HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Westport Summer Series #5
Westport, CT - 4.7 Miles

July 30, 2005

OVERALL WINNERS

Antaloie Vartosu, Stamford, CT - 26:56
Sue Gold, Westport, CT - 32:25

Timing & Results by:
CLUB CT


 

4.7 Miles, Longshore C.C., Westport, CT
Sunny, warm (70)

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

        
          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE
    1    1  M30 Anatolie Vartosu, 37, Stamford, CT          26:56    5:44
    2    2  M30 Rich Vogt, 32, Fairfield, CT                27:43    5:54

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

3    1  JrM James Slattery, 18, New Canaan, CT          28:30    6:04
    4    2  JrM Sean Gavaghan, 18, Monroe, CT               28:44    6:07
    5    1  M50 Roland Lochoff, 50, Westport, CT            28:54    6:09
    6    1  M40 Mike Ruospo, 41, Stratford, CT              29:04    6:11
    7    2  M40 Paul Greenberg, 44, Westport, CT            29:09    6:12
    8    2  M50 Rich Olmstead, 50, New Haven, CT            29:13    6:13
    9    3  M40 Ian Parmiter, 47, Fairfield, CT             29:42    6:19
   10    3  M30 Roger Baxley, 36, Weston, CT                29:46    6:20
   11    4  M30 Bruce Geller, 35, Westport, CT              29:53    6:21
   12    3  JrM Wallace Bourgeois, 18, New Canaan, CT       30:20    6:27
   13    4  M40 Steve Landowne, 43, Westport, CT            30:23    6:28
   14    5  M40 Rob Inghilterra, 48, Norwalk, CT            30:24    6:28
   15    5  M30 Ed O'Keefe, 38, Fairfield, CT               30:26    6:29
   16    6  M40 Ray Vogt, 42, Fairfield, CT                 30:27    6:29
   17    7  M40 Gregg Rubin, 47, Mamaroneck, NY             30:41    6:32
   18    8  M40 Bill Hunter, 43, Fairfield, CT              30:43    6:32
   19    9  M40 Robert Smith, 41, Fairfield, CT             30:48    6:33
   20    6  M30 Dave McVay, 38, Stamford, CT                30:54    6:34
   21    4  JrM Jacob Hughes, 18, New Canaan, CT            30:59    6:36
   22    7  M30 Rich Piccirillo, 38, New York, NY           31:07    6:37
   23    8  M30 Dan Gross, 37, Westport, CT                 31:16    6:39
   24    3  M50 Bob Hermesch, 55, Croton-on-Hudson, NY      31:34    6:43
   25   10  M40 Jeff Falberg, 40, Bridgeport, CT            31:59    6:48
   26    4  M50 Ramsay Merriss, 57, Weston, CT              32:09    6:50
   27   11  M40 Matthew Spiegel, 45, Westport, CT           32:11    6:51
   28    5  JrM Charlie Stoebe, 19, Westport, CT            32:20    6:53
    1    1  W50 Sue Gold, 50*, Westport, CT                 32:25    6:54
   29    6  JrM Bill Ryan, 17, Monroe, CT                   32:37    6:56
   30   12  M40 Doug Brill, 44, Westport, CT                32:41    6:57
   31    5  M50 Art Nager, 56, Westport, CT                 32:50    6:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

