HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Connecticut Irish Festival 5K
June 24, 2006 - 5K
North Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Joshua Olsen, Thomaston, CT - 17:18
Niamh Cunningham, Branford, CT - 19:55

nh062401.jpg (47418 bytes) nh062402.jpg (63191 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
North Haven

Fairgrounds
WEATHER
71 Degrees
Cloudy & Humid

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Joshua Olsen            Thomaston  CT       16 ***** M 16-19        17:18    5:35/M
       2    Kevin Tiernan           Milford  CT         15     1 M 13-15        17:46    5:44/M
       3    Shane Hobart            Branford  CT        33     1 M 30-39        18:10    5:52/M
       4    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT     40     1 M 40-49        18:12    5:52/M
       5    Kai Syvertsen           Philadelphia  PA    30     2 M 30-39        18:18    5:54/M
       6    Chris Saroka Jr         Northford  CT       15     2 M 13-15        18:43    6:02/M
       7    Benjamin Witkowski      Manchester  CT      28     1 M 20-29        18:49    6:04/M
       8    Paul Smith              Storrs Mansfield  C 40     2 M 40-49        18:57    6:07/M
       9    Patrick Cavanaugh       Cheshire  CT        14     3 M 13-15        18:57    6:07/M
      10    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT     14     4 M 13-15        19:00    6:08/M
      11    Jerry Munck             North Haven  CT     50     1 M 50-59        19:01    6:08/M
      12    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT       42     3 M 40-49        19:15    6:13/M
      13    Scott Capozza           Bridgeport  CT      30     3 M 30-39        19:33    6:18/M
      14    Kelsey Small            Wallingford  CT     16     1 M 16-19        19:48    6:23/M
      15    Niamh Cunningham        Branford  CT        22 ***** F 20-29        19:55    6:25/M
      16    Brian Gaudreau          Newington  CT       26     2 M 20-29        19:57    6:26/M
      17    Raymond Regan           North Haven  CT     38     4 M 30-39        20:10    6:30/M
      18    Mindy Struwas           West Haven  Ct      53     1 F 50-59        20:23    6:35/M
      19    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT          47     4 M 40-49        20:24    6:35/M
      20    Mark Hayden             Orange  CT          43     5 M 40-49        20:27    6:36/M
      21    Steve Morris            Vernon  CT          51     2 M 50-59        20:33    6:38/M
      22    David Bruzik            Rocky Hill  CT      40     6 M 40-49        20:37    6:39/M
      23    Leah Vogel              Woodbridge  CT      49     1 F 40-49        20:38    6:39/M
      24    Dave Crowley            Uncasville  CT      27     3 M 20-29        20:38    6:39/M
      25    Orlaith Cunningham      Branford  CT        20     1 F 20-29        20:45    6:42/M
      26    Brendan O'Connell       Durham  CT          37     5 M 30-39        20:53    6:44/M
      27    Pasquale Aloi           New Haven  CT       32     6 M 30-39        20:58    6:46/M
      28    Mark Fitton             Lebanon  CT         49     7 M 40-49        21:02    6:47/M
      29    Frankie Brillante       Wallingford  CT     14     1 F 13-15        21:09    6:49/M
      30    Dave Hennessey          Bridgeport  CT      24     4 M 20-29        21:14    6:51/M
      31    James Hess              North Haven  CT     38     7 M 30-39        21:38    6:59/M
      32    Gabriel Olsen           Thomaston  CT       13     5 M 13-15        21:42    7:00/M
      33    Jose Villaluz           Ansonia  CT         46     8 M 40-49        21:45    7:01/M
      34    Thomas McCormack        North Haven  CT     55     3 M 50-59        21:47    7:02/M
      35    Stephen Kelleher        North Haven  CT     31     8 M 30-39        21:54    7:04/M
      36    Colleen Crane           Woodbridge  CT      35     1 F 30-39        22:03    7:07/M
      37    Amy Dauenhauer          North Haven  CT     24     2 F 20-29        22:04    7:07/M
      38    Sabrina Olsen           Thomaston  CT        9     1 F  2-12        22:08    7:08/M
      39    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT          41     2 F 40-49        22:09    7:09/M
      40    Peter Hornak            Beacon Falls  CT    42     9 M 40-49        22:10    7:09/M
      41    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT     59     4 M 50-59        22:11    7:09/M
      42    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT          61     1 M 60-69        22:18    7:12/M
      43    Jeff Maloney            Wallingford  CT     32     9 M 30-39        22:27    7:15/M
      44    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        52     5 M 50-59        22:34    7:17/M
