HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Liberty Bank Bluefish 5K
Clinton, CT - 5K

August 19, 2006

Results by:
Peter Moore


OVERALL   LAST NAME   FIRST NAME  CITY              ST   AGE  DIV     TIME
1         SANDERS     WILLIAM     WETHERSFIELD      CT   19   M1319   16:44
2         WATERBURY   MICHAEL     Higganum          CT   16   M1319   18:03
3         BEECHY      TIFFANY     Eugene            OR   29   F2029   18:08
4         TOMASO      DAVID       BRANFORD          CT   23   M2029   18:17
5         HANEY       SAM         Essex             CT   15   M1319   18:19
6         HARTNETT    DANIEL      Wakefield         RI   50   M5059   18:44
7         DONAHUE     TIMOTHY     Gales Ferry       CT   36   M3039   18:50
8         PATRUNO     ALDO        Napoli, Italy          51   M5059   18:54
9         KERIVAN     DON         BROOKLINE         MA   43   M4049   19:00
10        HINES       SCOTT       KLIINGWORTH       CT   40   M4049   19:00
11        MARTIN      GREGORY     MADISON           CT   16   M1319   19:04
12        MOKOSKI     ED          Rockfall          CT   40   M4049   19:08
13        WHELEN      DENNIS      OLD SAYBROOK      CT   18   M1319   19:20
14        BERTELLI    MATT        Clinton           CT   18   M1319   19:36
15        VERDERAME   ANDREW      Killingworth      CT   16   M1319   19:45
16        RITTER      BESS        QUAKER HILL       CT   18   F1319   19:47
17        PACILEO     CHRIS       IVORYTOWN         CT   15   M1319   20:04
18        HUGHES      RYAN        Cheshire          CT   17   M1319   20:14
19        DEPALMA     WADE        Southington       CT   17   M1319   20:18
20        JACOBS      DAVE        Niantic           CT   61   M6069   20:21
21        GILILAND    RICHARD     ESSEX             CT   15   M1319   20:27
22        HICKS       BRIAN       Clinton           CT   15   M1319   20:29
23        ZAVALISHIN  JOSEPH      Moodus            CT   32   M3039   20:33
24        WATTERSON   DANIEL      Norwich           CT   27   M2029   20:39
25        DIDATO      MICHAEL     WATERTOWN         CT   45   M4049   20:46
26        SCHUMACHER  AMIE        Wolcott           CT   18   F1319   20:49
27        BRISTOL     SCOTT       Old Saybrook      CT   33   M3039   20:50
28        SLOBIN      NEAL        OLD SAYBROOK      CT   50   M5059   20:51
29        VAUGHAN     JAMES       MADISON           CT   37   M3039   20:52
30        URQUIDI     HENRY       Coral Cables      FL   47   M4049   21:03
31        SCHULTZ     ALEXANDER   Clinton           CT   15   M1319   21:05
32        HOLMES      LINDSAY     BRANFORD          CT   26   F2029   21:05
33        FUSARO      ADEMO       WESTBROOK         CT   15   M1319   21:21
34        MURPHY      NICK        MILFORD           CT   29   M2029   21:23
35        WALKER      DAVID       N BRANFORD        CT   42   M4049   21:23
36        SLOBIN      RYAN        OLD SAYBROOK      CT   17   M1319   21:24
37        PROVENCHER  TOM         Clinton           CT   36   M3039   21:27
38        PATRUNO     ALESSANDRO  MANCHESTER        CT   16   M1319   21:28
39        HOLLISTER   TONY        East Hartford     CT   59   M5059   21:32
40        MCCONNELL   BRIAN       CENTERBROOKE      CT   39   M3039   21:34
41        NUHN        DONALD      WESTBROOK         CT   54   M5059   21:35
42        WITHINGTON  MARCY       OLD LYME          CT   36   F3039   21:36
43        PALLOTTO    ALBERT      CLINTON           CT   40   M4049   21:47
44        SANDERS     BILL        WETHERSFIELD      CT   52   M5059   21:56
45        PARCELL     TIMOTHY     BRIGHTON          MA   24   M2029   22:13
46        DAVIS       ROBERT      Naugatuck         CT   55   M5059   22:18
