HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

WSSAC
St Patrick's Day 4 Mile
March 12, 2006 - 4 Miles
Fairfield, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Thomas Martin, Cheshire, CT - 20:25
Carolyn Robin, Cheshire, CT - 24:11

fair031201.jpg (89641 bytes) fair031202.jpg (64102 bytes)

Men's Winner Thomas Martin (333) with runner-up Oscar Gonzalez-Barrett
Women's Winner Carolyn Robin at right.

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg

PHOTOS FROM RACE ARE AVAILABLE FOR VIEWING AT http://www.printroom.com/pro/jackmccoy


LOCATION
Jennings

Beach
WEATHER
50 Degrees
Rain Showers

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Thomas Martin           Cheshire  CT        24 ***** M 20-24        20:25    5:06/M
       2    Oscar Gonzalez-Barret   New Haven  CT       41     1 M 40-44        20:28    5:07/M
       3    Stephen Swift           Cromwell  CT        34     1 M 30-34        20:33    5:08/M
       4    Chadwick Brown          Waterford  CT       30     2 M 30-34        20:40    5:10/M
       5    Stephen Herrera         Waterford  CT       35     1 M 35-39        20:55    5:14/M
       6    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard  CT         22     1 M 20-24        20:55    5:14/M
       7    Danny Barry             Sheffield  MA       19     1 M 16-19        21:11    5:18/M
       8    Dave Hennessey          Bridgeport  CT      24     2 M 20-24        21:41    5:25/M
       9    Tom Harding             Westport  CT        40     2 M 40-44        21:42    5:26/M
      10    Hank Berkowitz          Rowayton  CT        44     3 M 40-44        22:05    5:31/M
      11    Jeffrey Townsend        Glastonbury  CT     34     3 M 30-34        22:12    5:33/M
      12    Tim Olsen               Thomaston  CT       17     2 M 16-19        22:14    5:34/M
      13    Will Bartholomew        Westport  CT        20     3 M 20-24        22:16    5:34/M
      14    Bob Davenport           Litchfield  CT      37     2 M 35-39        22:18    5:35/M
      15    Francisco Garcia        Bridgeport  CT      30     4 M 30-34        22:24    5:36/M
      16    Christopher Andrew      Norwich  CT         23     4 M 20-24        22:26    5:37/M
      17    Kevin Grant             Norwich  CT         39     3 M 35-39        22:27    5:37/M
      18    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          46     1 M 45-49        22:35    5:39/M
      19    Paul Willis             Bronx  NY           36     4 M 35-39        22:42    5:41/M
      20    Kevin Skehan            Stratford  CT       45     2 M 45-49        22:43    5:41/M
      21    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      39     5 M 35-39        22:51    5:43/M
      22    David Walker            Fairfield  CT       39     6 M 35-39        22:57    5:44/M
      23    Rene Charland           South Windsor  CT   51     1 M 50-54        23:09    5:47/M
      24    Joe Puopolo             Shelton  CT         47     3 M 45-49        23:10    5:48/M
      25    Ray Fairchild           West Hartford  CT   32     5 M 30-34        23:15    5:49/M
      26    Michael Graziosi        Glastonbury  CT     43     4 M 40-44        23:15    5:49/M
      27    George Buchanan         Stamford  CT        47     4 M 45-49        23:17    5:49/M
      28    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          38     7 M 35-39        23:17    5:49/M
      29    Kevin Tiernan           Milford  CT         15     1 M 13-15        23:19    5:50/M
      30    Alan Mac Dougall        Branford  CT        40     5 M 40-44        23:21    5:50/M
      31    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT         57     1 M 55-59        23:29    5:52/M
      32    Dan Green               Wolcott  CT         40     6 M 40-44        23:36    5:54/M
      33    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT          52     2 M 50-54        23:47    5:57/M
      34    Brian Williams          Naugatuck  CT       27     1 M 25-29        23:59    6:00/M
      35    Wes Byerly              Ridgefield  CT      53     3 M 50-54        24:01    6:00/M
      36    Dennis Barone           West Hartford  CT   51     4 M 50-54        24:01    6:00/M
      37    Bill Borla              Torrington  CT      66     1 M 65-69        24:02    6:01/M
      38    Keith Moody             Orange  CT          39     8 M 35-39        24:09    6:02/M
      39    Carolyn Robin           Cheshire  CT        25 ***** F 25-29        24:11    6:03/M
      40    Steve Henry             Bolton  CT          25     2 M 25-29        24:11    6:03/M
      41    Jim Tharp               Andover  CT         45     5 M 45-49        24:13    6:03/M
      42    Richard Olmstead        New Haven  CT       51     5 M 50-54        24:14    6:04/M
      43    Drew Viner              Stratford  CT       50     6 M 50-54        24:18    6:05/M
      44    Cameron Gaylord         Westport  CT        18     3 M 16-19        24:21    6:05/M
      45    Stephen Johnson         Southbury  CT       54     7 M 50-54        24:22    6:06/M
      46    Daniel Lavoie           Watertown  CT       54     8 M 50-54        24:24    6:06/M
      47    Don Gustavson           Bridgeport  CT      31     6 M 30-34        24:38    6:10/M
      48    Mark Uliasz             Oxford  CT          55     2 M 55-59        24:40    6:10/M
      49    Chris Armen             Simsbury  CT        52     9 M 50-54        24:42    6:11/M
      50    Matthew Borland         Stamford  CT        24     5 M 20-24        24:51    6:13/M
      51    Jesse Festa-Cardamone   Seymour  CT         17     4 M 16-19        24:51    6:13/M
      52    Peter Hornak            Beacon Falls  CT    42     7 M 40-44        24:57    6:14/M
      53    Will Graustein          Harwinton  CT       45     6 M 45-49        24:59    6:15/M
      54    Edward Berberich        Milford  CT         24     6 M 20-24        25:00    6:15/M
      55    Helen Merkle            Stamford  CT        38     1 F 35-39        25:01    6:15/M
      56    Thomas Hiten            Cheshire  CT        55     3 M 55-59        25:10    6:18/M
      57    Wantuil De Souza        Bridgeport  CT      39     9 M 35-39        25:11    6:18/M
      58    Frank Colella           Brooklyn  NY        43     8 M 40-44        25:12    6:18/M
      59    Rebecca Mc Collum       Monroe  CT          18     1 F 16-19        25:15    6:19/M
      60    Alison Hiten            Cheshire  CT        43     1 F 40-44        25:16    6:19/M
      61    Lisa Cadmus             New Haven  CT       25     1 F 25-29        25:18    6:20/M
      62    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT       41     9 M 40-44        25:20    6:20/M
      63    Brandon Carius          Stratford  CT       20     7 M 20-24        25:21    6:20/M
      64    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT        55     4 M 55-59        25:21    6:20/M
      65    Anthony Watson          Brooklyn  NY        47     7 M 45-49        25:22    6:21/M
      66    Peter Lesser            Milford  CT         42    10 M 40-44        25:27    6:22/M
      67    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT         48     8 M 45-49        25:28    6:22/M
      68    Dana Perry              New Canaan  CT      43    11 M 40-44        25:31    6:23/M
      69    Bill Hunter             Fairfield  CT       44    12 M 40-44        25:36    6:24/M
      70    Paul Schmidt            Ridgefield  CT      49     9 M 45-49        25:38    6:25/M
      71    Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob  CT         47     1 F 45-49        25:40    6:25/M
      72    Greg Rogoz Jr           Hamden  CT          15     2 M 13-15        25:42    6:26/M
      73    Ray Wise                Hartford  CT        50    10 M 50-54        25:42    6:26/M
      74    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      35    10 M 35-39        25:45    6:26/M
      75    Martin Espino           Bridgeport  CT      46    10 M 45-49        25:47    6:27/M
      76    Frank Jozefick          Milford  CT         40    13 M 40-44        25:52    6:28/M
      77    John Dicarlo            Wolcott  CT         54    11 M 50-54        25:54    6:29/M
      78    Sharon Vos              Riverside  CT       51     1 F 50-54        25:59    6:30/M
      79    Shea Shapiro            Fairfield  CT       22     8 M 20-24        26:07    6:32/M
      80    Ashish Bhandari         Stamford  CT        29     3 M 25-29        26:11    6:33/M
      81    Scott Capozza           Fairfield  CT       29     4 M 25-29        26:13    6:33/M
