HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Westport Summer Series #4
Westport, CT - 4,1 Miles

July 23, 2005

OVERALL WINNERS

Ruch Vogt, Fairfield, CT - 23:27
Sharon Vos, Riverside, CT & Brooke Garden, Greenwich, CT - 26:52

Timing & Results by:
CLUB CT


4.1 Miles, Compo Beach, Westport, CT
Sunny, warm (75), dry

MEN'S WINNER: Rich Vogt - 23:27
WOMEN'S WINNER: Sharon Vos & Brooke Garden - 26:52

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

        
          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE
    1    1  M30 Rich Vogt, 32, Fairfield, CT                23:27    5:43
    2    1  M40 Fred Gaston, 46, Wilton, CT                 23:57    5:50
    3    2  M40 Peter Hohmeister, 47, Stamford, CT          24:20    5:56
    4    1  JrM Tom Parise, 16, Suffield, CT                24:30    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

5    3  M40 Yves McGale, 43, New Canaan, CT             24:56    6:05
    6    4  M40 Paul Greenberg, 44, Westport, CT            25:04    6:07
    7    5  M40 Mike Ruospo, 41, Stratford, CT              25:21    6:11
    8    1  M50 Rich Olmstead, 50, New Haven, CT            25:25    6:12
    9    2  M50 Roland Lochoff, 50, Westport, CT            25:43    6:16
   10    2  M30 Bruce Geller, 35, Westport, CT              25:57    6:20
   11    3  M30 Roger Baxley, 36, Weston, CT                26:09    6:23
   12    3  M50 Bob Hermesch, 55, Croton-on-Hudson, NY      26:19    6:25
   13    2  JrM Brian Lloyd, 18, Darien, CT                 26:20    6:25
   14    6  M40 Olaf Carmel, 46, Truckee, CA                26:23    6:26
   15    7  M40 Gregg Rubin, 47, Mamaroneck, NY             26:32    6:28
   16    8  M40 Ray Vogt, 42, Fairfield, CT                 26:41    6:30
   17    1  M20 Kevin Cox, 21, Trumbull, CT                 26:46    6:32
   18    9  M40 Steve Landowne, 43, Westport, CT            26:47    6:32
   19   10  M40 Robert Smith, 41, Fairfield, CT             26:48    6:32
    1    1  W50 Sharon Vos, 50*, Riverside, CT              26:52    6:33
    2    1  W30 Brooke Garden, 37*, Greenwich, CT           26:52    6:33
   20   11  M40 Rob Inghilterra, 48, Norwalk, CT            26:56    6:34
   21    4  M30 Dave McVay, 38, Stamford, CT                27:00    6:35
   22    4  M50 Joe Von Ehr, 52, Southport, CT              27:07    6:37
   23    5  M30 Dan Gross, 37, Westport, CT                 27:13    6:38
   24   12  M40 Brian Coe, 42, Trumbull, CT                 27:35    6:44
   25   13  M40 Matthew Spiegel, 45, Westport, CT           27:35    6:44
   26   14  M40 Ron Carter, 41, Westport, CT                27:36    6:44
    3    1  W40 Dee Dee Scanlin, 41*, Westport, CT          27:46    6:46
    4    2  W40 Emmy Stocker, 47*, Cos Cob, CT              27:58    6:49
   27    5  M50 Ramsay Merriss, 57, Weston, CT              28:14    6:53
   28   15  M40 Jerry Yedlin, 47, Branford, CT              28:28    6:57
   29   16  M40 Lars Headley, 44, Westport, CT              28:32    6:58
   30    2  M20 Gregg Stern, 26, Harrison, NY               28:33    6:58
   31    3  JrM Charlie Stoebe, 19, Westport, CT            28:35    6:58
   32    6  M50 Art Nager, 56, Westport, CT                 28:37    6:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

