HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Darien Road Race
Darien, CT - 10K & 1.5 Mile Loop

September 10, 2006

Timing & Results by:
Super Race Systems
www.superracesystems.com


10K OVERALL
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age Sex City           St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/13     109 Jeffrey Watson       25 M   Darien         CT   35:50  5:46 
    2   1/36     239 Tom Sassi            44 M   Stamford       CT   38:20  6:11 
    3   1/37       4 Chris Tinnesz        38 M   Rowayton       CT   38:47  6:15 
    4   1/3      254 Tommy Ross           14 M   Darien         CT   39:18  6:20 
    5   2/13     136 Lawrence O'halloran  25 M   Wilton         CT   39:38  6:23 
    6   2/36     291 Guy Riegel           49 M   Darien         CT   39:48  6:25 
    7   2/37     259 Alan Hagander        36 M   Darien         CT   40:44  6:34 
    8   3/37     592 Frank Knapp          37 M   Darien         CT   40:49  6:35 
    9   4/37     183 Shai Simchi          31 M   Stamford       CT   41:28  6:41 
   10   3/36      73 Carl Mehlhope        49 M   Darien         CT   41:36  6:42 
   11   4/36     119 John Cutler          41 M   Darien         CT   41:45  6:44 
   12   2/3      236 Dennis Shea          15 M   Darien         CT   41:52  6:45 
   13   1/19     153 Michael Mckay        50 M   Stamford       CT   42:16  6:49 
   14   5/36     578 Paul Sykes           41 M   New Canaan     CT   42:24  6:50 
   15   2/19     267 Joe Dolen            51 M   Brookfield     CT   42:25  6:50 
   16   6/36     573 Bill Hunter          44 M   Fairfield      CT   42:28  6:50 
   17   1/3      294 Caroline Mcdonough   15 F   Darien         CT   42:38  6:52 
   18   3/19     148 Mats Josefsson       51 M   Norwalk        CT   42:45  6:53 
   19   1/33     113 Jillian Redfern      35 F   Darien         CT   42:55  6:55 
   20   7/36      40 Jim Batson           40 M   Darien         CT   43:03  6:56 
   21   3/13     224 Andrew Rastrick      28 M   Ny             NY   43:44  7:03 
   22   5/37      10 Mark Pasierb         32 M   Darien         CT   43:44  7:03 
   23   6/37      56 Brian Mcgnath        31 M   Norwalk        CT   43:45  7:03 
   24   7/37     527 Michael Wanters      39 M   Stamford       CT   44:13  7:07 
   25   8/37     588 Paul Bremer          35 M   Darien         CT   44:28  7:10 
   26   1/19       9 Catherine Saur       20 F   Darien         CT   44:32  7:10 
   27   4/19     108 Jeffrey Dingwell     51 M   Bethlehem      CT   44:35  7:11 
   28   8/36     177 Robert Maley         42 M   Darien         CT   44:53  7:14 
   29   4/13     292 Greg Grambling       25 M   New York       NY   45:11  7:17 
   30   9/37      63 Barry Mcmaster       34 M   Darien         CT   45:11  7:17 
   31  10/37      64 Bill Guthrie         37 M   Darien         CT   45:32  7:20 
   32  11/37     238 Mark Ochman          30 M   Norwalk        CT   45:40  7:21 
   33            700 Runner Unknown        0 ?                       45:50  7:23 
   34   9/36     266 Dominic Napolitano   41 M   Darien         CT   45:51  7:23 
   35   5/19      28 Kevin Lloyd          53 M   Darien         CT   45:59  7:24 
   36   2/19     180 Rory Murray          28 F   Stamford       CT   45:59  7:24 
   37  10/36     586 Jeff Marine          42 M   Darien         CT   46:05  7:25 
   38  11/36     556 Mike Sheehan         44 M   Darien         CT   46:13  7:27 
   39   2/33     244 Laurie Brannigan     38 F   Westport       CT   46:18  7:28 
   40   5/13     301 Rich Sienkowski      24 M   Stamford       CT   46:19  7:28 
   41   6/13     187 Steven Edwards       27 M   Stamford       CT   46:24  7:29 
   42  12/37     587 Rick Stahl           36 M   Darien         CT   46:52  7:33 
   43  12/36     152 Michael Rintoul      40 M   Darien         CT   46:55  7:33 
