HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bigelow Tea
Community Classic
September 24, 2006 - 5K
Fairfield, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Tim Perry,Bethel, CT - 15:41
Sarah Scholl, New Canaan, CT - 17:30

big092401.jpg (60771 bytes) big092402.jpg (54282 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Wakeman

Boys & Girls Club
WEATHER
64 Degrees
Cloudy - Humid

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Tim Perry               Bethel  CT            411   23 ***** M 19-29        15:41    5:04/M
       2    Mike Slinskey           Wappingers Falls  N     1   37     1 M 30-39        16:25    5:18/M
       3    Tom Harding             Westport  CT          215   40     1 M 40-49        16:34    5:21/M
       4    Mark De Palma           Southbury  CT          95   38     2 M 30-39        17:08    5:32/M
       5    Nathaniel Zola          Norwalk  CT           140   23     1 M 19-29        17:14    5:34/M
       6    Mark Mc Kenzie          Ballston Spa  NY      502   44     2 M 40-49        17:18    5:35/M
       7    James Zoldy             Watertown  CT         324   44     3 M 40-49        17:20    5:35/M
       8    Sarah Scholl            New Canaan  CT        441   24 ***** F 19-29        17:30    5:39/M
       9    Michael O' Malley       Southport  CT         425   53     1 M 50-59        17:37    5:41/M
      10    Kevin Grimes            Sandy Hook  CT         19   43     4 M 40-49        17:55    5:47/M
      11    Matthew Cross           Stamford  CT            5   43     5 M 40-49        18:31    5:58/M
      12    Cindy Pomeroy           Windsor Locks  CT     294   45     1 F 40-49        18:35    6:00/M
      13    Michael Mahoney         Stamford  CT          138   47     6 M 40-49        18:43    6:02/M
      14    Guy Riegel              Darien  CT            464   49     7 M 40-49        18:59    6:07/M
      15    Elliott Rogers          Southport  CT          72   55     2 M 50-59        19:04    6:09/M
      16    Sidhartha Kaul          Stamford  CT          141   39     3 M 30-39        19:05    6:09/M
      17    Helen Merkle            Trumbull  CT          358   39     1 F 30-39        19:07    6:10/M
      18    Heather Crosby          Danbury  CT           487   33     2 F 30-39        19:07    6:10/M
      19    Christopher Roach       Larchmont  NY         399   41     8 M 40-49        19:14    6:12/M
      20    John Pollack            New York  NY          493   33     4 M 30-39        19:18    6:14/M
      21    John Samsel             New York  NY          293   62     1 M 60-69        19:23    6:15/M
      22    Juliano Lozina          Irvington  NY         495   35     5 M 30-39        19:25    6:16/M
      23    Alison Chiu             Stamford  CT          139   28     1 F 19-29        19:25    6:16/M
      24    Mark Di Benedetto       Derby  CT             129   23     2 M 19-29        19:28    6:17/M
      25    Tom Ruderman            Simsbury  CT          480   48     9 M 40-49        19:30    6:17/M
      26    Robert Wynn             Stratford  CT         528   20     3 M 19-29        19:35    6:19/M
      27    William Homes           Darien  CT            255   36     6 M 30-39        19:36    6:19/M
      28    Ian Parmiter            Fairfield  CT         422   48    10 M 40-49        19:45    6:22/M
      29    John Metz               Trumbull  CT          365   32     7 M 30-39        19:51    6:24/M
      30    Matt Lundy              Violet  LA              6   23     4 M 19-29        20:10    6:30/M
      31    Sharon Vos              Riverside  CT           9   51     1 F 50-59        20:15    6:32/M
      32    Tina-Marie Poulin       New York  NY          390   34     3 F 30-39        20:19    6:33/M
      33    Peter Varone            Shelton  CT           131   48    11 M 40-49        20:21    6:34/M
      34    Evan Bieder             Norwalk  CT           112   13     1 M 10-13        20:23    6:35/M
      35    Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob  CT           520   48     2 F 40-49        20:25    6:35/M
      36    Rob Gallace             Monroe  CT            470   43    12 M 40-49        20:26    6:35/M
      37    Ray Vogt                Fairfield  CT         553   43    13 M 40-49        20:30    6:37/M
      38    Amy Fredericks          Stamford  CT            7   40     3 F 40-49        20:40    6:40/M
      39    John Crocamo            Seymour  CT           408   44    14 M 40-49        20:43    6:41/M
      40    Louise Tolmic           New York  NY          494   29     2 F 19-29        20:43    6:41/M
      41    Chris Jennings          Southport  CT         373   40    15 M 40-49        20:50    6:43/M
      42    Connor Rog              Fairfield  CT         351   12     2 M 10-13        20:52    6:44/M
      43    Matthew Spiegel         Westport  CT          247   46    16 M 40-49        20:52    6:44/M
      44    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT         45   35     8 M 30-39        20:55    6:45/M
      45    Ashish Bhandari         Stamford  CT          544   30     9 M 30-39        20:57    6:45/M
      46    Vance Dean              Southington  CT        98   49    17 M 40-49        20:57    6:45/M
      47    Anthony Anderson        Bridgeport  CT        143   35    10 M 30-39        21:02    6:47/M
      48    Jeff Falberg            Bridgeport  CT        412   41    18 M 40-49        21:04    6:48/M
      49    Mark Burton             Fairfield  CT         469   43    19 M 40-49        21:05    6:48/M
      50    Erica Merrill           Rowayton  CT          699   43     4 F 40-49        21:07    6:49/M
      51    William Mayer           Monroe  CT            397   33    11 M 30-39        21:17    6:52/M
      52    Jean Paul Cardichon     Hamden  CT             82   35    12 M 30-39        21:20    6:53/M
      53    Chris Schumacher        Naugatuck  CT         395   41    20 M 40-49        21:21    6:53/M
      54    Bryan Murphy            Darien  CT            440   38    13 M 30-39        21:29    6:56/M
      55    Brian Grimes            Sandy Hook  CT         20   14     1 M 14-18        21:30    6:56/M
      56    Michael Costello        Fairfield  CT         455   47    21 M 40-49        21:31    6:56/M
      57    Chris Weide             Fairfield  CT         551   23     5 M 19-29        21:33    6:57/M
      58    Anna Alexopoulos        Stamford  CT          500   24     3 F 19-29        21:33    6:57/M
      59    Stephen Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT         331   56     3 M 50-59        21:34    6:57/M
      60    Mark Laudati            Winsted  CT           546   48    22 M 40-49        21:36    6:58/M
      61    Steven Charles          Norwalk  CT           179   34    14 M 30-39        21:47    7:02/M
      62    Bill Seanor             Fairfield  CT          46   40    23 M 40-49        21:48    7:02/M
      63    Mike Frasco             Fairfield  CT         342   12     3 M 10-13        21:48    7:02/M
      64    Isabella Corso          Ridgefield  CT        547   12     1 F 10-13        21:51    7:03/M
      65    Dan Kurzatkowski        Fairfield  CT         229   36    15 M 30-39        21:54    7:04/M
      66    Mark Dallmeyer          Cambridge  MA         115   47    24 M 40-49        21:55    7:04/M
      67    Richard Joslin          Southport  CT         328   45    25 M 40-49        21:55    7:04/M
      68    Kristen Bartlett        Fairfield  CT         375   16     1 F 14-18        21:58    7:05/M
