HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

29th Lightfoot
Mother's Day 10K
Norwalk, CT - 10K

May 14, 2006

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/24   MANOEL LEAL          49 M DANBURY         CT   35:36  5:45 
    2   2/24   Fred Gaston          47 M Wilton          CT   36:11  5:51 
    3   1/18   CHETAN BHANDARI      38 M GREENWICH       CT   36:29  5:54 
    4   1/9    JEREMY HOWARD        26 M BRIDGEPORT      CT   36:30  5:54 
    5   3/24   Randy Chamberland    45 M SHELTON         CT   36:50  5:57 
    6   1/38   MARY ZENGO           40 F WILTON          CT   37:20  6:02 
    7   2/18   JASON DUFOUR         33 M BRISTOL         CT   37:53  6:07 
    8   1/21   JOHN RICHERS         51 M NEW MILFORD     CT   38:09  6:10 
    9   4/24   YVES MCGALE          44 M NEW CANAAN      CT   38:22  6:12 
   10   2/9    JAY DALY             28 M WILTON          CT   38:28  6:13 
   11   3/18   Mitch West           36 M Wilton          CT   38:34  6:14 
   12   2/21   TOM HITEN            56 M CHESHIRE        CT   38:54  6:17 
   13   5/24   MIKE KERIN           47 M BETHANY         CT   39:09  6:19 
   14   6/24   PETER LESSER         42 M MILFORD         CT   39:39  6:24 
   15   7/24   Michael Ruospo       41 M Stratford       CT   39:47  6:25 
   16   1/7    Sharon Vos           51 F Riverside       CT   40:07  6:29 
   17   3/9    Joseph Domogala      28 M Milford         CT   40:23  6:31 
   18   4/18   DAVID ENGLERT        38 M RIDGEFIELD      CT   40:54  6:36 
   19   1/40   JEANNINE FAGAN       36 F BETHEL          CT   41:18  6:40 
   20   5/18   Robert Leder         35 M Stamford        CT   41:20  6:40 
   21   8/24   TIM LOONEY           40 M WILTON          CT   41:23  6:41 
   22   2/38   Emmy Stocker         47 F Cos Cob         CT   41:34  6:43 
   23   9/24   Frank Colella        43 M Scarsdale       NY   41:36  6:43 
   24   3/21   JACK SIROTNIK        52 M MILFORD         CT   41:38  6:43 
   25   2/40   Denise Kumrow        35 F Mahopac         NY   41:43  6:44 
   26   3/40   ALISON RUSSO         32 F Norwalk         CT   42:13  6:49 
   27   6/18   JOHN HUNTLEY         33 M WILTON          CT   42:19  6:50 
   28   4/21   GARY BURFOOT         57 M NORWALK         CT   42:28  6:51 
   29   5/21   Rob Fryer            59 M New Canaan      CT   42:40  6:53 
   30   3/38   SARA BOLLMAN         41 F FAIRFIELD       CT   42:41  6:54 
   31   6/21   VIC SWALLER          55 M STRATFORD       CT   42:47  6:55 
   32  10/24   Sean McCue           46 M Briarcliff Mano NY   43:00  6:57 
   33   4/9    Jason Freitag        26 M Norwalk         CT   43:04  6:57 
   34   7/21   Jeffrey Dingwell     51 M Bethlehem       CT   43:17  6:59 
   35   4/38   Jeannie Ballentine   40 F Darien          CT   43:27  7:01 
   36   7/18   DOUGLAS SCHWARTZ     33 M Stamford        CT   43:31  7:02 
   37  11/24   Michael COSTELLO     47 M Fairfield       CT   43:40  7:03 
   38  12/24   EBEN FUTRAL          42 M SEDONA          AZ   43:41  7:03 
   39   5/38   KATHLEEN KILBRIDE    48 F NEW CANAAN      CT   43:43  7:04 
   40   6/38   Ronnie Behringer     48 F Norwalk         CT   44:40  7:13 
   41   1/7    PAUL COUZELIS        63 M NORWALK         CT   44:41  7:13 
   42   4/40   Dorrie Harris        37 F Westport        CT   44:50  7:14 
   43   5/40   MELISSA MILLER       38 F NORWALK         CT   44:59  7:16 
   44   2/7    Anton Deiters        65 M Ridgefield      CT   45:36  7:22 
   45   2/7    Francoise Levinson   52 F Cos Cob         CT   45:57  7:25 
