HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Platt Tech 5K
November 5, 2006 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Bryce Lindamood, Hamden, CT - 15:39
Amelia Audette, Trumbull, CT - 19:25

mil110501.jpg (79657 bytes) mil110502.jpg (77333 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Platt Tech

High School
WEATHER
43 Degrees
Partly Cloudy

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Bryce Lindamood         Hamden  CT            218   35 ***** M 30-39        15:39    5:03/M
       2    Kevin Tiernan           Milford  CT           157   16     1 M 13-19        16:30    5:19/M
       3    Tom Corona Jr           Fairfield  CT         140   18     2 M 13-19        17:17    5:35/M
       4    Tim Steiskal            Naugatuck  CT         230   16     3 M 13-19        17:19    5:35/M
       5    Nick Fraticelli         Danbury  CT           139   23     1 M 20-29        17:23    5:36/M
       6    Bryan Evans             Milford  CT           254   15     4 M 13-19        17:28    5:38/M
       7    Sean Phiilia            Milford  CT           252   17     5 M 13-19        17:36    5:41/M
       8    Jay Gould               Westport  CT          295   17     6 M 13-19        17:37    5:41/M
       9    Jamie Bean              Milford  CT           273   17     7 M 13-19        17:39    5:42/M
      10    Donny Cavanaugh         Middlebury  CT        229   44     1 M 40-49        17:53    5:46/M
      11    Randy Chamberland       Shelton  CT           232   46     2 M 40-49        17:55    5:47/M
      12    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT       261   41     3 M 40-49        18:03    5:49/M
      13    Brian Boudreau          Milford  CT           145   18     8 M 13-19        18:04    5:50/M
      14    Daniel Morrison         Westport  CT          294   16     9 M 13-19        18:12    5:52/M
      15    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT            253   15    10 M 13-19        18:22    5:55/M
      16    Marc Shackett           Milford  CT           206   15    11 M 13-19        18:47    6:04/M
      17    John Metz               Trumbull  CT          223   32     1 M 30-39        18:48    6:04/M
      18    Navin Parushotham       Orange  CT            276   16    12 M 13-19        18:57    6:07/M
      19    David Boudreau          Milford  CT           146   15    13 M 13-19        18:59    6:07/M
      20    Mathew St John          Milford  CT           221   14    14 M 13-19        19:18    6:14/M
      21    John Ferguson           New Haven  CT         279   27     2 M 20-29        19:20    6:14/M
      22    William Homes           Darien  CT            284   37     2 M 30-39        19:22    6:15/M
      23    Amelia Audette          Trumbull  CT          224   32 ***** F 30-39        19:25    6:16/M
      24    Bill Hunter             Fairfield  CT         277   44     4 M 40-49        19:25    6:16/M
      25    Keith Moody             Orange  CT             74   40     5 M 40-49        19:29    6:17/M
      26    Kevin Woodin            West Haven  CT         84   27     3 M 20-29        19:30    6:17/M
      27    Dana Murray             West Haven  CT        240   18    15 M 13-19        19:32    6:18/M
      28    Joe Wresilo             Stratford  CT         113   14    16 M 13-19        19:39    6:20/M
      29    Tom Chiarella           Oxford  CT             82   44     6 M 40-49        19:41    6:21/M
      30    Jason Mayo              Fairfield  CT         282   16    17 M 13-19        19:53    6:25/M
      31    Steelsen Smith          West Haven  CT        307   17    18 M 13-19        19:57    6:26/M
      32    Christopher Mitchell    West Haven  CT        267   16    19 M 13-19        20:04    6:28/M
      33    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT          4   35     3 M 30-39        20:09    6:30/M
      34    John Szantyr            Stratford  CT         278   56     1 M 50-59        20:19    6:33/M
      35    Ryan La Sella           Milford  CT           298   15    20 M 13-19        20:36    6:39/M
      36    Bob Stephenson          Milford  CT           263   58     2 M 50-59        20:37    6:39/M
      37    Colleen Heffernan       Columbus  OH          245   18     1 F 13-19        20:39    6:40/M
      38    Jerry Yedlin            Branford  CT           93   49     7 M 40-49        20:44    6:41/M
      39    Andrew Horvath          Redding  CT           137   15    21 M 13-19        20:46    6:42/M
      40    Ryan Kraynak            Shelton  CT           151   15    22 M 13-19        20:54    6:45/M
      41    Mindy Struwas           West Haven  Ct        255   53     1 F 50-59        20:54    6:45/M