5    3  W40 Terry Bernard, 44*, Westport, CT            28:52    7:02
   33   17  M40 Doug Brill, 44, Westport, CT                28:53    7:03
    6    4  W40 Gail Jaques-Jarvis, 45*, Rowayton, CT       29:16    7:08
   34    6  M30 Matt Dembski, 34, Westport, CT              29:19    7:09
   35   18  M40 Scott Hopper, 40, Westport, CT              29:21    7:10
   36    7  M50 Dan France, 56, Westport, CT                29:21    7:10
    7    2  W50 Sue Gold, 50*, Westport, CT                 29:26    7:11
   37    7  M30 Brian Power, 35, Westport, CT               29:37    7:13
   38   19  M40 Bud McDonald, 45, Westport, CT              29:39    7:14
   39    8  M50 Kevin Lloyd, 52, Darien, CT                 29:42    7:15
   40   20  M40 Joe Gallo, 42, New Canaan, CT               29:43    7:15
    8    5  W40 Terry Sonenclair, 48*, Mamaroneck, NY       29:45    7:15
   41    8  M30 Yoshi Nobumoto, 35, Wilton, CT              29:46    7:16
   42    3  M20 Alex Cotter, 27, Denver, CO                 30:01    7:19
   43    4  M20 Andrew Cotter, 24, Norwalk, CT              30:02    7:20
   44   21  M40 Marc Landy, 44, Westport, CT                30:16    7:23
    9    1  JrW Calla McNamara, 17*, Easton, CT             30:18    7:23
   45    9  M50 Dan Clark, 52, Stamford, CT                 30:18    7:23
   46    9  M30 Craig Bonn, 34, Westport, CT                30:42    7:29
   10    6  W40 Beth Scarborough, 44*, Weston, CT           30:44    7:30
   47   22  M40 Roger Insley, 44, Weston, CT                30:51    7:31
   11    3  W50 Carol Kane, 59*, Weston, CT                 30:56    7:33
   48    5  M20 Carter Gould, 24, Stamford, CT              30:58    7:33
   49   23  M40 Terry Sauer, 44, Westport, CT               30:59    7:33
   50    1  M60 Bob Goldblatt, 65, New Canaan, CT           31:05    7:35
   12    2  JrW Anna Griffin, 17*, Weston, CT               31:12    7:37
   13    2  W30 Jessica Gerber, 36*, Fairfield, CT          31:22    7:39
   51   10  M50 Jim Clerkin, 50, Westport, CT               31:27    7:40
   52   11  M50 Robert Cioffoletti, 53, Southport, CT       31:32    7:41
   53   24  M40 John Weyrauch, 46, Weston, CT               31:37    7:43
   54   10  M30 Michael O'Donovan, 31, Westport, CT         32:07    7:50
   55   25  M40 Dan Liebowitz, 49, Weston, CT               32:10    7:51
   14    3  JrW Laurette Hammill, 17*, Redding, CT          32:20    7:53
   56    2  M60 Jerry Ewing, 60, Westport, CT               32:30    7:56
   57   26  M40 Troy Heath, 40, Bear, DE                    32:39    7:58
   58    3  M60 Watt White, 66, Stamford, CT                32:43    7:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

59   27  M40 Craig Adler, 40, Southport, CT              32:46    8:00
   15    7  W40 Collette Pervais, 42*, Cheshire, CT         32:50    8:00
   60   11  M30 Michael McLaughlin, 36, Bridgeport, CT      33:00    8:03
   61   12  M30 Bret Roy, 30, Mamaroneck, NY                33:04    8:04
   62   12  M50 Don Trojan, 57, New Canaan, CT              33:07    8:05
   63   28  M40 Michael Gordon, 45, Westport, CT            33:10    8:05
   64   13  M50 Miggs Burroughs, 59, Westport, CT           33:14    8:06
   65   14  M50 John Cutrone, 50, Westport, CT              33:20    8:08
   66   29  M40 Mark Greene, 43, Milford, CT                33:31    8:10
   16    8  W40 Mary Ellen Corbiere, 48*, Fairfield, CT     33:32    8:11
   67   13  M30 Sean Connelly, 34, Norwalk, CT              33:39    8:12
   68   15  M50 Jim Gerweck, 50, Norwalk, CT                33:44    8:14
   69    6  M20 John Hanuschak, 26, Westport, CT            33:56    8:17
   70   16  M50 Eric Wright, 51, Westport, CT               34:06    8:19
   71   17  M50 Conrad Vesey, 51, Rye Brook, NY             34:09    8:20
   72    4  JrM Rob Parise, 15, Suffield, CT                34:10    8:20
   17    3  W30 Kathryn Stoker, 38*, Norwalk, CT            34:17    8:22
   18    4  W30 Tanya Smith, 38*, Fairfield, CT             34:22    8:23
   73   30  M40 Raul Ortega, 49, Westport, CT               34:33    8:26
   74   14  M30 John Grotto, 34, Westport, CT               34:40    8:27
   75    4  M60 Bob Laufer, 66, Weston, CT                  34:59    8:32
   19    5  W30 Jane Tarsy, 37*, Westport, CT               35:08    8:34
   76   15  M30 Darren Blasko, 30, Westport, CT             35:10    8:35
   20    6  W30 Mary Kay Gatto, 31*, Westport, CT           35:11    8:35
   21    1  W20 Rebecca Bernard, 27*, Norwalk, CT           35:13    8:35
   22    9  W40 Christina Ogren, 49*, Darien, CT            35:43    8:43
   77   16  M30 Jackson Kuhl, 33, Fairfield, CT             35:51    8:45
   78   31  M40 Owen Bregman, 47, Westport, CT              35:51    8:45
   23   10  W40 Martha Mahoney, 42*, Stamford, CT           35:56    8:46
   79   17  M30 Matt Greene, 38, Westport, CT               35:57    8:46
   24   11  W40 Aleta Freeman, 44*, Wilton, CT              36:16    8:51
   80   18  M30 Dylan Germishuys, 36, Westport, CT          36:17    8:51
   25   12  W40 Maj-Britt Hagsted, 49*, Westport, CT        36:22    8:52
   81   19  M30 Paul Masi, 36, Wallingford, CT              36:23    8:52
   82   32  M40 Clifford Nelson, 40, Rye, NY                36:26    8:53
   26    4  JrW Shannon Gombos, 14*, Norwalk, CT            36:32    8:55
   83   18  M50 Charles Kaywood, 52, Woodbridge, CT         36:39    8:56
   84    5  M60 Ray Stamps, 66, Westport, CT                36:46    8:58
   85   20  M30 Joe Szwer, 39, Bridgeport, CT               36:47    8:58
   27    5  JrW Megan Sigovich, 16*, Westport, CT           36:48    8:59
   28   13  W40 Mimi Long, 42*, Fairfield, CT               36:48    8:59
   29    2  W20 Samara Mele, 22*, Westport, CT              36:51    8:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

