43rd ANNUAL

JIM FIXX GREENWICH
MEMORIAL DAY ROAD RACE

5 Miles, Greenwich, CT
May 29, 2006
Sunny, 80 degrees, dry.

MEN'S WINNER: Anatolie Vartosu - 28:13
WOMEN'S WINNER: Shannon Duff- 30:46

Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/28     1/171  Anatolie Vartoso     38 M Stamford        CT   28:13  5:39 
    2   2/28     2/171  Mark Lingle          39 M Stamford        CT   28:25  5:41 
    3   1/13     3/171  Juan Garcia          26 M Stamford        CT   28:52  5:47 
    4   1/9      4/171  Ian Monsma           18 M Stamford        CT   29:31  5:55 
    5   2/13     5/171  Patrick Martin       20 M Greenwich       CT   29:41  5:57 
    6   3/28     6/171  David Uri            37 M Stamford        CT   29:44  5:57 
    7   2/9      7/171  TJ Hopkins           17 M Greenwich       CT   29:59  6:00 
    8   1/59     8/171  Jeffrey Mayer        45 M White Plains    NY   30:22  6:05 
    9   4/28     9/171  Chetan Bhandari      38 M Greenwich       CT   30:41  6:09 
   10   1/22     1/101  Shannon Duff         28 F New York        NY   30:46  6:10 
   11   2/59    10/171  Steve Pyle           47 M Riverside       CT   30:46  6:10 
   12   3/13    11/171  James Walford        26 M Greenwich       CT   30:56  6:12 
   13   3/59    12/171  Tom Holland          47 M Darien          CT   31:03  6:13 
   14   4/59    13/171  John Schwartz        42 M Ridgefield      CT   31:14  6:15 
   15   5/59    14/171  JD Rehm              41 M Darien          CT   31:44  6:21 
   16   1/35     2/101  Amy Fredericks       40 F Stamford        CT   31:53  6:23 
   17   3/9     15/171  Roger Conarroe       16 M Greenwich       CT   32:13  6:27 
   18   6/59    16/171  Leo Arnaboldi        46 M Greenwich       CT   32:18  6:28 
   19   7/59    17/171  Matthew Cross        42 M Stamford        CT   32:24  6:29 
   20   8/59    18/171  Ken Clisham          44 M Greenwich       CT   32:38  6:32 
   21   9/59    19/171  Frank Colella        43 M Scarsdale       NY   32:57  6:36 
   22   1/28     3/101  Brooke Garden        38 F Greenwich       CT   33:02  6:37 
   23   1/37    20/171  Timothy Ricks        55 M Scarsdale       NY   33:09  6:38 
   24  10/59    21/171  Craig Knutson        47 M Wilton          CT   33:20  6:40 
   25   2/37    22/171  John Krasniewicz     55 M Old Greenwich   CT   33:38  6:44 
   26  11/59    23/171  Lawrence Hilibrand   47 M Greenwich       CT   33:42  6:45 
   27  12/59    24/171  Richard Quigloy      43 M Old Greenwich   CT   33:51  6:47 
   28  13/59    25/171  Robert Antulov       42 M Yonkers         NY   33:56  6:48 
   29   4/13    26/171  Justin Einhorn       20 M Katonah         NY   33:58  6:48 
   30  14/59    27/171  Patrick Downes       45 M Greenwich       CT   34:00  6:48 
   31   2/28     4/101  Kristen Bates        32 F Old Greenwich   CT   34:22  6:53 
   32   5/28    28/171  Sigfredo Diaz        33 M Yonkers         NY   34:31  6:55 
   33  15/59    29/171  Peter Scannell       47 M Greenwich       CT   34:34  6:55 
   34  16/59    30/171  Matthew Palmer       48 M Brookline       MA   34:37  6:56 
   35  17/59    31/171  Sergio Palomo        42 M Port Chester    NY   34:44  6:57 
   36   2/35     5/101  Phyllis Madden       45 F Cos Cob         CT   34:47  6:58 
   37   5/13    32/171  Marc Ferland         26 M Greenwich       CT   35:06  7:02 
   38   6/28    33/171  Gregory Large        39 M Greenwich       CT   35:09  7:02 
   39   3/37    34/171  Ed Nolan             54 M Old Greenwich   CT   35:18  7:04 
   40   7/28    35/171  Jonny Feldman        38 M Cheshire        CT   35:21  7:05 
   41  18/59    36/171  Mitch Bergesen       41 M Old Greenwich   CT   35:31  7:07 
