Glastonbury River Run

5 km, Glastonbury, CT

April 30, 2006

Sunny, warm (67), dry, slight breeze.

ben.jpg (95170 bytes) meredith.jpg (84910 bytes)
MEN'S WINNER: Benjamin Hildebrand - 15:52
WOMEN'S WINNER: Meredith Kalish - 20:02

Results by Club Connecticut

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.
      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE             FINISHER                            TIME     PACE   

    1           Benjamin Hildebrand, 25, West Hartford, CT  15:52    5:06
    2           Brendan Callahan, 24, South Glastonbury, CT 15:58    5:08
    3           Ken Pihlblad, 27, Glastonbury, CT           17:06    5:30
    4    1  M20 Anders Peterson, 29, New Haven, cT          17:38    5:40
    5    1  M40 Russell Blatt, 49, Glastonbury, CT          17:53    5:45
    6    1  M30 Roy Krause, 34, Glastonbury, CT             18:13    5:52
    7    2  M30 Shane Ridge, 36, Middletown, CT             18:29    5:57
    8    3  M30 Chris Higgins, 35, Jamaica Plain, MA        18:36    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

9    4  M30 Todd Bryden, 30, Rocky Hill, CT             18:46    6:02
   10    2  M20 Ralph Vatner, 28, Farmington, CT            18:51    6:04
   11    3  M20 Steve Henry, 26, Bolton, CT                 18:58    6:06
   12    1  M16 Luke Fitzpatrick, 18, Glastonbury, CT       18:59    6:06
   13    5  M30 Sean Anderson, 30, Colchester, CT           19:22    6:14
   14    2  M40 Garry Straker, 45, Glastonbury, CT          19:31    6:17
   15    6  M30 Stephen Carlson, 35, Manchester             19:42    6:20
   16    7  M30 Stephen Graham, 31, South Windsor, CT       19:43    6:21
   17    2  M16 Matthew Missari, 19, Glastonbury, CT        19:51    6:23
   18    8  M30 Fernando Rincon, 35, Glastonbury, CT        19:54    6:24
    1           Meredith Kalish, 29*, New Britain, CT       20:02    6:27
   19    4  M20 Brian Gaudreau, 26, Newington, CT           20:06    6:28
   20    5  M20 Greg Polumbo, 25, East Hartford, CT         20:07    6:28
   21    9  M30 Dean Grusky, 32, Staten Island, NY          20:11    6:30
   22   10  M30 Robert Scanlon, 38, West Hartford, CT       20:18    6:32
   23    3  M40 Jay O'Keefe, 42, Mansfield, CT              20:19    6:32
   24    1  M50 Eddie Gorecki, 52, Farmington, CT           20:26    6:34
   25   11  M30 Phillip Stalley, 32, West Hartford, CT      20:41    6:39
   26    4  M40 Will Wilkin, 40, Seymour, CT                20:51    6:43
   27    5  M40 Greg Clark, 43, Glastonbury, CT             20:53    6:43
   28   12  M30 Peter McHugh, 36, Wethersfield, CT          21:04    6:47
   29    6  M20 Joseph Juliano, 29, Marlborough, CT         21:06    6:47
   30    7  M20 Haylin Alpert, 28, Colchester, CT           21:19    6:52
   31    1  M13 Dan Harkins, 15, South Glastonbury, CT      21:21    6:52
   32    8  M20 Kevin Massicotte, 28, South Windsor, CT     21:21    6:52
   33   13  M30 Mark Madison, 39, Tolland, CT               21:25    6:53
   34    2  M50 Will Barrios, 55, Manchester, CT            21:32    6:56
    2           Roxanne Stepnowski, 32*, Glastonbury, CT    21:33    6:56
   35    2  M13 Scott Peters, 15, Glastonbury, CT           21:34    6:56
   36    3  M50 Richard Baber, 56, Glastonbury, CT          21:35    6:57
   37    1  JrM Alan Zaffetti, 12, Suffield, CT             21:42    6:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