      45    Tom Butterfield         Windsor  CT         70     1 M 70-79        22:38    7:18/M
      46    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT      60     2 M 60-69        22:40    7:19/M
      47    Matthew Beland          Woodbridge  CT      13     6 M 13-15        22:50    7:22/M
      48    Greg Haskell            Sterling  MA        25     5 M 20-29        22:51    7:22/M
      49    Ric Villareal           Waterbury  CT       49    10 M 40-49        22:53    7:23/M
      50    Lacey Vogel             Woodbridge  CT      16     1 F 16-19        22:54    7:23/M
      51    Elizabeth Lamay         Woodbridge  CT      15     2 F 13-15        22:54    7:23/M
      52    Kathryn Flodquist       Plymouth  CT        40     3 F 40-49        22:55    7:24/M
      53    Jack Dunleavy           Orange  CT          12     1 M  2-12        23:00    7:25/M
      54    Richard Daubney Jr.     Naugatuck  CT       31    10 M 30-39        23:01    7:25/M
      55    Ann McCormack           North Haven  CT     53     2 F 50-59        23:05    7:27/M
      56    Nicole Clark            Hamden  CT          21     3 F 20-29        23:08    7:28/M
      57    Steve Mele              Hamden  CT          51     6 M 50-59        23:14    7:30/M
      58    Malik Olsen             Thomaston  CT       11     2 M  2-12        23:21    7:32/M
      59    Robert Antonetti        Wallingford  CT     38    11 M 30-39        23:33    7:36/M
      60    Peter Gray              Stratford  CT       37    12 M 30-39        23:40    7:38/M
      61    Cheryl Saroka           Northford  CT       33     2 F 30-39        23:54    7:43/M
      62    Henry Myslak            Newington  CT       41    11 M 40-49        23:59    7:44/M
      63    Adam Ziemba             West Hartford  CT   26     6 M 20-29        24:13    7:49/M
      64    Clifford Lombardo       Higganum  CT        53     7 M 50-59        24:15    7:49/M
      65    Sean Fogarty            Stamford  CT        64     3 M 60-69        24:16    7:50/M
      66    George Weber            West Haven  CT      55     8 M 50-59        24:17    7:50/M
      67    Sean Devlin             East Haven  CT      46    12 M 40-49        24:18    7:50/M
      68    Sara Beland             Woodbridge  CT      11     2 F  2-12        24:18    7:50/M
      69    Katie Beland            Woodbridge  CT      11     3 F  2-12        24:21    7:51/M
      70    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         66     4 M 60-69        24:25    7:53/M
      71    Michele Lynch           North Haven  CT     39     3 F 30-39        24:33    7:55/M
      72    Michael Coughlin        North Haven  CT     39    13 M 30-39        24:34    7:55/M
      73    Catherine Hopkins       New Haven  CT       32     4 F 30-39        24:44    7:59/M
      74    Kathryn Cole            New Haven  CT       24     4 F 20-29        24:56    8:03/M
      75    Patrick Cunningham      Branford  CT        51     9 M 50-59        24:58    8:03/M
      76    Stephen Todd            New Hartford  CT    41    13 M 40-49        25:09    8:07/M
      77    Jul Bansley             Branford  CT        21     5 F 20-29        25:15    8:09/M
      78    Anthony Thomsen         Groton  CT          26     7 M 20-29        25:16    8:09/M
      79    Daniel Foley            North Haven  CT     17     2 M 16-19        25:17    8:09/M
      80    Jennifer Robinson       Cheshire  CT        35     5 F 30-39        25:20    8:10/M
      81    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainvile  CT       52    10 M 50-59        25:21    8:11/M
      82    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       52    11 M 50-59        25:27    8:13/M
      83    Hugh Cafferty           Guilford  CT        63     5 M 60-69        25:30    8:14/M
      84    William Connolly        North Haven  CT     35    14 M 30-39        25:31    8:14/M
      85    Neil Lindsay            Granby  CT          35    15 M 30-39        25:35    8:15/M
      86    Courtney Smith          Bridgeport  CT      26     6 F 20-29        25:40    8:17/M
      87    Tracy Dart              Guilford  CT        35     6 F 30-39        25:41    8:17/M
      88    Christos Bouroutis      Middletown  CT      32    16 M 30-39        25:45    8:18/M
      89    Mike Rock               New Haven  CT       31    17 M 30-39        25:45    8:18/M
      90    Kyle Saroka             Northford  CT       11     3 M  2-12        25:52    8:21/M
      91    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT          66     6 M 60-69        25:52    8:21/M
      92    Aidan Stewart           Meriden  CT         22     8 M 20-29        26:00    8:23/M
      93    Stephanie Hedges        Greenwich  CT       32     7 F 30-39        26:07    8:25/M
