HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lightfoot Summer Series
3 Mile Race
Norwalk, CT - 3 Miles

June 17, 2006

nor061701.jpg (33919 bytes) nor061702.jpg (28781 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


                    29th ANNUAL LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES
                             3 MILE ROAD RACE
              NORWALK HIGH SCHOOL COUNTY ST. NORWALK 8 A.M. 
                        Weather: Full Sun Warm. Dry
  
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.   
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/14   Matthew Kane         16 M Fairfield       CT   15:55  5:19    79 
    2   1/30   George Buchanan      48 M Stamford        CT   16:14  5:25   449 
    3   1/19   Derrick Dumoulin     35 M Norwalk         CT   16:30  5:30    17 
    4   2/19   TIM KING             31 M MILFORD         CT   17:13  5:45    92 
    5   2/30   PETER HOHMEISTER     48 M Stamford        CT   17:21  5:47   112 
    6   3/30   Fred Gaston          47 M Wilton          CT   17:30  5:50   155 
    7   3/19   Brian Foley          39 M Norwalk         CT   17:38  5:53   105 
    8   4/30   JOHN SCHWARTZ        42 M Ridgefield      CT   17:52  5:58   113 
    9   4/19   SIDHARTHA KAUL       39 M Stamford        CT   18:04  6:02   120 
   10   2/14   Yee-Ning Cheng       17 M Norwalk         CT   18:20  6:07   133 
   11   3/14   RAY VETTER           18 M NORWALK         CT   18:37  6:13    89 
   12   5/30   Frank Colella        43 M Scarsdale       NY   18:39  6:13     9 
   13   1/16   MICHELE SHAWAH       27 F MILFORD         CT   18:45  6:15    93 
   14   6/30   Mike Regan           45 M Wilton          CT   18:49  6:17    55 
   15   1/22   Brooke Garden        38 F Greenwich       CT   18:50  6:17    75 
   16   1/16   Joseph Vonehr        53 M Southport       CT   18:58  6:20   101 
   17   4/14   JEFF WAGNER          15 M                 CT   19:06  6:22   184 
   18   1/8    Colin Burns          26 M Norwalk         CT   19:13  6:25    68 
   19   7/30   Bill Hunter          44 M Fairfield       CT   19:17  6:26    88 
   20   1/13   EMMY STOCKER         48 F Cos Cob         CT   19:19  6:27   128 
   21   5/14   Ralph JR Corasaniti  17 M Norwalk         CT   19:28  6:30    97 
   22   5/19   MARC FERLAND         31 M Greenwich       CT   19:29  6:30    20 
   23   2/8    Jason Freitag        26 M Norwalk         CT   19:30  6:30   135 
   24   6/19   STEPHEN SCHOLZ       31 M fairfield       CT   19:47  6:36   108 
   25   8/30   Sean McCue           46 M Briarcliff Mano NY   19:57  6:39    43 
   26   1/12   CARA COSTICH         15 F Wilton          CT   19:58  6:40   140 
   27   6/14   DAN CONKLIN          15 M                 CT   20:05  6:42   185 
   28   7/19   GAVASKER MANAYATH    35 M STAMFORD        CT   20:08  6:43    42 
   29   2/22   ALISON RUSSO         32 F Norwalk         CT   20:16  6:46    58 
   30   3/22   HUI WANG             35 F                 CT   20:17  6:46   169 
   31   8/19   JAMES GRABARZ        35 M TRUMBULL        CT   20:18  6:46    27 
   32   7/14   BILLY BRANCACCIO     16 M                 CT   20:19  6:47   163 
   33   2/16   NICOLE DILLON        27 F MILFORD         CT   20:20  6:47    15 
   34   8/14   Duncan Wilder        16 M Wesport         CT   20:27  6:49   116 
   35   2/13   KATHLEEN KILBRIDE    48 F NEW CANAAN      CT   20:29  6:50   451 
   36   9/14   CODEY FOSTER         16 M                 CT   20:30  6:50   162 
   37   9/19   Brian Fidler         35 M West Haven      CT   20:32  6:51    21 
   38   3/16   Rita Trivedi         23 F Stamford        CT   20:35  6:52    86 
   39   3/13   Gail Jaques-Jarvis   46 F Rowayton        CT   20:42  6:54    32 
   40   2/16   GEOFF STEADMAN       55 M                 CT   20:44  6:55   172 
   41   1/11   PAUL COUZELIS        63 M NORWALK         CT   20:54  6:58   131 
   42  10/14   MIKE CORASANITI      13 M Norwalk         CT   20:58  7:00   119 
