HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lightfoot Summer Series
5 Mile Race
Norwalk, CT - 5 Miles

July 1, 2006

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


29th Annual

Lightfoot Summer Series

Warm (72), sunny, breezy.


MEN'S WINNER: George Buchanan - 28:24
WOMEN'S WINNER: Jenny Meyer - 31:36

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.   
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/31   George Buchanan      48 M Stamford        CT   28:24  5:41   201 
    2   1/17   Derrick Dumoulin     35 M Norwalk         CT   28:51  5:47    17 
    3   2/17   TIM KING             31 M MILFORD         CT   30:02  6:01    92 
    4   2/31   Peter Hohmeister     48 M Stamford        CT   30:47  6:10   231 
    5   1/13   JONATHON MEYER       23 M NEW HAVEN       CT   31:05  6:13   209 
    6   1/18   JENNY MEYER          24 F NORWALK         CT   31:36  6:20   216 
    7   3/17   SIDHARTHA KAUL       39 M Stamford        CT   31:59  6:24   120 
    8   1/19   Joseph Vonehr        53 M Southport       CT   32:25  6:29   101 
    9   3/31   Frank Colella        43 M Scarsdale       NY   32:26  6:30     9 
   10   4/17   Brian Foley          39 M Norwalk         CT   32:36  6:32   105 
   11   2/18   MICHELE SHAWAH       27 F MILFORD         CT   33:14  6:39    93 
   12   1/5    Yee-Ning Cheng       17 M Norwalk         CT   33:16  6:40   250 
   13   1/11   EMMY STOCKER         48 F Cos Cob         CT   33:38  6:44   128 
   14   4/31   Andrew Pisanelli     44 M Ridgefield           33:55  6:47   255 
   15   5/31   Mike Regan           45 M Wilton          CT   33:57  6:48    55 
   16   2/5    TOMMY ROSS           14 M DARIEN          CT   34:03  6:49   213 
   17   5/17   Brian Fidler         35 M West Haven      CT   34:05  6:49    21 
   18   6/17   GAVASKER MANAYATH    35 M STAMFORD        CT   34:19  6:52    42 
   19   3/18   Katherine Katz       23 F New Canaan      CT   34:25  6:53   221 
   20   6/31   Rob Trumbley         45 M Beacon Falls    CT   34:36  6:56   233 
   21   7/31   Rob Inghilterra      49 M Norwalk         CT   34:39  6:56   274 
   22   4/18   NICOLE DILLON        27 F MILFORD         CT   34:40  6:56    15 
   23   7/17   JAMES GRABARZ        35 M TRUMBULL        CT   34:44  6:57    27 
   24   8/31   Sean McCue           46 M Briarcliff Mano NY   34:58  7:00    43 
   25   2/11   KATHLEEN KILBRIDE    48 F NEW CANAAN      CT   35:00  7:00   202 
   26   2/19   Marty Schaivone      52 M Bridgeport      CT   35:01  7:01   236 
   27   1/24   ALISON RUSSO         32 F Norwalk         CT   35:13  7:03    58 
   28   9/31   EVAN LISTER          43 M NORWALK         CT   35:14  7:03    40 
   29   3/19   Robert Eterno        50 M Easton          CT   35:15  7:03   234 
   30   4/19   Ben Mattheis         52 M Cheshire        CT   35:21  7:05   226 
   31   2/13   Jason Freitag        26 M Norwalk         CT   35:22  7:05   263 
   32   5/19   TOM WEITZEL          56 M GRIFFEN         GA   35:31  7:07   110 
   33   2/24   HUI WANG             35 F                 CT   35:34  7:07   169 
   34   5/18   Rita Trivedi         23 F Stamford        CT   35:38  7:08    86 
   35  10/31   STEVE KIMPTON        44 M STAMFORD        CT   36:03  7:13   207 
   36  11/31   Stephen Russo        45 M Norwalk         CT   36:19  7:16   254 
   37   3/11   Gail Jaques-Jarvis   46 F Rowayton        CT   36:28  7:18    32 
   38   8/17   GENE YOSHIDA         31 M OLD GREENWICH   CT   36:34  7:19   212 
   39   9/17   MARC FERLAND         31 M Greenwich       CT   36:44  7:21    20 
