HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lightfoot Summer Series
7 Mile Race
Norwalk, CT - 7 Miles

July 15, 2006

nor071501.jpg (23848 bytes) nor071502.jpg (20916 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


29th ANNUAL

Lightfoot
Summer Series #3

7 miles, Roton M.S., Norwalk, CT
Warm (77), sunny, dry.

MEN'S WINNER: Ryan Vigil - 39:30
WOMEN'S WINNER: Shannon Hovey - 41:29 *
Course Record: Old Record 41:36, Kiki Sweigart, 1984

 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.   
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/11   Ryan Vigil           27 M New Haven       CT   39:30  5:39   270 

    2   1/28   George Buchanan      48 M Stamford        CT   40:13  5:45   201 
    3   1/20   Derrick Dumoulin     35 M Norwalk         CT   40:54  5:51    17 
    4   2/20   Adam Mulia           30 M Brooklyn        NY   41:10  5:53   266 
    5   1/15   Shannon Hovey        35 F W. Simsbury     CT   41:29  5:56   263 
    6   3/20   Tim King             31 M Milford         CT   42:04  6:01    92 
    7   2/28   Jeffrey Mayer        45 M White Plains    NY   43:22  6:12   278 
    8   3/28   Fred Gaston          47 M Wilton          CT   43:38  6:14   155 
    9   4/20   Brian Foley          39 M Norwalk         CT   44:17  6:20   105 
   10   2/11   Jonathon Meyer       23 M New Haven       CT   45:09  6:27   209 
   11   5/20   Mark Golab           30 M White Plains    NY   46:12  6:37   110 
   12   4/28   Frank Colella        43 M Scarsdale       NY   46:15  6:37     9 
   13   1/12   Joseph Vonehr        53 M Southport       CT   46:22  6:38   101 
   14   3/11   Matthews Rorick      29 M Norwalk         CT   46:27  6:39   268 
   15   1/10   Michele Shawah       27 F Milford         CT   46:29  6:39    93 
   16   1/12   Emmy Stocker         48 F Cos Cob         CT   46:40  6:40   128 
   17   1/6    Sharon Vos           51 F Riverside       CT   47:06  6:44   279 
   18   6/20   Sidhartha Kaul       39 M Stamford        CT   47:31  6:48   120 
   19   5/28   Andrew Pisanelli     44 M Ridgefield           47:53  6:51   285 
   20   7/20   Brian Fidler         35 M West Haven      CT   48:11  6:53    21 
   21   1/3    Yee-Ning Cheng       17 M Norwalk         CT   48:17  6:54   133 
   22   8/20   James Grabarz        35 M Trumbull        CT   48:39  6:57    27 
   23   9/20   Gavasker Manayath    35 M Stamford        CT   48:53  6:59    42 
   24   2/10   Kimberly Snow        24 F Sandy Hook      CT   48:59  7:00   250 
   25   2/15   Hui Wang             35 F                 CT   49:20  7:03   169 
   26   3/15   Lauren Mandell       37 F Rye             NY   49:21  7:03   275 
   27   6/28   Evan Lister          43 M Norwalk         CT   49:32  7:05    40 
   28   7/28   Sean McCue           46 M Briarcliff Mano NY   49:55  7:08    43 
   29  10/20   Marc Ferland         31 M Greenwich       CT   50:26  7:13    20 
   30   2/12   Kathleen Kilbride    48 F New Canaan      CT   50:30  7:13   202 
   31   4/11   Jason Freitag        26 M Norwalk         CT   50:47  7:16   135 
   32  11/20   Andrew Whitney       33 M Norwalk         CT   50:53  7:17   256 
   33   2/12   Rob Fryer            59 M New Canaan      CT   50:58  7:17   301 
   34  12/20   Martin Ziemnicki     35 M Newtown         CT   51:05  7:18   141 
   35   8/28   Stephen Russo        45 M Norwalk         CT   51:56  7:26   254 
   36  13/20   David Novak          33 M Stamford        CT   52:29  7:30    47 
   37  14/20   Matt Howe            35 M Avon            CT   52:40  7:32   288 
   38   3/12   Gail Jaques-Jarvis   46 F Rowayton        CT   52:45  7:33    32 
   39   3/12   Bruce Goulart        56 M Newtown         CT   53:27  7:39   239 