      69    Scott Craighead         Fairfield  CT         251   46    26 M 40-49        22:08    7:08/M
      70    Glen Colello            Fairfield  CT         386   37    16 M 30-39        22:11    7:09/M
      71    Doug Kniffin            Westport  CT          472   54     4 M 50-59        22:14    7:10/M
      72    Thomas Wyckoff          Fairfield  CT         275   40    27 M 40-49        22:29    7:15/M
      73    Nardy Chung             Hamden  CT            178   29     6 M 19-29        22:38    7:18/M
      74    Daniel Schumacher       Naugatuck  CT         394    9     1 M  2- 9        22:39    7:18/M
      75    Wayne Plaveck           Milford  CT           450   36    17 M 30-39        22:42    7:19/M
      76    Jeffrey Bruner          Trumbull  CT          449   47    28 M 40-49        22:43    7:20/M
      77    Andrea Williamson-Huge  New Canaan  CT          8   51     2 F 50-59        22:43    7:20/M
      78    Matthew Lawlor          Fairfield  CT         541   35    18 M 30-39        22:43    7:20/M
      79    Tania De Libertis       Norwalk  CT           435   31     4 F 30-39        22:44    7:20/M
      80    Robert Siverson         Fairfield  CT         166   40    29 M 40-49        22:46    7:21/M
      81    Desmond O' Grady        Southbury  CT         155   61     2 M 60-69        22:47    7:21/M
      82    Michael Fedak           New York  NY          401   55     5 M 50-59        22:53    7:23/M
      83    Graham Ingels           Newtown  CT           433   60     3 M 60-69        23:00    7:25/M
      84    Sofie Kulp-Tag          Southport  CT         253   24     4 F 19-29        23:00    7:25/M
      85    Matt Ruffing            Redding  CT           475   45    30 M 40-49        23:02    7:26/M
      86    Matthew Colangelo       Fairfield  CT         279   30    19 M 30-39        23:02    7:26/M
      87    Tricia Curry            Monroe  CT            461   41     5 F 40-49        23:10    7:28/M
      88    Brian Kleps             Bridgeport  CT         99   51     6 M 50-59        23:13    7:29/M
      89    Terrence Hickey         Gales Ferry  CT       432   35    20 M 30-39        23:14    7:30/M
      90    Francoise Levinson      Cos Cob  CT           554   53     3 F 50-59        23:15    7:30/M
      91    Cheryl Eckardt          Medford  NY           146   25     5 F 19-29        23:16    7:30/M
      92    Mario Guevara           Woodbridge  CT        117   47    31 M 40-49        23:17    7:31/M
      93    Joacim Tag              New York  NY          254   25     7 M 19-29        23:18    7:31/M
      94    Sean Oleary             Fairfield  CT         340   37    21 M 30-39        23:23    7:33/M
      95    Henry Myslak            Newington  CT         404   42    32 M 40-49        23:30    7:35/M
      96    Pascal Fuchs            Fairfield  CT         318   36    22 M 30-39        23:33    7:36/M
      97    Jack Gavey              Fairfield  CT         233   12     4 M 10-13        23:34    7:36/M
      98    Jessica Gerber          Fairfield  CT         173   37     5 F 30-39        23:35    7:36/M
      99    Kapil Bohara            Yonkers  NY           190   25     8 M 19-29        23:37    7:37/M
     100    Emma Dean               Southington  CT        97   47     6 F 40-49        23:38    7:37/M
     101    Bill Tommins            Stamford  CT          204   43    33 M 40-49        23:42    7:39/M
     102    Clint Corso             Ridgefield  CT        548    9     2 M  2- 9        23:45    7:40/M
     103    Matt Robertson          Darien  CT            442   49    34 M 40-49        23:45    7:40/M
     104    Gerald Hyde             Fairfield  CT          63   63     4 M 60-69        23:47    7:40/M
     105    Heatherlynn Welde       Fairfield  CT         243   27     6 F 19-29        23:47    7:40/M
     106    Paul Sikora             Fairfield  CT         329   12     5 M 10-13        23:54    7:43/M
     107    Rosario Coronel         Bridgeport  CT        378   31     6 F 30-39        23:55    7:43/M
     108    Susan Stuart            Fairfield  CT         235   51     4 F 50-59        23:56    7:43/M
     109    Peter Gray              Stratford  CT         438   37    23 M 30-39        23:57    7:44/M
     110    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT           517   12     2 F 10-13        24:03    7:45/M
     111    Shawn Sorbello          Bethel  CT            286   33    24 M 30-39        24:06    7:46/M
     112    Briana Corso            Ridgefield  CT        549   12     3 F 10-13        24:06    7:46/M
     113    Stephen Childs          Branford  CT          132   38    25 M 30-39        24:08    7:47/M
     114    Robert Hein             Mt Vernon  NY          48   59     7 M 50-59        24:08    7:47/M
     115    David O'Hara            Fairfield  CT         354   13     6 M 10-13        24:10    7:48/M
     116    Tyler Demilt            Fairfield  CT         101   11     7 M 10-13        24:11    7:48/M
     117    Michael King            Fairfield  CT         164   50     8 M 50-59        24:15    7:49/M
     118    Mike Francese           Stratford  CT         285   32    26 M 30-39        24:16    7:50/M
     119    Peter Lee               Milford  CT           380   48    35 M 40-49        24:16    7:50/M
     120    Christopher Bartlett    Fairfield  CT         327   13     8 M 10-13        24:21    7:51/M
     121    Anne Regan              Fairfield  CT         306   41     7 F 40-49        24:22    7:52/M
     122    Michael Wynn            Stratford  CT         527   47    36 M 40-49        24:25    7:53/M
     123    Brian Schofield-Bodt    Bridgeport  CT        151   52     9 M 50-59        24:25    7:53/M
     124    John Levin              Norwalk  CT           367   47    37 M 40-49        24:26    7:53/M
     125    Miggs Burroughs         Westport  CT          490   60     5 M 60-69        24:27    7:53/M
     126    David Burton            Stamford  CT          501   36    27 M 30-39        24:28    7:54/M
     127    Christina Ciufo         Stratford  CT         465   32     7 F 30-39        24:29    7:54/M
     128    Jerry Polacek           Stamford  CT          409   34    28 M 30-39        24:32    7:55/M
     129    Walter Perry            Bethel  CT            402   53    10 M 50-59        24:33    7:55/M
     130    Jeremy Gilauner         Wilton  CT            496   29     9 M 19-29        24:34    7:55/M
     131    William Mc Menamey      Trumbull  CT           16   46    38 M 40-49        24:34    7:55/M
     132    Jessica Surina          Bridgeport  CT        368   24     7 F 19-29        24:35    7:56/M
     133    Deborah Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT         330   55     5 F 50-59        24:37    7:56/M
     134    Kathleen Scoville       Southport  CT         431   46     8 F 40-49        24:38    7:57/M
     135    Joe Morrissey           Norwalk  CT           457   43    39 M 40-49        24:40    7:57/M
     136    Sherry Duff             Stratford  CT           3   38     8 F 30-39        24:40    7:57/M
     137    Sean Fogarty            Stamford  CT           77   65     6 M 60-69        24:42    7:58/M
     138    Kirsten Hunt            Greenwich  CT         276   30     9 F 30-39        24:44    7:59/M
     139    Robert Cioffoletti      Southport  CT         278   54    11 M 50-59        24:45    7:59/M
     140    Rui Teixeira            Bridgeport  CT         70   30    29 M 30-39        24:46    7:59/M
