HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Westport Summer Series #6
Westport, CT - 5.9 Miles

August 6, 2005

OVERALL WINNERS

Dave Hennessey, Bridgeport, CT - 30:24
Sue Gold, Westport, CT - 40:16

Timing & Results by:
CLUB CT


 

5.9 Miles, Compo Beach, Westport, CT
Sunny, warm (70), breezy

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

        
          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1    1  M20 Dave Hennessey, 23, Bridgeport, CT          30:24    5:09
    2    1  JrM Cam Marantz, 17, Westport, CT               33:32    5:41
    3    1  M30 Anatolie Vartosu, 37, Stamford, CT          33:45    5:43
    4    2  M20 Tim Loh, 20, Fairfield, CT                  33:56    5:45
    5    3  M20 John Weselcouch, 20, Fairfield, CT          34:02    5:46
    6    2  M30 Angus Whelchel, 32, Westport, CT            34:28    5:51
    7    1  M40 Peter Hohmeister, 47, Stamford, CT          35:16    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

8    3  M30 Lowell Keiteh, 36, New York, NY             35:36    6:02
    9    2  JrM Jason Hanrahan, 17, Westport, CT            35:57    6:06
   10    4  M30 Rich Vogt, 32, Fairfield, CT                36:24    6:10
   11    3  JrM Sean Gavaghan, 18, Monroe, CT               36:41    6:13
   12    2  M40 Mike Ruospo, 41, Stratford, CT              36:53    6:15
   13    1  M50 Roland Lochoff, 50, Westport, CT            37:02    6:17
   14    2  M50 Rich Olmstead, 50, New Haven, CT            37:10    6:18
   15    3  M40 Michael Regan, 44, Wilton, CT               38:31    6:32
   16    5  M30 Bruce Geller, 35, Westport, CT              38:34    6:32
   17    4  M40 Robert Smith, 41, Fairfield, CT             38:44    6:34
   18    5  M40 Ray Vogt, 42, Fairfield, CT                 39:00    6:37
   19    6  M40 Ian Parmiter, 47, Fairfield, CT             39:04    6:37
   20    4  JrM Cam Gaylord, 18, Westport, CT               39:11    6:38
   21    6  M30 Ed O'Keefe, 38, Fairfield, CT               39:14    6:39
   22    7  M40 Chris Graham, 40, Wilton, CT                39:42    6:44
   23    8  M40 Matthew Spiegel, 45, Westport, CT           40:09    6:48
   24    7  M30 Mike Walters, 38, Stamford, CT              40:19    6:50
   25    3  M50 Ramsay Merriss, 57, Weston, CT              40:55    6:56
   26    5  JrM Bill Ryan, 17, Monroe, CT                   40:58    6:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

