HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Westerly Biathlon
Westerly, RI

September 25, 2005

Timing & Results by:
www.greystoneracing.net


5 MILE RUN RESULTS - BIATHLON OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWS
           The 15th Annual Shoreline Biathlon 5-Mile Run Results
           To Benefit The Chariho-Westerly Animal Rescue League
                  Sunday, September 25, 2005 @  11:00 AM
   Westerly Town Beach Pavilion, Atlantic Ave, Misquamicut, Westerly, RI
   Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1506 www.greystoneracing.net
Mostly sunny with a steady breeze; dry with temperatures in the upper 60's.
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST NO.   TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Zachary Kudlak       22 M W. Kingston     RI    88   29:18  5:52 
    2 Robert Jackman       23 M Warwick         RI    71   29:57  6:00 
    3 Steve Smith          25 M Rehoboth        MA    30   30:14  6:03 
    4 Larry Orlando        44 M Westerly        RI    58   30:16  6:03 
    5 Mark Burbelo         49 M Westerly        RI    51   30:48  6:10 
    6 Kevin McCaffrey      45   Marlborough     CT    39   31:09  6:14 
    7 Michael Kerin        47 M Bethany         CT    64   31:26  6:18 
    8 John LaRiviere       37 M N. Scituate     RI    34   31:54  6:23 
    9 Jeff Walker          41 M Westerly        RI    69   31:55  6:23 
   10 John Ward            44 M Wood River Jct  RI    67   32:16  6:28 
   11 Michael Vettese      14 M Westerly        RI    26   32:59  6:36 
   12 Greg Sheahan         38 M Newport         RI    74   33:06  6:38 
   13 Bob Lane             45 M Westerly        RI    72   33:17  6:40 
   14 Jeffrey Vuono        42 M Westerly        RI     2   33:24  6:41 
   15 Heather Bessette     42 F Mystic          CT    65   34:00  6:48 
   16 Thomas Stottlemyer   38 M Mystic          CT    87   34:40  6:56 
   17 Roark Maynard        50 M Pawcatuck       CT    96   34:43  6:57 
   18 Eric Shuman          41 M Cranston        RI    49   34:56  7:00 
   19 Stephen Schonning    41 M Westerly        RI    85   35:14  7:03 
   20 Chris Soucie         38 M E. Greenwich    RI    92   35:42  7:09 
   21 Mark Ruffo           47 M Griswold        CT    91   35:50  7:10 
   22 Mark Stillman        41 M Westerly        RI    86   35:57  7:12 
   23 Scott Derouin        42 M Portsmouth      NH   101   36:17  7:16 
   24 Gary Deal            47 M Oakdale         CT    48   36:19  7:16 
   25 Emily Getz           25 F Putnam          CT    52   37:18  7:28 
   26 Matt Patterson       44 M Glastonbury     CT    99   37:21  7:29 
   27 Peter Kenahan        50 M Portsmouth      RI   103   37:35  7:31 
   28 Paul Gray            38   Pawcatuck       CT    42   38:07  7:38 
   29 Daniel Kerwin        60   Groton          CT    22   38:10  7:38 
   30 Richard Wildasin     51 M Charlton        MA    93   38:17  7:40 
   31 Frank DeQuattro      44 M S. Kingstown    RI    98   38:19  7:40 
   32 Kenneth Hamel        45 M Coventry        RI    83   38:36  7:44 
   33 Frank Burns          41 M Wakefield       RI    17   38:47  7:46 
   34 Mark Steel           38 M Pawcatuck       CT    60   38:47  7:46 
   35 Tracy Mohr           22 F New London      CT    62   38:57  7:48 
   36 Crystal Park         42 F Mystic          CT    47   39:07  7:50 
   37 Gina Lopes           33 F Providence      RI    89   39:15  7:51 
