HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Westport Summer Series #7
Westport, CT - 6.85 Miles

August 13, 2005

OVERALL WINNERS

John Loeser, Weston, CT - 39:51
Amanda Parrish, Westport, CT - 47:57

Timing & Results by:
CLUB CT


6.85 Miles, Compo Beach, Westport, CT
Sunny, hot (85), humid

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

        
          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE
    1    1  JrM John Loeser, 16, Weston, CT                 39:51    5:49
    2    1  M30 Anatolie Vartosu, 37, Stamford, CT          40:50    5:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

3    1  M20 Jeremy Howard, 25, Bridgeport, CT           41:07    6:00
    4    2  M20 Sam Grotewald, 27, New York, NY             41:39    6:05
    5    2  M30 Rich Vogt, 32, Fairfield, CT                42:11    6:09
    6    1  M40 Peter Hohmeister, 47, Stamford, CT          42:48    6:15
    7    2  JrM Brian Lloyd, 18, Darien, CT                 43:17    6:19
    8    2  M40 Mike Ruospo, 41, Stratford, CT              43:44    6:23
    9    3  M40 Paul Greenberg, 44, Westport, CT            44:30    6:30
   10    4  M40 Joe Whelan, 40, Newtown, CT                 45:23    6:38
   11    1  M50 Rich Olmstead, 50, New Haven, CT            45:37    6:40
   12    5  M40 John Schwartz, 42, Ridgefield, CT           45:58    6:43
   13    3  M30 Bruce Geller, 35, Westport, CT              46:11    6:45
   14    2  M50 Joe Von Ehr, 52, Southport, CT              47:18    6:54
   15    6  M40 Ray Vogt, 42, Fairfield, CT                 47:42    6:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

1    1  W20 Amanda Parrish, 27*, Westport, CT           47:57    7:00
   16    7  M40 Greg Murphy, 46, Weston, CT                 49:09    7:11
   17    8  M40 Rob Inghilterra, 48, Norwalk, CT            49:23    7:13
   18    4  M30 Jon Carter, 39, Redding, CT                 49:55    7:17
   19    9  M40 Joe Brady, 46, Fairfield, CT                50:06    7:19
   20    3  M50 Ramsay Merriss, 57, Weston, CT              50:30    7:22
   21   10  M40 Ron Carter, 41, Westport, CT                51:03    7:27
   22    4  M50 Kevin Lloyd, 52, Darien, CT                 51:06    7:28
    2    1  W50 Dorit Heimer, 51*, Westport, CT             51:10    7:28
   23    5  M30 Matt Dembski, 34, Westport, CT              51:23    7:30
   24    3  JrM Asher Brandt, 14, Orange, CT                51:34    7:32
   25    6  M30 Brian Power, 35, Westport, CT               51:58    7:35
    3    1  W30 Dorian Kail, 37*, Westport, CT              52:17    7:38
    4    1  W40 Terry Bernard, 44*, Westport, CT            52:49    7:43
   26    5  M50 Dan France, 56, Westport, CT                52:57    7:44
   27   11  M40 John Whalen, 40, Bethel, CT                 53:05    7:45
   28   12  M40 Jeff Falberg, 40, Bridgeport, CT            53:10    7:46
   29    4  JrM Charlie Stoebe, 19, Westport, CT            53:35    7:49
   30   13  M40 Bud McDonald, 45, Westport, CT              53:43    7:51
   31    7  M30 Jerry Doyle, 36, Westport, CT               54:04    7:54
   32    8  M30 Cliff Sirlin, 38, Westport, CT              54:08    7:54
   33    9  M30 Craig Bonn, 34, Westport, CT                54:23    7:56
    5    2  W50 Carol Kane, 59*, Weston, CT                 54:31    7:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

6    2  W30 Jessica Gerber, 36*, Fairfield, CT          54:51    8:00
   34   14  M40 Andrew Morrison, 42, Westport, CT           54:59    8:02
   35   15  M40 David Lebow, 44, Westport, CT               55:13    8:04
   36    6  M50 John Widomski, 55, Shelton, CT              55:21    8:05
   37   16  M40 Roger Insley, 44, Weston, CT                55:41    8:08
   38   17  M40 Russ Kehoe, 45, Norwalk, CT                 55:49    8:09
   39   10  M30 Michael McLaughlin, 36, Bridgeport, CT      55:51    8:09
    7    2  W40 Beth Scarborough, 44*, Weston, CT           56:15    8:13
   40   18  M40 Craig Meadows, 41, Monroe, CT               56:30    8:15
   41   11  M30 Matt Greene, 38, Westport, CT               56:34    8:15
    8    3  W30 Erika Long, 36*, Pound Ridge, NY            56:35    8:16
   42    3  M20 Carter Gould, 24, Stamford, CT              56:36    8:16
   43   19  M40 Terry Sauer, 44, Westport, CT               56:50    8:18
   44   12  M30 Sean Connelly, 34, Norwalk, CT              56:56    8:19
   45   13  M30 Michael O'Donovan, 31, Westport, CT         57:22    8:22
   46    1  M60 Rich DeMarco, 63, Danbury, CT               57:54    8:27
   47    7  M50 Miggs Burroughs, 59, Westport, CT           58:07    8:29
   48    2  M60 Jerry Ewing, 60, Westport, CT               58:36    8:33
    9    4  W30 Sarah Bower, 37*, Weston, CT                59:01    8:37
   10    5  W30 Maria Gonzalez, 36*, Norwalk, CT            59:09    8:38
   49    4  M20 Rob London, 20, Redding, CT                 59:34    8:42
   50    3  M60 Watt White, 66, Stamford, CT              1:00:20    8:48
   11    6  W30 Kathryn Stoker, 38*, Norwalk, CT          1:00:23    8:49
   51    8  M50 Robert Cioffoletti, 53, Southport, CT     1:00:26    8:49
   12    3  W40 Mary Ellen Corbiere, 48*, Fairfield, CT   1:00:36    8:51
   13    2  W20 Rebecca Bernard, 27*, Norwalk, CT         1:01:01    8:54
   14    7  W30 Diane Plaut, 38*, Westport, CT            1:01:10    8:56
   52    9  M50 Don Trojan, 57, New Canaan, CT            1:01:35    8:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

