HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Walnut Beach Festival
Ice Cream 5K
August 6, 2006 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Chris Dickerson, Woodbridge, CT - 17:20
Kara-Lynne Kerr, Torrington, CT - 18:33

mil080601.jpg (76904 bytes) mil080602.jpg (82409 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Walnut Beach

WEATHER
75 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      40 ***** M 40-49        17:20    5:35/M
       2    Frank Morrone           West Haven  CT      18     1 M 13-19        18:30    5:58/M
       3    Kara-Lynne Kerr         Torrington  CT      27 ***** F 20-29        18:33    5:59/M
       4    Justin Dorazio          Rocky Hill  CT      19     2 M 13-19        18:42    6:02/M
       5    Michael Ralabate        Stratford  CT       16     3 M 13-19        18:44    6:03/M
       6    Grace Behrens           Tarrytown  NY       39     1 F 30-39        18:55    6:06/M
       7    Osbourne Shaw           Hamilton  NJ        31     1 M 30-39        19:05    6:09/M
       8    Brian Boudreau          Milford  CT         17     4 M 13-19        19:12    6:12/M
       9    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT     14     5 M 13-19        19:17    6:13/M
      10    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT         49     1 M 40-49        19:25    6:16/M
      11    Matthew Cabeen          Milford  CT         24     1 M 20-29        19:27    6:16/M
      12    Julie Mc Elroy          Tarrytown  NY       39     2 F 30-39        19:36    6:19/M
      13    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT          48     2 M 40-49        19:57    6:26/M
      14    Bryan Evans             Milford  CT         15     6 M 13-19        20:04    6:28/M
      15    Paul Moriber            Easton  CT          50     1 M 50-59        20:09    6:30/M
      16    Bradley Sanchez         Milford  CT         45     3 M 40-49        20:13    6:31/M
      17    Brian Burrows           Milford  CT         49     4 M 40-49        20:17    6:33/M
      18    Mindy Struwas           West Haven  Ct      53     1 F 50-59        20:24    6:35/M
      19    John Tighe              Milford  CT         50     2 M 50-59        20:31    6:37/M
      20    Sara Pancoast           Stratford  CT       20     1 F 20-29        20:37    6:39/M
      21    Bob Stephenson          Milford  CT         57     3 M 50-59        20:39    6:40/M
      22    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT       52     4 M 50-59        21:04    6:48/M
      23    Richard Voytek          West Haven  CT      16     7 M 13-19        21:10    6:50/M
      24    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      35     2 M 30-39        21:18    6:52/M
      25    Thomas Bouton           Stratford  CT       50     5 M 50-59        21:20    6:53/M
      26    Thomas Fatone           Derby  CT           37     3 M 30-39        21:41    7:00/M
      27    Gary Compare            Milford  CT         55     6 M 50-59        21:44    7:01/M
      28    Wayne Theriault         Milford  DC         57     7 M 50-59        21:44    7:01/M
      29    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT          49     5 M 40-49        21:58    7:05/M
      30    Jean Paul Cardichon     Hamden  CT          34     4 M 30-39        21:59    7:05/M
      31    Colleen Suech           Milford  CT         21     2 F 20-29        22:04    7:07/M
      32    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT          41     1 F 40-49        22:17    7:11/M
      33    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT        38     3 F 30-39        22:19    7:12/M
      34    Erin Devlin             Stratford  CT       41     2 F 40-49        22:21    7:13/M
      35    Jan Weyant-Hamel        Coventry  RI        33     4 F 30-39        22:31    7:16/M
      36    Jonathan Siner          New Haven  CT       36     5 M 30-39        22:34    7:17/M
      37    David Boudreau          Milford  CT         15     8 M 13-19        22:37    7:18/M
      38    Mario Guevara           Woodbridge  CT      46     6 M 40-49        22:48    7:21/M
      39    Daniel Leiper           Milford  CT         42     7 M 40-49        22:53    7:23/M
      40    Ken Giuntoli            Milford  CT         39     6 M 30-39        22:59    7:25/M
      41    Wayne Plaveck           Milford  CT         36     7 M 30-39        23:00    7:25/M
      42    Cassie Gildea           Milford  CT         12     1 F  1-12        23:05    7:27/M
      43    Jay Moran               Milford  CT         48     8 M 40-49        23:05    7:27/M
      44    Kenneth Ghilardi        West Haven  CT      50     8 M 50-59        23:21    7:32/M
      45    William Euerle          Hamden  CT          62     1 M 60-99        23:37    7:37/M
      46    Fred Bialka             Milford  CT         46     9 M 40-49        23:39    7:38/M
      47    Laurie Trupp            Stratford  CT       48     3 F 40-49        23:43    7:39/M
      48    Billy Flynn             Newtown  CT         42    10 M 40-49        23:46    7:40/M
      49    Kelsey Taylor           East Hampton  CT    17     1 F 13-19        23:48    7:41/M
