HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Westport Summer Series #3
Westport, CT - 3.78 Miles

July 16, 2005

OVERALL WINNERS

Georg Diettrich, Oldenburg, Germany - 19:36
Heather Crosby, Danbury, CT - 24:15

Timing & Results by:
CLUB CT


3.78 Miles, Longshore C.C., Westport, CT
Sun & clouds, warm (72), very humid

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

        
          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1    1  M30 Georg Diettrich, 32, Oldenburg, Germany     19:36    5:09
    2    1  JrM John Loeser, 16, Weston, CT                 20:53    5:30
    3    2  JrM Ryan Lane, 17, Weston, CT                   21:42    5:43
    4    1  M20 Steve Barone, 20, Trumbull, CT              22:00    5:47
    5    2  M30 Rich Vogt, 32, Fairfield, CT                22:07    5:49
    6    1  M40 Peter Hohmeister, 47, Stamford, CT          22:26    5:54

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

7    2  M40 Colin Frew, 40, London, UK                  23:04    6:04
    8    3  M40 Paul Greenberg, 44, Westport, CT            23:09    6:06
    9    1  M50 Roland Lochoff, 50, Westport, CT            23:14    6:07
   10    2  M50 Rich Olmstead, 50, New Haven, CT            23:30    6:11
   11    3  JrM Steve Discenza, 16, Shelton, CT             23:36    6:13
   12    4  M40 Robert Smith, 41, Fairfield, CT             23:44    6:15
   13    5  M40 Mike Ruospo, 41, Stratford, CT              23:49    6:16
   14    3  M30 Roger Baxley, 36, Weston, CT                24:12    6:22
    1    1  W30 Heather Crosby, 31*, Danbury, CT            24:15    6:23
   15    4  M30 Ed O'Keefe, 38, Fairfield, CT               24:16    6:23
   16    6  M40 Ian Parmiter, 47, Fairfield, CT             24:16    6:23
   17    2  M20 Kevin Cox, 21, Trumbull, CT                 24:18    6:24
   18    4  JrM Cam Gaylord, 18, Westport, CT               24:27    6:26
   19    7  M40 Ray Vogt, 42, Fairfield, CT                 24:39    6:29
   20    5  M30 Mike Walters, 38, Stamford, CT              24:51    6:32
   21    8  M40 Steve Landowne, 43, Westport, CT            24:59    6:34
   22    9  M40 Matthew Spiegel, 45, Westport, CT           25:23    6:41
   23    6  M30 Dan Gross, 37, Westport, CT                 25:27    6:42
   24    7  M30 Dave McVay, 38, Stamford, CT                25:30    6:43
   25    5  JrM Tom Parise, 16, Suffield, CT                25:41    6:46
   26   10  M40 Jeff Falberg, 40, Bridgeport, CT            25:42    6:46
   27   11  M40 Ron Carter, 41, Westport, CT                25:46    6:47
   28   12  M40 Brian Coe, 42, Trumbull, CT                 25:52    6:48
    2    1  W40 Dee Dee Scanlin, 41*, Westport, CT          25:57    6:50
   29    8  M30 Matt Dembski, 34, Westport, CT              26:01    6:51
   30   13  M40 Doug Brill, 44, Westport, CT                26:02    6:51
   31   14  M40 Lars Headley, 44, Westport, CT              26:04    6:52
   32    3  M50 Steve Sylvestro, 55, Fairfield, CT          26:17    6:55

