HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

MITOS Run For Hope
May 7, 2006 - 5K
North Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Harsha Tirumurthy, New Haven, CT - 17:22
Erin McCormick, North Haven, CT - 21:14

nh050701.jpg (69313 bytes) nh050702.jpg (63942 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Montowese

Elementary School
WEATHER
65 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

 

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Harsha Thirumurthy      New Haven  CT       29 ***** M 20-29        17:22    5:36/M
       2    Mike Rafferty           Orange  CT          31     1 M 30-39        17:56    5:47/M
       3    John Richers            New Milford  CT     51     1 M 50-59        18:57    6:07/M
       4    David Harvey            Killingworth  CT    42     1 M 40-49        19:03    6:09/M
       5    Jerry Munck             North Haven  CT     49     2 M 40-49        19:16    6:13/M
       6    Raymond Regan           North Haven  CT     38     2 M 30-39        19:26    6:16/M
       7    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT         48     3 M 40-49        19:29    6:17/M
       8    Kurt Ogren              Hamden  CT          37     3 M 30-39        19:34    6:19/M
       9    Victor Garcia           Bridgeport  CT      28     1 M 20-29        20:01    6:27/M
      10    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT       41     4 M 40-49        20:22    6:34/M
      11    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT     14     1 M 13-19        20:27    6:36/M
      12    Jeffrey Johnson         Wallingford  CT     40     5 M 40-49        20:31    6:37/M
      13    John Szantyr            Stratford  CT       56     2 M 50-59        20:48    6:43/M
      14    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      35     4 M 30-39        21:13    6:51/M
      15    Erin Mc Cormick         North Haven  CT     17 ***** F 13-19        21:14    6:51/M
      16    Lauren Ippolito         North Haven  CT     25     1 F 20-29        21:18    6:52/M
      17    Haylin Alpert           Colchester  CT      28     2 M 20-29        21:28    6:55/M
      18    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT        56     3 M 50-59        21:33    6:57/M
      19    Kimberly Ferraiolo      Wallingford  CT     35     1 F 30-39        21:41    7:00/M
      20    Bob Tumiski             Wallingford  CT     51     4 M 50-59        21:42    7:00/M
      21    Michael Joyce           Wallingford  CT     13     2 M 13-19        21:56    7:05/M
      22    Brian Bishop            Windsor  CT         35     5 M 30-39        22:03    7:07/M
      23    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT     33     6 M 30-39        22:05    7:07/M
      24    Michael Stokes          North Haven  CT     29     3 M 20-29        22:09    7:09/M
      25    Thomas Mc Cormick       North Haven  CT     55     5 M 50-59        22:12    7:10/M
      26    Matthew Beland          Woodbridge  CT      12     1 M  1-12        22:19    7:12/M
      27    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT          41     1 F 40-49        22:25    7:14/M
      28    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT     59     6 M 50-59        22:44    7:20/M
      29    Edward Warsawski        North Haven  CT     58     7 M 50-59        22:47    7:21/M
      30    Heidi Slomkowski        Hamden  CT          24     2 F 20-29        22:50    7:22/M
      31    Daniel O'Malley         Westlake  OH        36     7 M 30-39        22:56    7:24/M
      32    Patrick Ryan            North Haven  CT     40     6 M 40-49        23:02    7:26/M
      33    Steve Mele              Hamden  CT          51     8 M 50-59        23:06    7:27/M
      34    David Byron-Brown       Brooklyn  NY        48     7 M 40-49        23:20    7:32/M
      35    Mark Dinello            Hamden  CT          51     9 M 50-59        23:24    7:33/M
      36    Brent Stratton          Middletown  CT      50    10 M 50-59        23:25    7:33/M
      37    Susan Brown             North Haven  CT     43     2 F 40-49        23:50    7:41/M
      38    Angelo Stavrides        Meriden  CT         34     8 M 30-39        23:52    7:42/M
      39    Ann Mc Cormick          North Haven  CT     52     1 F 50-59        23:52    7:42/M
      40    Eva Campodonico         New Haven  CT       29     3 F 20-29        24:31    7:55/M
      41    Heather Tookes          New Haven  CT       32     2 F 30-39        24:32    7:55/M
      42    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       52    11 M 50-59        24:43    7:58/M
      43    Orlando Crespo          Milford  CT         40     8 M 40-49        24:55    8:02/M
      44    Sara Beland             Woodbridge  CT      10     1 F  1-12        25:00    8:04/M
      45    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       15     1 F 13-19        25:00    8:04/M
      46    Arthur Oefinger         Shelton  CT         60     1 M 60-69        25:01    8:04/M
      47    Katie Beland            Woodbridge  CT      10     2 F  1-12        25:03    8:05/M
      48    Michele Lynch           North Haven  CT     39     3 F 30-39        25:04    8:05/M
      49    Danielle Naclerio       North Haven  CT     22     4 F 20-29        25:21    8:11/M
      50    Kimberly Shea           Hamden  CT          32     4 F 30-39        25:23    8:11/M
      51    Chris Heyl              North Haven  CT     44     9 M 40-49        25:30    8:14/M
      52    Stephen Thomas          Hamden  CT          36     9 M 30-39        25:31    8:14/M
      53    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT          66     2 M 60-69        25:40    8:17/M
      54    Michael Coughlin        North Haven  CT     39    10 M 30-39        25:42    8:17/M