      82    Richard Ballinger       Hamden  CT          51    12 M 50-54        26:14    6:34/M
      83    Bob Thomas              Fairfield  CT       52    13 M 50-54        26:17    6:34/M
      84    Ed Gorecki              Farmington  CT      52    14 M 50-54        26:22    6:36/M
      85    Jeff Weatherhead        Granby  CT          55     5 M 55-59        26:23    6:36/M
      86    Matthew Spiegel         Westport  CT        46    11 M 45-49        26:26    6:37/M
      87    Lori Marcantonio        Waterbury  CT       28     2 F 25-29        26:29    6:37/M
      88    Peter Varone            Shelton  CT         48    12 M 45-49        26:31    6:38/M
      89    Ron Rembaum             Old Greenwich  CT   60     1 M 60-64        26:39    6:40/M
      90    Jim Grabarz             Trumbull  CT        35    11 M 35-39        26:43    6:41/M
      91    Vic Swaller             Stratford  CT       55     6 M 55-59        26:43    6:41/M
      92    David Nulf              Fairfield  CT       36    12 M 35-39        26:53    6:43/M
      93    Paul Butcher            Southport  CT       43    14 M 40-44        26:57    6:44/M
      94    Gabriel Olsen           Thomaston  CT       13     3 M 13-15        27:04    6:46/M
      95    Kerry Baruth            Rowayton  CT        58     7 M 55-59        27:09    6:47/M
      96    Greg Rogoz Sr           Hamden  CT          45    13 M 45-49        27:10    6:48/M
      97    Terence Mahan           Litchfield  CT      25     5 M 25-29        27:12    6:48/M
      98    George Sanders          Guilford  CT        53    15 M 50-54        27:14    6:49/M
      99    Stephen Attle           Fairfield  CT       40    15 M 40-44        27:16    6:49/M
     100    Joseph Lemieux          Norwich  CT         53    16 M 50-54        27:19    6:50/M
     101    Jon Kornacki            Wallingford  CT     47    14 M 45-49        27:19    6:50/M
     102    Michael Fusaro          Norwich  CT         40    16 M 40-44        27:20    6:50/M
     103    Arthur Weisberg         Larchmont  NY       61     2 M 60-64        27:20    6:50/M
     104    Joe Schutz              Shelton  CT         43    17 M 40-44        27:25    6:51/M
     105    Charles Haskes          Hamden  CT          39    13 M 35-39        27:25    6:51/M
     106    Jeffery Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       51    17 M 50-54        27:27    6:52/M
     107    Richard Rice            Uncasville  CT      46    15 M 45-49        27:29    6:52/M
     108    Michelle Mueller        Monroe  CT          44     2 F 40-44        27:29    6:52/M
     109    Tony Savinelli          Clinton  CT         51    18 M 50-54        27:30    6:53/M
     110    Mindy Struwas           West Haven  Ct      53     2 F 50-54        27:31    6:53/M
     111    Robert Albanese         Purchase  NY        48    16 M 45-49        27:35    6:54/M
     112    Robert Eterno           Easton  CT          50    19 M 50-54        27:39    6:55/M
     113    Jeff Falberg            Bridgeport  CT      41    18 M 40-44        27:41    6:55/M
     114    Fred Miller             Milford  CT         54    20 M 50-54        27:42    6:56/M
     115    Mark Dietz              Stamford  CT        26     6 M 25-29        27:44    6:56/M
     116    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT        56     8 M 55-59        27:45    6:56/M
     117    Kimberly Jung           Stamford  CT        31     1 F 30-34        27:46    6:57/M
     118    Charles Winchell        Stratford  CT       49    17 M 45-49        27:47    6:57/M
     119    Beth Leetch             Fairfield  CT       36     2 F 35-39        27:49    6:57/M
     120    Jason Parrish           White Plains  NY    28     7 M 25-29        27:51    6:58/M
     121    Joey Kwit               New York  NY        32     7 M 30-34        27:53    6:58/M
     122    Thomas Bouton           Stratford  CT       50    21 M 50-54        27:54    6:59/M
     123    John Paul Menez         New Haven  CT       27     8 M 25-29        27:55    6:59/M
     124    Michael Costello        Fairfield  CT       47    18 M 45-49        27:58    7:00/M
     125    Stephen Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT       56     9 M 55-59        27:59    7:00/M
     126    Dan Quinones            Trumbull  CT        43    19 M 40-44        28:00    7:00/M
     127    Matthew Kane            Bridgeport  CT      35    14 M 35-39        28:02    7:01/M
     128    Wayne Theriault         Milford  CT         57    10 M 55-59        28:04    7:01/M
     129    Victor Garcia           Bridgeport  CT      27     9 M 25-29        28:06    7:02/M
     130    Phillip Neugebauer      Fairfield  CT       37    15 M 35-39        28:07    7:02/M
     131    Brian Petruso           Stamford  CT        37    16 M 35-39        28:13    7:03/M
     132    Jason Drexel            Stamford  CT        29    10 M 25-29        28:14    7:04/M
     133    William Gallo           Stamford  CT        31     8 M 30-34        28:15    7:04/M
     134    Robert G Davis          Naugatuck  CT       54    22 M 50-54        28:16    7:04/M
     135    Nicole Clark            Hamden  CT          21     1 F 20-24        28:19    7:05/M
     136    Edward Steele           Bolton  CT          40    20 M 40-44        28:22    7:06/M
     137    James Best              Manchester  CT      62     3 M 60-64        28:28    7:07/M
     138    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT         48     2 F 45-49        28:34    7:09/M
     139    John Sacney             Preston  CT         54    23 M 50-54        28:34    7:09/M
     140    Jerry Rotante           Newtown  CT         40    21 M 40-44        28:37    7:09/M
     141    Denise Wagner           Higganum  CT        43     3 F 40-44        28:37    7:09/M
     142    Mike Kot                Easton  CT          14     4 M 13-15        28:38    7:10/M
     143    William Galle           Fairfield  CT       12     1 M  2-12        28:40    7:10/M
     144    Thomas Gardella         Seymour  CT         54    24 M 50-54        28:40    7:10/M
     145    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT        37     3 F 35-39        28:43    7:11/M
     146    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT     62     4 M 60-64        28:45    7:11/M
     147    John Marquez            Guilford  CT        42    22 M 40-44        28:50    7:13/M
     148    Meg Capudanno           Fairfield  CT       38     4 F 35-39        28:51    7:13/M
     149    Paul Murphy             Newtown  CT         56    11 M 55-59        28:54    7:14/M
     150    Melanie Murphy          Newtown  CT         22     2 F 20-24        28:54    7:14/M
     151    Thomas Kollar           Milford  CT         42    23 M 40-44        28:56    7:14/M
     152    Scott Sterner           Fairfield  CT       37    17 M 35-39        28:57    7:14/M
     153    Joshua Olsen            Thomaston  CT       11     2 M  2-12        29:00    7:15/M
     154    Michael Galle           Fairfield  CT       44    24 M 40-44        29:01    7:15/M
     155    Donna Anderson          Brookfield  CT      51     3 F 50-54        29:02    7:16/M
     156    Matt Ruffing            Redding  CT         44    25 M 40-44        29:05    7:16/M
     157    Bob Stephenson          Milford  CT         57    12 M 55-59        29:18    7:20/M
     158    Matt Trumbley           Seymour  CT         25    11 M 25-29        29:20    7:20/M
     159    Dan Clark               Stamford  CT        52    25 M 50-54        29:22    7:21/M
     160    Keith Broderick         Fairfield  CT       37    18 M 35-39        29:26    7:22/M
     161    Don Stuart              Fairfield  CT       50    26 M 50-54        29:28    7:22/M
     162    Richard Voytek          West Haven  CT      16     5 M 16-19        29:29    7:22/M
     163    Katharine Radziewicz    Fairfield  CT       46     3 F 45-49        29:30    7:23/M
     164    Geoff Thomas            Trumbull  CT        44    26 M 40-44        29:31    7:23/M
     165    Steven Charles          Somers  NY          33     9 M 30-34        29:32    7:23/M
     166    Len Underwood           East Hampton  CT    44    27 M 40-44        29:33    7:23/M
     167    Timothy Meyer           Wilton  CT          47    19 M 45-49        29:35    7:24/M
     168    William Seanor          Fairfield  CT       40    28 M 40-44        29:36    7:24/M
     169    Jan Korbez              New Haven  CT       31    10 M 30-34        29:37    7:24/M