   44   1/20     155 Michele Litt         41 F   Darien         CT   46:56  7:34 
   45   2/20     530 Kelly Ames Smith     45 F   Darien         CT   46:59  7:34 
   46   1/3      529 Aidan Smith           5 M   Darien         CT   47:01  7:34 
   47   3/33     293 Kimberly Harper Dai  31 F   Stamford       CT   47:24  7:38 
   48   6/19     179 Robert G Davis       55 M   Naugatuck      CT   47:31  7:39 
   49  13/36     245 Terry Brannigan      45 M   Westport       CT   47:35  7:40 
   50   7/19     572 Roy Van Eick         57 M   Stamford       CT   47:48  7:42 
   51   3/19     197 Amy Carey            29 F   Rye            NY   48:15  7:46 
   52  13/37     150 Matthew Sandoval     39 M   Darien         CT   48:43  7:51 
   53  14/36     594 Petter Ostberg       44 M   Darien         CT   48:44  7:51 
   54  14/37     243 Chris Casino         35 M   Stamford       CT   48:58  7:53 
   55   2/3      123 Jonathan Pruden      10 M   Wilton         CT   49:07  7:55 
   56   4/19       1 Britton Shelton      29 F   Stamford       CT   49:11  7:55 
   57   3/3      114 Jim Reilly            4 M   Darien         CT   49:12  7:55 
   58   4/33     282 Maureen Minicus      38 F   Darien         CT   49:16  7:56 
   59   5/33     174 Rebecca Cutler       38 F   Darien         CT   49:19  7:57 
   60   8/19     242 David Haney          52 M   Wilton         CT   49:24  7:57 
   61  15/36      81 Ed Riley             41 M   Rowayton       CT   49:25  7:58 
   62  15/37     212 Robert Estrada       31 M   New Paltz      CT   49:25  7:58 
   63   6/33     261 Amanda Clzek         35 F   New York       CT   49:42  8:00 
   64  16/37      48 Paul Anthony         37 M   Stamford       CT   49:51  8:02 
   65   7/33      12 Tamara Pardo         36 F   Darien         CT   49:52  8:02 
   66  16/36      76 Charles Hawley       48 M   Darien         CT   50:03  8:04 
   67  17/36      65 Bill Forbes          46 M   Darien         CT   50:08  8:05 
   68   2/3      557 Emma Stockman        15 F   Darien         CT   50:16  8:06 
   69  17/37     229 Matthew Lawlor       35 M   Fairfield      CT   50:19  8:06 
   70  18/36     297 Scott Semel          45 M   Bedford        NY   50:40  8:10 
   71  19/36     524 Gus Field            43 M   Darien         CT   50:43  8:10 
   72  18/37     167 Paul Wai             33 M   Hartford       CT   50:44  8:10 
   73   3/20     285 Mimi Brophy          42 F   Darien         CT   50:44  8:10 
   74  20/36      15 Keith Buckley        45 M   Darien         CT   50:44  8:10 
   75  19/37     260 Ryan Fox             31 M   Darien         CT   50:54  8:12 
   76   8/33     110 Jennifer Mongeluzo   35 F   Norwalk        CT   50:56  8:12 
   77   5/19     182 Sarah Eckstein       24 F   Norwalk        CT   50:56  8:12 
   78   9/33      26 Lisa Zitzmann        37 F   Stamford       CT   50:59  8:13 
   79  21/36      22 Robert Weibel        40 M   Darien         CT   51:10  8:14 
   80  22/36     296 Patrick Robinson     47 M   Darien         CT   51:15  8:15 
   81   6/19     173 Rachel Imbrogno      28 F   Ny             NY   51:41  8:19 
   82   7/13      88 Kurt Bedocs          25 M   Norwalk        CT   51:51  8:21 
   83  23/36       8 Jeffrey Diraffaele   41 M   Norwalk        CT   51:52  8:21 
   84  20/37     168 Paul Stamoulis       34 M   Darien         CT   51:54  8:22 
   85   9/19     170 Paul Hendrickson     55 M   Darien         CT   51:59  8:22 
   86  10/33     192 Tiffanie Sgritta     32 F   Stamford       CT   52:05  8:23 
   87  21/37     222 Robert Haines        38 M   Norwalk        CT   52:13  8:25 
   88  22/37      67 Brad Gilden          33 M   Scarsdale      NY   52:18  8:25 
   89  10/19     277 Neil Mandel          52 M   Shelton        CT   52:23  8:26 
   90            701 Runner Unknown        0 ?                       52:35  8:28 