30    4  W50 Debby Adkins, 51*, Westport, CT             36:56    9:00
   86   19  M50 Chuck Raffel, 54, New Rochelle, NY          37:03    9:02
   87    6  M60 Ray Rauth, 64, Weston, CT                   37:07    9:03
   88   21  M30 Larry Greenblatt, 36, Westport, CT          37:10    9:04
   31    3  W20 Alienne Morrione, 28*, Bridgeport, CT       37:21    9:07
   32    7  W30 Linda Johnson, 39*, Westport, CT            37:27    9:08
   33   14  W40 Terri-Ann Adrian, 40*, Westport, CT         37:27    9:08
   89   20  M50 Jim Corbiere, 50, Fairfield, CT             37:35    9:10
   34    8  W30 Melanie Lust, 36*, Westport, CT             37:39    9:11
   90   22  M30 Jeff Cuff, 38, Westport, CT                 37:39    9:11
   91   23  M30 Bruce McElwee, 32, Westport, CT             37:48    9:13
   35    5  W50 Yvette Marks, 51*, Weston, CT               37:52    9:14
   92   24  M30 Frank Luo, 35, Westport, CT                 38:21    9:21
   93    7  M60 Laurence Nordvall, 68, Trumbull, CT         38:24    9:22
   94   21  M50 Sandy Wilder, 53, Westport, CT              38:28    9:23
   36    6  W50 Laurie McDonald-Gray, 52*, Westport, CT     38:54    9:29
   95   25  M30 Allan Martin, 36, Westport, CT              38:58    9:30
   37   15  W40 Meg Kuhm, 41*, Fairfield, CT                39:02    9:31
   96           William ?                                   39:06    9:32
   38    9  W30 Tish Nordvall, 32*, Alexandria, VA          39:07    9:32
   39    4  W20 Erin Peck, 21*, Fairfield, CT               39:38    9:40
   40   10  W30 Giancarla Truitt, 38*, Westport, CT         39:48    9:42
  137           TURKEY                                      40:06    9:47
   41    7  W50 Susan Oehlsen, 54*, Westport, CT            40:29    9:52
   97    1  M70 Jim Stevens, 73, Trumbull, CT               40:44    9:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

98   33  M40 Larry Hatheway, 46, London, UK              40:58   10:00
   99   34  M40 Michael Daly, 44, Fairfield, CT             40:59   10:00
  100   22  M50 Joe Berta, 57, New Canaan, CT               41:08   10:02
  101   35  M40 Alfred Pavlis, 47, Fairfield, CT            42:29   10:22
   42   16  W40 Marina Sanchez, 45*, Mamaroneck, NY         42:30   10:22
  102    8  M60 Bob Dittemer, 65, Ringwood, NJ              42:33   10:23
  103   36  M40 Jeff Belitzky, 43, Fairfield, CT            43:23   10:35
   43    8  W50 Cathy Walsh, 50*, Westport, CT              44:07   10:46
   44   17  W40 Susan Buccieri, 46*, Norwalk, CT            44:28   10:51
   45   11  W30 Avery Sehmeisser, 39*, Darien, CT           44:29   10:51

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

104   26  M30 Michael Gatto, 37, Westport, CT             45:32   11:06
   46    5  W20 Melissa Kane, 28*, Stratford, CT            45:43   11:09

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

105    9  M60 Ray Oliver, 67, Trumbull, CT                56:16   13:43
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 19 & Under
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
26 finishers among Men 30 - 39
36 finishers among Men 40 - 49
22 finishers among Men 50 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
5 finishers among Women 19 & Under
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 39
17 finishers among Women 40 - 49
8 finishers among Women 50 - 59
105 male finishers
46 female finishers
152 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 19 & Under
    4    1      Tom Parise, 16, Suffield, CT                24:30    5:59
   13    2      Brian Lloyd, 18, Darien, CT                 26:20    6:25
   31    3      Charlie Stoebe, 19, Westport, CT            28:35    6:58
   72    4      Rob Parise, 15, Suffield, CT                34:10    8:20