47        GOSSELIN    MICHAEL     Clinton           CT   14   M1319   22:21
48        WALKER      KELLIE      N BRANFORD        CT   14   F1319   22:24
49        RUSS        R           CLINTON           CT   51   M5059   22:28
50        SCHAFF      ROBERT      MIDDLETOWN        CT   41   M4049   22:34
51        MILLOUS     CLAIRE      New London        CT   37   F3039   22:39
52        HAYDEN      CHRIS       CENTEBROOK        CT   24   M2029   22:40
53        KELLY       PATRICIA    Napoli, Italy          54   F5059   22:43
54        DIPALLINI   RUSS        WATEFORD          CT   44   M4049   22:48
55        WYSOCKI     GREGG       BOSTON            MA   28   M2029   22:50
56        BELAND      MATTHEW     WOODBRIDGE        CT   13   M1319   22:56
57        SCHERBAN    J. SCOTT    Madison           CT   35   M3039   23:03
58        FITOL       DAVID       E HAMPTON         CT   14   M1319   23:09
59        MARAN       GENE        WATERFORD         CT   53   M5059   23:09
60        SAVAGE      MISSY       Clinton           CT   33   F3039   23:10
61        KRASENICS   MEGHAN      SHELTON           CT   16   F1319   23:10
62        BELAND      SARA        WOODBRIDGE        CT   11   F0912   23:14
63        FULLER      CARL        E HADDAM          CT   63   M6069   23:16
64        CONROY      MATTHEW     Ivoryton          CT   40   M4049   23:18
65        SAVAGE      ERIK        Clinton           CT   34   M3039   23:19
66        SULLIVAN    STACEY      MADISON           CT   42   F4049   23:22
67        COURNOYER   BRIAN       Clinton           CT   38   M3039   23:32
68        MCCOMISKEY  THOMAS      Clinton           CT   37   M3039   23:32
69        COLE        KAREN       Chester           CT   39   F3039   23:33
70        MALCOLM     TOM         HOLLISTON         MA   50   M5059   23:36
71        MARTIN      ERIN        East Lyme         CT   19   F1319   23:42
72        FARDIG DE   URQU ALISON Montclair         NJ   47   F4049   23:46
73        WENDT       KEN         HIGGANUM          CT   51   M5059   23:48
74        WHITE       OLIVER      Guilford          CT   57   M5059   23:57
75        EYDMAN      WILLIAM     Clinton           CT   36   M3039   24:02:00
76        GRANEY      WILLIAM     CHESTER           CT   46   M4049   24:03:00
77        GORDON      RICK        WINDSOR LOCKS     CT   46   M4049   24:05:00
78        SUTTON      KAREN       E HAVEN           CT   30   F3039   24:07:00
79        GRENON      RYAN        Clinton           CT   31   M3039   24:09:00
80        WALSH       TOM         WETHERSFIELD      CT   51   M5059   24:11:00
81        CICCONE     DANIELLE    WESTBROOK         CT   21   F2029   24:11:00
82        STALLARD    MICHAEL     OLD SAYBROOK      CT   59   M5059   24:12:00
83        BELAND      KATIE       WOODBRIDGE        CT   11   F0912   24:13:00
84        SHEPPARD    JOSHUA      NIANTIC           CT   26   M2029   24:18:00
85        TALAR       KRIS        WAWTERFORD        CT   30   M3039   24:19:00
86        VENTER      JEFFREY     Clinton           CT   51   M5059   24:25:00
87        GINTER      DAVID       Stamford          CT   23   M2029   24:30:00
88        FANELLI     ELI         Clinton           CT   14   M1319   24:35:00
89        RAYNOR      TIMOTHY     BRANFORD          CT   46   M4049   24:36:00
90        ANDERSON    STEVEN      Clinton           CT   53   M5059   24:37:00
91        DENNNIS     SUSAN       Colchester        CT   31   F3039   24:39:00
92        OLSEN       PETER       Clinton           CT   55   M5059   24:39:00
93        MCSWEENEY-  JOHN DEBRA  Staten Island     NY   39   F3039   24:41:00
94        SMITH       SCOTT       Old Saybrook      CT   37   M3039   24:41:00