   42   3/28     6/101  Charlotte Dequeker   33 F Greenwich       CT   35:41  7:09 
   43  19/59    37/171  Andrew Yin           45 M Greenwich       CT   35:44  7:09 
   44   8/28    38/171  Chris Jennings       36 M Greenwich       CT   35:46  7:10 
   45  20/59    39/171  Daniel Walker        46 M Greenwich       CT   36:02  7:13 
   46   9/28    40/171  Anthony Anderson     34 M Bridgeport      CT   36:25  7:17 
   47   1/3      7/101  Portia Schultz       12 F New Canaan      CT   36:33  7:19 
   48   2/22     8/101  Natalie Harris       27 F Norwalk         CT   36:37  7:20 
   49  10/28    41/171  Mike Bennett         37 M Reston          VA   36:42  7:21 
   50  11/28    42/171  Tim Mund             35 M Greenwich       CT   36:54  7:23 
   51  12/28    43/171  James Ryscik         37 M Mamaroneck      NY   37:04  7:25 
   52  21/59    44/171  John Martin          45 M Rye Brook       NY   37:05  7:25 
   53   4/28     9/101  Erika Long           37 F Pound Ridge     NY   37:07  7:26 
   54   3/22    10/101  Lyn McCabe           28 F New Canaan      CT   37:10  7:26 
   55  22/59    45/171  Andrew Wojton        44 M Port Chester    NY   37:15  7:27 
   56  23/59    46/171  Robert Glennon       43 M Mamaroneck      NY   37:19  7:28 
   57   6/13    47/171  Joey Mattison        22 M Sugar Land      TX   37:31  7:31 
   58  24/59    48/171  Dean Pohl            41 M Old Greenwich   CT   37:32  7:31 
   59   3/35    11/101  Darcy Hughes         43 F Old Greenwich   CT   37:37  7:32 
   60   7/13    49/171  Donald Gustavson     20 M Greenwich       CT   37:45  7:33 
   61  25/59    50/171  Vincent Sabia        43 M Greenwich       CT   37:55  7:35 
   62   4/35    12/101  Debbie Radecki       44 F New Canaan      CT   37:57  7:36 
   63  13/28    51/171  Ivan Santillan       36 M Riverside       CT   38:12  7:39 
   64   4/22    13/101  Kathleen Moffatt     27 F Norwalk         CT   38:16  7:40 
   65   4/37    52/171  Anthony Himmel       53 M New York        NY   38:18  7:40 
   66   5/22    14/101  Brooke Gagnon        26 F Washington      DC   38:26  7:42 
   67  14/28    53/171  Joseph Keeney        39 M Greenwich       CT   38:30  7:42 
   68  26/59    54/171  Jeff Dishner         41 M Old Greenwich   CT   38:34  7:43 
   69   1/17    55/171  Donald Davis         69 M Port Chester    NY   38:35  7:43 
   70   4/9     56/171  Colin Raymond        17 M Greenwich       CT   38:38  7:44 
   71  15/28    57/171  Mester Zolton        36 M Stamford        CT   38:40  7:44 
   72   5/37    58/171  Bruce Goulart        56 M Newtown         CT   38:44  7:45 
   73   8/13    59/171  William Bogardus     29 M Cos Cob         CT   38:46  7:46 
   74   6/37    60/171  Dan Clark            53 M Stamford        CT   38:46  7:46 
   75   7/37    61/171  David Elliot         58 M Greenwich       CT   38:47  7:46 
   76  16/28    62/171  Dennis Mennillo      37 M Naugatuck       CT   38:47  7:46 
   77   8/37    63/171  Sidney Cohen         51 M Rye             NY   38:53  7:47 
   78  27/59    64/171  Stephen Salzer       42 M Greenwich       CT   38:56  7:48 
   79  28/59    65/171  Jim Doucette         40 M Old Greenwich   CT   38:58  7:48 
   80   6/22    15/101  Rita Trivedi         23 F Stamford        CT   39:05  7:49 
   81   5/35    16/101  Elizabeth Cuticelli  47 F Greenwich       CT   39:07  7:50 
   82  17/28    66/171  Angelo Hunter        33 M Stamford        CT   39:21  7:53 
   83  18/28    67/171  Diego Da Lan         32 M Greenwich       CT   39:26  7:54 
   84   2/17    68/171  Kaz Oda              63 M Stamford        CT   39:29  7:54 
   85   5/28    17/101  Emily Locher         30 F Greenwich       CT   39:30  7:54 
