HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

BAA Boston Marathon
CONNECTICUT FINISHERS

April 17, 2006

www.baa.org


FullName                  Gender Age    City              Time       Overall   Gender        Division      EventGroup
Joseph M. Dowling         M      66     Old Greenwich     1:41:46    1         1             1             Handcycles
Eben J. Robinson          M      33     West Hartford     2:40:57    148       132           113           Runners
Ryan M. Lerner            M      25     Manchester        2:41:02    150       134           115           Runners
Jeffrey R. Watson         M      24     Stamford          2:43:06    194       178           148           Runners
Matt J. Karatkewicz       M      25     Middlefield       2:43:55    215       197           162           Runners
Lewis Jones               M      28     West Hartford     2:44:05    220       202           166           Runners
Derrick C. Dumoulin       M      35     Norwalk           2:47:26    322       303           240           Runners
Chris Schulten            M      34     Middlefield       2:48:57    376       356           280           Runners
Brian C. Nelson           M      25     Enfield           2:50:01    418       397           311           Runners
Joshua Adams              M      32     New Hartford      2:50:26    432       411           320           Runners
Brian J. Foley            M      39     Norwalk           2:50:37    435       414           322           Runners
Philip M. Crosby          M      43     Meriden           2:52:02    483       461           96            Runners
Thomas R. Kramer          M      41     Gaylordsville     2:52:12    491       469           97            Runners
Thomas E. Buckley         M      46     Avon              2:54:28    604       577           126           Runners
Mark Green                M      38     Canton            2:54:50    622       594           455           Runners
James S. Zoldy, Jr.       M      43     Watertown         2:54:57    626       598           133           Runners
Paul A. Moyse             M      52     Monroe            2:55:32    658       628           11            Runners
Jerry Hickey              M      36     Ridgefield        2:55:52    684       651           486           Runners
Timothy Milenkevich       M      24     Ansonia           2:56:09    701       667           497           Runners
Rene J. Charland          M      51     South Windsor     2:57:41    828       791           24            Runners
David L. Ricciuti         M      37     Bristol           2:57:47    835       798           587           Runners
Mark J. Depalma           M      37     Southbury         2:57:51    843       806           593           Runners
Mark J. Novotny           M      49     East Lyme         2:58:19    907       868           209           Runners
John R. Minervino         M      42     Higganum          2:58:31    930       891           217           Runners
Larz D. Selmer-Larsen     M      25     Norwich           2:58:44    959       920           662           Runners
James P. Wardwell         M      43     East Haddam       2:59:01    985       944           231           Runners
Jeffrey Molson            M      44     Avon              2:59:17    1017      976           240           Runners
Gareth D. Bye             M      43     West Hartford     2:59:21    1030      989           245           Runners
Dan Germain               M      44     Newtown           3:00:08    1123      1074          267           Runners
John B. Gerster           M      29     Norwalk           3:00:10    1126      1077          770           Runners
Patrick J. Jacksin        M      47     North Franklin    3:01:11    1208      1155          287           Runners
Randy A. Chamberland      M      45     Shelton           3:01:59    1266      1208          304           Runners
Rafal Ben                 M      35     Monroe            3:02:29    1307      1247          882           Runners
Scott Freeman             M      45     Marlborough       3:03:07    1361      1301          336           Runners
Cristiano C. Gloria       M      28     Glastonbury       3:03:54    1426      1363          956           Runners
Edward J. Mokoski         M      40     Rockfall          3:05:36    1607      1531          413           Runners
Karina S. Johnson         F      22     Tolland           3:05:36    1608      77            64            Runners
Marc Shok                 M      47     Hebron            3:05:42    1619      1542          416           Runners
Amanda B. Dimarzo         F      25     Greenwich         3:06:44    1753      88            72            Runners
Bart Guthrie              M      42     Kensington        3:06:47    1763      1675          461           Runners
Harry Lepp                M      49     Danielson         3:06:51    1772      1684          463           Runners
Peter L. Convard          M      38     North Haven       3:08:00    1892      1797          1221          Runners
Robert Kelly              M      52     Branford          3:08:16    1923      1825          73            Runners
Michael A. Ruospo         M      41     Stratford         3:08:21    1935      1836          514           Runners
Matthew H. Smith          M      37     East Lyme         3:08:36    1967      1866          1264          Runners