95        SEGALOFF    JAMES       New Haven         CT   63   M6069   24:42:00
96        LESER       KAREN       Clinton           CT   31   F3039   24:42:00
97        GAA         BILL        Matamoras         PA   54   M5059   24:44:00
98        HOOVER      JACK        Clinton           CT   54   M5059   24:46:00
99        CRUMP       PAIGE       Old Saybrook      CT   30   F3039   24:47:00
100       HOWARD      JUSTIN      MADISON           CT   32   M3039   24:50:00
101       BROWN       JERRY       East Lyme         CT   64   M6069   24:52:00
102       KOHNKE      JAMES       Clinton           CT   15   M1319   25:00:00
103       LUNA        ERIK        MILFORD           CT   27   M2029   25:02:00
104       DANICO      ALYSSA      N BRANFORD        CT   14   F1319   25:05:00
105       EDWARDS     KIMBERLY    Clinton           CT   35   F3039   25:07:00
106       MURRAY      KEITH       Bridgeport        CT   37   M3039   25:10:00
107       DEPALMA     NINA        Southington       CT   19   F1319   25:15:00
108       PROVENCHER  AMY         Clinton           CT   38   F3039   25:17:00
109       ANDERSON    ISAAC       Clinton           CT   19   M1319   25:24:00
110       PAPRZYCA    CHUCK       HEBRON            CT   51   M5059   25:24:00
111       THIBODEAU   MICHAEL     FARMINGTON        CT   50   M5059   25:24:00
112       BOUDREAU    ROBERT      Clinton           CT   42   M4049   25:25:00
113       CARLSON     MARK        Clinton           CT   43   M4049   25:25:00
114       BAI         NICHOLAS    OLD SAYBROOK      CT   16   M1319   25:32:00
115       BERTHASAVA  GE   RON (SIPawcatuck         CT   70   M70++   25:36:00
116       FITZGERALD  MEGHAN      OLD SAYBROOK      CT   19   F1319   25:36:00
117       ZYGMONT     JEFFREY     GUILFORD          CT   34   M3039   25:36:00
118       PERRELLI    ERIC        Madison           CT   34   M3039   25:37:00
119       SPERRE      ERIC        Marion            MA   20   M2029   25:40:00
120       TAFT        PAUL        S WINDSOR         CT   48   M4049   25:41:00
121       AVERY       STEPHEN     Voluntown         CT   51   M5059   25:44:00
122       SHECKLEY    BARRY       Niantic           CT   59   M5059   25:46:00
123       OVIATT      REBEKAH     LEBANON           CT   8    F0008   25:51:00
124       OVIATT      PETER       LEBANON           CT   36   M3039   25:52:00
125       BACHE       ADAM        Clinton           CT   33   M3039   25:52:00
126       OLSEN       WILLIAM     Clinton           CT   58   M5059   25:54:00
127       TISCIA      JAMIE       MADISON           CT   18   F1319   25:54:00
128       BARTLETT    DANIELLE    MADISON           CT   18   F1319   25:55:00
129       FORBES      SCOTT       Clinton           CT   15   M1319   26:04:00
130       BAXTER      ELIZABETH   UNCASVILLE        CT   31   F3039   26:08:00
131       PATRUNO     ROSSELLA    NAPOLI ITALY      CT   13   F1319   26:14:00
132       CHRZANOWSK  I    STANLEYHaddam            CT   40   M4049   26:15:00
133       ZBROZEK     RICHARD     NERLIN            CT   59   M5059   26:18:00
134       VITARELLI   RON         Hebron            CT   40   M4049   26:18:00
135       FRIVERT     ERIK        BROOKLINE         MA   27   M2029   26:25:00
136       BARDWELL    JOSH        CLINTON           CT   38   M3039   26:34:00
137       SHECKLEY    SUSAN       Niantic           CT   58   F5059   26:40:00
138       SEGALOFF    BARBARA     New Haven         CT   61   F6069   26:46:00
139       NOLAN       GARY        Portland          CT   53   M5059   26:51:00
140       JOHNSON     STEPHEN     CLINTON           CT   18   M1319   26:57:00
