HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Westport Summer Series #9
Westport, CT - 9.3 Miles

August 27, 2005

OVERALL WINNERS

Anatolie Vartosu, Stamford, CT  - 55:55
Heather Crosby, Danbury, CT - 1:05:00

Timing & Results by:
CLUB CT


9.33 Miles, Compo Beach, Westport, CT
Sunny, warm (78), dry

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

        
          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE
    1    1  M30 Anatolie Vartosu, 37, Stamford, CT          55:55    6:00
    2    1  M40 Peter Hohmeister, 47, Stamford, CT          57:27    6:09
    3    1  JrM Brian Lloyd, 18, Darien, CT                 59:31    6:23
    4    2  M40 Paul Greenberg, 44, Westport, CT          1:00:20    6:28
    5    1  M50 Rich Olmstead, 50, New Haven, CT          1:00:27    6:29
    6    3  M40 Mike Ruospo, 41, Stratford, CT            1:00:40    6:30
    7    2  M30 Tim King, 30, Milford, CT                 1:00:45    6:31
    8    3  M30 Rich Vogt, 32, Fairfield, CT              1:01:11    6:33
    9    2  M50 Joe Von Ehr, 52, Southport, CT            1:02:48    6:44
   10    3  M50 Roland Lochoff, 50, Westport, CT          1:03:55    6:51
   11    4  M40 Robert Smith, 41, Fairfield, CT           1:04:25    6:54
   12    4  M30 Bruce Geller, 35, Westport, CT            1:04:43    6:56
   13    5  M40 Rob Inghilterra, 48, Norwalk, CT          1:04:47    6:57
   14    5  M30 Mike Walters, 38, Stamford, CT            1:04:54    6:57
    1    1  W30 Heather Crosby, 31*, Danbury, CT          1:05:00    6:58

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

15    6  M30 Dave McVay, 38, Stamford, CT              1:05:30    7:01
   16    1  M20 Derek Marcus, 27, New York, NY            1:05:45    7:03
   17    2  M20 Jeremy Howard, 25, Bridgeport, CT         1:05:47    7:03
   18    7  M30 Roger Baxley, 36, Weston, CT              1:06:16    7:06
   19    8  M30 Dan Gross, 37, Westport, CT               1:06:37    7:08
   20    6  M40 Ray Vogt, 42, Fairfield, CT               1:06:49    7:10
   21    9  M30 Ed O'Keefe, 38, Fairfield, CT             1:07:24    7:13
    2    1  W50 Sue Gold, 50*, Westport, CT               1:07:40    7:15
   22    7  M40 Joe Brady, 46, Fairfield, CT              1:07:47    7:16
   23    4  M50 Art Nager, 56, Westport, CT               1:08:08    7:18
   24    5  M50 Ramsay Merriss, 57, Weston, CT            1:08:37    7:21
   25    8  M40 Scott Hopper, 40, Westport, CT            1:08:59    7:24
   26    9  M40 Jeff Falberg, 40, Bridgeport, CT          1:09:18    7:26
   27    6  M50 Kevin Lloyd, 52, Darien, CT               1:09:27    7:27
   28   10  M30 Rob Leder, 34, Stamford, CT               1:09:34    7:27
    3    1  W40 Terry Bernard, 44*, Westport, CT          1:09:53    7:29
    4    2  W30 Dorian Kail, 37*, Westport, CT            1:10:58    7:36
   29   10  M40 Raymond Pieck, 48, Stamford, CT           1:11:07    7:37
   30    2  JrM Charlie Stoebe, 19, Westport, CT          1:11:13    7:38
   31    7  M50 Dan France, 56, Westport, CT              1:11:42    7:41
   32    3  M20 Bryan Garcia, 23, Norwalk, CT             1:12:02    7:43
   33   11  M40 Marc Landy, 44, Westport, CT              1:12:51    7:48
   34   12  M40 Jeff Hammer, 42, Westport, CT             1:13:29    7:53
    5    2  W40 Beth Scarborough, 44*, Weston, CT         1:13:48    7:55