3           Julia Hickey, 13*, Manchester, CT           21:44    7:00
   38   14  M30 Matthew Merz, 34, San Jose, CA              21:47    7:00
   39    6  M40 Timothy Wildman, 45, Glastonbury, CT        21:50    7:01
   40    7  M40 Michael Bartolotta, 47, Marlborough, CT     21:55    7:03
   41    9  M20 Gary Gianetti, 27, Stratford, CT            21:58    7:04
   42   15  M30 Jay Hamilton, 34, Mansfield, CT             22:03    7:06
   43    4  M50 Ben Mattheis, 52, Cheshire, CT              22:05    7:06
   44   16  M30 Andy Bardon, 34, Rocky Hill, CT             22:07    7:07
   45   10  M20 Josh Sherwood, 22, East Hartford, CT        22:09    7:08
   46    3  M16 Pat Hower, 17, Glastonbury, CT              22:10    7:08
    4    1  W16 Michelle Collins, 17*, Glastonbury, CT      22:15    7:10
    5    1  W40 Jacqueline Caulfield, 41*, Burlington, CT   22:16    7:10
   47    3  M13 Evan Curcio, 15, Glastonbury, CT            22:19    7:11
    6    1  W30 Christine Terninko, 32*, Kensington, CT     22:20    7:11
   48    8  M40 Howard Thiery, 41, West Hartford, CT        22:21    7:11
   49   11  M20 Thomas Schieffer, 29, Prospect, CT          22:22    7:12
   50   17  M30 Michael Grabowski, 38, Wethersfield, CT     22:22    7:12
   51   12  M20 Matthew Bordonaro, 27, Wallingford, CT      22:25    7:13
   52   18  M30 Rick Ciarleglio, 37, Glastonbury, CT        22:30    7:14
   53    1  M60 Stephen Tolman, 60, Vernon, CT              22:32    7:15
   54   13  M20 Scott Reid, 23, Ellington, CT               22:36    7:16
   55    9  M40 Paul Senofonte, 40, Portland, CT            22:38    7:17
   56    2  M60 Tom Butterfield, 69, Windsor, CT            22:42    7:18
    7    1  W20 Heidi Slomkowski, 24*, Hamden, CT           22:49    7:20
    8    2  W40 J  E  S. Rybeck, 46*, South Glastonbury, CT 22:57    7:23
   57    3  M60 Morgan Shipway, 64, Avon, CT                23:00    7:24
   58   10  M40 Pietro Catizone, 49, South Glastonbury, CT  23:02    7:25
   59   14  M20 Shawn Bartels, 29, West Hartford, CT        23:02    7:25
    9    3  W40 Pam Grande, 44*, Glastonbury, CT            23:03    7:25
   60    5  M50 Chris George, 52, Glastonbury, CT           23:04    7:25
   61   19  M30 Paul Melowsky, 37, South Glastonbury, CT    23:06    7:26
   71           TURKEY                                      23:12    7:28
   10    2  W20 Erica Schutl, 22*, Glastonbury, CT          23:18    7:30
   62    6  M50 Dennis Blondin, 52, Newington, CT           23:19    7:30
   63   20  M30 Todd McWhinnie, 34, Middletown, CT          23:24    7:32
   64    4  M13 Chris Hickey, 15, Manchester, CT            23:25    7:32
   65   11  M40 Robert Bowmar, 41, Windsor, CT              23:27    7:33
   11    3  W20 Allison Kozelka, 25*, Mansfield Center, CT  23:31    7:34
   12    2  W30 Tracey Scraba, 32*, Tolland, CT             23:35    7:35
   13    4  W40 Annette Hamilton, 41*, Mansfield, CT        23:35    7:35
   14    5  W40 Cindy McHugh, 43*, Colchester, CT           23:39    7:36
   66   12  M40 Paul Fitzpatrick, 48, Glastonbury, CT       23:40    7:37
   67   21  M30 Rob Chadeayne, 39, Bristol, CT              23:42    7:37
   68   13  M40 Stephen Sowa, 40, South Glastonbury, CT     23:43    7:38
   69   15  M20 Steve Puglisi, 27, Wethersfield, CT         23:46    7:39
   15    4  W20 Jill Hine, 24*, Manchester, CT              23:47    7:39
   70   22  M30 Mark Harris, 39, Berlin, CT                 23:48    7:39
   16    3  W30 Cynthia Graham, 37*, Glastonbury, CT        23:49    7:40
   17    1  W50 Liz Shea, 59*, Glastonbury, CT              23:51    7:41
   71   14  M40 Michael Stewart, 47, Windsor, CT            23:53    7:41
   72   15  M40 Ted Ostrowski, 40, Bloomfield, CT           23:55    7:42
   73   23  M30 Joseph Weiss, 38, Glastonbury, CT           23:56    7:42
   74   16  M20 Tom Buckley, 26, Manchester, CT             23:58    7:43
   75   16  M40 Steve Kremidas, 40, West Hartford, CT       24:06    7:45
   76    4  M60 Larry Haberman, 60, Glastonbury, CT         24:12    7:47
   77   17  M40 Richard Wingard, 47, Glastonbury, CT        24:19    7:50
   78   24  M30 Matthew Burns, 39, Glastonbury, CT          24:22    7:51
   18    5  W20 Alison Gross, 27*, West Hartford, CT        24:24    7:51
   79   25  M30 John Woschenko, 39, Glastonbury, CT         24:25    7:51
   80   26  M30 Jeffrey Macdonald , 33, South Glastonbury, CT
                                                              24:28    7:52
   81   27  M30 Eric Dency, 35, Glastonbury, CT             24:32    7:54
   82    5  M13 Jason Lovell, 15, Glastonbury, CT           24:37    7:55
   83   18  M40 Peter Lovell, 47, Glastonbury, CT           24:41    7:57
   84   19  M40 Phil Harris, 42, Glastonbury, CT            24:48    7:59
   85    7  M50 Peter Doyle, 51, Wethersfield, CT           24:49    7:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