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

33    4  M50 Kevin Lloyd, 52, Darien, CT                 26:42    7:02
   34    9  M30 Brian Power, 35, Westport, CT               26:49    7:03
    3    1  W50 Dorit Heimer, 51*, Westport, CT             27:03    7:07
   35   10  M30 Craig Bonn, 34, Westport, CT                27:07    7:08
    4    2  W40 Terry Bernard, 44*, Westport, CT            27:08    7:08
   36   15  M40 Scott Hopper, 40, Westport, CT              27:08    7:08
    5    1  W20 Cary Goldberg, 22*, Westport, CT            27:13    7:10
   37   16  M40 Marc Landy, 44, Westport, CT                27:23    7:12
   38   17  M40 Bud McDonald, 45, Westport, CT              27:40    7:17
   39   11  M30 Jerry Doyle, 36, Westport, CT               27:48    7:19
    6    2  W30 Dorian Kail, 37*, Westport, CT              27:54    7:21
   40    5  M50 Dan France, 56, Westport, CT                27:56    7:21
   41    6  JrM Charlie Stoebe, 19, Westport, CT            27:58    7:22
   42   12  M30 Lee Siracuse, 37, New York, NY              27:59    7:22
    7    3  W40 Beth Scarborough, 44*, Weston, CT           28:10    7:25
   43   13  M30 Cliff Sirlin, 38, Westport, CT              28:18    7:27
    8    2  W50 Carol Kane, 59*, Weston, CT                 28:32    7:31
    9    3  W30 Maria Malloy, 39*, Media, PA                28:46    7:34
   44    1  M60 Bob Goldblatt, 65, New Canaan, CT           28:47    7:34
   45    6  M50 Jim Gerweck, 50, Norwalk, CT                28:54    7:36
   46    7  M50 Jim Clerkin, 50, Westport, CT               28:58    7:37
   10    4  W30 Erika Long, 36*, Pound Ridge, NY            29:15    7:42
   11    4  W40 Joy Palmer, 47*, Weston, CT                 29:18    7:43
   47    8  M50 Robert Cioffoletti, 53, Southport, CT       29:23    7:44
   48   18  M40 John Weyrauch, 46, Weston, CT               29:25    7:44
   49   14  M30 Michael McLaughlin, 36, Bridgeport, CT      29:29    7:46
   50   15  M30 Antti Petajisto, 31, New Haven, CT          29:37    7:48
   51    9  M50 Michael Isaer, 51, Norwalk, CT              29:48    7:51
   52   10  M50 Neil Mandel, 51, Shelton, CT                29:55    7:52
   53   19  M40 John Sweat, 42, Newtown, CT                 29:58    7:53
   54    2  M60 Watt White, 66, Stamford, CT                30:02    7:54
   55   20  M40 Michael Gordon, 45, Westport, CT            30:12    7:57
   56   16  M30 Joe Malloy, 38, Media, PA                   30:16    7:58
   57    7  JrM Rob Stewart, 18, Westport, CT               30:21    7:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

58   21  M40 Mark Greene, 43, Milford, CT                30:25    8:00
   59   22  M40 Jeff Gill, 46, Westport, CT                 30:27    8:01
   60    3  M60 Jerry Ewing, 60, Westport, CT               30:31    8:02
   61   11  M50 Miggs Burroughs, 59, Westport, CT           30:47    8:06
   62   17  M30 Stephan Doebeli, 31, Westport, CT           30:54    8:08
   63    8  JrM Rob Parise, 15, Suffield, CT                30:55    8:08
   64    9  JrM Steve Beckoff, 19, Westport, CT             30:58    8:09
   12    5  W40 Mary Ellen Corbiere, 48*, Fairfield, CT     30:59    8:09
   65   12  M50 Conrad Vesey, 51, Rye Brook, NY             31:01    8:10
   66   10  JrM Peter D'Amato, 18, Weston, CT               31:06    8:11
   13    1  JrW Anna Griffin, 17*, Weston, CT               31:08    8:12
   67   23  M40 Raul Ortega, 49, Westport, CT               31:11    8:12
   68   18  M30 John Mascarello, 38, Yonkers, NY            31:18    8:14
   14    2  W20 Ulrike Munch, 29*, New Haven, CT            31:20    8:15
   69   11  JrM J B. Breig, 12, Westport, CT                31:22    8:15
   70   13  M50 John Cutrone, 50, Westport, CT              31:25    8:16
   15    3  W20 Rebecca Bernard, 27*, Norwalk, CT           31:32    8:18
   16    5  W30 Heather Tookes, 31*, New Haven, CT          31:35    8:19
   71   24  M40 Craig Meadows, 41, Monroe, CT               31:48    8:22
   17    2  JrW Sarah Griffin, 12*, Weston, CT              31:53    8:23
   18    6  W40 Christina Ogren, 49*, Darien, CT            32:00    8:25
   72   19  M30 John Grotto, 34, Westport, CT               32:04    8:26
   19    4  W20 Reeta Alanko, 28*, New Haven, CT            32:11    8:28
   20    7  W40 Maj-Britt Hagsted, 49*, Westport, CT        32:17    8:30
   73   20  M30 Matt Greene, 38, Westport, CT               32:21    8:31
   74    4  M60 Bob Laufer, 66, Weston, CT                  32:22    8:31
   75   14  M50 Andy Yemma, 55, Westport, CT                32:24    8:32
   21    6  W30 Mary Kay Gatto, 31*, Westport, CT           32:33    8:34
   22    8  W40 Maggie McCormick, 43*, Norwalk, CT          32:36    8:35
   23    9  W40 Martha Mahoney, 42*, Stamford, CT           32:36    8:35
   24    7  W30 Melanie Lust, 36*, Westport, CT             33:13    8:44
   76   21  M30 Jeff Cuff, 38, Westport, CT                 33:14    8:45
   77   25  M40 George Huffman, 48, Huntington, CT          33:21    8:47
   78   22  M30 Jackson Kuhl, 33, Fairfield, CT             33:33    8:50
   79   26  M40 Owen Bregman, 47, Westport, CT              33:39    8:51
   25    8  W30 Linda Johnson, 39*, Westport, CT            33:39    8:51
   26   10  W40 Cathy Spiegel, 44*, Westport, CT            33:42    8:52
   80   23  M30 Dylan Germishuys, 36, Westport, CT          33:52    8:55
   27   11  W40 Katie Beavan, 45*, Westport, CT             33:55    8:56
   81   15  M50 Keith Michaelson, 50, Westport, CT          33:55    8:56
   82   16  M50 George Moreo, 50, Westport, CT              33:59    8:57
   83   27  M40 Max Bruce, 43, Easton, CT                   34:01    8:57
   28   12  W40 Laura Riguzzi, 42*, Westport, CT            34:06    8:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