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

35   13  M40 Jonathan Jodka, 44, New Canaan, CT        1:15:10    8:03
   36   14  M40 Terry Sauer, 44, Westport, CT             1:16:17    8:11
   37   11  M30 Chris Arnold, 31, Seymour, CT             1:17:42    8:20
   38   15  M40 Troy Heath, 40, Bear, DE                  1:17:55    8:21
   39    8  M50 Don Capone, 56, Norwalk, CT               1:18:30    8:25
   40   12  M30 Michael O'Donovan, 31, Westport, CT       1:18:38    8:26
   41    9  M50 Dan Clark, 52, Stamford, CT               1:19:06    8:29
   42   16  M40 Craig Meadows, 41, Monroe, CT             1:19:17    8:30
   43    4  M20 Rob London, 20, Redding, CT               1:19:53    8:34
   44    1  M60 Jerry Ewing, 60, Westport, CT             1:19:58    8:34
   45   17  M40 Mark Greene, 43, Milford, CT              1:20:57    8:41
   46    2  M60 Rich DeMarco, 63, Danbury, CT             1:21:20    8:43
    6    3  W40 Mary Ellen Corbiere, 48*, Fairfield, CT   1:21:22    8:43
   47   13  M30 Sean Connelly, 34, Norwalk, CT            1:21:38    8:45
   48   18  M40 Russ Kehoe, 45, Norwalk, CT               1:22:17    8:49
   49   10  M50 John Cutrone, 50, Westport, CT            1:22:32    8:51
   50    3  M60 Watt White, 66, Stamford, CT              1:22:44    8:52
   51   19  M40 Jim Wall, 47, Weston, CT                  1:22:49    8:53
   52   20  M40 Tom Greene, 45, Westport, CT              1:22:55    8:53
   53   14  M30 Michael McLaughlin, 36, Bridgeport, CT    1:22:59    8:54
   54   15  M30 Kevin Cummins, 32, Ridgefield, CT         1:23:02    8:54
   55   11  M50 Andy Yemma, 55, Westport, CT              1:23:26    8:57
    7    1  W20 Rebecca Bernard, 27*, Norwalk, CT         1:23:47    8:59

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

56   21  M40 Greg Getschow, 41, Westport, CT           1:24:34    9:04
   57   12  M50 Conrad Vesey, 51, Rye Brook, NY           1:25:43    9:11
    8    2  W50 Yvette Marks, 51*, Weston, CT             1:25:59    9:13
   58   22  M40 Michael Gordon, 45, Westport, CT          1:26:04    9:13
   59   23  M40 Julian Robbins, 42, Westport, CT          1:26:31    9:16
   60   13  M50 Ralph Marcus, 58, Carlsbad, CA            1:26:33    9:17
    9    4  W40 Martine Brady, 41*, Fairfield, CT         1:26:54    9:19
   10    5  W40 Christina Ogren, 49*, Darien, CT          1:27:42    9:24
   11    2  W20 Jessica Baez, 28*, Weston, CT             1:28:15    9:28
   12    3  W30 Melanie Lust, 36*, Westport, CT           1:28:42    9:30
   13    6  W40 Martha Mahoney, 42*, Stamford, CT         1:29:11    9:34
   61    3  JrM Steve Beckoff, 19, Westport, CT           1:29:26    9:35
   62    5  M20 Warren Pe–a, 25, Norwalk, CT              1:29:36    9:36
   63   14  M50 Larry Ogren, 50, Darien, CT               1:29:40    9:37
   64   15  M50 Tom Syrstad, 54, Stamford, CT             1:30:13    9:40
   14    3  W20 Alienne Morrione, 28*, Bridgeport, CT     1:31:16    9:47
   15    7  W40 Cornelia Horn, 42*, Westport, CT          1:31:45    9:50
   65   16  M30 Andrew Holmes, 39, Darien, CT             1:31:51    9:51
   66   24  M40 Owen Bregman, 47, Westport, CT            1:31:52    9:51
   16    4  W30 Maggie Joyce, 37*, Fairfield, CT          1:32:42    9:56

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

67   17  M30 Evan Barnet, 37, Ridgefield, CT           1:33:15   10:00
   68    4  M60 Ray Rauth, 64, Weston, CT                 1:33:24   10:01
   17    4  W20 Erin Peck, 21*, Fairfield, CT             1:33:26   10:01
   18    8  W40 Anne Gaston, 49*, Wilton, CT              1:33:43   10:03
   69    5  M60 Laurence Nordvall, 68, Trumbull, CT       1:33:50   10:03
   19    9  W40 Karen Jones, 49*, Wilton, CT              1:33:53   10:04
   20   10  W40 Mary Collins, 40*, Westport, CT           1:33:58   10:04
   70    6  M60 Dan Stepanek, 60, New Canaan, CT          1:35:33   10:14
   71   18  M30 Larry Greenblatt, 36, Westport, CT        1:35:46   10:16
   21   11  W40 Marina Sanchez, 45*, Mamaroneck, NY       1:37:43   10:28
   22    5  W30 Giancarla Truitt, 38*, Westport, CT       1:38:01   10:30
   72   25  M40 Jeff Belitzky, 43, Fairfield, CT          1:38:10   10:31
   23    6  W30 Karen Holmes, 35*, Trumbull, CT           1:38:39   10:34
   24   12  W40 Monica Speciale, 43*, Norwalk, CT         1:40:15   10:45