   43   2/12   KIERA RUSSO          15 F Wilton          CT   21:00  7:00   137 
   44   9/30   TONY SMYTH           46 M RIDGEFIELD      CT   21:02  7:01   138 
   45  10/19   Colin Morris         34 M Stamford        CT   21:05  7:02   141 
   46   3/8    JAY LEBLANC          20 M                 CT   21:05  7:02   180 
   47  10/30   EVAN LISTER          43 M NORWALK         CT   21:06  7:02    40 
   48   3/12   Shannon Gombos       15 F Norwalk         CT   21:08  7:03    26 
   49  11/14   Frank Mongiardo      18 M Norwalk         CT   21:09  7:03    44 
   50   4/12   PHOEBE GASTON        14 F                 CT   21:10  7:04   151 
   51   4/8    JEFFREY HANNIGAN     25 M Cos Cob         CT   21:20  7:07   139 
   52  11/19   DAVID STECKLAR       30 M BRATTLEBORO     VT   21:22  7:08   118 
   53  12/19   Paul Wai             33 M Hartford        CT   21:24  7:08    64 
   54   4/22   Kristen Simonsen     31 F Norwalk         CT   21:30  7:10   447 
   55   5/22   EMILY LOCHER         30 F Greenwich       CT   21:41  7:14    41 
   56   6/22   ROBIN HERMANS        38 F NORWALK         CT   21:44  7:15    30 
   57   3/16   DANIEL CLARK         53 M Stamford        CT   21:48  7:16   126 
   58  11/30   John Florio          47 M Norwalk         CT   21:55  7:19    22 
   59  12/30   MICHAEL D'ANGELO     46 M MONROE          CT   21:56  7:19    12 
   60   5/8    William Bogardus     29 M Cos Cob         CT   22:01  7:21   136 
   61  13/19   Chris Kory           38 M stamford        CT   22:08  7:23    37 
   62   4/16   JOHN DANAHER         54 M                 CT   22:12  7:24   176 
   63   6/8    Paul McLaughlin      26 M WILTON          CT   22:17  7:26   177 
   64   4/16   JESSICA BAEZ         29 F WESTON          CT   22:22  7:28     5 
   65   5/12   CATHERINE STOLER     18 F                 CT   22:30  7:30   149 
   66   7/8    TOM MCLAUGHLIN       22 M                 CT   22:31  7:31   148 
   67   7/22   Christine Klimek     38 F Roslyn          NY   22:32  7:31    35 
   68   5/16   BETH GINAND          28 F Stratford       CT   22:38  7:33    25 
   69  12/14   DAVID FAUGNO-FUSCI   18 M                 CT   22:40  7:34   178 
   70   8/22   BEATRICE DE LEON     39 F                 CT   22:48  7:36   450 
   71   9/22   Maria Gonzalez       36 F Norwalk         CT   22:49  7:37   129 
   72   6/12   KATE MARCAL          15 F                 CT   22:50  7:37   152 
   73  13/30   MIKE MORRIS          45 M                 CT   22:58  7:40   154 
   74   7/12   MAGGIE COSTICH       18 F Wilton          CT   22:59  7:40   142 
   75  10/22   maria quinonez       38 F monroe          CT   23:02  7:41    54 
   76   5/16   Steve DeLisi         51 M Wilton          CT   23:04  7:42    13 
   77   2/11   Kaz Oda              63 M Darien          CT   23:05  7:42    48 
   78   6/16   AILENE JANECZEK      23 F NORWALK         CT   23:08  7:43    94 
   79   6/16   Gerald Werner        52 M NORWALK         CT   23:09  7:43    65 
   80  14/30   John Sweat           43 M Newtown         CT   23:21  7:47   158 
   81   4/13   DALE HIROTSU         46 F                 CT   23:21  7:47   161 
   82  15/30   DENNIS HIROTSU       47 M                 CT   23:23  7:48   160 
   83   3/11   Sean Fogarty         64 M Stamford        CT   23:26  7:49    23 
   84  16/30   Michael Gordon       46 M Westport        CT   23:27  7:49   175 
   85   7/16   John Widomski        56 M Shelton         CT   23:31  7:51    67 
   86   7/16   Chrysta Goto         24 F Stamford        CT   23:31  7:51    77 
   87   4/11   ARTHUR OEFINGER      60 M SHELTON         CT   23:35  7:52   102 
   88  14/19   Brian Cruse          32 M Norwalk         CT   23:36  7:52    11 
   89   8/16   Ken Dolan            56 M Stamford        CT   23:36  7:52    95 
   90  17/30   Nicholas Mongiardo   48 M Norwalk         CT   23:38  7:53    45 
   91  18/30   Eric Goulet          43 M Milford         CT   23:43  7:55   448 
   92  19/30   JOHN LEVIN           47 M NORWALK         CT   23:49  7:57    39 