     141    Brian McGrath           Stamford  CT          236   26    10 M 19-29        24:48    8:00/M
     142    Timmy Levene            Weston  CT            459   12     9 M 10-13        24:51    8:01/M
     143    Christopher Babinec     Weston  CT            334   12    10 M 10-13        24:52    8:01/M
     144    Duffy Kilbride          Fairfield  CT         350   37    10 F 30-39        24:53    8:02/M
     145    Nicole Clark            Hamden  CT             44   22     8 F 19-29        24:54    8:02/M
     146    Barbara Hedden          Cheshire  CT           31   49     9 F 40-49        24:55    8:02/M
     147    Demi White              Fairfield  CT         314   44    10 F 40-49        24:58    8:03/M
     148    Martha Mahoney          Stamford  CT          298   43    11 F 40-49        25:01    8:04/M
     149    Alan Peterson           Fairfield  CT         407   55    12 M 50-59        25:03    8:05/M
     150    Frank Pomer             Fairfield  CT         359   47    40 M 40-49        25:04    8:05/M
     151    Eric Regan              Fairfield  CT         303   11    11 M 10-13        25:07    8:06/M
     152    Randy Ruotolo           New Haven  CT         503   55    13 M 50-59        25:08    8:06/M
     153    Kelly Pomer             Fairfield  CT         360   13     4 F 10-13        25:08    8:06/M
     154    Jim Dacosta             Fairfield  CT          73   45    41 M 40-49        25:11    8:07/M
     155    Lauri Mac Lean          Westport  CT          489   49    12 F 40-49        25:11    8:07/M
     156    Mary Ellen Corbiere     Fairfield  CT         511   50     6 F 50-59        25:12    8:08/M
     157    Bill Johns              Bristol  CT            10   64     7 M 60-69        25:13    8:08/M
     158    John Usdavin            Stratford  CT         384   58    14 M 50-59        25:13    8:08/M
     159    Ron Berthasavage        Pawcatuck  CT          66   71     1 M 70-79        25:16    8:09/M
     160    Karen Cammarata         Stamford  CT          100   29     9 F 19-29        25:17    8:09/M
     161    David Schafer           Trumbull  CT          207   36    30 M 30-39        25:17    8:09/M
     162    Victoria Wilson         Fairfield  CT         366   38    11 F 30-39        25:18    8:10/M
     163    Aram Nahabedian         Sandy Hook  CT        176   55    15 M 50-59        25:18    8:10/M
     164    Phil Soto-Ortiz         Fairfield  CT         448   33    31 M 30-39        25:19    8:10/M
     165    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT           319   39    12 F 30-39        25:19    8:10/M
     166    Matthew Worthington     Fairfield  CT         357   13    12 M 10-13        25:21    8:11/M
     167    Jeffrey Peck            Stamford  CT          317   14     2 M 14-18        25:23    8:11/M
     168    Stephen Burns           New Canaan  CT        452   50    16 M 50-59        25:24    8:12/M
     169    Maggie McCormick        Norwalk  ct           363   44    13 F 40-49        25:26    8:12/M
     170    Joseph Schuler          Norwalk  CT           196   40    42 M 40-49        25:29    8:13/M
     171    Monica Speciale         Norwalk  CT             4   44    14 F 40-49        25:31    8:14/M
     172    Peter Shiue             Wilton  CT            309   36    32 M 30-39        25:32    8:14/M
     173    Jack Dunleavy           Orange  CT             49   13    13 M 10-13        25:34    8:15/M
     174    Linda Putman            Greenwich  CT         336   53     7 F 50-59        25:36    8:15/M
     175    Shiho Mitsumoto         Tarrytown  NY         426   49    15 F 40-49        25:36    8:15/M
     176    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT         325   63     8 M 60-69        25:37    8:16/M
     177    David Williamson        Fairfield  CT         271   47    43 M 40-49        25:38    8:16/M
     178    Michael Gertner         Monroe  CT             65   37    33 M 30-39        25:41    8:17/M
     179    Meghan Lowney           Fairfield  CT         287   38    13 F 30-39        25:44    8:18/M
     180    Ania Glodek             Stratford  CT          58   25    10 F 19-29        25:47    8:19/M
     181    Connor Dunleavy         Orange  CT             51   11    14 M 10-13        25:50    8:20/M
     182    Maj-Britt Hagsted       Westport  CT           14   50     8 F 50-59        25:51    8:20/M
     183    Russ Kehoe              Norwalk  CT           471   46    44 M 40-49        25:52    8:21/M
     184    Laura Buckingham        Watertown  CT         535   37    14 F 30-39        25:52    8:21/M
     185    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            374   59    17 M 50-59        25:52    8:21/M
     186    Brad Hammell            Fairfield  CT         371   29    11 M 19-29        25:52    8:21/M
     187    Ellen Benjamin          Fairfield  CT         110   15     2 F 14-18        25:53    8:21/M
     188    Robert Benjamin         Fairfield  CT         111   45    45 M 40-49        25:53    8:21/M
     189    Brian Dunleavy          Orange  CT             50   11    15 M 10-13        25:56    8:22/M
     190    Paul Sydlandky          Stamford  CT          530   29    12 M 19-29        25:56    8:22/M
     191    Corbinian Wanner        Fairfield  CT         428   10    16 M 10-13        25:57    8:22/M
     192    Alison Gerstell         Darien  CT            387   44    16 F 40-49        25:58    8:23/M
     193    Robert Salerno          Monroe  CT            434   68     9 M 60-69        25:59    8:23/M
     194    Cheryl Hawthorne        Fairfield  CT         175   44    17 F 40-49        25:59    8:23/M
     195    Sam Lheron              Fairfield  CT         532    9     3 M  2- 9        25:59    8:23/M
     196    Maureen Barry           Neptune  NJ           420   55     9 F 50-59        26:01    8:24/M
     197    Ana Mezei               Fairfield  CT         349   35    15 F 30-39        26:04    8:25/M
     198    Mark Greene             Milford  ct           370   45    46 M 40-49        26:04    8:25/M
     199    Mike White              Fairfield  CT         529   44    47 M 40-49        26:04    8:25/M
     200    John Howell             Easton  CT            392   71     2 M 70-79        26:05    8:25/M
     201    Drew Kelly              Fairfield  CT         353   13     5 F 10-13        26:06    8:25/M
     202    Joe Garofalo            Monroe  CT             78   54    18 M 50-59        26:08    8:26/M
     203    Diane Keefe             Norwalk  CT           410   48    18 F 40-49        26:09    8:26/M
     204    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT         102   51    19 M 50-59        26:11    8:27/M
     205    Richard Ingram          Trumbull  CT           75   54    20 M 50-59        26:12    8:27/M
     206    Muriel Spoorenberg      Fairfield  CT         508   35    16 F 30-39        26:14    8:28/M
     207    Maria Samoilescu        Greenwich  CT         158   28    11 F 19-29        26:14    8:28/M
     208    Alex Samoilescu         Greenwich  CT         159   32    34 M 30-39        26:14    8:28/M
     209    Cruz Rivera             Fairfield  CT         379   60    10 M 60-69        26:19    8:29/M
     210    Jeff Gouley             Fairfield  CT          92   36    35 M 30-39        26:21    8:30/M
     211    Michael Goldman         Scarsdale  NY         458   70     3 M 70-79        26:29    8:33/M
     212    Martinez Alvaro         Bridgeport  CT        396    0     1 M  0- 1        26:30    8:33/M
