HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bloomfield Memorial Day 3 Miler
May 29, 2006 - 5 Miles
Bloomfield, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Thomas Lichtenberger, Bloomfield, CT - 16:59
Christina Williams, Middletown, CT - 21:19

bloom052901.jpg (51124 bytes) bloom052902.jpg (56975 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Bloomfield

Town Hall
WEATHER
78 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Thomas Lichtenberger    Bloomfield  CT      20 ***** M 19-29        16:59    5:40/M
       2    Bill Thramann           Avon  CT            45     1 M 40-49        17:14    5:45/M
       3    Scott Griswold          Bethlhem  CT        26     1 M 19-29        18:08    6:03/M
       4    Miles Knight            Bloomfield  CT      13     1 M 13-18        18:20    6:07/M
       5    Henryk Gudelski         New Britain  CT     38     1 M 30-39        18:54    6:18/M
       6    Frank Silva             New London  CT      40     2 M 40-49        19:13    6:24/M
       7    Brian Gandreau          Newington  CT       26     2 M 19-29        19:18    6:26/M
       8    Sean Callahan           Simsbury  CT        15     2 M 13-18        19:18    6:26/M
       9    Ed Hackett              West Hartford  CT   45     3 M 40-49        19:42    6:34/M
      10    Dean Bolt               West Hartford  CT   52     1 M 50-59        19:59    6:40/M
      11    Peter Knight            Bloomfield  CT      39     2 M 30-39        20:00    6:40/M
      12    Peter Briggeman         Manchester  CT      48     4 M 40-49        20:08    6:43/M
      13    Thomas Mc Cormick       North Haven  CT     55     2 M 50-59        20:19    6:46/M
      14    Gary Sweet              Manchester  CT      58     3 M 50-59        21:17    7:06/M
      15    Christina Williams      Middletown  CT      27 ***** F 19-29        21:19    7:06/M
      16    Michael Bonfatto        Bloomfield  CT      15     3 M 13-18        21:22    7:07/M
      17    Dave Pescetelli         Bloomfield  CT      45     5 M 40-49        21:56    7:19/M
      18    Keron L. Smith          Manchester  CT      30     1 F 30-39        21:59    7:20/M
      19    Brigitte Boltz          Simsbury  CT        46     1 F 40-49        22:00    7:20/M
      20    Shannon Brady           East Granby  CT     0      1 F  0- 1        22:03    7:21/M
      21    Tate Knight             Bloomfield  CT      9      1 M  2-12        22:28    7:29/M
      22    Morgan Shipway          Avon  CT            63     1 M 60-69        22:50    7:37/M
      23    James Thompson          Hartford  CT        59     4 M 50-59        23:08    7:43/M
      24    Bandit Number  9001                                1 M  0- 0        23:10    7:43/M
      25    Ann Mc Cormick          North Haven  CT     53     1 F 50-59        23:15    7:45/M
      26    Mike Quinn              Brooklyn  NY        28     3 M 19-29        23:16    7:45/M
      27    Charlotee Davies        West Simsbury  CT   38     2 F 30-39        23:24    7:48/M
      28    Mark Russell            Newington  CT       36     3 M 30-39        23:50    7:57/M
      29    Jimmy Raymond           Enfield  CT         58     5 M 50-59        24:06    8:02/M
      30    Grace Anderson          Meriden  CT         18     1 F 13-18        24:08    8:03/M
      31    Alexander Lopez         Bloomfield  CT      11     2 M  2-12        24:22    8:07/M
      32    Joseph Pritchett        Bloomfield  CT      46     6 M 40-49        24:29    8:10/M
      33    Greg Davis              Bloomfield  CT      43     7 M 40-49        24:30    8:10/M
      34    Matthew Wynne           South Windsor  CT   53     6 M 50-59        24:35    8:12/M
      35    Catherine Kulak         Bloomfield  CT      34     3 F 30-39        24:36    8:12/M
      36    Kristine Dziezynski     Waterbury  CT       36     4 F 30-39        24:49    8:16/M
      37    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT      52     7 M 50-59        24:52    8:17/M
      38    John Topper             Roslindale  MA      36     4 M 30-39        25:10    8:23/M
      39    Andrew Anderson         Meriden  CT         52     8 M 50-59        25:12    8:24/M
      40    Victor Chandler         Bloomfield  CT      61     2 M 60-69        25:58    8:39/M
      41    Timothy Dennis          Ellington  CT       47     8 M 40-49        26:06    8:42/M
      42    Eric Knight             Unionville  CT      46     9 M 40-49        26:26    8:49/M
      43    Terri Martens           West Hartford  CT   43     2 F 40-49        26:29    8:50/M
      44    Nancy Simm              Simsbury  CT        44     3 F 40-49        26:38    8:53/M
      45    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          68     3 M 60-69        27:37    9:12/M
      46    Joe Quinn               Bloomfield  CT      54     9 M 50-59        27:40    9:13/M
      47    Chris Romeo             Cheshire  CT        10     3 M  2-12        27:55    9:18/M
      48    John Romeo              Cheshire  CT        42    10 M 40-49        28:02    9:21/M
      49    Jamie Sorge             Bridgeport  CT      23     4 M 19-29        28:19    9:26/M
      50    Gerry Sirge             Meriden  CT         50    10 M 50-59        28:30    9:30/M
      51    Kim Noble               Bloomfield  CT      36     5 F 30-39        29:41    9:54/M
      52    Winston Laurence        Hartford  CT        44    11 M 40-49        30:12   10:04/M
      53    Sandra Torres           Bloomfield  CT      35     6 F 30-39        30:15   10:05/M
      54    Ted Bigelow             Bloomfield  CT      47    12 M 40-49        30:50   10:17/M
      55    Nicholas Barbera        Meriden  CT         12     4 M  2-12        31:24   10:28/M
      56    John Gallagher          Meriden  CT         13     4 M 13-18        31:30   10:30/M
      57    Frank Martineau         Meriden  CT         12     5 M  2-12        31:51   10:37/M
      58    Debra St. Germain       Hartford  CT        50     2 F 50-59        32:27   10:49/M
      59    Dan Bigelow             Bloomfield  CT      11     6 M  2-12        33:12   11:04/M
      60    Bernadette Rivera       East Hartford  CT   33     7 F 30-39        33:44   11:15/M
      61    Elsie Mathews           Unionville  CT      44     4 F 40-49        34:41   11:34/M
      62    David Bigelow           Bloomfield  CT      9      7 M  2-12        38:20   12:47/M
      63    Deena Bigelow           Bloomfield  CT      44     5 F 40-49        38:48   12:56/M
      64    Joshua Negralie         Meriden  CT         12     8 M  2-12        39:51   13:17/M
      65    Maurice Butler          Bloomfield  CT      41    13 M 40-49        41:09   13:43/M
      66    Stephanie Ellis         Bloomfield  CT      25     1 F 19-29        41:10   13:43/M