      50    David Kleinschmitt      Bethel  CT          68     2 M 60-99        23:53    7:42/M
      51    Arthur Oefinger         Shelton  CT         60     3 M 60-99        24:03    7:45/M
      52    Sydney Olshan           Stamford  CT        10     2 F  1-12        24:21    7:51/M
      53    Becca Hudson            Broken Arrow  OK    15     2 F 13-19        24:21    7:51/M
      54    Carolyn Telker          Milford  CT         20     3 F 20-29        24:24    7:52/M
      55    William Weinheimer      Shelton  CT         55     9 M 50-59        24:27    7:53/M
      56    Al Mion                 Danbury  CT         23     2 M 20-29        24:33    7:55/M
      57    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         67     4 M 60-99        24:34    7:55/M
      58    Trevor Doolittle        Milford  CT         14     9 M 13-19        24:35    7:56/M
      59    Pamela Scagliarini      Milford  CT         37     5 F 30-39        24:43    7:58/M
      60    John Doolittle          Milford  CT         48    11 M 40-49        24:51    8:01/M
      61    Stefan Bobrowski        Shelton  CT         15    10 M 13-19        24:57    8:03/M
      62    Jack Dunleavy           Orange  CT          13    11 M 13-19        24:58    8:03/M
      63    Taylor Holcomb          Milford  CT         13    12 M 13-19        25:00    8:04/M
      64    Mitchell Moriber        Easton  CT          13    13 M 13-19        25:04    8:05/M
      65    John Reilly             Milford  CT         34     8 M 30-39        25:19    8:10/M
      66    Lisa Buchta             West Haven  CT      39     6 F 30-39        25:29    8:13/M
      67    Ron Berthasavage        Pawcatuck  CT       70     5 M 60-99        25:30    8:14/M
      68    Andrej Dukalev          Rocky Hill  CT       9     1 M  1-12        25:47    8:19/M
      69    Laura Buckingham        Watertown  CT       37     7 F 30-39        25:50    8:20/M
      70    Kate Georgelos          Milford  CT         35     8 F 30-39        25:54    8:21/M
      71    Stephanie Dillon        Milford  CT         16     3 F 13-19        26:00    8:23/M
      72    Nick Limauro            West Haven  CT      14    14 M 13-19        26:02    8:24/M
      73    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       63     6 M 60-99        26:07    8:25/M
      74    Rick Voytek             West Haven  CT      41    12 M 40-49        26:21    8:30/M
      75    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         51    10 M 50-59        26:33    8:34/M
      76    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          59    11 M 50-59        26:34    8:34/M
      77    Stacey Stiffler         Milford  CT         39     9 F 30-39        26:37    8:35/M
      78    Mark Greene             Milford  ct         45    13 M 40-49        26:43    8:37/M
      79    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT          51    12 M 50-59        26:55    8:41/M
      80    Laurie Mikulski         Prospect  CT        23     4 F 20-29        26:58    8:42/M
      81    Richard Blumenthal      Greenwich  CT       60     7 M 60-99        27:01    8:43/M
      82    Mary Ellen Corbiere     Fairfield  CT       49     4 F 40-49        27:01    8:43/M
      83    Jennifer Marganski      Seymour  CT         27     5 F 20-29        27:04    8:44/M
      84    Robert Bobrowski        Shelton  CT         53    13 M 50-59        27:06    8:45/M
      85    George Horbal           Ansonia  CT         57    14 M 50-59        27:08    8:45/M
      86    Jim Storer              New Haven  CT       45    14 M 40-49        27:12    8:46/M
      87    Sean Sedore             Woodbury  CT        12     2 M  1-12        27:17    8:48/M
      88    Dan Sedore              Woodbury  CT        41    15 M 40-49        27:18    8:48/M
      89    Rui Teixeira            Bridgeport  CT      29     3 M 20-29        27:20    8:49/M
      90    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT         47    16 M 40-49        27:22    8:50/M
      91    Lou Loban               Stratford  CT       58    15 M 50-59        27:25    8:51/M
      92    Bruce Cloney            Plymouth  CT        41    17 M 40-49        27:29    8:52/M
      93    Joseph Fetcho           Milford  CT         60     8 M 60-99        27:37    8:55/M
      94    Klajd Kovaci            Rocky Hill  CT      17    15 M 13-19        27:43    8:56/M
      95    Kelley Freund           Succasunna  NJ      22     6 F 20-29        27:47    8:58/M
      96    William Perillo Jr      Stratford  CT       37     9 M 30-39        27:50    8:59/M
      97    Joseph Burden           Ansonia  CT         48    18 M 40-49        27:52    8:59/M
      98    Bill Nystrom            Shelton  CT         57    16 M 50-59        27:52    8:59/M
      99    Patrick Bosse           Fairfield  CT       45    19 M 40-49        27:53    9:00/M
     100    Debbie Coppola          East Haven  CT      49     5 F 40-49        28:06    9:04/M
     101    Susan Rosenberg         Orange  CT          53     2 F 50-59        28:08    9:05/M
