HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Westport Summer Series #10
Westport, CT - 10 Miles

September 3, 2005

OVERALL WINNERS

Anatolie Vartosu & Pete Brady - 59:54
Dee Dee Scanlin - 1:11:19

bradyanatol.gif (56486 bytes) scanlin.gif (39561 bytes)

Timing, Results & Photos by:
CLUB CT


10 Miles, Staples H.S., Westport, CT
Sunny, warm (70), dry

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

        
          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE
    1    1 M30  Anatolie Vartosu, 37, Stamford, CT         59:54    5:59
    2    2 M30  Pete Brady, 33, New York, NY               59:54    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

3    1 M40  Peter Hohmeister, 47, Stamford, CT       1:02:33    6:15
    4    3 M30  Jim Gilmore, 37, Fairfield, CT           1:03:24    6:20
    5    1 M20  Matthew Lundy, 22, Monroe, CT            1:03:36    6:22
    6    2 M40  Anthony Kelly, 42, Fairfield, CT         1:03:58    6:24
    7    1 JrM  Brian Lloyd, 18, Darien, CT              1:04:39    6:28
    8    4 M30  Tom Holland, 36, Darien, CT              1:04:47    6:29
    9    3 M40  Mike Ruospo, 41, Stratford, CT           1:04:57    6:30
   10    4 M40  Paul Greenberg, 44, Westport, CT         1:05:24    6:32
   11    2 JrM  Tom Parise, 16, Suffield, CT             1:07:12    6:43
   12    5 M40  Frank Colella, 43, Scarsdale, NY         1:08:18    6:50
   13    1 M50  Joe Von Ehr, 52, Southport, CT           1:08:42    6:52
   14    3 JrM  Steve Discenza, 16, Shelton, CT          1:08:47    6:53
   15    4 JrM  Matt Watson, 15, Fairfield, CT           1:08:50    6:53
   16    5 M30  Dave McVay, 38, Stamford, CT             1:08:51    6:53
   17    2 M20  Christian McEvoy, 22, Bridgeport, CT     1:09:00    6:54
   18    6 M30  Bruce Geller, 35, Westport, CT           1:09:20    6:56
   19    7 M30  Mike Walters, 38, Stamford, CT           1:09:42    6:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

20    6 M40  Robert Smith, 41, Fairfield, CT          1:10:14    7:01
   21    3 M20  Derek Marcus, 27, New York, NY           1:10:29    7:03
   22    7 M40  Rob Inghilterra, 48, Norwalk, CT         1:10:51    7:05
   23    8 M40  Ray Vogt, 42, Fairfield, CT              1:10:56    7:06
    1    1 W40  Dee Dee Scanlin, 41*, Westport, CT       1:11:19    7:08
   24    8 M30  Roger Baxley, 36, Weston, CT             1:11:37    7:10
   25    9 M30  Ed O'Keefe, 38, Fairfield, CT            1:11:52    7:11
   26   10 M30  Czaveaskea Maneayats, 34, Stamford, CT   1:12:30    7:15
   27    9 M40  Steve Landowne, 43, Westport, CT         1:12:42    7:16
   28   11 M30  Dan Gross, 37, Westport, CT              1:12:47    7:17
   29   10 M40  Jeff Falberg, 40, Bridgeport, CT         1:12:59    7:18
   31      M40  Turkey                                     7:18    7:19
   30   11 M40  Rich Quigley, 43, Old Greenwich, CT      1:13:22    7:20
   31   12 M30  Mimi Boyle, 33, Ridgefield, CT           1:13:28    7:21
   32   12 M40  Scott Hopper, 40, Westport, CT           1:14:19    7:26
   33   13 M40  Mike Costello, 46, Fairfield, CT         1:14:26    7:27
   34    2 M50  Ramsay Merriss, 57, Weston, CT           1:14:28    7:27
   35   13 M30  Jean Paul DesRosiers, 31, Norwalk, CT    1:14:40    7:28
   36    5 JrM  Charlie Stoebe, 19, Westport, CT         1:14:44    7:28
   37   14 M40  Raymond Pieck, 48, Stamford, CT          1:14:47    7:29
   38    4 M20  Bryan Garcia, 23, Norwalk, CT            1:15:33    7:33
   39   14 M30  Rob Leder, 34, Stamford, CT              1:15:37    7:34
   40   15 M40  Robert Albanese, 47, Purchase, NY        1:15:50    7:35
   41    3 M50  Kevin Lloyd, 52, Darien, CT              1:15:55    7:36
   42   15 M30  Rasmus Jenon, 33, Stamford, CT           1:16:25    7:39
    2    1 W50  Dorit Heimer, 51*, Westport, CT          1:16:27    7:39
    3    2 W40  Terry Sonenclair, 48*, Mamaroneck, NY    1:16:31    7:39
    4    1 W30  Melanie DesRosiers, 31*, Norwalk, CT     1:16:41    7:40
   43   16 M40  Steve Lincoln, 46, Trumbull, CT          1:16:46    7:41
    5    3 W40  Terry Bernard, 44*, Westport, CT         1:17:14    7:43
   44    4 M50  Art Nager, 56, Westport, CT              1:17:25    7:45
   45    6 JrM  Sean Phillips, 16, Milford, CT           1:17:26    7:45
   46   16 M30  Matt Dembski, 34, Westport, CT           1:17:37    7:46
   47    7 JrM  John Kavlich, 17, Monroe, CT             1:17:47    7:47
   48   17 M40  Marc Landy, 44, Westport, CT             1:17:50    7:47
    6    4 W40  Beth Scarborough, 44*, Weston, CT        1:18:00    7:48
   49    5 M50  Dan France, 56, Westport, CT             1:18:14    7:49
   50    8 JrM  Kevin Mott, 16, Stamford, CT             1:18:24    7:50
   51    9 JrM  Robert Culliton, 16, Fairfield, CT       1:18:42    7:52
   52   18 M40  Doug Brill, 44, Westport, CT             1:19:18    7:56
   53   19 M40  Bud McDonald, 45, Westport, CT           1:19:20    7:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