      94    Beth Wright             West Sringfield  MA 27     7 F 20-29        26:14    8:28/M
      95    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          59    12 M 50-59        26:19    8:29/M
      96    John Jaser              Milford  CT         50    13 M 50-59        26:23    8:31/M
      97    Steve Strom             New Haven  CT       55    14 M 50-59        26:25    8:31/M
      98    Ron Strom               Chapel Hill  NC     52    15 M 50-59        26:25    8:31/M
      99    Kyle Hannon             Milford  CT         18     3 M 16-19        26:28    8:32/M
     100    Jeremy Hobart           Branford  CT        12     4 M  2-12        26:37    8:35/M
     101    Walt Gale               Windsor Locks  CT   75     2 M 70-79        26:37    8:35/M
     102    George Papuga           East Haven  CT      63     7 M 60-69        26:47    8:38/M
     103    Aimee Kanzler           Hamden  CT          45     4 F 40-49        26:50    8:39/M
     104    Karen Pettit            Cheshire  CT        34     8 F 30-39        26:55    8:41/M
     105    Jonathan Edwards        New Haven  CT       31    18 M 30-39        27:03    8:44/M
     106    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT        62     8 M 60-69        27:07    8:45/M
     107    Sinead Stewart          Meriden  CT         25     8 F 20-29        27:09    8:45/M
     108    Diane Chrusciel         New Britain  CT     49     5 F 40-49        27:13    8:47/M
     109    Bryana Saroka           Northford  CT       9      4 F  2-12        27:18    8:48/M
     110    Sarah Viglione          Hamden  CT          31     9 F 30-39        27:19    8:49/M
     111    Alia Orbin              New Haven  CT       25     9 F 20-29        27:19    8:49/M
     112    Stephen Mulholland      Cheshire  CT        40    14 M 40-49        27:20    8:49/M
     113    Ernie Cullinan          New Haven  CT       39    19 M 30-39        27:24    8:50/M
     114    Amy Pridham             North Haven  CT     35    10 F 30-39        27:26    8:51/M
     115    Stephanie Gunn          Hamden  CT          22    10 F 20-29        27:33    8:53/M
     116    Hannah Kota             North Haven  CT     29    11 F 20-29        27:34    8:54/M
     117    Chris Saroka            Northford  CT       33    20 M 30-39        27:38    8:55/M
     118    Jennifer Pozika         East Haven  CT      35    11 F 30-39        27:38    8:55/M
     119    John McGovern           North Haven  CT     45    15 M 40-49        27:41    8:56/M
     120    Thomas Hannon           Milford  CT         49    16 M 40-49        27:46    8:57/M
     121    Hardwin O'Dowd          East Haven  CT      33    21 M 30-39        27:50    8:59/M
     122    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       67     1 F 60-69        27:59    9:02/M
     123    Elizabeth Harker        New Haven  CT       24    12 F 20-29        28:05    9:04/M
     124    Dan Cummings            North Haven  CT     48    17 M 40-49        28:06    9:04/M
     125    Matthew Del Rossi       Trumbull  CT        29     9 M 20-29        28:08    9:05/M
     126    Cathryn Meyer           New Haven  CT       26    13 F 20-29        28:19    9:08/M
     127    Frederick Raudat        Killingworth  CT    40    18 M 40-49        28:20    9:08/M
     128    Ed Sherer               North Branford  CT  31    22 M 30-39        28:21    9:09/M
     129    Dianne Shields          Wethersfield  CT    41     6 F 40-49        28:22    9:09/M
     130    Brittany Hicks          Milford  CT         16     2 F 16-19        28:25    9:10/M
     131    Dawn Clark              Hamden  CT          26    14 F 20-29        28:32    9:12/M
     132    Bruce Shefts            North Haven  CT     56    16 M 50-59        28:37    9:14/M
     133    Tracy Shefts            North Haven  CT     23    15 F 20-29        28:46    9:17/M
     134    Rosie York              North Haven  CT     37    12 F 30-39        28:55    9:20/M
     135    Martin Martcrelli       North Haven  CT     52    17 M 50-59        29:00    9:21/M
     136    John Fallon             Hamden  CT          52    18 M 50-59        29:05    9:23/M
     137    Michael Donahue         Hamden  CT          38    23 M 30-39        29:10    9:25/M
     138    Riley O'Connell         Wallingford  CT     10     5 M  2-12        29:19    9:27/M
     139    John O'Connell          Wallingford  CT     42    19 M 40-49        29:19    9:27/M
     140    Holly Reichard          New Haven  CT       24    16 F 20-29        29:20    9:28/M
     141    Bill Tribou             Granby  CT          85     1 M 80-99        29:23    9:29/M
     142    Kathleen Shannon        North Haven  CT     42     7 F 40-49        29:29    9:31/M
     143    Erin Del Rossi          Trumbull  CT        29    17 F 20-29        29:31    9:31/M