     213    William Damm            Fairfield  CT         205   51    21 M 50-59        26:31    8:33/M
     214    Katherine Brunelle      Milford  CT           162   35    17 F 30-39        26:34    8:34/M
     215    Madani Sallen           Waterbury  CT         206   57    22 M 50-59        26:36    8:35/M
     216    Shane Mathis            Groton  CT             37   21    13 M 19-29        26:39    8:36/M
     217    Daniel Carpenter        Fairfield  CT         362   45    48 M 40-49        26:41    8:36/M
     218    Bob Dittemer            Ringwood  NJ          291   67    11 M 60-69        26:43    8:37/M
     219    Brian Regan             Fairfield  CT         304   13    17 M 10-13        26:44    8:37/M
     220    Brian Hickey            Niantic  CT            17   35    36 M 30-39        26:44    8:37/M
     221    Pik-Jenn Lew            New York  NY          180   28    12 F 19-29        26:46    8:38/M
     222    Katie David             Norwalk  CT           248   26    13 F 19-29        26:50    8:39/M
     223    Edward Marczyszak       Seymour  CT            60   53    23 M 50-59        26:52    8:40/M
     224    Karen MacKnight         Newtown  CT           437   48    19 F 40-49        26:54    8:41/M
     225    Sue Holden              Stamford  CT          223   52    10 F 50-59        26:54    8:41/M
     226    George Huffman          Shelton  CT           165   49    49 M 40-49        26:57    8:42/M
     227    Kelley Perry            Bethel  CT            403   50    11 F 50-59        26:57    8:42/M
     228    Dawn Bolling            Norwalk  CT           556   42    20 F 40-49        26:57    8:42/M
     229    Susan Christoffersen    Fairfield  CT          84   48    21 F 40-49        26:58    8:42/M
     230    Jon Galaska             Longmeadow  MA        313   25    14 M 19-29        27:00    8:43/M
     231    Sarah Kopac             Fairfield  CT          81   20    14 F 19-29        27:05    8:44/M
     232    Florene Nichols         Stratford  CT         273   46    22 F 40-49        27:06    8:45/M
     233    Ellen Gilmore           Fairfield  CT         167   38    18 F 30-39        27:07    8:45/M
     234    Jim Williams            Norwalk  CT           177   36    37 M 30-39        27:07    8:45/M
     235    Janice Barabas          Southbury  CT         421   60     1 F 60-69        27:08    8:45/M
     236    Christine Finerty       Fairfield  CT         372   29    15 F 19-29        27:11    8:46/M
     237    Julian Peck             Stamford  CT          316   12    18 M 10-13        27:12    8:46/M
     238    Kevin Cammarata         Weston  CT            182   32    38 M 30-39        27:12    8:46/M
     239    Teale Stevens           Southport  CT         385   41    23 F 40-49        27:12    8:46/M
     240    Ray O' Hara             Easton  CT             88   51    24 M 50-59        27:14    8:47/M
     241    Kirsten Mawdsley        Sandy Hook  CT        289   37    19 F 30-39        27:14    8:47/M
     242    Janice Barlow           Southport  CT          93   48    24 F 40-49        27:19    8:49/M
     243    Luke Donohue            Fairfield  CT         463   11    19 M 10-13        27:21    8:49/M
     244    Peter Donohue           Fairfield  CT         462   43    50 M 40-49        27:21    8:49/M
     245    Laura Faller            Bridgeport  CT        242   26    16 F 19-29        27:23    8:50/M
     246    Laura Peters            Seymour  CT            94   39    20 F 30-39        27:24    8:50/M
     247    Bridget Short           Fairfield  CT         555   34    21 F 30-39        27:26    8:51/M
     248    Roni Widmer             Fairfield  CT         193   38    22 F 30-39        27:27    8:51/M
     249    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT          169   49    51 M 40-49        27:32    8:53/M
     250    Jamie Kronzer           Stamford  CT          456   36    23 F 30-39        27:33    8:53/M
     251    Rick Heineken           Shelton  CT           445   54    25 M 50-59        27:33    8:53/M
     252    Sacha Bacro             Westport  CT          536   34    39 M 30-39        27:34    8:54/M
     253    Alyson Sayers           Milford  CT           454   27    17 F 19-29        27:34    8:54/M
     254    Brian Williams          Milford  CT           389   41    52 M 40-49        27:37    8:55/M
     255    Dennis Levene           Weston  CT            460   14     3 M 14-18        27:37    8:55/M
     256    Remo Pagliarela         Stratford  CT          71   75     4 M 70-79        27:38    8:55/M
     257    Maggie Joyce            Fairfield  CT         347   38    24 F 30-39        27:42    8:56/M
     258    Jackson Kuhl            Fairfield  CT          86   34    40 M 30-39        27:45    8:57/M
     259    Katie Mc Crea           Fairfield  CT         467   14     3 F 14-18        27:46    8:57/M
     260    Michael Daly            Fairfield  CT         505   45    53 M 40-49        27:47    8:58/M
     261    Anne Benjamin           Fairfield  CT         109   16     4 F 14-18        27:49    8:58/M
     262    Robert Scoville         Southport  CT         430   48    54 M 40-49        27:51    8:59/M
     263    Lisa Pernek             Stratford  CT         292   37    25 F 30-39        27:55    9:00/M
     264    Christina Demico        Stratford  CT         393   35    26 F 30-39        28:04    9:03/M
     265    Sanda Bo                Astoria  NY           187   26    18 F 19-29        28:04    9:03/M
     266    Lisa Reed               Bridgeport  CT        282   30    27 F 30-39        28:06    9:04/M
     267    Arthur Oefinger         Shelton  CT           504   60    12 M 60-69        28:09    9:05/M
     268    Tim Farrell             Redding  CT           424   58    26 M 50-59        28:11    9:05/M
     269    Matthew Bolin           Weston  CT            382   11    20 M 10-13        28:12    9:06/M
     270    Kurt Bolin              Weston  CT            381   47    55 M 40-49        28:12    9:06/M
     271    Ann Tramontana          New Haven  CT         540   53    12 F 50-59        28:13    9:06/M
     272    Judi Hom                Fairfield  CT         219   49    25 F 40-49        28:13    9:06/M
     273    Drew Mihalick           Shelton  CT           161   24    15 M 19-29        28:13    9:06/M
     274    David Hom               Fairfield  CT         218   54    27 M 50-59        28:14    9:06/M
     275    Lou Landman             Fairfield  CT         231   57    28 M 50-59        28:14    9:06/M
     276    Adam Landman            Playa Del Rey  CA     230   30    41 M 30-39        28:15    9:07/M
     277    Terry Gerlat            Plainville  CT        443   35    28 F 30-39        28:16    9:07/M
     278    Chiara Medina           Plainville  CT        444   43    26 F 40-49        28:16    9:07/M
     279    Dawn Clark              Hamden  CT             42   26    19 F 19-29        28:16    9:07/M
     280    Alice MacFarland        Fairfield  CT         369   42    27 F 40-49        28:18    9:08/M
     281    Michael Bender          Fairfield  CT         257   51    29 M 50-59        28:20    9:08/M
     282    Joey Whelan             Newtown  CT           413   9      4 M  2- 9        28:21    9:09/M
     283    Joe Whelan              Newtown  CT           414   42    56 M 40-49        28:22    9:09/M
     284    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         388   67     2 F 60-69        28:24    9:10/M