86   28  M30 Chris Carey, 33, Glastonbury, CT            24:51    8:00
   87   20  M40 Paul Collins, 49, Glastonbury, CT           24:52    8:00
   19    6  W20 Megan West, 28*, Glastonbury, CT            24:54    8:01
   20    4  W30 Jenn Burns, 33*, Glastonbury, CT            24:57    8:02
   88    8  M50 John Boyle, 53, Enfield, CT                 25:01    8:03
   21    2  W50 Ellie Lowell, 59*, WiLlington               25:08    8:05
   89   21  M40 Thomas Dempsey, 40, Hebron, CT              25:11    8:06
   22    5  W30 Elizabeth Freitas, 30*, Wethersfield, CT    25:13    8:07
   23    6  W30 Kirsten Hazard, 37*, Glastonbury, CT        25:15    8:07
   90   22  M40 Blair Larchebeque, 40, Hebron               25:17    8:08
   91    9  M50 Thomas Wichrowski, 52, Plainville, CT       25:18    8:08
   92    4  M16 Spencer Hayes, 16, Burlington, CT           25:20    8:09
   24    7  W30 Karla Harding, 31*, Rocky Hill, CT          25:23    8:10
   25    6  W40 Lisa Zalaski, 42*, Glastonbury, CT          25:24    8:10
   93   29  M30 Biff Bouse, 32, Hartford, CT                25:26    8:11
   94   17  M20 Nicholas Haarhoff, 28, Danbury, CT          25:31    8:13
   95   23  M40 Karl Zirolli, 47, Glastonbury, CT           25:32    8:13
   96   24  M40 Peter Hickey, 48, Manchester, CT            25:33    8:13
   26    1  W13 Wendy Williams, 15*, Glastonbury, CT        25:34    8:14
   97   18  M20 Brent Grisham, 24, New Britain, CT          25:36    8:14
   98   25  M40 Thomas Izard, 49, Wethersfield, CT          25:40    8:15
   99    5  M16 Jeff Morgan, 16, South Glastonbury, CT      25:45    8:17
  100    6  M13 Aidan Callan, 13, Glastonbury, CT           25:46    8:17
  101   26  M40 Neil Williams, 41, South Glastonbury, CT    25:46    8:18
   27    8  W30 Catherine Peoples, 39*, Glastonbury, CT     25:49    8:18
   28    7  W20 Martha Czernicki, 26*, Portland, CT         25:54    8:20
   29    8  W20 Jessica Landers, 26*, Enfield, CT           25:56    8:21
   30    7  W40 Claudia Hart, 45*, New Britain, CT          25:59    8:22
  102   30  M30 Tim Savage, 37, East Hampton, CT            26:00    8:22
   31    9  W30 Joanna Plage, 32*, Glastonbury, CT          26:03    8:23
  103   10  M50 Edward Baird, 54, Manchester, CT            26:05    8:24
   32   10  W30 Zita Merz, 33*, San Jose, CA                26:05    8:24
   33   11  W30 Amy Dominick, 38*, Glastonbury, CT          26:08    8:25
  104    7  M13 Ethan Markie, 14, Andover, CT               26:10    8:25
   34    8  W40 Sarah Bruns, 41*, South Glastonbury, CT     26:10    8:25
  105   11  M50 Dan Leimbach, 52, Glastonbury, CT           26:12    8:26
  106   12  M50 Bob Greene, 50, Glastonbury, CT             26:13    8:26
  107   31  M30 Chris Lacher, 33, Manchester, CT            26:19    8:28
  108   13  M50 Ken Reed, 52, Glastonbury, CT               26:20    8:28
  109   27  M40 Mike Civitello, 45, Cromwell, CT            26:20    8:28
  110    2  JrM Alec Graham, 9, Glastonbury, CT             26:21    8:29
   35    9  W20 Lynne Remillard, 24*, Glastonbury, CT       26:21    8:29
  111   28  M40 Thomas Cella, 48, Manchester, CT            26:22    8:29
   36   12  W30 Judith Meehan, 34*, Glastonbury, CT         26:23    8:29
  112    8  M13 Patrick Scullion, 13, Glastonbury, CT       26:32    8:32
  113   14  M50 Richard Cyphers, 56, Glastonbury, CT        26:35    8:33
   37    1  W60 Dawn Werneck, 60*, Bristol, CT              26:39    8:34
   38    2  W16 Samantha St Amand, 16*, East Hampton, CT    26:41    8:35
   39   13  W30 Tracy Makay, 36*, New Britain, CT           26:42    8:35
   40   10  W20 Philippa Duncan, 24*, New York, NY          26:42    8:35
  114   29  M40 Walter Zaffetti, 44, Suffield, CT           26:44    8:36
  115   32  M30 Peter Callan, 39, South Glastonbury, CT     26:50    8:38
  116    3  JrM Adam Guy, 11, East Hampton, CT              26:51    8:38
   41   14  W30 Janet Labare, 30*, Middletown, CT           26:53    8:39
  117   15  M50 Neil Hassett, 59, Glastonbury, CT           27:02    8:42
   42    9  W40 Christine Greene, 49*, Glastonbury, CT      27:05    8:43
  118   30  M40 Mark Morneault, 46, Glastonbury, CT         27:05    8:43
   43   15  W30 Melanie Melowsky, 38*, South Glastonbury, CT
                                                              27:06    8:43
  163           TURKEY                                      27:06    8:43
   44   16  W30 Vickie Monahan, 31*, Enfield, CT            27:07    8:44
  165           TURKEY                                      27:10    8:45
   45   17  W30 Joy Fausey, 37*, Wethersfield, CT           27:11    8:45
   46    3  W16 Katie Harkins, 16*, South Glastonbury, CT   27:12    8:45
   47    4  W16 Julia Kamis, 16*, South Glastonbury, CT     27:13    8:46
   48   18  W30 Lisa Dency, 35*, Glastonbury, CT            27:14    8:46
   49   11  W20 Mary-Jo MacHel, 28*, South Glastonbury, CT  27:16    8:46
  119   33  M30 Timothy Kulig, 31, Marlborough, CT          27:18    8:47
  120   34  M30 Michael Burnham, 37, Meriden, CT            27:20    8:48
  121   35  M30 Ken Seymour, 38, Glastonbury, CT            27:21    8:48
  122   31  M40 Brian Summers, 43, Glastonbury, CT          27:22    8:48
  123   32  M40 Peter McMurtrie, 40, Glastonbury, CT        27:25    8:49
  124   16  M50 John Barnowski, 56, Colchester, CT          27:31    8:51
  125   36  M30 Darrin Sprague, 30, East Hartford, CT       27:32    8:52
  126   33  M40 Lawrence Cunningham, 47, Glastonbury, CT    27:33    8:52
  127    9  M13 Andrew Cunningham, 14, Glastonbury, CT      27:38    8:54
  128   34  M40 Ken Horton, 48, South Glastonbury, CT       27:39    8:54
   50    3  W50 Elizabeth Fitzpatrick, 50*, Glastonbury, CT 27:40    8:54
  129   37  M30 Raymond Merz\, 36, Granby, CT               27:41    8:55
   51   12  W20 Ericka Lenz, 28*, West Hartford, CT         27:42    8:55
   52   19  W30 Dara Normandin, 39*, South Windsor, CT      27:42    8:55
  130   35  M40 Todd Mizzer, 41, Glastonbury, CT            27:43    8:55
  131   17  M50 Paul Kozelka, 54, Mansfield Center, CT      27:44    8:56
  132   36  M40 Mark Frazier, 47, Norwich, CT               27:45    8:56
  133    4  JrM Ryan Landers, 8, South Glastonbury, CT      27:48    8:57
  134   37  M40 Bill Landers, 41, South Glastonbury, CT     27:54    8:59
   53   13  W20 Elizabeth Krysiack, 20*, Glastonbury, CT    27:55    8:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

