HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Cheshire Canal Canter
November 18, 2006 - 5K
Cheshire, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Bryce Lindamood, Hamden, CT - 15:56
Claudia Camargo, Danbury, CT - 17:09

11180601.jpg (77842 bytes) 11180602.jpg (72249 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Norton

School
WEATHER
49 Degrees
Partly Cloudy

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Bryce Lindamood         Hamden  CT            183   35 ***** M 30-39        15:56    5:08/M
       2    Bart Wasiolek           Hamden  CT            222   38 ***** M 30-39        16:05    5:11/M
       3    Chris Chisholm          Farmington  CT        226   44 ***** M 40-49        16:10    5:13/M
       4    Claudia Camargo         Danbury  CT           203   35 ***** F 30-39        17:09    5:32/M
       5    Stephen Swirsky         Branford  CT          213   20     1 M 20-29        17:40    5:42/M
       6    Christopher Rau         Burlington  CT        209   35     1 M 30-39        17:50    5:45/M
       7    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT       237   41     1 M 40-49        18:03    5:49/M
       8    David Audet             Concord  NH           129   41     2 M 40-49        18:13    5:53/M
       9    Ryan O' Connell         North Haven  CT       240   34     2 M 30-39        18:26    5:57/M
      10    Ben Henderson           Cheshire  CT           33   15     1 M 13-19        18:28    5:57/M
      11    Chris Stonier           Branford  CT          212   22     2 M 20-29        18:34    5:59/M
      12    Patrick Cavanaugh       Cheshire  CT          268   15     2 M 13-19        18:43    6:02/M
      13    Holland Florian         Southington  CT       157   15     3 M 13-19        18:49    6:04/M
      14    Jason Dufour            Bristol  CT           182   33     3 M 30-39        19:00    6:08/M
      15    Zofia Wieciorkowska     Stratford  CT         123   43 ***** F 40-49        19:00    6:08/M
      16    Wade Depalma            Southington  CT        74   17     4 M 13-19        19:00    6:08/M
      17    Michael Hart            West Hartford  CT     158   29     3 M 20-29        19:01    6:08/M
      18    Miro Baldyga            Unionville  CT        199   48     3 M 40-49        19:05    6:09/M
      19    Roger Wetmore           Chesire  CT           204   43     4 M 40-49        19:14    6:12/M
      20    Zack Albert             Plantsville  CT       258   14     5 M 13-19        19:22    6:15/M
      21    Pat Long                Cheshire  CT          238   20     4 M 20-29        19:38    6:20/M
      22    Kurt Bauer              Berlin  CT            235   39     4 M 30-39        19:41    6:21/M
      23    Michael Eldredge        Cheshire  CT          106   42     5 M 40-49        19:57    6:26/M
      24    Samuel Montclair        Cheshire  CT          156   15     6 M 13-19        19:58    6:26/M
      25    Jeff Ongley             Stratford  CT         245   32     5 M 30-39        19:59    6:27/M
      26    A J Spak III            Hamden  CT            195   44     6 M 40-49        20:01    6:27/M
      27    Irene Kalbian           Cheshire  CT          175   15 ***** F 13-19        20:04    6:28/M
      28    Chris Armen             Simsbury  CT          198   53     1 M 50-59        20:06    6:29/M
      29    Matthew Beland          Woodbridge  CT        217   13     7 M 13-19        20:10    6:30/M
      30    Chelsea Bishop          Suffield  CT           52   14     1 F 13-19        20:30    6:37/M
      31    Jay Wilson              Beacon Falls  CT      130   56     2 M 50-59        20:33    6:38/M
      32    Mike Fallon             Higganum  CT           82   15     8 M 13-19        20:34    6:38/M
      33    Linda Weidemeir         Bristol  CT           262   39     1 F 30-39        20:36    6:39/M
      34    James Tebo              Southington  CT       257   59     3 M 50-59        20:42    6:41/M
      35    Nicholas Mongillo       Cheshire  CT          273   46     7 M 40-49        20:44    6:41/M
      36    David Radcliffe         Meriden  CT           254   38     6 M 30-39        20:51    6:44/M
      37    John Hayden             Cheshire  CT          100   42     8 M 40-49        21:01    6:47/M
      38    Stephen Long            Cheshire  CT          264   39     7 M 30-39        21:04    6:48/M
      39    Bob Canelli             Cheshire  CT          234   51     4 M 50-59        21:06    6:48/M
      40    Joseph Jokubaitis       Watertown  CT         263   43     9 M 40-49        21:17    6:52/M
      41    Greg Nilan              Milford  CT           173   43    10 M 40-49        21:20    6:53/M