Eric Glynn                M      39     Fairfield         3:09:42    2133      2022          1359          Runners
Lenny J. Wishart, Jr.     M      39     North Haven       3:10:10    2197      2080          1390          Runners
Douglas E. Scarth, PhD.   M      47     Redding           3:10:16    2220      2101          610           Runners
Tom Holland               M      37     Darien            3:11:19    2376      2244          1487          Runners
Mark Losacco              M      37     New Milford       3:11:34    2406      2271          1500          Runners
Keith J. Pellerin         M      41     Brooklyn          3:11:37    2413      2277          674           Runners
Kenneth K. Sycz, Jr.      M      40     New Britain       3:11:49    2452      2311          685           Runners
Wes O. Byerly             M      53     Ridgefield        3:12:10    2521      2369          104           Runners
Daniel Lavoie             M      54     Watertown         3:12:20    2543      2390          107           Runners
Michael J. Keenan         M      33     South Glastonbury 3:12:46    2601      2442          1589          Runners
Yves McGale               M      43     New Canaan        3:13:09    2656      2494          759           Runners
Kevin A. Vallez           M      38     South Windsor     3:14:31    2858      2674          1696          Runners
Brian T. Vanderheiden     M      36     Bethel            3:14:37    2874      2688          1705          Runners
Joe Kidder                M      48     Manchester        3:14:40    2880      2692          841           Runners
David A. Oelberg, M.D.    M      42     Newtown           3:15:02    2937      2745          867           Runners
Keith Blackwell           M      43     Redding           3:15:21    2988      2790          884           Runners
Richard H. Ballinger      M      52     Hamden            3:15:21    2989      2791          146           Runners
Charles Whynacht          M      56     Glastonbury       3:15:26    3007      2807          149           Runners
Harold E. Porcher         M      41     Fairfield         3:15:40    3040      2834          900           Runners
Ulrich G. Schlegl         M      39     West Hartford     3:15:53    3062      2853          1788          Runners
Peter A. Lofink           M      45     Brookfield        3:15:54    3065      2856          906           Runners
Peter M. Hornak           M      42     Beacon Falls      3:15:59    3092      2879          915           Runners
Frank Angelillo, Jr.      M      38     Southington       3:16:49    3243      3007          1867          Runners
Todd G. Brown             M      42     Rocky Hill        3:16:50    3248      3011          973           Runners
Jordan M. Paullo          M      31     Coventry          3:17:20    3326      3076          1895          Runners
Tracy L. Deeter           F      27     West Hartford     3:17:31    3357      253           205           Runners
Patrick Flynn             M      50     Monroe            3:17:35    3369      3114          169           Runners
David R. Mchale           M      45     Simsbury          3:17:59    3424      3163          1043          Runners
Christopher R. Joe        M      32     Wethersfield      3:18:03    3437      3171          1939          Runners
Simon C. Harvey           M      45     Durham            3:18:14    3473      3204          1070          Runners
Tim Kesselring            M      38     Guilford          3:18:22    3499      3226          1951          Runners
Steve J. Ball             M      42     Woodbury          3:18:42    3553      3273          1105          Runners
Bernie C. Sezon           M      44     Easton            3:18:43    3554      3274          1106          Runners
Mark N. Mishriky          M      21     Glastonbury       3:18:51    3583      3297          1979          Runners
Sean R. Christensen       M      30     New Haven         3:19:07    3636      3340          1989          Runners
Joseph E. Laskey          M      41     Monroe            3:19:31    3718      3406          1183          Runners
Shannon Haynes            F      35     Barkhamsted       3:19:33    3729      316           263           Runners
Wayne L. Jolley           M      55     Brooklyn          3:20:00    3812      3477          206           Runners
Mark Berry                M      44     Old Saybrook      3:20:02    3817      3482          1213          Runners
Peter A. Dibiaso          M      39     Colchester        3:20:21    3866      3526          2067          Runners
Kimberly Battipaglia      F      34     New Haven         3:20:24    3880      346           288           Runners
Charles F. Buzinsky       M      60     Wallingford       3:20:32    3904      3554          15            Runners
Daniel G. Barton          M      50     New Milford       3:20:58    3993      3624          225           Runners
Timothy King              M      31     Milford           3:21:10    4033      3652          2114          Runners
Christine A. Gannon       F      40     Fairfield         3:22:13    4225      427           77            Runners
Alex Grennan              M      27     New Haven         3:22:15    4234      3805          2176          Runners
Brendon P. McDermott      M      28     Manchester        3:22:23    4257      3824          2184          Runners