   40   4/12   Geoff Steadman       55 M Norwalk         CT   53:34  7:40   172 
   41   9/28   Michael D'Angelo     46 M Monroe          CT   53:45  7:41    12 
   42   5/11   Jay Leblanc          20 M Norwalk         CT   54:02  7:44   180 
   43   4/15   Emily Locher         30 F Greenwich       CT   54:07  7:44    41 
   44   6/11   Tom McLaughlin       22 M                 CT   54:15  7:45   148 
   45   1/2    Phoebe Gaston        14 F Wilton          CT   54:25  7:47   151 
   46  15/20   Chris Kory           38 M Stamford        CT   54:37  7:49    37 
   47   3/10   Shannon Moran        24 F Waterbury       CT   54:45  7:50   231 
   48   7/11   Paul McLaughlin      26 M Wilton          CT   54:51  7:51   177 
   49   4/10   Jessica Baez         29 F Weston          CT   55:17  7:54     5 
   50  10/28   John Florio          47 M Norwalk         CT   55:27  7:56    22 
   51   1/9    Paul Couzelis        63 M Norwalk         CT   55:34  7:57   131 
   52  11/28   Michael Balbo        40 M Brooklyn        NY   55:43  7:58   292 
   53   4/12   Cindy Fox            47 F Easton          CT   55:48  7:59   272 
   54   5/12   Laura O'Conner       46 F Fairfield       CT   56:00  8:00   295 
   55  12/28   Ken Side             44 M Ridgefield      CT   56:01  8:01   287 
   56  13/28   Peter Hargreaves     49 M Sunnyvale       CA   56:14  8:02   227 
   57   8/11   William Bogardus     29 M Cos Cob         CT   56:26  8:04   136 
   58   9/11   Erik Lemoullec       23 M Waterbury       CT   56:30  8:05   230 
   59  14/28   Vin Dipalma          46 M Bridgeport      CT   56:35  8:05    16 
   60   2/2    Shannon Gombos       15 F Norwalk         CT   56:51  8:08    26 
   61   2/9    Kaz Oda              63 M Darien          CT   56:51  8:08    48 
   62   5/12   John Danaher         54 M                 CT   56:56  8:08   176 
   63   5/10   Sarah Bardin         27 F Greenwich       CT   57:00  8:09   281 
   64   3/9    Sean Fogarty         64 M Stamford        CT   57:05  8:10    23 
   65   5/15   Maria Quinonez       38 F Monroe          CT   57:09  8:10    54 
   66   6/12   John Widomski        56 M Shelton         CT   57:10  8:10    67 
   67  15/28   Bill Flynn           45 M New Canaan      CT   57:16  8:11   300 
   68  16/28   Jonathon Jodka       45 M New Canaan      CT   57:16  8:11   299 
   69   6/15   Christine Klimek     38 F Roslyn          NY   57:20  8:12    35 
   70  17/28   John Kennard         48 M Wilton          CT   57:35  8:14   286 
   71   6/10   Ailene Janeczek      23 F Norwalk         CT   57:37  8:14    94 
   72  10/11   Matthew Montrasio    28 M Landowne        PA   57:54  8:17   237 
   73  11/11   Vikas Thakker        25 M Mt. Pocono      PA   58:01  8:18   261 
   74  18/28   Eric Goulet          43 M Milford         CT   58:43  8:24   200 
   75  19/28   John Delisa          43 M Wilton          CT   59:01  8:26   271 
   76   7/15   Sarah Freedman       33 F Norwalk         CT   59:07  8:27   260 
   77  20/28   Nicholas Mongiardo   48 M Norwalk         CT   59:26  8:30    45 
   78   2/6    Sue Holden           52 F Stamford        CT   59:38  8:32    78 
   79  21/28   John Levin           47 M Norwalk         CT   59:39  8:32    39 
   80   7/12   Ken Ritt             54 M Rowayton        CT   59:42  8:32   298 
   81   8/15   Kathryn Stoker       39 F Norwalk         CT   59:56  8:34    59 
   82  22/28   Nathan Tinker        40 M Norwalk         CT   59:57  8:34    60 
   83   9/15   Maria Gonzalez       36 F Norwalk         CT 1:00:26  8:38   129 
   84  23/28   Bob Putman           45 M Sherman         CT 1:00:49  8:42   294 