7    2 W30  Dorian Kail, 37*, Westport, CT           1:19:56    8:00
   54   20 M40  Dave Donahue, 47, Norwalk, CT            1:20:19    8:02
   55   17 M30  Craig Bonn, 34, Westport, CT             1:20:28    8:03
   56   18 M30  Tom Bookless, 36, Old Greenwich, CT      1:20:45    8:05
   57    6 M50  Jim Clerkin, 50, Westport, CT            1:20:54    8:05
   58   21 M40  William Peters, 42, Manchester, NH       1:21:44    8:10
   59   19 M30  Robert Schoffield, 39, Darien, CT        1:21:56    8:12
    8    3 W30  Erika Long, 36*, Pound Ridge, NY         1:22:22    8:14
   60   22 M40  Roger Insley, 44, Weston, CT             1:22:26    8:15
   61    7 M50  Don Capone, 56, Norwalk, CT              1:22:38    8:16
   62   20 M30  Matt Greene, 38, Westport, CT            1:22:43    8:16
   63    1 M60  Jerry Ewing, 60, Westport, CT            1:22:47    8:17
   64    2 M60  Bob Goldblatt, 65, New Canaan, CT        1:23:02    8:18
   65   21 M30  Michael O'Donovan, 31, Westport, CT      1:23:51    8:23
   66    5 M20  Matt Rechtin, 28, New York, NY           1:24:10    8:25
   67   10 JrM  Sean Doocy, 15, Southport, CT            1:24:11    8:25
   68    8 M50  Neil Mandel, 51, Shelton, CT             1:24:31    8:27
    9    5 W40  Kathryn Colleluori, 44*, Katonah, NY     1:24:57    8:30
   69   23 M40  Don Turner, 41, Westport, CT             1:25:10    8:31
   70    3 M60  Paul Couzelis, 62, Norwalk, CT           1:25:24    8:32
   71    9 M50  Robert Cioffoletti, 53, Southport, CT    1:25:34    8:33
   72   10 M50  Miggs Burroughs, 59, Westport, CT        1:25:43    8:34
   73   22 M30  Sean Connelly, 34, Norwalk, CT           1:25:51    8:35
   74   23 M30  Omar Mureebe, 33, Fairfield, CT          1:26:05    8:37
   10    6 W40  Ronnie Behringer, 47*, Norwalk, CT       1:26:23    8:38
   75   24 M40  Ed Mally, 44, Westport, CT               1:26:36    8:40
   76   25 M40  Julian Robbins, 42, Westport, CT         1:26:40    8:40
   77    4 M60  Watt White, 66, Stamford, CT             1:26:45    8:41
   78   24 M30  Kevin Cummins, 32, Ridgefield, CT        1:26:48    8:41
   79   11 JrM  Mike Romano, 15, Fairfield, CT           1:27:01    8:42
   11    4 W30  Tanya Smith, 38*, Fairfield, CT          1:27:08    8:43
   80   25 M30  Faustino Cortina, 39, New Canaan, CT     1:28:10    8:49
   12    7 W40  Mary Ellen Corbiere, 48*, Fairfield, CT  1:28:28    8:51
   81   26 M40  John Weyrauch, 46, Weston, CT            1:28:35    8:52
   82   26 M30  Eric Opdyke, 33, Norwalk, CT             1:28:46    8:53
   83   27 M40  Mark Greene, 43, Milford, CT             1:28:52    8:53
   84   11 M50  John Cutrone, 50, Westport, CT           1:29:23    8:56
   85   28 M40  Russ Kehoe, 45, Norwalk, CT              1:29:54    8:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