Jay Krusell               M      46     Newington         3:22:52    4352      3901          1414          Runners
Brooke P. Garden          F      38     Greenwich         3:23:04    4390      462           378           Runners
Michelle M. Mueller       F      44     Monroe            3:23:06    4397      463           83            Runners
David Rod                 M      22     Newtown           3:23:30    4472      3985          2238          Runners
Megan A. Peterson         F      23     Fairfield         3:23:38    4505      495           408           Runners
Jay Wilson                M      55     Beacon Falls      3:24:13    4623      4094          296           Runners
Susan L. Schadt           F      38     Tolland           3:24:20    4652      538           441           Runners
Mark R. Lewis             M      42     Shelton           3:24:39    4726      4172          1544          Runners
Terence M. Crean          M      53     West Hartford     3:24:44    4749      4192          311           Runners
Joseph Tomanelli, M.D.    M      45     Cheshire          3:24:54    4779      4215          1573          Runners
Joshua Cohen              M      37     Weston            3:24:55    4786      4221          2313          Runners
Sean M. Saucier           M      30     Woodstock         3:25:27    4912      4313          2334          Runners
Howard J. Sachs           M      46     Pomfret Center    3:25:55    5014      4387          1652          Runners
Vance R. Carter           M      50     Danielson         3:26:13    5072      4433          363           Runners
Keith E. Almeida          M      54     Enfield           3:26:22    5106      4456          368           Runners
Charles B. Olbrias        M      29     Willimantic       3:26:30    5135      4473          2384          Runners
John C. Shepherd          M      50     Essex             3:26:52    5247      4549          386           Runners
Heidi Shea Ball           F      36     Woodbury          3:27:00    5292      713           590           Runners
Brian Mcilrath            M      54     Danbury           3:27:05    5316      4597          394           Runners
Paul J. Misur             M      46     Shelton           3:27:11    5346      4620          1765          Runners
Heather Cogan             F      30     Middletown        3:27:20    5387      734           603           Runners
Robert M. Walsh           M      50     East Lyme         3:27:21    5396      4659          402           Runners
Glen F. Wisher            M      42     Westport          3:27:33    5448      4695          1802          Runners
Richard Bershtein         M      47     Madison           3:27:48    5514      4745          1827          Runners
David F. Keeffe           M      49     New Canaan        3:28:02    5574      4793          1854          Runners
David Protheroe           M      42     Glastonbury       3:28:27    5682      4877          1895          Runners
Paul D. Thompson, M.D.    M      58     Simsbury          3:28:27    5683      4878          447           Runners
Al Garvey                 M      48     Enfield           3:28:36    5731      4909          1912          Runners
Bill Gaghan               M      41     Glastonbury       3:28:48    5798      4957          1939          Runners
Richard L. Strahota       M      48     Darien            3:28:51    5825      4975          1944          Runners
Ed Sandifer               M      54     Newtown           3:28:53    5835      4982          470           Runners
George S. Nelson          M      52     Cos Cob           3:28:55    5846      4989          472           Runners
Scott Jezek               M      53     East Haddam       3:29:09    5930      5049          483           Runners
Timothy B. Mather         M      41     East Hartford     3:29:24    5986      5091          2005          Runners
Miguel Pizarro            M      31     Hamden            3:29:27    6009      5104          2561          Runners
Susan S. Mcadams          F      39     Oakdale           3:29:32    6037      917           748           Runners
John W. Braccio           M      51     Guilford          3:29:32    6038      5121          500           Runners
Bret A. Morrow            M      45     Hamden            3:29:52    6136      5181          2051          Runners
John Krasniewicz          M      55     Old Greenwich     3:29:58    6165      5199          514           Runners
Scott Harrison            M      52     Darien            3:30:01    6177      5207          518           Runners
Dennis J. White           M      52     Trumbull          3:30:17    6243      5253          534           Runners
Nathan L. Messersmith     M      44     South Windosor    3:30:54    6375      5344          2132          Runners
Pete R. Gwyn              M      44     Windsor           3:30:56    6379      5346          2134          Runners
Mark P. Malkin            M      44     Milford           3:31:13    6444      5386          2160          Runners
Margaret Krause           F      49     New Canaan        3:31:20    6470      1068          181           Runners
Frank W. Blazi, Sr.       M      46     Hamden            3:31:26    6489      5412          2171          Runners
Jeffrey Podell            M      52     Avon              3:31:27    6495      5416          567           Runners
Michael T. Biehl          M      46     Ridgefield        3:31:28    6505      5422          2175          Runners
