HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

EBAC  Fall Challenge
New London, CT - 4.75 Miles

November 11, 2006

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


This was a day to run in shorts and singlets.  2-years ago this race was snowed out.
Snow or sun 3peat Chris Kane did it again in the men’s side, Sue Hammond for the ladies.
Pfizer won in the Men, Women and Master divivions of the large team race and
Proto Power won the small team corporate division.


Overall Finish List

November 11, 2006
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By: SNERRO, LLC
------------------------------------------------------------------------


    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Chris Kane              Waterford              40   38     1 M 30-39      26:13.0    5:31/M
       2    Zachary Eckard          Canterbury  CT        114   16     1 M 13-19      27:11.0    5:43/M
       3    Randy Evans             Griswold  CT          118   16     2 M 13-19      27:36.0    5:49/M
       4    Matthew Cardin          Lisbon  CT             95   18     3 M 13-19      27:45.0    5:51/M
       5    Jason Cusack            Griswold  CT          119   16     4 M 13-19      28:30.0    6:00/M
       6    Anthony Fossa           Mystic  CT             24   50     1 M 50-59      28:31.0    6:00/M
       7    Timothy Donahue         Gales Ferry  CT        20   37     2 M 30-39      28:33.0    6:01/M
       8    Les Wojciechowski       Gales Ferry  CT        90   42     1 M 40-49      28:37.0    6:01/M
       9    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT       152   41     2 M 40-49      28:39.0    6:02/M
      10    Andrew Orum             Griswold  CT          110   17     5 M 13-19      28:40.0    6:02/M
      11    Jim Roy                 Mystic  CT             67   45     3 M 40-49      28:51.0    6:04/M
      12    Jamie Wallace           North Grosvenordale   150   36     3 M 30-39      28:57.0    6:06/M
      13    Anson Moody             Uncasville  CT         55   21     1 M 20-29      29:07.0    6:08/M
      14    Bobby Clark             Mystic  CT             11   50     2 M 50-59      29:17.0    6:10/M
      15    John Hadcock            East Lyme  CT          30   48     4 M 40-49      29:28.0    6:12/M
      16    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT            72   58     3 M 50-59      29:37.0    6:14/M
      17    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT         22   41     5 M 40-49      29:44.0    6:16/M
      18    Rich England            East Lyme  CT          23   52     4 M 50-59      29:49.0    6:17/M
      19    Pete Harris             Niantic  CT            34   41     6 M 40-49      29:54.0    6:18/M
      20    Matt Marchard           Guilford  CT          176   13     6 M 13-19      30:25.0    6:24/M
      21    Michael Fusaro          Norwich  CT            27   40     7 M 40-49      30:28.0    6:25/M
      22    Eisevop Qiompmes        Groton  CT             62   40     8 M 40-49      30:37.0    6:27/M
      23    Peter Dibiaso           Colchester  CT         19   40     9 M 40-49      30:38.0    6:27/M
      24    Brenner Green           Lisbon  CT            154   16     7 M 13-19      30:42.0    6:28/M
      25    Chris Connors           Bozrah  CT             94   18     8 M 13-19      30:48.0    6:29/M
      26    Paul Yeomans            Norwich  CT            91   46    10 M 40-49      30:51.0    6:30/M
      27    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT            38   61     1 M 60-99      30:53.0    6:30/M
      28    Luke Albertson          Norwich  CT           140   18     9 M 13-19      31:00.0    6:32/M
      29    Sue Hammond             Pawcatuck  CT          32   43     1 F 40-49      31:27.0    6:37/M
      30    Alison Dupont           Uncasville  CT        153   39     1 F 30-39      31:42.0    6:40/M
      31    John Bigouette          Pawcatuck  CT          96   16    10 M 13-19      31:47.0    6:41/M
      32    Bob Hefflefinger        Niantic  CT           146   48    11 M 40-49      31:55.0    6:43/M
      33    John Lamattina          Stonington  CT         43   56     5 M 50-59      32:11.0    6:47/M
      34    Paul Toth               New London  CT         78   52     6 M 50-59      32:14.0    6:47/M
      35    Michael Didato          Waterford  CT         106   45    12 M 40-49      32:15.0    6:47/M
      36    Gary Deal               Oakdale  CT            17   48    13 M 40-49      32:38.0    6:52/M
      37    Jessica Cini            Niantic  CT           165   27     1 F 20-29      32:41.0    6:53/M
      38    Todd Lemire             Moodus  CT            185   41    14 M 40-49      32:43.0    6:53/M
      39    Paul Andruskiewicz      Preston  CT            97   47    15 M 40-49      32:48.0    6:54/M
      40    Richard Rice            Uncasville  CT        166   46    16 M 40-49      32:57.0    6:56/M
      41    Warren Ross             New London  CT         66   28     2 M 20-29      32:59.0    6:57/M
      42    Ted Kenyon              Waterford  CT         121   34     4 M 30-39      33:01.0    6:57/M
      43    Joe Lemieux             Norwich  CT           104   54     7 M 50-59      33:03.0    6:57/M
      44    Addy Danaher            Mystic  CT            164   26     2 F 20-29      33:06.0    6:58/M
      45    Scot Mente              Mystic  CT             51   35     5 M 30-39      33:17.0    7:00/M
      46    Brian Lundie            Gales Ferry  CT        47   52     8 M 50-59      33:26.0    7:02/M
      47    Robert Alling           Ledyard  CT             1   58     9 M 50-59      33:27.0    7:03/M