141       THOMAS      ALEX        Chester           CT   15   M1319   26:57:00
142       YOUNG       JEANNIE     Killingworth      CT   28   F2029   26:58:00
143       STEPHENS    SHERRI      Guilford          CT   36   F3039   26:58:00
144       MALLEY      MELINDA     WESTBROOK         CT   26   F2029   27:08:00
145       VINETTE     MICHAEL     Killingworth      CT   49   M4049   27:09:00
146       CONWAY      ALISON      Clinton           CT   32   F3039   27:15:00
147       POULOS      HELEN       Plantsville       CT   31   F3039   27:15:00
148       POULOS      ROBIN       Clinton           CT   31   F3039   27:15:00
149       UEDA        YASU        Clinton           CT   63   M6069   27:16:00
150       RICHIE      AFRAGOLA    KILLINGWORTH      CT   13   M1319   27:17:00
151       WENDT       CATHERINE   HIGGANUM          CT   48   M4049   27:23:00
152       KAMPFMAN    WILL        Plainville        CT   13   M1319   27:24:00
153       CARLSON     MORGAN      Clinton           CT   10   F0912   27:24:00
154       HOPKINS     VICTORIA    CLINTON           CT   9    F0912   27:29:00
155       SPERRE      CHESTER     Quechee           VT   52   M5059   27:30:00
156       RICHARDS    MARK        Clinton           CT   55   M5059   27:35:00
157       SCHROEDER   MARGARET    Cambridge         MA   33   F3039   27:43:00
158       HEAG        MARK        CLINTON           CT   45   M4049   27:45:00
159       BEGG        ERIN        NEWTOWN           CT   12   F0912   27:57:00
160       BEGG        LEAH        NEWTOWN           CT   37   F3039   27:59:00
161       SANFORD     SASHA       Essex             CT   35   F3039   28:05:00
162       SANFORD     BOB         Essex             CT   41   M4049   28:05:00
163       HUTCHINS    DAVE        Madison           CT   42   M4049   28:08:00
164       FRETZ       JAMES       Killingworth      CT   53   M5059   28:08:00
165       SILKEVAT    JAMES       GUILFORD          CT   59   M5059   28:10:00
166       WILLAMS     ADAM        BRANFORD          CT   20   M2029   28:11:00
167       MORAWSKI    MICHALINA   CLINTON           CT   43   F4049   28:15:00
168       DRAKE       GREGORY     MELROSE           MA   32   M3039   28:18:00
169       MAHAR       MARGARET    Wethersfield      CT   43   F4049   28:27:00
170       WALTON      KENNETH     Westbrook         CT   44   M4049   28:39:00
171       ROBBENHAAR  #NAME?      Killingworth      CT   48   F4049   28:42:00
172       CHAMPION    MELANIE     MERIDEN           CT   48   F4049   28:47:00
173       CUMMINGS    DAN         NORTH HAVEN       CT   48   M4049   28:48:00
174       MCCONNELL   TYLER       CENTERBROOKE      CT   9    M0912   28:51:00
175       LEISS       ERIK        IVORYTOWN         CT   25   M2029   28:53:00
176       LUNDGREN    ROBERT      Clinton           CT   52   M5059   28:56:00
177       WICKLESS    KEVIN       Clinton           CT   33   M3039   29:03:00
178       DAHLBER     MARGARET    KILLINGWORTH      CT   41   F4049   29:10:00
179       MCMANUS     MEGHAN      BRANFORD          CT   40   F4049   29:10:00
180       VENTER      JENNIFER    Clinton           CT   19   F1319   29:15:00
181       CORCORAN    RYAN        Clinton           CT   12   M0912   29:18:00
182       CORCORAN    NATHAN      Clinton           CT   12   M0912   29:18:00
183       CORCORAN    MATT        Clinton           CT   42   M4049   29:23:00
184       TRIBOU      BILL        Granby            CT   85   M70++   29:30:00
185       SCHROEDER   LARISSA     Clinton           CT   39   F3039   29:30:00
186       PHILLIPS    PATRICIA    NIANTIC           CT   59   F5059   29:33:00
187       RICHARD     A.J. (MR.)  South Windsor     CT   45   M4049   29:34:00