Joseph T. Brady           M      47     Fairfield         3:31:34    6531      5439          2184          Runners
Bruce G. Wilkins          M      52     Glastonbury       3:31:36    6537      5443          572           Runners
Larry Cunningham          M      47     Glastonbury       3:31:36    6539      5445          2188          Runners
Martin Keibel, M.D.       M      54     Manchester        3:31:54    6609      5490          588           Runners
Jerry L. Kerrisk          M      50     Darien            3:32:00    6638      5513          595           Runners
Raymond A. Shaw, Jr.      M      42     Middletown        3:32:36    6778      5601          2250          Runners
Thomas P. Gardella        M      55     Seymour           3:32:51    6837      5638          634           Runners
Marshall Grossman         M      49     E. Granby         3:33:05    6896      5674          2284          Runners
Miguel D. Ramirez         M      49     Wethersfield      3:33:08    6900      5677          2286          Runners
Bruce C. Beebe            M      44     Madison           3:33:12    6914      5683          2289          Runners
Cheryl L. Cunningham      F      47     West Simsbury     3:33:17    6932      1239          225           Runners
Glenn M. Rich, M.D.       M      46     Trumbull          3:33:18    6934      5695          2297          Runners
Amyjo Brown               F      39     Litchfield        3:33:23    6959      1251          1002          Runners
Hans Dijs                 M      47     New Canaan        3:33:24    6972      5716          2308          Runners
Steven D. Skinner         M      47     Uncasville        3:33:46    7054      5768          2340          Runners
Carolyne V. Davidson      F      27     New Haven         3:33:51    7069      1292          1034          Runners
David M. Lyons            M      28     Stamford          3:34:02    7124      5811          2736          Runners
James Finnegan            M      50     West Hartford     3:34:10    7150      5827          673           Runners
Eileen M. Yardley         F      39     West Hartford     3:34:17    7175      1330          1056          Runners
Kenneth B. Ives           M      47     Farmington        3:34:46    7311      5924          2416          Runners
Mohsen Safari             M      55     Groton            3:34:58    7359      5945          713           Runners
Stephen J. Kontra         M      50     Easton            3:35:25    7466      6004          731           Runners
Philip C. Hartten, Jr.    M      52     Redding           3:35:29    7491      6017          735           Runners
Jeffrey E. Johnson        M      40     Wallingford       3:35:36    7524      6044          2472          Runners
Debbie A. Settani         F      44     Naugatuck         3:35:41    7548      1490          285           Runners
Karen M. Defelice         F      42     Fairfield         3:35:58    7612      1520          292           Runners
Donna M. Anderson         F      51     Brookfield        3:36:02    7627      1527          30            Runners
Jamie Foley               F      32     Norwalk           3:36:09    7651      1538          1210          Runners
Stephanie A. Materese     F      24     New Haven         3:36:35    7762      1590          1251          Runners
Rachel Del Mauro          F      32     West Hartford     3:36:41    7792      1605          1261          Runners
Phyllis R. Bartoli        F      44     Brookfield        3:36:41    7793      1606          310           Runners
Sejal D. Shah             F      28     New Haven         3:36:53    7843      1632          1282          Runners
Laura B. Helmig           F      36     Newtown           3:37:07    7904      1658          1301          Runners
Melissa M. Miller         F      38     Norwalk           3:37:07    7907      1660          1302          Runners
Kelly S. Reese            F      33     Broad Brook       3:37:41    8062      1725          1352          Runners
Robin A. Fryer            M      59     New Canaan        3:37:42    8070      6340          826           Runners
Steve Martin              M      46     Rocky Hill        3:37:42    8078      6345          2617          Runners
Jay Daly                  M      28     Norwalk           3:37:48    8099      6359          2842          Runners
Robert A. Francis         M      57     Branford          3:38:13    8194      6409          842           Runners
Margaret M. Warfield      F      39     North Stonington  3:38:18    8214      1799          1413          Runners
Jill A. Langlais          F      30     Tolland           3:38:33    8280      1837          1445          Runners
Anne P. Sargent           F      41     Bloomfield        3:39:06    8422      1899          367           Runners
Gene Cronin               M      44     Avon              3:39:48    8615      6625          2751          Runners
Clare Loughran            F      40     Cos Cob           3:39:55    8655      2010          403           Runners
Amy M. Sorensen           F      33     Middlefield       3:39:58    8666      2013          1565          Runners
Scott C. Peterson         M      28     New Canaan        3:40:29    8803      6741          2932          Runners
Alan R. Peterson          M      54     Fairfield         3:40:31    8811      6744          940           Runners