AGE DIVISION RESULTS
HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Men: 0- 1 2-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 1 2-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

3 Miles

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina Williams Middletown CT

27

15

21:19

7:06/M

 
Top

Women No Age Reported

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shannon Brady East Granby CT

0

20

22:03

7:21/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Grace Anderson Meriden CT

18

30

24:08

8:03/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephanie Ellis Bloomfield CT

25

66

41:10

13:43/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Keron L. Smith Manchester CT

30

18

21:59

7:20/M

2

Charlotee Davies West Simsbury CT

38

27

23:24

7:48/M

3

Catherine Kulak Bloomfield CT

34

35

24:36

8:12/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brigitte Boltz Simsbury CT

46

19

22:00

7:20/M

2

Terri Martens West Hartford CT

43

43

26:29

8:50/M

3

Nancy Simm Simsbury CT

44

44

26:38

8:53/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ann Mc Cormick North Haven CT

53

25

23:15

7:45/M

2

Debra St. Germain Hartford CT

50

58

32:27

10:49/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Thomas Lichtenberger Bloomfield CT

20

1

16:59

5:40/M

 
Top

Unknown Age Grouping

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bandit Number 9001    

24

23:10

7:43/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tate Knight Bloomfield CT

9

21

22:28

7:29/M

2

Alexander Lopez Bloomfield CT

11

31

24:22

8:07/M

3

Chris Romeo Cheshire CT

10

47

27:55

9:18/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Miles Knight Bloomfield CT

13

4

18:20

6:07/M

2

Sean Callahan Simsbury CT

15

8

19:18

6:26/M

3

Michael Bonfatto Bloomfield CT

15

16

21:22

7:07/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Scott Griswold Bethlhem CT

26

3

18:08

6:03/M

2

Brian Gandreau Newington CT

26

7

19:18

6:26/M

3

Mike Quinn Brooklyn NY

28

26

23:16

7:45/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Henryk Gudelski New Britain CT

38

5

18:54

6:18/M

2

Peter Knight Bloomfield CT

39

11

20:00

6:40/M

3

Mark Russell Newington CT

36

28

23:50

7:57/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Thramann Avon CT

45

2

17:14

5:45/M

2

Frank Silva New London CT

40

6

19:13

6:24/M

3

Ed Hackett West Hartford CT

45

9

19:42

6:34/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dean Bolt West Hartford CT

52

10

19:59

6:40/M

2

Thomas Mc Cormick North Haven CT

55

13

20:19

6:46/M

3

Gary Sweet Manchester CT

58

14

21:17

7:06/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Morgan Shipway Avon CT

63

22

22:50

7:37/M

2

Victor Chandler Bloomfield CT

61

40

25:58

8:39/M

3

Tony Lucia Agawam MA

68

45

27:37

9:12/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com