   93   8/8    Andrew Knapp         25 M State College   PA   23:51  7:57    80 
   94   1/9    Sue Holden           52 F Stamford        CT   24:08  8:03    78 
   95  20/30   Henry Agudelo        44 M norwalk         CT   24:23  8:08     1 
   96   5/11   John Gibbons         64 M Old Greenwich   CT   24:27  8:09   166 
   97  11/22   DANIELLE BURKE       31 F MILFORD         CT   24:47  8:16   100 
   98  21/30   RALPH CORASANITI     48 M Norwalk         CT   24:50  8:17   117 
   99  15/19   PAUL DELANO          39 M                 CT   24:56  8:19   186 
  100  12/22   JONI KAUL            37 F Stamford        CT   24:58  8:20   121 
  101   6/11   Tom Hartch           64 M Greenwich       CT   25:09  8:23    29 
  102  13/22   ELYSE JACOBS         32 F NORWALK         CT   25:11  8:24   107 
  103   9/16   John Bailey          52 M Riverside       CT   25:15  8:25   103 
  104   5/13   Dawn Bolling         42 F norwalk         CT   25:23  8:28     7 
  105   6/13   Monica Speciale      44 F Norwalk         CT   25:29  8:30   188 
  106  22/30   Nathan Tinker        40 M Norwalk         CT   25:33  8:31    60 
  107   2/9    LUANNE ROY           51 F FAIRFIELD       CT   25:36  8:32    57 
  108   8/16   CHRISTINA OLZEROWIC  25 F Greenwich       CT   25:36  8:32   145 
  109  23/30   Mark Greene          44 M MILFORD         CT   25:37  8:33   446 
  110   1/2    MARC LUGO            12 M                 CT   25:39  8:33   159 
  111   7/13   Thea Boyle           41 F Redding         CT   25:47  8:36   104 
  112   8/12   MOLLY COSTICH        17 F Wilton          CT   25:49  8:37   143 
  113  14/22   Kathryn Stoker       39 F Norwalk         CT   25:51  8:37    59 
  114   1/2    Marilyn Richardson   64 F BRIDGEPORT      CT   25:53  8:38   445 
  115   9/16   JESSICA HOSLEY       29 F LOCK HAVEN      PA   25:54  8:38    90 
  116  10/16   SANDY WILDER         54 M Wesport         CT   26:02  8:41   115 
  117  11/16   GEORGE MOREO         51 M Wesport         CT   26:02  8:41   123 
  118  16/19   ED CONSOLATI         37 M NORWALK         CT   26:03  8:41    96 
  119  15/22   YOLANDA fIGUEROA     33 F                 CT   26:05  8:42   157 
  120   8/13   LUTZ HERNANDA        43 F                 CT   26:06  8:42   193 
  121   9/12   NICOLE BRANCACCIO    14 F                 CT   26:10  8:44   164 
  122  13/14   EDDIE FITZGERALD     16 M NORWALK         CT   26:26  8:49    99 
  123  16/22   PETRA BRITO          37 F Norwalk         CT   26:38  8:53   127 
  124  24/30   CHRIS LEE            45 M FAIRFIELD       CT   26:42  8:54   187 
  125  25/30   DAVID URBAN          49 M STRATFORD       CT   26:47  8:56    63 
  126   7/11   ROBERT McKEAN        62 M Ridgefield      CT   26:49  8:57   132 
  127   3/9    Karen Jones          51 F Wilton          CT   26:58  9:00    33 
  128  10/16   VAL MARMANIDES       25 F Easton          CT   26:58  9:00   111 
  129  12/16   Matt McLaughlin      55 M Wilton          CT   26:59  9:00   150 
  130  17/22   JUNG SOO KIM         36 F WILTON          CT   27:05  9:02    34 
  131  26/30   BORIS CROROVITS      42 M                 CT   27:08  9:03   170 
  132  17/19   Jake Koprowski       32 M Norwalk         CT   27:13  9:05    36 
  133   9/13   Maria Brancaccio     46 F Norwalk         CT   27:16  9:06   165 
  134  10/13   Liz Stafford         40 F Norwalk         CT   27:18  9:06    85 
  135  11/16   KRISTEN HANNIGAN     27 F Cos Cob         CT   27:19  9:07   144 
  136  13/16   NATE HOSLEY          51 M LOCK HAVEN      PA   27:20  9:07    91 
  137  11/13   ANNE GASTON          49 F WILTON          CT   27:28  9:10   153 
  138  27/30   MICHAEL MANDEL       48 M Stamford        CT   27:30  9:10   146 
  139   8/11   Gary Esposito        60 M Norwalk         CT   27:40  9:14   171 
  140   4/9    CLAIRE SCHOEN        51 F Norwalk         CT   27:47  9:16   130 
  141  12/16   ELIZABETH LOCHER     22 F                 CT   27:48  9:16   156 