      42    Vincent Massey          Stratford  CT          49   28     4 M 20-29        20:55    6:45/M
      43    Alex Lagase             Milford  CT           164   18    23 M 13-19        20:59    6:46/M
      44    Allyson Costa           Hamden  CT            203   16     2 F 13-19        21:00    6:46/M
      45    Wayne Theriault         Milford  CT           234   58     3 M 50-59        21:05    6:48/M
      46    John Huntley            Wilton  CT            149   33     4 M 30-39        21:07    6:49/M
      47    Stephen Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT         159   56     4 M 50-59        21:24    6:54/M
      48    Kevin Jalbert           Milford  CT           112   15    24 M 13-19        21:25    6:55/M
      49    Robert Lynch            Milford  CT           285   38     5 M 30-39        21:26    6:55/M
      50    Barbara Pearce          Guilford  CT           66   52     2 F 50-59        21:28    6:55/M
      51    Kevin Leahy                                    30   41     8 M 40-49        21:29    6:56/M
      52    Bobby Viscardi          Milford  CT           142   16    25 M 13-19        21:32    6:57/M
      53    Marc Russo              Milford  CT           275   33     6 M 30-39        21:45    7:01/M
      54    Fatima Diallo           West Haven  CT        259   18     3 F 13-19        21:46    7:01/M
      55    Liz Warren              West Haven  CT        258   31     1 F 30-39        21:47    7:02/M
      56    Giavanni Torres         New Haven  CT         121   16    26 M 13-19        21:52    7:03/M
      57    Jenna Zodl              Orange  CT            154   14     4 F 13-19        21:52    7:03/M
      58    Miguel Perez            Milford  CT           208   16    27 M 13-19        21:59    7:05/M
      59    Jay Moran               Milford  CT           500   48     9 M 40-49        22:00    7:06/M
      60    Mike Cemeno             Branford  CT           50   50     5 M 50-59        22:12    7:10/M
      61    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT         287   16     5 F 13-19        22:15    7:11/M
      62    Mary Haselkamp          Milford  CT           211   45     1 F 40-49        22:17    7:11/M
      63    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT           235   60     1 M 60-69        22:23    7:13/M
      64    Melissa Norman          West Haven  CT        266   16     6 F 13-19        22:26    7:14/M
      65    James Yevich            Stratford  CT         210   36     7 M 30-39        22:28    7:15/M
      66    William Euerle          Hamden  CT            228   62     2 M 60-69        22:32    7:16/M
      67    Laurie Trupp            Stratford  CT         115   49     2 F 40-49        22:33    7:16/M
      68    Larry Williams          Milford  CT           205   52     6 M 50-59        22:39    7:18/M
      69    Conner Leahy            Hamden  CT             24   10     1 M  1-12        22:41    7:19/M
      70    Mark Novicki            West Haven  CT        103   17    28 M 13-19        22:54    7:23/M
      71    Kaitlyn Mawicke         Trumbull  CT          289   15     7 F 13-19        22:57    7:24/M
      72    Michelle Salzillo       Milford  CT           300   17     8 F 13-19        23:04    7:26/M
      73    Kristina Obrien         Trumbull  CT            6   26     1 F 20-29        23:06    7:27/M
      74    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT           268   48     3 F 40-49        23:09    7:28/M
      75    Jack Dunleavy           Orange  CT             53   13    29 M 13-19        23:11    7:29/M
      76    Kevin Ryan              Orange  CT            308   47    10 M 40-49        23:12    7:29/M
      77    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT           304   12     1 F  1-12        23:19    7:31/M
      78    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT            153   41     4 F 40-49        23:20    7:32/M
      79    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT           302   43    11 M 40-49        23:26    7:34/M
      80    Joe Weber               Milford  CT           271   38     8 M 30-39        23:30    7:35/M
      81    Linda Goodman           Derby  CT             225   28     2 F 20-29        23:31    7:35/M
      82    William Ricci           Seymour  CT           108   48    12 M 40-49        23:36    7:37/M
      83    Janis Grant             Milford  CT           274   50     3 F 50-59        23:37    7:37/M
      84    John Walsh              Derby  CT              59   59     7 M 50-59        23:39    7:38/M