      42    Gregg Wysocki           Boston  MA             87   28     5 M 20-29        21:26    6:55/M
      43    Daniel Rockwell         Branford  CT          259   27     6 M 20-29        21:29    6:56/M
      44    Elizabeth Warren        West Haven  CT         76   31     2 F 30-39        21:31    6:56/M
      45    Dennis Perrella         Crestview  FL         208   60     1 M 60-69        21:35    6:58/M
      46    Sara Beland             Woodbridge  CT        216   11     1 F  1-12        21:41    7:00/M
      47    Sher Fohl               Cheshire  CT            5   41     1 F 40-49        21:43    7:00/M
      48    Robert G. Davis         Naugatuck  CT           4   55     5 M 50-59        21:46    7:01/M
      49    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT           29   53     6 M 50-59        21:49    7:02/M
      50    Lloyd Friedman          Bethany  CT           150   52     7 M 50-59        21:53    7:04/M
      51    David Jones             Wolcott  CT           176   45    11 M 40-49        21:58    7:05/M
      52    Danny Berry             Hamden  CT            177   35     8 M 30-39        22:01    7:06/M
      53    Ryan Black              Cheshire  CT          242   13     9 M 13-19        22:03    7:07/M
      54    Katie Beland            Woodbridge  CT        215   11     2 F  1-12        22:04    7:07/M
      55    Patricia Gallagher-Cris North Haven  CT       113   37     3 F 30-39        22:12    7:10/M
      56    Scott Phillips          Middletown  CT        248   30     9 M 30-39        22:14    7:10/M
      57    Joseph Brophy           Meriden  CT           279   47    12 M 40-49        22:14    7:10/M
      58    Gary Sweet              Manchester  CT         61   59     8 M 50-59        22:18    7:12/M
      59    Esteban Sequera         Milford  CT            86   34    10 M 30-39        22:24    7:14/M
      60    Charlie Yescott         Unionville  CT        232   66     2 M 60-69        22:26    7:14/M
      61    Jacqueline Montclair    Cheshire  CT          155   40     2 F 40-49        22:28    7:15/M
      62    Robert Kania            Southington  CT         2   54     9 M 50-59        22:31    7:16/M
      63    Henry Myslak            Newington  CT         218   42    13 M 40-49        22:31    7:16/M
      64    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT         46   62     3 M 60-69        22:47    7:21/M
      65    Devon Hart              West Hartford  CT     159   28     1 F 20-29        22:47    7:21/M
      66    Douglas Tajmajer        Bethany  CT            35   40    14 M 40-49        22:48    7:21/M
      67    David Byron-Brown       Brooklyn  NY           25   49    15 M 40-49        22:53    7:23/M
      68    Bill Bishop             Cheshire  CT           62   39    11 M 30-39        22:57    7:24/M
      69    Ric Villareal           Waterbury  CT         179   49    16 M 40-49        23:05    7:27/M
      70    David Manning           Oxford  CT             31   48    17 M 40-49        23:10    7:28/M
      71    Tom Butterfield         Windsor  CT             3   70     1 M 70-97        23:22    7:32/M
      72    David Giapponi          Thomaston  CT         115   47    18 M 40-49        23:23    7:33/M
      73    Erica Sullivan          Cheshire  CT          256   35     4 F 30-39        23:24    7:33/M
      74    Juan Cadavid            Chesire  CT           278   41    19 M 40-49        23:39    7:38/M
      75    Chuck Teneza            Berlin  CT            224   50    10 M 50-59        23:44    7:39/M
      76    Alan Mc Call            Manchester  CT        252   57    11 M 50-59        23:55    7:43/M
      77    Angelo Stavrides        Meriden  CT            16   34    12 M 30-39        23:58    7:44/M
      78    Ian Murphy              Waterbury  CT          85   41    20 M 40-49        23:58    7:44/M
      79    David Friedman          Bethany  CT           149   14    10 M 13-19        23:59    7:44/M
      80    Tom Walsh               Wethersfield  CT      277   51    12 M 50-59        24:07    7:47/M
      81    John Bashaw             Madison  CT           197   45    21 M 40-49        24:11    7:48/M
      82    Erik Heinig             North Haven  CT       122   23     7 M 20-29        24:14    7:49/M
      83    Richard Hintz           Durham  CT             40   37    13 M 30-39        24:18    7:50/M
      84    Rick Uluski             Cheshire  CT          178   51    13 M 50-59        24:21    7:51/M
      85    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT           228   67     4 M 60-69        24:27    7:53/M
