HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Winter Wonderland
Milford, CT - 5 Miles

February 5, 2006

OVERALL WINNERS
Mark Clifford - 27:52
Yolanda Flamino -  30:16

Timing & Results by:
Milford Road Runners


Place  First Name   Last Name            Division    Gender     Time
1      Mark         Clifford             SubM        M          27:52
2      Brian        Williams             Open        M          28:59
3      Mike         Lemay                SubM        M          30:06
4      Yolanda      Flamino              Open        F          30:16
5      Charles      Hornak               SubM        M          30:42
6      Joseph       Simoncek             SubM        M          31:26
7      Torpedo      Ruospo               Master      M          31:38
8      Kevin        Tiernan              Teen        M          31:39
9      Stephen      Johnson              GrandM      M          32:06
10     Jesse        Feste Cardamore      Teen        M          32:11
11     Jenny        Meyer                Open        F          32:35
12     Dave         Chameides            Master      M          33:10
13     Simon        Harvey               Master      M          33:25
14     Bill         Hunter               Master      M          33:50
15     Neil         Slobin               GrandM      M          33:55
16     John         Adomelis             GrandM      M          33:59
17     Andy         Costa                Open        M          34:02
18     Ron          Rembaum              GoldM       M          34:08
19     Leah         Vogel                Master      F          34:18
20     Mark         Lang                 Master      M          34:48
21     Todd         Strickland           Master      M          35:46
22     Mike         Costello             Master      M          35:50
23     Susan        Gold                 GrandM      F          35:55
24     Barbara      Pearce               GrandM      F          36:00
25     Richard      Strahota             Master      M          36:10
26     Robert       Blake                Open        M          36:17
27     Nancy        Katz-Johnson         Master      F          36:32
28     Thomas       Gardella             GrandM      M          36:34
29     Nicole       Clark                Open        F          36:44
30     Mario        Guevera              Master      M          36:52
31     Richard      Steeves              GrandM      M          36:58
32     Ronnie       Behringer            Master      F          37:11
33     Robert       Davis                GrandM      M          37:16
34     Tom          Nolan                Master      M          37:26
35     David        Carlson              GrandM      M          37:26
36     Gary         Compare              GrandM      M          37:39
37     Ryan         Lasella              Teen        M          37:49
38     Robert       Lynch                SubM        M          38:08
39     Kenneth      Blair                Open        M          38:16
40     Joe          Gallo                Master      M          38:18
41     Aram         Nahabedian           GrandM      M          38:50
42     Dennis       Mennillo Jr.         SubM        M          38:58
43     Michael      Carius               GrandM      M          39:05
44     Sarah        Vaughan              GrandM      F          39:46
45     Walter       Ostrinski            Master      M          39:47
46     Robert       Fialkovich           GrandM      M          39:50
47     Rick         Janocko              Open        M          39:55
48     Don          Capone               GrandM      M          39:57
49     Ann          Patry                GrandM      F          40:03
50     CJ           Forcier              Master      M          40:45
51     Joan         Munroe               GrandM      F          40:47
52     Kathryn      Stoker               SubM        F          40:52
53     Patricia     Carroll              SubM        F          40:56
54     Marshall     Beott                GoldM       M          40:59
55     Neil         Mandel               GrandM      M          41:12
56     Tom          Fatone               SubM        M          41:19
57     Bob          Caligan              GrandM      M          41:22
58     Jane         Zoufaly              Master      F          41:25
59     Bob          Antonette            SubM        M          41:29
60     Dan          Thibault             Master      M          41:40
61     Joseph       Steele               GrandM      M          41:41
62     Amy          Carattini            Open        F          41:46
63     Charles      Brigantic            Master      M          41:57
64     James        Sheehan              GrandM      M          42:05
65     Beatrice     Burns                GoldM       F          42:19
66     Michael      Tanborrino           Master      M          42:21
67     Sandy        Wolf                 SubM        F          42:32
68     Michael      Gordon               Master      M          42:46
69     Daric        LaHaza               Open        M          42:57
70     Russell      Neely                SubM        M          42:59
71     Al           Tisko                SubM        M          43:09
72     Jennifer     Flynn                Open        F          43:21
73     Lisa         Cervin               Open        F          43:28
74     Karl         Salvati              GrandM      M          43:37
75     Dick         Conrad               GrandM      M          43:47
76     Frank        Hatch                GrandM      M          43:52
77     Patricia     Mariano              GrandM      F          43:53
78     Janis        D'Andrea             GrandM      F          44:05
79     Carleta      Maurice              SubM        F          44:05
80     Ed           Marczyszak           GrandM      M          44:36
81     Julian       Capriles             Teen        M          44:41
82     Richard      Montgomery           Master      M          44:45
83     Dolphuss     Addison              Open        M          44:46
84     Sandra       Rodriguez            SubM        F          44:46
85     Mike         Buchina              Master      M          44:51
86     Annalisa     Paltauf              Open        F          44:53
87     Lynne        Polino               Master      F          45:03
88     Johann       Lynn                 GrandM      F          45:20
89     Mark         August               GrandM      M          45:21
90     Tom          Shanahan             GrandM      M          45:33
91     Kevin        Cammarata            SubM        M          45:39
92     Jerry        Meshell              GrandM      M          45:59
93     Robert       Dunsmore             Master      M          46:12
94     Erin         Begg                 12 & Un     F          46:23
95     Leah         Begg                 SubM        F          46:26
96     Bill         Begg                 Master      M          46:26
97     Jack         Doyle                GoldM       M          47:47
98     Glenn        Forest               Master      M          46:59
99     Chester      Lau                  Master      M          47:01
100    Chuck        Bartnicki            GrandM      M          47:02
101    Steven       Skenyon              Master      M          47:16
102    Bill         Nystrom              GrandM      M          47:21
103    Kenneth      Ziman                GrandM      M          47:27
104    Charles      Kaywood              GrandM      M          47:45
105    Jim          Rooney Jr.           Master      M          48:11
106    Fereidoon    Javaheri             Master      M          48:12
107    Adam         Cervin               Open        M          48:13
108    Mark         DiLieto              GrandM      M          48:13
109    Jessica      Bakis                Open        F          48:22
110    Ed           Capriles             GoldM       M          48:34
111    Melanie      Champion             Master      F          48:49
112    Dawn         Clark                Open        F          49:03
113    Elnora       Carroll              SubM        F          49:08
114    Tom          Clifford             GrandM      M          49:16
115    Noel         Brei                 GrandM      F          49:42
116    John         Marquez              Master      M          49:51
117    Sarah        Viglione             SubM        F          49:51
118    Robert       Cassidy              SubM        M          49:52
119    Frank        Murphy               GrandM      M          49:58
120    George       Hermann              Master      M          50:23
121    Michael      Simoncek             GoldM       M          51:58
122    Jasmine      Miller               SubM        F          54:39
123    Lelza        Blanca               Master      F          54:40
124    Jeanette     Cyr                  Veteran     F          55:44
125    Ben          Rosher               Teen        M          58:43
126    Debra        Rosher               Master      F          59:13
127    Gus          Davis                GoldM       M          59:14
128    Ed           Snyder               GrandM      M          59:37
129    Phil         Mongillo             Veteran     M          1:00:23
130    Herman       Bershtein            Veteran     M          1:04:38
131    Roxana       August               Master      F          1:05:05
132    George       Whitney              Veteran     M          1:06:31
133    Elizabeth    St. Pierre           Open        F          1:08:20
134    Peter        Smith                GrandM      M          1:14:39
135    Paul         Clark                GrandM      M          1:14:44
136    Mary Jane    Belgantic            Master      F          1:18:06
137    Anita        Wooten               Master      F          1:18:12
138    Travis       Wooten               12 & Un     M          1:18:12