      85    George Weber            West Haven  CT         95   56     8 M 50-59        23:41    7:38/M
      86    Tom Walsh               Wethersfield  CT      310   51     9 M 50-59        23:43    7:39/M
      87    Cheryl Coyle            East Haven  CT         57   36     2 F 30-39        23:49    7:41/M
      88    Maryellen Corbieri      Fairfield  CT          79   50    10 M 50-59        23:56    7:43/M
      89    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT           8   63     3 M 60-69        23:59    7:44/M
      90    Daisy Solorzano         New Haven  CT          65   18     9 F 13-19        24:03    7:45/M
      91    George Huffman          Shelton  CT           158   49    13 M 40-49        24:16    7:50/M
      92    Ed Matson               Stratford  CT         244   52    11 M 50-59        24:18    7:50/M
      93    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT         288   52    12 M 50-59        24:18    7:50/M
      94    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT           297   67     4 M 60-69        24:26    7:53/M
      95    Kendall Heitzman        New Haven  CT         281   33     9 M 30-39        24:34    7:55/M
      96    Connor Dunleavy         Orange  CT             54   11     2 M  1-12        24:36    7:56/M
      97    Brian Dunleavy          Orange  CT             52   11     3 M  1-12        24:36    7:56/M
      98    Laura Peters            Derby  CT             216   39     3 F 30-39        24:55    8:02/M
      99    Mark Greene             Milford  ct           251   45    14 M 40-49        24:59    8:04/M
     100    Carissa Daniello        No Haven  CT           15   23     3 F 20-29        25:14    8:08/M
     101    Dave Daniello           No Haven  CT           14   52    13 M 50-59        25:17    8:09/M
     102    Arthur Oefinger         Shelton  CT           299   61     5 M 60-69        25:19    8:10/M
     103    Lawrence Regan          Wallingford  CT        85   40    15 M 40-49        25:19    8:10/M
     104    Leah Begg               Newtown  CT           303   37     4 F 30-39        25:22    8:11/M
     105    Christopher Baez        New Haven  CT         270   16    30 M 13-19        25:22    8:11/M
     106    Nick Cowell             Milford  CT           222   16    31 M 13-19        25:25    8:12/M
     107    Dennis Burton           Milford  CT           100   37    10 M 30-39        25:34    8:15/M
     108    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            327   59    14 M 50-59        25:36    8:15/M
     109    Jim Walsh               Orange  CT             60   59    15 M 50-59        25:40    8:17/M
     110    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT            69   47    16 M 40-49        25:41    8:17/M
     111    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT         286   47    17 M 40-49        25:42    8:17/M
     112    Deborah Horton          Bridgeport  CT        312   25     4 F 20-29        25:57    8:22/M
     113    Jennifer Marganski      Seymour  CT           138   27     5 F 20-29        26:05    8:25/M
     114    Sean Shackett           Milford  CT           207   18    32 M 13-19        26:11    8:27/M
     115    Mike Bereza             Milford  CT             2   16    33 M 13-19        26:12    8:27/M
     116    Kylie Gould             Westport  CT          293   14    10 F 13-19        26:13    8:27/M
     117    George Geer             Derby  CT             264   53    16 M 50-59        26:13    8:27/M
     118    Bryan Smith             Bridgeport  CT        250   41    18 M 40-49        26:15    8:28/M
     119    Liz Depgen              Orange  CT            132   41     5 F 40-49        26:18    8:29/M
     120    George Horbal           Ansonia  CT           236   58    17 M 50-59        26:19    8:29/M
     121    Adena Coste             Woodbridge  CT         68   12     2 F  1-12        26:22    8:30/M
     122    Eric Yaworowski         Stratford  CT          77   18    34 M 13-19        26:24    8:31/M
     123    Bevan Crowshaw          Milford  CT            48   57    18 M 50-59        26:27    8:32/M
     124    Tom Calder              Milford  CT           166   46    19 M 40-49        26:29    8:33/M
     125    Katie Sokoloski         Eastford  CT           44   15    11 F 13-19        26:39    8:36/M
     126    Ryan Leahy              Glastonbury  CT        23    8     4 M  1-12        26:46    8:38/M
     127    Matthew Kraynak         Shelton  CT           150   39    11 M 30-39        26:47    8:38/M
     128    Cathy D'Aniello         North Haven  CT       272   51     4 F 50-59        26:50    8:39/M