      48    Craig Pettit            Norwich  CT           139   49    17 M 40-49      33:38.0    7:05/M
      49    Ben Stone               Niantic  CT           167   46    18 M 40-49      33:51.0    7:08/M
      50    Stewart Dunsmore        Groton  CT             21   27     3 M 20-29      33:57.0    7:09/M
      51    Eric Arvidson           New London  CT        180   39     6 M 30-39      34:08.0    7:11/M
      52    Paul Collette           Pawcatuck  CT         147   50    10 M 50-59      34:12.0    7:12/M
      53    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT           132   65     2 M 60-99      34:17.0    7:13/M
      54    Pam Award               Waterford               5   40     2 F 40-49      34:23.0    7:14/M
      55    Zachary Wesolek         Norwich  CT           128   12     1 M  1-12      34:23.0    7:14/M
      56    Stephanie Mazerolle     Columbia  CT          108   28     3 F 20-29      34:28.0    7:15/M
      57    Nick Leary              Plainfield  CT        109   37     7 M 30-39      34:29.0    7:16/M
      58    Cliora Rosa             Groton  CT            177   32     2 F 30-39      34:36.0    7:17/M
      59    Mauel Duval             New London  CT        194   40    19 M 40-49      34:41.0    7:18/M
      60    Mohsen Safari           Groton  CT             69   55    11 M 50-59      34:43.0    7:19/M
      61    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT            105   61     3 M 60-99      34:46.0    7:19/M
      62    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT          16   55    12 M 50-59      34:47.0    7:19/M
      63    Brendon Albertson       New Britain  CT       141   20     4 M 20-29      34:48.0    7:20/M
      64    Gene Maran              Waterford             143   53    13 M 50-59      34:49.0    7:20/M
      65    Lauren Yutzy            Groton  CT             92   23     4 F 20-29      34:58.0    7:22/M
      66    Nicholas Novakowski     Groton  CT             57   25     5 M 20-29      35:05.0    7:23/M
      67    Carolyn Fusaro          Hanover  CT            26   36     3 F 30-39      35:13.0    7:25/M
      68    Russ Dipallina          Waterford             162   44    20 M 40-49      35:18.0    7:26/M
      69    Spring Cole             Dayville  CT          131   41     3 F 40-49      35:24.0    7:27/M
      70    Mark Ruenzel            Pawcatuck  CT          68   40    21 M 40-49      35:30.0    7:28/M
      71    Jaclyn Tules            Plainfield  CT        151   13     1 F 13-19      35:32.0    7:29/M
      72    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT            35   57    14 M 50-59      35:40.0    7:31/M
      73    Ric Villarreal          Waterbury  CT         188   49    22 M 40-49      35:45.0    7:32/M
      74    Charles Underhill       East Greenwich  RI     79   49    23 M 40-49      35:48.0    7:32/M
      75    Thomas Teixeira         Norwich  CT           161   15    11 M 13-19      35:51.0    7:33/M
      76    Scott Partosan          Mystic  CT            170   41    24 M 40-49      35:59.0    7:35/M
      77    Caitlyn Walker          Plainfield  CT        116   13     2 F 13-19      36:01.0    7:35/M
      78    Matthew Stultz          Norwich  CT           169   15    12 M 13-19      36:01.0    7:35/M
      79    Claire Millous          New London  CT         52   37     4 F 30-39      36:06.0    7:36/M
      80    Sam Teixeira            Norwich  CT           160   13    13 M 13-19      36:17.0    7:38/M
      81    Evan French             Norwich  CT            99   15    14 M 13-19      36:18.0    7:39/M
      82    Hal French              Norwich  CT           100   44    25 M 40-49      36:19.0    7:39/M
      83    Jaime Ross              New London  CT         65   30     5 F 30-39      36:20.0    7:39/M
      84    Todd Zelesky            East Lyme  CT          93   36     8 M 30-39      36:26.0    7:40/M
      85    Nancy Davis             Lisbon  CT             15   38     6 F 30-39      36:27.0    7:40/M
      86    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT       173   63     4 M 60-99      36:29.0    7:41/M
      87    Steve Arbuckle          Colchester  CT          4   56    15 M 50-59      36:30.0    7:41/M
      88    Cliff Lombardo          Cromwell  CT          172   53    16 M 50-59      36:35.0    7:42/M
      89    Ray Bigalbal            Oakdale  CT           184   43    26 M 40-49      36:39.0    7:43/M
      90    Clinton Driscoll        South Windsor  CT     158   53    17 M 50-59      36:44.0    7:44/M
      91    Robert Polak            Middletown  CT         61   27     6 M 20-29      36:55.0    7:46/M
      92    Patrick Kudej           Norwich  CT           126   11     2 M  1-12      36:56.0    7:47/M
      93    Nathan Garry            Boston  MA            156   32     9 M 30-39      36:58.0    7:47/M
      94    Geoff Montgomery        Norwich  CT            54   12     3 M  1-12      36:58.0    7:47/M
      95    Karen Short             New London  CT         71   46     4 F 40-49      36:59.0    7:47/M
      96    David Anderson          Niantic  CT             2   50    18 M 50-59      37:02.0    7:48/M
      97    Pete Stefanski          Westerly  RI           74   50    19 M 50-59      37:08.0    7:49/M
      98    Michelle Cyr            Waterford  CT         117   35     7 F 30-39      37:28.0    7:53/M
      99    Stephen Montafia        Groton  CT             53   38    10 M 30-39      37:29.0    7:53/M
     100    Edward Lewis            Salem  CT             134   53    20 M 50-59      37:40.0    7:56/M