54    4  W50 Kathleen Wilson, 51*, Lisbon, CT            27:57    9:00
  135   38  M30 Jody Barr, 31, Colchester, CT               27:57    9:00
  136   38  M40 John Hardy, 45, Manchester, CT              28:00    9:00
  137   18  M50 Brian Chiffer, 53, Glastonbury, CT          28:01    9:01
   55   14  W20 Erin Laughlin, 29*, Westfield, MA           28:02    9:01
   56   20  W30 Jennifer Forman, 34*, Farmington, CT        28:04    9:02
   57   21  W30 Jennifer Orifice, 33*, Somers, CT           28:06    9:03
  138   19  M50 Edward Czernicki, 57, Portland, CT          28:08    9:03
  139   39  M30 Rick Eccleston, 32, Middletown, CT          28:14    9:05
  140   39  M40 Shaun O'Rourke, 46, Glastonbury, CT         28:20    9:07
  141   40  M40 Paul Pita, 41, Rocky Hill, CT               28:26    9:09
   58   10  W40 Terri Robinson, 45*, Glastonbury, CT        28:29    9:10
  142   40  M30 Jason Cohen, 35, Glastonbury, CT            28:34    9:11
   59   22  W30 Nancy Meloconsky, 36*, South Glastonbury, CT
                                                              28:38    9:13
   60   11  W40 Karlyn Darling, 45*, Glastonbury, CT        28:41    9:14
  143   20  M50 Robert Lowe , 59, Glastonbury, CT           28:42    9:14
  207           TURKEY                                      28:43    9:14
   61   12  W40 Valerie Swan, 47*, Glastonbury, CT          28:45    9:15
  144   21  M50 Sydney Reid, 59, Ellington, CT              28:50    9:17
  145   41  M30 William Pelus, 38, Suffield, CT             28:51    9:17
   62   13  W40 Andrea King, 46*, Glastonbury, CT           28:53    9:18
   63   23  W30 Ruth Cohen, 38*, Glastonbury, CT            28:54    9:18
   64   24  W30 Bonnie Bagdasarian, 39*, Glastonbury, CT    28:58    9:19
   65   15  W20 Jennifer Boudreau, 28*, Derby, CT           28:59    9:20
  146   19  M20 Rick Sheiber, 29, Windsor, CT               28:59    9:20
   66   16  W20 Misty Laduke, 25*, West Hartford, CT        29:02    9:20
   67   25  W30 Meaghan Connors, 35*, Glastonbury, CT       29:03    9:21
   68   17  W20 Kelly Burns, 25*, Manchester, CT            29:08    9:23
  147    5  JrM Chris Hower , 12, Glastonbury, CT           29:10    9:23
  148    6  JrM David Kimball, 9, South Glastonbury, CT     29:15    9:25
  149   41  M40 Gregg Kimball, 41, South Glastonbury, CT    29:16    9:25
  150    5  M60 Gerold Muller, 67, S. Glastonbury, CT       29:17    9:25
   69   14  W40 Lori Riley, 41*, Storrs                     29:17    9:25
  151   20  M20 Mark Fields, 26, Naugatuck, CT              29:31    9:30
   70   18  W20 Beth Wohlfert, 26*, New Britain, CT         29:37    9:32
   71    2  W13 Kathleen Kane, 15*, Newington, CT           29:38    9:32
  152   42  M30 Bryan Reynolds, 31, Wallingford, CT         29:43    9:34
  153   42  M40 Michael Kane, 45, Warwick, RI               29:43    9:34
   72   19  W20 Allison Hugar, 20*, Glastonbury, CT         29:44    9:34
  154   22  M50 Gary Holland, 56, Old Lyme, CT              29:46    9:35
  155   43  M30 Andre Matos, 35, Bristol, CT                29:47    9:35
   73   20  W20 Jan Marnicki, 24*, Old Saybrook, CT         29:50    9:36
  156   43  M40 Bruce Crawford, 44, Bloomfield, CT          29:50    9:36
   74   15  W40 Connie Bird, 46*, Rocky Hill, CT            29:51    9:36
  157   44  M40 Frederick Raudat, 40, Killingworth, CT      29:52    9:37
   75    1  JrW Erin Meloconsky , 4*, South Glastonbury, CT 29:53    9:37
   76    3  W13 Allison Smith, 14*, Glastonbury, CT         29:55    9:38
   77    2  JrW Amanda Civitello, 12*, Cromwell, CT         29:56    9:38
   78   16  W40 Patricia Dorman, 43*, S. Glastonbury, CT    29:57    9:38
   79   17  W40 Liz Morrisroe, 40*, South Glastonbury, CT   29:58    9:39
  158   45  M40 Dean Pagani, 45, Glastonbury, CT            30:00    9:39
   80   26  W30 Lucy Harris, 39*, Glastonbury, CT           30:06    9:41
   81   21  W20 Alyssa Adams, 21*, Cheshire, CT             30:09    9:42
   82    4  W13 Bridget Hinz, 14*, Portland, CT             30:10    9:43
  159   46  M40 John Parker, 48, Middletown, CT             30:11    9:43
   83    5  W16 Monika Gonzalez, 18*, Oakdale, CT           30:13    9:43
  160   44  M30 Josh Scroggins, 30, Hampden, ME             30:19    9:45
   84   18  W40 Kathleen Bonzani, 41*, South Windsor, CT    30:27    9:48
  161   45  M30 David Poetto, 36, Portland, CT              30:31    9:49
   85   22  W20 Jennifer Bordonaro, 27*, Wallingford, CT    30:36    9:51
  162   47  M40 Duane Sauer, 40, Hebron, CT                 30:43    9:53
   86   27  W30 Katherine Scanlon, 35*, West Hartford, CT   30:45    9:54
   87   28  W30 Lori Kupec, 34*, Wethersfield, CT           30:45    9:54
  163   10  M13 J C. Adams, 15, Glastonbury, CT             30:46    9:54
   88   29  W30 Beth Bonaiuto, 34*, South Glastonbury, CT   30:51    9:56
   89   30  W30 Kimberly Guy, 39*, East Hampton, CT         30:52    9:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