   86                   Unknown Runner        0   Nowhere              39:30  7:54 
   87   9/13    69/171  Jeffery Hannigan     25 M Cos  Cob        CT   39:32  7:55 
   88  19/28    70/171  Ted Burdick          36 M Rye             NY   39:48  7:58 
   89  10/13    71/171  Jesus Lopez          27 M Port Chester    NY   39:49  7:58 
   90   6/35    18/101  Lucy Rinaldi         46 F Greenwich       CT   39:51  7:59 
   91   6/28    19/101  Elizabeth Werbe      31 F New York        NY   39:56  8:00 
   92  29/59    72/171  Mark Bennett         44 M Cos Cob         CT   40:04  8:01 
   93  30/59    73/171  Andrew Lehren        45 M South Orange    NJ   40:07  8:02 
   94   7/22    20/101  Nicole Mandel        22 F Stamford        CT   40:08  8:02 
   95   9/37    74/171  Israel Good          53 M Stamford        CT   40:12  8:03 
   96   5/9     75/171  Christian Downes     14 M Greenwich       CT   40:15  8:03 
   97  31/59    76/171  John Langley         42 M Cos  Cob        CT   40:21  8:05 
   98   6/9     77/171  Duncan McHale        15 M Old Greenwich   CT   40:22  8:05 
   99  32/59    78/171  William Threadgill   44 M Harrison        NY   40:30  8:06 
  100   7/35    21/101  Jane Sulich          45 F Riverside       CT   40:32  8:07 
  101   8/35    22/101  Amanda Micker        40 F Greenwich       CT   40:34  8:07 
  102   1/6     23/101  Nancy Rosen          57 F Greenwich       CT   40:35  8:07 
  103   9/35    24/101  Margery Scotti       42 F Greenwich       CT   40:36  8:08 
  104  10/35    25/101  Maureen Graf         47 F Greenwich       CT   40:39  8:08 
  105  10/37    79/171  Al Carlini           52 M Nanuet          NY   40:40  8:08 
  106  33/59    80/171  Lansing Martin       46 M Greenwich       CT   40:44  8:09 
  107   1/3     81/171  Dan Wilbanks         11 M Old Greenwich   CT   40:48  8:10 
  108  20/28    82/171  Randy Noonan         35 M Stamford        CT   40:48  8:10 
  109   8/22    26/101  Nicole Mink          23 F Greenwich       CT   40:53  8:11 
  110  34/59    83/171  David Mink           47 M Greenwich       CT   40:59  8:12 
  111   7/28    27/101  Christine Klimek     38 F Roslyn          NY   41:07  8:14 
  112  11/35    28/101  Elizabeth Willbanks  49 F Old Greenwich   CT   41:09  8:14 
  113  35/59    84/171  Randy Rasmussen      40 M Mamaroneck      NY   41:10  8:14 
  114  36/59    85/171  V Ross               47 M Greenwich       CT   41:12  8:15 
  115  12/35    29/101  Karen Bennett        46 F Reston          VA   41:19  8:16 
  116   3/17    86/171  Frank McBrearity     63 M New Canaan      CT   41:20  8:16 
  117  37/59    87/171  Martin Walsh         43 M Cos Cob         CT   41:20  8:16 
  118   9/22    30/101  Ailene Janaczek      23 F Norwalk         CT   41:22  8:17 
  119  11/37    88/171  Robert Rifkin        52 M Rye             NY   41:23  8:17 
  120  38/59    89/171  John Haested         49 M Middlebury      CT   41:31  8:19 
  121  10/22    31/101  Sarah Turbert        22 F Norwalk         CT   41:32  8:19 
  122   4/17    90/171  James Whalen         64 M Ossining        NY   41:34  8:19 
  123   5/17    91/171  Mike Holland         61 M New Canaan      CT   41:35  8:19 
  124  13/35    32/101  Ginny Gram           44 F Greenwich       CT   41:36  8:20 
  125  12/37    92/171  John McHale          57 M Old Greenwich   CT   41:50  8:22 
  126  11/22    33/101  Rachel Smith         28 F New York        NY   41:55  8:23 
  127  39/59    93/171  Frank Gabriele       46 M Ridgefield      CT   41:56  8:24 
  128  40/59    94/171  Scott Gimpel         44 M Stamford        CT   42:06  8:26 
  129  12/22    34/101  Erin Arvidson        27 F Stamford        CT   42:07  8:26 