      86    Joseph Costa            Cheshire  CT          276   35    14 M 30-39        24:28    7:54/M
      87    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT           188   43    22 M 40-49        24:30    7:54/M
      88    Jeff Schuman            Rocky Hill  CT        111   45    23 M 40-49        24:30    7:54/M
      89    Jonathan Galvin         Woodbury  CT          136   22     8 M 20-29        24:32    7:55/M
      90    Paul Wade               Wallingford  CT        66   42    24 M 40-49        24:38    7:57/M
      91    Albert Guerrera         Southington  CT       223   52    14 M 50-59        24:40    7:57/M
      92    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT           53   66     5 M 60-69        25:00    8:04/M
      93    Henry Churchill         West Hartford  CT     114   24     9 M 20-29        25:00    8:04/M
      94    Vicki Oatis             Norwalk  CT           117   24     2 F 20-29        25:03    8:05/M
      95    Benjamin Oatis          Norwalk  CT           118   27    10 M 20-29        25:03    8:05/M
      96    Stephen Mulholland      Cheshire  CT           88   40    25 M 40-49        25:03    8:05/M
      97    Thomas Sweeney          Collinsville  CT      211   61     6 M 60-69        25:04    8:05/M
      98    George Huffman          Shelton  CT             1   49    26 M 40-49        25:05    8:05/M
      99    Steven Rashba           Cheshire  CT           97   46    27 M 40-49        25:08    8:06/M
     100    Larry Jorgensen         Hamden  CT             36   38    15 M 30-39        25:11    8:07/M
     101    Eric Vitols             Cheshire  CT          219   42    28 M 40-49        25:22    8:11/M
     102    Tom Missett             Southington  CT       251   63     7 M 60-69        25:27    8:13/M
     103    James Biggart           Cheshire  CT          172   54    15 M 50-59        25:31    8:14/M
     104    Lawrence Regan          Wallingford  CT        71   40    29 M 40-49        25:32    8:14/M
     105    Matthew Berube          Fairfield  CT         169   37    16 M 30-39        25:36    8:15/M
     106    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT       105   53    16 M 50-59        25:40    8:17/M
     107    Spencer Wetmore         Chesire  CT           205   14    11 M 13-19        25:44    8:18/M
     108    Molly Sullivan          Plantsville  CT       233   22     3 F 20-29        25:44    8:18/M
     109    Tom Pachler             Farmington  CT        239   40    30 M 40-49        25:48    8:19/M
     110    James Salomon           Cheshire  CT           37   46    31 M 40-49        25:50    8:20/M
     111    Joe Russo               Cheshire  CT           81   39    17 M 30-39        25:51    8:20/M
     112    John Dziezynski         Niskayuna  NY         154   42    32 M 40-49        25:52    8:21/M
     113    Kristine Dziezynski     Waterbury  CT         152   36     5 F 30-39        25:53    8:21/M
     114    Bruce Taylor            Cheshire  CT          275   42    33 M 40-49        25:59    8:23/M
     115    Daniel Martin           Plainville  CT         34   39    18 M 30-39        26:01    8:24/M
     116    Carley Jandreau         Wallingford  CT       185   12     3 F  1-12        26:03    8:24/M
     117    Kristin Kurtz           Cheshire  CT           28   37     6 F 30-39        26:04    8:25/M
     118    Elizabeth Depaolo       Cheshire  CT           14   35     7 F 30-39        26:07    8:25/M
     119    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT            38   47    34 M 40-49        26:07    8:25/M
     120    Thomas D'Allesantro     Southington  CT         9   54    17 M 50-59        26:09    8:26/M
     121    Nicola Orourke          Southington  CT       119   32     8 F 30-39        26:10    8:26/M
     122    Paul Taft               South Windsor  CT     220   48    35 M 40-49        26:10    8:26/M
     123    James Cheyne            Southington  CT        94   34    19 M 30-39        26:11    8:27/M
     124    Jonny Feldman           Cheshire  CT          194   38    20 M 30-39        26:21    8:30/M
     125    Debbie Feldman          Cheshire  CT          193   38     9 F 30-39        26:22    8:30/M
     126    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            184   59    18 M 50-59        26:22    8:30/M
     127    Amy Inzero              Cheshire  CT          271   37    10 F 30-39        26:26    8:32/M
     128    Neil English            Guilford  CT           78   31    21 M 30-39        26:37    8:35/M
     129    Annette English         Guilford  CT           79   30    11 F 30-39        26:37    8:35/M