  142  13/16   JOELLE CONSTANTINO   26 F MILFORD         CT   27:50  9:17    10 
  143   5/9    Christina Ogren      50 F Darien          CT   27:53  9:18   173 
  144   9/11   Rudy Funke           61 M Riverside       CT   27:56  9:19   134 
  145   6/9    Donna Cramond        56 F Monroe          CT   27:57  9:19   168 
  146   7/9    Marilyn Biedrycki    50 F Milford         CT   27:58  9:20     6 
  147  12/13   AVERY SCHMEISSER     40 F                 CT   28:01  9:21   174 
  148  14/16   Erin Peck            22 F Fairfield       CT   28:03  9:21    83 
  149  14/16   DAVE PECK            50 M fairfield       CT   28:05  9:22   109 
  150  18/22   TANYA KORY           36 F STAMFORD        CT   28:27  9:29   106 
  151  19/22   SHERRI PRENDERGAST   36 F STAMFORD        CT   28:47  9:36    84 
  152  10/11   Daniel Stepanek      61 M New Canaan      CT   28:54  9:38   125 
  153  10/12   ERIN GOMBOS          17 F                 CT   28:57  9:39   167 
  154  14/14   DANIEL BERGER        16 M                 CT   29:15  9:45   179 
  155  28/30   Chris Quinn          47 M STAMFORD        CT   29:24  9:48    53 
  156   8/9    YVETTE RODRIGUEZ     52 F Weston          CT   29:35  9:52   122 
  157  11/11   Arthur Wernicke      63 M Norwalk         CT   30:12 10:04    66 
  158  15/16   DON McCORMACK        51 M Cos Cob         CT   30:21 10:07   147 
  159  18/19   Mark Tully           30 M Norwalk         CT   30:30 10:10    62 
  160  20/22   Romy Alvarez         37 F norwalk         CT   31:08 10:23     2 
  161   2/2    MAUDE BRADY          68 F Ridgefield      CT   31:31 10:31   124 
  162   1/2    Joe Handelman        76 M Katonah         NY   32:00 10:40    28 
  163  29/30   ERIC FREED           43 M Scarsdale       NY   32:35 10:52   114 
  164  21/22   Johanna Wekar        30 F Stamford        CT   33:18 11:06    87 
  165  15/16   Natalie Murch        28 F Norwalk         CT   35:01 11:41    46 
  166  11/12   KENZIE HARRICK       17 F                 CT   35:02 11:41   194 
  167  12/12   ELIZABETH JACOBY     17 F                 CT   35:35 11:52   195 
  168  19/19   David Novak          33 M Stamford        CT   35:40 11:54    47 
  169  22/22   KRISTINE NOVAK       39 F STAMFORD        CT   36:15 12:05   444 
  170  16/16   Brittany Finch       22 F Norwalk         CT   37:33 12:31    73 
  171   2/2    RICHARD GILLESPIE    76 M WILTON          CT   37:37 12:33    24 
  172   2/2    ZACH MONTH           10 M                 CT   37:39 12:33   191 
  173  30/30   STEPHAN MONTH        47 M                 CT   43:32 14:31   192 
  174  13/13   LAURA CONKLIN        48 F                 CT   48:36 16:12   182 
  175  16/16   JOHN WAGNER          53 M                 CT   48:39 16:13   181 
  176   9/9    NANCY WAGNER         52 F                 CT   48:44 16:15   183 


  

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Matthew Kane         16 Fairfield       CT   15:55 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 MICHELE SHAWAH       27 MILFORD         CT   18:45 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    41 MIKE CORASANITI      13                    CT   20:54 
    2   111 MARC LUGO            12                    CT   25:39 
    3   173 ZACH MONTH           10                    CT   37:39 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    49 PHOEBE GASTON        14                    CT   21:00 
    2   122 NICOLE BRANCACCIO    14                    CT   26:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    10 Yee-Ning Cheng       17 Norwalk            CT   18:20 
    2    11 RAY VETTER           18 NORWALK            CT   18:37 
    3    17 JEFF WAGNER          15                    CT   19:06 
    4    21 Ralph JR Corasaniti  17 Norwalk            CT   19:28 
    5    26 DAN CONKLIN          15                    CT   19:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    25 CARA COSTICH         15                    CT   19:57 
    2    42 KIERA RUSSO          15                    CT   20:58 
