HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Valley YMCA
Naugatuck Savings Bank 5K
September 10, 2006 - 5K
Ansonia, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Michael Mosca, New Britain, CT - 16:59
Kellie Walker, North Branford, CT - 21:39

ans091001.jpg (67110 bytes) ans091002.jpg (57819 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Naugatuck Savings Bank
WEATHER
72 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Michael Mosca           New Britain  CT     27 ***** M 20-29        16:59    5:29/M
       2    Tim Milenkevich         Ansonia  CT         24     1 M 20-29        17:19    5:35/M
       3    Rodney La Flamme        Gaylordsville  CT   44     1 M 40-49        17:22    5:36/M
       4    Brandon Collins         Southbury  CT       28     2 M 20-29        18:33    5:59/M
       5    Kevin Woodin            West Haven  CT      27     3 M 20-29        19:22    6:15/M
       6    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT       42     2 M 40-49        19:52    6:25/M
       7    Ryan Adams              Derby  CT           28     4 M 20-29        20:25    6:35/M
       8    John Crocamo            Seymour  CT         44     3 M 40-49        20:35    6:38/M
       9    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      35     1 M 30-39        20:47    6:42/M
      10    Nicholas Murphy         Milford  CT         29     5 M 20-29        20:50    6:43/M
      11    Oscar Batres            Danbury  CT         46     4 M 40-49        21:21    6:53/M
      12    Tim Craft               Plainville  CT      49     5 M 40-49        21:22    6:54/M
      13    David Walker            North Branford  CT  42     6 M 40-49        21:28    6:55/M
      14    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT         56     1 M 50-59        21:34    6:57/M
      15    Thomas Gardella         Seymour  CT         55     2 M 50-59        21:37    6:58/M
      16    Kellie Walker           North Branford  CT  14 ***** F 13-19        21:39    6:59/M
      17    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        52     3 M 50-59        22:33    7:16/M
      18    Paul Wai                Hartford  CT        33     2 M 30-39        23:13    7:29/M
      19    Tony Weitzler           Ansonia  CT         41     7 M 40-49        23:40    7:38/M
      20    Claudia Kersten         Derby  CT           51     1 F 50-59        24:08    7:47/M
      21    Krista Boyer            Derby  CT           27     1 F 20-29        24:10    7:48/M
      22    Shane Brennan           Naugatuck  CT       36     3 M 30-39        24:20    7:51/M
      23    Paul Sussman            Shelton  CT         52     4 M 50-59        24:28    7:54/M
      24    Garin Mooney            Danbury  CT         12     1 M  1-12        24:42    7:58/M
      25    Gary Czajkowski         Ansonia  CT         47     8 M 40-49        24:42    7:58/M
      26    John Rodriquez          Ansonia  CT         41     9 M 40-49        24:49    8:00/M
      27    Linda Goodman           Derby  CT           28     2 F 20-29        25:03    8:05/M
      28    C.a. Baldour            Sandy Hook  CT      50     5 M 50-59        25:12    8:08/M
      29    Erica Abdullah          Naugatuck  CT       30     1 F 30-39        25:16    8:09/M
      30    Micheal Samoska         Woodbury  CT        38     4 M 30-39        25:23    8:11/M
      31    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT         12     1 F  1-12        25:34    8:15/M
      32    Emmery Duprey           Naugatuck  CT       12     2 M  1-12        25:43    8:18/M
      33    Carrie Keeling          Naugatuck  CT       29     3 F 20-29        25:50    8:20/M
      34    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         67     1 M 60-69        25:54    8:21/M
      35    Darren Carroll          Beacon Falls  CT    44    10 M 40-49        25:56    8:22/M
      36    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          59     6 M 50-59        25:57    8:22/M
      37    Lee Robinson            Middlebury  CT      37     5 M 30-39        26:02    8:24/M
      38    Roger Cyr               Bethel  CT          46    11 M 40-49        26:06    8:25/M
      39    Gregory Stamos          Woodbridge  CT      51     7 M 50-59        26:07    8:25/M
      40    Leah Begg               Newtown  CT         37     2 F 30-39        26:19    8:29/M
      41    George Huffman          Shelton  CT         49    12 M 40-49        26:34    8:34/M
      42    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT         42     1 F 40-49        26:52    8:40/M
      43    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         51     8 M 50-59        26:56    8:41/M
      44    Laura Peters            Seymour  CT         39     3 F 30-39        27:10    8:46/M
      45    Jeffery Gdovin          Kensington,  CT     35     6 M 30-39        27:16    8:48/M
      46    Teresa Statkevich       Prospect  CT        36     4 F 30-39        27:25    8:51/M
      47    Garrett Moore           Middlebury  CT      54     9 M 50-59        27:26    8:51/M
      48    Brian Keane             Middlebury  CT      30     7 M 30-39        27:56    9:01/M
      49    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       67     1 F 60-69        28:32    9:12/M
      50    Monica Donoso           Ansonia  CT         40     2 F 40-49        28:50    9:18/M
      51    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          56     2 F 50-59        29:02    9:22/M
      52    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         48     3 F 40-49        29:47    9:36/M
      53    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         73     1 M 70-99        30:17    9:46/M
      54    John Osborn             Oxford  CT          56    10 M 50-59        31:01   10:00/M
      55    Elaine Davis            Oxford  CT          28     4 F 20-29        31:30   10:10/M
      56    Zack Month              Scarsdale  NY       10     3 M  1-12        31:38   10:12/M
      57    Steve Month             Scarsdale  NY       47    13 M 40-49        31:43   10:14/M
      58    Rebecca Carling         Berlin,  CT         23     5 F 20-29        31:48   10:15/M
      59    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT         56    11 M 50-59        32:27   10:28/M
      60    Rich Olderman           Ansonia  CT         66     2 M 60-69        32:28   10:28/M
      61    George Andrews          Seymour  CT         56    12 M 50-59        33:01   10:39/M
      62    Allison Phipps          Ansonia  CT         15     1 F 13-19        33:23   10:46/M
      63    John Blake              Wrentham  MA        38     8 M 30-39        34:43   11:12/M
      64    Cassidy Blake           Shelton  CT         12     2 F  1-12        34:43   11:12/M
      65    Molly Begg              Newtown  CT          8     3 F  1-12        34:47   11:13/M
      66    Wendy Anderson          Ansonia  CT         50     3 F 50-59        34:47   11:13/M
      67    Billy Begg              Newtown  CT         10     4 M  1-12        34:47   11:13/M
      68    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT     59    13 M 50-59        35:01   11:18/M
      69    Will Phipps             Ansonia  CT          8     5 M  1-12        36:57   11:55/M
      70    Sarah Phipps            Ansonia  CT         13     2 F 13-19        37:01   11:56/M
      71    Chris Beaver            Ansonia  CT         12     6 M  1-12        37:13   12:00/M
      72    Nancy Betkoska          Beacon Hills  CT    48     4 F 40-49        43:18   13:58/M
      73    Mary Geloso             Seymour  CT         66     2 F 60-69        44:38   14:24/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kellie Walker North Branford CT