     170    Jeff Giroux             Summit  NJ          48    20 M 45-49        29:38    7:25/M
     171    Nicole Dillon           Milford  CT         26     3 F 25-29        29:40    7:25/M
     172    Nardy Chung             Hamden  CT          28    12 M 25-29        29:44    7:26/M
     173    Tyvonne Rubin           East Haddam  CT     38     5 F 35-39        29:45    7:26/M
     174    Vin Dipalma             Bridgeport  CT      46    21 M 45-49        29:46    7:27/M
     175    Sabrina Olsen           Thomaston  CT        9     1 F  2-12        29:49    7:27/M
     176    Brian Hart              New Fairfield  CT   52    27 M 50-54        29:50    7:28/M
     177    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT          40     4 F 40-44        29:50    7:28/M
     178    Seana Hart              New Fairfield  CT   27     4 F 25-29        29:51    7:28/M
     179    Bud Mc Donald           Westport  CT        46    22 M 45-49        29:53    7:28/M
     180    Stephen Barnes          Southport  CT       40    29 M 40-44        29:54    7:29/M
     181    Meg Krueger             Chesire  CT         20     3 F 20-24        29:56    7:29/M
     182    Ray Prest               Ellington  CT       66     2 M 65-69        29:57    7:29/M
     183    Pascal Fuchs            Fairfield  CT       35    19 M 35-39        29:57    7:29/M
     184    Dea Collins             East Hartford  CT   51     4 F 50-54        29:59    7:30/M
     185    Michael Carius          Stratford  CT       58    13 M 55-59        30:01    7:30/M
     186    Stephen Tolman          Vernon  CT          60     5 M 60-64        30:02    7:31/M
     187    Aram Nahabedian         Sandy Hook  CT      54    28 M 50-54        30:03    7:31/M
     188    Caroline Smith          Bethel  CT          28     5 F 25-29        30:03    7:31/M
     189    Bandit Number  9000                                1 M  0- 1        30:04    7:31/M
     190    Bandit Number  9001                                2 M  0- 1        30:06    7:32/M
     191    Dennis Mennillo Jr      Naugatuck  CT       37    20 M 35-39        30:07    7:32/M
     192    Christoph Doering       Bloomfield  NJ      23     9 M 20-24        30:08    7:32/M
     193    Josie Ceulemans         East Haddam  CT     45     4 F 45-49        30:09    7:32/M
     194    Bandit Number  9002                                3 M  0- 1        30:14    7:34/M
     195    Jeannine Graf           Fairfield  CT       40     5 F 40-44        30:15    7:34/M
     196    Bob Goldblatt           New Canaan  CT      65     3 M 65-69        30:17    7:34/M
     197    Nikita Shpilberg        Westport  CT        20    10 M 20-24        30:22    7:36/M
     198    David Schafer           Trumbull  CT        36    21 M 35-39        30:22    7:36/M
     199    Jack Calcutt            Fairfield  CT       20    11 M 20-24        30:23    7:36/M
     200    Laurie Trupp            Stratford  CT       48     5 F 45-49        30:30    7:38/M
     201    Gina Massari            Milford  CT         15     1 F 13-15        30:33    7:38/M
     202    Ned Dwelle              Fairfield  CT       43    30 M 40-44        30:35    7:39/M
     203    Bryan Thompson          Fairfield  CT       39    22 M 35-39        30:36    7:39/M
     204    Sarah Vaughn            Hamden  CT          50     5 F 50-54        30:37    7:39/M
     205    Joseph Duguay           Milford  CT         31    11 M 30-34        30:38    7:40/M
     206    Carl Rossetti           Milford  CT         58    14 M 55-59        30:44    7:41/M
     207    Mike Peterson           Fairfield  CT       42    31 M 40-44        30:46    7:42/M
     208    Bruce Revman            Trumbull  CT        48    23 M 45-49        30:47    7:42/M
     209    Jessica Gerber          Fairfield  CT       37     6 F 35-39        30:51    7:43/M
     210    Rodney Cole             Wallingford  CT     58    15 M 55-59        30:53    7:43/M
     211    Beth Ginand             Stratford  CT       27     6 F 25-29        30:53    7:43/M
     212    Richard Demarco         Danbury  CT         64     6 M 60-64        30:56    7:44/M
     213    Bob Sieller             Canaan  CT          66     4 M 65-69        30:57    7:44/M
     214    Bill Bardani            Easton  CT          33    12 M 30-34        30:57    7:44/M
     215    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT         38     7 F 35-39        30:58    7:45/M
     216    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT         56    16 M 55-59        30:59    7:45/M
     217    Ray Palmer              Monroe  CT          43    32 M 40-44        30:59    7:45/M
     218    Rich Hersch             Monroe  CT          39    23 M 35-39        31:03    7:46/M
     219    Keiran Mc Tague         Fairfield  CT       47    24 M 45-49        31:07    7:47/M
     220    Sean Freeland           Trumbull  CT        14     5 M 13-15        31:11    7:48/M
     221    Tom Nichols             Fairfield  CT       36    24 M 35-39        31:11    7:48/M
     222    Doug Mottola            Danbury  CT         34    13 M 30-34        31:15    7:49/M
     223    Eric Kamen              Cos Cob  CT         39    25 M 35-39        31:15    7:49/M
     224    Nina Glickson           New Haven  CT       54     6 F 50-54        31:15    7:49/M
     225    Molly Delaney           Monroe  CT          40     6 F 40-44        31:20    7:50/M
     226    Devon Brady             Fairfield  CT       27    13 M 25-29        31:22    7:51/M
     227    Kim Haney               Fairfield  CT       39     8 F 35-39        31:22    7:51/M
     228    Peter Shine             Wilton  CT          35    26 M 35-39        31:28    7:52/M
     229    Brian Calcutt           Fairfield  CT       13     6 M 13-15        31:28    7:52/M
     230    Jen Calder              New Canaan  CT      59     1 F 55-59        31:29    7:52/M
     231    Lee Bradley             Newington  CT       63     7 M 60-64        31:33    7:53/M
     232    Patricia Tabacchi       New York  NY        31     2 F 30-34        31:34    7:54/M
     233    Jennifer Anderson       Longmeadow  MA      28     7 F 25-29        31:34    7:54/M
     234    Robert Auer             Bridgeport  CT      48    25 M 45-49        31:36    7:54/M
     235    Chris Blanco            Fairfield  CT       36    27 M 35-39        31:40    7:55/M
     236    Richard Chromik         East Hartford  CT   48    26 M 45-49        31:42    7:56/M
     237    Francisco Nogueira      Ansonia  CT         52    29 M 50-54        31:43    7:56/M
     238    Heather Tookes          New Haven  CT       31     3 F 30-34        31:43    7:56/M
     239    Jeffrey Crean           Fairfield  CT       49    27 M 45-49        31:44    7:56/M
     240    Neil Mandel             Shelton  CT         52    30 M 50-54        31:45    7:56/M
     241    Jennifer Panaro         Fairfield  CT       30     4 F 30-34        31:46    7:57/M
     242    Brendan Kerrigan        Fairfield  CT       44    33 M 40-44        31:46    7:57/M
     243    Myke Nicholas           Fairfield  CT       31    14 M 30-34        31:47    7:57/M
     244    David Casey             Garden City  NY     38    28 M 35-39        31:48    7:57/M
     245    Ellie Lowell            Willington  CT      58     2 F 55-59        31:48    7:57/M
     246    Anne Levasseur          Fairfield  CT       29     8 F 25-29        31:49    7:57/M
     247    Brent Stratton          Middletown  CT      50    31 M 50-54        31:54    7:59/M
     248    Megan Hannum            Fairfield  CT       45     6 F 45-49        31:57    7:59/M
     249    Gerry Werner            Norwalk  CT         52    32 M 50-54        32:03    8:01/M
     250    Bob Waghorne            Fairfield  CT       35    29 M 35-39        32:05    8:01/M
     251    Peter Koval             Stratford  CT       27    14 M 25-29        32:09    8:02/M
     252    Jerry Brown             East Lyme  CT       64     8 M 60-64        32:11    8:03/M
     253    Jane McGoldrick         Fairfield  CT       15     2 F 13-15        32:12    8:03/M
     254    Joseph Honcz            Milford  CT         32    15 M 30-34        32:13    8:03/M
     255    Matti Rinta-Tuuri       Fairfield  CT       53    33 M 50-54        32:14    8:04/M
     256    Katherine Sole          South Windsor  CT   48     7 F 45-49        32:15    8:04/M
     257    Louise Rothwell         Fairfield  CT       34     5 F 30-34        32:17    8:04/M
     258    Margit MacDougall       Branford  CT        40     7 F 40-44        32:17    8:04/M