Andrew C. Smith           M      43     Stamford          3:40:32    8818      6750          2800          Runners
Debra A. Francis          F      50     Watertown         3:40:42    8853      2085          45            Runners
Bob Tumiski               M      51     Wallingford       3:40:43    8858      6772          950           Runners
Denise C. Wagner          F      43     Higganum          3:40:52    8891      2108          423           Runners
Linda E. Cordova          F      41     Hamden            3:41:17    8977      2153          433           Runners
Amy L. Paige              F      36     Woodstock         3:41:33    9043      2179          1689          Runners
Sara G. Belles            F      25     Brookfield        3:41:42    9081      2199          1701          Runners
Elizabeth D. Scarborough  F      45     Weston            3:42:06    9212      2263          466           Runners
Dexter W. Goyette         M      60     Danielson         3:42:27    9299      7001          81            Runners
Holly E. Courville        F      36     Brooklyn          3:42:27    9300      2299          1774          Runners
Bruce Heim                M      54     Bristol           3:42:36    9337      7017          1040          Runners
Brooke S. Whittemore      F      37     Hartford          3:42:43    9361      2333          1795          Runners
Eleanor Barnes            F      38     West Hartford     3:42:43    9362      2334          1796          Runners
Eric Vermilya             M      46     Hamden            3:42:53    9401      7049          2912          Runners
Mitch Bielenda            M      49     South Windsor     3:43:34    9552      7125          2941          Runners
Howard L. Ball            M      51     Manchester        3:43:42    9575      7136          1093          Runners
Susan Kayeum              F      48     West Hartford     3:44:40    9812      2562          562           Runners
Gregory J. Waters         M      48     Brookfield        3:44:53    9867      7278          3003          Runners
Kevin R. Markowski        M      48     Middletown        3:45:05    9900      7295          3009          Runners
Jessica Rurka             F      30     East Hampton      3:45:15    9942      2621          1977          Runners
Jack Sirotnik             M      52     Milford           3:46:02    10104     7401          1192          Runners
Paul W. Toth              M      52     New London        3:46:17    10158     7424          1204          Runners
Teresa Lawton             F      42     South Windsor     3:46:28    10199     2757          618           Runners
Craig R. Larsen, Esq      M      43     Glastonbury       3:46:31    10215     7448          3075          Runners
Jay M. Sattler            M      36     Glastonbury       3:46:33    10231     7454          3067          Runners
Karen C. Barbone          F      42     Canterbury        3:46:58    10322     2828          641           Runners
Kevin W. Ng               M      33     Stamford          3:47:11    10373     7518          3080          Runners
Nancy K. Fitzgibbon       F      42     Rocky Hill        3:47:23    10424     2880          664           Runners
Amy B. Baldyga            F      26     Glastonbury       3:47:24    10430     2883          2139          Runners
Kevin R. Ward, PhD.       M      56     Hartford          3:47:28    10445     7553          1249          Runners
Sue Sucholet              F      44     Norwich           3:47:44    10512     2925          682           Runners
Mark A. Milano            M      46     West Haven        3:47:49    10536     7598          3125          Runners
Jane M. Hoffmann          F      43     Wilton            3:47:56    10566     2951          691           Runners
Isabel Verwagner          F      35     Milford           3:48:21    10661     3000          2207          Runners
Leah Vogel                F      48     Woodbridge        3:48:25    10678     3009          712           Runners
Lisa A. Bruno             F      41     Ridgefield        3:49:43    10987     3153          770           Runners
Matthew W. Burrows        M      31     Hamden            3:49:48    11005     7844          3139          Runners
David T. Foy              M      39     Old Saybrook      3:51:20    11324     8003          3172          Runners
Robert B. Niedbala        M      58     Norwich           3:51:35    11372     8022          1406          Runners
Cheri Banks               F      32     Hamden            3:52:04    11493     3404          2421          Runners
Robert M. Stephenson      M      57     Milford           3:52:18    11548     8110          1436          Runners
Barbara L. Pearce         F      51     Guilford          3:52:18    11550     3439          106           Runners
Mary Haselkamp            F      45     Milford           3:52:19    11553     3441          896           Runners
Carol A. Kane             F      60     Weston            3:52:22    11564     3448          2             Runners
Erica Schutt              F      22     Glastonbury       3:52:31    11604     3468          2454          Runners
Erin P. Devlin            F      41     Stratford         3:52:40    11637     3486          907           Runners
Richard G. Phipps         M      52     East Haddam       3:52:51    11677     8169          1454          Runners