     285    Amy Sydlandky           Stamford  CT          531   25    20 F 19-29        28:25    9:10/M
     286    Kristen Pomer           Fairfield  CT         398   15     5 F 14-18        28:25    9:10/M
     287    Ginny O' Brien          Fairfield  CT         499   41    28 F 40-49        28:27    9:11/M
     288    Ben Ruffing             Redding  CT           478    7     5 M  2- 9        28:29    9:11/M
     289    Louis Pizzoli           Monroe  CT            213   44    57 M 40-49        28:30    9:12/M
     290    Matt Klemets            Norwalk  CT            25   34    42 M 30-39        28:31    9:12/M
     291    Jerry Iannucci          Bridgeport  CT         74   66    13 M 60-69        28:32    9:12/M
     292    Catherine Spiegel       Westport  CT          246   46    29 F 40-49        28:33    9:13/M
     293    Marisa Hom              Fairfield  CT         217   12     6 F 10-13        28:39    9:15/M
     294    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT        61   53    30 M 50-59        28:42    9:15/M
     295    Briana Curran           Fairfield  CT         209   12     7 F 10-13        28:42    9:15/M
     296    Richard Hougen          Norwalk  CT           376   42    58 M 40-49        28:43    9:16/M
     297    Amanda Harris           Stamford  CT          202   15     6 F 14-18        28:43    9:16/M
     298    Doreen Collins          Easton  CT            145   49    30 F 40-49        28:43    9:16/M
     299    Jose Escarilla          Bridgeport  CT        142   59    31 M 50-59        28:44    9:16/M
     300    Alexandra Clough        Weston  CT            466   34    29 F 30-39        28:49    9:18/M
     301    Robert Levy             Hamden  CT            521   43    59 M 40-49        28:52    9:19/M
     302    Kelly Quinn             Milford  CT           473   11     8 F 10-13        28:53    9:19/M
     303    Andrew Harris           Stamford  CT          201   44    60 M 40-49        28:55    9:20/M
     304    Kathy Quinn             Greenwich  CT         482   43    31 F 40-49        28:56    9:20/M
     305    Heather Labash          Fairfield  CT         227   35    30 F 30-39        28:56    9:20/M
     306    Ken Ziman               Orange  CT            400   60    14 M 60-69        29:00    9:21/M
     307    Kristin Walker          Westport  CT          224   24    21 F 19-29        29:03    9:22/M
     308    Kathy Mc Cracken        Stratford  CT         107   39    31 F 30-39        29:09    9:24/M
     309    Emily Grimes            Sandy Hook  CT         22   10     9 F 10-13        29:09    9:24/M
     310    Clare Mahoney           Stratford  CT         543   31    32 F 30-39        29:10    9:25/M
     311    William Palko           Shelton  CT           446   41    61 M 40-49        29:10    9:25/M
     312    Rebecca Palko           Shelton  CT           447   10    10 F 10-13        29:11    9:25/M
     313    Maggie Harwood          Fairfield  CT         439   13    11 F 10-13        29:11    9:25/M
     314    Guthrie Carpenter       Fairfield  CT         361   13    21 M 10-13        29:12    9:25/M
     315    Karen Strauss           Norwalk  CT           265   42    32 F 40-49        29:12    9:25/M
     316    Elizabeth Grimes        Sandy Hook  CT         21   12    12 F 10-13        29:13    9:25/M
     317    Jennifer Grega          Trumbull  CT          542   29    22 F 19-29        29:13    9:25/M
     318    Rachel Darden           Norwalk  CT           260   32    33 F 30-39        29:16    9:26/M
     319    Julie Laferrera         Bridgeport  CT        245   26    23 F 19-29        29:16    9:26/M
     320    Judy Eckert             Stratford  CT         268   45    33 F 40-49        29:18    9:27/M
     321    Karen Jones             Wilton  CT            221   51    13 F 50-59        29:18    9:27/M
     322    David Feibusch          Purchase  NY          211   40    62 M 40-49        29:20    9:28/M
     323    Janine Thomson          N White Plains  NY    210   39    34 F 30-39        29:20    9:28/M
     324    Gary Esposito           Norwalk  CT           335   61    15 M 60-69        29:20    9:28/M
     325    Nancy Murphy            Fairfield  CT         216   48    34 F 40-49        29:21    9:28/M
     326    Mariya Shklyar          Seymour  CT           419   41    35 F 40-49        29:24    9:29/M
     327    Zach Sullivan           Fairfield  CT         120   11    22 M 10-13        29:24    9:29/M
     328    Mimi Rog                Fairfield  CT         121   43    36 F 40-49        29:24    9:29/M
     329    Denise Stein            Orange  CT            326   46    37 F 40-49        29:25    9:29/M
     330    Tom Sullivan            Fairfield  CT         123   44    63 M 40-49        29:27    9:30/M
     331    Jan Ruderman            Simsbury  CT          481   48    38 F 40-49        29:27    9:30/M
     332    Heather Mc Crea         Fairfield  CT         468   44    39 F 40-49        29:28    9:30/M
     333    David Ziller            Fairfield  CT          12   51    32 M 50-59        29:28    9:30/M
     334    John Daponte            Stratford  CT         391   58    33 M 50-59        29:34    9:32/M
     335    Jeff Young              Fairfield  CT         296   33    43 M 30-39        29:35    9:33/M
     336    Ann Young               Fairfield  CT         297   32    35 F 30-39        29:35    9:33/M
     337    Pamela Hearn            Stratford  CT         364   38    36 F 30-39        29:41    9:35/M
     338    Andrew Burns            Fairfield  CT         160   13    23 M 10-13        29:43    9:35/M
     339    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT           64   74     5 M 70-79        29:44    9:35/M
     340    Lynn Stone              Orange  CT             80   47    40 F 40-49        29:45    9:36/M
     341    Cindy Johnston          Fairfield  CT         258   38    37 F 30-39        29:45    9:36/M
     342    Catherine Walsh         Norwalk  CT           522   36    38 F 30-39        29:51    9:38/M
     343    Rob Varnon              Stratford  CT         341   35    44 M 30-39        29:52    9:38/M
     344    Catherine Cunningham    Southport  CT         295   33    39 F 30-39        29:55    9:39/M
     345    Cindy Schofield-Bodt    Bridgeport  CT        152   48    41 F 40-49        29:57    9:40/M
     346    Mary Jane Mc Goldrick   Fairfield  CT         163   55    14 F 50-59        29:59    9:40/M
     347    Molly Begg              Newtown  CT           516    8     1 F  2- 9        30:00    9:41/M
     348    Jodi Porcu              Milford  CT           322   34    40 F 30-39        30:09    9:44/M
     349    Eugene Barbinec         Weston  CT            332   45    64 M 40-49        30:15    9:45/M
     350    Jennifer Giudice        Fairfield  CT         288   33    41 F 30-39        30:16    9:46/M
     351    Pamela Genuario         Norwalk  CT           315   34    42 F 30-39        30:21    9:47/M
     352    Abigail O' Hara         Fairfield  CT         195   12    13 F 10-13        30:22    9:48/M
     353    Ana Babinec             Weston  CT            333   10    14 F 10-13        30:24    9:48/M
     354    Gregory Soule           Milford  CT           451   26    16 M 19-29        30:25    9:49/M
     355    Gina Heckel             Fairfield  CT         300   37    43 F 30-39        30:26    9:49/M
     356    Sara Grega              Trumbull  CT          539   27    24 F 19-29        30:28    9:50/M