32    7  JrM Tom Parise, 16, Suffield, CT                33:03    7:02
   33    6  M50 Kevin Lloyd, 52, Darien, CT                 33:03    7:02
   34    8  JrM Alex Petersen, 15, Westport, CT             33:16    7:05
    2    2  W50 Dorit Heimer, 51*, Westport, CT             33:26    7:07
    3    1  W30 Lesley Groff, 38*, New Canaan, CT           33:32    7:08
   35   13  M40 Scott Hopper, 40, Westport, CT              33:34    7:09
    4    1  W40 Terry Bernard, 44*, Westport, CT            33:35    7:09
   36   14  M40 Mike Costello, 46, Fairfield, CT            33:41    7:10
    5    2  W30 Dorian Kail, 37*, Westport, CT              33:47    7:11
   37   15  M40 Bud McDonald, 45, Westport, CT              34:02    7:14
    6    2  W40 Terry Sonenclair, 48*, Mamaroneck, NY       34:08    7:16
   38    9  M30 Craig Bonn, 34, Westport, CT                34:21    7:19
   39   16  M40 Marc Landy, 44, Westport, CT                34:26    7:20
   40    7  M50 Dan Clark, 52, Stamford, CT                 34:43    7:23
    7    3  W40 Beth Scarborough, 44*, Weston, CT           34:47    7:24
    8    3  W30 Heidi Mitchell, 39*, Darien, CT             34:56    7:26
   41   10  M30 Keith Mitchell, 39, Darien, CT              34:57    7:26
    9    1  W20 Kathleen Moffatt, 26*, Durham, NC           35:02    7:27
   42   17  M40 Ed Malley, 44, Westport, CT                 35:16    7:30
   10    4  W30 Jessica Gerber, 36*, Fairfield, CT          35:19    7:31
   43   18  M40 Roger Insley, 44, Weston, CT                35:29    7:33
   44   19  M40 Craig Adler, 40, Southport, CT              35:34    7:34
   11    4  W40 Joy Palmer, 47*, Weston, CT                 35:37    7:35
   45   20  M40 David Lebow, 44, Westport, CT               35:39    7:35
   12    5  W30 Erika Long, 36*, Pound Ridge, NY            35:59    7:39
   46   11  M30 Michael McLaughlin, 36, Bridgeport, CT      36:03    7:40
   47   21  M40 Tom Greene, 45, Westport, CT                36:11    7:42
   48    1  M60 Rich DeMarco, 63, Danbury, CT               36:37    7:47
   49    1  M20 Jeremiah Palmeri, 20, Westport, CT          36:38    7:48
   50    8  M50 Miggs Burroughs, 59, Westport, CT           36:47    7:50
   51    2  M60 Kaz Oda, 62, Darien, CT                     36:57    7:52
   52   12  M30 Steve McLeod, 36, Greenwich, CT             36:58    7:52
   13    1  JrW Anna Griffin, 17*, Weston, CT               37:07    7:54
   53    3  M60 Watt White, 66, Stamford, CT                37:09    7:54
   14    5  W40 Liz Benyon, 42*, Fairfield, CT              37:14    7:55
   54    9  M50 John Cutrone, 50, Westport, CT              37:18    7:56
   15    6  W30 Hong McConnell, 38*, Westport, CT           37:22    7:57
   55   10  M50 Michael Isaac, 51, Norwalk, CT              37:29    7:59
   56    4  M60 Jerry Ewing, 60, Westport, CT               37:33    7:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

57   22  M40 Greg Getschow, 41, Westport, CT             37:38    8:00
   16    7  W30 Kathryn Stoker, 38*, Norwalk, CT            37:38    8:00
   58   11  M50 Neil Mandel, 51, Shelton, CT                37:49    8:03
   59   23  M40 Mark Greene, 43, Milford, CT                37:54    8:04
   60    2  M20 Rob London, 20, Redding, CT                 38:11    8:07
   61   12  M50 Eric Wright, 51, Westport, CT               38:15    8:08
   62    9  JrM Rob Parise, 15, Suffield, CT                38:30    8:11
   63   13  M30 Sean Connelly, 34, Norwalk, CT              38:31    8:12
   17    6  W40 Mary Ellen Corbiere, 48*, Fairfield, CT     38:36    8:13
   18    8  W30 Tanya Smith, 38*, Fairfield, CT             38:36    8:13
   64   24  M40 Craig Meadows, 41, Monroe, CT               38:55    8:17
   19    2  W20 Rebecca Bernard, 27*, Norwalk, CT           38:59    8:18
   65   14  M30 Joe Szwer, 39, Bridgeport, CT               39:13    8:21
   20    9  W30 Linda Johnson, 39*, Westport, CT            39:18    8:22
   66   15  M30 Matt Dembski, 34, Westport, CT              39:31    8:24
   67   16  M30 Dylan Germishuys, 36, Westport, CT          39:31    8:24
   68   17  M30 Matt Greene, 38, Westport, CT               39:32    8:25
   69   18  M30 Brad Bedell, 38, Ringwood, NJ               39:35    8:25
   70   10  JrM Steve Beckoff, 19, Westport, CT             39:47    8:28
   71   11  JrM Peter D'Amato, 18, Weston, CT               39:54    8:29
   72   13  M50 Conrad Vesey, 51, Rye Brook, NY             39:58    8:30
   21    7  W40 Mimi Long, 42*, Fairfield, CT               40:05    8:32
   73    5  M60 Bob Laufer, 66, Weston, CT                  40:10    8:33
   74   19  M30 Jackson Kuhl, 33, Fairfield, CT             40:31    8:37
   22    8  W40 Aleta Freeman, 44*, Wilton, CT              40:37    8:39
   75   14  M50 Andy Yemma, 55, Westport, CT                40:41    8:39
   23   10  W30 Heather Tookes, 31*, New Haven, CT          40:42    8:40
   24   11  W30 Jennifer Putman, 39*, Westport, CT          40:44    8:40
   25    2  JrW Maggie Ewing, 18*, Westport, CT             41:17    8:47
   76   15  M50 George Moreo, 50, Westport, CT              41:33    8:50
   26    3  W20 Alienne Morrione, 28*, Bridgeport, CT       41:55    8:55
   77   20  M30 Larry Greenblatt, 36, Westport, CT          42:06    8:57
   78   16  M50 Jim Corbiere, 50, Fairfield, CT             42:07    8:58
   27    9  W40 Maggie McCormick, 43*, Norwalk, CT          42:08    8:58
   28    3  W50 Yvette Marks, 51*, Weston, CT               42:12    8:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