86   12 M50  Eric Wright, 51, Westport, CT            1:30:32    9:03
   13    1 W20  Rebecca Bernard, 27*, Norwalk, CT        1:32:21    9:14
   14    2 W20  Alienne Morrione, 28*, Bridgeport, CT    1:32:31    9:15
   15    2 W50  Yvette Marks, 51*, Weston, CT            1:32:39    9:16
   87   29 M40  Michael Gordon, 45, Westport, CT         1:32:53    9:17
   88    5 M60  Ken Roe, 63, Fairfield, CT               1:33:12    9:19
   89   13 M50  Conrad Vesey, 51, Rye Brook, NY          1:33:24    9:20
   16    8 W40  Christina Ogren, 49*, Darien, CT         1:33:30    9:21
   17    9 W40  Martha Mahoney, 42*, Stamford, CT        1:35:00    9:30
   18   10 W40  Dawn Bolling, 41*, Norwalk, CT           1:35:03    9:30
   19    5 W30  Nga Do, 32*, Groton, CT                  1:35:19    9:32
   20    3 W20  Stephanie Gustavson, 29*, Niantic, CT    1:35:20    9:32
   90   30 M40  Bill Radocy, 44, Redding, CT             1:35:22    9:32
   91   27 M30  Jeff Cuff, 38, Westport, CT              1:35:44    9:34
   92   14 M50  Larry Ogren, 50, Darien, CT              1:36:21    9:38
   93   28 M30  Paul Shelley, 36, Stamford, CT           1:36:50    9:41
   21    6 W30  Melani Lust, 36*, Westport, CT           1:37:03    9:42
   94   31 M40  Chris Lee, 44, Fairfield, CT             1:37:05    9:43
   22    4 W20  Erin Peck, 21*, Fairfield, CT            1:37:14    9:43
   23   11 W40  Karen Sitney, 46*, Weston, CT            1:37:43    9:46
   95   15 M50  Ralph Marcus, 58, Carlsbad, CA           1:37:56    9:48
   96   16 M50  Jim Corbiere, 50, Fairfield, CT          1:38:49    9:53
   24   12 W40  Cornelia Horn, 42*, Westport, CT         1:39:29    9:57
   97   17 M50  Norm Solomon, 53, Easton, CT             1:39:43    9:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

98   18 M50  Bernie Lincoln, 56, Blackstone, MA       1:40:17   10:02
   99   32 M40  Owen Bregman, 47, Westport, CT           1:41:18   10:08
   25   13 W40  Kelly Pinckney, 40*, Newtown, CT         1:42:35   10:16
   26    7 W30  Karen Holmes, 35*, Trumbull, CT          1:43:17   10:20
  100   33 M40  Jeff Belitzky, 43, Fairfield, CT         1:43:26   10:21
   27   14 W40  Marina Sanchez, 45*, Mamaroneck, NY      1:43:50   10:23
  101    6 M60  Laurence Nordvall, 68, Trumbull, CT      1:44:00   10:24
   28   15 W40  Mary Collins, 40*, Westport, CT          1:45:02   10:30
   29    8 W30  Amanda Gebicki, 34*, Darien, CT          1:45:21   10:32
   30    9 W30  Kim MacDonald, 34*, Darien, CT           1:45:22   10:32
  102    1 M70  Jim Stevens, 73, Trumbull, CT            1:45:49   10:35
  103   34 M40  Max Bruce, 43, Easton, CT                1:45:50   10:35
   31   10 W30  Giancarla Truitt, 38*, Westport, CT      1:45:51   10:35
   32   11 W30  Avery Schmeisser, 39*, Darien, CT        1:47:41   10:46

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

33    1 W60  Natalie Schaffer, 62*, Greenwich, CT     2:12:32   13:15
* indicates females
11 finishers among Men 19 & Under
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
28 finishers among Men 30 - 39
34 finishers among Men 40 - 49
18 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finisher among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women 20 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 39
15 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
103 male finishers
36 female finishers
137 total finishers   