     130    Robert Holzberg         Middletown  CT        243   54    19 M 50-59        26:38    8:35/M
     131    Tara Gianoulis          New Haven  CT         231   25     4 F 20-29        26:45    8:38/M
     132    Michael Foley           Cheshire  CT          272   52    20 M 50-59        26:46    8:38/M
     133    Bob Kuehl               Cheshire  CT          192   40    36 M 40-49        26:47    8:38/M
     134    Veronica Hay            Killingworth  CT      266   21     5 F 20-29        26:48    8:39/M
     135    Robert Levy             Hamden  CT            267   43    37 M 40-49        26:50    8:39/M
     136    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT       181   60     8 M 60-69        26:53    8:40/M
     137    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT          210   63     9 M 60-69        26:59    8:42/M
     138    Jake Henderson          Cheshire  CT           32   11     1 M  1-12        27:00    8:43/M
     139    Rebecca Doucette        Burlington  CT         92   28     6 F 20-29        27:03    8:44/M
     140    Ronald Klattenberg      Middletown  CT        244   59    21 M 50-59        27:04    8:44/M
     141    Brian Horgan            Cheshire  CT          164   39    22 M 30-39        27:14    8:47/M
     142    Zach Konopaske          North Granby  CT      128   12     2 M  1-12        27:23    8:50/M
     143    Walter Ostrinski        North Haven  CT       125   48    38 M 40-49        27:24    8:50/M
     144    Maureen Keegan          Cheshire  CT           17   45     3 F 40-49        27:24    8:50/M
     145    Sue Hague               Cheshire  CT          261   40     4 F 40-49        27:24    8:50/M
     146    Phyl Charity            North Haven  CT       166   38    23 M 30-39        27:31    8:53/M
     147    John Ivy                Guilford  CT          102   10     3 M  1-12        27:42    8:56/M
     148    John Spence             Durham  CT            116   48    39 M 40-49        27:44    8:57/M
     149    Marvin Howard           Agawam  MA            214   70     2 M 70-97        27:49    8:58/M
     150    Roger Luchnick          Westbrook  CT         140   53    22 M 50-59        27:50    8:59/M
     151    Stephanie Held          Cheshire  CT           24   24     7 F 20-29        27:51    8:59/M
     152    Emily Kucharczyk        Kensington  CT        131   29     8 F 20-29        27:52    8:59/M
     153    Leanne Dupre            Orange  CT            207   26     9 F 20-29        27:59    9:02/M
     154    Bob Arthur              Cheshire  CT          230   57    23 M 50-59        28:00    9:02/M
     155    Ann-Marie Bishop        Cheshire  CT           63   39    12 F 30-39        28:07    9:04/M
     156    John Fallon             New Haven  CT         229   53    24 M 50-59        28:10    9:05/M
     157    Michele Bellina         Cheshire  CT            7   37    13 F 30-39        28:12    9:06/M
     158    Shelley Russo           Cheshire  CT           41   25    10 F 20-29        28:34    9:13/M
     159    John Dering             Terryville  CT         72   59    25 M 50-59        28:37    9:14/M
     160    Michael Hoagland        Cheshire  CT          250   46    40 M 40-49        28:37    9:14/M
     161    Lowell Depalma          Southington  CT        75   48    41 M 40-49        28:41    9:15/M
     162    Chaucey Perreault       Meriden  CT           255   38    14 F 30-39        28:54    9:19/M
     163    Janice Keeman           Durham  CT            269   42     5 F 40-49        29:00    9:21/M
     164    Tracie Pacific          West Haven  CT        112   27    11 F 20-29        29:01    9:22/M
     165    Rick Held               Cheshire  CT           42   50    26 M 50-59        29:28    9:30/M
     166    Georganna Munz          Killingworth  CT      161   29    12 F 20-29        29:33    9:32/M
     167    Luisa Azevedo           Bridgeport  CT         59   28    13 F 20-29        29:36    9:33/M
     168    Cliff Ongley            Plantsville  CT       241   61    10 M 60-69        29:38    9:34/M
     169    Kathy Swartzbaugh       Naugatuck  CT           8   43     6 F 40-49        29:39    9:34/M
     170    Elise Hoagland          Cheshire  CT          249   41     7 F 40-49        29:39    9:34/M
     171    Kelly Kloc              Prospect  CT          167   38    15 F 30-39        29:40    9:34/M
     172    Rachel Bowe             New Britain  CT       168   29    14 F 20-29        29:47    9:36/M
     173    Louis Pillion           Middletown  CT        165   53    27 M 50-59        29:50    9:37/M