      55    Tricia Dowcett          Cheshire  CT        35     5 F 30-39        25:45    8:18/M
      56    Melissa Daniele         North Haven  CT     39     6 F 30-39        25:53    8:21/M
      57    Robert Levy             Hamden  CT          42    10 M 40-49        25:58    8:23/M
      58    Lisa Bishop             Windsor  CT         33     7 F 30-39        26:00    8:23/M
      59    Darric Lahaza           Ansonia  CT         23     4 M 20-29        26:02    8:24/M
      60    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         51    12 M 50-59        26:04    8:25/M
      61    Chris Romeo             Cheshire  CT        10     2 M  1-12        26:12    8:27/M
      62    Tricia Richardi         Wallingford  CT     17     2 F 13-19        26:35    8:35/M
      63    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          59    13 M 50-59        26:42    8:37/M
      64    John Opramollo          North Haven  CT     44    11 M 40-49        26:49    8:39/M
      65    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     53    14 M 50-59        26:51    8:40/M
      66    Daniel Kornacki         Wallingford  CT     10     3 M  1-12        26:55    8:41/M
      67    Jon Kornacki            Wallingford  CT     47    12 M 40-49        26:58    8:42/M
      68    Brittany Hicks          Milford  CT         16     3 F 13-19        27:25    8:51/M
      69    Darcy Salemme           North Haven  CT     35     8 F 30-39        27:28    8:52/M
      70    Denise Zielanski        Middletown  CT      34     9 F 30-39        27:28    8:52/M
      71    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       67     1 F 60-69        27:29    8:52/M
      72    Dominic Jr Scarano      North Haven  CT     43    13 M 40-49        27:36    8:54/M
      73    Dan Cummings            North Haven  CT     47    14 M 40-49        27:40    8:55/M
      74    Martin Martorelli       North Haven  CT     52    15 M 50-59        27:40    8:55/M
      75    Paul Loiselle           Berlin  CT          47    15 M 40-49        27:41    8:56/M
      76    Samara Golden           Hamden  CT          29     5 F 20-29        28:02    9:03/M
      77    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT        62     3 M 60-69        28:06    9:04/M
      78    Cathryn Meyer           New Haven  CT       25     6 F 20-29        28:20    9:08/M
      79    Matthew Scarano         North Haven  CT     15     3 M 13-19        28:36    9:14/M
      80    Liz Harker              New Haven  CT       23     7 F 20-29        28:40    9:15/M
      81    Victoria Orkins         East Haven  CT      46     3 F 40-49        28:41    9:15/M
      82    Allison Mc Cormick      North Haven  CT     10     3 F  1-12        28:43    9:16/M
      83    Dawn Hubbell            North Haven  CT     10     4 F  1-12        28:44    9:16/M
      84    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT     52    16 M 50-59        28:50    9:18/M
      85    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         47     4 F 40-49        29:02    9:22/M
      86    Noah Mc Creight         New Haven  CT       16     4 M 13-19        29:09    9:24/M
      87    Jere Sirius             Wallingford  CT     44     5 F 40-49        29:14    9:26/M
      88    Riley O' Connell        Wallingford  CT     10     4 M  1-12        29:23    9:29/M
      89    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          56     2 F 50-59        29:39    9:34/M
      90    John Peterson           Bridgeport  CT      47    16 M 40-49        29:40    9:34/M
      91    Bruce Shefts            North Haven  CT     56    17 M 50-59        29:42    9:35/M
      92    Marisa Mohrer           Hamden  CT          15     4 F 13-19        29:43    9:35/M
      93    Mark Cummings           Meriden  CT         45    17 M 40-49        29:47    9:36/M
      94    Mark Rapuano            Clinton  CT         42    18 M 40-49        29:51    9:38/M
      95    William Armstrong       North Haven  CT     55    18 M 50-59        29:56    9:39/M
      96    Holly Reichard          New Haven  CT       24     8 F 20-29        30:07    9:43/M
      97    Donald Platko           Stratford  CT       64     4 M 60-69        30:38    9:53/M
      98    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT        73     1 M 70-79        30:40    9:54/M
      99    Robin Herlands          New Haven  CT       26     9 F 20-29        30:49    9:56/M
     100    Jude Rieger             New Haven  CT       24    10 F 20-29        30:57    9:59/M
     101    Karyn Gallagher         New Haven  CT       36    10 F 30-39        31:43   10:14/M
     102    Rachel Derecter         New Haven  CT       25    11 F 20-29        31:47   10:15/M
     103    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT     59    19 M 50-59        33:18   10:45/M
     104    Janet Hall              Cheshire  CT        44     6 F 40-49        33:21   10:45/M
     105    Sal Baldini             North Haven  CT     63     5 M 60-69        33:25   10:47/M
     106    Maureen Izzo            North Haven  CT     40     7 F 40-49        33:52   10:55/M
     107    Krista Spalding         North Haven  CT     15     5 F 13-19        34:31   11:08/M
     108    Kaz Rybak               Wallingford  CT     52    20 M 50-59        35:14   11:22/M
     109    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       51    21 M 50-59        35:49   11:33/M
     110    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          80     1 M 80-99        36:44   11:51/M
     111    Michael Draper          Guilford, Ct. 06437 63     6 M 60-69        37:24   12:04/M
     112    Dr George Whitney       Orange  CT          87     2 M 80-99        38:26   12:24/M
     113    Laura Lemay             South Windsor  CT   41     8 F 40-49        39:14   12:39/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