     129    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT          34   75     1 M 70-79        26:51    8:40/M
     130    Robert Kurdy            Oxford  CT            107   15    35 M 13-19        26:53    8:40/M
     131    Craig Adams             Stratford  CT         296   33    12 M 30-39        26:53    8:40/M
     132    Molly Leahy             Glastonbury  CT        25   12     3 F  1-12        26:58    8:42/M
     133    Katy Wiemet                                    27   16    12 F 13-19        26:59    8:42/M
     134    Maureen Canavan         New Haven  CT         280   25     6 F 20-29        26:59    8:42/M
     135    Jim Corbieri            Fairfield  CT          78   52    19 M 50-59        27:00    8:43/M
     136    Kristen Shanley         Orange  CT            257   13    13 F 13-19        27:00    8:43/M
     137    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT            11   42     6 F 40-49        27:03    8:44/M
     138    Laurie Leahy            Hamden  CT             29   39     5 F 30-39        27:04    8:44/M
     139    Alexa Gherlone          Orange  CT            329   13    14 F 13-19        27:05    8:44/M
     140    Lawrence Messina        Orange  CT              5   55    20 M 50-59        27:05    8:44/M
     141    Natalie Messina         Orange  CT             10   24     7 F 20-29        27:06    8:45/M
     142    Hanna Sokoloski         Orange  CT            129   12     4 F  1-12        27:06    8:45/M
     143    Nicole Gherlone         Orange  CT            331   12     5 F  1-12        27:12    8:46/M
     144    Alisa Saracin           Orange  CT            156   41     7 F 40-49        27:17    8:48/M
     145    Danny Saracin           Orange  CT            155   11     5 M  1-12        27:19    8:49/M
     146    Victoria Vasone         Trumbull  CT          101   17    15 F 13-19        27:23    8:50/M
     147    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         265   67     1 F 60-69        27:48    8:58/M
     148    Katie Skully            Hamden  CT             39   31     6 F 30-39        27:54    9:00/M
     149    Ashley Taylor           Bpt  CT                58   17    16 F 13-19        27:56    9:01/M
     150    Audrey Marineau                               118   16    17 F 13-19        27:57    9:01/M
     151    Jim Tirrell             Bethany  CT            37   67     6 M 60-69        28:00    9:02/M
     152    Shannon Horvath         Fairfield  CT         249   35     7 F 30-39        28:01    9:02/M
     153    Bob Horvath             Fairfield  CT         248   32    13 M 30-39        28:02    9:03/M
     154    Connor Shortell         Orange  CT            213   15    36 M 13-19        28:03    9:03/M
     155    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT           220   51    21 M 50-59        28:03    9:03/M
     156    Sarah Sokoloski         Eastford  CT           94   21     5 M 20-29        28:04    9:03/M
     157    Bill Gagnon             Old Saybrook  CT        3   70     2 M 70-79        28:11    9:05/M
     158    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT             76   57     5 F 50-59        28:30    9:12/M
     159    Greg Serven                                   160   21     6 M 20-29        28:43    9:16/M
     160    Luc Millbury            Bridgeport  CT        167   27     7 M 20-29        28:44    9:16/M
     161    Jim Frillici            Trumbull  CT          301   61     7 M 60-69        28:48    9:17/M
     162    Michelle Gelinas        Woodbury  CT          260   23     8 F 20-29        28:56    9:20/M
     163    Nicole Sampietro        West Haven  CT        148   21     9 F 20-29        28:58    9:21/M
     164    Mark Powell             Orange  CT            214   14    37 M 13-19        29:03    9:22/M
     165    Kyle Johnson            Seymour  CT            64   15    38 M 13-19        29:11    9:25/M
     166    Lee Robinson            Milford  CT           120   14    39 M 13-19        29:14    9:26/M
     167    Callie Sokoloski        Orange  CT            127   14    18 F 13-19        29:18    9:27/M
     168    Sara Warncke            Orange  CT            123   15    19 F 13-19        29:22    9:28/M
     169    Mattie Sokoloski        Orange  CT            128   9      6 F  1-12        29:26    9:30/M
     170    Nancy Roman             Bpt  CT                98   15    20 F 13-19        29:29    9:31/M
     171    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT           141   73     3 M 70-79        29:51    9:38/M
     172    Ron Vichiola            Trumbull  CT           56   75     4 M 70-79        30:00    9:41/M