   91  11/19     522 Brian Mckeon         53 M   Darien         CT   52:45  8:30 
   92   4/20     126 Julie Whiting        49 F   Darien         CT   52:51  8:31 
   93  12/19     156 Mike Donnell         51 M   Oneonta        NY   52:53  8:31 
   94  13/19      96 Gerry Werner         52 M   Norwalk        CT   52:53  8:31 
   95  24/36     232 Alain Benzarem       45 M   Stanford       CT   52:59  8:32 
   96   7/19     132 Kristen Rastrick     28 F   Ny             NY   53:04  8:33 
   97  23/37     200 Steve Bazewicz       37 M   Wilton         CT   53:04  8:33 
   98   3/3       14 Brandon Cohn         14 M   Wilton         CT   53:14  8:34 
   99  14/19     105 Jaime Taicher        53 M   Stamford       CT   53:18  8:35 
  100   5/20     525 Lisa Field           42 F   Darien         CT   53:24  8:36 
  101  25/36     558 Gary Stockman        45 M   Darien         CT   53:35  8:38 
  102  26/36      31 Patrick Brown        40 M   Darien         CT   53:39  8:38 
  103  11/33     300 Natalie Bates        34 F   Darien         CT   53:44  8:39 
  104  27/36     186 Steven Denicola      43 M   Stamford       CT   53:48  8:40 
  105   6/20     134 Laura Maturo         46 F   Darien         CT   53:59  8:42 
  106  12/33      75 Carrie Mcmaster      35 F   Darien         CT   54:05  8:43 
  107   8/19     157 Millie Mcmaster      29 F   Norwalk        CT   54:06  8:43 
  108  13/33     512 Allison Gasvoda      35 F   Darien         CT   54:06  8:43 
  109   9/19     270 Jennifer O'hara      24 F   New York       CT   54:21  8:45 
  110  24/37      82 Christopher Mariner  30 M   Stamford       CT   54:26  8:46 
  111  28/36     193 Urvelt Cayo          47 M   Darien         CT   54:26  8:46 
  112  25/37      68 Brian Kaschel        37 M   Darien         CT   54:29  8:47 
  113  29/36      49 Sam Tingley          44 M   Darien         CT   54:31  8:47 
  114   3/3      286 Madeleine Elkins     13 F   Stamford       CT   54:43  8:49 
  115   1/5      121 John Gibbons         64 M   Old Greenwich  CT   55:01  8:52 
  116  30/36     500 Steve Dearing        43 M   Greenwich      CT   55:11  8:53 
  117  14/33      57 Nicolie Stone        36 F   Darien         CT   55:18  8:54 
  118  15/33     228 Tracy Lawlor         34 F   Fairfield      CT   55:20  8:55 
  119   8/13     555 Michael Carozza      29 M   Stamford       CT   55:33  8:57 
  120   7/20     275 Dawn Bolling         42 F   Norwalk        CT   55:38  8:58 
  121  31/36      78 Charles Hannigan     40 M   Darien         CT   55:39  8:58 
  122  26/37      34 Brian Smith          34 M   Darien         CT   55:43  8:58 
  123   8/20     125 Julie Martens        41 F   Darien         CT   55:48  8:59 
  124  16/33     127 Kara Guthrie         36 F   Darien         CT   55:50  9:00 
  125             42 Mike O'neil           0 M   Darien         CT   55:55  9:00 
  126   9/20     295 Alison Gerstell      44 F   Darien         CT   55:56  9:01 
  127  10/20      29 Kami Netri           45 F   Hawthorne      NY   56:06  9:02 
  128  17/33     520 Beth Macinnes        38 F   Rowayton       CT   56:07  9:02 
  129  18/33     159 Nancy Straub         35 F   Darien         CT   56:08  9:02 
  130  32/36     106 Jason Leeds-Grant    48 M   Brewster       NY   56:09  9:03 
  131  19/33     139 Lisa Heissan         36 F   Darien         CT   56:14  9:03 
  132  27/37     253 John Osborn          39 M   Darien         CT   56:16  9:04 
  133   1/5      135 Laurie Mcgrath       59 F   Darien         CT   56:22  9:05 
  134  10/19     265 Kristin Hantler      26 F   Stamford       CT   56:29  9:06 
  135  11/20     142 Margot Klingman      40 F   Darien         CT   56:31  9:06 
  136  28/37     185 Stephen Kurczewski   31 M   Cos Cob        CT   56:35  9:07 