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Men 19 & Under
    7    1 JrM  Brian Lloyd, 18, Darien, CT              1:04:39    6:28
   11    2 JrM  Tom Parise, 16, Suffield, CT             1:07:12    6:43
   14    3 JrM  Steve Discenza, 16, Shelton, CT          1:08:47    6:53
   15    4 JrM  Matt Watson, 15, Fairfield, CT           1:08:50    6:53
   36    5 JrM  Charlie Stoebe, 19, Westport, CT         1:14:44    7:28

Men 20 - 29
    5    1 M20  Matthew Lundy, 22, Monroe, CT            1:03:36    6:22
   17    2 M20  Christian McEvoy, 22, Bridgeport, CT     1:09:00    6:54
   21    3 M20  Derek Marcus, 27, New York, NY           1:10:29    7:03
   38    4 M20  Bryan Garcia, 23, Norwalk, CT            1:15:33    7:33
   66    5 M20  Matt Rechtin, 28, New York, NY           1:24:10    8:25

Men 30 - 39
    1    1 M30  Anatolie Vartosu, 37, Stamford, CT         59:54    5:59
    2    2 M30  Pete Brady, 33, New York, NY               59:54    5:59
    4    3 M30  Jim Gilmore, 37, Fairfield, CT           1:03:24    6:20
    8    4 M30  Tom Holland, 36, Darien, CT              1:04:47    6:29
   16    5 M30  Dave McVay, 38, Stamford, CT             1:08:51    6:53

Men 40 - 49
    3    1 M40  Peter Hohmeister, 47, Stamford, CT       1:02:33    6:15
    6    2 M40  Anthony Kelly, 42, Fairfield, CT         1:03:58    6:24
    9    3 M40  Mike Ruospo, 41, Stratford, CT           1:04:57    6:30
   10    4 M40  Paul Greenberg, 44, Westport, CT         1:05:24    6:32
   12    5 M40  Frank Colella, 43, Scarsdale, NY         1:08:18    6:50

Men 50 - 59
   13    1 M50  Joe Von Ehr, 52, Southport, CT           1:08:42    6:52
   34    2 M50  Ramsay Merriss, 57, Weston, CT           1:14:28    7:27
   41    3 M50  Kevin Lloyd, 52, Darien, CT              1:15:55    7:36
   44    4 M50  Art Nager, 56, Westport, CT              1:17:25    7:45
   49    5 M50  Dan France, 56, Westport, CT             1:18:14    7:49

Men 60 - 69
   63    1 M60  Jerry Ewing, 60, Westport, CT            1:22:47    8:17
   64    2 M60  Bob Goldblatt, 65, New Canaan, CT        1:23:02    8:18
   70    3 M60  Paul Couzelis, 62, Norwalk, CT           1:25:24    8:32
   77    4 M60  Watt White, 66, Stamford, CT             1:26:45    8:41
   88    5 M60  Ken Roe, 63, Fairfield, CT               1:33:12    9:19

Men 70 & Up
  102    1 M70  Jim Stevens, 73, Trumbull, CT            1:45:49   10:35

Women 20 - 29
   13    1 W20  Rebecca Bernard, 27, Norwalk, CT         1:32:21    9:14
   14    2 W20  Alienne Morrione, 28, Bridgeport, CT     1:32:31    9:15
   20    3 W20  Stephanie Gustavson, 29, Niantic, CT     1:35:20    9:32
   22    4 W20  Erin Peck, 21, Fairfield, CT             1:37:14    9:43

Women 30 - 39
    4    1 W30  Melanie DesRosiers, 31, Norwalk, CT      1:16:41    7:40
    7    2 W30  Dorian Kail, 37, Westport, CT            1:19:56    8:00
    8    3 W30  Erika Long, 36, Pound Ridge, NY          1:22:22    8:14
   11    4 W30  Tanya Smith, 38, Fairfield, CT           1:27:08    8:43
   19    5 W30  Nga Do, 32, Groton, CT                   1:35:19    9:32

Women 40 - 49
    1    1 W40  Dee Dee Scanlin, 41, Westport, CT        1:11:19    7:08
    3    2 W40  Terry Sonenclair, 48, Mamaroneck, NY     1:16:31    7:39
    5    3 W40  Terry Bernard, 44, Westport, CT          1:17:14    7:43
    6    4 W40  Beth Scarborough, 44, Weston, CT         1:18:00    7:48
    9    5 W40  Kathryn Colleluori, 44, Katonah, NY      1:24:57    8:30

Women 50 - 59
    2    1 W50  Dorit Heimer, 51, Westport, CT           1:16:27    7:39
   15    2 W50  Yvette Marks, 51, Weston, CT             1:32:39    9:16

Women 60 - 69
   33    1 W60  Natalie Schaffer, 62, Greenwich, CT      2:12:32   13:15

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com