John J. Patrick, Jr.      M      47     South Windsor     3:53:09    11751     8209          3379          Runners
Rebecca H. Burke          F      30     Middletown        3:53:26    11807     3571          2521          Runners
Susan Jones               F      39     Gales Ferry       3:53:53    11924     3632          2547          Runners
Paul M. Finigan           M      51     Simsbury          3:54:52    12154     8397          1538          Runners
Clementine Hollopeter     F      52     Bethel            3:55:11    12240     3810          143           Runners
Michael Moller-Marino     M      52     Middletown        3:55:44    12369     8493          1574          Runners
Jack T. Blozy             M      59     West Hartford     3:56:19    12506     8550          1596          Runners
Joan M. Munroe            F      51     Newington         3:56:39    12592     3996          158           Runners
Emily Estrada             F      22     Glastonbury       3:56:49    12630     4019          2724          Runners
Emily A. Locher           F      30     Greenwich         3:57:17    12750     4088          2757          Runners
Jennifer L. Case          F      25     Bloomfield        3:57:22    12763     4093          2759          Runners
Edward Papa               M      53     Hamden            3:57:35    12818     8695          1648          Runners
Jennifer D. Donovan       F      42     Bethany           3:57:39    12837     4132          1184          Runners
John E. Paggioli          M      40     Marlborough       3:58:00    12917     8747          3551          Runners
George D. Adrian          M      51     Noank             3:58:03    12930     8753          1670          Runners
Carol A. Rose             F      39     Ledyard           3:58:25    13011     4231          2823          Runners
Gail E. Jaques Jarvis     F      46     Rowayton          3:58:35    13052     4252          1234          Runners
Will W. Gross             M      52     Ridgefield        3:58:58    13132     8837          1691          Runners
William T. Varhue         M      42     Middletown        3:59:09    13177     8864          3593          Runners
Oscar J. Batres           M      45     Danbury           3:59:10    13183     8867          3595          Runners
Bill Penders              M      57     Durham            3:59:10    13184     8868          1703          Runners
Robert J. Scott           M      51     North Haven       3:59:40    13297     8920          1720          Runners
Marylee Shea              F      55     Redding           3:59:45    13311     4387          194           Runners
Bruce Y. Cha              M      49     Cheshire          3:59:49    13328     8933          3622          Runners
Lorraine A. Black         F      40     Wilton            3:59:59    13348     4405          1299          Runners
Bryan D. Jaroch           M      31     Farmington        4:00:02    13353     8946          3384          Runners
Sharon Mendes             F      51     North Windham     4:00:25    13418     4450          204           Runners
Jennifer S. Whittendale   F      45     Westport          4:00:47    13479     4487          1344          Runners
Joan Nadel                F      48     Fairfield         4:00:47    13481     4489          1346          Runners
Michael J. Tighe          M      36     Westport          4:00:49    13485     8994          3399          Runners
Jason P. Tuz              M      27     New Milford       4:01:23    13580     9031          3410          Runners
Sean J. O'Connor          M      46     Fairfield         4:01:27    13589     9033          3651          Runners
Laura A. O'Connor         F      46     Fairfield         4:01:27    13590     4557          1367          Runners
Jody Hagenow              M      36     Manchester        4:01:41    13617     9044          3414          Runners
Edward P. Garden          M      44     Greenwich         4:01:44    13626     9050          3657          Runners
Elizabeth K. Paturas      F      51     Orange            4:01:51    13640     4586          217           Runners
Claudia A. Kefor          F      44     Glastonbury       4:02:18    13720     4637          1409          Runners
Eilish B. Chalker         F      28     Litchfield        4:02:31    13759     4658          3005          Runners
John C. Kaczmarek         M      41     Cheshire          4:02:31    13762     9102          3674          Runners
Frederick Scalzi          M      47     Naugatuck         4:02:39    13775     9111          3679          Runners
Chelen Kost               F      40     Suffield          4:03:26    13898     4738          1447          Runners
Josie Ceulemans           F      45     East Haddam       4:04:12    14018     4804          1478          Runners
Nicholas S. Harris        M      35     New Canaan        4:04:18    14035     9225          3470          Runners
John T. McCleary, Jr.     M      37     Redding           4:04:18    14036     9226          3471          Runners
Karen L. Raps             F      44     Brookfield        4:04:45    14086     4843          1495          Runners
Mary Powers               F      44     Tolland           4:05:21    14160     4877          1508          Runners
Jackie Tamsin             F      25     Branford          4:05:26    14177     4890          3105          Runners
Vesna Thomas              F      37     Ridgefield        4:05:28    14182     4893          3106          Runners