  137  29/37     145 Mark Heissan         38 M   Darien         CT   56:51  9:09 
  138  15/19     507 Fred Elliott         52 M   Darien         CT   57:01  9:11 
  139  20/33       6 Floren Diraffaele    30 F   Norwalk        CT   57:05  9:12 
  140  33/36     198 Anthony Parker       47 M   Brooklyn       CT   57:12  9:13 
  141            103 Hillary Shultz        0 F   Norwalk        CT   57:14  9:13 
  142  11/19     269 Lindsay Allain       27 F   Stamford       CT   57:15  9:13 
  143  34/36     531 Victor Pena          42 M   Darien         CT   57:29  9:15 
  144  12/19     278 Carla Gray           29 F   Stamford       CT   57:36  9:17 
  145            702 Runner Unknown        0 ?                       57:50  9:19 
  146   9/13      69 Brian Durkin         28 M   Norwalk        CT   57:50  9:19 
  147  21/33     596 Julie Etheredge      36 F   Darien         CT   57:52  9:19 
  148  22/33       3 Theresa Vogt         35 F   Darien         CT   57:56  9:20 
  149  23/33      11 Mary Pasierb         32 F   Darien         CT   58:06  9:22 
  150  10/13     502 Rich Barry           29 M   Norwalk        CT   58:12  9:22 
  151  16/19     208 Lloyd Moon           59 M   Jacksonville   FL   58:17  9:23 
  152  11/13     240 Cartell Evan         29 M   Trumbull       CT   58:27  9:25 
  153  13/19     226 Anna Liamzon         25 F   Stamford       CT   58:52  9:29 
  154  24/33     221 Pamela O'neil        39 F   Darien         CT   58:58  9:30 
  155  14/19     111 Jennifer Mariner     25 F   Stamford       CT   59:10  9:32 
  156   2/5      237 Joe Flynn            63 M   Fairfield      CT   59:22  9:34 
  157  25/33     163 Paige Ridley         31 F   Darien         CT   59:25  9:34 
  158  26/33     140 Loren Meyer          33 F   Darien         CT   59:25  9:34 
  159  12/13      80 Chris Blackman       28 M   Ny             NY   59:35  9:36 
  160            703 Runner Unknown        0 ?                     1:00:01  9:40 
  161  12/20     215 Alison Feeley        41 F   Darien         CT 1:00:05  9:41 
  162   2/5      287 Barbara Wong         57 F   Darien         CT 1:00:10  9:41 
  163  17/19      98 Glen Balanoff        50 M   Darien         CT 1:00:10  9:41 
  164  15/19     262 Jana Dupree          29 F   Westport       CT 1:00:37  9:46 
  165  13/13     220 Andrew Pollock       25 M   Stamford       CT 1:01:03  9:50 
  166  30/37     233 Steve Barrientos     38 M   Ridgefield     CT 1:01:03  9:50 
  167   3/5      241 Ted Armas            61 M   Rye            CT 1:01:03  9:50 
  168  16/19     217 Amy Mcdowell         27 F   Stamford       CT 1:01:07  9:51 
  169  13/20     147 Mary Lamonte         49 F   Stamford       CT 1:01:08  9:51 
  170  14/20     235 Deirdre Brown        42 F   Trumbull       CT 1:01:09  9:51 
  171  27/33     521 Grainne Keogh        34 F   Stamford       CT 1:01:13  9:51 
  172   4/5      169 Paul Woodberry       78 M   Hanover        NH 1:01:24  9:53 
  173  35/36     188 Sturgis Woodberry    40 M   Darien         CT 1:01:25  9:53 
  174  18/19     160 Nathaniel Beckles    58 M   Stamford       CT 1:01:26  9:54 
  175   3/5      137 Linda Beckles        55 F   Stamford       CT 1:01:26  9:54 
  176  28/33      46 Kathryn Bates        33 F   Darien         CT 1:02:00  9:59 
  177  31/37     223 Benjamin Tash        32 M   Norwalk        CT 1:02:06 10:00 
  178  17/19      95 Genna Blackman       25 F   Ny             NY 1:02:22 10:03 
  179  15/20     506 Maria Brancaccio     46 F   Norwalk        CT 1:02:28 10:04 
  180  29/33     172 Rachel Darden        32 F   Norwalk        CT 1:02:28 10:04 
  181  30/33     227 Davi Tash            31 F   Norwalk        CT 1:02:42 10:06 
  182  32/37     517 Joshua Steiner       31 M   New Canaan     CT 1:02:54 10:08 
  183  16/20      61 Barbara Callaghan    49 F   Darien         CT 1:03:10 10:10 