164    7  JrM Drew Bouley, 8, Glastonbury, CT             31:05   10:00
   90   31  W30 Jennifer Hermann, 38*, Columbia, CT         31:06   10:00
   91   23  W20 Kara Thayer, 28*, South Hadley, MA          31:20   10:05
  165    8  JrM Robert Schneider, 12, South Glastonbury, CT 31:23   10:06
   92   32  W30 Jessica Schneider, 33*, South Glastonbury, CT
                                                              31:25   10:07
   93   24  W20 Erin Nevius, 24*, New Britain, CT           31:26   10:07
   94   19  W40 Gillian Caisse, 40*, Columbia, CT           31:27   10:07
  166   46  M30 Brice Simmons, 34, Hartford, CT             31:30   10:08
   95   33  W30 Larissa Montagano, 37*, Durham, CT          31:39   10:11
  167   21  M20 Jd Williams, 23, Hartford, CT               31:40   10:11
   96   34  W30 Kate Kiernan-Pagani, 36*, Glastonbury, CT   31:48   10:14
   97    3  JrW Madeline Carroll, 9*, South Glastonbury, CT 31:50   10:15
   98   35  W30 Jennifer Carroll, 36*, South Glastonbury, CT
                                                              31:50   10:15
  168   48  M40 Don Stacon, 47, Burlington, CT              31:52   10:15
  169    6  M60 Dick Agne, 60, Rocky Hill, CT               32:03   10:19
  170   47  M30 Bruce Seymour, 31, Plainville, CT           32:10   10:21
   99   25  W20 Rachael Barlow, 28*, Portland, CT           32:16   10:23
  100    5  W50 Nancy Anderson, 55*, Tiverton, RI           32:37   10:30
  101   36  W30 Evanle Stalley, 31*, West Hartford, CT      32:41   10:31
  171   23  M50 Jay Babcock, 51, South Glastonbury, CT      32:43   10:32
  172   22  M20 Charles Gershman, 25, Rye, NY               32:51   10:34
  102    4  JrW Alice Navarro, 10*, East Lyme, cT           32:56   10:36
  103    6  W50 C Diane Webb, 59*, Glastonbury, CT          32:58   10:37
  104   26  W20 Megan Machel, 28*, South Glastonbury, CT    33:04   10:38
  105   37  W30 Jennifer Clark, 38*, South Windsor, CT      33:12   10:41
  173    9  JrM Will Peters, 10, Glastonbury, CT            33:25   10:45
  174    6  M16 Chris Peters, 18, Glastonbury, CT           33:26   10:46
  284           TURKEY                                      33:44   10:51
  106   20  W40 Jeanne Leblanc, 43*, Burlington, CT         34:02   10:57
  175   10  JrM Gregory Smith, 11, Glastonbury, CT          34:04   10:58
  176   48  M30 Burt Smith, 39, Glastonbury, CT             34:06   10:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