   46   1/13   NICOLE DILLON        26 F MILFORD         CT   46:03  7:26 
   47   2/13   Nicole Pirrello      26 F Westport        CT   46:08  7:27 
   48   8/21   Dan Clark            53 M Stamford        CT   46:18  7:29 
   49   9/21   Bruce Goulart        56 M Newtown         CT   46:41  7:32 
   50   3/13   Jolina D'Elia        29 F Southport       CT   46:42  7:32 
   51  10/21   MALCOLM MCDONALD     50 M STAMFORD        CT   46:43  7:33 
   52   4/13   Joanna Hallac        27 F Norwalk         CT   46:50  7:34 
   53   7/38   SUSAN CARBONE        42 F WEST HAMPTON BE NY   46:54  7:34 
   54   8/38   Christine Finkelste  44 F Wilton          CT   46:58  7:35 
   55  13/24   OLIVER LAWRENCE      44 M NORWALK         CT   47:11  7:37 
   56   3/7    DAVID CHIOFFI        63 M WOODSTOCK       VT   47:14  7:38 
   57   9/38   SHANNON EVANS        41 F NORWALK         CT   47:19  7:38 
   58   6/40   ROBIN HERMANS        38 F NORWALK         CT   47:30  7:40 
   59   8/18   TOM GABRIEL          37 M SOUTH SALEM     NY   47:31  7:40 
   60   4/7    Kaz Oda              63 M Darien          CT   47:34  7:41 
   61  14/24   JEFF COLODNY         45 M WESTPORT        CT   47:47  7:43 
   62  11/21   Dan France           57 M Westport        CT   47:48  7:43 
   63  10/38   Beth Scarborough     45 F Weston          CT   47:52  7:44 
   64   5/9    David Castle         25 M Norwalk         CT   48:09  7:46 
   65  12/21   Fred Krupp           52 M New Canaan      CT   48:38  7:51 
   66   1/3    TIMMY LEVENE         11 M WESTON          CT   48:39  7:51 
   67   9/18   ED NICHOLS           38 M STRATFORD       CT   48:40  7:51 
   68   7/40   NATALIE PANERO       39 F RYE             NY   48:53  7:54 
   69  11/38   KATHLEEN RIFKIN      42 F MIDDLETOWN      NY   49:11  7:56 
   70  15/24   ANTHONY FEOLA        42 M MONROE          CT   49:21  7:58 
   71  12/38   Meg Maurer           40 F Newtown         CT   49:28  7:59 
   72   8/40   Anne Olshan          38 F Stamford        CT   49:29  7:59 
   73  10/18   MICHAEL VELTRI       39 M NORWALK         CT   49:30  8:00 
   74  13/21   AL CARLINI           52 M NANUET          NY   49:32  8:00 
   75  14/21   Bruce Kimmel         58 M NORWALK         CT   49:34  8:00 
   76   5/7    Frank McBrearity     63 M New Canaan      CT   49:43  8:02 
   77  15/21   Gerald Werner        52 M NORWALK         CT   49:48  8:02 
   78  16/24   Ray Palmer           43 M Monroe          CT   49:50  8:03 
   79   6/9    John Montefusco      29 M New Haven       CT   49:52  8:03 
   80  13/38   MARY KAY GATTO       42 F WESTPORT        CT   49:55  8:04 
   81   6/7    Sean Fogarty         64 M Stamford        CT   50:05  8:05 
   82   9/40   Maria Lopez          38 F MONROE          CT   50:07  8:05 
   83  17/24   LUIS MANDUJANO       43 M NORWALK         CT   50:24  8:08 
   84  10/40   CHRISTINE KLIMEK     38 F ROSLYN          NY   50:27  8:09 
   85  14/38   LISA SINGER          42 F STAMFORD        CT   50:30  8:09 
   86   5/13   KAREN CAMMARATA      29 F STAMFORD        CT   50:34  8:10 
   87  15/38   MYNAUR LOOR          44 F THOMPSONVILLE   NY   50:36  8:10 
   88  18/24   NEIL CAMHI           45 M Norwalk         CT   50:43  8:11 
   89  11/40   Kara Wayne           33 F Fairfield       CT   50:44  8:11 
   90   2/3    JEREMY MCGALE        10 M NEW CANAAN      CT   50:50  8:12 
   91  11/18   Kurt Wayne           36 M Fairfield       CT   51:19  8:17 
   92  12/18   DARREN HUMPHREYS     38 M NORWALK         CT   51:41  8:21 