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Angela Ison             Stonington  CT         37   37     8 F 30-39      37:41.0    7:56/M
     102    Stephen Moskaluk        Norwich  CT            98   33    11 M 30-39      37:41.0    7:56/M
     103    Kana-Grace Harden       Groton  CT             33   23     5 F 20-29      37:44.0    7:57/M
     104    Luke Varanko            Groton  CT             80   48    27 M 40-49      37:59.0    8:00/M
     105    Ryan Kalla              Norwich  CT           124   12     4 M  1-12      38:04.0    8:01/M
     106    Brent Hall              Marlborough  CT       157   34    12 M 30-39      38:10.0    8:02/M
     107    Michelle Lea            Old Lyme  CT           44   33     9 F 30-39      38:12.0    8:03/M
     108    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT          120   51     1 F 50-59      38:15.0    8:03/M
     109    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT             6   63     5 M 60-99      38:17.0    8:04/M
     110    Stephen Lee             Norwich  CT           138   41    28 M 40-49      38:20.0    8:04/M
     111    Susan Smith             New London  CT        181   48     5 F 40-49      38:31.0    8:07/M
     112    Brian Spink             Groton  CT             73   30    13 M 30-39      38:43.0    8:09/M
     113    Dennis Zelesky          Rocky Hill  CT        127   62     6 M 60-99      38:50.0    8:11/M
     114    Lan Vu                  Baltic  CT             85   25     6 F 20-29      38:51.0    8:11/M
     115    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT            28   71     7 M 60-99      39:00.0    8:13/M
     116    Gerald Ricketson        Waterford              64   38    14 M 30-39      39:02.0    8:13/M
     117    Staley Sullivan         Madison  CT           191   42     6 F 40-49      39:11.0    8:15/M
     118    Ian Buckley             Norwich  CT             9   14    15 M 13-19      39:15.0    8:16/M
     119    Kyle Liang              Norwich  CT            45   11     5 M  1-12      39:15.0    8:16/M
     120    Benjamin Lord IV        Norwich  CT           136   14    16 M 13-19      39:20.0    8:17/M
     121    Eddie Gorecki           Farmington  CT        103   53    21 M 50-59      39:26.0    8:18/M
     122    Brian Rago              Colchester  CT         63   28     7 M 20-29      39:30.0    8:19/M
     123    Lawrence Orum           Griswald  CT          186   42    29 M 40-49      39:36.0    8:20/M
     124    Tammy Jones             Groton  CT             39   40     7 F 40-49      39:44.0    8:22/M
     125    Andrea Davis            Charlestown  RI        14   51     2 F 50-59      39:49.0    8:23/M
     126    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT             178   53    22 M 50-59      39:50.0    8:23/M
     127    Michael Micks           Niantic  CT           183   42    30 M 40-49      39:53.0    8:24/M
     128    Richard MacDonald       Niantic  CT            48   65     8 M 60-99      39:55.0    8:24/M
     129    Amy Howard              Pawcatuck  CT          36   36    10 F 30-39      40:05.0    8:26/M
     130    Anne Collette           Pawcatuck  CT         148   44     8 F 40-49      40:06.0    8:27/M
     131    Patrick Keating         Waterford             182   36    15 M 30-39      40:17.0    8:29/M
     132    Liz Teftt               Baltic  CT            107   32    11 F 30-39      40:29.0    8:31/M
     133    Lew Mostowy             Groton  CT             56   47    31 M 40-49      40:32.0    8:32/M
     134    Richard Walsh           Old Lyme  CT           88   65     9 M 60-99      40:34.0    8:32/M
     135    Ronald Dombrowski       Uncasville  CT        149   63    10 M 60-99      40:39.0    8:33/M
     136    Jim Cotter              Wakefield  RI         174   56    23 M 50-59      40:54.0    8:37/M
     137    Tripp Hutchinson        Kingston  RI          122   37    16 M 30-39      41:12.0    8:40/M
     138    Valerie Volpe Crist     Gales Ferry  CT        84   28     7 F 20-29      41:53.0    8:49/M
     139    Peter Colonis           Waterford              13   65    11 M 60-99      42:05.0    8:52/M
     140    Linda Jaynes            Niantic  CT           163   44     9 F 40-49      42:11.0    8:53/M
     141    Beth Perry              Niantic  CT            59   44    10 F 40-49      42:25.0    8:56/M
     142    Katey Kokomoor          Groton  CT            190   43    11 F 40-49      42:50.0    9:01/M
     143    Meloday Edmunds         Oxford  CT            168   25     8 F 20-29      43:07.0    9:05/M
     144    David Kalla             Norwich  CT           125   49    32 M 40-49      43:13.0    9:06/M
     145    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT        101   60     1 F 60-99      43:20.0    9:07/M
     146    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT           133   59     3 F 50-59      43:29.0    9:09/M
     147    Brian Sheffer           Groton  CT             70   34    17 M 30-39      43:30.0    9:09/M
     148    Charlene Clark          Old Lyme  CT          192   43    12 F 40-49      43:43.0    9:12/M
     149    Mary Boucher            Groton  CT              8   42    13 F 40-49      43:53.0    9:14/M
     150    Patti Sederquist        Litchfield  CT        142   40    14 F 40-49      43:53.0    9:14/M
     151    Brian Sabala            Sutton  MA            159   43    33 M 40-49      43:54.0    9:15/M
     152    Norma Vivar-Orum        Griswold  CT          111   43    15 F 40-49      43:58.0    9:15/M
     153    Linda Wesolek           Norwich  CT           130   46    16 F 40-49      43:59.0    9:16/M
     154    John Regan IV           Coventry  RI          145   22     8 M 20-29      44:04.0    9:17/M
     155    Jim McKinney            Foxboro  MA           144   50    24 M 50-59      44:19.0    9:20/M
     156    Phyllis Samul           Uncasville  CT        113   50     4 F 50-59      44:52.0    9:27/M
     157    Alexander Peslak        Ansonia  CT            60   27     9 M 20-29      45:08.0    9:30/M
     158    Mike Vesce              Enfield  CT           155   29    10 M 20-29      45:09.0    9:30/M
     159    Tim Reeve               Ledyard  CT           171   27    11 M 20-29      45:42.0    9:37/M
     160    Carl Choches-Obrien     Wakefield  RI         129   52     5 F 50-59      45:52.0    9:39/M
     161    Craig M Barnes          North Stonington  C     7   50    25 M 50-59      45:54.0    9:40/M
     162    Acron Lord              Norwich  CT           137   11     6 M  1-12      46:21.0    9:45/M
     163    Donald Shea             Windham  CT           135   54    26 M 50-59      46:31.0    9:48/M
     164    Tom Sullivan            Mystic  CT            115   67    12 M 60-99      46:32.0    9:48/M
     165    Shirely Iselin          Essex  CT             187   63     2 F 60-99      46:43.0    9:50/M
     166    Christine Sacrey        Preston  CT           112   53     6 F 50-59      47:05.0    9:55/M
     167    Jacqueline Shedlock     Gales Ferry  CT       175   23     9 F 20-29      49:21.0   10:23/M
     168    Diane Cain              North Stonington  C    10   47    17 F 40-49      49:39.0   10:27/M
     169    Robin St Pierre         Groton  CT            123   50    27 M 50-59      49:40.0   10:27/M
     170    Peter Demarco           New London  CT         18   56    28 M 50-59      49:42.0   10:28/M
     171    Debra Michalik          Longmeadow  MA        193   54     7 F 50-59      50:15.0   10:35/M
     172    Lori Andrzeicik         Lisbon  CT              3   42    18 F 40-49      50:17.0   10:35/M
     173    Gerry Taylor            Ledyard  CT            77   49    34 M 40-49      50:34.0   10:39/M
     174    Jacqueline Kirwan       Clinton  CT            42   43    19 F 40-49      52:17.0   11:00/M
     175    Albert Kirwan           Clinton  CT            41   43    35 M 40-49      52:17.0   11:00/M
     176    Salvinu Vella           Gales Ferry  CT        82   62    13 M 60-99      52:57.0   11:09/M
     177    Robert Lohmann          North Stonington  C    46   62    14 M 60-99      53:18.0   11:13/M
     178    Tracy Clark             Groton  CT             12   33    12 F 30-39      53:38.0   11:17/M
     179    Cecelia Grisafe         Salem  CT             179   51     8 F 50-59      54:25.0   11:27/M
     180    Sue Gordon              Charlestown  RI        29   50     9 F 50-59      55:45.0   11:44/M
     181    Ed Root                 Old Saybrook  CT      189   60    15 M 60-99      59:29.0   12:31/M
     182    Jeanne Allard           Rocky Hill  CT        102   54    10 F 50-59    1:02:33.0   13:10/M
     183    Patty Vuylsteke         Uncasville  CT         86   55    11 F 50-59    1:04:16.0   13:32/M