     174    Jeffrey Bernacchia      Hamden  CT            274   29    11 M 20-29        29:52    9:38/M
     175    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT          98   53    28 M 50-59        29:52    9:38/M
     176    Thomas Wong             Milford  CT            93   32    24 M 30-39        29:56    9:39/M
     177    Billy Begg              Newtown  CT           187   11     4 M  1-12        30:02    9:41/M
     178    Kristen Caira           Hamden  CT             27   28    15 F 20-29        30:08    9:43/M
     179    Sabrina Dimauro         New Haven  CT          77   28    16 F 20-29        30:08    9:43/M
     180    Carolyn Baltazar        New Haven  CT         246   36    16 F 30-39        30:10    9:44/M
     181    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           190   48     8 F 40-49        30:10    9:44/M
     182    Holly Settembri         Cheshire  CT          270   39    17 F 30-39        30:14    9:45/M
     183    Alene Simonetta         Cheshire  CT          107   38    18 F 30-39        30:15    9:45/M
     184    Sarah Moskowitz         Cheshire  CT           96   40     9 F 40-49        30:16    9:46/M
     185    Kyle Simonetta          Cheshire  CT          108    9     5 M  1-12        30:20    9:47/M
     186    Kristin Iamele          Branford  CT          260   26    17 F 20-29        30:22    9:48/M
     187    Candice Barth           Wallingford  CT       170   32    19 F 30-39        30:23    9:48/M
     188    Sarah Widlitz           Guilford  CT           90   35    20 F 30-39        30:25    9:49/M
     189    George Meyers           Cheshire  CT           10   53    29 M 50-59        30:27    9:49/M
     190    Ronald Hay              Killingworth  CT      265   54    30 M 50-59        30:30    9:50/M
     191    Ryan Aingworth          Meriden  CT           202   27    12 M 20-29        30:32    9:51/M
     192    Jennifer St. Martin     Marlborough  CT        91   30    21 F 30-39        30:35    9:52/M
     193    Darlene Bartlett        Southington  CT       162   42    10 F 40-49        30:35    9:52/M
     194    Chrissy Nepton          Wallingford  CT       225   20    18 F 20-29        30:40    9:54/M
     195    Megumi Yamamoto         Cheshire  CT           18   37    22 F 30-39        30:40    9:54/M
     196    Jay Purtill             Cheshire  CT           68   38    25 M 30-39        30:46    9:55/M
     197    Dean Wilson             Cheshire  CT          103   55    31 M 50-59        31:06   10:02/M
     198    David Wilson            Cheshire  CT          104   10     6 M  1-12        31:08   10:03/M
     199    Laura Mitzelfelt        Guilford  CT          153   39    23 F 30-39        31:10   10:03/M
     200    Michele Otero           Southington  CT        20   40    11 F 40-49        31:15   10:05/M
     201    Jason Zbell             Naugatuck  CT          58   29    13 M 20-29        31:30   10:10/M
     202    Jennifer Zbell          Naugatuck  CT          57   27    19 F 20-29        31:30   10:10/M
     203    Alicia Paradiso         Milford  CT           247   30    24 F 30-39        31:31   10:10/M
     204    Alice Ivy               Guilford  CT          101   43    12 F 40-49        31:33   10:11/M
     205    Susan Zsebik            Madison  CT            45   41    13 F 40-49        31:39   10:13/M
     206    Kerry McGowan           Guilford  CT           89   36    25 F 30-39        31:46   10:15/M
     207    Beth Emmi               Clinton  CT           151   36    26 F 30-39        31:47   10:15/M
     208    Harrison Barker         Cheshire  CT          174   12     7 M  1-12        32:08   10:22/M
     209    Daniel Dodson           Methuen  MA           133   62    11 M 60-69        32:10   10:23/M
     210    Connie Bird             Rocky Hill  CT        227   47    14 F 40-49        32:25   10:27/M
     211    Elizabeth Alexander     Cheshire  CT           26   37    27 F 30-39        33:05   10:40/M
     212    Paul Konopaske          North Granby  CT      127   53    32 M 50-59        33:25   10:47/M
     213    Sarah Radziewicz        Branford  CT          145   26    20 F 20-29        33:30   10:48/M
     214    Susan Gordon            Charlestown  RI        47   50     1 F 50-59        33:46   10:54/M
     215    Meaghan Kirby           Cheshire  CT           95   11     4 F  1-12        33:49   10:55/M
     216    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT       189   60    12 M 60-69        33:52   10:55/M
     217    Kevin Barth             Wallingford  CT       171   40    42 M 40-49        33:57   10:57/M