1    1  W50 Sue Gold, 50*, Westport, CT                 41:16    7:00
   27    9  M40 Jeff Falberg, 40, Bridgeport, CT            41:44    7:04
   28    8  M30 Matt Dembski, 34, Westport, CT              42:02    7:07
   29    9  M30 Jose Pravia, 35, New York, NY               42:15    7:10
   30    4  M50 Yasuo Nishikawa, 50, Chappaqua, NY          42:19    7:10
   31    5  M50 Kevin Lloyd, 52, Darien, CT                 42:26    7:12
   32   10  M40 Richard Ullmann, 41, Westport, CT           42:41    7:14
   33   11  M40 Scott Hopper, 40, Westport, CT              42:50    7:16
    2    1  W20 Karina Lubell, 25*, Westport, CT            42:54    7:16
    3    2  W50 Dorit Heimer, 51*, Westport, CT             43:02    7:18
   34    6  M50 Dan France, 56, Westport, CT                43:15    7:20
   35    6  JrM Tom Parise, 16, Suffield, CT                43:21    7:21
    4    1  W40 Terry Bernard, 44*, Westport, CT            43:26    7:22
   36   10  M30 Brian Power, 35, Westport, CT               43:32    7:23
   37   12  M40 Terence Lam, 43, Westport, CT               43:36    7:23
   38   13  M40 Bud McDonald, 45, Westport, CT              43:40    7:24
   39   14  M40 Marc Landy, 44, Westport, CT                43:52    7:26
    5    1  W30 Dorian Kail, 37*, Westport, CT              43:56    7:27
   40   15  M40 Jerry Covaugh, 47, Shelton, CT              44:14    7:30
    6    2  W40 Beth Scarborough, 44*, Weston, CT           44:30    7:33
   41   11  M30 Cliff Sirlin, 38, Westport, CT              44:43    7:35
   42   16  M40 Roger Insley, 44, Weston, CT                44:57    7:37
   43   17  M40 David Lebow, 44, Westport, CT               45:02    7:38
   44    7  M50 Dan Clark, 52, Stamford, CT                 45:15    7:40
    7    3  W50 Carol Kane, 59*, Weston, CT                 45:30    7:43
   45    1  M60 Bob Goldblatt, 65, New Canaan, CT           45:36    7:44
    8    2  W30 Jessica Gerber, 36*, Fairfield, CT          45:51    7:46
   46    2  M60 Rich DeMarco, 63, Danbury, CT               46:04    7:48
    9    3  W30 Erika Long, 36*, Pound Ridge, NY            46:13    7:50
   47   12  M30 Michael McLaughlin, 36, Bridgeport, CT      46:13    7:50
   48   13  M30 Michael O'Donovan, 31, Westport, CT         46:37    7:54
   49   18  M40 Julian Robbins, 42, Westport, CT            47:02    7:58
   50   19  M40 Tim Murphy, 44, Wilton, CT                  47:06    7:59
   51    8  M50 Neil Mandel, 51, Shelton, CT                47:08    7:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

52   20  M40 John Weyrauch, 46, Weston, CT               47:14    8:00
   53    4  M20 Rob London, 20, Redding, CT                 47:18    8:01
   54    9  M50 Robert Cioffoletti, 53, Southport, CT       47:19    8:01
   55   10  M50 Miggs Burroughs, 59, Westport, CT           47:29    8:03
   56   21  M40 John Kennard, 47, Wilton, CT                47:33    8:04
   57   11  M50 Michael Isaac, 51, Norwalk, CT              47:36    8:04
   58    3  M60 Jerry Ewing, 60, Westport, CT               48:10    8:10
   59    4  M60 Watt White, 66, Stamford, CT                48:22    8:12
   60   22  M40 Jim Hussey, 44, Ridgefield, CT              48:48    8:16
   61   12  M50 Eric Wright, 51, Westport, CT               48:56    8:18
   62   13  M50 John Danaher, 53, Wilton, CT                48:59    8:18
   63   23  M40 Greg Getschow, 41, Westport, CT             49:00    8:18
   64   24  M40 Craig Meadows, 41, Monroe, CT               49:04    8:19
   65   14  M30 Dylan Germishuys, 36, Westport, CT          49:14    8:21
   66   15  M30 Matt Greene, 38, Westport, CT               49:17    8:21
   10    4  W30 Tanya Smith, 38*, Fairfield, CT             49:23    8:22
   67   16  M30 Steve McLeod, 36, Greenwich, CT             49:27    8:23
   68   14  M50 John Cutrone, 50, Westport, CT              49:29    8:23
   11    3  W40 Mary Ellen Corbiere, 48*, Fairfield, CT     49:46    8:26
   12    4  W40 Cheryl Hawthorne, 43*, Fairfield, CT        50:05    8:29
   13    5  W40 Jane Hoffman, 42*, Wilton, CT               50:21    8:32
   69   15  M50 Jim Gerweck, 50, Norwalk, CT                50:21    8:32
   70   25  M40 Mark Greene, 43, Milford, CT                50:27    8:33
   71    7  JrM Rob Parise, 15, Suffield, CT                50:30    8:34
   72   17  M30 David Nayor, 30, New York, NY               50:30    8:34
   14    6  W40 Christina Ogren, 49*, Darien, CT            50:32    8:34
   15    2  W20 Rebecca Bernard, 27*, Norwalk, CT           50:41    8:35
   73   16  M50 Conrad Vesey, 51, Rye Brook, NY             50:56    8:38
   74    5  M60 Bob Laufer, 66, Weston, CT                  51:09    8:40
   75    8  JrM Steve Beckoff, 19, Westport, CT             51:16    8:41
   16    7  W40 Mimi Long, 42*, Fairfield, CT               51:17    8:42
   76   17  M50 Don Trojan, 57, New Canaan, CT              51:26    8:43
   77   18  M30 Darren Blasko, 30, Westport, CT             51:40    8:45
   78   19  M30 Jose Calneto, 35, New York, NY              51:43    8:46
   17    3  W20 Kelly Shaffer, 27*, Norwalk, CT             51:47    8:47
   79   20  M30 Jeff Cuff, 38, Westport, CT                 51:51    8:47
   80   21  M30 Matt Lucke, 31, Westport, CT                51:52    8:47
   81   22  M30 Joe Szwer, 39, Bridgeport, CT               52:04    8:49
   18    8  W40 Aleta Freeman, 44*, Wilton, CT              52:22    8:53
   19    4  W20 Alienne Morrione, 28*, Bridgeport, CT       52:24    8:53
   82   23  M30 John Mascarello, 38, Yonkers, NY            52:29    8:54
   20    5  W30 Melanie Lust, 36*, Westport, CT             52:30    8:54
   21    4  W50 Yvette Marks, 51*, Weston, CT               52:38    8:55
   83   18  M50 Andy Yemma, 55, Westport, CT                52:42    8:56
   84   24  M30 Jackson Kuhl, 33, Fairfield, CT             52:47    8:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

