HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

13th St Joseph School
Road Race
Baltic, CT - 3 Miles

March 25, 2006

OVERALL WINNERS

Larz Selmer-Larsen, Norwich, CT - 16:10
Emily Komiskey Gietz, Putnam, CT -  20:22

bal032501.jpg (44756 bytes) bal032502.jpg (46737 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


             NAME             AGE   TIME        DIVISION    TOWN               PACE
1     LARZ SELMER-LARSEN       25   16.10           MO      NORWICH             5.22
2     KYLE FRIEDMAN            17   16.37           MJ      NORWICH             5.32
3     KEITH PELLERIN           41   17.29           MM      BROOKLYN            5.50
4     JOHN HADCOCK             47   17.38           MM      EAST LYME           5.53
5     CHARLIE OLBRIAS          29   17.54           MO      WILLIMANTIC         5.58
6     TIM SMITH                57   18.06          MGM      NORWICH             6.02
7     WAYNE JOLLEY             55   18.16          MGM      BROOKLYN            6.05
8     JAY LUCAS                28   18.40           MO      NORWICH             6.13
9     OATY FRYE                15   18.41           MJ      WATERFORD           6.14
10    DAVID STYGAR             49   19.05           MM      LEBANON             6.22
11    ADAM TURNER              26   19.11           MO      GLASTONBURY         6.24
12    JOSH PUTHIER             29   19.14           MO      MOOSUP              6.25
13    JOHN D. TOMASSO          52   19.15          MGM      GREENVILLE          6.25
14    TOM CURRY                42   19.18           MM      HAMPTON             6.26
15    VIDAL PAZ                44   19.27           MM      BALTIC              6.29
16    RICHARD RICE             46   19.34           MM      UNCASVILLE          6.31
17    MARK RUFFO               47   19.51           MM      GRISWOLD            6.37
18    JOE LEMIEUX              53   20.03          MGM      NORWICH             6.41
19    EMILY KOMISKEY GIETZ     26   20.22           FO      PUTNAM              6.47
20    JAMES SMITH              43   20.24           MM      BALTIC              6.48
21    DAVE DZIEKAN             39   20.34          MSM      WILLAMANTIC         6.51
22    GLENN COUGHLIN           37   20.36          MSM      GRISWOLD            6.52
23    MARK FITTON              49   20.46           MM      LEBANON             6.55
24    GENE MARAN               53   21.02          MGM      WATERFORD           7.01
25    DEAN BERARDI             45   21.07           MM      GRISWOLD            7.02
26    TED PHILLIPS             64   21.49           MV      NIANTIC             7.16
27    ALLISON BLACK            15   21.57           FJ      NORWICH             7.19
28    CONOR CLENDENNIN         13   22.07           FE      QUAKER HILL         7.22
29    GEODI JOHNSON            41   22.08           FM      NORTHBORO,MA.       7.23
30    BRIAN ANDSTROM           50   22.16          MGM      PLAINFIELD          7.25
31    SPRING COLE              40   22.19           FM      DAYVILLE            7.26
32    STEPHEN MOSKALUK         32   22.26          MSM      NORTH STONINGTON    7.29
33    JACKIE SULLIVAN          15   22.30           FJ      LISBON              7.30
34    RON DOMBROWSKI           62   22.38           MV      NORWICH             7.32
35    ALEX DZIAVIT             14   22.44           ME      CHAPLIN             7.35
36    SANDY COLLINS            50   22.50          FGM      WAUREGAN            7.37
37    JONWAYNE SMITH           37   22.51          MSM      NORWICH             7.37
38    MEAGAN TUTTLE            12   22.58           FE      COLUMBIA            7.39
39    JOAN MUNROE              51   22.59          FGM      NEWINGTON           7.39
40    TIM PAZ                  10   23.21           ME      BALTIC              7.47
41    BRUCE GRISAFE            52   23.30          MGM      SALEM               7.50
42    MICHAEL PAPINEAU         34   23.37          MSM      NEW YORK            7.52
43    KELLY TUTTLE             38   23.41          FSM      COLUMBIA            7.53
44    TOM BAKER                62   23.42           MV      OAKDALE             7.54
45    NANCY DAVIS              38   23.43          FSM      GRISWOLD            7.54
46    ARTHUR JENKINS II        37   23.48          MSM      SALEM               7.56
47    LIZ TEFFT                31   23.55          FSM      BALTIC              7.58
48    KATHLEEN WILSON          51   24.01          FGM      LISBON              8.00
49    MIKE TULES               47   24.02           MM      PLAINFIELD          8.00
50    STEPHEN AVERY            50   24.03          MGM      VOLUNTOWN           8.01
51    KARA KOCHANSKI           29   24.08           FO      NORWICH             8.03
52    JACLYN TULES             13   24.12           FE      PLAINFIELD          8.04
53    MARK CHARTER             35   24.13          MSM      BALTIC              8.04
54    JERRI POTTER             38   24.21          FSM      SPRAGUE             8.07
55    ADAM TONNESEN            15   24.27           MJ      NORWICH             8.09
56    LORI PAZ                 40   24.34           FM      BALTIC              8.11
57    RONALD GALE              70   24.42           MS      NORWICH             8.14
58    LARRY BRANSFORD          50   24.51          MGM      NORWICH             8.17
59    NORMAN DIGGS             44   25.02           MM      GALES FERRY         8.20
60    RICHARD ZBROZCK          59   25.04          MGM      BERLIN              8.21
61    JACKSON TONNESEN         11   25.52           ME      NORWICH             8.37
62    ANGELA TURNER            15   25.59           FJ      HANOVER             8.39
63    MICHAELEEN HAESELER      59   26.22          FGM      CANTERBURY          8.47
64    CHARLES POTTER           37   26.32          MSM      SPRAGUE             8.50
65    KYLE WATSON              9    26.54           MT      CANTERBURY          8.58
66    DAVID DROBIAK            51   27.02          MGM      GRISWOLD            9.01
67    MICHAEL DZIAVIT          26   27.06           MO      NORWICH             9.02
68    PATRICIA PHILLIPS        58   27.13          FGM      NIANTIC             9.04
69    KIM JOHNSON              15   27.14           FJ      LISBON              9.05
70    NORMA VIVAR-ORUM         42   27.30           FM      GRISWOLD            9.10
71    LORI SLOWIK              42   28.18           FM      EAST HAMPTON        9.29
72    LIZ ANDSTROM             51   28.30          FGM      PLAINFIELD          9.33
73    ALYSON DZIAVIT           12   30.09           FE      CHAPLIN             10.03
74    LORI ANDRZEICIK          41   30.10           FM      JEWETT CITY         10.03
75    CYNTHIA HOLTE            12   30.16           FE      BALTIC              10.05
76    MICALA SMITH             11   30.18           FE      BALTIC              10.06
77    GUNNER TONNESEN          13   30.58           ME      NORWICH             10.19
78    HARRY HOLTE              7    31.10           MT      BALTIC              10.23
79    LESLIE JOLLEY            52   31.20          FGM      BROOKLYN            10.27
80    CHRISTINE SACREY         52   31.49          FGM      PRESTON             10.36
81    TANA SWANEY              27   31.51           FO      BROOKLYN            10.37
82    JAN PRZASTEK             51   33.07          FGM      WATERFORD           11.02
83    COLBURN GRAVES           72   33.12           MS      NORTH STONINGTON    11.04
84    PAT BAKER                61   34.44           FV      OAKDALE             11.34
85    DANIEL DODSON            61   35.18           MV      METHUEN, MA.        11.39
86    IRENE BURKE              72   35.19           FS      STORRS              11.39
87    FR. JOSEPH TITO          48   35.58           MM      BALTIC              11.52
88    BRIAN DALY               45   35.59           MM      BALTIC              11.53
89    CARLTON SMITH            63   38.20           MV      FALL RIVER, MA.     12.40
90    CECELIA GRISAFE          50   38.32          FGM      SALEM               12.44
91    LAURIE LAMB              52   39.04          FGM      NORTH STONINGTON    13.01
92    PATTY VUYLSTEKE          55   39.13          FGM      UNCASVILLE          13.04
93    MOLLY HOLTE              6    42.44           FT      BALTIC              14.15
94    CARL HOLTE               45   42.44           MM      BALTIC              14.15
95    MCKENZE COUGHLIN         8    43.24           FT      GRISWOLD            14.28
96    ALEX SMALLWOOD           9    45.27           MT      SCOTLAND            14.29
97    KATHY SMALLWOOD          52   45.28          FGM      SCOTLAND            14.29