     218    Sharon Wise             North Haven  CT       120   51     2 F 50-59        34:06   11:00/M
     219    Jonathan Medling        Cheshire  CT          141   23    14 M 20-29        34:25   11:06/M
     220    Marybeth Orlowski       Waterbury  CT         143   25    21 F 20-29        34:26   11:06/M
     221    Cathryn Gunther         Cheshire  CT           50   48    15 F 40-49        34:29   11:07/M
     222    Anita Zitko             Meriden  CT            55   52     3 F 50-59        35:02   11:18/M
     223    Mark Zitko              Meriden  CT            56   54    33 M 50-59        35:03   11:18/M
     224    Steve Olderman          Southington  CT        43   46    43 M 40-49        35:04   11:19/M
     225    Lydia Jandreau          Wallingford  CT       186   37    28 F 30-39        35:15   11:22/M
     226    Diane Fehrs             Wolcott  CT            54   48    16 F 40-49        35:34   11:28/M
     227    Melisa Toscano          Rocky Hill  CT        196   25    22 F 20-29        35:35   11:29/M
     228    Ewa Wlaz                Middletown  CT        148   26    23 F 20-29        35:39   11:30/M
     229    Tanyce Pereira          Hamden  CT             44   29    24 F 20-29        35:46   11:32/M
     230    William Bassett         Fairfield  CT          64   30    26 M 30-39        35:47   11:33/M
     231    Julia Martin            Fairfield  CT          60   30    29 F 30-39        35:47   11:33/M
     232    Lana Wetmore            Chesire  CT           206   42    17 F 40-49        36:01   11:37/M
     233    Katie Baldyga           Unionville  CT        200   13     2 F 13-19        36:06   11:39/M
     234    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY         163   41    18 F 40-49        36:22   11:44/M
     235    Brett Oros              North Haven  CT        11   15    12 M 13-19        36:28   11:46/M
     236    Ralph Taft              Vernon Rockville  C   221   52    34 M 50-59        36:30   11:46/M
     237    Michael Draper          Guilford, Ct. 06437   253   64    13 M 60-69        37:26   12:05/M
     238    Sandy Goodyear          South Meriden  CT      70   56     4 F 50-59        38:11   12:19/M
     239    Kelly Goodyear          Meriden  CT            80   25    25 F 20-29        38:11   12:19/M
     240    Aimee Jackson           Newington  CT         160   26    26 F 20-29        38:17   12:21/M
     241    Veronica Cadavid        Cheshire  CT          339   12     5 F  1-12        38:30   12:25/M
     242    Patti Tino              Clinton  CT            15   43    19 F 40-49        38:48   12:31/M
     243    Erica Goodyear          Windsor  CT           201   24    27 F 20-29        38:51   12:32/M
     244    Judy Robinson           South Meriden  CT      73   56     5 F 50-59        38:51   12:32/M
     245    Frank McManus           Cheshire  CT           12   38    27 M 30-39        38:53   12:33/M
     246    Rosemary Miller         Cheshire  CT           69   31    30 F 30-39        38:59   12:35/M
     247    Marjorie Haas           Cheshire  CT            6   61     1 F 60-69        39:06   12:37/M
     248    Cheryl Cianfaglione     Madison  CT            83   43    20 F 40-49        39:28   12:44/M
     249    Phyllis Stillman        Killingworth  CT       67   44    21 F 40-49        39:28   12:44/M
     250    Christine Toner         Guilford  CT          121   38    31 F 30-39        39:28   12:44/M
     251    Dr George Whitney       Orange  CT            180   87     3 M 70-97        40:07   12:56/M
     252    Mary Fletcher                                 191   26    28 F 20-29        42:09   13:36/M
     253    Ellyn Reilly            Madison  CT            99   47    22 F 40-49        42:28   13:42/M
     254    Cindy Curtis            Clinton  CT            39   46    23 F 40-49        42:29   13:42/M
     255    Nillie Burton           Cheshire  CT           23    8     6 F  1-12        42:34   13:44/M
     256    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT           22   38    28 M 30-39        42:35   13:44/M
     257    Mary Louise Mosher      Meriden  CT            49   79     1 F 70-97        45:40   14:44/M
     258    Christine Thayer        Watertown  CT         147   48    24 F 40-49        46:24   14:58/M
     259    Jillian Parle           Waterbury  CT         144   43    25 F 40-49        46:45   15:05/M
     260    Genevieve Hobbs-Fernie  Norwich  CT            51   42    26 F 40-49        46:52   15:07/M
     261    Stacey Keyes            Meriden  CT           138   31    32 F 30-39        47:04   15:11/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Claudia Camargo Danbury CT

