HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lightfoot Summer Series
9 Mile Race
Norwalk, CT - 9 Miles

August 5, 2006

nor080501.jpg (16957 bytes) nor080502.jpg (19187 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


                    29th ANNUAL LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES
                      9 MILE ROAD RACE August 5, 2006
                    Calf Pasture Beach NORWALK 8 A.M. 
                        Weather: Full Sun Warm. Dry
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.   
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/23   George Buchanan      48 M Stamford        CT   52:55  5:53   201 
    2   1/13   Derrick Dumoulin     35 M Norwalk         CT   54:21  6:03    17 
    3   1/12   Timothy Milenkerich  24 M Ansonia         CT   55:47  6:12   323 
    4   1/11   Shannon Duff         29 F New York        NY   58:34  6:31   305 
    5   2/13   Tim King             31 M Milford         CT   58:48  6:32    92 
    6   3/13   Ike Groff            37 M New Canaan      CT   59:08  6:35   329 
    7   1/14   Joseph Vonehr        53 M Southport       CT   59:58  6:40   101 
    8   4/13   Sidhartha Kaul       39 M Stamford        CT 1:02:28  6:57   120 
    9   2/23   Frank Colella        43 M Scarsdale       NY 1:02:59  7:00     9 
   10   3/23   Andrew Pisanelli     44 M Ridgefield      CT 1:03:03  7:01   327 
   11   5/13   Gavasker Manayath    35 M Stamford        CT 1:03:13  7:02    42 
   12   1/11   Emmy Stocker         48 F Cos Cob         CT 1:03:23  7:03   128 
   13   4/23   Evan Lister          43 M Norwalk         CT 1:04:28  7:10    40 
   14   2/12   Alex Bieri           29 M Detroit         MI 1:05:06  7:14   332 
   15   3/12   Yuri Feldman         29 M New York        NY 1:05:31  7:17   333 
   16   2/14   Michael McKay        50 M Stamford        CT 1:05:36  7:18   322 
   17   6/13   Brian Fidler         35 M West Haven      CT 1:05:39  7:18    21 
   18   5/23   Sean McCue           46 M Briarcliff Mano NY 1:05:45  7:19    43 
   19   1/15   Hui Wang             35 F                 CT 1:05:48  7:19   169 
   20   4/12   Jay Leblanc          20 M Norwalk         CT 1:05:54  7:20   180 
   21   2/11   Kimberly Snow        24 F Sandy Hook      CT 1:05:56  7:20   250 
   22   5/12   Jason Freitag        26 M Norwalk         CT 1:06:04  7:21   135 
   23   3/11   Nicole Dillon        27 F Milford         CT 1:06:11  7:22    15 
   24   7/13   James Grabarz        35 M Trumbull        CT 1:06:39  7:25    27 
   25   2/11   Kathleen Kilbride    48 F New Canaan      CT 1:08:07  7:35   202 
   26   8/13   Chris Kory           38 M Stamford        CT 1:09:16  7:42    37 
   27   3/14   Bruce Goulart        56 M Newtown         CT 1:10:05  7:48   239 
   28   9/13   John Nemeth          36 M Norwalk         CT 1:10:50  7:53   306 
   29   2/15   Melissa Miller       38 F Norwalk         CT 1:11:02  7:54   326 
   30   3/11   Gail Jaques-Jarvis   46 F Rowayton        CT 1:11:44  7:59    32 
   31   6/23   Ken Side             44 M Ridgefield      CT 1:11:48  7:59   287 
   32   3/15   Jennifer Ross        36 F Stratford       CT 1:11:59  8:00   312 
   33   4/14   Geoff Steadman       55 M                 CT 1:12:10  8:02   172 
   34   4/11   Laura O'Conner       46 F Fairfield       CT 1:12:25  8:03   295 
   35   4/11   Jessica Pecora       23 F Fairfield       CT 1:12:27  8:03   308 
   36   7/23   John Sheahan         45 M Monroe          CT 1:12:46  8:06   310 
   37   5/11   Cindy Fox            47 F Easton          CT 1:12:54  8:06   272 
   38   6/11   Erin Devlin          41 F Stratford       CT 1:13:04  8:08   334 
   39   5/11   Jessica Baez         29 F Weston          CT 1:13:25  8:10     5 
   40   8/23   Michael D'Angelo     46 M Monroe          CT 1:13:33  8:11    12 
   41   6/12   Paul McLaughlin      26 M Wilton          CT 1:13:48  8:12   177 
   42   9/23   David Hoffman        43 M Rowayton        CT 1:14:45  8:19   324 
   43  10/13   Tom Allbee           38 M Wilton          CT 1:15:27  8:23   304 
   44  10/23   Vin Dipalma          46 M Bridgeport      CT 1:15:38  8:25    16 
   45  11/23   Peter Hargreaves     49 M Sunnyvale       CA 1:15:47  8:26   325 
   46   4/15   Diane Plaut          38 F Westport        CT 1:16:00  8:27   316 
   47  12/23   John Florio          47 M Norwalk         CT 1:16:05  8:28    22 
   48   7/12   Christopher Connoll  26 M Port Chester    NY 1:16:16  8:29   313 
   49   5/15   Shan Nemeth          33 F Norwalk         CT 1:16:19  8:29   307 
   50   1/5    Kaz Oda              63 M Darien          CT 1:16:23  8:30    48 
   51   8/12   Matthew Montrasio    28 M Landowne        PA 1:16:23  8:30   237 
   52   5/14   Rob Fryer            59 M New Canaan      CT 1:16:27  8:30   301 