29    3  W50 Debby Adkins, 51*, Westport, CT             34:11    9:00
   84   17  M50 Larry Ogren, 50, Darien, CT                 34:22    9:03
   85   18  M50 Chuck Raffel, 54, New Rochelle, NY          34:26    9:04
   86    5  M60 Ray Rauth, 64, Weston, CT                   34:36    9:06
   87   19  M50 Jim Corbiere, 50, Fairfield, CT             34:39    9:07
   30    5  W20 Samara Mele, 22*, Westport, CT              35:16    9:17
   31    6  W20 Hope Looney, 25*, North Haven, CT           35:17    9:17
   88    6  M60 Laurence Nordvall, 68, Trumbull, CT         35:29    9:20
   89   28  M40 Jeff Belitzky, 43, Fairfield, CT            35:51    9:26
   90    7  M60 Ray Stamps, 66, Westport, CT                36:02    9:29
   32    7  W20 Kathy Gagne, 26*, Stamford, CT              36:11    9:31
   33   13  W40 Geralyn Breig, 43*, Westport, CT            36:16    9:33
   34    9  W30 Judy Vogt, 32*, Fairfield, CT               36:32    9:37
   91    1  M70 Jim Stevens, 73, Trumbull, CT               36:47    9:41
   35   14  W40 Marina Sanchez, 45*, Mamaroneck, NY         36:47    9:41
   92   24  M30 Bruce McElwee, 32, Westport, CT             37:02    9:45
   36   10  W30 Barbie Schwaeber, 38*, Westport, CT         37:24    9:51
   37    4  W50 Susan Oehlsen, 54*, Westport, CT            37:41    9:55

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

93    8  M60 Duncan Harris, 62, Fairfield, CT            38:19   10:05
   38   11  W30 Stacy Fierce, 30*, Westport, CT             38:36   10:09
   94   29  M40 Jim Kachadoorian, 45, Wilton, CT            38:39   10:10
   95    9  M60 Bob Dittemer, 65, Ringwood, NJ              39:15   10:20
   96   20  M50 Mike Castellano, 54, Weston, CT             40:38   10:42

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

39   15  W40 Susan Buccieri, 46*, Norwalk, CT            42:31   11:11

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

97   10  M60 Ray Oliver, 67, Trumbull, CT                52:33   13:50
"*" indicates females
11 finishers among Men 19 & Under
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
24 finishers among Men 30 - 39
29 finishers among Men 40 - 49
20 finishers among Men 50 - 59
10 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women 19 & Under
7 finishers among Women 20 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 39
15 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
97 male finishers
39 female finishers
136 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 19 & Under
    2    1      John Loeser, 16, Weston, CT                 20:53    5:30
    3    2      Ryan Lane, 17, Weston, CT                   21:42    5:43
   11    3      Steve Discenza, 16, Shelton, CT             23:36    6:13
   18    4      Cam Gaylord, 18, Westport, CT               24:27    6:26
   25    5      Tom Parise, 16, Suffield, CT                25:41    6:46