     102    Jacqueline Froatz       New York  NY        24     7 F 20-29        28:15    9:07/M
     103    Katie Chisholm          Brooklyn  NY        23     8 F 20-29        28:15    9:07/M
     104    Dawn Clark              Hamden  CT          26     9 F 20-29        28:18    9:08/M
     105    James Corbiere          Fairfield  CT       51    17 M 50-59        28:27    9:11/M
     106    Mike Roebrto            Milford  CT         25     4 M 20-29        28:29    9:11/M
     107    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       67     1 F 60-99        28:42    9:15/M
     108    Leigh Neumon            Meriden  CT         25    10 F 20-29        28:48    9:17/M
     109    Joseph Carroll          Hamden  CT          44    20 M 40-49        28:54    9:19/M
     110    Andrea Lake             West Haven  CT      31    10 F 30-39        28:57    9:20/M
     111    Elizabeth Sohmer        Fairfield  CT       15     4 F 13-19        29:10    9:25/M
     112    Dave Urban              Stratford  CT       49    21 M 40-49        29:29    9:31/M
     113    Ashley Zennis           Milford  CT         21    11 F 20-29        29:32    9:32/M
     114    Annie Paltauf           Brookfield  CT      22    12 F 20-29        29:34    9:32/M
     115    Marc Maxim              Kent  CT            35    10 M 30-39        29:36    9:33/M
     116    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT         39    11 F 30-39        29:36    9:33/M
     117    Elnora Carroll          Hamden  CT          39    12 F 30-39        29:48    9:37/M
     118    Brittany Hicks          Milford  CT         16     5 F 13-19        30:08    9:43/M
     119    Stacie Bacchiocchi      Milford  CT         14     6 F 13-19        30:20    9:47/M
     120    Mary Ellen Diotalevi    Bethany  CT         47     6 F 40-49        30:32    9:51/M
     121    Maureen Gildea          Milford  CT         14     7 F 13-19        30:33    9:51/M
     122    Michael Malasics        Fairfield  CT       42    22 M 40-49        30:43    9:55/M
     123    John Powers             Milford  CT         34    11 M 30-39        30:55    9:58/M
     124    Jodi Porcu              Milford  CT         34    13 F 30-39        31:43   10:14/M
     125    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT       68     2 F 60-99        31:44   10:14/M
     126    Janine Tighe            Milford  CT         45     7 F 40-49        31:45   10:15/M
     127    Kyra Fontaine           Beacon Falls  CT    36    14 F 30-39        31:49   10:16/M
     128    Kipp Taylor             East Hampton  CT    53    18 M 50-59        31:59   10:19/M
     129    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         73     9 M 60-99        32:08   10:22/M
     130    Don Mathiesen           Milford  CT         66    10 M 60-99        32:12   10:23/M
     131    John Jackson            New Haven  CT       34    12 M 30-39        32:28   10:28/M
     132    Luisa Azevedo           Bridgeport  CT      27    13 F 20-29        32:28   10:28/M
     133    Natalie Olshan          Stamford  CT         8     3 F  1-12        32:48   10:35/M
     134    Anne Olshan             Stamford  CT        38    15 F 30-39        32:49   10:35/M
     135    Carrie Gordon           Milford  CT         35    16 F 30-39        33:03   10:40/M
     136    Nicole Smith            Milford  CT         31    17 F 30-39        33:26   10:47/M
     137    Joan Huwiler            Milford  CT         43     8 F 40-49        33:35   10:50/M
     138    Lauren Gargano Yates    Glastonbury  CT     29    14 F 20-29        34:03   10:59/M
     139    Deborah Jones           Milford  CT         28    15 F 20-29        34:31   11:08/M
     140    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT     59    19 M 50-59        34:35   11:09/M
     141    Casey Rosenzweig        Seymour  CT         28    16 F 20-29        36:27   11:45/M
     142    Eileen Taylor           East Hampton  CT    48     9 F 40-49        36:56   11:55/M
     143    Maren Mathiesen         Milford  CT         64     3 F 60-99        37:23   12:04/M
     144    Carolina Franco         Redding  CT         14     8 F 13-19        39:46   12:50/M
     145    Dr George Whitney       Orange  CT          87    11 M 60-99        39:52   12:52/M
     146    Heather Mangels         Holloman Afb  NM    34    18 F 30-39        40:26   13:03/M
     147    Virginia Hancock        Essex  CT           58     3 F 50-59        40:26   13:03/M
     148    John Olshan             Stamford  CT        41    23 M 40-49        41:13   13:18/M
     149    Jessica Mikulski        Prospect  CT        19     9 F 13-19        42:41   13:46/M
     150    Karen Dimatteo          Wallingford  CT     40    10 F 40-49        42:42   13:46/M
     151    Louisa Albuquerque      Monroe  CT          48    11 F 40-49        44:12   14:15/M
     152    Russell McCallum        Norwalk  CT         49    24 M 40-49        53:48   17:21/M
     153    Caren Kangas            Trumbull  CT        26    17 F 20-29        53:49   17:22/M
     154    Martha Franco           Redding  CT         43    12 F 40-49        53:50   17:22/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