   38 Michelle Lea         32 F Old Lyme        CT    19   39:19  7:52 
   39 Judi Malone          36 F Norwich         CT    46   39:23  7:53 
   40 Bill McVey           54 M Charlestown     RI    82   39:30  7:54 
   41 Scott Lamont         42 M Franlin         MA    11   39:31  7:55 
   42 Nicholas Lioce       44 M Medway          MA     6   39:33  7:55 
   43 James Toala          35 M New London      CT   102   39:49  7:58 
   44 Andrea Lamb          34 F Warwick         RI    31   39:52  7:59 
   45 Gary Dobson          48 M Westerly        RI    43   40:07  8:02 
   46 Issy Nielson         23 F Coventry        RI     9   40:11  8:03 
   47 Eilish Chalker       29   Litchfield      CT    78   40:14  8:03 
   48 Kathryn Cadigan      45 F Barrington      RI    68   40:25  8:05 
   49 Jeffrey Boyark       30 M Newport         RI    57   40:51  8:11 
   50 Bill Johnson         58 M Wakefield       RI    21   40:52  8:11  
   51 Ken Deary            53 M Dudley          MA    28   40:56  8:12 
   52 Kristine Biagiotti        Franklin        MA    12   41:18  8:16 
   53 Eloise Saint         29 F Westerly        RI    70   41:25  8:17 
   54 Carol Ann Gray       36 F Pawcatuck       CT    50   41:33  8:19 
   55 Everett Lewis        67 M Wakefield       RI    90   41:40  8:20 
   56 Leslie Bartholomew   36 F Stoninngton     CT   104   42:06  8:26 
   57 Henry Grills         68 M Westerly        RI    29   42:33  8:31 
   58 Dawn Prince          40 F Torrington      CT    20   42:34  8:31 
   59 Cabana Boy           44 M Ledyard         CT    66   43:07  8:38 
   60 Thomas Rude          39 M Westerly        RI    13   43:45  8:45 
   61 Bruce Grisafe        52 M Salem           CT     5   44:06  8:50 
   62 Aileen Riordan       43 F Westerly        RI    25   44:07  8:50 
   63 Randy Griffin        54   Madison         CT    37   44:20  8:52 
   64 Janice Logan         51   Colchester      CT    77   44:31  8:55 
   65 Richard Hunt         66 M Auburn          MA    59   44:32  8:55 
   66 Mikeline Sullivan    56   Mattapoisett    MA     4   45:03  9:01 
   67 Shirley Boyd         59   N. Kingstown    RI    16   46:12  9:15 
   68 Amy Howard           35 F Pawcatuck       CT    75   46:14  9:15 
   69 Joanne Corsano       51 F Pocassett       MA    32   46:55  9:23 
   70 Kristen Mills        33 F Westerly        RI    18   46:56  9:24 
   71 Mary Lynne Donahue   42 F Pawcatuck       CT    33   47:09  9:26 
   72 Tammy Derouin        36 F Portsmouth      NH   100   47:19  9:28 
   73 Terry Baron          46 M Hope            RI    95   47:47  9:34 
   74 Jennifer Forgue      27   Bethel          CT    55   48:09  9:38 
   75 Stacy Tilney         34 F Salem           MA    94   48:11  9:39 
   76 Lauralie Dryer       58   Franklin        MA    36   48:34  9:43 
   77 Charlene Koulbanis   55   Westerly        RI    81   48:54  9:47 
   78 Christina Lamb       29   Westerly        RI    80   49:20  9:52 
   79 George Scott         70 M Eastfort        CT    53   49:47  9:58 
   80 Robert Lohman        61 M N. Stonington   CT    45   50:09 10:02 
   81 Mollie Mize          32 F Sioux City      IA    84   51:45 10:21 
   82 Steve Morin          33 M Warwick         RI    73   51:48 10:22 
   83 Colburn Graves       71 M N. Stonington   CT     1   54:13 10:51 
   84 J Russell Harkay     59 M Keene           NH    63   58:13 11:39 