85   25  M30 Sean Connelly, 34, Norwalk, CT              53:12    9:01
   22    5  W20 Samara Mele, 22*, Westport, CT              53:21    9:03
   23    6  W30 Sarah Tunney, 30*, Westport, CT             53:22    9:03
   24    5  W50 Alice Avery, 54*, Bethel, CT                53:45    9:07
   86   19  M50 Larry Ogren, 50, Darien, CT                 54:25    9:13
   25    9  W40 Maggie McCormick, 43*, Norwalk, CT          54:45    9:17
   87   26  M40 George Huffman, 48, Huntington, CT          54:51    9:18
   88   27  M40 Owen Bregman, 47, Westport, CT              54:56    9:19
   26    7  W30 Kerri Cagmassola, 33*, Westport, CT         55:08    9:21
   27    8  W30 Pam Paulman, 33*, Westport, CT              55:15    9:22
   28   10  W40 Terri-Ann Adrian, 40*, Westport, CT         55:16    9:22
   29    9  W30 Linda Johnson, 39*, Westport, CT            55:17    9:22
   89   20  M50 Chuck Raffel, 54, New Rochelle, NY          55:21    9:23
   90   21  M50 Jim Corbiere, 50, Fairfield, CT             55:45    9:27
   91    6  M60 Ray Stamps, 66, Westport, CT                56:23    9:33
   92   26  M30 Bruce McElwee, 32, Westport, CT             56:35    9:35
   93    7  M60 Ray Rauth, 64, Weston, CT                   56:59    9:39
   30   11  W40 Cornelia Horn, 42*, Westport, CT            57:09    9:41
   94    8  M60 Laurence Nordvall, 68, Trumbull, CT         57:18    9:43
   31   12  W40 Liz Benyon, 42*, Fairfield, CT              57:19    9:43
   32   13  W40 Meg Kuhn, 41*, Fairfield, CT                57:19    9:43
   33   14  W40 Mary Collins, 40*, Westport, CT             57:31    9:45
   34   10  W30 Giancarla Truitt, 38*, Westport, CT         58:23    9:54
   95    1  M70 Jim Stevens, 73, Trumbull, CT               58:54    9:59
   96   27  M30 Allan Martin, 36, Westport, CT              58:57    9:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

35   15  W40 Susan Buccieri, 46*, Norwalk, CT          1:15:59   12:53

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

97    9  M60 Ray Oliver, 67, Trumbull, CT              1:22:03   13:54
"*" indicates females
8 finishers among Men 19 & Under
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
27 finishers among Men 30 - 39
27 finishers among Men 40 - 49
21 finishers among Men 50 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
10 finishers among Women 30 - 39
15 finishers among Women 40 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
97 male finishers
35 female finishers
132 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 19 & Under
    2    1      Cam Marantz, 17, Westport, CT               33:32    5:41
    9    2      Jason Hanrahan, 17, Westport, CT            35:57    6:06
   11    3      Sean Gavaghan, 18, Monroe, CT               36:41    6:13
   20    4      Cam Gaylord, 18, Westport, CT               39:11    6:38
   26    5      Bill Ryan, 17, Monroe, CT                   40:58    6:57