177   11  JrM Colin Cunningham, 12, Glastonbury, CT       34:13   11:01
  107   21  W40 Deb Cunningham, 47*, Glastonbury, CT        34:17   11:02
  108   22  W40 Page Peters, 42*, Windsor, CT               34:31   11:06
  109   38  W30 Dina Tyrrell, 32*, Glastonbury, CT          34:49   11:12
  110   23  W40 Kerrie Hujar, 46*, Glastonbury, CT          34:58   11:15
  111    7  W50 Greta Horton, 52*, Glastonbury, CT          34:59   11:15
  112    5  JrW Dorothy Navarro, 8*, East Lyme, cT          35:01   11:16
  113   24  W40 Jayne Williams, 41*, Glastonbury, CT        35:02   11:16
  114   25  W40 Ali Dunsford, 40*, Glastonbury, CT          35:02   11:17
  115   39  W30 Beth Drazak, 36*, Cromwell, CT              35:10   11:19
  116   27  W20 Anna Barlow, 23*, New London, CT            35:12   11:20
  117   28  W20 Sarah Crooks, 22*, New London, CT           35:12   11:20
  178   24  M50 Kipp Taylor, 52, East Hampton, CT           35:13   11:20
  118   26  W40 Lori Palatine, 46*, Glastonbury, CT         35:36   11:27
  119    6  JrW Jill Gelinas, 9*, Longmeadow, MA            35:52   11:32
  120    5  W13 Liza Navarro, 15*, South Glastonbury, CT    35:52   11:33
  121   29  W20 Rebecca Emerson, 28*, Granby, CT            35:55   11:33
  179   49  M30 Timothy Gourley, 35, Glastonbury, CT        36:12   11:39
  122    6  W13 Alexa Swan, 14*, Glastonbury, CT            36:36   11:47
  123    6  W16 Kaitlin Hayes, 18*, Burlington, CT          36:48   11:50
  124    7  W13 Amanda Carey, 15*, So. Glastonbury, CT      37:05   11:56
  180   49  M40 John Carey, 42, So. Glastonbury, CT         37:06   11:56
  125    7  JrW Nicole Sellew, 6*, South Glastonbury, CT    37:11   11:58
  126   27  W40 Fiona Sewell, 41*, South Glastonbury, CT    37:11   11:58
  127   40  W30 Marie Leblanc, 32*, East Hartford, CT       37:13   11:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

128   30  W20 Jessica Peltier, 27*, New Britain, CT       37:16   12:00
  181   23  M20 Todd Helweg, 28, New Britain, CT            37:17   12:00
  129   41  W30 Anne Talbot , 39*, Glastonbury, CT          37:17   12:00
  130    8  JrW Daisy Gelias, 7*, Longmeadow, MA            37:28   12:03
  182   25  M50 Kaz Rybak, 52, Wallingford, CT              37:29   12:04
  131   28  W40 Nancy Peters, 45*, Glastonbury, CT          37:38   12:07
  183   12  JrM Drew Scarfone, 11, Glastonbury, CT          37:40   12:07
  132    8  W50 Lisbeth Becker, 52*, Glastonbury, CT        37:40   12:07
  133   31  W20 Kaitlyn Ellis, 24*, Newington, CT           37:45   12:09
  134   32  W20 Dorothy Tully, 24*, Newington, CT           37:46   12:09
  135    9  JrW Anna Navarro, 7*, South Glastonbury, CT     37:57   12:13
  136   29  W40 Barbara Navarro, 45*, South Glastonbury, CT 37:57   12:13
  137   10  JrW Beatrice Navarro, 7*, East Lyme, cT         38:54   12:31
  138    9  W50 Veronica Merz, 59*, Windsor, CT             39:01   12:33
  139   42  W30 Jill Sweeney, 36*, Chicopee, MA             39:07   12:35
  140   10  W50 Nancy Sheehan, 54*, Manchester, CT          39:41   12:46
  141   11  W50 Glenda Rose, 53*, Glastonbury, CT           40:02   12:53
  142   12  W50 Joanne Van Alphen, 52*, Colchester, CT      40:19   12:58
  143   30  W40 Janet Ciccglione, 45*, Glastonbury, CT      40:20   12:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

144   13  W50 Patricia Lenz, 53*, Plantsville, CT         40:35   13:03
  184   11  M13 Zachary Hayes, 13, Burlington, CT           41:05   13:13
  145    8  W13 Nora Holland, 13*, Glastonbury, CT          41:17   13:17
  146   33  W20 Lori Kula, 26*, Glastonbury, CT             41:55   13:29
  147    9  W13 Samatha Caulfield, 15*, Burlington, CT      42:07   13:33
  148   14  W50 Donna Skidgell, 54*, Wethersfield, CT       42:56   13:49
  149   43  W30 Kim Pita, 37*, Rocky Hill, CT               43:28   13:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

150   31  W40 Terri Civitello, 44*, Cromwell, CT          43:44   14:04
  151   32  W40 Brenda Greene, 44*, Glastonbury, CT         43:50   14:06
  152   15  W50 Deborah Leimbach, 51*, Glastonbury, CT      44:08   14:12
  153   11  JrW Catherine Carbone, 9*, Glastonbury, CT      46:04   14:49
  185   50  M40 David Carbone, 41, Glastonbury, CT          46:05   14:50