DIVISIONS

Females Males
Race Winner Yolana Flamino 30:16 Race Winner Mark Clifford 27:52
12 & Under Erin Begg 46:23 12 & Under Travis  Wooten 1:18:12
Teen Liz St. Pierre 1:08:21 Teen Kevin Tiernan 31:39
Jesse Feste Cardamore 32:11
Ryan Lasella 37:49
Open Jenny  Meyer 32:35 Open Brian Williams 28:59
Nicole  Clark 36:44 Andy Costa 34:02
Amy Caratiny 41:44 Robert Blake 36:17
Submaster Kathryn Stoker 40:52 Submaster Mike Lemay 30:05
Sandy Wolf 42:32 Charles Hornak 30:42
Carleta Maurice 44:28 Joe Simoncek 31:26
Master Leah Vogel 34:18 Master Torpedo Ruospo 31:37
Nancy Katz-Johnson 36:32 Dave Chameides 33:10
Ronnie Behringer 37:11 Simon Harvey 33:25
Grandmaster Susan Gold 35:55 Grandmaster Stephen Johnson 32:06
Barbara Pearce 36:00 Neal Slobin 33:55
Sarah Vaughan 39:46 John Adomelis 33:59
Goldenmaster Beatrice Burns 42:19 Goldenmaster Ron Rembaum 34:08
Marshall Beott 40:59
Jack Doyle 46:47
Veteran 70+ Jeannette Cyr 55:44 Veteran 80+ Phil Mongillo 1:00:23
Herman Bershtein 1:04:38
George Whitney 1:06:31

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com