     357    Maureen Gutowski        Trumbull  CT          476   45    42 F 40-49        30:32    9:51/M
     358    Thomas Rich             Stratford  CT         272   42    65 M 40-49        30:32    9:51/M
     359    Linda Cardichon         Hamden  CT             83   34    44 F 30-39        30:38    9:53/M
     360    Kimberlee Saab          Norwalk  CT           118   38    45 F 30-39        30:41    9:54/M
     361    Jennifer Nelly Sheehan  Stratford  CT          39   28    25 F 19-29        30:41    9:54/M
     362    FREDERICK Harmon        Trumbull  CT          128   58    34 M 50-59        30:44    9:55/M
     363    George Wolf             Stamford  CT          274   38    45 M 30-39        30:45    9:55/M
     364    Alejandra Holway-Behren Bridgeport  CT        148   33    46 F 30-39        30:46    9:55/M
     365    David Behrends          Bridgeport  CT        149   31    46 M 30-39        30:46    9:55/M
     366    Chris Thompson          Southport  CT         174   42    66 M 40-49        30:47    9:56/M
     367    Melissa Kane            Stratford  CT         479   29    26 F 19-29        30:49    9:56/M
     368    Sven Moller             South Salem  NY       113   60    16 M 60-69        30:50    9:57/M
     369    Tucker Gavey            Fairfield  CT         232   10    24 M 10-13        30:53    9:58/M
     370    Peter Gavey             Fairfield  CT         234   39    47 M 30-39        30:53    9:58/M
     371    Bettina Grob            Easton  CT            222   40    43 F 40-49        30:55    9:58/M
     372    Paul Kish               Bristol  CT            24   35    48 M 30-39        30:57    9:59/M
     373    Pat Scully              Oxford  CT            423   60     3 F 60-69        31:01   10:00/M
     374    Amy Kurzatkowski        Fairfield  CT         228   32    47 F 30-39        31:05   10:02/M
     375    Nancy Wechsler          Fairfield  CT         168   41    44 F 40-49        31:08   10:03/M
     376    Bennett Williamson      Fairfield  CT         270   13    25 M 10-13        31:10   10:03/M
     377    Jill Hooper             Fairfield  CT         344   48    45 F 40-49        31:12   10:04/M
     378    Billy Begg              Newtown  CT           518   10    26 M 10-13        31:14   10:05/M
     379    Oliver Bomann           Fairfield  CT         513   10    27 M 10-13        31:16   10:05/M
     380    Nicole Bomann           Fairfield  CT         514   41    46 F 40-49        31:17   10:05/M
     381    Emily Lindberg          Easton  CT            415   17     7 F 14-18        31:18   10:06/M
     382    Amy Cole                Easton  CT            416   46    47 F 40-49        31:18   10:06/M
     383    Carl Lacavalla          Fairfield  CT         339   48    67 M 40-49        31:22   10:07/M
     384    Heidi Prom              Fairfield  CT         338   46    48 F 40-49        31:25   10:08/M
     385    Frankie Collins         Westport  CT          498    6     6 M  2- 9        31:28   10:09/M
     386    Linda Rotante           Newtown  CT           417   37    48 F 30-39        31:31   10:10/M
     387    Nicole Martinson        Monroe  CT            308   23    27 F 19-29        31:33   10:11/M
     388    Vivian Lee-Shiue        Wilton  CT            310   32    49 F 30-39        31:33   10:11/M
     389    Jerry Rotante           Newtown  CT           418   40    68 M 40-49        31:34   10:11/M
     390    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT           519   43    69 M 40-49        31:34   10:11/M
     391    Michael Meagher         Trumbull  CT           15   19    17 M 19-29        31:35   10:11/M
     392    Abby Bomann             Fairfield  CT         512    9     2 F  2- 9        31:42   10:14/M
     393    Mary Collins            Westport  CT          497   42    49 F 40-49        31:42   10:14/M
     394    Scott Bomann            Fairfield  CT         515   40    70 M 40-49        31:43   10:14/M
     395    Ann Calcutt             Fairfield  CT         345   48    50 F 40-49        31:44   10:14/M
     396    John Calcutt            Fairfield  CT         346   48    71 M 40-49        31:44   10:14/M
     397    Andrea Haugen           Norwalk  CT           377   41    51 F 40-49        31:44   10:14/M
     398    Heidi Gingerich         Fairfield  CT         343   34    50 F 30-39        31:47   10:15/M
     399    Renee Lazor             Monroe  CT            124   38    51 F 30-39        31:48   10:15/M
     400    Cheryl Fogg             Trumbull  CT          486   43    52 F 40-49        31:49   10:16/M
     401    Logan Burns             New Canaan  CT        453   14     4 M 14-18        31:52   10:17/M
     402    Steve Crowell           Norwich  CT            32   28    18 M 19-29        31:53   10:17/M
     403    Noreen Prenty           Albany  NY             53   46    53 F 40-49        32:00   10:19/M
     404    Alexis Hoadley          Fairfield  CT         545   12    15 F 10-13        32:01   10:20/M
     405    Barbara Gaughan         Norwalk  CT           263   49    54 F 40-49        32:01   10:20/M
     406    Darren Ziller           Fairfield  CT          11   15     5 M 14-18        32:02   10:20/M
     407    Miriam Guadalupe        Ridgefield  CT        108   50    15 F 50-59        32:09   10:22/M
     408    Katherine Vitucci       Norwalk  CT            41   32    52 F 30-39        32:12   10:23/M
     409    Elizabeth Tobin         Brooklyn  NY          277   32    53 F 30-39        32:12   10:23/M
     410    Steven Ortiz            New Milford  CT       136   43    72 M 40-49        32:16   10:25/M
     411    Annabelle Wanner        Fairfield  CT         427    8     3 F  2- 9        32:18   10:25/M
     412    Uwe Wanner              Fairfield  CT         429   39    49 M 30-39        32:19   10:25/M
     413    Christina Garabedian    Stamford  CT          244   27    28 F 19-29        32:20   10:26/M
     414    Kiye Sakai              Fairfield  CT         337   45    55 F 40-49        32:21   10:26/M
     415    Ann McCarthy            Fairfield  CT         261   37    54 F 30-39        32:25   10:27/M
     416    Paul McCarthy           Fairfield  CT         262   38    50 M 30-39        32:25   10:27/M
     417    Brian Sasso             Fairfield  CT         280   30    51 M 30-39        32:27   10:28/M
     418    Arthur Regan            Fairfield  CT         305   43    73 M 40-49        32:27   10:28/M
     419    Linda Zarabozo          Norwalk  CT           538   34    55 F 30-39        32:31   10:29/M
     420    Dorothy Jatzen          Stamford  CT           79   45    56 F 40-49        32:33   10:30/M
     421    Wendy Ardizzone         New Haven  CT         130   41    57 F 40-49        32:36   10:31/M
     422    Annie Paltauf           Brookfield  CT        125   22    29 F 19-29        32:41   10:33/M
     423    David Smith             Fairfield  CT         269   52    35 M 50-59        32:43   10:33/M
     424    Amy Owens               Fairfield  CT         348   30    56 F 30-39        32:47   10:35/M
     425    Julie Delamare          Fairfield  CT         237   26    30 F 19-29        32:48   10:35/M
     426    Susan Cioffoletti       Southport  CT         264   51    16 F 50-59        32:48   10:35/M
     427    Bruce Mc Elwee          Westport  CT          509   43    74 M 40-49        32:50   10:35/M
     428    Christopher Olson       Norwalk  CT           103   27    19 M 19-29        32:51   10:36/M