   40  10/17   SEAN DUTRA           36 M PORT CHESTER    NY   36:51  7:23   210 
   41   6/19   GEOFF STEADMAN       55 M Norwalk         CT   36:55  7:23   172 
   42   3/5    Ralph JR Corasaniti  17 M Norwalk         CT   37:18  7:28    97 
   43   3/13   JAY LEBLANC          20 M                 CT   37:20  7:28   264 
   44   1/7    PAUL COUZELIS        63 M NORWALK         CT   37:27  7:30   252 
   45   3/24   EMILY LOCHER         30 F Greenwich       CT   37:29  7:30    41 
   46  11/17   Chris Kory           38 M stamford        CT   37:54  7:35    37 
   47  12/31   MICHAEL D'ANGELO     46 M MONROE          CT   37:57  7:36    12 
   48  13/31   JOE GALLO            43 M NEW CANAAN      CT   38:02  7:37   222 
   49  14/31   John Florio          47 M Norwalk         CT   38:03  7:37    22 
   50   6/18   JESSICA BAEZ         29 F WESTON          CT   38:32  7:43     5 
   51   4/24   Christine Klimek     38 F Roslyn          NY   38:42  7:45    35 
   52   4/11   Cindy Fox            47 F                 CT   38:49  7:46   272 
   53  15/31   VIN DiPALMA          46 M BRIDGEPORT      CT   39:13  7:51    16 
   54   4/13   Nicholas Paparis     20 M                 CT   39:15  7:51   243 
   55  12/17   Karsten Berlage      38 M                 CT   39:30  7:54   246 
   56   7/19   JOHN DANAHER         54 M                 CT   39:44  7:57   176 
   57   5/24   ROBIN HERMANS        38 F NORWALK         CT   39:49  7:58    30 
   58   2/7    Kaz Oda              63 M Darien          CT   39:59  8:00    48 
   59   5/13   TOM MCLAUGHLIN       22 M                 CT   39:59  8:00   148 
   60   6/24   Maria Quinonez       38 F Monroe          CT   40:01  8:01    54 
   61   7/24   JULIE FRANKEL        38 F Stamford        CT   40:02  8:01   208 
   62          Kevin Condon            M                 CT   40:06  8:02   273 
   63  16/31   John Delisa          43 M Wilton          CT   40:08  8:02   271 
   64  13/17   Bill Kapr            30 M Stamford        CT   40:15  8:03   225 
   65   8/24   SHERRY DUFF          38 F DANBURY         CT   40:23  8:05   235 
   66   9/24   Kathryn Stoker       39 F Norwalk         CT   40:24  8:05    59 
   67  10/24   Maria Gonzalez       36 F Norwalk         CT   40:24  8:05   129 
   68   8/19   Ken Dolan            56 M Stamford        CT   40:25  8:05    95 
   69   9/19   John Widomski        56 M Shelton         CT   40:25  8:05    67 
   70   6/13   Vikas Thakker        25 M Mt. Pocono      PA   40:37  8:08   261 
   71   3/7    Sean Fogarty         64 M Stamford        CT   40:37  8:08    23 
   72  10/19   Steve DeLisi         51 M Wilton          CT   40:39  8:08    13 
   73  17/31   Henry Agudelo        44 M norwalk         CT   40:46  8:10     1 
   74   4/5    MIKE CORASANITI      13 M Norwalk         CT   40:46  8:10   258 
   75   5/5    Frank Mongiardo      18 M Norwalk         CT   40:50  8:10    44 
   76   1/2    Shannon Gombos       15 F Norwalk         CT   40:51  8:11    26 
   77  18/31   Eric Goulet          43 M Milford         CT   40:58  8:12   200 
   78  11/19   Gerald Werner        52 M NORWALK         CT   41:07  8:14    65 
   79   7/13   RYAN BROE            28 M PROSPECT        CT   41:08  8:14   206 
   80  19/31   Nicholas Mongiardo   48 M Norwalk         CT   41:11  8:15    45 
   81  20/31   JOHN LEVIN           47 M NORWALK         CT   41:12  8:15    39 
   82  14/17   Brian Cruse          32 M Norwalk         CT   41:44  8:21    11 
   83   5/11   DALE HIROTSU         46 F Wilton          CT   41:46  8:22   161 