Men 20 - 29
    1    1      Dave Hennessey, 23, Bridgeport, CT          30:24    5:09
    4    2      Tim Loh, 20, Fairfield, CT                  33:56    5:45
    5    3      John Weselcouch, 20, Fairfield, CT          34:02    5:46
   53    4      Rob London, 20, Redding, CT                 47:18    8:01

Men 30 - 39
    3    1      Anatolie Vartosu, 37, Stamford, CT          33:45    5:43
    6    2      Angus Whelchel, 32, Westport, CT            34:28    5:51
    8    3      Lowell Keiteh, 36, New York, NY             35:36    6:02
   10    4      Rich Vogt, 32, Fairfield, CT                36:24    6:10
   16    5      Bruce Geller, 35, Westport, CT              38:34    6:32

Men 40 - 49
    7    1      Peter Hohmeister, 47, Stamford, CT          35:16    5:59
   12    2      Mike Ruospo, 41, Stratford, CT              36:53    6:15
   15    3      Michael Regan, 44, Wilton, CT               38:31    6:32
   17    4      Robert Smith, 41, Fairfield, CT             38:44    6:34
   18    5      Ray Vogt, 42, Fairfield, CT                 39:00    6:37

Men 50 - 59
   13    1      Roland Lochoff, 50, Westport, CT            37:02    6:17
   14    2      Rich Olmstead, 50, New Haven, CT            37:10    6:18
   25    3      Ramsay Merriss, 57, Weston, CT              40:55    6:56
   30    4      Yasuo Nishikawa, 50, Chappaqua, NY          42:19    7:10
   31    5      Kevin Lloyd, 52, Darien, CT                 42:26    7:12

Men 60 - 69
   45    1      Bob Goldblatt, 65, New Canaan, CT           45:36    7:44
   46    2      Rich DeMarco, 63, Danbury, CT               46:04    7:48
   58    3      Jerry Ewing, 60, Westport, CT               48:10    8:10
   59    4      Watt White, 66, Stamford, CT                48:22    8:12
   74    5      Bob Laufer, 66, Weston, CT                  51:09    8:40

Men 70 & Up
   95    1      Jim Stevens, 73, Trumbull, CT               58:54    9:59

Women 20 - 29
    2    1      Karina Lubell, 25, Westport, CT             42:54    7:16
   15    2      Rebecca Bernard, 27, Norwalk, CT            50:41    8:35
   17    3      Kelly Shaffer, 27, Norwalk, CT              51:47    8:47
   19    4      Alienne Morrione, 28, Bridgeport, CT        52:24    8:53
   22    5      Samara Mele, 22, Westport, CT               53:21    9:03

Women 30 - 39
    5    1      Dorian Kail, 37, Westport, CT               43:56    7:27
    8    2      Jessica Gerber, 36, Fairfield, CT           45:51    7:46
    9    3      Erika Long, 36, Pound Ridge, NY             46:13    7:50
   10    4      Tanya Smith, 38, Fairfield, CT              49:23    8:22
   20    5      Melanie Lust, 36, Westport, CT              52:30    8:54

Women 40 - 49
    4    1      Terry Bernard, 44, Westport, CT             43:26    7:22
    6    2      Beth Scarborough, 44, Weston, CT            44:30    7:33
   11    3      Mary Ellen Corbiere, 48, Fairfield, CT      49:46    8:26
   12    4      Cheryl Hawthorne, 43, Fairfield, CT         50:05    8:29
   13    5      Jane Hoffman, 42, Wilton, CT                50:21    8:32

Women 50 - 59
    1    1      Sue Gold, 50, Westport, CT                  41:16    7:00
    3    2      Dorit Heimer, 51, Westport, CT              43:02    7:18
    7    3      Carol Kane, 59, Weston, CT                  45:30    7:43
   21    4      Yvette Marks, 51, Weston, CT                52:38    8:55
   24    5      Alice Avery, 54, Bethel, CT                 53:45    9:07

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com