HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Cape Cod Marathon
Connecticut Finishers

October 29, 2006 - Falmouth, MA


    6   1/191  George Luke             M4049 Clinton        CT 2:33:26 2:33:26* GLRR         
   53  27/261  Doug Pearse             M1439 West Granby    CT 3:04:34 3:04:36  GSH          
   54   4/116  John Shepherd           M5059 Essex          CT 3:04:23 3:04:39               
  123  44/191  David Magario           M4049 Lisbon         CT 3:16:56 3:17:39               
  149  54/191  Clifford W. Collins     M4049 East Hampton   CT 3:23:22 3:23:31               
  163  59/191  Steven Skinner          M4049 Uncasville     CT 3:27:07 3:27:27               
  176  15/240  Margaret Doherty        F1439 New Haven      CT 3:27:59 3:28:37               
  217  33/116  Daniel G. Barton        M5059 New Milford    CT 3:34:15 3:34:42               
  231   9/94   Susan S. McAdams        F4049 Oakdale        CT 3:37:14 3:37:34               
  238  84/261  Gavasker I. Manayath    M1439 Stamford       CT 3:38:59 3:39:11               
  239  77/191  Frank Oakes             M4049 Brookfield     CT 3:39:27 3:39:51               
  258  90/261  Robbie Ouellette        M1439 Burlington     CT 3:42:55 3:42:55               
  264  82/191  Hans Dijs               M4049 New Canaan     CT 3:43:34 3:43:37               
  283  98/261  Jonathan Klar           M1439 Brookfield     CT 3:45:18 3:45:25               
  296  16/94   Margery Scotti          F4049 Greenwich      CT 3:47:41 3:48:01               
  320  47/240  Lucy Birkhead           F1439 Stafford Sprin CT 3:50:38 3:50:55               
  325  48/116  John Adomelis           M5059 Bethlehem      CT 3:50:55 3:51:10               
  333  50/116  Paul Maddox             M5059 Bethlehem      CT 3:51:47 3:52:01               
  357  54/116  Bill Ducharme           M5059 Stafford Sprin CT 3:54:04 3:54:21               
  370  57/240  Meg Capodanno           F1439 Fairfield      CT 3:55:14 3:55:40               
  397   5/33   Sue Birkhead            F5059 Stafford Sprin CT 3:57:47 3:58:04               
  422 142/261  Connor Keeshan          M1439 Old Greenwich  CT 4:00:02 4:00:57               
  423 143/261  Ben Yanni-Lazarus       M1439 Wallingford    CT 4:00:03 4:00:57               
  431  30/94   Bridget Riordan         F4049 Clinton        CT 4:01:13 4:02:01               
  489  70/116  Clinton Driscoll        M5059 South Windsor  CT 4:08:29 4:08:35               
  507 164/261  Chris Mays              M1439 Ridgefield     CT 4:10:00 4:10:56               
  511  99/240  Carrie A. Lombardo      F1439 Middletown     CT 4:11:06 4:11:43               
  517 124/191  Daniel Thibault         M4049 Watertown      CT 4:12:20 4:12:34               
  527  10/26   Thomas J. Rasmussen     M6069 Weatogue       CT 4:13:02 4:14:09               
  587 121/240  Jill Armor              F1439 Waterbury      CT 4:19:25 4:20:20               
  592 122/240  Rebecca Newell          F1439 Cheshire       CT 4:20:27 4:20:51               
  614  50/94   Maureen Graf            F4049 Greenwich      CT 4:23:24 4:23:45               
  629  84/116  Guy Birkhead            M5059 Stafford Sprin CT 4:25:13 4:25:30               
  639 143/240  Susan Kiene             F1439 West Hartford  CT 4:25:17 4:26:15               
  640 195/261  Erik Golden             M1439 West Hartford  CT 4:25:17 4:26:15               
  658  54/94   Elise Ahearn            F4049 Wilton         CT 4:28:32 4:29:13               
  660 142/191  Jonanthan Wynn          M4049 Simsbury       CT 4:28:49 4:29:18               
  681 205/261  Paul Wai                M1439 Hartford       CT 4:31:27 4:31:36               
  717 215/261  Geoffrey Drewyor        M1439 New Haven      CT 4:36:31 4:37:47               
  735 217/261  James Monty             M1439 Danielson      CT 4:39:32 4:40:38               
  777 166/191  Michael Lewis           M4049 Farmington     CT 4:47:48 4:48:37               
  784 188/240  Lindsey Bomar           F1439 Bristol        CT 4:49:42 4:49:54               
  785 100/116  David Bomar             M5059 Bristol        CT 4:49:42 4:49:54               
  790  74/94   Catherine Birch         F4049 Wilton         CT 4:49:46 4:50:26               
  802  75/94   Kristin Benson          F4049 Redding        CT 4:53:09 4:53:42               
  839 205/240  Misty LaDuke            F1439 West Hartford  CT 4:58:51 4:59:33               
  851  22/26   Peter J. Fritz          M6069 New Britain    CT 5:02:19 5:02:24               
  852 107/116  Jose Escarilla          M5059 Bridgeport     CT 5:01:22 5:02:42               
  895  25/33   Marjorie E. Latus       F5059 Weatogue       CT 5:15:05 5:16:12               
  929 227/240  Adrienne Allen          F1439 New Haven      CT 5:36:45 5:37:40               
  931 257/261  Jason Martinez          M1439 Groton         CT 5:42:05 5:42:46               

Back to Results Index

Back to HI-TEK Homepage

 

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"