     259    Bob Golger              Trumbull  CT        44    34 M 40-44        32:20    8:05/M
     260    Robert Woodsworth       Bristol  CT         41    35 M 40-44        32:33    8:08/M
     261    Jim Peters              Fairfield  CT       41    36 M 40-44        32:34    8:09/M
     262    Mary Lou White          Bolton  CT          50     7 F 50-54        32:38    8:10/M
     263    Joseph Bartolomeo       Fairfield  CT       38    30 M 35-39        32:40    8:10/M
     264    Julianne Smith          Fairfield  CT       42     8 F 40-44        32:41    8:10/M
     265    John Ockasi             Meriden  CT         49    28 M 45-49        32:41    8:10/M
     266    Richard Ingram          Trumbull  CT        54    34 M 50-54        32:42    8:11/M
     267    Ed Greene               Fairfield  CT       36    31 M 35-39        32:42    8:11/M
     268    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       52    35 M 50-54        32:46    8:12/M
     269    Bill Odendahl           Trumbull  CT        41    37 M 40-44        32:48    8:12/M
     270    Carleta Maurice         West Haven  CT      36     9 F 35-39        32:52    8:13/M
     271    Brian Gormley           Trumbull  CT        49    29 M 45-49        32:57    8:14/M
     272    Stephen Burghardt       Easton  CT          41    38 M 40-44        32:59    8:15/M
     273    Patrick Cunningham      Branford  CT        50    36 M 50-54        33:04    8:16/M
     274    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT          66     5 M 65-69        33:07    8:17/M
     275    Jake Hannum             Fairfield  CT       13     7 M 13-15        33:07    8:17/M
     276    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT        65     6 M 65-69        33:09    8:17/M
     277    Scott Petralia          Ridgefield  CT      18     6 M 16-19        33:10    8:18/M
     278    Paul Shanahan           Cheshire  CT        68     7 M 65-69        33:11    8:18/M
     279    Sharon Belfonti         Orange  CT          34     6 F 30-34        33:12    8:18/M
     280    Mary Ellen Corbiere     Fairfield  CT       49     8 F 45-49        33:14    8:19/M
     281    Marlo Dellaporta        Fairfield  CT       29    15 M 25-29        33:18    8:20/M
     282    Hugh Cafferty           Guilford  CT        63     9 M 60-64        33:20    8:20/M
     283    Keara Dobson            Fairfield  CT       26     9 F 25-29        33:22    8:21/M
     284    Margaret O'Brien        Branford  CT        44     9 F 40-44        33:23    8:21/M
     285    Kathleen Heineken       Shelton  CT         24     4 F 20-24        33:24    8:21/M
     286    Joe Horne               Shelton  CT         52    37 M 50-54        33:25    8:21/M
     287    Susan Leslie            South Windsor  CT   56     3 F 55-59        33:26    8:22/M
     288    Bandit Number  9003                                4 M  0- 1        33:27    8:22/M
     289    Paul Biehl              New Canaan  CT      54    38 M 50-54        33:28    8:22/M
     290    Elizabeth Tefft         Baltic  CT          31     7 F 30-34        33:29    8:22/M
     291    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       15     3 F 13-15        33:29    8:22/M
     292    Danielle Armas          Fairfield  CT       35    10 F 35-39        33:33    8:23/M
     293    Teresa Statkevich       Ansonia  CT         36    11 F 35-39        33:42    8:26/M
     294    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       63    10 M 60-64        33:42    8:26/M
     295    Clifford Lombardi       Higganum  CT        53    39 M 50-54        33:43    8:26/M
     296    Robert Kelly            Seymour  CT         43    39 M 40-44        33:45    8:26/M
     297    Ken Jeannin             Prospect  CT        13     8 M 13-15        33:45    8:26/M
     298    Karen Cammarata         Stamford  CT        29    10 F 25-29        33:45    8:26/M
     299    Michael Anderson        Fairfield  CT       35    32 M 35-39        33:48    8:27/M
     300    Luke Donohue            Fairfield  CT       11     3 M  2-12        33:50    8:28/M
     301    Peter Donahue           Fairfield  CT       43    40 M 40-44        33:50    8:28/M
     302    Michael Deacy           Wilton  CT          45    30 M 45-49        33:53    8:28/M
     303    Nick Vanghele           Fairfield  CT       36    33 M 35-39        33:57    8:29/M
     304    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          59    17 M 55-59        33:57    8:29/M
     305    William Conrow          Norwalk  CT         30    16 M 30-34        33:58    8:30/M
     306    David Mc Cluskey        Fairfield  CT       51    40 M 50-54        34:08    8:32/M
     307    Claire Krueger          Cheshire  CT        51     8 F 50-54        34:09    8:32/M
     308    Joseph Martini          Fairfield  CT       45    31 M 45-49        34:10    8:33/M
     309    Annalisa Paltauf        Brookfield  CT      22     5 F 20-24        34:12    8:33/M
     310    George Huffman          Shelton  CT         48    32 M 45-49        34:12    8:33/M
     311    Heather Thomas          Bethel  CT          40    10 F 40-44        34:14    8:34/M
     312    Brad Hammell            Fairfield  CT       28    16 M 25-29        34:17    8:34/M
     313    Michael Ginley          Fairfield  CT       43    41 M 40-44        34:18    8:35/M
     314    John Gibbons            Old Greenwich  CT   64    11 M 60-64        34:18    8:35/M
     315    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     52    41 M 50-54        34:19    8:35/M
     316    Sam Chameides           Oxford  CT          17     7 M 16-19        34:20    8:35/M
     317    Lesley Osborn           Darien  CT          35    12 F 35-39        34:21    8:35/M
     318    John Osborn             Darien  CT          39    34 M 35-39        34:21    8:35/M
     319    Sean Fogarty            Stamford  CT        64    12 M 60-64        34:22    8:36/M
     320    George Papuga           East Haven  CT      62    13 M 60-64        34:24    8:36/M
     321    Tom MONAHAN             Bridgeport  CT      48    33 M 45-49        34:25    8:36/M
     322    Lucimar De Andrade      Bridgeport  CT      35    35 M 35-39        34:30    8:38/M
     323    Muriel Spoorenberg      Fairfield  CT       35    13 F 35-39        34:36    8:39/M
     324    Keith Price             Westport  CT        33    17 M 30-34        34:37    8:39/M
     325    Alessandra Boskello     Fairfield  CT       42    11 F 40-44        34:39    8:40/M
     326    Janis D' Andrea         Guilford  CT        52     9 F 50-54        34:40    8:40/M
     327    Richard Robbins                             68     8 M 65-69        34:41    8:40/M
     328    Armand Daccache         Hamden  CT          35    36 M 35-39        34:44    8:41/M
     329    Christine Finerty       Fairfield  CT       29    11 F 25-29        34:45    8:41/M
     330    Lisa Rinta-Tuuri        Fairfield  CT       19     2 F 16-19        34:46    8:42/M
     331    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT        62    14 M 60-64        34:50    8:43/M
     332    Hugh Davis              Westport  CT        33    18 M 30-34        34:52    8:43/M
     333    Rich Gregory            New Milford  CT     31    19 M 30-34        34:53    8:43/M
     334    Angela Mc Connell       Fairfield  CT       35    14 F 35-39        34:55    8:44/M
     335    Bandit Number  9005                                5 M  0- 1        34:56    8:44/M
     336    Kevin Walsh             Bethany  CT         50    42 M 50-54        35:04    8:46/M
     337    George Geer             Derby  CT           52    43 M 50-54        35:04    8:46/M
     338    Peter Jung              Stamford  CT        33    20 M 30-34        35:05    8:46/M
     339    Darcie Tymon            Southport  CT       35    15 F 35-39        35:05    8:46/M
     340    David Hom               Fairfield  CT       53    44 M 50-54        35:06    8:47/M
     341    Judi Hom                Fairfield  CT       48     9 F 45-49        35:10    8:48/M
     342    Harry Whiteley          Fairfield  CT       52    45 M 50-54        35:11    8:48/M
     343    Bandit Number  9006                                6 M  0- 1        35:11    8:48/M
     344    Bandit Number  9007                                7 M  0- 1        35:13    8:48/M
     345    Susan Christoffersen    Fairfield  CT       48    10 F 45-49        35:14    8:49/M
     346    Michelle Tierney        Norwalk  CT         38    16 F 35-39        35:15    8:49/M