  184  31/33      32 Amy Denicola         32 F   Stamford       CT 1:03:42 10:15 
  185  32/33     128 Karen Stamoulis      35 F   Darien         CT 1:04:08 10:20 
  186  17/20      35 Tricia Gordon        40 F   Darien         CT 1:04:12 10:20 
  187   4/5       47 Judie Szuets         50 F   Norwalk        CT 1:04:32 10:24 
  188  33/37       2 Nicholas Termini     30 M   Ny             NY 1:04:58 10:28 
  189  18/19     138 Lisa Ohara           23 F   Darien         CT 1:05:08 10:29 
  190            595 Sara Iorio            0 F   Darien         CT 1:08:09 10:58 
  191  19/19     133 Kristin Ohara        26 F   Ny             NY 1:08:39 11:03 
  192  18/20     518 Sandy Baird          46 F   Darien         CT 1:08:44 11:04 
  193  19/20      27 Jennifer Nykyforchy  42 F   Monroe         CT 1:09:22 11:10 
  194            704 Runner Unknown        0 ?                     1:10:57 11:26 
  195  34/37      86 Douglas Mcdowell     33 M   Stamford       CT 1:11:12 11:28 
  196  19/19     130 Kevin Fitzpatrick    51 M   Darien         CT 1:12:09 11:37 
  197  20/20     195 Wendy Blattman       48 F   Norwalk        CT 1:12:30 11:40 
  198   5/5      112 Jill Schaeffer       50 F   Wilton         CT 1:12:30 11:41 
  199  33/33     207 Christine Brophy     35 F   Stamford       CT 1:12:36 11:41 
  200  35/37      30 Scott Kreitler       35 M   Weston         CT 1:13:06 11:46 
  201  36/37      79 Charlie Strahley     38 M   Norwalk        CT 1:13:06 11:46 
  202  36/36     563 Rafael Aparicio      44 M   Darien         CT 1:14:46 12:02 
  203  37/37      72 Carl Smith           37 M   Greenwich      CT 1:20:01 12:53 
  204   5/5      162 Odoardo Carta        67 M   Darien         CT 1:46:20 17:07 
10K AGE GROUPS

 

************** MALE **** OVERALL WINNER FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUPS **************************
                          DARIEN ROAD RACE (10K)
              DARIEN, CT  SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 10, 2006 1:00 pm
        ChampionChip timing by:  superracesystems.com             
Place Name                No.   Age City            St Time    
===== =================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Jeffrey Watson        109  25 Darien          CT   35:50 
    2 Tom Sassi             239  44 Stamford        CT   38:20 
    3 Chris Tinnesz           4  38 Rowayton        CT   38:47 

male AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Aidan Smith           5 Darien             CT   47:01 
    2 Jonathan Pruden      10 Wilton             CT   49:07 
    3 Jim Reilly            4 Darien             CT   49:12 
male AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Tommy Ross           14 Darien             CT   39:18 
    2 Dennis Shea          15 Darien             CT   41:52 
    3 Brandon Cohn         14 Wilton             CT   53:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Lawrence O'halloran  25 Wilton             CT   39:38 
    2 Andrew Rastrick      28 Ny                 NY   43:44 
    3 Greg Grambling       25 New York           NY   45:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Alan Hagander        36 Darien             CT   40:44 
    2 Frank Knapp          37 Darien             CT   40:49 
    3 Shai Simchi          31 Stamford           CT   41:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Guy Riegel           49 Darien             CT   39:48 
    2 Carl Mehlhope        49 Darien             CT   41:36 
    3 John Cutler          41 Darien             CT   41:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Michael Mckay        50 Stamford           CT   42:16 
    2 Joe Dolen            51 Brookfield         CT   42:25 
    3 Mats Josefsson       51 Norwalk            CT   42:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 John Gibbons         64 Old Greenwich      CT   55:01 