   53   6/14   John Widomski        56 M Shelton         CT 1:16:33  8:31    67 
   54  13/23   Eric Goulet          43 M Milford         CT 1:16:39  8:31   200 
   55   6/15   Maria Quinonez       38 F Monroe          CT 1:16:59  8:34    54 
   56   1/4    Luanne Roy           51 F Fairfield       CT 1:17:54  8:40    57 
   57   7/14   Steve Delisi         51 M Wilton          CT 1:18:09  8:41    13 
   58   8/14   John Danaher         54 M                 CT 1:18:10  8:42   176 
   59   9/14   Gerald Werner        52 M Norwalk         CT 1:18:14  8:42    65 
   60  14/23   Nathan Tinker        40 M Norwalk         CT 1:18:31  8:44    60 
   61   6/11   Alison Ramsey        23 F Stamford        CT 1:18:40  8:45   282 
   62   7/15   Carmen Corvigno      31 F Woodbridge      CT 1:19:03  8:47   330 
   63   2/5    Sean Fogarty         64 M Stamford        CT 1:19:13  8:49    23 
   64   8/15   Christine Klimek     38 F Roslyn          NY 1:19:38  8:51    35 
   65  10/14   Ken Dolan            56 M Stamford        CT 1:19:40  8:52    95 
   66   2/4    Sue Holden           52 F Stamford        CT 1:20:52  9:00    78 
   67  11/14   David Arditi         50 M Stamford        CT 1:21:14  9:02   328 
   68   9/12   Vikas Thakker        25 M Mt. Pocono      PA 1:21:18  9:02   261 
   69  15/23   Nicholas Mongiardo   48 M Norwalk         CT 1:21:30  9:04    45 
   70  12/14   Matt McLaughlin      55 M Wilton          CT 1:21:32  9:04   150 
   71   7/11   Renee Powell         41 F Fairfield       CT 1:21:43  9:05   269 
   72  11/13   Darrell Cheung       31 M Norwalk         CT 1:21:46  9:06   315 
   73   8/11   Ruth Hernandez       43 F Norwalk         CT 1:22:11  9:08   335 
   74  10/12   Tom McLaughlin       22 M                 CT 1:22:43  9:12   148 
   75   7/11   Carrie MacMillan     28 F Stamford        CT 1:22:59  9:14   265 
   76  16/23   John Delisa          43 M Wilton          CT 1:23:10  9:15   271 
   77   9/15   Kathryn Stoker       39 F Norwalk         CT 1:23:11  9:15    59 
   78  10/15   Jennifer Jasminski   36 F Ridgefield      CT 1:23:29  9:17   215 
   79  11/15   Jill Farruggio       38 F Trumbull        CT 1:23:41  9:18   211 
   80   1/1    Marilyn Richardson   64 F Bridgeport      CT 1:23:54  9:20   197 
   81  17/23   Mike Tamborrino      48 M Stamford        CT 1:23:55  9:20   217 
   82  11/12   Matt Ansman          27 M Norwalk         CT 1:24:31  9:24   262 
   83  12/13   Paul Delano          39 M                 CT 1:24:58  9:27   186 
   84   8/11   Beth Wright          27 F West Springfiel MA 1:24:59  9:27   258 
   85  12/15   Maria Gonzalez       36 F Norwalk         CT 1:25:47  9:32   129 
   86   9/11   Calais Quiroz        27 F Port Chester    NY 1:27:11  9:42   309 
   87  12/12   Steven Mendoza       24 M Spring Valley   NY 1:27:11  9:42   280 
   88   9/11   Dawn Bolling         42 F Norwalk         CT 1:27:26  9:43     7 
   89  13/14   John Bailey          52 M Riverside       CT 1:28:10  9:48   103 
   90  13/15   Jung Soo Kim         36 F Wilton          CT 1:28:14  9:49    34 
   91  18/23   Sanjiv Nathwani      41 M Westport        CT 1:30:10 10:02   285 
   92  10/11   Erin Peck            22 F Fairfield       CT 1:30:15 10:02    83 
   93  19/23   Anthony Giaccio      42 M Ardsley         NY 1:30:26 10:03   277 
   94  20/23   David Urban          49 M Stratford       CT 1:30:44 10:05    63 
   95  14/14   Jole Strachman       55 M Norwalk         CT 1:30:52 10:06   320 
   96   3/5    Arthur Wernicke      63 M Norwalk         CT 1:31:31 10:11    66 
   97   3/4    Marilyn Biedrycki    50 F Milford         CT 1:32:17 10:16     6 
   98   4/5    Robert McKean        62 M Ridgefield      CT 1:32:26 10:17   132 
   99   4/4    Karen Jones          51 F Wilton          CT 1:33:21 10:23    33 
  100  14/15   Petra Brito          37 F Norwalk         CT 1:33:23 10:23   127 
  101  11/11   Joelle Constantino   26 F Milford         CT 1:33:26 10:23    10 
  102  21/23   Mike Peterson        41 M Norwalk         CT 1:34:20 10:29    51 
  103  13/13   Mark Tully           30 M Norwalk         CT 1:35:22 10:36    62 
  104  15/15   Christie Tully       31 F Norwalk         CT 1:35:29 10:37    61 
  105  10/11   Corrine Wright       42 F Danbury         CT 1:35:44 10:39   319 
  106  22/23   Chuck Milton         48 M Centerbrook     CT 1:35:46 10:39   318 
  107   5/5    Tom Hartch           64 M Greenwich       CT 1:36:47 10:46    29 
  108  11/11   Veronica Tucker      44 F Wilton          CT 1:39:41 11:05   257 
  109  23/23   Chris Quinn          47 M Stamford        CT 1:47:41 11:58    53 
  110   1/2    Joe Handelman        76 M Katonah         NY 2:05:50 13:59    28 
  111   2/2    Richard Gillespie    76 M Wilton          CT 2:16:43 15:12    24                