Men 20 - 29
   17    1      Kevin Cox, 21, Trumbull, CT                 26:46    6:32
   30    2      Gregg Stern, 26, Harrison, NY               28:33    6:58
   42    3      Alex Cotter, 27, Denver, CO                 30:01    7:19
   43    4      Andrew Cotter, 24, Norwalk, CT              30:02    7:20
   48    5      Carter Gould, 24, Stamford, CT              30:58    7:33

Men 30 - 39
    1    1      Rich Vogt, 32, Fairfield, CT                23:27    5:43
   10    2      Bruce Geller, 35, Westport, CT              25:57    6:20
   11    3      Roger Baxley, 36, Weston, CT                26:09    6:23
   21    4      Dave McVay, 38, Stamford, CT                27:00    6:35
   23    5      Dan Gross, 37, Westport, CT                 27:13    6:38

Men 40 - 49
    2    1      Fred Gaston, 46, Wilton, CT                 23:57    5:50
    3    2      Peter Hohmeister, 47, Stamford, CT          24:20    5:56
    5    3      Yves McGale, 43, New Canaan, CT             24:56    6:05
    6    4      Paul Greenberg, 44, Westport, CT            25:04    6:07
    7    5      Mike Ruospo, 41, Stratford, CT              25:21    6:11

Men 50 - 59
    8    1      Rich Olmstead, 50, New Haven, CT            25:25    6:12
    9    2      Roland Lochoff, 50, Westport, CT            25:43    6:16
   12    3      Bob Hermesch, 55, Croton-on-Hudson, NY      26:19    6:25
   22    4      Joe Von Ehr, 52, Southport, CT              27:07    6:37
   27    5      Ramsay Merriss, 57, Weston, CT              28:14    6:53

Men 60 - 69
   50    1      Bob Goldblatt, 65, New Canaan, CT           31:05    7:35
   56    2      Jerry Ewing, 60, Westport, CT               32:30    7:56
   58    3      Watt White, 66, Stamford, CT                32:43    7:59
   75    4      Bob Laufer, 66, Weston, CT                  34:59    8:32
   84    5      Ray Stamps, 66, Westport, CT                36:46    8:58

Men 70 & Up
   97    1      Jim Stevens, 73, Trumbull, CT               40:44    9:56

Women 19 & Under
    9    1      Calla McNamara, 17, Easton, CT              30:18    7:23
   12    2      Anna Griffin, 17, Weston, CT                31:12    7:37
   14    3      Laurette Hammill, 17, Redding, CT           32:20    7:53
   26    4      Shannon Gombos, 14, Norwalk, CT             36:32    8:55
   27    5      Megan Sigovich, 16, Westport, CT            36:48    8:59

Women 20 - 29
   21    1      Rebecca Bernard, 27, Norwalk, CT            35:13    8:35
   29    2      Samara Mele, 22, Westport, CT               36:51    8:59
   31    3      Alienne Morrione, 28, Bridgeport, CT        37:21    9:07
   39    4      Erin Peck, 21, Fairfield, CT                39:38    9:40
   46    5      Melissa Kane, 28, Stratford, CT             45:43   11:09

Women 30 - 39
    2    1      Brooke Garden, 37, Greenwich, CT            26:52    6:33
   13    2      Jessica Gerber, 36, Fairfield, CT           31:22    7:39
   17    3      Kathryn Stoker, 38, Norwalk, CT             34:17    8:22
   18    4      Tanya Smith, 38, Fairfield, CT              34:22    8:23
   19    5      Jane Tarsy, 37, Westport, CT                35:08    8:34

Women 40 - 49
    3    1      Dee Dee Scanlin, 41, Westport, CT           27:46    6:46
    4    2      Emmy Stocker, 47, Cos Cob, CT               27:58    6:49
    5    3      Terry Bernard, 44, Westport, CT             28:52    7:02
    6    4      Gail Jaques-Jarvis, 45, Rowayton, CT        29:16    7:08
    8    5      Terry Sonenclair, 48, Mamaroneck, NY        29:45    7:15

Women 50 - 59
    1    1      Sharon Vos, 50, Riverside, CT               26:52    6:33
    7    2      Sue Gold, 50, Westport, CT                  29:26    7:11
   11    3      Carol Kane, 59, Weston, CT                  30:56    7:33
   30    4      Debby Adkins, 51, Westport, CT              36:56    9:00
   35    5      Yvette Marks, 51, Weston, CT                37:52    9:14

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com