     144    Jude Rieger             New Haven  CT       24    18 F 20-29        29:36    9:33/M
     145    Kinga Gawron            Durham  CT          25    19 F 20-29        29:38    9:34/M
     146    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         47     8 F 40-49        29:43    9:35/M
     147    Curtis Lamay            Woodbridge  CT      40    20 M 40-49        29:44    9:35/M
     148    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT       52    19 M 50-59        29:50    9:37/M
     149    Angela McNabola         Orange  CT          38    13 F 30-39        29:52    9:38/M
     150    Carolyn Brayfield       Plantsville  CT     21    20 F 20-29        30:03    9:42/M
     151    Steve Queen             Meriden  CT         49    21 M 40-49        30:24    9:48/M
     152    Tom Kuharski            Plantsville  CT     56    20 M 50-59        30:32    9:51/M
     153    Charles Merlis          West Hartford  CT   65     9 M 60-69        30:38    9:53/M
     154    Maureen Remitz          Sandy Hook  CT      43     9 F 40-49        30:42    9:54/M
     155    Phil Dinelli            Newtown  CT         47    22 M 40-49        30:42    9:54/M
     156    Rob Cassidy             Guilford  CT        39    24 M 30-39        30:45    9:55/M
     157    Jason Thibodeau         Wallingford  CT     22    10 M 20-29        30:52    9:57/M
     158    Greg Ostrinski          North Haven  CT     13     7 M 13-15        30:55    9:58/M
     159    Walter Ostrinski        North Haven  CT     48    23 M 40-49        30:55    9:58/M
     160    Betty Kelly             Meriden  CT         72     1 F 70-79        30:56    9:59/M
     161    Emily York              North Haven  CT     12     5 F  2-12        31:13   10:04/M
     162    Leigh Neumon            Meriden  CT         25    21 F 20-29        31:13   10:04/M
     163    Anne Davino             Prospect  CT        37    14 F 30-39        31:19   10:06/M
     164    Annalisa Patlauf        Brookfield  CT      22    22 F 20-29        31:21   10:07/M
     165    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 1        31:26   10:08/M
     166    Jacob Rothfuss          West Hartford  CT   29    11 M 20-29        31:44   10:14/M
     167    William Vasquez         Hamden  CT          49    24 M 40-49        31:49   10:16/M
     168    Jessica Rothfuss        West Hartford  CT   28    23 F 20-29        31:49   10:16/M
     169    Sylvia Lack                                 62     2 F 60-69        31:50   10:16/M
     170    Dennis Regan            Woodbridge  CT      48    25 M 40-49        31:53   10:17/M
     171    Katherine Mason         New Haven  CT       27    24 F 20-29        32:05   10:21/M
     172    Grtechen Pettinico      Waterbury  CT       30    15 F 30-39        32:21   10:26/M
     173    Sean McCann             North Haven  CT     32    25 M 30-39        32:21   10:26/M
     174    Kinga Hyatt             Westport  CT        32    16 F 30-39        32:31   10:29/M
     175    Donald Brombacker       Wallingford  CT     67    10 M 60-69        32:46   10:34/M
     176    John Meehan             Philadelphia  PA    26    12 M 20-29        32:53   10:36/M
     177    Chrissy Nepton          Wallingford  CT     20    25 F 20-29        33:16   10:44/M
     178    John Delaney            Hamden  CT          43    26 M 40-49        34:04   10:59/M
     179    Deborah Jones           Milford  CT         28    26 F 20-29        34:26   11:06/M
     180    Kathryn Keenan          Branford  CT        34    17 F 30-39        34:44   11:12/M
     181    Kendra Martin           Branford  CT        34    18 F 30-39        34:45   11:13/M
     182    Kyle Ann Searles        North Haven  CT     10     6 F  2-12        35:28   11:26/M
     183    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT     59    21 M 50-59        35:31   11:27/M
     184    Martha Oneppo           New Haven  CT       55     3 F 50-59        37:36   12:08/M
     185    Dr George Whitney       Orange  CT          87     2 M 80-99        38:04   12:17/M
     186    Michael Draper          Guilford  CT        63    11 M 60-69        38:05   12:17/M
     187    Dennis Meehan           Camillus  NY        56    22 M 50-59        38:31   12:25/M
     188    Candace Walter          Meriden  CT         31    19 F 30-39        40:10   12:57/M
     189    Kevin Seabury           Middletown  CT      27    13 M 20-29        40:32   13:05/M
     190    Monica Meehan           Washington  DC      32    20 F 30-39        40:34   13:05/M
     191    Tyler MacH              Meriden  CT         13     8 M 13-15        45:34   14:42/M
     192    Timothy Carroll         Meriden  CT         38    26 M 30-39        45:35   14:42/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Niamh Cunningham Branford CT

