HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

6th Annual
8K Cross Country Challenge
West Hartford, CT - 8K

November 12, 2005

OVERALL WINNERS

Stephen Herrera, Waterford, CT - 26:37
Shannon Hovey, Simsbury, CT - 32:04

Timing & Results by:
Peter Hawley


Time Plc First Name Last Name S Age Town USATF/CT Team
26:37:00 1 Stephen Herrera m 35 Waterford Mohegan
27:23:00 2 Chadwick Brown m 30 Waterford Mohegan
27:43:00 3 Chad Johnson m 30 Lisbon Mohegan
29:01:00 4 Chris Chisholm m 43 Farmington HiTek
29:09:00 5 Mark Hixson M 40 Simsbury
29:29:00 6 Dave Hannon m 34 Newton, MA
29:50:00 7 Paul Young m 40 Andover, MA
29:56:00 8 Jon Fearnley M 38 New Britain HTC
29:58:00 9 Jeffrey Wadecki M 22 Ledyard Mohegan
30:05:00 10 Dave Mingori m 38 Webster, MA
30:34:00 11 Alan Macdougall m 40 Branford HiTek
30:41:00 12 John Kinner m 26 Harvard, MA
30:52:00 13 Jerry DeZutter M 41 Hudson, MA
31:13:00 14 Frank White m 31
31:26:00 15 Mike Graziosi m 43 Glastonbury HTC
31:57:00 16 Bill Thramann m 44 Avon HTC
32:04:00 17 Shannon Hovey f 34 Simsbury HiTek
32:11:00 18 Jon Kornacki m 47 Wallingford Mohegan
32:49:00 19 Kevin Asp m 34 Middletown
32:52:00 20 Jeffrey Molson m 43 Avon HTC
35:00:00 21 Ray Wise M 50 Hartford HTC
35:14:00 22 David McHale m 44 Simsbury
35:18:00 23 Marty Schaivone m 52 Bridgeport HiTek
35:49:00 24 Mike Morrow m 44 Farmington
36:15:00 25 Darrin Smith m 28 Farmington
36:48:00 26 Eddie Gorecki m 52 Farmington HTC
37:20:00 27 John Hayden m 41 Cheshire
37:40:00 28 Tim Hawley M 52 Middletown HTC
38:11:00 29 Pamela Morrow f 42 Farmington HTC
39:24:00 30 Bekkie Wright f 43 Manchester HiTek
39:25:00 31 Kevin Tranberg m 37 Wethersfield
39:53:00 32 Chris Wondoloski M 35 Collinsville
40:24:00 33 Edward Steele m 40 Bolton Silk City Striders
40:34:00 34 Cindy Scannell f 47 Middlebury HiTek
41:16:00 35 Linda Weidemer f 38 Bristol
42:27:00 36 Tom Roy m 33 Farmington
43:55:00 37 Dave Anderson m 48 New Britain
44:10:00 38 Lani Ralston F 34 Bristol
45:11:00 39 Pamela Gunneson f 45 Cheshire HiTek
47:06:00 40 Jessica Scott f 23 Farmington
47:17:00 41 Charles Merlis m 65 West Hartford HTC
49:35:00 42 Nate Williams M 23 Torrington
50:32:00 43 Eileen Bonetti F 42 Farmington
50:43:00 44 Tara Baker F 23 W.Hartford
51:48:00 45 Malcolm McMillen m 65 Wethersfield
52:23:00 46 Peter Malloy M 33 Northford
53:21:00 47 Chet Reed m 52 Bristol
54:27:00 48 Iris Armen f 17 Simsbury
54:27:00 49 Chris Armen m 52 Simsbury HTC



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com