35

4

17:09

5:32/M

2

Zofia Wieciorkowska Stratford CT

43

15

19:00

6:08/M

3

Irene Kalbian Cheshire CT

15

27

20:04

6:28/M

 
Top

Women 12 And Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Beland Woodbridge CT

11

46

21:41

7:00/M

2

Katie Beland Woodbridge CT

11

54

22:04

7:07/M

3

Carley Jandreau Wallingford CT

12

116

26:03

8:24/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chelsea Bishop Suffield CT

14

30

20:30

6:37/M

2

Katie Baldyga Unionville CT

13

233

36:06

11:39/M

 
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Devon Hart West Hartford CT

28

65

22:47

7:21/M

2

Vicki Oatis Norwalk CT

24

94

25:03

8:05/M

3

Molly Sullivan Plantsville CT

22

108

25:44

8:18/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Weidemeir Bristol CT

39

33

20:36

6:39/M

2

Elizabeth Warren West Haven CT

31

44

21:31

6:56/M

3

Patricia Gallagher-Crisp North Haven CT

37

55

22:12

7:10/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sher Fohl Cheshire CT

41

47

21:43

7:00/M

2

Jacqueline Montclair Cheshire CT

40

61

22:28

7:15/M

3

Maureen Keegan Cheshire CT

45

144

27:24

8:50/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Gordon Charlestown RI

50

214

33:46

10:54/M

2

Sharon Wise North Haven CT

51

218

34:06

11:00/M

3

Anita Zitko Meriden CT

52

222

35:02

11:18/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marjorie Haas Cheshire CT

61

247

39:06

12:37/M

 
Top

Women 70 And Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Louise Mosher Meriden CT

79

257

45:40

14:44/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bryce Lindamood Hamden CT

35

1

15:56

5:08/M

2

Bart Wasiolek Hamden CT

38

2

16:05

5:11/M

3

Chris Chisholm Farmington CT

44

3

16:10

5:13/M

 
Top

Men 12 And Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jake Henderson Cheshire CT

11

138

27:00

8:43/M

2

Zach Konopaske North Granby CT

12

142

27:23

8:50/M

3

John Ivy Guilford CT

10

147

27:42

8:56/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ben Henderson Cheshire CT

15

10

18:28

5:57/M

2

Patrick Cavanaugh Cheshire CT

15

12

18:43

6:02/M

3

Holland Florian Southington CT

15

13

18:49

6:04/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Swirsky Branford CT

20

5

17:40

5:42/M

2

Chris Stonier Branford CT

22

11

18:34

5:59/M

3

Michael Hart West Hartford CT

29

17

19:01

6:08/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christopher Rau Burlington CT

35

6

17:50

5:45/M

2

Ryan O' Connell North Haven CT

34

9

18:26

5:57/M

3

Jason Dufour Bristol CT

33

14

19:00

6:08/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Paggioli Marlborough CT

41

7

18:03

5:49/M

2

David Audet Concord NH

41

8

18:13

5:53/M

3

Miro Baldyga Unionville CT

48

18

19:05

6:09/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Armen Simsbury CT

53

28

20:06

6:29/M

2

Jay Wilson Beacon Falls CT

56

31

20:33

6:38/M

3

James Tebo Southington CT

59

34

20:42

6:41/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dennis Perrella Crestview FL

60

45

21:35

6:58/M

2

Charlie Yescott Unionville CT

66

60

22:26

7:14/M

3

Fred Hudak Torrington CT

62

64

22:47

7:21/M

 
Top

Men 70 And Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Butterfield Windsor CT