  130   8/28    35/101  Anne Kern            34 F Greenwich       CT   42:08  8:26 
  131  41/59    95/171  Carlos Baldoz        44 M Stamford        CT   42:15  8:27 
  132  13/37    96/171  Ken Dolan            55 M Stamford        CT   42:17  8:28 
  133  14/35    36/101  Louise Salzer        41 F Greenwich       CT   42:18  8:28 
  134  42/59    97/171  Mikg Wilbur          44 M Wilton          CT   42:21  8:29 
  135  21/28    98/171  Hammad Qureshy       39 M Prestonsburg    KY   42:24  8:29 
  136   9/28    37/101  Anne Gannon          39 F Cos Cob         CT   42:29  8:30 
  137  43/59    99/171  Rus Kehoe            46 M Norwalk         CT   42:35  8:31 
  138   7/9    100/171  Joseph Iannuccilli   19 M Greenwich       CT   42:38  8:32 
  139  15/35    38/101  Katha Diddel         48 F Greenwich       CT   43:05  8:37 
  140  44/59   101/171  Steven Grune         43 M Darien          CT   43:15  8:39 
  141  13/22    39/101  Christine Willen     23 F Stamford        CT   43:17  8:40 
  142   1/5    102/171  Rudi Einhorn         70 M Katonah         NY   43:20  8:40 
  143  14/37   103/171  Tom Roberts          55 M Mahopac         NY   43:24  8:41 
  144  15/37   104/171  John Gelb            51 M Riverside       CT   43:29  8:42 
  145  14/22    40/101  Valasia Marmanides   25 F Easton          CT   43:34  8:43 
  146   6/17   105/171  John Gibbons         64 M Greenwich       CT   43:39  8:44 
  147   7/17   106/171  Eliot Riskin         63 M Riverside       CT   43:44  8:45 
  148  16/35    41/101  Lyn Cameron          45 F Portland        OR   43:47  8:46 
  149  17/35    42/101  Sharon Simon         42 F Darien          CT   43:51  8:47 
  150  18/35    43/101  Patty Dudzik         46 F Greenwich       CT   43:56  8:48 
  151  16/37   107/171  Thomas Schultz       56 M New Canaan      CT   44:00  8:48 
  152   2/6     44/101  Linda Putman         52 F Greenwich       CT   44:05  8:49 
  153  15/22    45/101  Rebekah Peterson     27 F Greenwich       CT   44:08  8:50 
  154  10/28    46/101  Saryna Young         34 F Greenwich       CT   44:15  8:51 
  155  17/37   108/171  Jerry Miller         56 M Peekskill       NY   44:16  8:52 
  156  18/37   109/171  Ed Dorian            51 M Riverside       CT   44:19  8:52 
  157  19/35    47/101  Wendy Carlson        48 F New Milford     CT   44:21  8:53 
  158   1/4     48/101  Eileen Patrick       17 F Greenwich       CT   44:22  8:53 
  159   3/6     49/101  Debby Maliftano      50 F Harrison        NY   44:36  8:56 
  160  22/28   110/171  Edwin Ramos          37 M Port Chester    NY   44:37  8:56 
  161  20/35    50/101  Angela Bozorgmir     45 F Greenwich       CT   44:40  8:56 
  162  11/13   111/171  Nathan Imre          29 M Waterbury       CT   44:42  8:57 
  163   8/17   112/171  Sam Pierce           61 M Bedford         NY   44:49  8:58 
  164  11/28    51/101  Tracie Curcio        34 F Stamford        CT   44:54  8:59 
  165  21/35    52/101  Martha Mahoney       43 F Stamford        CT   45:05  9:01 
  166  22/35    53/101  Dawn Bolling         42 F Norwalk         CT   45:09  9:02 
  167  23/28   113/171  Russell Kenny        35 M Greenwich       CT   45:14  9:03 
  168  45/59   114/171  Steven Gustavson     49 M Greenwich       CT   45:20  9:04 
  169  16/22    54/101  Patricia Bortot      28 F Riverside       CT   45:23  9:05 
  170   4/6     55/101  Jan Gelb             51 F Riverside       CT   45:24  9:05 
  171   2/4     56/101  Hope Brimelow        16 F Greenwich       CT   45:25  9:05 
  172  23/35    57/101  Emmy Stocker         47 F Cos Cob         CT   45:31  9:07 
  173  12/13   115/171  Daniel Gustafsson    29 M Riverside       CT   45:31  9:07 