Men 20 - 29
    4    1      Steve Barone, 20, Trumbull, CT              22:00    5:47
   17    2      Kevin Cox, 21, Trumbull, CT                 24:18    6:24

Men 30 - 39
    1    1      Georg Diettrich, 32, Oldenburg, Germany     19:36    5:09
    5    2      Rich Vogt, 32, Fairfield, CT                22:07    5:49
   14    3      Roger Baxley, 36, Weston, CT                24:12    6:22
   15    4      Ed O'Keefe, 38, Fairfield, CT               24:16    6:23
   20    5      Mike Walters, 38, Stamford, CT              24:51    6:32

Men 40 - 49
    6    1      Peter Hohmeister, 47, Stamford, CT          22:26    5:54
    7    2      Colin Frew, 40, London, UK                  23:04    6:04
    8    3      Paul Greenberg, 44, Westport, CT            23:09    6:06
   12    4      Robert Smith, 41, Fairfield, CT             23:44    6:15
   13    5      Mike Ruospo, 41, Stratford, CT              23:49    6:16

Men 50 - 59
    9    1      Roland Lochoff, 50, Westport, CT            23:14    6:07
   10    2      Rich Olmstead, 50, New Haven, CT            23:30    6:11
   32    3      Steve Sylvestro, 55, Fairfield, CT          26:17    6:55
   33    4      Kevin Lloyd, 52, Darien, CT                 26:42    7:02
   40    5      Dan France, 56, Westport, CT                27:56    7:21

Men 60 - 69
   44    1      Bob Goldblatt, 65, New Canaan, CT           28:47    7:34
   54    2      Watt White, 66, Stamford, CT                30:02    7:54
   60    3      Jerry Ewing, 60, Westport, CT               30:31    8:02
   74    4      Bob Laufer, 66, Weston, CT                  32:22    8:31
   86    5      Ray Rauth, 64, Weston, CT                   34:36    9:06

Men 70 & Up
   91    1      Jim Stevens, 73, Trumbull, CT               36:47    9:41

Women 19 & Under
   13    1      Anna Griffin, 17, Weston, CT                31:08    8:12
   17    2      Sarah Griffin, 12, Weston, CT               31:53    8:23

Women 20 - 29
    5    1      Cary Goldberg, 22, Westport, CT             27:13    7:10
   14    2      Ulrike Munch, 29, New Haven, CT             31:20    8:15
   15    3      Rebecca Bernard, 27, Norwalk, CT            31:32    8:18
   19    4      Reeta Alanko, 28, New Haven, CT             32:11    8:28
   30    5      Samara Mele, 22, Westport, CT               35:16    9:17

Women 30 - 39
    1    1      Heather Crosby, 31, Danbury, CT             24:15    6:23
    6    2      Dorian Kail, 37, Westport, CT               27:54    7:21
    9    3      Maria Malloy, 39, Media, PA                 28:46    7:34
   10    4      Erika Long, 36, Pound Ridge, NY             29:15    7:42
   16    5      Heather Tookes, 31, New Haven, CT           31:35    8:19

Women 40 - 49
    2    1      Dee Dee Scanlin, 41, Westport, CT           25:57    6:50
    4    2      Terry Bernard, 44, Westport, CT             27:08    7:08
    7    3      Beth Scarborough, 44, Weston, CT            28:10    7:25
   11    4      Joy Palmer, 47, Weston, CT                  29:18    7:43
   12    5      Mary Ellen Corbiere, 48, Fairfield, CT      30:59    8:09

Women 50 - 59
    3    1      Dorit Heimer, 51, Westport, CT              27:03    7:07
    8    2      Carol Kane, 59, Weston, CT                  28:32    7:31
   29    3      Debby Adkins, 51, Westport, CT              34:11    9:00
   37    4      Susan Oehlsen, 54, Westport, CT             37:41    9:55

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com