 

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Mc Cormick North Haven CT

17

15

21:14

6:51/M

 
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Beland Woodbridge CT

10

44

25:00

8:04/M

2

Katie Beland Woodbridge CT

10

47

25:03

8:05/M

3

Allison Mc Cormick North Haven CT

10

82

28:43

9:16/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kara Steele New Haven CT

15

45

25:00

8:04/M

2

Tricia Richardi Wallingford CT

17

62

26:35

8:35/M

3

Brittany Hicks Milford CT

16

68

27:25

8:51/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lauren Ippolito North Haven CT

25

16

21:18

6:52/M

2

Heidi Slomkowski Hamden CT

24

30

22:50

7:22/M

3

Eva Campodonico New Haven CT

29

40

24:31

7:55/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kimberly Ferraiolo Wallingford CT

35

19

21:41

7:00/M

2

Heather Tookes New Haven CT

32

41

24:32

7:55/M

3

Michele Lynch North Haven CT

39

48

25:04

8:05/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Cordova Hamden CT

41

27

22:25

7:14/M

2

Susan Brown North Haven CT

43

37

23:50

7:41/M

3

Victoria Orkins East Haven CT

46

81

28:41

9:15/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ann Mc Cormick North Haven CT

52

39

23:52

7:42/M

2

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

56

89

29:39

9:34/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

67

71

27:29

8:52/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Harsha Thirumurthy New Haven CT

29

1

17:22

5:36/M

 
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Beland Woodbridge CT

12

26

22:19

7:12/M

2

Chris Romeo Cheshire CT

10

61

26:12

8:27/M

3

Daniel Kornacki Wallingford CT

10

66

26:55

8:41/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Hubbell North Haven CT

14

11

20:27

6:36/M

2

Michael Joyce Wallingford CT

13

21

21:56

7:05/M

3

Matthew Scarano North Haven CT

15

79

28:36

9:14/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Victor Garcia Bridgeport CT

28

9

20:01

6:27/M

2

Haylin Alpert Colchester CT

28

17

21:28

6:55/M

3

Michael Stokes North Haven CT

29

24

22:09

7:09/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Rafferty Orange CT

31

2

17:56

5:47/M

2

Raymond Regan North Haven CT

38

6

19:26

6:16/M

3

Kurt Ogren Hamden CT

37

8

19:34

6:19/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Harvey Killingworth CT

42

4

19:03

6:09/M

2

Jerry Munck North Haven CT

49

5

19:16

6:13/M

3

Gary Du Bois Milford CT

48

7

19:29

6:17/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Richers New Milford CT

51

3

18:57

6:07/M

2

John Szantyr Stratford CT

56

13

20:48

6:43/M

3

Rich Steeves Guilford CT

56

18

21:33

6:57/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Arthur Oefinger Shelton CT

60

46

25:01

8:04/M

2

Jack Doyle Hamden CT

66

53

25:40

8:17/M

3

Neal Wellins Cheshire CT

62

77

28:06

9:04/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Stevens Trumbull CT

73

98

30:40

9:54/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

80

110

36:44

11:51/M

2

Dr George Whitney Orange CT

87

112

38:26

12:24/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com