  174  12/28    58/101  Anne Gustafsson      31 F Riverside       CT   45:39  9:08 
  175  19/37   116/171  John Margenot        54 M Greenwich       CT   45:40  9:08 
  176  46/59   117/171  Rushton Young        41 M Stamford        CT   45:54  9:11 
  177  47/59   118/171  Thomas Jeffers       40 M Alexandria      VA   46:02  9:13 
  178  13/28    59/101  Oonagh Puglisi       34 F Stamford        CT   46:07  9:14 
  179  14/28    60/101  Katherine Stoker     38 F Norwalk         CT   46:10  9:14 
  180  48/59   119/171  George Huffman       49 M Shelton         CT   46:11  9:15 
  181  17/22    61/101  Tara McGann          24 F Greenwich       CT   46:20  9:16 
  182  20/37   120/171  Mirohavamad Bozorgm  50 M Greenwich       CT   46:30  9:18 
  183   9/17   121/171  Tom Hartch           64 M Greenwich       CT   46:31  9:18 
  184  10/17   122/171  John Docherty        61 M Bedford         NY   46:38  9:20 
  185  15/28    62/101  Tracy Wind           39 F Darien          CT   46:55  9:23 
  186  16/28    63/101  Margot Klingman      39 F Darien          CT   46:56  9:23 
  187  17/28    64/101  Rachel Busman        30 F Pleasantville   NJ   46:56  9:24 
  188  18/28    65/101  Elizabeth Allen      39 F Greenwich       CT   46:57  9:24 
  189  19/28    66/101  Amy Zolin            38 F Riverside       CT   46:58  9:24 
  190  18/22    67/101  Jennifer Kiernan     27 F Stamford        CT   47:01  9:25 
  191  24/28   123/171  Mario Perez          31 M Stamford        CT   47:02  9:25 
  192  21/37   124/171  Mark Sutton          50 M Riverside       CT   47:04  9:25 
  193  20/28    68/101  Laura Bernann        32 F Rye             NY   47:09  9:26 
  194  21/28    69/101  Sue Fisher           32 F Mamaroneck      NY   47:11  9:27 
  195  22/37   125/171  John Bailey          52 M Riverside       CT   47:14  9:27 
  196  23/37   126/171  Tom Williams         51 M Greenwich       CT   47:16  9:28 
  197  11/17   127/171  Gary Esposito        60 M Norwalk         CT   47:25  9:29 
  198   2/3    128/171  Daniel Gelfarb       12 M Rye Brook       NY   47:26  9:30 
  199  13/13   129/171  Dan Koenig           20 M Stamford        CT   47:27  9:30 
  200  24/37   130/171  Steve Zeide          59 M Stamford        CT   47:28  9:30 
  201  24/35    70/101  Melissa Herniter     48 F Greenwich       CT   47:30  9:30 
  202  49/59   131/171  Stephan Month        47 M Scarsdale       NY   47:34  9:31 
  203  50/59   132/171  Bruce Terry          47 M Greenwich       CT   47:35  9:31 
  204  19/22    71/101  Melanie Chuen        22 F Greenwich       CT   47:41  9:33 
  205  25/37   133/171  Jeffery Brooks       53 M Stamford        CT   47:51  9:35 
  206  51/59   134/171  Paul Zajkowski       40 M Darien          CT   47:51  9:35 
  207  52/59   135/171  Richard Greenberg    46 M Rye Brook       NY   47:53  9:35 
  208  25/28   136/171  John Singsen         34 M Old Greenwich   CT   48:02  9:37 
  209  22/28    72/101  Holly Singsen        30 F Old Greenwich   CT   48:03  9:37 
  210  53/59   137/171  John Dudzik          46 M Greenwich       CT   48:17  9:40 
  211  26/28   138/171  Betsy Horan          39 M Greenwich       CT   48:18  9:40 
  212  26/37   139/171  Michael Stolzar      58 M Rye Brook       NY   48:22  9:41 
  213  27/28   140/171  David Bennett        34 M Old Greenwich   CT   48:48  9:46 
  214  20/22    73/101  Carolyn Miles        29 F Norwalk         CT   48:57  9:48 
  215  54/59   141/171  Joseph Podaskei      49 M Greenwich       CT   48:59  9:48 
  216  27/37   142/171  Richard Raymond      53 M Greenwich       CT   49:00  9:48 
  217  28/37   143/171  Lars Forsberg        57 M Greenwich       CT   49:06  9:50 