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

154   33  W40 Katherine Baldwin, 46*, Manchester, CT      47:07   15:10
  155           Geraldine Lyon*, Columbia, CT               47:13   15:12
  186    7  M60 Donald Yarsawich, 69, Manchester, CT        47:14   15:12
  156    2  W60 Mary Ann Sekelsky, 62*, Manchester, CT      48:00   15:27
  157   12  JrW Sarah Ciccaglione, 9*, Farmington, CT       48:01   15:27

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

158   34  W40 Kathleen Burnham, 45*, Meriden, CT          50:27   16:14
  187   26  M50 Christopher Peters, 50, Wilbraham, MA       51:22   16:32
  188   51  M40 Bradley Peters, 46, Glastonbury, CT         51:30   16:35
  189   52  M40 Craig Peters, 48, Windsor, CT               51:32   16:35
  190   13  JrM Jacob Avitabile, 1, Glastonbury, CT         51:37   16:37
  191   50  M30 Scott Talbot, 39, Glastonbury, CT           51:37   16:37
  159   35  W40 Sarah Abraham, 46*, Glastonbury, CT         51:45   16:39
  160   34  W20 Emily Marziali, 23*, Glastonbury, CT        52:19   16:50
  161   36  W40 Penny Marziali, 48*, Glastonbury, CT        52:19   16:50
  162   44  W30 Brenda Stepule, 33*, Glastonbury, CT        52:27   16:53
  163   45  W30 Carrie Kretzmer, 33*, Glastonbury, CT       52:28   16:53
  164   37  W40 Susan Elovich, 47*, Glastonbury, CT         52:28   16:53

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

165   38  W40 Ann Poker, 46*, Glastonbury, CT             53:49   17:19
  166   39  W40 Sandy Zessin, 42*, Glastonbury, CT          53:50   17:20
  192   14  JrM Thomas Holland, 11, Glastonbury, CT         54:57   17:41
  167   40  W40 Eileen Faust, 45*, Glastonbury, CT          55:06   17:44
  168   41  W40 Cheryl Hafey, 48*, Glastonbury, CT          55:09   17:45

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

193   15  JrM Ian Crawford, 8, Bloomfield, CT             56:40   18:14
  169   42  W40 Sue Crawford, 47*, Bloomfield, CT           56:42   18:15

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

170   35  W20 Priscilla Avitabile, 20*, Glastonbury, CT   59:50   19:16
"*" indicates females
15 finishers among Men 12 & Under
11 finishers among Men 13 - 15
6 finishers among Men 16 - 19
23 finishers among Men 20 - 29
50 finishers among Men 30 - 39
52 finishers among Men 40 - 49
26 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 - 69
12 finishers among Women 12 & Under
9 finishers among Women 13 - 15
6 finishers among Women 16 - 19
35 finishers among Women 20 - 29
45 finishers among Women 30 - 39
42 finishers among Women 40 - 49
15 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
193 male finishers
170 female finishers
363 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE
Open Men
    1    1  M20 Benjamin Hildebrand, 25, West Hartford, CT  15:52    5:06
    2    2  M20 Brendan Callahan, 24, South Glastonbury, CT 15:58    5:08
    3    3  M20 Ken Pihlblad, 27, Glastonbury, CT           17:06    5:30

Open Women
    1    1  W20 Meredith Kalish, 29, New Britain, CT        20:02    6:27
    2    2  W30 Roxanne Stepnowski, 32, Glastonbury, CT     21:33    6:56
    3    3  W13 Julia Hickey, 13, Manchester, CT            21:44    7:00

Men 12 & Under
   37    1      Alan Zaffetti, 12, Suffield, CT             21:42    6:59
  110    2      Alec Graham, 9, Glastonbury, CT             26:21    8:29
  116    3      Adam Guy, 11, East Hampton, CT              26:51    8:38
  133    4      Ryan Landers, 8, South Glastonbury, CT      27:48    8:57
  147    5      Chris Hower , 12, Glastonbury, CT           29:10    9:23

Men 13 - 15
   31    1      Dan Harkins, 15, South Glastonbury, CT      21:21    6:52
   35    2      Scott Peters, 15, Glastonbury, CT           21:34    6:56
   47    3      Evan Curcio, 15, Glastonbury, CT            22:19    7:11
   64    4      Chris Hickey, 15, Manchester, CT            23:25    7:32
   82    5      Jason Lovell, 15, Glastonbury, CT           24:37    7:55

Men 16 - 19
   12    1      Luke Fitzpatrick, 18, Glastonbury, CT       18:59    6:06
   17    2      Matthew Missari, 19, Glastonbury, CT        19:51    6:23
   46    3      Pat Hower, 17, Glastonbury, CT              22:10    7:08
   92    4      Spencer Hayes, 16, Burlington, CT           25:20    8:09
   99    5      Jeff Morgan, 16, South Glastonbury, CT      25:45    8:17

Men 20 - 29
    4    1      Anders Peterson, 29, New Haven, cT          17:38    5:40
   10    2      Ralph Vatner, 28, Farmington, CT            18:51    6:04
   11    3      Steve Henry, 26, Bolton, CT                 18:58    6:06
   19    4      Brian Gaudreau, 26, Newington, CT           20:06    6:28
   20    5      Greg Polumbo, 25, East Hartford, CT         20:07    6:28