     347    Carol Asprelli          Woodbridge  CT      45    11 F 45-49        35:15    8:49/M
     348    Maggie Joyce            Fairfield  CT       38    17 F 35-39        35:16    8:49/M
     349    Christine Riniti        Westport  CT        45    12 F 45-49        35:19    8:50/M
     350    Alice Fitzgerald        Fairfield  CT       27    12 F 25-29        35:22    8:51/M
     351    Rachel Kellington       Bridgeport  CT      30     8 F 30-34        35:24    8:51/M
     352    Krista Benson           Newtown  CT         34     9 F 30-34        35:30    8:53/M
     353    Stephen Burns           Darien  CT          50    46 M 50-54        35:30    8:53/M
     354    Carol Smith             Bethel  CT          58     4 F 55-59        35:31    8:53/M
     355    Antonio Granata         Fairfield  CT       28    17 M 25-29        35:32    8:53/M
     356    Chris Ioli              Monroe  CT          34    21 M 30-34        35:32    8:53/M
     357    Sarah Goodell           Norwalk  CT         22     6 F 20-24        35:33    8:53/M
     358    Luanne Roy              Fairfield  CT       51    10 F 50-54        35:34    8:54/M
     359    Matthew Curtis          Trumbull  CT        8      4 M  2-12        35:35    8:54/M
     360    Sam Lheron              Fairfield  CT       8      5 M  2-12        35:39    8:55/M
     361    Mark August             Bridgeport  CT      51    47 M 50-54        35:40    8:55/M
     362    Dennis Kim              New York  NY        35    37 M 35-39        35:45    8:56/M
     363    Sundar Sundaram         Milford  CT         27    18 M 25-29        35:48    8:57/M
     364    Gail Kelly              Westport  CT        53    11 F 50-54        35:49    8:57/M
     365    Chet Chicosky           Fairfield  CT       42    42 M 40-44        35:51    8:58/M
     366    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT        49    34 M 45-49        35:53    8:58/M
     367    Coleman Clancy          Fairfield  CT       12     6 M  2-12        35:55    8:59/M
     368    James Corbiere          Fairfield  CT       51    48 M 50-54        35:55    8:59/M
     369    John Calcutt            Fairfield  CT       48    35 M 45-49        35:59    9:00/M
     370    Robert Dunsmore         Norwalk  CT         44    43 M 40-44        36:00    9:00/M
     371    Michael MacCarone       Bridgeport  CT      56    18 M 55-59        36:15    9:04/M
     372    B Crowshaw              Milford  CT         56    19 M 55-59        36:16    9:04/M
     373    Joseph Krajci           Fairfield  CT       57    20 M 55-59        36:17    9:04/M
     374    Leah Begg               Newtown  CT         36    18 F 35-39        36:19    9:05/M
     375    Cathi Bosco             Madison  CT         39    19 F 35-39        36:21    9:05/M
     376    Jerry Iannucci          Bridgeport  CT      66     8 M 65-69        36:24    9:06/M
     377    Brian Lewis             Rocky Hill  CT      54    49 M 50-54        36:26    9:07/M
     378    Sarah Viglione          Hamden  CT          31    10 F 30-34        36:37    9:09/M
     379    Bandit Number  9008                                8 M  0- 1        36:40    9:10/M
     380    Bandit Number  9009                                9 M  0- 1        36:40    9:10/M
     381    William Loomis          Branford  CT        50    50 M 50-54        36:47    9:12/M
     382    Peter Gill              Milford  CT         40    44 M 40-44        36:48    9:12/M
     383    Kelley Swift            Fairfield  CT       36    20 F 35-39        36:52    9:13/M
     384    Marc Durso              Bridgeport  CT      31    22 M 30-34        36:53    9:13/M
     385    Igor Pikayzen           Westport  CT        18     8 M 16-19        36:54    9:14/M
     386    Kathleen Hickey         Trumbull  CT        39    21 F 35-39        36:58    9:15/M
     387    Peter Howard            Monroe  CT          47    36 M 45-49        37:04    9:16/M
     388    Ellen Demotses          Fairfield  CT       39    22 F 35-39        37:05    9:16/M
     389    William Demotses        Fairfield  CT       38    38 M 35-39        37:05    9:16/M
     390    Ronald Rumsey           Fairfield  CT       45    37 M 45-49        37:05    9:16/M
     391    Mimi Rog                Fairfield  CT       42    12 F 40-44        37:07    9:17/M
     392    Fereidoon Javaheri      New Haven  CT       45    38 M 45-49        37:08    9:17/M
     393    Rick Heineken           Shelton  CT         54    51 M 50-54        37:10    9:18/M
     394    Kevin Gremse            Bridgeport  CT      40    45 M 40-44        37:11    9:18/M
     395    Bandit Number  9010                               10 M  0- 1        37:13    9:18/M
     396    Bandit Number  9011                               11 M  0- 1        37:13    9:18/M
     397    Ken Ziman               Orange  CT          59    21 M 55-59        37:15    9:19/M
     398    Terrence Clancy         Fairfield  CT       45    39 M 45-49        37:16    9:19/M
     399    James Howard            Shelton  CT         41    46 M 40-44        37:18    9:20/M
     400    Kevin Smith             Seymour  CT         35    39 M 35-39        37:19    9:20/M
     401    Paul Varvaro            Easton  CT          40    47 M 40-44        37:23    9:21/M
     402    Marycolleen Houlihan    Fairfield  CT       43    13 F 40-44        37:24    9:21/M
     403    Trish Sullivan          Fairfield  CT       40    14 F 40-44        37:26    9:22/M
     404    Debbie Biehl            New Canaan  CT      52    12 F 50-54        37:27    9:22/M
     405    Bandit Number  9012                               12 M  0- 1        37:28    9:22/M
     406    Dan Kleps               Fairfield  CT       16     9 M 16-19        37:32    9:23/M
     407    Keith Kleps             Fairfield  CT       53    52 M 50-54        37:32    9:23/M
     408    Virginia Syombathy      Hamden  CT          30    11 F 30-34        37:33    9:23/M
     409    Martha Murphy           Fairfield  CT       32    12 F 30-34        37:37    9:24/M
     410    Justin Morrison         Fairfield  CT       34    23 M 30-34        37:39    9:25/M
     411    Bridget Walker          Fairfield  CT       33    13 F 30-34        37:41    9:25/M
     412    John Imre               Bridgeport  CT      53    53 M 50-54        37:43    9:26/M
     413    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       66     2 F 65-69        37:44    9:26/M
     414    Mike Guilford           Fairfield  CT       37    40 M 35-39        37:46    9:27/M
     415    Sherri Prendergast      Stamford  CT        36    23 F 35-39        37:46    9:27/M
     416    Charles Kaywood         Woodbridge  CT      52    54 M 50-54        37:57    9:29/M
     417    Liz Stafford            Norwalk  CT         40    15 F 40-44        37:57    9:29/M
     418    Lida Letowt             Stratford  CT       43    16 F 40-44        37:59    9:30/M
     419    Dawn Clark              Hamden  CT          26    13 F 25-29        38:04    9:31/M
     420    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          56     5 F 55-59        38:07    9:32/M
     421    Michael Giaquinto       Fairfield  CT       55    22 M 55-59        38:08    9:32/M
     422    Joseph Martinelli       Shelton  CT         56    23 M 55-59        38:08    9:32/M
     423    Jim Martinelli          Shelton  CT         56    24 M 55-59        38:09    9:32/M
     424    Thomas Trumbley         Norwalk  CT         36    41 M 35-39        38:16    9:34/M
     425    Maggie McCormick        Norwalk  ct         44    17 F 40-44        38:18    9:35/M
     426    Christopher Lennhoff    Fairfield  CT       15     9 M 13-15        38:22    9:36/M
     427    Bob Hudak               Monroe  CT          56    25 M 55-59        38:26    9:37/M
     428    Mary Jane McGoldrick    Fairfield  CT       54    13 F 50-54        38:27    9:37/M
     429    Maureen Dillon          Stratford  CT       45    13 F 45-49        38:36    9:39/M
     430    Chris Rubis             Fairfield  CT       39    42 M 35-39        38:46    9:42/M
     431    Sue Shanahan            Fairfield  CT       37    24 F 35-39        38:47    9:42/M
     432    Caroline Mazza          Fairfield  CT       33    14 F 30-34        38:59    9:45/M
     433    Ed Root                 Old Saybrook  CT    60    15 M 60-64        39:02    9:46/M
     434    Michael Kot             Easton  CT          43    48 M 40-44        39:04    9:46/M
     435    Karen Urbani            Huntington  CT      36    25 F 35-39        39:05    9:46/M