Robert F. Fischer         M      44     West Haven        4:05:50    14243     9318          3725          Runners
Maria K. Tougas           F      42     Wethersfield      4:05:58    14269     4943          1538          Runners
Carol D. Dillon           F      58     Branford          4:07:19    14444     5034          282           Runners
Yolande Miracle-Colburn   F      45     Norwalk           4:07:54    14514     5076          1593          Runners
Doug E. Dix, PhD.         M      62     Bloomfield        4:08:07    14550     9453          267           Runners
Karin L. Hamilton         F      54     Old Lyme          4:08:11    14563     5102          291           Runners
Dennis J. Fitzgerald      M      52     New Canaan        4:08:44    14635     9505          1895          Runners
Michael A. D'Addetta      M      48     Branford          4:09:28    14736     9541          3780          Runners
Diann H. Bailey           F      41     Simsbury          4:09:51    14786     5221          1658          Runners
Kim Hooper-Stanley        F      43     Fairfield         4:10:43    14894     5279          1686          Runners
Maryanne Lynch            F      52     West Hartford     4:10:54    14918     5291          323           Runners
Richard A. Baber          M      56     Glastonbury       4:11:10    14954     9643          1931          Runners
Michael G. Bertie         M      34     Trumbull          4:11:47    15030     9674          3597          Runners
John M. Keggi             M      43     Middlebury        4:11:52    15040     9679          3819          Runners
Leeland J. Cole-Chu       M      57     Salem             4:12:30    15132     9725          1947          Runners
Marie Slattery            F      35     West Hartford     4:12:46    15155     5417          3305          Runners
Rebecca Wright            F      43     Manchester        4:13:08    15208     5450          1759          Runners
Bill Schwarz              M      62     Manchester        4:13:11    15216     9763          329           Runners
Susan M. Lyons            F      44     Trumbull          4:13:17    15229     5460          1765          Runners
Rebecca A. Langis         F      37     Ridgefield        4:14:20    15369     5536          3367          Runners
Scott E. Gimpel           M      44     Stamford          4:15:16    15469     9884          3870          Runners
Merritt Ames              F      28     Stamford          4:15:33    15504     5606          3397          Runners
Janet L. Voelpert         F      58     Shelton           4:15:38    15513     5611          376           Runners
John M. D'Elisa           M      42     Wilton            4:17:54    15781     10031         3918          Runners
Joseph Rorick             M      61     Bethel            4:18:06    15803     10041         369           Runners
Toni Winslow              F      45     Wilton            4:19:08    15929     5825          1898          Runners
Faustino Cortina          M      39     New Canaan        4:19:25    15965     10121         3734          Runners
Christine K. Brooks       F      48     West Hartford     4:20:56    16128     5926          1934          Runners
Jonathan F. Reik          M      53     Glastonbury       4:21:03    16142     10212         2081          Runners
Dorothy A. Lupariello     F      51     Shelton           4:21:39    16197     5955          439           Runners
Kimberly M. Carlin        F      25     Middletown        4:22:56    16297     6001          3558          Runners
Terri J. Faucher          F      43     Poquonock         4:23:35    16352     6029          1969          Runners
Bruce B. Angus            M      38     Weston            4:23:40    16356     10326         3810          Runners
Leslie Pavel              F      48     Trumbull          4:24:33    16443     6080          1991          Runners
Alison M. Staak           F      30     New Haven         4:25:09    16487     6100          3604          Runners
Patrick K. Henderson      M      33     Southington       4:25:48    16541     10411         3837          Runners
Felicia J. Bellows        F      38     Trumbull          4:26:14    16592     6155          3628          Runners
Larry V. Batter           M      47     Rocky Hill        4:27:38    16711     10491         4026          Runners
Steven P. Giard           M      42     Somers            4:29:45    16894     10588         4054          Runners
Zeno N. Chicarilli        M      56     Guilford          4:29:50    16901     10595         2183          Runners
Edward G. Turro           M      51     West Hartford     4:30:16    16944     10624         2189          Runners
David W. Killeen          M      52     Hamden            4:30:30    16964     10636         2192          Runners
Jeffrey D. Lancaster      M      61     Coventry          4:31:03    17011     10662         442           Runners
Carl R. Fuller            M      62     East Haddam       4:31:26    17040     10677         443           Runners
Christopher A. Winalski   M      40     New Canaan        4:31:35    17046     10679         4075          Runners
Andre L. Mesnil           M      47     Manchester        4:32:30    17105     10704         4081          Runners
Dermot P. Flynn           M      38     Darien            4:32:31    17106     10705         3953          Runners