------------------------------------------------------------------------




EBAC Fall Challenge 4.75 mi Race

Age Group Results

November 11, 2006
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By: SNERRO, LLC
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women 13 to 19


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jaclyn Tules            Plainfield  CT      13       71      35:32.0    7:29/M
       2    Caitlyn Walker          Plainfield  CT      13       77      36:01.0    7:35/M
Top


Women 20 to 29


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jessica Cini            Niantic  CT         27       37      32:41.0    6:53/M
       2    Addy Danaher            Mystic  CT          26       44      33:06.0    6:58/M
       3    Stephanie Mazerolle     Columbia  CT        28       56      34:28.0    7:15/M
       4    Lauren Yutzy            Groton  CT          23       65      34:58.0    7:22/M
       5    Kana-Grace Harden       Groton  CT          23      103      37:44.0    7:57/M
       6    Lan Vu                  Baltic  CT          25      114      38:51.0    8:11/M
       7    Valerie Volpe Crist     Gales Ferry  CT     28      138      41:53.0    8:49/M
       8    Meloday Edmunds         Oxford  CT          25      143      43:07.0    9:05/M
       9    Jacqueline Shedlock     Gales Ferry  CT     23      167      49:21.0   10:23/M
Top


Women 30 to 39


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alison Dupont           Uncasville  CT      39       30      31:42.0    6:40/M
       2    Cliora Rosa             Groton  CT          32       58      34:36.0    7:17/M
       3    Carolyn Fusaro          Hanover  CT         36       67      35:13.0    7:25/M
       4    Claire Millous          New London  CT      37       79      36:06.0    7:36/M
       5    Jaime Ross              New London  CT      30       83      36:20.0    7:39/M
       6    Nancy Davis             Lisbon  CT          38       85      36:27.0    7:40/M
       7    Michelle Cyr            Waterford  CT       35       98      37:28.0    7:53/M
       8    Angela Ison             Stonington  CT      37      101      37:41.0    7:56/M
       9    Michelle Lea            Old Lyme  CT        33      107      38:12.0    8:03/M
      10    Amy Howard              Pawcatuck  CT       36      129      40:05.0    8:26/M
      11    Liz Teftt               Baltic  CT          32      132      40:29.0    8:31/M
      12    Tracy Clark             Groton  CT          33      178      53:38.0   11:17/M
Top