   84   7/18   AILENE JANECZEK      23 F NORWALK         CT   41:48  8:22    94 
   85   8/18   Carrie MacMillan     28 F Stamford        CT   41:55  8:23   265 
   86  11/24   Jocelyn Wietfeldt    38 F New Canaan      CT   41:56  8:24   251 
   87  12/19   Bruce Goulart        56 M Newtown         CT   42:12  8:27   239 
   88  21/31   RALPH CORASANITI     48 M Norwalk         CT   42:18  8:28   230 
   89   1/6    LUANNE ROY           51 F FAIRFIELD       CT   42:36  8:32    57 
   90  12/24   JILL FARRUGGIO       38 F TRUMBULL        CT   42:36  8:32   211 
   91  22/31   Scott Gimpel         45 M Stamford        CT   42:38  8:32   229 
   92   9/18   Renee Massa          19 F                 CT   42:42  8:33   244 
   93  13/19   Matt McLaughlin      55 M Wilton          CT   42:43  8:33   150 
   94  10/18   Natalie Kronick      26 F Milford         CT   42:46  8:34   224 
   95   6/11   Ruth Hernandez       43 F NORWALK         CT   43:01  8:37   270 
   96  15/17   PAUL DELANO          39 M                 CT   43:03  8:37   186 
   97  23/31   MIKE MORRIS          45 M                 CT   43:09  8:38   154 
   98  11/18   Joy Orban            21 F Norwalk         CT   43:11  8:39   267 
   99   8/13   BRIAN NORTH          27 M Stamford        CT   43:14  8:39   214 
  100  24/31   Thomas Hawk          48 M Ridgefield      CT   43:29  8:42   203 
  101   7/11   Renee Powell         41 F Fairfield       CT   43:31  8:43   269 
  102   8/11   Thea Boyle           41 F Redding         CT   43:33  8:43   104 
  103   4/7    Tom Hartch           64 M Greenwich       CT   43:37  8:44    29 
  104   9/13   RICHARD FERNANDES    27 M WATERTOWN       CT   43:38  8:44   205 
  105  13/24   Wendy Johnson        35 F New Milford     CT   43:43  8:45   223 
  106  14/24   Jennifer Jasminski   36 F Ridgefield      CT   43:56  8:48   215 
  107   9/11   Dawn Bolling         42 F Norwalk         CT   43:57  8:48     7 
  108  15/24   ELYSE JACOBS         32 F NORWALK         CT   44:07  8:50   260 
  109  25/31   Mike Tamborrino      48 M Stamford        CT   44:07  8:50   217 
  110  10/13   Matt Ansman          27 M Norwalk         CT   44:18  8:52   262 
  111  16/24   Sheila Hirai         38 F New Canaan      CT   44:26  8:54   253 
  112  26/31   Nathan Tinker        40 M Norwalk         CT   44:32  8:55    60 
  113  27/31   Mike Peterson        41 M Norwalk         CT   44:36  8:56    51 
  114   2/6    Paula Hawk           50 F Ridgefield      CT   44:57  9:00   204 
  115  17/24   Claudia Berlage      36 F                 CT   45:10  9:02   259 
  116  14/19   John Bailey          52 M Riverside       CT   46:00  9:12   103 
  117  18/24   Karen West           36 F Wilton          CT   46:09  9:14   219 
  118          UNKNOWN                                   CT   46:25  9:17  9999 
  119  10/11   Monica Speciale      44 F Norwalk         CT   46:29  9:18   188 
  120  11/13   Steve Luchon         21 M                 CT   46:33  9:19   242 
  121  12/13   Ron Labriola         22 M                 CT   46:38  9:20   249 
  122  11/11   Liz Stafford         40 F Norwalk         CT   46:39  9:20    85 
  123  28/31   DAVID URBAN          49 M STRATFORD       CT   47:22  9:29    63 
  124   3/6    Marilyn Biedrycki    50 F Milford         CT   47:34  9:31     6 
  125   5/7    Rudy Funke           61 M Riverside       CT   47:37  9:32   227 
  126   6/7    Gary Esposito        60 M Norwalk         CT   47:41  9:33   171 
  127  12/18   JOELLE CONSTANTINO   26 F MILFORD         CT   47:45  9:33    10 