70

71

23:22

7:32/M

2

Marvin Howard Agawam MA

70

149

27:49

8:58/M

3

Dr George Whitney Orange CT

87

251

40:07

12:56/M


Cheshire Kids Canter Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Cole London             Cheshire  CT          313    9     1 M  0-99       3:15.4    3:15/M
       2    Desiree Charity         North Haven  CT       326   12     1 F  0-99       3:16.2    3:16/M
       3    Devin London            Cheshire  CT          312    9     2 M  0-99       3:16.4    3:16/M
       4    Joseph Russo            Cheshire  CT          310   11     3 M  0-99       3:29.2    3:29/M
       5    Nique Charity           North Haven  CT       325   12     2 F  0-99       3:34.7    3:34/M
       6    Matthew Kirby           Cheshire  CT          317   12     4 M  0-99       3:34.9    3:34/M
       7    Christopher Mullen      Cheshire  CT          335   10     5 M  0-99       3:43.2    3:43/M
       8    Peter Earley            Cheshire  CT          342   8      6 M  0-99       3:51.7    3:51/M
       9    Billy Begg              Newtown  CT           187   11     7 M  0-99       3:55.5    3:55/M
      10    Reilly Eldredge         Cheshire  CT          318    8     8 M  0-99       3:56.0    3:56/M
      11    Jack Stanton            Cheshire  CT          307    6     9 M  0-99       3:59.8    3:59/M
      12    David Qiu               Cheshire  CT          301    8    10 M  0-99       4:07.8    4:07/M
      13    Samantha Mullen         Cheshire  CT          341   10     3 F  0-99       4:23.5    4:23/M
      14    John Murphy             Waterbury  CT         311   10    11 M  0-99       4:26.6    4:26/M
      15    Daniel Sullivan         Cheshire  CT          334    8    12 M  0-99       4:30.0    4:30/M
      16    Anthony Gustinello      North Haven  CT       340   9     13 M  0-99       4:31.2    4:31/M
      17    Kevin Stanton           Cheshire  CT          308    4    14 M  0-99       4:38.4    4:38/M
      18    Stephen Mulholland      Cheshire  CT          316    9    15 M  0-99       4:44.3    4:44/M
      19    Thomas Mulholland       Cheshire  CT          315    7    16 M  0-99       4:45.2    4:45/M
      20    Daniel Eldredge         Cheshire  CT          319    6    17 M  0-99       4:47.2    4:47/M
      21    Sean Crowley            Chesire  CT           336    7    18 M  0-99       4:47.4    4:47/M
      22    Kevin Erickson          Cheshire  CT          327    7    19 M  0-99       4:52.7    4:52/M
      23    Allison Feldman         Cheshire  CT          328    8     4 F  0-99       4:56.8    4:56/M
      24    Mikayla Crowley         Chesire  CT           337    5     5 F  0-99       5:00.2    5:00/M
      25    Stuart Sullivan         Cheshire  CT          333    6    20 M  0-99       5:00.6    5:00/M
      26    Sarah Feldman           Cheshire  CT          329    6     6 F  0-99       5:01.1    5:01/M
      27    Cassandra Calabrese     Cheshire  CT          309    7     7 F  0-99       5:11.0    5:11/M
      28    Jonathan Meyers         Cheshire  CT          343   9     21 M  0-99       5:12.7    5:12/M
      29    Zoe Fritz               Cheshire  CT          305    7     8 F  0-99       5:13.1    5:13/M
      30    Alexa Wetmore           Chesire  CT           330    7     9 F  0-99       5:13.7    5:13/M
      31    Christian Horgan        Cheshire  CT          323    6    22 M  0-99       5:24.7    5:24/M
      32    Summer Fohl             Cheshire  CT          303    6    10 F  0-99       5:26.8    5:26/M
      33    Paola Gonzalez          Milford  CT           320    5    11 F  0-99       5:33.1    5:33/M
      34    Dylan Fohl              Cheshire  CT          302    4    23 M  0-99       5:43.5    5:43/M
      35    Bruno Sequera           Milford  CT           314    4    24 M  0-99       5:48.0    5:48/M
      36    Jacob Qiu               Cheshire  CT          304    5    25 M  0-99       5:51.0    5:51/M
      37    Brendan Ongley          Stratford  CT         331    4    26 M  0-99       6:02.2    6:02/M
      38    Thomas Horgan           Cheshire  CT          324    6    27 M  0-99       6:24.0    6:24/M
      39    Lillian Jorgensen       Hamden  CT            306    4    12 F  0-99       7:46.6    7:46/M
      40    Sarah Ongley            Stratford  CT         332    2    13 F  0-99       7:46.9    7:46/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com