53   14  M30 Steve McLeod, 36, Greenwich, CT           1:01:42    9:00
   54   10  M50 Andy Yemma, 55, Westport, CT              1:02:32    9:08
   55   15  M30 Mike Walters, 38, Stamford, CT            1:02:38    9:09
   56   20  M40 Jim Wall, 47, Weston, CT                  1:02:41    9:09
   15    4  W40 Christina Ogren, 49*, Darien, CT          1:02:53    9:11
   57   11  M50 Eric Wright, 51, Westport, CT             1:03:00    9:12
   58   21  M40 Mark Greene, 43, Milford, CT              1:03:18    9:14
   59    5  M20 Dave Michaeli, 23, Scarsdale, NY          1:03:23    9:15
   16    3  W20 Ariel Brandt, 28*, Orange, CT             1:04:02    9:21
   60   16  M30 Matt Lucke, 31, Westport, CT              1:04:46    9:27
   17    8  W30 Petra Brito, 36*, Norwalk, CT             1:04:49    9:28
   18    9  W30 Jane Tarsy, 37*, Westport, CT             1:04:54    9:28
   61    6  M20 Raj Senapati, 24, Boston, MA              1:04:55    9:29
   19   10  W30 Allison Palsho, 39*, Weston, CT           1:04:59    9:29
   62    5  JrM Steve Beckoff, 19, Westport, CT           1:05:09    9:31
   20    4  W20 Erin Peck, 21*, Fairfield, CT             1:05:11    9:31
   21    5  W40 Liz Benyon, 42*, Fairfield, CT            1:05:13    9:31
   63   22  M40 Tim West, 40, Easton, CT                  1:05:25    9:33
   22    5  W20 Alienne Morrione, 28*, Bridgeport, CT     1:05:27    9:33
   23   11  W30 Maria Palacios, 31*, Norwalk, CT          1:05:32    9:34
   64   17  M30 Joe Szwer, 39, Bridgeport, CT             1:05:41    9:35
   24    3  W50 Yvette Marks, 51*, Weston, CT             1:05:42    9:35
   65   12  M50 Conrad Vesey, 51, Rye Brook, NY           1:05:54    9:37
   25    6  W40 Aleta Freeman, 44*, Wilton, CT            1:06:12    9:40
   26    7  W40 Maggie McCormick, 43*, Norwalk, CT        1:06:18    9:41
   66   13  M50 Larry Ogren, 50, Darien, CT               1:06:36    9:43
   67   23  M40 Owen Bregman, 47, Westport, CT            1:06:37    9:44
   27    8  W40 Dawn Bolling, 41*, Norwalk, CT            1:06:39    9:44
   68    4  M60 Ray Stamps, 66, Westport, CT              1:07:02    9:47
   69   24  M40 Michael Gordon, 45, Westport, CT          1:07:04    9:47
   28   12  W30 Maggie Joyce, 37*, Fairfield, CT          1:07:15    9:49

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

29    9  W40 Meg Kuhn, 41*, Fairfield, CT              1:08:40   10:01
   70   18  M30 Jim MacNeill, 36, Trumbull, CT            1:08:55   10:04
   71    5  M60 Ray Rauth, 64, Weston, CT                 1:09:15   10:07
   72   25  M40 Chuck Paisho, 41, Weston, CT              1:09:30   10:09
  102           TURKEY                                    1:09:31   10:09
   30   10  W40 Mary Collins, 40*, Westport, CT           1:10:33   10:18
   73   26  M40 George Huffman, 48, Huntington, CT        1:12:15   10:33
   74   14  M50 Jim Corbiere, 50, Fairfield, CT           1:12:26   10:34
  106           TURKEY                                    1:12:48   10:38
   31   11  W40 Monica Speciale, 43*, Norwalk, CT         1:13:35   10:45
   75   27  M40 Alistair Bruce, 43, Easton, CT            1:13:35   10:45
   76    6  M60 Laurence Nordvall, 68, Trumbull, CT       1:14:46   10:55
   32   13  W30 Giancarla Truitt, 38*, Westport, CT       1:14:46   10:55