    2 Joe Flynn            63 Fairfield          CT   59:22 
    3 Ted Armas            61 Rye                CT 1:01:03 

 

************** FEMALE **** OVERALL WINNER FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUPS **************************
                          DARIEN ROAD RACE (10K)
              DARIEN, CT  SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 10, 2006 1:00 pm
        ChampionChip timing by:  superracesystems.com             
Place Name                No.   Age City            St Time    
===== =================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Caroline Mcdonough    294  15 Darien          CT   42:38 
    2 Jillian Redfern       113  35 Darien          CT   42:55 
    3 Catherine Saur          9  20 Darien          CT   44:32 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          DARIEN ROAD RACE (10K)
              DARIEN, CT  SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 10, 2006 1:00 pm
        ChampionChip timing by:  superracesystems.com             
female AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
feMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Emma Stockman        15 Darien             CT   50:16 
    2 Madeleine Elkins     13 Stamford           CT   54:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Rory Murray          28 Stamford           CT   45:59 
    2 Amy Carey            29 Rye                NY   48:15 
    3 Britton Shelton      29 Stamford           CT   49:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Laurie Brannigan     38 Westport           CT   46:18 
    2 Kimberly Harper Dai  31 Stamford           CT   47:24 
    3 Maureen Minicus      38 Darien             CT   49:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Michele Litt         41 Darien             CT   46:56 
    2 Kelly Ames Smith     45 Darien             CT   46:59 
    3 Mimi Brophy          42 Darien             CT   50:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Laurie Mcgrath       59 Darien             CT   56:22 
    2 Barbara Wong         57 Darien             CT 1:00:10 
    3 Linda Beckles        55 Stamford           CT 1:01:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == =======

 


1.5 MILE LOOP OVERALL
Place No.   Name                Age Sex City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1   276 Darrin Lamorte        0 M   Darien         CT    9:29  6:19 
    2   593 Christian Ostberg     8 M   Darien         CT   10:08  6:46 
    3    60 Art Bellis           39 M   Darien         CT   10:13  6:49 
    4   271 Sean Gill            14 M   Darien         CT   10:59  7:19 
    5   591 Nicolal Ostberg       9 M   Darien         CT   11:14  7:29 
    6   209 Harlan Smith         12 M   Darien         CT   11:38  7:45 
    7   255 Graham Ross          13 M   Darien         CT   11:44  7:50 
    8    74 Caroline McKay       14 F   Stamford       CT   12:17  8:12 
    9   519 Charlie Baird        12 M   Darien         CT   12:42  8:28 
   10   576 Perrin Brown          0 F   Darien         CT   12:50  8:34 
   11   171 Peter Maturo         13 M   Darien         CT   12:51  8:34 
   12   205 Samantha Buttrick    10 F   New Canaan     CT   12:52  8:35 
   13   124 Julia Jordon-Haas    10 F   Darien         CT   12:53  8:36 
   14    83 David Jordon-Haas    45 M   Darien         CT   12:59  8:39 
   15   528 Amanda Hunter        11 F   Darien         CT   13:01  8:41 
   16    19 Jun Ogoda             3 F   Darien         CT   13:11  8:47 
   17   250 Colten Appleby       10 M   Darien         CT   13:16  8:51 
   18   257 Matt Meyjes           7 M   Darien         CT   13:28  8:59 
   19   176 Robert Meyjes        43 M   Darien         CT   13:29  9:00 
   20   281 Colin Minicus         8 M   Darien         CT   13:30  9:00 