29    4  W20 Carrie MacMillan, 27*, Stamford, CT         42:32    9:03
  108           TURKEY                                      42:41    9:05
   79   17  M50 Chuck Raffel, 54, New Rochelle, NY          42:44    9:06
   80   21  M30 Amadeo Rodriguez, 34, Westport, CT          42:46    9:06
   30   12  W30 Dana Rogers, 32*, Westport, CT              42:52    9:07
   31    4  W50 Alice Avery, 54*, Bethel, CT                42:55    9:08
   81   18  M50 Larry Ogren, 50, Darien, CT                 43:01    9:09
   32   10  W40 Mary Collins, 40*, Westport, CT             43:19    9:13
   82   22  M30 Jeff Cuff, 38, Westport, CT                 43:40    9:17
   33   13  W30 Melanie Lust, 36*, Westport, CT             43:40    9:17
   34   11  W40 Meg Kuhn, 41*, Fairfield, CT                44:06    9:23
   83   23  M30 Bruce McElwee, 32, Westport, CT             44:09    9:24
   35   14  W30 Karen Holmes, 35*, Trumbull, CT             44:15    9:25
   84    6  M60 Ray Stamps, 66, Westport, CT                44:16    9:25
   85   24  M30 Scott Daniels, 39, Weston, CT               44:18    9:26
   36    5  W50 Laurie McDonald-Gray, 52*, Westport, CT     44:29    9:28
   86   25  M40 Michael Gordon, 45, Westport, CT            44:45    9:31
   87    7  M60 Laurence Nordvall, 68, Trumbull, CT         44:49    9:32
   37   12  W40 Cornelia Horn, 42*, Westport, CT            44:53    9:33
   88    8  M60 Ray Rauth, 64, Weston, CT                   45:16    9:38
   38   15  W30 Giancarla Truitt, 38*, Westport, CT         45:22    9:39
   39    5  W20 Kathy Gagne, 26*, Stamford, CT              45:28    9:40
   89   26  M40 Michael Daly, 44, Fairfield, CT             45:33    9:41
   90    9  M60 Duncan Harris, 62, Fairfield, CT            45:45    9:44
   40    6  W20 Hope Looney, 25*, North Haven, CT           45:54    9:46
   91   19  M50 Joe Berta, 57, New Canaan, CT               46:30    9:54
   92   20  M50 Peter Cawley, 52, Westport, CT              46:35    9:55

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

41   16  W30 Avery Schmeisser, 39*, Darien, CT           47:02   10:00
   42   13  W40 Christina Ogren, 49*, Darien, CT            47:04   10:01
   43    7  W20 Eliz. Brettschneider, 26*, New York, NY     47:05   10:01
   93   25  M30 John Holmes, 36, Trumbull, CT               47:11   10:02
   44    6  W50 Cathy Walsh, 50*, Westport, CT              48:55   10:24
   94   10  M60 Bob Dittemer, 65, Ringwood, NJ              49:20   10:30
   45    8  W20 Eva Rubinson, 28*, New York, NY             49:42   10:34
   95   21  M50 Mike Castellano, 54, Weston, CT             49:44   10:35