     429    Cathy Fedak             Trumbull  CT           68   33    57 F 30-39        32:52   10:36/M
     430    Bob Loh                 Trumbull  CT           67   61    17 M 60-69        32:52   10:36/M
     431    Kristin Summ            Trumbull  CT          533   33    58 F 30-39        32:54   10:37/M
     432    Marisa Withrow          Trumbull  CT          534   32    59 F 30-39        32:54   10:37/M
     433    Maura Hennessey         Fairfield  CT         250   37    60 F 30-39        32:56   10:37/M
     434    Lida Letowt             Stratford  CT         116   43    58 F 40-49        32:56   10:37/M
     435    Beth Hensel             Southport  CT         507   35    61 F 30-39        32:58   10:38/M
     436    Scott Hensel            Southport  CT         506   34    52 M 30-39        32:58   10:38/M
     437    Madelyn Meagher         Trumbull  CT           38   57    17 F 50-59        33:02   10:39/M
     438    Debra Rosner            Fairfield  CT         225   45    59 F 40-49        33:10   10:42/M
     439    Callie Acker            Fairfield  CT         284   33    62 F 30-39        33:12   10:43/M
     440    Donald Janezic          Cheshire  CT          135   60    18 M 60-69        33:12   10:43/M
     441    Rachel Frey             Westport  CT          488   34    63 F 30-39        33:23   10:46/M
     442    Susan Schnitzer         Fairfield  CT         550   37    64 F 30-39        33:24   10:46/M
     443    Marjorie Peterson       Old Greenwich  CT     436   51    18 F 50-59        33:26   10:47/M
     444    Walt Frank              Norwalk  CT           252   59    36 M 50-59        33:30   10:48/M
     445    Kyra Fontaine           Beacon Falls  CT      214   36    65 F 30-39        33:38   10:51/M
     446    Charlie Haviland        Fairfield  CT         525   9      7 M  2- 9        33:39   10:51/M
     447    Samuel Haviland         Fairfield  CT         526   44    75 M 40-49        33:39   10:51/M
     448    Bobby Wallace           Fairfield  CT         356   13    28 M 10-13        33:40   10:52/M
     449    Bill Wallace            Fairfield  CT         355   49    76 M 40-49        33:45   10:53/M
     450    Missy Hackett           Orange  CT            133   41    60 F 40-49        33:48   10:54/M
     451    Danny Fattahi           Fairfield  CT         183   24    20 M 19-29        34:13   11:02/M
     452    Michael Schunk          Bridgeport  CT        323   61    19 M 60-69        34:21   11:05/M
     453    Pena Norberto           Bridgeport  CT        405   16     6 M 14-18        34:25   11:06/M
     454    Ben Rosner              Fairfield  CT         226   14     7 M 14-18        34:28   11:07/M
     455    Karen Pechkis           Fairfield  CT         492   35    66 F 30-39        34:30   11:08/M
     456    Kristy Kofron           New York  NY          491   34    67 F 30-39        34:32   11:08/M
     457    Chris Kwong             Southport  CT          91   48    77 M 40-49        34:36   11:10/M
     458    Sally Hoyt              Bridgeport  CT        186   35    68 F 30-39        34:49   11:14/M
     459    Lynn O' Leske           Redding  CT           474   46    61 F 40-49        35:35   11:29/M
     460    Chris Burton            Cheshire  CT          170   46    62 F 40-49        35:50   11:34/M
     461    Gretchen Soule          Milford  CT            23   30    69 F 30-39        35:52   11:34/M
     462    Nillie Burton           Cheshire  CT          172   7      4 F  2- 9        35:56   11:35/M
     463    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT          171   39    53 M 30-39        35:56   11:35/M
     464    Micaila Dean            Southington  CT        96   12    16 F 10-13        35:59   11:36/M
     465    Brian Regan             Ridgefield  CT        119   62    20 M 60-69        35:59   11:36/M
     466    Lauren Gabrielle        Fairfield  CT         510   28    31 F 19-29        36:02   11:37/M
     467    Terri Le Clair          Norwich  CT           154   48    63 F 40-49        36:03   11:38/M
     468    Donald Bell             Shelton  CT           208   63    21 M 60-69        36:11   11:40/M
     469    Maura Prenty            Danbury  CT            57   44    64 F 40-49        36:19   11:43/M
     470    Katherine O'Hara        Fairfield  CT         194   15     8 F 14-18        36:43   11:51/M
     471    Angie D' Amico          Cheshire  CT           28   26    32 F 19-29        36:44   11:51/M
     472    Carly Schulman          Westport  CT          220   15     9 F 14-18        36:47   11:52/M
     473    Deepti Shrestha         Bridgeport  CT        188   26    33 F 19-29        36:50   11:53/M
     474    Karen Smith             Danbury  CT           302   43    65 F 40-49        37:12   12:00/M
     475    Marcy Koury             Trumbull  CT          301   44    66 F 40-49        37:12   12:00/M
     476    Nancy McCuaig           Fairfield  CT         267   44    67 F 40-49        38:20   12:22/M
     477    Morgan McCuaig          Fairfield  CT         266    9     5 F  2- 9        38:21   12:22/M
     478    Kristen Sasso           Fairfield  CT         281   33    70 F 30-39        38:30   12:25/M
     479    James Poole             Norwalk  CT           537   30    54 M 30-39        38:31   12:25/M
     480    Maurice Klee            Fairfield  CT         483   61    22 M 60-69        38:49   12:31/M
     481    Amy Nessel              Fairfield  CT         552   37    71 F 30-39        39:02   12:35/M
     482    Laura Biggs             Bridgeport  CT        524   31    72 F 30-39        39:09   12:38/M
     483    Jennifer Rhodes         Norwalk  CT           383   32    73 F 30-39        39:25   12:43/M
     484    Stacey Sullivan         Fairfield  CT         484   38    74 F 30-39        39:29   12:44/M
     485    Nicole Stanton          Fairfield  CT         485   40    68 F 40-49        39:29   12:44/M
     486    Cynthia Miller          Fairfield  CT          59   34    75 F 30-39        39:37   12:47/M
     487    James Keating           Fairfield  CT         238   47    78 M 40-49        40:09   12:57/M
     488    Larry Shortell          Wilton  CT             26   34    55 M 30-39        40:15   12:59/M
     489    Paul Kelly              Fairfield  CT         352   50    37 M 50-59        41:07   13:16/M
     490    Kristie Kuhl            Fairfield  CT          87   35    76 F 30-39        41:56   13:32/M
     491    Judy Pavarini           South Salem  NY        56   45    69 F 40-49        41:58   13:32/M
     492    Charlie Pavarini        South Salem  NY        55   46    79 M 40-49        41:58   13:32/M
     493    Barbara Coneys          Huntington  NY        406   56    19 F 50-59        42:02   13:34/M
     494    Maurya Keating          Fairfield  CT         239   45    70 F 40-49        42:17   13:38/M
     495    Wendy Kangisser         Fairfield  CT         523   34    77 F 30-39        43:21   13:59/M
     496    Marie Aboagye           Norwalk  CT           197   25    34 F 19-29        43:25   14:00/M
     497    Kathryn Bundy           Oxford  CT            212   52    20 F 50-59        44:03   14:13/M
     498    Wendy MacChia           Fairfield  CT         321   38    78 F 30-39        46:17   14:56/M
     499    Maria Lazor             Fairfield  CT          47   38    79 F 30-39        46:18   14:56/M
     500    Eddie Mazza             Rowayton  CT          320   42    80 M 40-49        47:36   15:21/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Scholl New Canaan CT