     436    Heather Burns           Monroe  CT          35    26 F 35-39        39:05    9:46/M
     437    John Connell            Norwalk  CT         37    43 M 35-39        39:09    9:47/M
     438    Brittany Hicks          Milford  CT         16     3 F 16-19        39:10    9:48/M
     439    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         72     1 M 70-74        39:15    9:49/M
     440    John Fruin              Trumbull  CT        42    49 M 40-44        39:16    9:49/M
     441    Patrick Bosse           Fairfield  CT       45    40 M 45-49        39:18    9:50/M
     442    Erik Bergren            Pound Ridge  NY     38    44 M 35-39        39:22    9:51/M
     443    Mike Sullivan           Stamford  CT        45    41 M 45-49        39:29    9:52/M
     444    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         47    14 F 45-49        39:39    9:55/M
     445    Terry Tomasko           Stratford  CT       68     9 M 65-69        39:46    9:57/M
     446    Lee Overhiser           Stratford  CT       32    15 F 30-34        39:49    9:57/M
     447    Heather Cafferty        Stamford  CT        33    16 F 30-34        39:50    9:58/M
     448    Ann Calcutt             Fairfield  CT       47    15 F 45-49        39:51    9:58/M
     449    Nick Kot                Easton  CT          11     7 M  2-12        39:51    9:58/M
     450    Jennifer Grega          Trumbull  CT        29    14 F 25-29        39:52    9:58/M
     451    Sara Grega              Trumbull  CT        27    15 F 25-29        39:53    9:58/M
     452    Vivian Lee-Shine        Wilton  CT          32    17 F 30-34        39:59   10:00/M
     453    Ann Velleca             Stratford  CT       43    18 F 40-44        40:03   10:01/M
     454    Charlene Kohler-Britton Brooklyn  NY        54    14 F 50-54        40:07   10:02/M
     455    Liana Petruso           Stamford  CT        34    18 F 30-34        40:13   10:03/M
     456    Jennifer Magdelain      Stratford  CT       28    16 F 25-29        40:15   10:04/M
     457    Bill Callahan           Stratford  CT       51    55 M 50-54        40:17   10:04/M
     458    Brennan Morgan          Fairfield  CT       29    19 M 25-29        40:23   10:06/M
     459    Connor Howard           Shelton  CT         12     8 M  2-12        40:27   10:07/M
     460    Leigh Hannum            Fairfield  CT       44    50 M 40-44        40:32   10:08/M
     461    Ann Marie Smith         Darien  CT          46    16 F 45-49        40:35   10:09/M
     462    John Daponte            Stratford  CT       57    26 M 55-59        40:36   10:09/M
     463    Amber Rietveld          Greenwich  CT       29    17 F 25-29        40:39   10:10/M
     464    Robert Kwit             New York  NY        74     2 M 70-74        40:40   10:10/M
     465    Meredith Bahls          Trumbull  CT        26    18 F 25-29        40:46   10:12/M
     466    Alicia Blaschke Blaschk Fairfield  CT       25    19 F 25-29        40:46   10:12/M
     467    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT         11     2 F  2-12        40:57   10:14/M
     468    Maurice Mahoney         Stratford  CT       70     3 M 70-74        41:01   10:15/M
     469    Dawn Moser              Shelton  CT         49    17 F 45-49        41:07   10:17/M
     470    Al Chameides            Trumbull  CT        75     1 M 75-79        41:09   10:17/M
     471    Kurt Morley             Bridgeport  CT      34    24 M 30-34        41:17   10:19/M
     472    Kurt Rauner             Bridgeport  CT      41    51 M 40-44        41:22   10:21/M
     473    Cesar Gonzales          Greenwich  CT       37    45 M 35-39        41:40   10:25/M
     474    Susan Misur             Shelton  CT         18     4 F 16-19        42:09   10:32/M
     475    Paul Misur              Shelton  CT         46    42 M 45-49        42:09   10:32/M
     476    Susan Morrison          Fairfield  CT       36    27 F 35-39        42:09   10:32/M
     477    Deirdre Brown           Trumbull  ct        43    19 F 40-44        42:13   10:33/M
     478    Maura Sullivan          Branford  CT        49    18 F 45-49        42:15   10:34/M
     479    James Mercado           Stratford  CT       39    46 M 35-39        42:19   10:35/M
     480    Joseph Carroll          Hamden  CT          44    52 M 40-44        42:22   10:36/M
     481    Liselott Svardlof       Norwalk  CT         35    28 F 35-39        42:42   10:41/M
     482    Sheila Clancy           Fairfield  CT       47    19 F 45-49        42:49   10:42/M
     483    Cruz Rivera             Fairfield  CT       60    16 M 60-64        42:54   10:44/M
     484    Bernadette Rivera       East Hartford  CT   33    19 F 30-34        42:54   10:44/M
     485    Joseph Buongiorno       New Canaan  CT      48    43 M 45-49        42:58   10:45/M
     486    Sophie Butcher                              10     3 F  2-12        42:59   10:45/M
     487    Chris McLaughlin        Wallingford  CT     25    20 M 25-29        42:59   10:45/M
     488    Pascale Butcher         Southport  CT       44    20 F 40-44        43:00   10:45/M
     489    Michele Vento           Danbury  CT         24     7 F 20-24        43:00   10:45/M
     490    Chuck Vento             Trumbull  CT        59    27 M 55-59        43:00   10:45/M
     491    Stephanie Morrison      Fairfield  CT       36    29 F 35-39        43:21   10:50/M
     492    Kelle Roodman           Greenwich  CT       29    20 F 25-29        43:39   10:55/M
     493    Adam Roodman            Greenwich  CT       30    25 M 30-34        43:39   10:55/M
     494    Aaron Gee               Milford  CT         31    26 M 30-34        43:53   10:58/M
     495    Len Saraga              Stamford  CT        41    53 M 40-44        44:20   11:05/M
     496    Billy Begg              Newtown  CT         10     9 M  2-12        44:38   11:10/M
     497    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT         42    54 M 40-44        44:38   11:10/M
     498    Rachel Jacobs           Woodbridge  CT      17     5 F 16-19        44:46   11:12/M
     499    Harris Jacobs           Woodbridge  CT      54    56 M 50-54        44:46   11:12/M
     500    Kathleen Hubler         Trumbull  CT        47    20 F 45-49        45:29   11:22/M
     501    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT     59    28 M 55-59        45:33   11:23/M
     502    Andrea Vigeant          Hamden  CT          28    21 F 25-29        46:10   11:33/M
     503    Gina Campbell           Norwalk  CT         29    22 F 25-29        46:16   11:34/M
     504    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          80     1 M 80-99        46:18   11:35/M
     505    Leslie Cullinan         Fairfield  CT       42    21 F 40-44        46:21   11:35/M
     506    Charlie Price           Fairfield  CT       41    55 M 40-44        46:56   11:44/M
     507    Balakrishnan Iyer       Stamford  CT        31    27 M 30-34        47:29   11:52/M
     508    Svetlana Iyer           Stamford  CT        27    23 F 25-29        47:32   11:53/M
     509    Nicole Northway         Stamford  CT        31    20 F 30-34        47:33   11:53/M
     510    Nya Rossi               Stamford  CT        27    24 F 25-29        47:34   11:54/M
     511    Jenn Kolax              Stratford  CT       33    21 F 30-34        47:34   11:54/M
     512    Sara Nichols            Stratford  CT       33    22 F 30-34        47:35   11:54/M
     513    Ed Nichols              Stratford  CT       38    47 M 35-39        47:37   11:54/M
     514    Ed Butler               Monroe  CT          72     4 M 70-74        47:48   11:57/M
     515    John Clancy             Fairfield  CT       17    10 M 16-19        48:09   12:02/M
     516    Emma Clancy             Fairfield  CT       15     4 F 13-15        48:09   12:02/M
     517    David Curtis            Trumbull  CT        16    11 M 16-19        48:58   12:15/M
     518    Donald Platko           Stratford  CT       64    17 M 60-64        49:27   12:22/M
     519    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       51    57 M 50-54        50:31   12:38/M
     520    Dr George Whitney       Orange  CT          87     2 M 80-99        50:42   12:41/M
     521    Leona Ehrlich           Stratford  CT       42    22 F 40-44        50:51   12:43/M
     522    Ann Onton               Fairfield  CT       62     1 F 60-64        56:52   14:13/M
     523    Olufunio Boroffice      White Plains  NY    29    21 M 25-29      1:16:10   19:03/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carolyn Robin Cheshire CT