Women 40 to 49


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sue Hammond             Pawcatuck  CT       43       29      31:27.0    6:37/M
       2    Pam Award               Waterford           40       54      34:23.0    7:14/M
       3    Spring Cole             Dayville  CT        41       69      35:24.0    7:27/M
       4    Karen Short             New London  CT      46       95      36:59.0    7:47/M
       5    Susan Smith             New London  CT      48      111      38:31.0    8:07/M
       6    Staley Sullivan         Madison  CT         42      117      39:11.0    8:15/M
       7    Tammy Jones             Groton  CT          40      124      39:44.0    8:22/M
       8    Anne Collette           Pawcatuck  CT       44      130      40:06.0    8:27/M
       9    Linda Jaynes            Niantic  CT         44      140      42:11.0    8:53/M
      10    Beth Perry              Niantic  CT         44      141      42:25.0    8:56/M
      11    Katey Kokomoor          Groton  CT          43      142      42:50.0    9:01/M
      12    Charlene Clark          Old Lyme  CT        43      148      43:43.0    9:12/M
      13    Mary Boucher            Groton  CT          42      149      43:53.0    9:14/M
      14    Patti Sederquist        Litchfield  CT      40      150      43:53.0    9:14/M
      15    Norma Vivar-Orum        Griswold  CT        43      152      43:58.0    9:15/M
      16    Linda Wesolek           Norwich  CT         46      153      43:59.0    9:16/M
      17    Diane Cain              North Stonington  C 47      168      49:39.0   10:27/M
      18    Lori Andrzeicik         Lisbon  CT          42      172      50:17.0   10:35/M
      19    Jacqueline Kirwan       Clinton  CT         43      174      52:17.0   11:00/M
Top


Women 50 to 59


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT        51      108      38:15.0    8:03/M
       2    Andrea Davis            Charlestown  RI     51      125      39:49.0    8:23/M
       3    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT         59      146      43:29.0    9:09/M
       4    Phyllis Samul           Uncasville  CT      50      156      44:52.0    9:27/M
       5    Carl Choches-Obrien     Wakefield  RI       52      160      45:52.0    9:39/M
       6    Christine Sacrey        Preston  CT         53      166      47:05.0    9:55/M
       7    Debra Michalik          Longmeadow  MA      54      171      50:15.0   10:35/M
       8    Cecelia Grisafe         Salem  CT           51      179      54:25.0   11:27/M
       9    Sue Gordon              Charlestown  RI     50      180      55:45.0   11:44/M
      10    Jeanne Allard           Rocky Hill  CT      54      182    1:02:33.0   13:10/M
      11    Patty Vuylsteke         Uncasville  CT      55      183    1:04:16.0   13:32/M
Top


Women 60 and over


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT      60      145      43:20.0    9:07/M
       2    Shirely Iselin          Essex  CT           63      165      46:43.0    9:50/M
Top


Men Under 13


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Zachary Wesolek         Norwich  CT         12       55      34:23.0    7:14/M
       2    Patrick Kudej           Norwich  CT         11       92      36:56.0    7:47/M
       3    Geoff Montgomery        Norwich  CT         12       94      36:58.0    7:47/M
       4    Ryan Kalla              Norwich  CT         12      105      38:04.0    8:01/M
       5    Kyle Liang              Norwich  CT         11      119      39:15.0    8:16/M
       6    Acron Lord              Norwich  CT         11      162      46:21.0    9:45/M
Top


Men 13-19


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Zachary Eckard          Canterbury  CT      16        2      27:11.0    5:43/M
       2    Randy Evans             Griswold  CT        16        3      27:36.0    5:49/M
       3    Matthew Cardin          Lisbon  CT          18        4      27:45.0    5:51/M
       4    Jason Cusack            Griswold  CT        16        5      28:30.0    6:00/M
       5    Andrew Orum             Griswold  CT        17       10      28:40.0    6:02/M
       6    Matt Marchard           Guilford  CT        13       20      30:25.0    6:24/M
       7    Brenner Green           Lisbon  CT          16       24      30:42.0    6:28/M
       8    Chris Connors           Bozrah  CT          18       25      30:48.0    6:29/M
       9    Luke Albertson          Norwich  CT         18       28      31:00.0    6:32/M
      10    John Bigouette          Pawcatuck  CT       16       31      31:47.0    6:41/M
      11    Thomas Teixeira         Norwich  CT         15       75      35:51.0    7:33/M
      12    Matthew Stultz          Norwich  CT         15       78      36:01.0    7:35/M
      13    Sam Teixeira            Norwich  CT         13       80      36:17.0    7:38/M
      14    Evan French             Norwich  CT         15       81      36:18.0    7:39/M
      15    Ian Buckley             Norwich  CT         14      118      39:15.0    8:16/M
      16    Benjamin Lord IV        Norwich  CT         14      120      39:20.0    8:17/M
Top