 

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kara-Lynne Kerr Torrington CT

27

3

18:33

5:59/M

 
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cassie Gildea Milford CT

12

42

23:05

7:27/M

2

Sydney Olshan Stamford CT

10

52

24:21

7:51/M

3

Natalie Olshan Stamford CT

8

133

32:48

10:35/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelsey Taylor East Hampton CT

17

49

23:48

7:41/M

2

Becca Hudson Broken Arrow OK

15

53

24:21

7:51/M

3

Stephanie Dillon Milford CT

16

71

26:00

8:23/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Pancoast Stratford CT

20

20

20:37

6:39/M

2

Colleen Suech Milford CT

21

31

22:04

7:07/M

3

Carolyn Telker Milford CT

20

54

24:24

7:52/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Grace Behrens Tarrytown NY

39

6

18:55

6:06/M

2

Julie Mc Elroy Tarrytown NY

39

12

19:36

6:19/M

3

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

38

33

22:19

7:12/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Cordova Hamden CT

41

32

22:17

7:11/M

2

Erin Devlin Stratford CT

41

34

22:21

7:13/M

3

Laurie Trupp Stratford CT

48

47

23:43

7:39/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mindy Struwas West Haven Ct

53

18

20:24

6:35/M

2

Susan Rosenberg Orange CT

53

101

28:08

9:05/M

3

Virginia Hancock Essex CT

58

147

40:26

13:03/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

67

107

28:42

9:15/M

2

Patty Carton Stratford CT

68

125

31:44

10:14/M

3

Maren Mathiesen Milford CT

64

143

37:23

12:04/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Dickerson Woodbridge CT

40

1

17:20

5:35/M

 
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrej Dukalev Rocky Hill CT

9

68

25:47

8:19/M

2

Sean Sedore Woodbury CT

12

87

27:17

8:48/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Morrone West Haven CT

18

2

18:30

5:58/M

2

Justin Dorazio Rocky Hill CT

19

4

18:42

6:02/M

3

Michael Ralabate Stratford CT

16

5

18:44

6:03/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Cabeen Milford CT

24

11

19:27

6:16/M

2

Al Mion Danbury CT

23

56

24:33

7:55/M

3

Rui Teixeira Bridgeport CT

29

89

27:20

8:49/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Osbourne Shaw Hamilton NJ

31

7

19:05

6:09/M

2

Brian Fidler West Haven CT

35

24

21:18

6:52/M

3

Thomas Fatone Derby CT

37

26

21:41

7:00/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gary Du Bois Milford CT

49

10

19:25

6:16/M

2

Dave Chameides Oxford CT

48

13

19:57

6:26/M

3

Bradley Sanchez Milford CT

45

16

20:13

6:31/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Moriber Easton CT

50

15

20:09

6:30/M

2

John Tighe Milford CT

50

19

20:31

6:37/M

3

Bob Stephenson Milford CT

57

21

20:39

6:40/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Euerle Hamden CT

62

45

23:37

7:37/M

2

David Kleinschmitt Bethel CT

68

50

23:53

7:42/M

3

Arthur Oefinger Shelton CT

60

51

24:03

7:45/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com