HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Run For Fred
New London, CT - 5K

October 1, 2006

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


It wasn’t the rain that kept runners home today; it was fear of drowning on the road!
Tim Stocert and Marybeth Alence had no fear as they sloshed to victory in their respective divisions.

Run for Fred 5K

Overall Finish List

October 01, 2006
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By: SNERRO, LLC
------------------------------------------------------------------------


    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Tim Stockert            New York  NY            5   39     1 M 18-39      17:50.0    5:45/M
       2    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT        33   41     1 M 40-49      18:06.0    5:50/M
       3    John Seibyl             Branford  CT           12   47     2 M 40-49      18:12.0    5:52/M
       4    Dennis Crowe            Waterford              17   57     1 M 50-99      18:33.0    5:59/M
       5    Timothy Donahue         Gales Ferry  CT        25   37     2 M 18-39      18:46.0    6:03/M
       6    Nick Garramone          New York  NY            8   36     3 M 18-39      19:51.0    6:24/M
       7    Michael Didato          Waterford               2   45     3 M 40-49      20:30.0    6:37/M
       8    Donald Nuhn             Westbrook  CT          18   54     2 M 50-99      20:50.0    6:43/M
       9    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT               16   54     3 M 50-99      21:29.0    6:56/M
      10    Michael Passero         New London  CT         11   50     4 M 50-99      21:45.0    7:01/M
      11    Russ Dipalling          Waterford              23   44     4 M 40-49      21:48.0    7:02/M
      12    Don Weller              Niantic  CT            37   53     5 M 50-99      21:57.0    7:05/M
      13    Gene Maran              Waterford              27   53     6 M 50-99      22:26.0    7:14/M
      14    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT            20   65     7 M 50-99      22:32.0    7:16/M
      15    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT            30   56     8 M 50-99      22:37.0    7:18/M
      16    Mike Carta              Waterford              24   48     5 M 40-49      22:39.0    7:18/M
      17    Dave Spinelli           New London  CT         14   33     4 M 18-39      23:05.0    7:27/M
      18    Marybeth Alence         Mystic  CT             15   34     1 F 18-39      23:17.0    7:31/M
      19    Steve Arbuckle          Colchester  CT         22   56     9 M 50-99      23:25.0    7:33/M
      20    Steve Poulos            New York  NY            4   32     5 M 18-39      23:55.0    7:43/M
      21    Mark Sargent            Delmar  NY             29   46     6 M 40-49      24:51.0    8:01/M
      22    Darlene Dakin           Natick  MA              7   30     2 F 18-39      25:14.0    8:08/M
      23    Les Dakin               Natick  MA              6   32     6 M 18-39      25:15.0    8:09/M
      24    Tammy Jones             Groton  CT             28   40     1 F 40-49      25:23.0    8:11/M
      25    Christine Paridzo       Groton  CT             31   33     3 F 18-39      25:29.0    8:13/M
      26    Katherine Arbuckle      Colchester  CT         21   48     2 F 40-49      26:36.0    8:35/M
      27    Melvin Swann            New London  CT         32   35     7 M 18-39      27:36.0    8:54/M
      28    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT            19   59     1 F 50-99      28:11.0    9:05/M
      29    Carolyn Ryan            Groton  CT             36   37     4 F 18-39      28:17.0    9:07/M
      30    Susan Smith             New London  CT         34   48     3 F 40-49      28:19.0    9:08/M
      31    Karen Short             New London  CT         35   46     4 F 40-49      28:20.0    9:08/M
      32    Rebecca Hall            Waterford              10   32     5 F 18-39      28:30.0    9:12/M
      33    Jeanee Milstein         New London  CT          9   51     2 F 50-99      28:39.0    9:15/M
      34    Sasha Grek              Old Lyme  CT            3   33     8 M 18-39      29:01.0    9:22/M
      35    Patti Bauman            East Lyme  CT           1   39     6 F 18-39      29:27.0    9:30/M
      36    Laurie Kotfier          Mystic  CT             26   40     5 F 40-49      31:39.0   10:13/M
      37    Tony Spinelli           Niantic  CT            13   62    10 M 50-99      35:06.0   11:19/M


------------------------------------------------------------------------



Run for Fred 5K

Age Group Results

October 01, 2006
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By: SNERRO, LLC
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men: 0- 0 1-17 18-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0- 0 1-17 18-39 40-49 50-99

Open Women 18-39


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marybeth Alence         Mystic  CT          34       18      23:17.0    7:31/M
       2    Darlene Dakin           Natick  MA          30       22      25:14.0    8:08/M
       3    Christine Paridzo       Groton  CT          33       25      25:29.0    8:13/M
       4    Carolyn Ryan            Groton  CT          37       29      28:17.0    9:07/M
       5    Rebecca Hall            Waterford           32       32      28:30.0    9:12/M
       6    Patti Bauman            East Lyme  CT       39       35      29:27.0    9:30/M
Top


Masters Women 40-49


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tammy Jones             Groton  CT          40       24      25:23.0    8:11/M
       2    Katherine Arbuckle      Colchester  CT      48       26      26:36.0    8:35/M
       3    Susan Smith             New London  CT      48       30      28:19.0    9:08/M
       4    Karen Short             New London  CT      46       31      28:20.0    9:08/M
       5    Laurie Kotfier          Mystic  CT          40       36      31:39.0   10:13/M
Top


Grand Masters Women 50 plus


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT         59       28      28:11.0    9:05/M
       2    Jeanee Milstein         New London  CT      51       33      28:39.0    9:15/M
Top


Open Men 18-39


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tim Stockert            New York  NY        39        1      17:50.0    5:45/M
       2    Timothy Donahue         Gales Ferry  CT     37        5      18:46.0    6:03/M
       3    Nick Garramone          New York  NY        36        6      19:51.0    6:24/M
       4    Dave Spinelli           New London  CT      33       17      23:05.0    7:27/M
       5    Steve Poulos            New York  NY        32       20      23:55.0    7:43/M
       6    Les Dakin               Natick  MA          32       23      25:15.0    8:09/M
       7    Melvin Swann            New London  CT      35       27      27:36.0    8:54/M
       8    Sasha Grek              Old Lyme  CT        33       34      29:01.0    9:22/M
Top


Masters Men 40-49


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT     41        2      18:06.0    5:50/M
       2    John Seibyl             Branford  CT        47        3      18:12.0    5:52/M
       3    Michael Didato          Waterford           45        7      20:30.0    6:37/M
       4    Russ Dipalling          Waterford           44       11      21:48.0    7:02/M
       5    Mike Carta              Waterford           48       16      22:39.0    7:18/M
       6    Mark Sargent            Delmar  NY          46       21      24:51.0    8:01/M
Top


Grand Masters 50 plus


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dennis Crowe            Waterford           57        4      18:33.0    5:59/M
       2    Donald Nuhn             Westbrook  CT       54        8      20:50.0    6:43/M
       3    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT            54        9      21:29.0    6:56/M
       4    Michael Passero         New London  CT      50       10      21:45.0    7:01/M
       5    Don Weller              Niantic  CT         53       12      21:57.0    7:05/M
       6    Gene Maran              Waterford           53       13      22:26.0    7:14/M
       7    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT         65       14      22:32.0    7:16/M
       8    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT         56       15      22:37.0    7:18/M
       9    Steve Arbuckle          Colchester  CT      56       19      23:25.0    7:33/M
      10    Tony Spinelli           Niantic  CT         62       37      35:06.0   11:19/M

------------------------------------------------------------------------

  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com