Men 20 to 29


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Anson Moody             Uncasville  CT      21       13      29:07.0    6:08/M
       2    Warren Ross             New London  CT      28       41      32:59.0    6:57/M
       3    Stewart Dunsmore        Groton  CT          27       50      33:57.0    7:09/M
       4    Brendon Albertson       New Britain  CT     20       63      34:48.0    7:20/M
       5    Nicholas Novakowski     Groton  CT          25       66      35:05.0    7:23/M
       6    Robert Polak            Middletown  CT      27       91      36:55.0    7:46/M
       7    Brian Rago              Colchester  CT      28      122      39:30.0    8:19/M
       8    John Regan IV           Coventry  RI        22      154      44:04.0    9:17/M
       9    Alexander Peslak        Ansonia  CT         27      157      45:08.0    9:30/M
      10    Mike Vesce              Enfield  CT         29      158      45:09.0    9:30/M
      11    Tim Reeve               Ledyard  CT         27      159      45:42.0    9:37/M
Top


Men 30 to 39


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris Kane              Waterford           38        1      26:13.0    5:31/M
       2    Timothy Donahue         Gales Ferry  CT     37        7      28:33.0    6:01/M
       3    Jamie Wallace           North Grosvenordale 36       12      28:57.0    6:06/M
       4    Ted Kenyon              Waterford  CT       34       42      33:01.0    6:57/M
       5    Scot Mente              Mystic  CT          35       45      33:17.0    7:00/M
       6    Eric Arvidson           New London  CT      39       51      34:08.0    7:11/M
       7    Nick Leary              Plainfield  CT      37       57      34:29.0    7:16/M
       8    Todd Zelesky            East Lyme  CT       36       84      36:26.0    7:40/M
       9    Nathan Garry            Boston  MA          32       93      36:58.0    7:47/M
      10    Stephen Montafia        Groton  CT          38       99      37:29.0    7:53/M
      11    Stephen Moskaluk        Norwich  CT         33      102      37:41.0    7:56/M
      12    Brent Hall              Marlborough  CT     34      106      38:10.0    8:02/M
      13    Brian Spink             Groton  CT          30      112      38:43.0    8:09/M
      14    Gerald Ricketson        Waterford           38      116      39:02.0    8:13/M
      15    Patrick Keating         Waterford           36      131      40:17.0    8:29/M
      16    Tripp Hutchinson        Kingston  RI        37      137      41:12.0    8:40/M
      17    Brian Sheffer           Groton  CT          34      147      43:30.0    9:09/M
Top


Men 40 to 49


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Les Wojciechowski       Gales Ferry  CT     42        8      28:37.0    6:01/M
       2    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT     41        9      28:39.0    6:02/M
       3    Jim Roy                 Mystic  CT          45       11      28:51.0    6:04/M
       4    John Hadcock            East Lyme  CT       48       15      29:28.0    6:12/M
       5    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT      41       17      29:44.0    6:16/M
       6    Pete Harris             Niantic  CT         41       19      29:54.0    6:18/M
       7    Michael Fusaro          Norwich  CT         40       21      30:28.0    6:25/M
       8    Eisevop Qiompmes        Groton  CT          40       22      30:37.0    6:27/M
       9    Peter Dibiaso           Colchester  CT      40       23      30:38.0    6:27/M
      10    Paul Yeomans            Norwich  CT         46       26      30:51.0    6:30/M
      11    Bob Hefflefinger        Niantic  CT         48       32      31:55.0    6:43/M
      12    Michael Didato          Waterford  CT       45       35      32:15.0    6:47/M
      13    Gary Deal               Oakdale  CT         48       36      32:38.0    6:52/M
      14    Todd Lemire             Moodus  CT          41       38      32:43.0    6:53/M
      15    Paul Andruskiewicz      Preston  CT         47       39      32:48.0    6:54/M
      16    Richard Rice            Uncasville  CT      46       40      32:57.0    6:56/M
      17    Craig Pettit            Norwich  CT         49       48      33:38.0    7:05/M
      18    Ben Stone               Niantic  CT         46       49      33:51.0    7:08/M
      19    Mauel Duval             New London  CT      40       59      34:41.0    7:18/M
      20    Russ Dipallina          Waterford           44       68      35:18.0    7:26/M
      21    Mark Ruenzel            Pawcatuck  CT       40       70      35:30.0    7:28/M
      22    Ric Villarreal          Waterbury  CT       49       73      35:45.0    7:32/M
      23    Charles Underhill       East Greenwich  RI  49       74      35:48.0    7:32/M
      24    Scott Partosan          Mystic  CT          41       76      35:59.0    7:35/M
      25    Hal French              Norwich  CT         44       82      36:19.0    7:39/M
      26    Ray Bigalbal            Oakdale  CT         43       89      36:39.0    7:43/M
      27    Luke Varanko            Groton  CT          48      104      37:59.0    8:00/M
      28    Stephen Lee             Norwich  CT         41      110      38:20.0    8:04/M
      29    Lawrence Orum           Griswald  CT        42      123      39:36.0    8:20/M
      30    Michael Micks           Niantic  CT         42      127      39:53.0    8:24/M
      31    Lew Mostowy             Groton  CT          47      133      40:32.0    8:32/M
      32    David Kalla             Norwich  CT         49      144      43:13.0    9:06/M
      33    Brian Sabala            Sutton  MA          43      151      43:54.0    9:15/M
      34    Gerry Taylor            Ledyard  CT         49      173      50:34.0   10:39/M
      35    Albert Kirwan           Clinton  CT         43      175      52:17.0   11:00/M
Top