    3    47 Shannon Gombos       15 Norwalk            CT   21:06 
    4    66 CATHERINE STOLER     18                    CT   22:30 
    5    73 KATE MARCAL          15                    CT   22:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    18 Colin Burns          26 Norwalk            CT   19:13 
    2    23 Jason Freitag        26 Norwalk            CT   19:30 
    3    45 JAY LEBLANC          20                    CT   21:05 
    4    52 JEFFREY HANNIGAN     25                    CT   21:20 
    5    61 William Bogardus     29 Cos Cob            CT   22:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    32 NICOLE DILLON        27 MILFORD            CT   20:19 
    2    37 Rita Trivedi         23 Stamford           CT   20:32 
    3    65 JESSICA BAEZ         29 WESTON             CT   22:22 
    4    69 BETH GINAND          28 Stratford          CT   22:38 
    5    79 AILENE JANECZEK      23 NORWALK            CT   23:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 Derrick Dumoulin     35 Norwalk            CT   16:30 
    2     4 TIM KING             31 MILFORD            CT   17:13 
    3     7 Brian Foley          39 Norwalk            CT   17:38 
    4     9 SIDHARTHA KAUL       39                    CT   18:04 
    5    22 MARC FERLAND         31 Greenwich          CT   19:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    15 Brooke Garden        38 Greenwich          CT   18:50 
    2    28 ALISON RUSSO         32 Norwalk            CT   20:08 
    3    29 HUI WANG             35                    CT   20:16 
    4    55 Kristen Simonsen     31 Norwalk            CT   21:30 
    5    56 EMILY LOCHER         30 Greenwich          CT   21:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 George Buchanan      48 Stamford           CT   16:14 
    2     5 PETER HOHMEISTER     48                    CT   17:21 
    3     6 Fred Gaston          47 Wilton             CT   17:30 
    4     8 JOHN SCHWARTZ        42                    CT   17:52 
    5    12 Frank Colella        43 Scarsdale          NY   18:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    20 EMMY STOCKER         48                    CT   19:19 
    2    34 KATHLEEN KILBRIDE    48 NEW CANAAN         CT   20:27 
    3    38 Gail Jaques-Jarvis   46 Rowayton           CT   20:35 
    4    82 DALE HIROTSU         46                    CT   23:21 
    5   105 Dawn Bolling         42 norwalk            CT   25:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    16 Joseph Vonehr        53 Southport          CT   18:58 
    2    39 GEOFF STEADMAN       55                    CT   20:42 
    3    58 DANIEL CLARK         53                    CT   21:48 
    4    63 JOHN DANAHOR         54                    CT   22:12 
    5    77 Steve DeLisi         51 Wilton             CT   23:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    95 Sue Holden           52 Stamford           CT   24:08 
    2   108 LUANNE ROY           51 FAIRFIELD          CT   25:36 
    3   128 Karen Jones          51 Wilton             CT   26:58 
    4   141 CLAIRE SCHOEN        51                    CT   27:47 
    5   144 Christina Ogren      50 Darien             CT   27:53 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    40 PAUL COUZELIS        63 NORWALK            CT   20:44 
    2    78 Kaz Oda              63 Darien             CT   23:05 
    3    84 Sean Fogarty         64 Stamford           CT   23:26 
    4    88 ARTHUR OEFINGER      60 SHELTON            CT   23:35 
    5    97 John Gibbons         64 Old Greenwich      CT   24:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   115 Marilyn Richardson   64 BRIDGEPORT         CT   25:53 
    2   162 MAUDE BRADY          68                    CT   31:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   163 Joe Handelman        76 Katonah            NY   32:00 
    2   172 RICHARD GILLESPIE    76 WILTON             CT   37:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com