 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 George Buchanan      48 Stamford        CT   52:55 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Shannon Duff         29 New York        NY   58:34 
                          
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     3 Timothy Milenkerich  24 Ansonia            CT   55:47 
    2    14 Alex Bieri           29 Detroit            MI 1:05:06 
    3    15 Yuri Feldman         29 New York           NY 1:05:31 
    4    20 Jay Leblanc          20 Norwalk            CT 1:05:54 
    5    22 Jason Freitag        26 Norwalk            CT 1:06:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    21 Kimberly Snow        24 Sandy Hook         CT 1:05:56 
    2    23 Nicole Dillon        27 MILFORD            CT 1:06:11 
    3    35 Jessica Pecora       23 FAIRFIELD          CT 1:12:27 
    4    39 Jessica Baez         29 WESTON             CT 1:13:25 
    5    61 Alison Ramsey        23 Stamford           CT 1:18:40 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Derrick Dumoulin     35 Norwalk            CT   54:21 
    2     5 Tim King             31 MILFORD            CT   58:48 
    3     6 Ike Groff            37 NEW CANAAN         CT   59:08 
    4     8 Sidhartha Kaul       39 Stamford           CT 1:02:28 
    5    11 Gavasker Manayath    35 STAMFORD           CT 1:03:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    19 Hui Wang             35                    CT 1:05:48 
    2    29 Melissa Miller       38 NORWALK            CT 1:11:02 
    3    32 Jennifer Ross        36 Stratford          CT 1:11:59 
    4    46 Diane Plaut          38 Westport           CT 1:16:00 
    5    49 Shan Nemeth          33 Norwalk            CT 1:16:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     9 Frank Colella        43 Scarsdale          NY 1:02:59 
    2    10 Andrew Pisanelli     44 Ridgefield         CT 1:03:03 
    3    13 Evan Lister          43 NORWALK            CT 1:04:28 
    4    18 Sean McCue           46 Briarcliff Manor   NY 1:05:45 
    5    31 Ken Side             44 Ridgefield         CT 1:11:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    12 Emmy Stocker         48 Cos Cob            CT 1:03:23 
    2    25 Kathleen Kilbride    48 NEW CANAAN         CT 1:08:07 
    3    30 Gail Jaques-Jarvis   46 Rowayton           CT 1:11:44 
    4    34 Laura O'Conner       46 Fairfield          CT 1:12:25 
    5    37 Cindy Fox            47 Easton             CT 1:12:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     7 Joseph Vonehr        53 Southport          CT   59:58 
    2    16 Michael McKay        50 Stamford           CT 1:05:36 
    3    27 Bruce Goulart        56 Newtown            CT 1:10:05 
    4    33 Geoff Steadman       55                    CT 1:12:10 
    5    52 Rob Fryer            59 New Canaan         CT 1:16:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    56 Luanne Roy           51 FAIRFIELD          CT 1:17:54 
    2    66 Sue Holden           52 Stamford           CT 1:20:52 
    3    97 Marilyn Biedrycki    50 Milford            CT 1:32:17 
    4    99 Karen Jones          51 Wilton             CT 1:33:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    50 Kaz Oda              63 Darien             CT 1:16:23 
    2    63 Sean Fogarty         64 Stamford           CT 1:19:13 
    3    96 Arthur Wernicke      63 Norwalk            CT 1:31:31 
    4    98 Robert McKean        62 Ridgefield         CT 1:32:26 
    5   107 Tom Hartch           64 Greenwich          CT 1:36:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    80 Marilyn Richardson   64 BRIDGEPORT         CT 1:23:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   110 Joe Handelman        76 Katonah            NY 2:05:50 
    2   111 Richard Gillespie    76 WILTON             CT 2:16:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com