Men 50 to 59


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Anthony Fossa           Mystic  CT          50        6      28:31.0    6:00/M
       2    Bobby Clark             Mystic  CT          50       14      29:17.0    6:10/M
       3    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT         58       16      29:37.0    6:14/M
       4    Rich England            East Lyme  CT       52       18      29:49.0    6:17/M
       5    John Lamattina          Stonington  CT      56       33      32:11.0    6:47/M
       6    Paul Toth               New London  CT      52       34      32:14.0    6:47/M
       7    Joe Lemieux             Norwich  CT         54       43      33:03.0    6:57/M
       8    Brian Lundie            Gales Ferry  CT     52       46      33:26.0    7:02/M
       9    Robert Alling           Ledyard  CT         58       47      33:27.0    7:03/M
      10    Paul Collette           Pawcatuck  CT       50       52      34:12.0    7:12/M
      11    Mohsen Safari           Groton  CT          55       60      34:43.0    7:19/M
      12    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT       55       62      34:47.0    7:19/M
      13    Gene Maran              Waterford           53       64      34:49.0    7:20/M
      14    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT         57       72      35:40.0    7:31/M
      15    Steve Arbuckle          Colchester  CT      56       87      36:30.0    7:41/M
      16    Cliff Lombardo          Cromwell  CT        53       88      36:35.0    7:42/M
      17    Clinton Driscoll        South Windsor  CT   53       90      36:44.0    7:44/M
      18    David Anderson          Niantic  CT         50       96      37:02.0    7:48/M
      19    Pete Stefanski          Westerly  RI        50       97      37:08.0    7:49/M
      20    Edward Lewis            Salem  CT           53      100      37:40.0    7:56/M
      21    Eddie Gorecki           Farmington  CT      53      121      39:26.0    8:18/M
      22    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT           53      126      39:50.0    8:23/M
      23    Jim Cotter              Wakefield  RI       56      136      40:54.0    8:37/M
      24    Jim McKinney            Foxboro  MA         50      155      44:19.0    9:20/M
      25    Craig M Barnes          North Stonington  C 50      161      45:54.0    9:40/M
      26    Donald Shea             Windham  CT         54      163      46:31.0    9:48/M
      27    Robin St Pierre         Groton  CT          50      169      49:40.0   10:27/M
      28    Peter Demarco           New London  CT      56      170      49:42.0   10:28/M
Top


Men 60 and over


    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         61       27      30:53.0    6:30/M
       2    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT         65       53      34:17.0    7:13/M
       3    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT          61       61      34:46.0    7:19/M
       4    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT     63       86      36:29.0    7:41/M
       5    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT         63      109      38:17.0    8:04/M
       6    Dennis Zelesky          Rocky Hill  CT      62      113      38:50.0    8:11/M
       7    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT         71      115      39:00.0    8:13/M
       8    Richard MacDonald       Niantic  CT         65      128      39:55.0    8:24/M
       9    Richard Walsh           Old Lyme  CT        65      134      40:34.0    8:32/M
      10    Ronald Dombrowski       Uncasville  CT      63      135      40:39.0    8:33/M
      11    Peter Colonis           Waterford           65      139      42:05.0    8:52/M
      12    Tom Sullivan            Mystic  CT          67      164      46:32.0    9:48/M
      13    Salvinu Vella           Gales Ferry  CT     62      176      52:57.0   11:09/M
      14    Robert Lohmann          North Stonington  C 62      177      53:18.0   11:13/M
      15    Ed Root                 Old Saybrook  CT    60      181      59:29.0   12:31/M

------------------------------------------------------------------------



Final Team Results

November 11, 2006
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By: SNERRO, LLC
------------------------------------------------------------------------




4.75 mi Race



LARGE CORP OPEN MEN



Team -    1 Pfizer Men                           Finish Position -    1


Team Score (places):   278   Team Score (times):   2:46:17.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.                   Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time        Time
      1     40  Chris Kane              Waterford              M     1      1     26:13.0     26:13.0
      2     91  Paul Yeomans            Norwich  CT            M    26     27     30:51.0     57:04.0
      3     51  Scot Mente              Mystic  CT             M    45     72     33:17.0   1:30:21.0
      4     93  Todd Zelesky            East Lyme  CT          M    84    156     36:26.0   2:06:47.0
      5     63  Brian Rago              Colchester  CT         M   122    278     39:30.0   2:46:17.0





LARGE CORP OPEN WOMEN




Team -    4 Pfizer Foxes                         Finish Position -    1


Team Score (places):   428   Team Score (times):   3:04:23.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.                   Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time        Time
      1     32  Sue Hammond             Pawcatuck  CT          F    29     29     31:27.0     31:27.0
      2      5  Pam Award               Waterford              F    54     83     34:23.0   1:05:50.0
      3     71  Karen Short             New London  CT         F    95    178     36:59.0   1:42:49.0
      4     37  Angela Ison             Stonington  CT         F   101    279     37:41.0   2:20:30.0
      5      8  Mary Boucher            Groton  CT             F   149    428     43:53.0   3:04:23.0



Team -    5 EBAC Women                           Finish Position -    2


Team Score (places):   603   Team Score (times):   3:19:05.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.                   Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time        Time
      1     33  Kana-Grace Harden       Groton  CT             F   103    103     37:44.0     37:44.0
      2     44  Michelle Lea            Old Lyme  CT           F   107    210     38:12.0   1:15:56.0
      3     85  Lan Vu                  Baltic  CT             F   114    324     38:51.0   1:54:47.0
      4     84  Valerie Volpe Crist     Gales Ferry  CT        F   138    462     41:53.0   2:36:40.0
      5     59  Beth Perry              Niantic  CT            F   141    603     42:25.0   3:19:05.0