James F. Gilmore          M      38     Fairfield         4:34:23    17238     10777         3978          Runners
Susan M. Orszulak         F      48     Windsor           4:34:46    17269     6474          2121          Runners
Claire S. Nicklas         F      43     Westport          4:36:08    17379     6531          2138          Runners
Katey S. Kokomoor         F      43     Noank             4:36:45    17427     6548          2144          Runners
Greg B. Bartels           M      41     Guilford          4:38:17    17538     10931         4148          Runners
Paul S. Panzarella        M      42     Wallingford       4:38:40    17573     10945         4156          Runners
William K. Bell           M      53     West Haven        4:39:27    17618     10968         2262          Runners
Andrea L. Birmingham      F      41     Colchester        4:39:59    17651     6663          2186          Runners
Elisabeth A. Martin-ShashoF      37     Wilamantic        4:40:54    17711     6695          3880          Runners
Thomas J. Kollar          M      42     Milford           4:40:58    17716     11020         4172          Runners
Nancy H. Vitone           F      44     Stratford         4:41:08    17727     6704          2199          Runners
Suzanne H. Gallup         F      61     New Milford       4:41:58    17781     6731          62            Runners
Scott L. Hayes            M      50     Meriden           4:44:00    17909     11122         2305          Runners
David E. Connolly         M      46     Washington Depot  4:45:59    18022     11187         4214          Runners
Rachel L. Criswell        F      20     New Haven         4:46:53    18070     6859          3966          Runners
Arnold S. Grot            M      56     Glastonbury       4:51:09    18292     11334         2351          Runners
Sean P. Fogarty           M      64     Stamford          4:51:38    18311     11345         527           Runners
Benjamin E. Nichols       M      25     North Grosvenordal4:51:53    18325     11351         4178          Runners
Mary Beth Doyle           F      46     Milford           4:52:22    18355     6993          2283          Runners
Denis J. O'Donnell        M      38     Darien            4:54:37    18456     11420         4203          Runners
Mary T. Sheehan           F      49     Manchester        4:55:33    18496     7053          2305          Runners
Susan Mccarthy            F      48     Pawcatuck         5:00:02    18712     7157          2334          Runners
Tim D. Murtha             M      21     Newtown           5:00:58    18742     11569         4257          Runners
Drew Kudera               M      46     Ridgefield        5:01:16    18749     11570         4321          Runners
Timothy J. Colley         M      37     New Milford       5:01:36    18758     11577         4260          Runners
Heath M. Pramberger       M      31     Cromwell          5:06:43    18910     11663         4282          Runners
Wendy E. Corman           F      41     Burlington        5:08:35    18964     7273          2367          Runners
Jason M. Heath            M      25     Cromwell          5:09:56    19010     11712         4295          Runners
Nicholas J. Tarasovic     M      53     Oxford            5:10:09    19015     11716         2435          Runners
Sarah E. Goodell          F      22     Norwalk           5:10:23    19028     7308          4185          Runners
Jan Bershtein             F      44     Hamden            5:12:14    19083     7334          2385          Runners
Barbara N. Frasca         F      67     Wethersfield      5:13:21    19110     7348          94            Runners
Robert E. Jacko, Jr.      M      51     New Haven         5:15:37    19178     11793         2456          Runners
Samuel J. DiPasquale      M      42     New Haven         5:16:27    19201     11805         4389          Runners
Robert D. Hannafin        M      51     Storrs            5:17:15    19214     11815         2462          Runners
Laura R. Ment             F      57     New Haven         5:17:31    19222     7403          662           Runners
Teresa E. Flynn           F      50     Guilford          5:20:01    19281     7431          669           Runners
Elaine Noury              F      55     Bloomfield        5:21:04    19304     7440          671           Runners
Melissa S. Miller         F      28     South Windsor     5:22:17    19328     7452          4270          Runners
Kevin Roy                 M      28     South Windsor     5:22:17    19329     11877         4347          Runners
Jeannette L. Cyr          F      71     Kensington        5:27:04    19412     7496          6             Runners
Lesley Fearnley           F      49     Middletown        5:29:20    19439     7506          2424          Runners
Debra J. St Germain       F      49     Hartford          5:29:23    19440     7507          2425          Runners
Kendyl L. Washer          F      28     Madison           5:35:21    19517     7543          4324          Runners
Mary P. Washer            F      60     Madison           5:35:21    19518     7544          100           Runners
Andrew L. Weinberg        M      47     Westport          5:41:31    19596     12015         4445          Runners
Lawrence C. Williams      M      52     Milford           6:12:08    19684     12061         2523          Runners  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com