   21   280 Brian Minicus         0 M   Darien         CT   13:41  9:07 
   22   264 Karol Trismen        45 F   Darien         CT   13:49  9:13 
   23   102 Henry Cutler         11 M   Darien         CT   13:50  9:13 
   24    37 Fin Batson            7 M   Darien         CT   14:04  9:23 
   25     7 Connor Wind           8 M   Darien         CT   14:07  9:25 
   26    39 Tracy Wind           39 F   Darien         CT   14:11  9:27 
   27   560 Ali Aparicio         11 F   Darien         CT   14:16  9:31 
   28   535 Jack Bair            12 M   Darien         CT   14:17  9:31 
   29   283 Chris Brophy         43 M   Darien         CT   14:18  9:32 
   30   115 Jimmy Odell           8 M   Darien         CT   14:19  9:33 
   31   284 Chris Brophy         11 M   Darien         CT   14:19  9:33 
   32   202 John Raleigh         13 M   New Canaan     CT   14:26  9:37 
   33   219 Andrea Denicola      11 F   Stamford       CT   14:27  9:38 
   34    23 Brian Gorey           4 M   Darien         CT   14:29  9:40 
   35    24 Steven Gorey         45 M   Darien         CT   14:31  9:41 
   36   590 Alex Ostberg          9 M   Darien         CT   14:44  9:49 
   37   258 Bobby Fitzpatrick    10 M   Darien         CT   15:15 10:10 
   38   279 Michael Minicus       0 M   Darien         CT   15:16 10:11 
   39   553 Alessandra Delucia    0 F   Darien         CT   15:19 10:13 
   40   211 Eleanor Smith        10 F   Darien         CT   15:30 10:20 
   41   158 Molly Cutler          9 F   Darien         CT   15:32 10:22 
   42   210 Dan Smith            43 M   Darien         CT   15:40 10:27 
   43   230 Allison Benzanen     43 F   Stanford       CT   16:00 10:40 
   44   231 Casey Benzalen        9 F   Stamford       CT   16:00 10:40 
   45   579 Dennis Kennedy        6 M   Darien         CT   16:07 10:45 
   46   534 Brady Collins        12 M   Darien         CT   16:11 10:47 
   47   564 Allie Stearns        10 F   New York       NY   16:15 10:50 
   48   248 Cameron Appleby       5 F   Darien         CT   16:16 10:51 
   49   252 Scott Appleby        41 M   Darien         CT   16:16 10:51 
   50    55 Mickey Conroy        10 M   Darien         CT   16:19 10:53 
   51    52 Dennis Conroy        47 M   Darien         CT   16:20 10:53 
   52   561 Sam Aparicio          7 F   Darien         CT   16:30 11:00 
   53   562 Beth Aparicio        42 F   Darien         CT   16:34 11:03 
   54   290 Rick Klingman        40 M   Darien         CT   16:47 11:12 
   55   581 Jennifer Kennedy     41 F   Darien         CT   16:56 11:17 
   56    20 Liam Gorey            9 M   Darien         CT   17:00 11:20 
   57   201 Myra Lipman          66 F   Westport       CT   17:01 11:21 
   58   203 Thaddeus Raleigh      9 M   New Canaan     CT   17:02 11:21 
   59   204 Veronica Raleigh     10 F   New Canaan     CT   17:02 11:21 
   60    70 Bridget Hannigan      9 F   Darien         CT   17:11 11:27 
   61   514 Lane Bellentine       9 F   Darien         CT   17:11 11:27 
   62   513 Jeanne Ballentine    40 F   Darien         CT   17:11 11:27 
   63   181 Sara Sullivan        13 F   Darien         CT   17:15 11:30 
   64    58 Anne Odell            7 F   Darien         CT   17:17 11:32 
   65    38 Margie Batson        40 F   Darien         CT   17:18 11:32 
   66    36 Casey Batson          5 F   Darien         CT   17:18 11:32 
   67   548 Liz Romig            32 F   Greenwic       CT   17:30 11:40 
   68   146 Martha Odell          0 F   Darien         CT   17:48 11:52 
   69   552 John Delucia          0 M   Darien         CT   17:52 11:55 
   70   299 Lilly Johnsen         0 F   Darien         CT   17:53 11:55 
   71   599 Sam Arrix             7 M   Darien         CT   17:54 11:56 
   72   551 Laura Penfield       43 F   Darien         CT   17:57 11:58 