Men 30 - 39
    6    1      Roy Krause, 34, Glastonbury, CT             18:13    5:52
    7    2      Shane Ridge, 36, Middletown, CT             18:29    5:57
    8    3      Chris Higgins, 35, Jamaica Plain, MA        18:36    5:59
    9    4      Todd Bryden, 30, Rocky Hill, CT             18:46    6:02
   13    5      Sean Anderson, 30, Colchester, CT           19:22    6:14

Men 40 - 49
    5    1      Russell Blatt, 49, Glastonbury, CT          17:53    5:45
   14    2      Garry Straker, 45, Glastonbury, CT          19:31    6:17
   23    3      Jay O'Keefe, 42, Mansfield, CT              20:19    6:32
   26    4      Will Wilkin, 40, Seymour, CT                20:51    6:43
   27    5      Greg Clark, 43, Glastonbury, CT             20:53    6:43

Men 50 - 59
   24    1      Eddie Gorecki, 52, Farmington, CT           20:26    6:34
   34    2      Will Barrios, 55, Manchester, CT            21:32    6:56
   36    3      Richard Baber, 56, Glastonbury, CT          21:35    6:57
   43    4      Ben Mattheis, 52, Cheshire, CT              22:05    7:06
   60    5      Chris George, 52, Glastonbury, CT           23:04    7:25

Men 60 - 69
   53    1      Stephen Tolman, 60, Vernon, CT              22:32    7:15
   56    2      Tom Butterfield, 69, Windsor, CT            22:42    7:18
   57    3      Morgan Shipway, 64, Avon, CT                23:00    7:24
   76    4      Larry Haberman, 60, Glastonbury, CT         24:12    7:47
  150    5      Gerold Muller, 67, S. Glastonbury, CT       29:17    9:25

Women 12 & Under
   75    1      Erin Meloconsky , 4, South Glastonbury, CT  29:53    9:37
   77    2      Amanda Civitello, 12, Cromwell, CT          29:56    9:38
   97    3      Madeline Carroll, 9, South Glastonbury, CT  31:50   10:15
  102    4      Alice Navarro, 10, East Lyme, cT            32:56   10:36
  112    5      Dorothy Navarro, 8, East Lyme, cT           35:01   11:16

Women 13 - 15
   26    1      Wendy Williams, 15, Glastonbury, CT         25:34    8:14
   71    2      Kathleen Kane, 15, Newington, CT            29:38    9:32
   76    3      Allison Smith, 14, Glastonbury, CT          29:55    9:38
   82    4      Bridget Hinz, 14, Portland, CT              30:10    9:43
  120    5      Liza Navarro, 15, South Glastonbury, CT     35:52   11:33

Women 16 - 19
    4    1      Michelle Collins, 17, Glastonbury, CT       22:15    7:10
   38    2      Samantha St Amand, 16, East Hampton, CT     26:41    8:35
   46    3      Katie Harkins, 16, South Glastonbury, CT    27:12    8:45
   47    4      Julia Kamis, 16, South Glastonbury, CT      27:13    8:46
   83    5      Monika Gonzalez, 18, Oakdale, CT            30:13    9:43

Women 20 - 29
    7    1      Heidi Slomkowski, 24, Hamden, CT            22:49    7:20
   10    2      Erica Schutl, 22, Glastonbury, CT           23:18    7:30
   11    3      Allison Kozelka, 25, Mansfield Center, CT   23:31    7:34
   15    4      Jill Hine, 24, Manchester, CT               23:47    7:39
   18    5      Alison Gross, 27, West Hartford, CT         24:24    7:51

Women 30 - 39
    6    1      Christine Terninko, 32, Kensington, CT      22:20    7:11
   12    2      Tracey Scraba, 32, Tolland, CT              23:35    7:35
   16    3      Cynthia Graham, 37, Glastonbury, CT         23:49    7:40
   20    4      Jenn Burns, 33, Glastonbury, CT             24:57    8:02
   22    5      Elizabeth Freitas, 30, Wethersfield, CT     25:13    8:07

Women 40 - 49
    5    1      Jacqueline Caulfield, 41, Burlington, CT    22:16    7:10
    8    2      J  E  S. Rybeck, 46, South Glastonbury, CT  22:57    7:23
    9    3      Pam Grande, 44, Glastonbury, CT             23:03    7:25
   13    4      Annette Hamilton, 41, Mansfield, CT         23:35    7:35
   14    5      Cindy McHugh, 43, Colchester, CT            23:39    7:36

Women 50 - 59
   17    1      Liz Shea, 59, Glastonbury, CT               23:51    7:41
   21    2      Ellie Lowell, 59, WiLlington                25:08    8:05
   50    3      Elizabeth Fitzpatrick, 50, Glastonbury, CT  27:40    8:54
   54    4      Kathleen Wilson, 51, Lisbon, CT             27:57    9:00
  100    5      Nancy Anderson, 55, Tiverton, RI            32:37   10:30

Women 60 - 69
   37    1      Dawn Werneck, 60, Bristol, CT               26:39    8:34
  156    2      Mary Ann Sekelsky, 62, Manchester, CT       48:00   15:27

Results produced with


Apple Raceberry JaM

Made on a Mac

Top

Return to home page.