24

8

17:30

5:39/M

 
Top

Women 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Molly Begg Newtown CT

8

347

30:00

9:41/M

2

Abby Bomann Fairfield CT

9

392

31:42

10:14/M

3

Annabelle Wanner Fairfield CT

8

411

32:18

10:25/M

 
Top

Women 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Isabella Corso Ridgefield CT

12

64

21:51

7:03/M

2

Erin Begg Newtown CT

12

110

24:03

7:45/M

3

Briana Corso Ridgefield CT

12

112

24:06

7:46/M

 
Top

Women 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristen Bartlett Fairfield CT

16

68

21:58

7:05/M

2

Ellen Benjamin Fairfield CT

15

187

25:53

8:21/M

3

Katie Mc Crea Fairfield CT

14

259

27:46

8:57/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alison Chiu Stamford CT

28

23

19:25

6:16/M

2

Louise Tolmic New York NY

29

40

20:43

6:41/M

3

Anna Alexopoulos Stamford CT

24

58

21:33

6:57/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Helen Merkle Trumbull CT

39

17

19:07

6:10/M

2

Heather Crosby Danbury CT

33

18

19:07

6:10/M

3

Tina-Marie Poulin New York NY

34

32

20:19

6:33/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cindy Pomeroy Windsor Locks CT

45

12

18:35

6:00/M

2

Emmy Stocker Cos Cob CT

48

35

20:25

6:35/M

3

Amy Fredericks Stamford CT

40

38

20:40

6:40/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sharon Vos Riverside CT

51

31

20:15

6:32/M

2

Andrea Williamson-Huge New Canaan CT

51

77

22:43

7:20/M

3

Francoise Levinson Cos Cob CT

53

90

23:15

7:30/M

 
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janice Barabas Southbury CT

60

235

27:08

8:45/M

2

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

67

284

28:24

9:10/M

3

Pat Scully Oxford CT

60

373

31:01

10:00/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Perry Bethel CT

23

1

15:41

5:04/M

 
Top

Men 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Schumacher Naugatuck CT

9

74

22:39

7:18/M

2

Clint Corso Ridgefield CT

9

102

23:45

7:40/M

3

Sam Lheron Fairfield CT

9

195

25:59

8:23/M

 
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Evan Bieder Norwalk CT

13

34

20:23

6:35/M

2

Connor Rog Fairfield CT

12

42

20:52

6:44/M

3

Mike Frasco Fairfield CT

12

63

21:48

7:02/M

 
Top

Men 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Grimes Sandy Hook CT

14

55

21:30

6:56/M

2

Jeffrey Peck Stamford CT

14

167

25:23

8:11/M

3

Dennis Levene Weston CT

14

255

27:37

8:55/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nathaniel Zola Norwalk CT

23

5

17:14

5:34/M

2

Mark Di Benedetto Derby CT

23

24

19:28

6:17/M

3

Robert Wynn Stratford CT

20

26

19:35

6:19/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Slinskey Wappingers Falls NY

37

2

16:25

5:18/M

2

Mark De Palma Southbury CT

38

4

17:08

5:32/M

3

Sidhartha Kaul Stamford CT

39

16

19:05

6:09/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Harding Westport CT

40

3

16:34

5:21/M

2

Mark Mc Kenzie Ballston Spa NY

44

6

17:18

5:35/M

3

James Zoldy Watertown CT

44

7

17:20

5:35/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael O' Malley Southport CT

53

9

17:37

5:41/M

2

Elliott Rogers Southport CT

55

15

19:04

6:09/M

3

Stephen Sylvestro Fairfield CT

56

59

21:34

6:57/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Samsel New York NY

62

21

19:23

6:15/M

2

Desmond O' Grady Southbury CT

61

81

22:47

7:21/M

3

Graham Ingels Newtown CT

60

83

23:00

7:25/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ron Berthasavage Pawcatuck CT

71

159

25:16

8:09/M

2

John Howell Easton CT

71

200

26:05

8:25/M

3

Michael Goldman Scarsdale NY

70

211

26:29

8:33/M

 


Community Challenge

Corporate Team Finishing Times 

Finish

Team

Time

1st

General Electric (TEAM 1)

55:02

2nd

General Electric (TEAM 3)

63:19

3rd

United Illunimating

64:57

4th

Bigelow Tea

65:38

5th

General Electric (TEAM 2)

73:01

6th

Bank of America

81:20

7th

Council of Churches of Greater Bridgeport

85:08

 

Amgraph

------

 

Longview Supports T.A.I.L.S.

------

 

Mason Onofrio

------

 

Team Members:

General Electric (Team 1):

Nathaniel Zola (17:14)

Michael Mahoney (18:43)

Sid Kaul (19:05)

Alison Chiu

Kevin Holtzclaw

Winning Time:  55:02

 

General Electric (Team 3):

Mark McKenzie (17:18)

Anna Alexopoulos (21:33)

David Burton (24:28)

 

 

Total time:  63:19

United Illuminating:

Mark DiBenedetto (19:28)

Peter Varone (20:21)

Randy Ruotolo (25:08)

Frederick Harmon

Wendy Ardizzone

Total time:  64:57

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com