  218  25/35    74/101  Regina Pica          45 F Greenwich       CT   49:07  9:50 
  219  29/37   144/171  Steve Pica           51 M Greenwich       CT   49:12  9:51 
  220   8/9    145/171  Nat Fixx             14 M Waterbury       CT   49:14  9:51 
  221  55/59   146/171  John Fixx            45 M Waterbury       CT   49:16  9:52 
  222  26/35    75/101  Aubin Haested        40 F Middlebury      CT   49:17  9:52 
  223  12/17   147/171  Rudy Funke           61 M Riverside       CT   49:24  9:53 
  224  27/35    76/101  Kami Netri           45 F Hawthorne       NY   49:32  9:55 
  225  23/28    77/101  Amy DeNicola         32 F Stamford        CT   49:48  9:58 
  226  13/17   148/171  Ira Bloom            63 M Cos Cob         CT   49:54  9:59 
  227  28/35    78/101  Samantha Docherty    41 F Bedford         NY   50:02 10:01 
  228  30/37   149/171  George Bickerstaff   50 M Greenwich       CT   50:02 10:01 
  229   3/3    150/171  Brendan Bozorgmir    12 M Greenwich       CT   50:02 10:01 
  230  14/17   151/171  Grove Stoddard       64 M Fairfield       CT   50:25 10:05 
  231  56/59   152/171  David Gelfarb        45 M Rye Brook       NY   50:34 10:07 
  232  31/37   153/171  John Imre            53 M Bridgeport      CT   50:39 10:08 
  233   2/5    154/171  Bob Davis            71 M Ossining        NY   50:40 10:08 
  234  24/28    79/101  Wendy Moore          33 F Darien          CT   50:45 10:09 
  235  29/35    80/101  Melanie Champion     47 F Meriden         CT   51:12 10:15 
  236  15/17   155/171  Tim Werbe            62 M Greenwich       CT   51:15 10:15 
  237  30/35    81/101  Jill Maitland        42 F Rye Brook       NY   51:16 10:16 
  238  25/28    82/101  Rachel Alfandre      39 F Stamford        CT   51:20 10:16 
  239  57/59   156/171  James Gilmore        46 M Carlsbad        CA   51:29 10:18 
  240  28/28   157/171  Vince Glenn          37 M Greenwich       CT   51:31 10:19 
  241  32/37   158/171  Kevin Turbert        50 M Norwalk         CT   51:51 10:23 
  242  33/37   159/171  Alan Willig          51 M Rye Brook       NY   52:04 10:25 
  243  21/22    83/101  Dina Cortese         29 F Greenwich       CT   52:11 10:27 
  244  22/22    84/101  Annalisa Paltauf     22 F Brookfield      CT   52:28 10:30 
  245  34/37   160/171  Jeff Weinburger      52 M Riverside       CT   52:50 10:34 
  246  16/17   161/171  Richard Schulze      69 M Greenwich       CT   52:56 10:36 
  247  58/59   162/171  Ken-Ichiro Nagano    40 M Cos Cob         CT   53:21 10:41 
  248  26/28    85/101  Jennifer Gonzalez    31 F White Plains    NY   53:28 10:42 
  249   9/9    163/171  Abdu Abdulwahan      14 M White Plains    NY   53:29 10:42 
  250  31/35    86/101  Caron Soberman       45 F Somers          NY   53:50 10:46 
  251   2/3     87/101  Casey Quackenbush    11 F Cos Cob         CT   53:52 10:47 
  252  32/35    88/101  Pam Quackenbush      48 F Cos Cob         CT   54:35 10:55 
  253   3/4     89/101  Ryann Turbert        17 F Norwalk         CT   54:39 10:56 
  254  35/37   164/171  Roger Young          53 M Greenwich       CT   55:03 11:01 
  255   5/6     90/101  Kathleen Millard     53 F Greenwich       CT   55:04 11:01 
  256  33/35    91/101  Dayle DeAngelo       47 F Greenwich       CT   55:23 11:05 
  257   6/6     92/101  Ruth Streeter        52 F Greenwich       CT   55:47 11:10 
  258  34/35    93/101  Claire Cerni         44 F New York        NY   56:03 11:13 
  259  27/28    94/101  Jill Quijano         32 F Stamford        CT   56:03 11:13 
  260  28/28    95/101  Taneya Ng            32 F Stamford        CT   56:15 11:15 
  261  59/59   165/171  Rafael Aparicio      44 M Darien          CT   57:26 11:30 
  262  35/35    96/101  Linda Turbert        49 F Norwalk         CT   58:34 11:43 