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

77   28  M40 Jeff Belitzky, 43, Fairfield, CT          1:16:06   11:07
   33    4  W50 Jan Hammond, 55*, Ringwood, NJ            1:16:29   11:10
   34   14  W30 Danna Rogers, 32*, Westport, CT           1:17:53   11:22
   78   29  M40 Michael Thomas, 41, Trumbull, CT          1:18:43   11:29
   79   15  M50 Joe Berjz, 52, New Canaan, CT             1:18:49   11:30

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

80    7  M60 Ray Oliver, 67, Trumbull, CT              1:35:57   14:00
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 19 & Under
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
18 finishers among Men 30 - 39
29 finishers among Men 40 - 49
15 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 - 69
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
14 finishers among Women 30 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
80 male finishers
34 female finishers
116 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 19 & Under
    1    1      John Loeser, 16, Weston, CT                 39:51    5:49
    7    2      Brian Lloyd, 18, Darien, CT                 43:17    6:19
   24    3      Asher Brandt, 14, Orange, CT                51:34    7:32
   29    4      Charlie Stoebe, 19, Westport, CT            53:35    7:49
   62    5      Steve Beckoff, 19, Westport, CT           1:05:09    9:31

Men 20 - 29
    3    1      Jeremy Howard, 25, Bridgeport, CT           41:07    6:00
    4    2      Sam Grotewald, 27, New York, NY             41:39    6:05
   42    3      Carter Gould, 24, Stamford, CT              56:36    8:16
   49    4      Rob London, 20, Redding, CT                 59:34    8:42
   59    5      Dave Michaeli, 23, Scarsdale, NY          1:03:23    9:15

Men 30 - 39
    2    1      Anatolie Vartosu, 37, Stamford, CT          40:50    5:58
    5    2      Rich Vogt, 32, Fairfield, CT                42:11    6:09
   13    3      Bruce Geller, 35, Westport, CT              46:11    6:45
   18    4      Jon Carter, 39, Redding, CT                 49:55    7:17
   23    5      Matt Dembski, 34, Westport, CT              51:23    7:30

Men 40 - 49
    6    1      Peter Hohmeister, 47, Stamford, CT          42:48    6:15
    8    2      Mike Ruospo, 41, Stratford, CT              43:44    6:23
    9    3      Paul Greenberg, 44, Westport, CT            44:30    6:30
   10    4      Joe Whelan, 40, Newtown, CT                 45:23    6:38
   12    5      John Schwartz, 42, Ridgefield, CT           45:58    6:43

Men 50 - 59
   11    1      Rich Olmstead, 50, New Haven, CT            45:37    6:40
   14    2      Joe Von Ehr, 52, Southport, CT              47:18    6:54
   20    3      Ramsay Merriss, 57, Weston, CT              50:30    7:22
   22    4      Kevin Lloyd, 52, Darien, CT                 51:06    7:28
   26    5      Dan France, 56, Westport, CT                52:57    7:44

Men 60 - 69
   46    1      Rich DeMarco, 63, Danbury, CT               57:54    8:27
   48    2      Jerry Ewing, 60, Westport, CT               58:36    8:33
   50    3      Watt White, 66, Stamford, CT              1:00:20    8:48
   68    4      Ray Stamps, 66, Westport, CT              1:07:02    9:47
   71    5      Ray Rauth, 64, Weston, CT                 1:09:15   10:07

Women 20 - 29
    1    1      Amanda Parrish, 27, Westport, CT            47:57    7:00
   13    2      Rebecca Bernard, 27, Norwalk, CT          1:01:01    8:54
   16    3      Ariel Brandt, 28, Orange, CT              1:04:02    9:21
   20    4      Erin Peck, 21, Fairfield, CT              1:05:11    9:31
   22    5      Alienne Morrione, 28, Bridgeport, CT      1:05:27    9:33

Women 30 - 39
    3    1      Dorian Kail, 37, Westport, CT               52:17    7:38
    6    2      Jessica Gerber, 36, Fairfield, CT           54:51    8:00
    8    3      Erika Long, 36, Pound Ridge, NY             56:35    8:16
    9    4      Sarah Bower, 37, Weston, CT                 59:01    8:37
   10    5      Maria Gonzalez, 36, Norwalk, CT             59:09    8:38

Women 40 - 49
    4    1      Terry Bernard, 44, Westport, CT             52:49    7:43
    7    2      Beth Scarborough, 44, Weston, CT            56:15    8:13
   12    3      Mary Ellen Corbiere, 48, Fairfield, CT    1:00:36    8:51
   15    4      Christina Ogren, 49, Darien, CT           1:02:53    9:11
   21    5      Liz Benyon, 42, Fairfield, CT             1:05:13    9:31

Women 50 - 59
    2    1      Dorit Heimer, 51, Westport, CT              51:10    7:28
    5    2      Carol Kane, 59, Weston, CT                  54:31    7:58
   24    3      Yvette Marks, 51, Weston, CT              1:05:42    9:35
   33    4      Jan Hammond, 55, Ringwood, NJ             1:16:29   11:10

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com