     173    Laurence Nordvall       Trumbull  CT           96   69     8 M 60-69        30:00    9:41/M
     174    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT           114   56    22 M 50-59        30:01    9:41/M
     175    Kim Chiarella           Oxford  CT             83   43     8 F 40-49        30:01    9:41/M
     176    Molly Begg              Newtown  CT           306    8     7 F  1-12        30:05    9:42/M
     177    Billy Begg              Newtown  CT           305   11     6 M  1-12        30:05    9:42/M
     178    Megan Laporta           Newington  CT          91   23     8 M 20-29        30:25    9:49/M
     179    Sonia Caban             Woodbridge  CT        290   53     6 F 50-59        30:40    9:54/M
     180    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT          89   68     2 F 60-69        30:45    9:55/M
     181    Daniel Candelaria       New Haven  CT         215   14    40 M 13-19        31:04   10:01/M
     182    Ray Chase               Newington  CT          90   24     9 M 20-29        31:18   10:06/M
     183    Marsha Sokoloski        Eastford  CT           43   53     7 F 50-59        31:32   10:10/M
     184    Eileen O' Sullivan      Milford  CT           143   37     8 F 30-39        31:39   10:13/M
     185    Peter Britell           Weston  CT             88   65     9 M 60-69        31:48   10:15/M
     186    Ashley Gherlone         Orange  CT            330   12     8 F  1-12        31:55   10:18/M
     187    Kenneth Sokoloski       Orange  CT            130   45    20 M 40-49        31:56   10:18/M
     188    Judy Wiehl              Orange  CT            311   35     9 F 30-39        32:09   10:22/M
     189    Karen Smith             Danbury  CT           247   43     9 F 40-49        32:12   10:23/M
     190    Marcy Koury             Trumbull  CT          246   44    10 F 40-49        32:16   10:25/M
     191    Katherine Tomasco       Milford  CT           217   14    21 F 13-19        32:45   10:34/M
     192    Wesley Robinson         Milford  CT           116   42    21 M 40-49        32:47   10:35/M
     193    Shannon Denny           Orange  CT            328   14    22 F 13-19        32:57   10:38/M
     194    Bonnie Collier          Orange  CT            165   51     8 F 50-59        33:17   10:44/M
     195    Gus Davis               Orange  CT            152   68    10 M 60-69        33:19   10:45/M
     196    Morgan Radin            Orange  CT            231   13    23 F 13-19        33:21   10:45/M
     197    Rosana Casais           Milford  CT            99   30    10 F 30-39        33:37   10:51/M
     198    Kinga Hyatt             Westport  CT          269   32    11 F 30-39        33:43   10:53/M
     199    Pat Warncke             Orange  CT            124   52     9 F 50-59        33:45   10:53/M
     200    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT       283   60    11 M 60-69        33:55   10:56/M
     201    Nick Molnar                                    26   11     7 M  1-12        34:35   11:09/M
     202    Dave Molnar                                    31   45    22 M 40-49        34:53   11:15/M
     203    Robert Hills            Stratford  CT         144   45    23 M 40-49        35:34   11:28/M
     204    Kristina Wiemet                                20    0     1 F  0- 0        36:06   11:39/M
     205    Keith Wiemet                                   32   47    24 M 40-49        36:06   11:39/M
     206    John Leahy              Glastonbury  CT        22    5     8 M  1-12        36:34   11:48/M
     207    Pete Leahy                                     33   70     5 M 70-79        36:34   11:48/M
     208    Gale Tirrell            Bethany  CT            38   66     3 F 60-69        36:56   11:55/M
     209    Steven Sokoloski        Eastford  CT           42   52    23 M 50-59        37:08   11:59/M
     210    Michael Draper          Guilford, Ct. 06437   147   65    12 M 60-69        37:14   12:01/M
     211    Candace Walter          Meriden  CT            86   31    12 F 30-39        37:20   12:03/M
     212    Hillary Duncan          Milford  CT           309   39    13 F 30-39        37:56   12:14/M
     213    Richard Bershtein       Hamden  CT             36   81     1 M 80-99        38:22   12:23/M
     214    James Cramond           Monroe  CT             75   59    24 M 50-59        38:39   12:28/M
     215    Dr George Whitney       Orange  CT            256   87     2 M 80-99        39:12   12:39/M
     216    Amy Lucy                Milford  CT           238   35    14 F 30-39        46:12   14:54/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amelia Audette Trumbull CT