  263   4/4     97/101  Stephanie Stich      14 F Old Greenwich   CT   58:44 11:45 
  264   3/5    166/171  Stanley Fleischman   75 M White Plains    NY   58:52 11:47 
  265   1/2     98/101  Natalie Schaffer     63 F Greenwich       CT   58:57 11:48 
  266   4/5    167/171  Joe Mediate          70 M Riverside       CT   58:58 11:48 
  267  36/37   168/171  Ed Snyder            59 M Wallingford     CT   59:13 11:51 
  268  17/17   169/171  Douglas Birdsall     63 M Riverside       CT   59:45 11:57 
  269   2/2     99/101  Marilyn Birdsall     63 F Riverside       CT   59:46 11:58 
  270   3/3    100/101  Yoshiko Agresta      11 F Cos Cob         CT 1:03:04 12:37 
  271          101/101  Fifi Sheridan         0 F Greenwich       CT 1:05:22 13:05 
  272  37/37   170/171  Paul Barbian         51 M Greenwich       CT 1:05:34 13:07 
  273   5/5    171/171  Leonard Cipolla      74 M Malba           NY 1:13:13 14:39 
Record 23:47 by Tom Agresta in 1983

             ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Shannon Duff         28 New York        NY   30:46 
Record 28:47 by Kiki Sweigart in 1983
                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Anatolie Vartoso     38 Stamford        CT   28:13 
Record 23:47 by Tom Agresta in 1983

                  ********** AGE-GROUP RESULTS **********

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    47 Portia Schultz       12 New Canaan         CT   36:33 
    2   251 Casey Quackenbush    11 Cos Cob            CT   53:52 
    3   270 Yoshiko Agresta      11 Cos Cob            CT 1:03:04 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   107 Dan Wilbanks         11 Old Greenwich      CT   40:48 
    2   198 Daniel Gelfarb       12 Rye Brook          NY   47:26 
    3   229 Brendan Bozorgmir    12 Greenwich          CT   50:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1   158 Eileen Patrick       17 Greenwich          CT   44:22 
    2   171 Hope Brimelow        16 Greenwich          CT   45:25 
    3   253 Ryann Turbert        17 Norwalk            CT   54:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1     4 Ian Monsma           18 Stamford           CT   29:31 
    2     7 TJ Hopkins           17 Greenwich          CT   29:59 
    3    17 Roger Conarroe       16 Greenwich          CT   32:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    48 Natalie Harris       27 Norwalk            CT   36:37 
    2    54 Lyn McCabe           28 New Canaan         CT   37:10 
    3    64 Kathleen Moffatt     27 Norwalk            CT   38:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     3 Juan Garcia          26 Stamford           CT   28:52 
    2     5 Patrick Martin       20 Greenwich          CT   29:41 
    3    12 James Walford        26 Greenwich          CT   30:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    22 Brooke Garden        38 Greenwich          CT   33:02 
    2    31 Kristen Bates        32 Old Greenwich      CT   34:22 
    3    42 Charlotte Dequeker   33 Greenwich          CT   35:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Mark Lingle          39 Stamford           CT   28:25 
    2     6 David Uri            37 Stamford           CT   29:44 
    3     9 Chetan Bhandari      38 Greenwich          CT   30:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    16 Amy Fredericks       40 Stamford           CT   31:53 
    2    36 Phyllis Madden       45 Cos Cob            CT   34:47 
    3    59 Darcy Hughes         43 Old Greenwich      CT   37:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     8 Jeffrey Mayer        45 White Plains       NY   30:22 