14

16

21:39

6:59/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Begg Newtown CT

12

31

25:34

8:15/M

2

Cassidy Blake Shelton CT

12

64

34:43

11:12/M

3

Molly Begg Newtown CT

8

65

34:47

11:13/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Allison Phipps Ansonia CT

15

62

33:23

10:46/M

2

Sarah Phipps Ansonia CT

13

70

37:01

11:56/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Krista Boyer Derby CT

27

21

24:10

7:48/M

2

Linda Goodman Derby CT

28

27

25:03

8:05/M

3

Carrie Keeling Naugatuck CT

29

33

25:50

8:20/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erica Abdullah Naugatuck CT

30

29

25:16

8:09/M

2

Leah Begg Newtown CT

37

40

26:19

8:29/M

3

Laura Peters Seymour CT

39

44

27:10

8:46/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pam Petro Shelton CT

42

42

26:52

8:40/M

2

Monica Donoso Ansonia CT

40

50

28:50

9:18/M

3

Melanie Champion Meriden CT

48

52

29:47

9:36/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Claudia Kersten Derby CT

51

20

24:08

7:47/M

2

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

56

51

29:02

9:22/M

3

Wendy Anderson Ansonia CT

50

66

34:47

11:13/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

67

49

28:32

9:12/M

2

Mary Geloso Seymour CT

66

73

44:38

14:24/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Mosca New Britain CT

27

1

16:59

5:29/M

 
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Garin Mooney Danbury CT

12

24

24:42

7:58/M

2

Emmery Duprey Naugatuck CT

12

32

25:43

8:18/M

3

Zack Month Scarsdale NY

10

56

31:38

10:12/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Milenkevich Ansonia CT

24

2

17:19

5:35/M

2

Brandon Collins Southbury CT

28

4

18:33

5:59/M

3

Kevin Woodin West Haven CT

27

5

19:22

6:15/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Fidler West Haven CT

35

9

20:47

6:42/M

2

Paul Wai Hartford CT

33

18

23:13

7:29/M

3

Shane Brennan Naugatuck CT

36

22

24:20

7:51/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rodney La Flamme Gaylordsville CT

44

3

17:22

5:36/M

2

Michael Ruospo Stratford CT

42

6

19:52

6:25/M

3

John Crocamo Seymour CT

44

8

20:35

6:38/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bruce Goulart Newtown CT

56

14

21:34

6:57/M

2

Thomas Gardella Seymour CT

55

15

21:37

6:58/M

3

Ben Mattheis Cheshire CT

52

17

22:33

7:16/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Lang Seymour CT

67

34

25:54

8:21/M

2

Rich Olderman Ansonia CT

66

60

32:28

10:28/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

73

53

30:17

9:46/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com