LARGE CORP MASTER MEN




Team -    2 Pfizer Mens' Master                  Finish Position -    1


Team Score (places):    83   Team Score (times):   2:28:26.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.                   Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time        Time
      1     90  Les Wojciechowski       Gales Ferry  CT        M     8      8     28:37.0     28:37.0
      2     30  John Hadcock            East Lyme  CT          M    15     23     29:28.0     58:05.0
      3     23  Rich England            East Lyme  CT          M    18     41     29:49.0   1:27:54.0
      4     34  Pete Harris             Niantic  CT            M    19     60     29:54.0   1:57:48.0
      5     19  Peter Dibiaso           Colchester  CT         M    23     83     30:38.0   2:28:26.0
      6     43  John Lamattina          Stonington  CT         M    33    116     32:11.0   3:00:37.0



Team -    3 EBAC Men's Master                    Finish Position -    2


Team Score (places):   203   Team Score (times):   2:43:31.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.                   Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time        Time
      1     11  Bobby Clark             Mystic  CT             M    14     14     29:17.0     29:17.0
      2     17  Gary Deal               Oakdale  CT            M    36     50     32:38.0   1:01:55.0
      3     47  Brian Lundie            Gales Ferry  CT        M    46     96     33:26.0   1:35:21.0
      4      1  Robert Alling           Ledyard  CT            M    47    143     33:27.0   2:08:48.0
      5     69  Mohsen Safari           Groton  CT             M    60    203     34:43.0   2:43:31.0
      6     35  Way Hedding             Niantic  CT            M    72    275     35:40.0   3:19:11.0
      7     79  Charles Underhill       East Greenwich  RI     M    74    349     35:48.0   3:54:59.0
      8      4  Steve Arbuckle          Colchester  CT         M    87    436     36:30.0   4:31:29.0
      9      2  David Anderson          Niantic  CT            M    96    532     37:02.0   5:08:31.0
     10     74  Pete Stefanski          Westerly  RI           M    97    629     37:08.0   5:45:39.0




Final Team Results

November 11, 2006
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By: SNERRO, LLC
------------------------------------------------------------------------




4.75 mi Race



SMALL COMPANY



Team -    6 Proto Power                          Finish Position -    1


Team Score (places):   238   Team Score (times):   1:50:11.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.                   Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time        Time
      1    146  Bob Hefflefinger        Niantic  CT            M    32     32     31:55.0     31:55.0
      2    147  Paul Collette           Pawcatuck  CT          M    52     84     34:12.0   1:06:07.0
      3    145  John Regan IV           Coventry  RI           M   154    238     44:04.0   1:50:11.0
      4    144  Jim McKinney            Foxboro  MA            M   155    393     44:19.0   2:34:30.0





OPEN  MENS TEAMS




Team -    9 Rabid Foxes                          Finish Position -    1


Team Score (places):    18   Team Score (times):   1:24:46.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.                   Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time        Time
      1    118  Randy Evans             Griswold  CT           M     3      3     27:36.0     27:36.0
      2    119  Jason Cusack            Griswold  CT           M     5      8     28:30.0     56:06.0
      3    110  Andrew Orum             Griswold  CT           M    10     18     28:40.0   1:24:46.0
      4    128  Zachary Wesolek         Norwich  CT            M    55     73     34:23.0   1:59:09.0
      5    126  Patrick Kudej           Norwich  CT            M    92    165     36:56.0   2:36:05.0
      6     54  Geoff Montgomery        Norwich  CT            M    94    259     36:58.0   3:13:03.0
      7    124  Ryan Kalla              Norwich  CT            M   105    364     38:04.0   3:51:07.0
      8    137  Acron Lord              Norwich  CT            M   162    526     46:21.0   4:37:28.0



Team -    7 Wicked Weasels                       Finish Position -    2


Team Score (places):    56   Team Score (times):   1:29:27.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.                   Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time        Time
      1     95  Matthew Cardin          Lisbon  CT             M     4      4     27:45.0     27:45.0
      2    154  Brenner Green           Lisbon  CT             M    24     28     30:42.0     58:27.0
      3    140  Luke Albertson          Norwich  CT            M    28     56     31:00.0   1:29:27.0
      4     96  John Bigouette          Pawcatuck  CT          M    31     87     31:47.0   2:01:14.0
      5    141  Brendon Albertson       New Britain  CT        M    63    150     34:48.0   2:36:02.0
      6    161  Thomas Teixeira         Norwich  CT            M    75    225     35:51.0   3:11:53.0
      7    169  Matthew Stultz          Norwich  CT            M    78    303     36:01.0   3:47:54.0
      8     99  Evan French             Norwich  CT            M    81    384     36:18.0   4:24:12.0
      9     45  Kyle Liang              Norwich  CT            M   119    503     39:15.0   5:03:27.0



Team -    8 The Speedos                          Finish Position -    3


Team Score (places):   318   Team Score (times):   1:54:52.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.                   Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time        Time
      1    160  Sam Teixeira            Norwich  CT            M    80     80     36:17.0     36:17.0
      2      9  Ian Buckley             Norwich  CT            M   118    198     39:15.0   1:15:32.0
      3    136  Benjamin Lord IV        Norwich  CT            M   120    318     39:20.0   1:54:52.0


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com