25

39

24:11

6:03/M

 
Top

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sabrina Olsen Thomaston CT

9

175

29:49

7:27/M

2

Erin Begg Newtown CT

11

467

40:57

10:14/M

3

Sophie Butcher  

10

485

42:59

10:45/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gina Massari Milford CT

15

201

30:33

7:38/M

2

Jane McGoldrick Fairfield CT

15

253

32:12

8:03/M

3

Kara Steele New Haven CT

15

291

33:29

8:22/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Mc Collum Monroe CT

18

59

25:15

6:19/M

2

Lisa Rinta-Tuuri Fairfield CT

19

330

34:46

8:42/M

3

Brittany Hicks Milford CT

16

438

39:10

9:48/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicole Clark Hamden CT

21

135

28:19

7:05/M

2

Melanie Murphy Newtown CT

22

150

28:54

7:14/M

3

Meg Krueger Chesire CT

20

181

29:56

7:29/M

 
Top

Women 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Cadmus New Haven CT

25

61

25:18

6:20/M

2

Lori Marcantonio Waterbury CT

28

87

26:29

6:37/M

3

Nicole Dillon Milford CT

26

171

29:40

7:25/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kimberly Jung Stamford CT

31

117

27:46

6:57/M

2

Patricia Tabacchi New York NY

31

232

31:34

7:54/M

3

Heather Tookes New Haven CT

31

238

31:43

7:56/M

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Helen Merkle Stamford CT

38

55

25:01

6:15/M

2

Beth Leetch Fairfield CT

36

119

27:49

6:57/M

3

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

37

145

28:43

7:11/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alison Hiten Cheshire CT

43

60

25:16

6:19/M

2

Michelle Mueller Monroe CT

44

108

27:29

6:52/M

3

Denise Wagner Higganum CT

43

141

28:37

7:09/M

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emmy Stocker Cos Cob CT

47

71

25:40

6:25/M

2

Ronnie Behringer Norwalk CT

48

138

28:34

7:09/M

3

Katharine Radziewicz Fairfield CT

46

163

29:30

7:23/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sharon Vos Riverside CT

51

78

25:59

6:30/M

2

Mindy Struwas West Haven Ct

53

110

27:31

6:53/M

3

Donna Anderson Brookfield CT

51

155

29:02

7:16/M

 
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jen Calder New Canaan CT

59

230

31:29

7:52/M

2

Ellie Lowell Willington CT

58

245

31:48

7:57/M

3

Susan Leslie South Windsor CT

56

287

33:26

8:22/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ann Onton Fairfield CT

62

520

56:52

14:13/M

 
Top

Women 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

66

413

37:44

9:26/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Thomas Martin Cheshire CT

24

1

20:25

5:06/M

 
Top

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Galle Fairfield CT

12

143

28:40

7:10/M

2

Joshua Olsen Thomaston CT

11

153

29:00

7:15/M

3

Luke Donohue Fairfield CT

11

300

33:50

8:28/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Tiernan Milford CT

15

29

23:19

5:50/M

2

Greg Rogoz Jr Hamden CT

15

72

25:42

6:26/M

3

Gabriel Olsen Thomaston CT

13

94

27:04

6:46/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Danny Barry Sheffield MA

19

7

21:11

5:18/M

2

Tim Olsen Thomaston CT

17

12

22:14

5:34/M

3

Cameron Gaylord Westport CT

18

44

24:21

6:05/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey Wadecki Ledyard CT

22

6

20:55

5:14/M

2

Dave Hennessey Bridgeport CT

24

8

21:41

5:25/M

3

Will Bartholomew Westport CT

20

13

22:16

5:34/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Williams Naugatuck CT

27

34

23:59

6:00/M

2

Steve Henry Bolton CT

25

40

24:11

6:03/M

3

Ashish Bhandari Stamford CT

29

80

26:11

6:33/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Swift Cromwell CT

34

3

20:33

5:08/M

2

Chadwick Brown Waterford CT

30

4

20:40

5:10/M

3

Jeffrey Townsend Glastonbury CT

34

11

22:12

5:33/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Herrera Waterford CT

35

5

20:55

5:14/M

2

Bob Davenport Litchfield CT

37

14

22:18

5:35/M

3

Kevin Grant Norwich CT

39

17

22:27

5:37/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Oscar Gonzalez-Barret New Haven CT

41

2

20:28

5:07/M

2

Tom Harding Westport CT

40

9

21:42

5:26/M

3

Hank Berkowitz Rowayton CT

44

10

22:05

5:31/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

46

18

22:35

5:39/M

2

Kevin Skehan Stratford CT

45

20

22:43

5:41/M

3

Joe Puopolo Shelton CT

47

24

23:10

5:48/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rene Charland South Windsor CT

51

23

23:09

5:47/M

2

Paul Moyse Monroe CT

52

33

23:47

5:57/M

3

Wes Byerly Ridgefield CT

53

35

24:01

6:00/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Smith Norwich CT

57

31

23:29

5:52/M

2

Mark Uliasz Oxford CT

55

48

24:40

6:10/M

3

Thomas Hiten Cheshire CT

55

56

25:10

6:18/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ron Rembaum Old Greenwich CT

60

89

26:39

6:40/M

2

Arthur Weisberg Larchmont NY

61

103

27:20

6:50/M

3

James Best Manchester CT

62

137

28:28

7:07/M

 
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Borla Torrington CT

66

37

24:02

6:01/M

2

Ray Prest Ellington CT

66

182

29:57

7:29/M

3

Bob Goldblatt New Canaan CT

65

196

30:17

7:34/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

72

439

39:15

9:49/M

2

Robert Kwit New York NY

74

464

40:40

10:10/M

3

Maurice Mahoney Stratford CT

70

468

41:01

10:15/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Al Chameides Trumbull CT