    2    11 Steve Pyle           47 Riverside          CT   30:46 
    3    13 Tom Holland          47 Darien             CT   31:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   102 Nancy Rosen          57 Greenwich          CT   40:35 
    2   152 Linda Putman         52 Greenwich          CT   44:05 
    3   159 Debby Maliftano      50 Harrison           NY   44:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    23 Timothy Ricks        55 Scarsdale          NY   33:09 
    2    25 John Krasniewicz     55 Old Greenwich      CT   33:38 
    3    39 Ed Nolan             54 Old Greenwich      CT   35:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   265 Natalie Schaffer     63 Greenwich          CT   58:57 
    2   269 Marilyn Birdsall     63 Riverside          CT   59:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    69 Donald Davis         69 Port Chester       NY   38:35 
    2    84 Kaz Oda              63 Stamford           CT   39:29 
    3   116 Frank McBrearity     63 New Canaan         CT   41:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   142 Rudi Einhorn         70 Katonah            NY   43:20 
    2   233 Bob Davis            71 Ossining           NY   50:40 
    3   264 Stanley Fleischman   75 White Plains       NY   58:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

             ********** GREENWICH RESIDENT RESULTS **********

                  FIRST FEMALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 1 - 12
    1   251 Casey Quackenbush    11 Cos Cob         CT   53:52 
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 1 - 12
    1   107 Dan Wilbanks         11 Old Greenwich   CT   40:48 
    2   229 Brendan Bozorgmir    12 Greenwich       CT   50:02 
                  FIRST FEMALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 13 - 19
    1   158 Eileen Patrick       17 Greenwich       CT   44:22 
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 13 - 19
    1     7 TJ Hopkins           17 Greenwich       CT   29:59 
                  FIRST FEMALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 20 - 29
    1   109 Nicole Mink          23 Greenwich       CT   40:53 
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 20 - 29
    1     5 Patrick Martin       20 Greenwich       CT   29:41 
                  FIRST FEMALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 30 - 39
    1    22 Brooke Garden        38 Greenwich       CT   33:02 
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 30 - 39
    1     9 Chetan Bhandari      38 Greenwich       CT   30:41 
                  FIRST FEMALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 40 - 49
    1    36 Phyllis Madden       45 Cos Cob         CT   34:47 
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 40 - 49
    1    11 Steve Pyle           47 Riverside       CT   30:46 
                  FIRST FEMALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 50 - 59
    1   102 Nancy Rosen          57 Greenwich       CT   40:35 
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 50 - 59
    1    25 John Krasniewicz     55 Old Greenwich   CT   33:38 
                  FIRST FEMALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 60 - 69
    1   265 Natalie Schaffer     63 Greenwich       CT   58:57 
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 60 - 69
    1   146 John Gibbons         64 Greenwich       CT   43:39 
                  FIRST FEMALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 70 - 99
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 70 - 79
    1   266 Joe Mediate          70 Riverside       CT   58:58 
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 80 - 99