  128  29/31   STEPHAN MONTH        47 M                 CT   47:49  9:34   268 
  129  13/18   Nina Bray            26 F Valhalla        NY   48:13  9:39   238 
  130   4/6    Sally Weitzel        55 F Griffin         GA   48:25  9:41   220 
  131   7/7    ROBERT McKEAN        62 M Ridgefield      CT   48:29  9:42   132 
  132  14/18   ELIZABETH LOCHER     22 F                 CT   48:33  9:43   156 
  133  15/18   Erin Peck            22 F Fairfield       CT   48:50  9:46    83 
  134   5/6    Donna Cramond        56 F Monroe          CT   48:52  9:47   168 
  135  15/19   GEORGE MOREO         51 M Wesport         CT   49:14  9:51   123 
  136  16/19   Charles Kaywood      53 M Woodbridge      CT   49:14  9:51   218 
  137  17/19   DAVE PECK            50 M fairfield       CT   49:56 10:00   109 
  138  18/19   George Janda         50 M Fairfield       CT   50:01 10:01   228 
  139  19/24   PETRA BRITO          37 F Norwalk         CT   51:04 10:13   127 
  140  19/19   DON McCORMACK        51 M Cos Cob         CT   51:06 10:14   256 
  141  20/24   PAM ROTATORI         33 F NAUGATUCK       CT   51:46 10:22    56 
  142  21/24   KATHY BACHMAN        36 F BRISTOL         CT   51:47 10:22     4 
  143   2/2    ERIN GOMBOS          17 F                 CT   52:02 10:25   167 
  144   6/6    YVETTE RODRIGUEZ     52 F Weston          CT   52:20 10:28   122 
  145  16/17   Mark Tully           30 M Norwalk         CT   53:11 10:39    62 
  146  22/24   Christie Tully       31 F Norwalk         CT   53:17 10:40    61 
  147  30/31   Chris Quinn          47 M STAMFORD        CT   53:20 10:40    53 
  148  23/24   Romy Alvarez         37 F Norwalk         CT   53:50 10:46     2 
  149  16/18   Anneli Maunula       19 F                 CT   54:53 10:59   240 
  150  31/31   Robert Gargiulo      44 M Stamford        CT   55:38 11:08   232 
  151   1/1    MAUDE BRADY          68 F Ridgefield      CT   55:57 11:12   266 
  152  17/18   Teah Maunula         21 F                 CT   56:29 11:18   248 
  153          Robyn Massa          18 F                 CT   56:30 11:18   245 
  154  13/13   John Morgera         19 M                 CT   56:35 11:19   247 
  155   1/2    Joe Handelman        76 M Katonah         NY   56:41 11:21    28 
  156  17/17   David Novak          33 M Stamford        CT   57:54 11:35    47 
  157  24/24   JUNG SOO KIM         36 F WILTON          CT   59:19 11:52    34 
  158  18/18   Valerie Massa        22 F                 CT 1:07:38 13:32   241 
  159   2/2    RICHARD GILLESPIE    76 M WILTON          CT 1:07:43 13:33    24
 

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    16 TOMMY ROSS           14 DARIEN             CT   34:03 
    2    74 MIKE CORASANITI      13 Norwalk            CT   40:46 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    12 Yee-Ning Cheng       17 Norwalk            CT   33:16 
    2    42 Ralph JR Corasaniti  17 Norwalk            CT   37:18 
    3    75 Frank Mongiardo      18 Norwalk            CT   40:50 
    4   154 John Morgera         19                    CT   56:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    76 Shannon Gombos       15 Norwalk            CT   40:51 
    2    92 Renee Massa          19                    CT   42:42 
    3   143 ERIN GOMBOS          17                    CT   52:02 
    4   149 Anneli Maunula       19                    CT   54:53 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     5 JONATHON MEYER       23 NEW HAVEN          CT   31:05 
    2    31 Jason Freitag        26 Norwalk            CT   35:22 