             MALE FEMALE
OVERALL WINNER
LARZ SELMER-LARSEN 16.10 EMILY KOMISKY-GETZ 20.22
TOTS(0-9)
KYLE WATSON 26.45 MOLLY HOLTE 42.44
HARRY HOLTE 31.00 McKENZIE COUGHLIN 42.24
ALEX SMALLWOOD 45.27
ELEMENTARY(10-14)
CONOR CLENDENNIN 22.07 MEAGAN TUTTLE 22.58
TIM PAZ 23.21 JACLYN TULES 24.12
JACKSON TONNESEN 25.52 ALYSON DZIAVIT 30.09
JUNIOR(15-19)
KYLE FRIEDMAN 17.29 ALLISON BLACK 21.57
OATY FRYE 18.41 JACKIE SULLIVAN 22.30
ALEX DZIAVIT 22.44 ANGELA TURNER 25.59
OPEN(20-29)
CHARLIE OBRIAS 17.54 KARA KOCHANSKI 24.08
JAY LUCAS 18.40 TANA SWANEY 31.51
ADAM TURNER 19.11
SUB-MASTER(30-39)
DAVE DZIEKAN 20.34 KELLY TUTTLE 23.41
GLENN COUGHLIN 20.36 NANCY DAVIS 23.43
STEPHEN MOSKALUK 22.36 LIZ TEFFT 23.55
MASTER(40-49)
KEITH PELLERIN 16.37 GEODI JOHNSTON 22.08
JOHN HADCOCK 17.38 SPRING COLE 22.19
DAVID STYGER 19.05 LORI PAZ 24.34
GRAND-MASTER(50-59)
TIM SMITH 18.06 SANDY COLLINS 22.50
WAYNE JOLLEY 18.16 JOAN MUNROE 22.54
JOHN D. TOMASSO 19.15 KATHLEEN WILSON 24.01
VETERAN(60-69)
TED PHILLIPS 21.49 PAT BAKER 34.44
RON DOMBROWSKI 22.38
TOM BAKER 23.42
SENIOR(70+)
RONALD GALE 24.12 IRENE BURKE 35.19
COLBURN GRAVES 33.12
KIDS 1/2 MILE FUN RUN
             MALE
JOE TRAHAN-AGE 11 3.13
KYLE WATSON-AGE 9 3.21
BENTON OBERHOLTZER-AGE 9 3.34
           FEMALE
SAMANTHA TRAHAN-AGE 9 3.30
HANNAH POTTER-AGE 10 3.31
McKENZIE COUGHLIN-AGE 8 3.44

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com