   93  16/38   JILL SILADI          42 F NORWALK         CT   51:42  8:21 
   94  17/38   MAURA MAHER          45 F NORWALK         CT   51:50  8:22 
   95  19/24   Nicholas Mongiardo   48 M Norwalk         CT   51:56  8:23 
   96   3/7    Sue Holden           52 F Stamford        CT   51:57  8:23 
   97  16/21   Jay Elliot           53 M Wilton          CT   51:58  8:23 
   98  20/24   RANDALL DALIA        48 M NEW CANAAN      CT   52:05  8:25 
   99  18/38   Sharon Simon         42 F Darien          CT   52:09  8:25 
  100   1/2    Marilyn Richardson   64 F BRIDGEPORT      CT   52:16  8:26 
  101   6/13   Beth Wright          27 F West Springfiel MA   52:20  8:27 
  102  12/40   Buffy Strober        38 F Westport        CT   52:23  8:27 
  103  19/38   Ruth Hernandez       43 F NORWALK         CT   52:31  8:29 
  104  20/38   JACKIE MONAHAN       41 F RIDGEFIELD      CT   52:34  8:29 
  105  21/38   kim horner           40 F wilton          CT   52:37  8:30 
  106  22/38   Orlyna Starr         44 F                      52:38  8:30 
  107  23/38   JULIENNE CAMHI       44 F Norwalk         CT   52:40  8:30 
  108  17/21   KEN WHITMAN          55 M NORWALK         CT   52:42  8:30 
  109   4/7    SUSAN PHILLIPS       54 F NORWALK         CT   52:47  8:31 
  110  13/40   CLARE MCLELLAN       31 F STAMFORD        CT   52:48  8:31 
  111  14/40   Joyce Samarin        31 F Greenwich       CT   52:55  8:33 
  112  13/18   PAUL DELANO          39 M Norwalk         CT   53:11  8:35 
  113  24/38   Beverly Hermann      45 F Wilton          CT   53:20  8:37 
  114  14/18   KYLE BRENNAN         30 M NORWALK         CT   53:22  8:37 
  115   5/7    Patricia Matthews    50 F Fairfield       CT   53:30  8:38 
  116  15/40   STEPHANIE CAHILL     34 F RIDGEFIELD      CT   53:33  8:39 
  117  15/18   Kevin Cammarata      32 M Norwalk         CT   53:34  8:39 
  118  25/38   LIZ JANSEN           40 F STRATFORD       CT   53:59  8:43 
  119  26/38   KATIE O'GRADY        40 F FAIRFIELD       CT   54:11  8:45 
  120  21/24   JEFF DYMENT          40 M WESTPORT        CT   54:12  8:45 
  121  27/38   Dawn Bolling         42 F Norwalk         CT   54:20  8:46 
  122  16/40   GIANCARLA TRUITT     38 F WESTPORT        CT   54:33  8:48 
  123   7/9    Darric LaHaza        23 M Ansonia         CT   54:34  8:49 
  124  17/40   Nicole Bonn          35 F Westport        CT   54:36  8:49 
  125  28/38   Wendy Blattman       47 F Norwalk         CT   54:42  8:50 
  126  22/24   David Douglas        49 M Waccabuc        NY   54:48  8:51 
  127   7/13   LU LU                24 F STAMFORD        CT   54:54  8:52 
  128   8/13   MARY LOVETT          29 F STAMFORD        CT   54:55  8:52 
  129  18/40   KATHRYN STOKER       38 F NORWALK         CT   55:10  8:54 
  130  18/21   George Moreo         51 M Westport        CT   55:11  8:55 
  131  19/21   Charles Matthews     59 M Fairfield       CT   55:14  8:55 
  132  29/38   Kathy Muro           42 F Westport        CT   55:16  8:55 
  133  19/40   Christina McGlone    33 F Greenwich       CT   55:22  8:56 
  134  20/40   Elizabeth Lurie      37 F New Canaan      CT   55:33  8:58 
  135   8/9    Frank Mongiardo      19 M Norwalk         CT   55:37  8:59 
  136  21/40   MARY SEAL            34 F NORWALK         CT   55:41  8:59 
  137  22/40   JENNIFER VALIANTE    34 F NORWALK         CT   55:42  9:00 
  138  23/40   Karen West           36 F Wilton          CT   55:43  9:00 
  139  24/40   LESLIE CASEY         39 F WESTPORT        CT   56:05  9:03 
