HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods Summer Series
Cross Country
Litchfield, CT

July 27, 2006

Timing & Results by:
Race Organizer


Week 5 Results

(conditions: humid, overcast, breezy, no skeeters!)

Timing Results by:
SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEMS

Marathon Bob & 5k Dave

3k Results

1. Dan Lane, 16, Goshen                                     11:02

2. Rob Breakell, 15, Goshen                               11:10

3. Justin Hudak, 16, Bethlehem                           11:13

4. Jeff Jakobsen, 31, Torrington                          11:36

5. John McKenna, 42, Litchfield                         12:33

6. Sean Gannon, 13, Litchfield                            13:16

7. Megan Bobinski, 11, Torrington                      13:19

8. Eibhilin McKenna, 11, Litchfield                    13:53

9. Diane Jakobsen, 31, Torrington                       14:50

10. Melissa Riley, 13, Bethlehem                         15:04

11. Matt Dwyer, 12, Watertown                           15:19

12. Brent Hawkins, 52, Torrington                       16:03

13. Cal McKenna, 7, Litchfield                            16:43

14. Jeff Dwyer, 9, Watertown                               17:01

15. Sinead McKenna, 9, Litchfield                       18:02

16. John Lang, 14, Goshen                                    18:11

17. Sean Sedore, 12, Woodbury                            18:18

18. Sara Iannone, 11, Northfield                            18:19

19. Jim Bobinski, 52, Torrington                           18:34

20. Nadine Pratt, 46, Bantam                                 18:50

21. Cat Ward, 9, Torrington                                   18:56

22. Colleen Iannone, 9, Northfield                         18:58

23. Katie Bobinski, 12, Torrington                         20:23

24. Billy Ward, 11, Torrington                               20:44

25. Christina Sordi, 7, Bethlehem                           21:49

26. Kaitlyn Valente, 10, Bethlehem                        21:50

27. Connor Sedore, 10, Woodbury                         21:52

28. Dan Sedore, 41, Woodbury                              21:53

29. Jack Ward, 6, Torrington                                  21:58

30. Maura Bobinski, 44, Torrington                       22:18

31. Nicole Rode, 10, Thomaston                            23:53

32. Marisa Valente, 8, Bethlehem                          23:54

33. Sarah Broderick, 9, Woodbury                         23:55

34. Danielle Licata, 10, Thomaston                       24:03

25. Patrick Iannone, 9, Northfield                          24:10

26. Vicki Valente, 41, Bethlehem                          24:24

 

4k Results

1. Eric Normandin, 16, Thomaston                        15:59

2. Katie Pratt, 18, Bantam                                       19:00

3. Paige Davenport, 36, Litchfield                          19:51

4. Ashley Langer, 18, Bantam                                 20:04

5. Laurie Filippini, 44, Torrington                          20:49

6. Mark Murphy, 50, Litchfield                              20:50

7. Jeff Leigh, 46, Goshen                                        23:02

8. Rosemary Lane, Goshen                                     23:28

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com