75

470

41:09

10:17/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

80

504

46:18

11:35/M

2

Dr George Whitney Orange CT

87

520

50:42

12:41/M


1 Mile Youth Race

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Connor Rog              Fairfield  CT       12 ***** M  0-99        06:25    6:25/M
       2    Matthew Mc Tague        Fairfield  CT       12     1 M  0-99        06:35    6:35/M
       3    Harry Warnick           Fairfield  CT       11     2 M  0-99        06:57    6:57/M
       4    Kevin Ross              Fairfield  CT       11     3 M  0-99        06:59    6:59/M
       5    Ryan Freeland           Trumbull  CT        11     4 M  0-99        07:05    7:05/M
       6    Zach Sullivan           Fairfield  CT       10     5 M  0-99        07:17    7:17/M
       7    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT         11 ***** F  0-99        07:21    7:21/M
       8    Ally Lennhoff           Fairfield  CT       11     1 F  0-99        07:25    7:25/M
       9    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT         42     6 M  0-99        07:26    7:26/M
      10    Caroline Peters         Fairfield  CT       10     2 F  0-99        07:27    7:27/M
      11    Sebastian Brogan        Fairfield  CT       12     7 M  0-99        07:30    7:30/M
      12    Stuart Peters           Fairfield  CT       10     8 M  0-99        07:30    7:30/M
      13    John Sulich             Riverside  CT       10     9 M  0-99        07:35    7:35/M
      14    Gabrel Blanche          Fairfield  CT       10    10 M  0-99        07:40    7:40/M
      15    Joseph Bartolomeo       Fairfield  CT       11    11 M  0-99        07:42    7:42/M
      16    Ben Scheller            Fairfield  CT       12    12 M  0-99        07:50    7:50/M
      17    John Dellalana          Monroe  CT          8     13 M  0-99        07:54    7:54/M
      18    James Franzis           Fairfield  CT        8    14 M  0-99        07:56    7:56/M
      19    Jake Benedict           Torrington  CT      13    15 M  0-99        08:01    8:01/M
      20    Tom Scheller            Fairfield  CT       8     16 M  0-99        08:05    8:05/M
      21    Lizzie Knuff            Fairfield  CT       12     3 F  0-99        08:09    8:09/M
      22    Cole Fetcho             Fairfield  CT       10    17 M  0-99        08:16    8:16/M
      23    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY       10    18 M  0-99        08:22    8:22/M
      24    Mary Katherine Mc Tague Fairfield  CT       10     4 F  0-99        08:22    8:22/M
      25    Tom Sullivan            Fairfield  CT       44    19 M  0-99        08:23    8:23/M
      26    Siobhan Deacy           Wilton  CT          10     5 F  0-99        08:37    8:37/M
      27    Bandit Number  9000                            ***** M  0- 0        08:39    2:10/M
      28    Bandit Number  9001                                1 M  0- 0        08:47    2:12/M
      29    Lindsey Evans           Mayaguez  PR        8      6 F  0-99        08:49    8:49/M
      30    Megan Mc Hugh           Fairfield  CT       11     7 F  0-99        08:52    8:52/M
      31    Molly Mc Hugh           Fairfield  CT       10     8 F  0-99        08:53    8:53/M
      32    Leah Epstein            Fairfield  CT        9     9 F  0-99        09:01    9:01/M
      33    William Bender          Trumbull  CT        9     20 M  0-99        09:03    9:03/M
      34    Matthew Donohue         Fairfield  CT       9     21 M  0-99        09:05    9:05/M
      35    Sam Alcosser            Fairfield  CT        7    22 M  0-99        09:19    9:19/M
      36    Matthew Seanor          Fairfield  CT        8    23 M  0-99        09:20    9:20/M
      37    Bianca Zeko             Fairfield  CT       12    10 F  0-99        09:29    9:29/M
      38    David Klein             Fairfield  CT       8     24 M  0-99        09:31    9:31/M
      39    Bandit Number  9002                                2 M  0- 0        09:36    2:24/M
      40    Bandit Number  9003                                3 M  0- 0        09:41    2:25/M
      41    James McEttrick         Fairfield  CT       47    25 M  0-99        09:46    9:46/M
      42    Paul McEttrick          Fairfield  CT       6     26 M  0-99        09:47    9:47/M
      43    Dan Bender              Trumbull  CT        52    27 M  0-99        09:48    9:48/M
      44    Scott Lemoult           Fairfield  CT       11    28 M  0-99        09:48    9:48/M
      45    Alex Zeko               Fairfield  CT       9     29 M  0-99        09:52    9:52/M
      46    Marisa Klein            Fairfield  CT       11    11 F  0-99        09:53    9:53/M
      47    Stephen Ryl             Fairfield  CT        9    30 M  0-99        09:54    9:54/M
      48    Bandit Number  9004                                4 M  0- 0        09:55    2:29/M
      49    Bandit Number  9005                                5 M  0- 0        09:56    2:29/M
      50    Bandit Number  9006                                6 M  0- 0        09:56    2:29/M
      51    Bandit Number  9007                                7 M  0- 0        10:00    2:30/M
      52    Bandit Number  9008                                8 M  0- 0        10:00    2:30/M
      53    Jack Sheehan            Easton  CT          9     31 M  0-99        10:06   10:06/M
      54    Kate Sheehan            Easton  CT          7     12 F  0-99        10:15   10:15/M
      55    Bandit Number  9009                                9 M  0- 0        10:15    2:34/M
      56    Eleanor Lott            Fairfield  CT       7     13 F  0-99        10:15   10:15/M
      57    Bandit Number  9010                               10 M  0- 0        10:16    2:34/M
      58    Bandit Number  9011                               11 M  0- 0        10:16    2:34/M
      59    Bandit Number  9012                               12 M  0- 0        10:16    2:34/M
      60    Sam Mahler              Fairfield  CT       8     32 M  0-99        10:16   10:16/M
      61    Bandit Number  9013                               13 M  0- 0        10:20    2:35/M
      62    Rebecca Alcosser        Fairfield  CT       11    14 F  0-99        10:20   10:20/M
      63    Andy Alcosser           Fairfield  CT       40    33 M  0-99        10:22   10:22/M
      64    Justin Schroeder        Fairfield  CT       8     34 M  0-99        10:29   10:29/M
      65    Ben Wagner              Higganum  CT        10    35 M  0-99        10:47   10:47/M
      66    Zach Nagy               Fairfield  CT        9    36 M  0-99        10:49   10:49/M
      67    Matthew Mininberg       Hadlyme  CT         10    37 M  0-99        10:54   10:54/M
      68    Kami Shin               Milford  CT         8     15 F  0-99        10:55   10:55/M
      69    Kelly Ng                                     8    16 F  0-99        10:55   10:55/M
      70    Megan Thompson          Fairfield  CT       9     17 F  0-99        10:56   10:56/M
      71    Bandit Number  9014                               14 M  0- 0        10:56    2:44/M
      72    Ryan Rumsey             Fairfield  CT       7     38 M  0-99        10:57   10:57/M
      73    Bobby Lazar             Fairfield  CT       8     39 M  0-99        10:59   10:59/M
      74    Christopher Rumsey      Fairfield  CT       9     40 M  0-99        11:00   11:00/M
      75    Bandit Number  9015                               15 M  0- 0        11:08    2:47/M
      76    Bandit Number  9016                               16 M  0- 0        11:11    2:48/M
      77    Justin Ng                                   6     41 M  0-99        11:11   11:11/M
      78    Kevin Ross              Fairfield  CT       52    42 M  0-99        11:13   11:13/M
      79    Matthew O' Brien        Milford  CT         7     43 M  0-99        11:21   11:21/M
      80    Alexander O' Brien      Milford  CT         6     44 M  0-99        11:24   11:24/M
      81    Eric Lemoult            Fairfield  CT       9     45 M  0-99        11:26   11:26/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com