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

73    7  M60 Bob Dittemer, 65, Ringwood, NJ            1:44:00   11:09
   25    7  W30 Avery Schmeisser, 39*, Darien, CT         1:44:54   11:15
   74    8  M60 Bob Comfort, 61, Milford, CT              1:50:25   11:50

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

75    6  M20 Doug Thierman, 27, Norwalk, CT            1:53:38   12:11

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

26    1  W60 Natalie Schaffer, 62*, Greenwich, CT      2:02:27   13:07
   76    9  M60 Ray Oliver, 67, Trumbull, CT              2:09:12   13:51
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 19 & Under
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
18 finishers among Men 30 - 39
25 finishers among Men 40 - 49
15 finishers among Men 50 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 - 69
4 finishers among Women 20 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
76 male finishers
26 female finishers
102 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 19 & Under
    3    1      Brian Lloyd, 18, Darien, CT                 59:31    6:23
   30    2      Charlie Stoebe, 19, Westport, CT          1:11:13    7:38
   61    3      Steve Beckoff, 19, Westport, CT           1:29:26    9:35

Men 20 - 29
   16    1      Derek Marcus, 27, New York, NY            1:05:45    7:03
   17    2      Jeremy Howard, 25, Bridgeport, CT         1:05:47    7:03
   32    3      Bryan Garcia, 23, Norwalk, CT             1:12:02    7:43
   43    4      Rob London, 20, Redding, CT               1:19:53    8:34
   62    5      Warren Pe–a, 25, Norwalk, CT              1:29:36    9:36

Men 30 - 39
    1    1      Anatolie Vartosu, 37, Stamford, CT          55:55    6:00
    7    2      Tim King, 30, Milford, CT                 1:00:45    6:31
    8    3      Rich Vogt, 32, Fairfield, CT              1:01:11    6:33
   12    4      Bruce Geller, 35, Westport, CT            1:04:43    6:56
   14    5      Mike Walters, 38, Stamford, CT            1:04:54    6:57

Men 40 - 49
    2    1      Peter Hohmeister, 47, Stamford, CT          57:27    6:09
    4    2      Paul Greenberg, 44, Westport, CT          1:00:20    6:28
    6    3      Mike Ruospo, 41, Stratford, CT            1:00:40    6:30
   11    4      Robert Smith, 41, Fairfield, CT           1:04:25    6:54
   13    5      Rob Inghilterra, 48, Norwalk, CT          1:04:47    6:57

Men 50 - 59
    5    1      Rich Olmstead, 50, New Haven, CT          1:00:27    6:29
    9    2      Joe Von Ehr, 52, Southport, CT            1:02:48    6:44
   10    3      Roland Lochoff, 50, Westport, CT          1:03:55    6:51
   23    4      Art Nager, 56, Westport, CT               1:08:08    7:18
   24    5      Ramsay Merriss, 57, Weston, CT            1:08:37    7:21

Men 60 - 69
   44    1      Jerry Ewing, 60, Westport, CT             1:19:58    8:34
   46    2      Rich DeMarco, 63, Danbury, CT             1:21:20    8:43
   50    3      Watt White, 66, Stamford, CT              1:22:44    8:52
   68    4      Ray Rauth, 64, Weston, CT                 1:33:24   10:01
   69    5      Laurence Nordvall, 68, Trumbull, CT       1:33:50   10:03

Women 20 - 29
    7    1      Rebecca Bernard, 27, Norwalk, CT          1:23:47    8:59
   11    2      Jessica Baez, 28, Weston, CT              1:28:15    9:28
   14    3      Alienne Morrione, 28, Bridgeport, CT      1:31:16    9:47
   17    4      Erin Peck, 21, Fairfield, CT              1:33:26   10:01

Women 30 - 39
    1    1      Heather Crosby, 31, Danbury, CT           1:05:00    6:58
    4    2      Dorian Kail, 37, Westport, CT             1:10:58    7:36
   12    3      Melanie Lust, 36, Westport, CT            1:28:42    9:30
   16    4      Maggie Joyce, 37, Fairfield, CT           1:32:42    9:56
   22    5      Giancarla Truitt, 38, Westport, CT        1:38:01   10:30

Women 40 - 49
    3    1      Terry Bernard, 44, Westport, CT           1:09:53    7:29
    5    2      Beth Scarborough, 44, Weston, CT          1:13:48    7:55
    6    3      Mary Ellen Corbiere, 48, Fairfield, CT    1:21:22    8:43
    9    4      Martine Brady, 41, Fairfield, CT          1:26:54    9:19
   10    5      Christina Ogren, 49, Darien, CT           1:27:42    9:24

Women 50 - 59
    2    1      Sue Gold, 50, Westport, CT                1:07:40    7:15
    8    2      Yvette Marks, 51, Weston, CT              1:25:59    9:13

Women 60 - 69
   26    1      Natalie Schaffer, 62, Greenwich, CT       2:02:27   13:07

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com