DUATHLON RESULTS   
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST NO.   TIME    CLUB       
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ========== 
    1 Larry Orlando        44 M Westerly        RI    58 1:09:47            
    2 Bob Hannon           43   Marlborough     CT    40 1:14:51 mal 6      
    3 John LaRiviere       37 M N. Scituate     RI    34 1:16:03            
    4 Michael Kerin        47 M Bethany         CT    64 1:16:12            
    5 Jeffrey Vuono        42 M Westerly        RI     2 1:16:51            
    6 Bob Lane             45 M Westerly        RI    72 1:17:10            
    7 Thomas Stottlemyer   38 M Mystic          CT    87 1:17:20            
    8 Mark Burbelo         49 M Westerly        RI    51 1:17:32            
    9 Roark Maynard        50 M Pawcatuck       CT    96 1:19:53            
   10 Zachary Kudlak       22 M W. Kingston     RI    88 1:20:08            
   11 Robert Jackman       23 M Warwick         RI    71 1:21:00            
   12 Mark Stillman        41 M Westerly        RI    86 1:21:12            
   13 Stephen Schonning    41 M Westerly        RI    85 1:21:30            
   14 Steve Smith          25 M Rehoboth        MA    30 1:21:49            
   15 Matt Patterson       44 M Glastonbury     CT    99 1:23:54            
   16 Mark Ruffo           47 M Griswold        CT    91 1:24:03            
   17 Kenneth Hamel        45 M Coventry        RI    83 1:24:06            
   18 John Ward            44 M Wood River Jct  RI    67 1:24:37            
   19 Chris Soucie         38 M E. Greenwich    RI    92 1:25:12            
   20 Jeff Walker          41 M Westerly        RI    69 1:25:13            
   21 Gary Deal            47 M Oakdale         CT    48 1:26:11            
   22 Greg Sheahan         38 M Newport         RI    74 1:26:44            
   23 Gary Dobson          48 M Westerly        RI    43 1:28:50            
   24 Heather Bessette     42 F Mystic          CT    65 1:29:09            
   25 Peter Kenahan        50 M Portsmouth      RI   103 1:29:37            
   26 Scott Derouin        42 M Portsmouth      NH   101 1:29:39            
   27 Robin Kerwin         55   Groton          CT    23 1:29:43 mix 3      
   28 Eric Shuman          41 M Cranston        RI    49 1:29:50            
   29 Tracy Mohr           22 F New London      CT    62 1:30:25            
   30 Heather Owens        45   N. Kingstown    RI    15 1:31:40 fem 2      
   31 Scott Lamont         42 M Franlin         MA    11 1:31:44            
   32 Frank DeQuattro      44 M S. Kingstown    RI    98 1:31:52            
   33 Richard Wildasin     51 M Charlton        MA    93 1:33:06            
   34 Crystal Park         42 F Mystic          CT    47 1:33:07            
   35 Thomas Forgue        58   Stonington      CT    56 1:33:45 mix 8      
   36 David Larson         64   Simsbury        CT    41 1:33:47 mal 7      
   37 Tim Griffin          53   Madison         CT    38 1:34:00 mix 5      
   38 Mark Strollo         52   Waterford       CT    76 1:34:16 mix 9      
   39 Ken Deary            53 M Dudley          MA    28 1:34:46            
   40 Gina Lopes           33 F Providence      RI    89 1:35:02            
   41 Bill Johnson         58 M Wakefield       RI    21 1:35:14            
   42 Frank Burns          41 M Wakefield       RI    17 1:37:03            
   43 Michael Vettese      14 M Westerly        RI    26 1:37:28            
   44 Michelle Lea         32 F Old Lyme        CT    19 1:37:32            
   45 Nicholas Lioce       44 M Medway          MA     6 1:37:46            
   46 Mark Steel           38 M Pawcatuck       CT    60 1:37:51            
   47 Carol Ann Gray       36 F Pawcatuck       CT    50 1:38:01            
   48 Kathryn Cadigan      45 F Barrington      RI    68 1:38:14            
   49 Judi Malone          36 F Norwich         CT    46 1:38:26            
   50 Brian Chalker        33   Torrington      CT    79 1:38:57 mix 10      
   51 Tammy Derouin        36 F Portsmouth      NH   100 1:39:02            
   52 James Toala          35 M New London      CT   102 1:40:27            
   53 Henry Grills         68 M Westerly        RI    29 1:40:34            
   54 Bill McVey           54 M Charlestown     RI    82 1:41:19            
   55 Michael Whitty       61   Middletown      RI     3 1:41:27 mix 1      
   56 Eloise Saint         29 F Westerly        RI    70 1:41:50            
   57 Bruce Grisafe        52 M Salem           CT     5 1:43:01            
   58 Mary Lynne Donahue   42 F Pawcatuck       CT    33 1:43:08            
   59 Everett Lewis        67 M Wakefield       RI    90 1:44:07            
   60 Leslie Bartholomew   36 F Stonington      CT   104 1:44:11            
   61 Dave Frazier         57   Franklin        MA    35 1:44:15 mix 4      
   62 Thomas Rude          39 M Westerly        RI    13 1:44:31            
   63 Richard Hunt         66 M Auburn          MA    59 1:44:35            
   64 Amy Howard           35 F Pawcatuck       CT    75 1:46:54            
   65 Joanne Corsano       51 F Pocassett       MA    32 1:46:57            
   66 Emily Getz           25 F Putnam          CT    52 1:47:01            
   67 Gina Golden               Hopedale        MA    97 1:47:15 fem 12     
   68 Jeffrey Boyark       30 M Newport         RI    57 1:47:33            
   69 Andrea Lamb          34 F Warwick         RI    31 1:47:55            
   70 Terry Baron          46 M Hope            RI    95 1:48:19            
   71 Cabana Boy           44 M Ledyard         CT    66 1:48:41            
   72 Issy Nielson         23 F Coventry        RI     9 1:49:22            
   73 Aileen Riordan       43 F Westerly        RI    25 1:49:50            
   74 Robert Lohman        61 M N. Stonington   CT    45 1:50:13            
   75 Mollie Mize          32 F Sioux City      IA    84 1:51:40            
   76 Kristen Mills        33 F Westerly        RI    18 1:55:44            
   77 Christina Lamb       29   Westerly        RI    80 1:55:58 fem 11     
   78 George Scott         70 M Eastfort        CT    53 1:59:47            
   79 Dawn Prince          40 F Torrington      CT    20 1:59:49            
   80 Charlene Koulbanis   55   Westerly        RI    81 2:00:27 fem 11     
   81 Steve Morin          33 M Warwick         RI    73 2:03:06            
   82 J Russell Harkay     59 M Keene           NH    63 2:05:00            
   83 Colburn Graves       71 M N. Stonington   CT     1 2:08:05            

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com