   85  24/28   Mike Tamborrino      48 M Stamford        CT 1:01:16  8:46   217 
   86  16/20   Paul Delano          39 M                 CT 1:01:24  8:47   186 
   87  10/15   Jill Farruggio       38 F Trumbull        CT 1:01:27  8:47   211 
   88   8/12   Matt McLaughlin      55 M Wilton          CT 1:01:32  8:48   150 
   89   9/12   Steve Delisi         51 M Wilton          CT 1:01:32  8:48    13 
   90   4/9    Frank McBrearity     63 M New Canaan      CT 1:02:03  8:52   283 
   91   2/3    Frank Mongiardo      18 M Norwalk         CT 1:02:25  8:55    44 
   92   1/2    Marilyn Richardson   64 F Bridgeport      CT 1:02:33  8:57   197 
   93  17/20   Brian Cruse          32 M Norwalk         CT 1:02:45  8:58    11 
   94   6/12   Renee Powell         41 F Fairfield       CT 1:02:58  9:00   269 
   95   5/9    Tom Hartch           64 M Greenwich       CT 1:03:03  9:01    29 
   96  25/28   Steven Denicola      43 M Stamford        CT 1:03:26  9:04   297 
   97   6/9    James Linden         62 M                 CT 1:03:33  9:05   289 
   98  10/12   Jay Elliot           53 M Wilton          CT 1:03:40  9:06   291 
   99   7/12   Dawn Bolling         42 F Norwalk         CT 1:03:50  9:08     7 
  100   8/12   Josephine Simko      42 F Bethel          CT 1:04:04  9:10   264 
  101  18/20   Omar Mureebe         34 M Fairfield       CT 1:04:57  9:17    38 
  102  11/15   Karen West           36 F Wilton          CT 1:05:19  9:20   219 
  103  26/28   David Urban          49 M Stratford       CT 1:06:25  9:30    63 
  104  12/15   Jung Soo Kim         36 F Wilton          CT 1:06:52  9:34    34 
  105   7/9    Gary Esposito        60 M Norwalk         CT 1:07:04  9:35   171 
  106  13/15   Rita Gantt           35 F Westport        CT 1:07:28  9:39   290 
  107  11/12   John Bailey          52 M Riverside       CT 1:07:50  9:42   103 
  108  19/20   T. Kyle Tucker       33 M Rye Brooke      NY 1:07:54  9:42   276 
  109   3/6    Marilyn Biedrycki    50 F Milford         CT 1:08:01  9:43     6 
  110   7/10   Joelle Constantino   26 F Milford         CT 1:08:09  9:45    10 
  111   9/12   Barbara Callaghan    49 F Darien          CT 1:08:24  9:47   296 
  112  10/12   Wendy Blattman       47 F Norwalk         CT 1:08:25  9:47   293 
  113  27/28   Anthony Giaccio      42 M Ardsley         NY 1:08:40  9:49   277 
  114  14/15   Andrea Miller        31 F Norwalk         CT 1:08:49  9:50    98 
  115   8/10   Val Marmanides       25 F Easton          CT 1:08:53  9:51   111 
  116   8/9    Rudy Funke           61 M Riverside       CT 1:09:13  9:54   134 
  117   9/9    Robert McKean        62 M Ridgefield      CT 1:09:23  9:55   132 
  118   4/6    Yvette Rodriguez     52 F Weston          CT 1:10:02 10:01   122 
  119   9/10   Elizabeth Locher     22 F                 CT 1:10:47 10:07   156 
  120  10/10   Erin Peck            22 F Fairfield       CT 1:10:49 10:07    83 
  121   5/6    Donna Cramond        56 F Monroe          CT 1:11:13 10:11   168 
  122   6/6    Karen Jones          51 F Wilton          CT 1:11:17 10:11    33 
  123  11/12   Anne Gaston          49 F Wilton          CT 1:11:23 10:12   153 
  124  12/12   Nora King            41 F Norwalk         CT 1:11:42 10:15   303 
  125   3/3    Mike Corasaniti      13 M Norwalk         CT 1:13:04 10:27   119 
  126  20/20   Mark Tully           30 M Norwalk         CT 1:13:04 10:27    62 
  127  15/15   Christie Tully       31 F Norwalk         CT 1:13:16 10:28    61 
  128  12/12   Charles Kaywood      53 M Woodbridge      CT 1:13:33 10:31   218 
  129   2/2    Kay Anderson         62 F Norwalk         CT 1:15:45 10:50   302 
  130  28/28   Chris Quinn          47 M Stamford        CT 1:16:13 10:54    53 