  140  30/38   JOSEPHINE SIMKO      42 F BETHEL          CT   56:29  9:07 
  141  31/38   Monica Speciale      44 F Norwalk         CT   56:30  9:07 
  142  25/40   JENNIFER VALLERIE    33 F RIDGEFIELD      CT   56:32  9:08 
  143  26/40   ANDREA MILLER        31 F NORWALK         CT   57:14  9:14 
  144  32/38   Sara Colodny         44 F Westport        CT   57:17  9:15 
  145   9/13   ASHLEY TORTORELLA    19 F NORWALK         CT   57:38  9:18 
  146  27/40   SUE SHANAHAN         38 F FAIRFIELD       CT   57:53  9:21 
  147  28/40   ANGELA HILL          33 F STAMFORD        CT   58:00  9:22 
  148  33/38   JULIE FARRIS         43 F NORWALK         CT   58:32  9:27 
  149  23/24   JOSEPH CARROLL       44 M HAMDEN          CT   58:43  9:29 
  150   9/9    ALEXANDER CUDA       27 M FAIRFIELD       CT   58:45  9:29 
  151  29/40   ELNORA CARROLL       39 F HAMDEN          CT   59:03  9:32 
  152   3/3    MIKEY LEVENE          7 M WESTON          CT   59:11  9:33 
  153   6/7    SUSAN NAKAS          52 F WESTON          CT   59:23  9:35 
  154  20/21   ED PETERS            54 M NORWALK         CT   59:30  9:36 
  155  16/18   WILFRED VELEZ        38 M GUILFORD        CT   59:33  9:37 
  156  17/18   STEVEN BERMAN        39 M NORWALK         CT   59:35  9:37 
  157  30/40   SUSAN MORRISON       36 F FAIRFIELD       CT   59:38  9:38 
  158  34/38   Elizabeth Meurer     46 F Danbury         CT 1:00:07  9:42 
  159  31/40   RANDI VAN PELT       36 F WILTON          CT 1:00:20  9:44 
  160  32/40   TRACY SERDA          39 F WILTON          CT 1:00:35  9:47 
  161  33/40   ANNAMARIE KEALY      36 F                 CT 1:00:36  9:47 
  162  35/38   Laurie Devitt        49 F New Canaan      CT 1:00:37  9:47 
  163  34/40   SUE VINCENT          38 F NORWALK         CT 1:00:49  9:49 
  164  35/40   JACKIE VINCENT       37 F WILTON          CT 1:00:50  9:49 
  165  36/40   Petra Brito          37 F Norwalk         CT 1:00:52  9:50 
  166  21/21   Charles Kaywood      52 M Woodbridge      CT 1:00:53  9:50 
  167  10/13   Shanna Esposito      26 F Stamford        CT 1:00:54  9:50 
  168  36/38   PAULA GRECO          45 F WILTON          CT 1:01:20  9:54 
  169  37/38   ANN MARIE FRANCIA    45 F WILTON          CT 1:01:21  9:54 
  170   7/7    FRANKLIN RUBINSTEIN  60 M WESTPORT        CT 1:01:24  9:55 
  171   7/7    DOREEN KELLY         51 F WESTPORT        CT 1:01:32  9:56 
  172  11/13   VERONICA KELLY       21 F WESTPORT        CT 1:01:33  9:56 
  173  18/18   Ned Nurick           30 M New York        NY 1:01:38  9:57 
  174   1/2    JIM STEVENS          73 M TRUMBULL        CT 1:03:17 10:13 
  175   2/2    Kay Anderson         62 F NORWALK         CT 1:04:14 10:22 
  176  12/13   Kristin Walker       24 F Westport        CT 1:04:29 10:25 
  177  37/40   Deborah Schwartz     33 F Stamford        CT 1:04:30 10:25 
  178  24/24   CHARLES FLYNN        43 M NORWALK         CT 1:04:38 10:26 
  179  38/40   Moira Snover         39 F Stamford        CT 1:04:46 10:27 
  180  13/13   Heather Herman       23 F Sleepy Hollow   NY 1:06:25 10:43 
  181  38/38   susan mullinger      40 F stamford        CT 1:10:32 11:23 
  182   2/2    Joe Handelman        76 M Katonah         NY 1:10:33 11:23 
  183  39/40   Sara Fabricant       30 F Ridgewood       NJ 1:16:17 12:19 
  184  40/40   Stephanie Peckham    31 F Bridgeport      CT 1:16:18 12:19 
                               29th ANNUAL 
                   Lightfoot Mother's Day 10K Road Race
         Calf Pasture Beach, Norwalk, CT  May 14, 2006  8:00 A.M.