22

15

19:55

6:25/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sabrina Olsen Thomaston CT

9

38

22:08

7:08/M

2

Sara Beland Woodbridge CT

11

68

24:18

7:50/M

3

Katie Beland Woodbridge CT

11

69

24:21

7:51/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frankie Brillante Wallingford CT

14

29

21:09

6:49/M

2

Elizabeth Lamay Woodbridge CT

15

51

22:54

7:23/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lacey Vogel Woodbridge CT

16

50

22:54

7:23/M

2

Brittany Hicks Milford CT

16

130

28:25

9:10/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Orlaith Cunningham Branford CT

20

25

20:45

6:42/M

2

Amy Dauenhauer North Haven CT

24

37

22:04

7:07/M

3

Nicole Clark Hamden CT

21

56

23:08

7:28/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colleen Crane Woodbridge CT

35

36

22:03

7:07/M

2

Cheryl Saroka Northford CT

33

61

23:54

7:43/M

3

Michele Lynch North Haven CT

39

71

24:33

7:55/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT

49

23

20:38

6:39/M

2

Linda Cordova Hamden CT

41

39

22:09

7:09/M

3

Kathryn Flodquist Plymouth CT

40

52

22:55

7:24/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mindy Struwas West Haven Ct

53

18

20:23

6:35/M

2

Ann McCormack North Haven CT

53

55

23:05

7:27/M

3

Martha Oneppo New Haven CT

55

184

37:36

12:08/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

67

122

27:59

9:02/M

2

Sylvia Lack  

62

169

31:50

10:16/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Betty Kelly Meriden CT

72

160

30:56

9:59/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joshua Olsen Thomaston CT

16

1

17:18

5:35/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jack Dunleavy Orange CT

12

53

23:00

7:25/M

2

Malik Olsen Thomaston CT

11

58

23:21

7:32/M

3

Kyle Saroka Northford CT

11

90

25:52

8:21/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Tiernan Milford CT

15

2

17:46

5:44/M

2

Chris Saroka Jr Northford CT

15

6

18:43

6:02/M

3

Patrick Cavanaugh Cheshire CT

14

9

18:57

6:07/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelsey Small Wallingford CT

16

14

19:48

6:23/M

2

Daniel Foley North Haven CT

17

79

25:17

8:09/M

3

Kyle Hannon Milford CT

18

99

26:28

8:32/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Benjamin Witkowski Manchester CT