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   125 Mike Corasaniti      13 Norwalk            CT 1:13:04 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    45 Phoebe Gaston        14                    CT   54:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    21 Yee-Ning Cheng       17 Norwalk            CT   48:17 
    2    91 Frank Mongiardo      18 Norwalk            CT 1:02:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    60 Shannon Gombos       15 Norwalk            CT   56:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    10 Jonathon Meyer       23 NEW HAVEN          CT   45:09 
    2    14 Matthews Rorick      29 Norwalk            CT   46:27 
    3    31 Jason Freitag        26 Norwalk            CT   50:47 
    4    42 Jay Leblanc          20 Norwalk            CT   54:02 
    5    44 Tom McLaughlin       22                    CT   54:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    15 Michele Shawah       27 MILFORD            CT   46:29 
    2    24 Kimberly Snow        24 Sandy Hook         CT   48:59 
    3    47 Shannon Moran        24 Waterbury          CT   54:45 
    4    49 Jessica Baez         29 WESTON             CT   55:17 
    5    63 Sarah Bardin         27 Greenwich          CT   57:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 Derrick Dumoulin     35 Norwalk            CT   40:54 
    2     4 Adam Mulia           30 Brooklyn           NY   41:10 
    3     6 Tim King             31 MILFORD            CT   42:04 
    4     9 Brian Foley          39 Norwalk            CT   44:17 
    5    11 Mark Golab           30 WHITE PLAINS       NY   42:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    25 Hui Wang             35                    CT   49:20 
    2    26 Lauren Mandell       37 RYE                NY   49:21 
    3    43 Emily Locher         30 Greenwich          CT   54:07 
    4    65 Maria Quinonez       38 monroe             CT   57:09 
    5    69 Christine Klimek     38 Roslyn             NY   57:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 George Buchanan      48 Stamford           CT   40:13 
    2     7 Jeffrey Mayer        45 WHITE PLAINS       NY   43:22 
    3     8 Fred Gaston          47 Wilton             CT   43:38 
    4    12 Frank Colella        43 Scarsdale          NY   46:15 
    5    19 Andrew Pisanelli     44 Ridgefield              47:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    16 Emmy Stocker         48 Cos Cob            CT   46:40 
    2    30 Kathleen Kilbride    48 NEW CANAAN         CT   50:30 
    3    38 Gail Jaques-Jarvis   46 Rowayton           CT   52:45 
    4    53 Cindy Fox            47 Easton             CT   55:48 
    5    54 Laura O'Conner       46 Fairfield          CT   56:00
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    13 Joseph Von Ehr       53 Southport          CT   46:22 
    2    33 Rob Fryer            59 New Canaan         CT   50:58 
    3    39 Bruce Goulart        56 Newtown            CT   53:27 
    4    40 Geoff Steadman       55 Norwalk            CT   53:34 
    5    62 John Danaher         54                    CT   56:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    17 Sharon Vos           51 Riverside          CT   47:06 
    2    78 Sue Holden           52 Stamford           CT   59:38 
    3   109 Marilyn Biedrycki    50 Milford            CT 1:08:01 
    4   118 Yvette Rodriguez     52 Weston             CT 1:10:02 
    5   121 Donna Cramond        56 Monroe             CT 1:11:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    51 Paul Couzelis        63 NORWALK            CT   55:34 
    2    61 Kaz Oda              63 Darien             CT   56:51 
    3    64 Sean Fogarty         64 Stamford           CT   57:05 
    4    90 Frank McBrearity     63 New Canaan         CT 1:02:03 
    5    95 Tom Hartch           64 Greenwich          CT 1:03:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    92 Marilyn Richardson   64 BRIDGEPORT         CT 1:02:33 
    2   129 Kay Anderson         62 NORWALK            CT 1:15:45 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com