                        Weather: Overcast. Slight chill.
  

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 MANUEL LEAL          49 DANBURY         CT   35:36 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 MARY ZENGO           40 WILTON          CT   37:20 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    66 TIMMY LEVENE         11 WESTON             CT   48:39 
    2    90 JEREMY MCGALE        10 NEW CANAAN         CT   50:50 
    3   152 MIKEY LEVENE          7 WESTON             CT   59:11 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   135 Frank Mongiardo      19 Norwalk            CT   55:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   145 ASHLEY TORTORELLA    19 NORWALK            CT   57:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     4 JEREMY HOWARD        26 BRIDGEPORT         CT   36:30 
    2    10 JAY DALY             28 WILTON             CT   38:28 
    3    17 Joseph Domogala      28 Milford            CT   40:23 
    4    33 Jason Freitag        26 Norwalk            CT   43:04 
    5    64 David Castle         25 Norwalk            CT   48:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    46 NICOLE DILLON        26 MILFORD            CT   46:03 
    2    47 Nicole Pirrello      26 Westport           CT   46:08 
    3    50 Jolina D'Elia        29 Southport          CT   46:42 
    4    52 Joanna Hallac        27 Norwalk            CT   46:50 
    5    86 KAREN CAMMARATA      29 STAMFORD           CT   50:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 CHETAN BHANDARI      38 GREENWICH          CT   36:29 
    2     7 JASON DUFOUR         33 BRISTOL            CT   37:53 
    3    11 Mitch West           36 Wilton             CT   38:34 
    4    18 DAVID ENGLERT        38 RIDGEFIELD         CT   40:54 
    5    20 Robert Leder         35 Stamford           CT   41:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    19 JEANNINE FAGAN       36 BETHEL             CT   41:18 
    2    25 Denise Kumrow        35 Mahopac            NY   41:43 
    3    26 ALISON RUSSO         32 Norwalk            CT   42:13 
    4    42 Dorrie Harris        37 Westport           CT   44:50 
    5    43 MELISSA MILLER       38 NORWALK            CT   44:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 Fred Gaston          47 Wilton             CT   36:11 
    2     5 Randy Chamberland    45 SHELTON            CT   36:50 
    3     9 YVES MCGALE          44 NEW CANAAN         CT   38:22 
    4    13 MIKE KERIN           47 BETHANY            CT   39:09 
    5    14 PETER LESSER         42 MILFORD            CT   39:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    22 Emmy Stocker         47 Cos Cob            CT   41:34 
    2    30 SARA BOLLMAN         41 FAIRFIELD          CT   42:41 
    3    35 Jeannie Ballentine   40 Darien             CT   43:27 
    4    39 KATHLEEN KILBRIDE    48 NEW CANAAN         CT   43:43 
    5    40 Ronnie Behringer     48 Norwalk            CT   44:40 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     8 JOHN RICHERS         51 NEW MILFORD        CT   38:09 
    2    12 TOM HITEN            56 CHESHIRE           CT   38:54 
    3    24 JACK SIROTNIK        52 MILFORD            CT   41:38 
    4    28 GARY BURFOOT         57 NORWALK            CT   42:28 
    5    29 Rob Fryer            59 New Canaan         CT   42:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    16 Sharon Vos           51 Riverside          CT   40:07 
    2    45 Francoise Levinson   52 Cos Cob            CT   45:57 
    3    96 Sue Holden           52 Stamford           CT   51:57 
    4   109 SUSAN PHILLIPS       54 NORWALK            CT   52:47 
    5   115 Patricia Matthews    50 Fairfield          CT   53:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    41 PAUL COUZELIS        63 NORWALK            CT   44:41 
    2    44 Anton Deiters        65 Ridgefield         CT   45:36 
    3    56 DAVID CHIOFFI        63 WOODSTOCK          VT   47:14 
    4    60 Kaz Oda              63 Darien             CT   47:34 
    5    76 Frank McBrearity     63 New Canaan         CT   49:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   100 Marilyn Richardson   64 BRIDGEPORT         CT   52:16 
    2   175 Kay Anderson         62 NORWALK            CT 1:04:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   174 JIM STEVENS          73 TRUMBULL           CT 1:03:17 
    2   182 Joe Handelman        76 Katonah            NY 1:10:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com