    3    43 JAY LEBLANC          20                    CT   37:20 
    4    54 Nicholas Paparis     20                    CT   39:15 
    5    59 TOM MCLAUGHLIN       22                    CT   39:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    11 MICHELE SHAWAH       27 MILFORD            CT   33:14 
    2    19 Katherine Katz       23 New Canaan         CT   34:25 
    3    22 NICOLE DILLON        27 MILFORD            CT   34:40 
    4    34 Rita Trivedi         23 Stamford           CT   35:38 
    5    50 JESSICA BAEZ         29 WESTON             CT   38:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Derrick Dumoulin     35 Norwalk            CT   28:51 
    2     3 TIM KING             31 MILFORD            CT   30:02 
    3     7 SIDHARTHA KAUL       39 Stamford           CT   31:59 
    4    10 Brian Foley          39 Norwalk            CT   32:36 
    5    17 Brian Fidler         35 West Haven         CT   34:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    27 ALISON RUSSO         32 Norwalk            CT   35:13 
    2    33 HUI WANG             35                    CT   35:34 
    3    45 EMILY LOCHER         30 Greenwich          CT   37:29 
    4    51 Christine Klimek     38 Roslyn             NY   38:42 
    5    57 ROBIN HERMANS        38 NORWALK            CT   39:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Peter Hohmeister     48 Stamford           CT   30:47 
    2     9 Frank Colella        43 Scarsdale          NY   32:26 
    3    14 Andrew Pisanelli     44 Ridgefield              33:55 
    4    15 Mike Regan           45 Wilton             CT   33:57 
    5    20 Rob Trumbley         45 Beacon Falls       CT   34:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    13 EMMY STOCKER         48 Cos Cob            CT   33:38 
    2    25 KATHLEEN KILBRIDE    48 NEW CANAAN         CT   35:00 
    3    37 Gail Jaques-Jarvis   46 Rowayton           CT   36:28 
    4    52 Cindy Fox            47                    CT   38:49 
    5    83 DALE HIROTSU         46                    CT   41:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     8 Joseph Vonehr        53 Southport          CT   32:25 
    2    26 Marty Schaivone      52 Bridgeport         CT   35:01 
    3    29 Robert Eterno        50 Easton             CT   35:15 
    4    30 Ben Mattheis         52 Cheshire           CT   35:21 
    5    32 TOM WEITZEL          56 GRIFFEN            GA   35:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    89 LUANNE ROY           51 FAIRFIELD          CT   42:36 
    2   114 Paula Hawk           50 Ridgefield         CT   44:57 
    3   124 Marilyn Biedrycki    50 Milford            CT   47:34 
    4   130 Sally Weitzel        55 Griffin            GA   48:25 
    5   134 Donna Cramond        56 Monroe             CT   48:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    44 PAUL COUZELIS        63 NORWALK            CT   37:27 
    2    58 Kaz Oda              63 Darien             CT   39:59 
    3    71 Sean Fogarty         64 Stamford           CT   40:37 
    4   103 Tom Hartch           64 Greenwich          CT   43:37 
    5   125 Rudy Funke           61 Riverside          CT   47:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   151 MAUDE BRADY          68 Ridgefield         CT   55:57 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   155 Joe Handelman        76 Katonah            NY   56:41 
    2   159 RICHARD GILLESPIE    76 WILTON             CT 1:07:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com