32

23

19:25

6:16/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Begg Newtown CT

12

77

23:19

7:31/M

2

Adena Coste Woodbridge CT

12

121

26:22

8:30/M

3

Molly Leahy Glastonbury CT

12

132

26:58

8:42/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colleen Heffernan Columbus OH

18

37

20:39

6:40/M

2

Allyson Costa Hamden CT

16

44

21:00

6:46/M

3

Fatima Diallo West Haven CT

18

54

21:46

7:01/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristina Obrien Trumbull CT

26

73

23:06

7:27/M

2

Linda Goodman Derby CT

28

81

23:31

7:35/M

3

Carissa Daniello No Haven CT

23

100

25:14

8:08/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Liz Warren West Haven CT

31

55

21:47

7:02/M

2

Cheryl Coyle East Haven CT

36

87

23:49

7:41/M

3

Laura Peters Derby CT

39

98

24:55

8:02/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Haselkamp Milford CT

45

62

22:17

7:11/M

2

Laurie Trupp Stratford CT

49

67

22:33

7:16/M

3

Ronnie Behringer Norwalk CT

48

74

23:09

7:28/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mindy Struwas West Haven Ct

53

41

20:54

6:45/M

2

Barbara Pearce Guilford CT

52

50

21:28

6:55/M

3

Janis Grant Milford CT

50

83

23:37

7:37/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

67

147

27:48

8:58/M

2

Patty Carton Stratford CT

68

180

30:45

9:55/M

3

Gale Tirrell Bethany CT

66

208

36:56

11:55/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bryce Lindamood Hamden CT

35

1

15:39

5:03/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Conner Leahy Hamden CT

10

69

22:41

7:19/M

2

Connor Dunleavy Orange CT

11

96

24:36

7:56/M

3

Brian Dunleavy Orange CT

11

97

24:36

7:56/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Tiernan Milford CT

16

2

16:30

5:19/M

2

Tom Corona Jr Fairfield CT

18

3

17:17

5:35/M

3

Tim Steiskal Naugatuck CT

16

4

17:19

5:35/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nick Fraticelli Danbury CT

23

5

17:23

5:36/M

2

John Ferguson New Haven CT

27

21

19:20

6:14/M

3

Kevin Woodin West Haven CT

27

26

19:30

6:17/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Metz Trumbull CT

32

17

18:48

6:04/M

2

William Homes Darien CT

37

22

19:22

6:15/M

3

Brian Fidler West Haven CT

35

33

20:09

6:30/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donny Cavanaugh Middlebury CT

44

10

17:53

5:46/M

2

Randy Chamberland Shelton CT

46

11

17:55

5:47/M

3

John Paggioli Marlborough CT

41

12

18:03

5:49/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Szantyr Stratford CT

56

34

20:19

6:33/M

2

Bob Stephenson Milford CT

58

36

20:37

6:39/M

3

Wayne Theriault Milford CT

58

45

21:05

6:48/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Orgovan Ansonia CT

60

63

22:23

7:13/M

2

William Euerle Hamden CT

62

66

22:32

7:16/M

3

Mike Pisani Stratford CT

63

89

23:59

7:44/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Remo Pagliarella Stratford CT

75

129

26:51

8:40/M

2

Bill Gagnon Old Saybrook CT

70

157

28:11

9:05/M

3

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

73

171

29:51

9:38/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Bershtein Hamden CT

81

213

38:22

12:23/M

2

Dr George Whitney Orange CT

87

215

39:12

12:39/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com