28

7

18:49

6:04/M

2

Brian Gaudreau Newington CT

26

16

19:57

6:26/M

3

Dave Crowley Uncasville CT

27

24

20:38

6:39/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shane Hobart Branford CT

33

3

18:10

5:52/M

2

Kai Syvertsen Philadelphia PA

30

5

18:18

5:54/M

3

Scott Capozza Bridgeport CT

30

13

19:33

6:18/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Paggioli Marlborough CT

40

4

18:12

5:52/M

2

Paul Smith Storrs Mansfield CT

40

8

18:57

6:07/M

3

Michael Ruospo Stratford CT

42

12

19:15

6:13/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jerry Munck North Haven CT

50

11

19:01

6:08/M

2

Steve Morris Vernon CT

51

21

20:33

6:38/M

3

Thomas McCormack North Haven CT

55

34

21:47

7:02/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Guy Pulino Moodus CT

61

42

22:18

7:12/M

2

Jerry Augustine Middletown CT

60

46

22:40

7:19/M

3

Sean Fogarty Stamford CT

64

65

24:16

7:50/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Butterfield Windsor CT

70

45

22:38

7:18/M

2

Walt Gale Windsor Locks CT

75

101

26:37

8:35/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Tribou Granby CT

85

141

29:23

9:29/M

2

Dr George Whitney Orange CT

87

185

38:04

12:17/M


Connecticut Irish Festival Walk

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Priscilla Ochman        Branford  CT        52 ***** F  2-99        22:42   12:37/M
       2    Chelsea Ochman          Branford  CT        22     1 F  2-99        22:47   12:39/M
       3    Paul Clark              Hamden  CT          52 ***** M  2-99        22:47   12:39/M
       4    Marianne McShane        Stamford  CT        52     2 F  2-99        22:53   12:43/M
       5    Larry Paquette          North Haven  CT     57     1 M  2-99        24:13   13:27/M
       6    Maureen Paquette        North Haven  CT     49     3 F  2-99        24:13   13:27/M
       7    Eddie Mazza             Rowayton  CT        42     2 M  2-99        24:37   13:41/M
       8    Michael Ryan            New Haven  CT       60     3 M  2-99        26:21   14:38/M
       9    Madani Sallen           Waterbury  CT       57     4 M  2-99        26:33   14:45/M
      10    James Krawec            North Haven  CT     36     5 M  2-99        27:00   15:00/M
      11    Maureen Krawec          North Haven  CT     36     4 F  2-99        27:00   15:00/M
      12    John Stewart            Hartford  CT        28     6 M  2-99        27:08   15:04/M
      13    Colleen Stewart         Hartford  CT        27     5 F  2-99        27:11   15:06/M
      14    Tim Pridham             North Haven  CT     39     7 M  2-99        27:26   15:14/M
      15    Elise Luzzi             South Glastonbury   12     6 F  2-99        28:01   15:34/M
      16    Kelley Miller           South Glastonbury   10     7 F  2-99        28:01   15:34/M
      17    Tricia Connolly         North Haven  CT     35     8 F  2-99        28:08   15:38/M
      18    Deirdre Connolly        North Branford  CT  32     9 F  2-99        28:12   15:40/M
      19    William Miller          South Glastonbury    5     8 M  2-99        28:16   15:42/M
      20    Shannon Miller          South Glastonbury   12    10 F  2-99        28:17   15:43/M
      21    Kimberly Miller         South Glastonbury   39    11 F  2-99        28:17   15:43/M
      22    Artie McNamara          New London  CT      32     9 M  2-99        28:38   15:54/M
      23    John Cafferty           Clinton  CT         67    10 M  2-99        29:46   16:32/M
      24    Andy Byrne              Stratford  CT       61    12 F  2-99        31:14   17:21/M
      25    John Hax                Trumbull  CT        68    11 M  2-99        31:16   17:22/M
      26    Anne Meaney             New Haven  CT       42    13 F  2-99        31:26   17:28/M
      27    Mary Mulcahy            Norwalk  CT         46    14 F  2-99        31:38   17:34/M
      28    Sheila Garvey           Hamden  CT          56    15 F  2-99        31:49   17:41/M
      29    Peter Lynch             Northford  CT       53    12 M  2-99        31:50   17:41/M
      30    Kate Lynch              Northford  CT       24    16 F  2-99        44:56   24:58/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com