   73   131 Kristen Miller       40 F   Stamford       CT   17:59 12:00 
   74    92 Elizabeth Miller      0 F   Stamford       CT   18:00 12:00 
   75   298 Isabelle Johnsen      0 F   Darien         CT   18:11 12:07 
   76   554 James Johnsen        43 M   Darien         CT   18:11 12:07 
   77   165 Patricia Garnier     42 F   Stamford       CT   18:13 12:09 
   78   272 Erika Gill            9 F   Darien         CT   18:20 12:14 
   79   118 John  Nevins-Herber  14 M   Darien         CT   18:33 12:22 
   80    21 Cynthia Gorey        42 F   Darien         CT   18:35 12:23 
   81    25 Catherine Gorey       7 F   Darien         CT   18:35 12:24 
   82   288 Kevin Klingman        8 M   Darien         CT   18:37 12:25 
   83   289 Jack Klingman         8 M   Darien         CT   18:37 12:25 
   84   141 Lyn Nevins           58 F   Darien         CT   18:40 12:27 
   85    41 Kelly Murphy         41 F   New Canaan     CT   19:14 12:50 
   86   559 Sarah Murphy          5 F   New Canaan     CT   19:16 12:51 
   87   249 Austen Appleby        9 M   Darien         CT   19:22 12:55 
   88   510 Max Gasvoda           0 M   Darien         CT   19:22 12:55 
   89   251 Appleby Gayle        42 F   Darien         CT   19:23 12:56 
   90   511 Kevin Gasvoba        37 M   Darien         CT   19:28 12:59 
   91   509 Olivia Gasvoda        0 F   Darien         CT   19:30 13:00 
   92   149 Matthew Denicola      7 M   Stamford       CT   19:33 13:02 
   93   214 Alison Denicola      40 F   Stamford       CT   19:43 13:09 
   94   575 Anabel Brown          9 F   Darien         CT   21:06 14:04 
   95   104 Isabella Litt         7 F   Darien         CT   21:30 14:20 
   96   161 Nicole Litt          10 F   Darien         CT   21:32 14:21 
   97   129 Katie Conn            8 F   Darien         CT   21:47 14:31 
   98   597 Annie Arrix           0 F   Darien         CT   21:57 14:38 
   99    54 Jimmy Conroy          7 M   Darien         CT   21:57 14:38 
  100    53 Nell Conroy          43 F   Darien         CT   21:57 14:38 
  101   263 Peter Trismen         9 M   Darien         CT   22:52 15:15 
  102    18 Ray Ogoda             9 M   Darien         CT   22:53 15:15 
  103    17 Makoto Ogoda         49 M   Darien         CT   22:57 15:18 
  104   268 John Orr             71 M   Somers         CT   23:24 15:36 
  105    93 Emily Conn            8 F   Darien         CT   25:01 16:41 
  106   194 Wendy Winnick -Bask  56 F   Rowayton       CT   25:22 16:55 
  107    85 Donna Gasper         46 F   Stamford       CT   25:22 16:55 
  108   505 Thomas Napolitano     7 M   Darien         CT   25:36 17:04 
  109   532 Annemarie Vierling   43 F   Darien         CT   25:43 17:09 
  110   533 Lexi Vierling         9 F   Darien         CT   25:43 17:09 
  111   206 Harrison Raleigh      8 M                  CT   26:00 17:20 
  112   508 Ally Napolitano       4 F   Darien         CT   26:01 17:21 
  113    43 Jack Murphy           3 M   New Canaan     CT   26:55 17:57 
  114    44 John Murphy          43 M   New Canaan     CT   26:55 17:57 
  115    91 Elisabeth Steinberg  52 F   Stamford       CT   27:04 18:03 
  116   550 Drew Karwosky        53 F   Stamford       CT   27:51 18:34 
  117   501 Jackson McGoldrick    9 M   Darien         CT   27:56 18:37 
  118   116 Joann Panella        55 F   Norwalk        CT   28:42 19:08 
  119   190 Sylvia Orgera        67 F   Stamford       CT   28:47 19:11 
  120    16 Brooke Kreitler      35 F   Weston         CT   28:51 19:14 
  121    71 Carey Strahley       33 F   Norwalk        CT   28:53 19:15 
  122   566 Lisa Firenza         43 F   New York       NY   28:59 19:20 
  123   565 Christina Stearns     5 F                  CT   28:59 19:20 
  124   503 Susan McGolovek      43 F   Darien         CT   29:07 19:25 

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com