188       GOSSELIN    KATIE       Clinton           CT   13   F1319   29:36:00
189       RAPUANO     MARK        CLINTON           CT   43   M4049   29:36:00
190       GAGNON      WILLIAM     Old Saybrook      CT   70   M70++   29:39:00
191       DEPALMA     LOWELL      Southington       CT   48   M4049   29:42:00
192       KOHNKE      ANDREW      Clinton           CT   48   M4049   29:47:00
193       MCGREGOR    DONALD      Clinton           CT   70   M70++   29:52:00
194       CHOMA       JOANNE      Madison           CT   51   F5059   29:58:00
195       ANDERSON    JESSICA     Clinton           CT   17   F1319   30:27:00
196       FORBES      BRIDGET     Clinton           CT   9    F0912   30:36:00
197       LUNDGREN    MEGAN       Clinton           CT   24   F2029   30:40:00
198       BENWAY      JACQUELINE  NIANTIC           CT   30   F3039   30:47:00
199       ATALL       SHAUNA      BRIDGEPORT        CT   43   F4049   30:47:00
200       AFRAGOLA    KERRY       KILLINGWORTH      CT   44   F4049   30:52:00
201       VALDEZ      FRANK       Madison           CT   38   M3039   30:54:00
202       CAVANAGH    BETHANY     Hudson            MA   31   F3039   31:11    
203       CAFFERTY    MATT        CLINTON           CT   34   M3039   31:30    
204       WELCH       ELIZABETH   WESTBROOK         CT   25   F2029   31:32    
205       PARCELL     LISA        BRIGHTON          MA   24   F2029   31:36    
206       WATERBURY   CAROL       Clinton           CT   41   F4049   31:38    
207       AVERY       DENISE      VOLUNTOWN         CT   46   F4049   31:41   
208       KVISTAD     KIRK        Clinton           CT   38   M3039   31:49    
209       SPRENG      TARA        Clinton           CT   27   F2029   31:50    
210       FORBES      DENNIS      Clinton           CT   11   M0912   31:55    
211       TURNER      TERRY       CHESTER           CT   33   F3039   32:15   
212       BEGG        MOLLY       NEWTOWN           CT   7    F0008   32:17    
213       BEGG        BILLY       NEWTOWN           CT   10   M0912   32:17    
214       SCHULTZ     SUSAN       Clinton           CT   48   F4049   32:19    
215       FUCCI       RUSSELL     CLINTON           CT   65   M6069   32:19    
216       THOMPSON    CHEYENNE (  M Wolcott         CT   7    F0008   32:21    
217       GELVEN      MARC        Clinton           CT   35   M3039   32:32    
218       BERNIER     JENNIFER    East Haddam       CT   33   F3039   32:34    
219       TAYLOR      KIPP (MR.)  East Hampton      CT   53   M5059   32:41    
220       FONTAINE    KYRA        Beacon Falls      CT   36   F3039   32:47    
221       BEGG        BILL        NEWTOWN           CT   43   M4049   32:57    
222       CAVANAUGH   ELLEN       CLINTON           CT   59   F5059   33:12    
223       CAVANAGH    GREG        Boston            MA   35   M3039   33:13    
224       SCHERBAN    JACK        Clinton           CT   62   M6069   33:15    
225       SNYDER      EDWARD      WALLINGFORD       CT   59   M5059   33:16    
226       LOWELL      DEBBY       Killingworth      CT   53   F5059   33:29    
227       JOHNSON     CODY        STAEN ISLAND      NY   15   M1319   33:30    
228       KIRK        JOSEPH      Trumbull          CT   40   M4049   33:40    
229       SMITH       MELISSA     Killingworth      CT   49   F4049   33:46    
230       MUNZ        GEORGANNA   Killingworth      CT   29   F2029   33:47    
231       KVISTAD     AMY         Clinton           CT   40   F4049   33:48    
232       SKLAYER     LAURA       CLINTON           CT   56   F5059   33:53    
233       HIXON       KRISTIN     Clinton           CT   42   F4049   33:57    
234       CHILDS      DANIELLE    CLINTON           CT   12   F0912   34:02    