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

46   14  W40 Susan Buccieri, 46*, Norwalk, CT            53:26   11:22
   96   11  M60 Jon Avirom, 67, Westport, CT                53:28   11:23
"*" indicates females
11 finishers among Men 19 & Under
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
25 finishers among Men 30 - 39
26 finishers among Men 40 - 49
21 finishers among Men 50 - 59
11 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Women 19 & Under
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
16 finishers among Women 30 - 39
14 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
96 male finishers
46 female finishers
142 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 19 & Under
    3    1      James Slattery, 18, New Canaan, CT          28:30    6:04
    4    2      Sean Gavaghan, 18, Monroe, CT               28:44    6:07
   12    3      Wallace Bourgeois, 18, New Canaan, CT       30:20    6:27
   21    4      Jacob Hughes, 18, New Canaan, CT            30:59    6:36
   28    5      Charlie Stoebe, 19, Westport, CT            32:20    6:53

Men 20 - 29
   49    1      Jeremiah Palmeri, 20, Westport, CT          36:38    7:48
   60    2      Rob London, 20, Redding, CT                 38:11    8:07

Men 30 - 39
    1    1      Anatolie Vartosu, 37, Stamford, CT          26:56    5:44
    2    2      Rich Vogt, 32, Fairfield, CT                27:43    5:54
   10    3      Roger Baxley, 36, Weston, CT                29:46    6:20
   11    4      Bruce Geller, 35, Westport, CT              29:53    6:21
   15    5      Ed O'Keefe, 38, Fairfield, CT               30:26    6:29

Men 40 - 49
    6    1      Mike Ruospo, 41, Stratford, CT              29:04    6:11
    7    2      Paul Greenberg, 44, Westport, CT            29:09    6:12
    9    3      Ian Parmiter, 47, Fairfield, CT             29:42    6:19
   13    4      Steve Landowne, 43, Westport, CT            30:23    6:28
   14    5      Rob Inghilterra, 48, Norwalk, CT            30:24    6:28

Men 50 - 59
    5    1      Roland Lochoff, 50, Westport, CT            28:54    6:09
    8    2      Rich Olmstead, 50, New Haven, CT            29:13    6:13
   24    3      Bob Hermesch, 55, Croton-on-Hudson, NY      31:34    6:43
   26    4      Ramsay Merriss, 57, Weston, CT              32:09    6:50
   31    5      Art Nager, 56, Westport, CT                 32:50    6:59

Men 60 - 69
   48    1      Rich DeMarco, 63, Danbury, CT               36:37    7:47
   51    2      Kaz Oda, 62, Darien, CT                     36:57    7:52
   53    3      Watt White, 66, Stamford, CT                37:09    7:54
   56    4      Jerry Ewing, 60, Westport, CT               37:33    7:59
   73    5      Bob Laufer, 66, Weston, CT                  40:10    8:33

Women 19 & Under
   13    1      Anna Griffin, 17, Weston, CT                37:07    7:54
   25    2      Maggie Ewing, 18, Westport, CT              41:17    8:47

Women 20 - 29
    9    1      Kathleen Moffatt, 26, Durham, NC            35:02    7:27
   19    2      Rebecca Bernard, 27, Norwalk, CT            38:59    8:18
   26    3      Alienne Morrione, 28, Bridgeport, CT        41:55    8:55
   29    4      Carrie MacMillan, 27, Stamford, CT          42:32    9:03
   39    5      Kathy Gagne, 26, Stamford, CT               45:28    9:40

Women 30 - 39
    3    1      Lesley Groff, 38, New Canaan, CT            33:32    7:08
    5    2      Dorian Kail, 37, Westport, CT               33:47    7:11
    8    3      Heidi Mitchell, 39, Darien, CT              34:56    7:26
   10    4      Jessica Gerber, 36, Fairfield, CT           35:19    7:31
   12    5      Erika Long, 36, Pound Ridge, NY             35:59    7:39

Women 40 - 49
    4    1      Terry Bernard, 44, Westport, CT             33:35    7:09
    6    2      Terry Sonenclair, 48, Mamaroneck, NY        34:08    7:16
    7    3      Beth Scarborough, 44, Weston, CT            34:47    7:24
   11    4      Joy Palmer, 47, Weston, CT                  35:37    7:35
   14    5      Liz Benyon, 42, Fairfield, CT               37:14    7:55

Women 50 - 59
    1    1      Sue Gold, 50, Westport, CT                  32:25    6:54
    2    2      Dorit Heimer, 51, Westport, CT              33:26    7:07
   28    3      Yvette Marks, 51, Weston, CT                42:12    8:59
   31    4      Alice Avery, 54, Bethel, CT                 42:55    9:08
   36    5      Laurie McDonald-Gray, 52, Westport, CT      44:29    9:28


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com