235       GOLDEN      ALEXIS      Clinton           CT   11   F0912   34:03    
236       BACHE       JENNIFER    Clinton           CT   35   F3039   34:25    
237       JOHNSON     CHRISTOPHE  R North Branfor   d  CT45   M4049   34:41    
238       DAVIES      JILL        Waterville        ME   31   F3039   34:46    
239       ST GERMAIN  E    JILL   E HAVEN           CT   31   F3039   34:49    
240       BERRY       THERESA     CLINTON           CT   42   F4049   34:52    
241       WEBSTER     DONALD      Clinton           CT   73   M70++   35:04    
242       RUGGIERO    DIANE       CLINTON           CT   37   F3039   35:14    
243       MOORE       PETER       CLINTON           CT   56   M5059   35:16    
244       YERKES      PEGGY       Guilford          CT   61   F6069   35:26    
245       GALUSKA     SUSAN       E GRANBY          CT   34   F3039   35:48    
246       SPERRE      MATHEW      Marion            MA   13   M1319   35:49    
247       SWEET       NATALIA     Wilbraham         MA   36   F3039   35:51    
248       CAIN        MS. NOEL    Clinton           CT   36   F3039   35:52    
249       LEMAY       CHRIS       S WINDSOR         CT   7    M0008   36:04    
250       SPERRE      MICHELLE    Marion            MA   13   F1319   36:05    
251       WICKLESS    AIMEE       Clinton           CT   30   F3039   36:06    
252       KOHNKE      DORA        Clinton           CT   12   F0912   36:20    
253       KVISTAD     DANIEL      Clinton           CT   13   M1319   36:20    
254       KVISTAD     CHRISTINA   Clinton           CT   15   F1319   36:20    
255       ONEPPO      MARTHA      New Haven         CT   55   F5059   36:21    
256       VENTER      PATRICIA    Clinton           CT   49   F4049   36:48    
257       SPOTVOUS    TORRIE      CLINTON           CT   26   F2029   37:46    
258       CAMPION     KATE        BROOKLINE         MA   26   F2029   37:46    
259       MEAD        HEATHER     Fairfield         CT   26   F2029   37:50    
260       O'ROURKE    BRIGID      Charlestown       MA   30   F3039   38:04    
261       DUBRUQUE    JULIEN      Waterville        ME   25   M2029   38:52    
262       FRITZ       MATTHEW     Meriden           CT   36   M3039   39:02    
263       COCHRANE    MATTHEW     CLINTON           CT   43   M4049   39:02    
264       FINDER      LYNN        CLINTON           CT   37   F3039   40:28    
265       BERZIRSKAS  ASTRA       CLINTON           CT   42   F4049   40:55    
266       LEMAY       LAURA       S WINDSOR         CT   42   F4049   41:03    
267       MAITLAND    MICHELLE    New Haven         CT   37   F3039   41:07    
268       FRITZ       WILLIE W.   I Clinton         CT   8    M0008   42:25    
269       FRITZ       WILLIE      Clinton           CT   41   M4049   42:25    
270       SUE         CANDACE     CLINTON           CT   37   F3039   44:16    
271       HOFFMEISTE  R    ROBERT CLINTON           CT   36   M3039   44:18    
272       RENKL       ERIKA       CLINTON           CT   10   F0912   44:27    
273       RENKL       JEFFREY     CLINTON           CT   43   M4049   44:35    
274       SCHECK      NICOLE      New Windsor       NY   8    F0008   48:15    
275       SCHECK      MAUREEN     New Windsor       NY   42   F4049   48:17    
276       FRITZ       ANDREW      Clinton           CT   5    M0008   49:27    
277       FIORE       DENISE      Clinton           CT   48   F4049   49:29    
278       HYLAN       JANE        Clinton           CT   47   F4049   49:30    
279       BEALS       ELIZABETH   Clinton           CT   45   F4049   49:30    

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com