HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

29th Lightfoot Summer Series
11 Mile Race
Norwalk, CT - 11 Miles

August 19, 2006

nor081901.jpg (42130 bytes) nor081902.jpg (31106 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


                

Silvermine School, Norwalk, CT
Full Sun Warm. Dry. Humid.

********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********

Jeff Watson, Stamford CT 1:05:45

********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********

Emmy Stocker, Cos Cob CT 1:17:21

 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.   
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/4    Jeff Watson          25 M Stamford        CT 1:05:45  5:59   361 
    2   1/27   George Buchanan      48 M Stamford        CT 1:06:15  6:02   201 
    3   1/22   Derrick Dumoulin     35 M Norwalk         CT 1:06:50  6:05    17 
    4   2/4    Timothy Milenkerich  24 M Ansonia         CT 1:07:45  6:10   323 
    5   2/22   Mark Depalma         38 M Southbury       CT 1:10:07  6:23   335 
    6   3/22   Brian Foley          39 M Norwalk         CT 1:15:08  6:50   105 
    7   2/27   Keith Blackwell      44 M West Redding    CT 1:17:15  7:02   349 
    8   1/6    Emmy Stocker         48 F Cos Cob         CT 1:17:21  7:02   128 
    9   4/22   Steven Kirsch        36 M Ridgefield      CT 1:17:31  7:03   365 
   10   5/22   Gavasker Manayath    35 M Stamford        CT 1:17:34  7:04    42 
   11   6/22   Mark Golab           30 M White Plains    NY 1:17:40  7:04   110 
   12   7/22   Sidhartha Kaul       39 M Stamford        CT 1:17:42  7:04   120 
   13   3/27   Andrew Pisanelli     44 M Ridgefield      CT 1:17:44  7:04   255 
   14   4/27   Evan Lister          43 M Norwalk         CT 1:18:54  7:11    40 
   15   5/27   Frank Colella        43 M Scarsdale       NY 1:19:01  7:11     9 
   16   8/22   Brian Fidler         35 M West Haven      CT 1:19:25  7:14    21 
   17   6/27   Chris Graham         41 M Wilton          CT 1:19:55  7:16   346 
   18   7/27   Sean McCue           46 M Briarcliff Mano NY 1:20:53  7:22    43 
   19   9/22   Vincent Pittignano   36 M Stamford        CT 1:21:16  7:24   342 
   20   1/17   Nicole Dillon        27 F Milford         CT 1:21:32  7:25    15 
   21  10/22   James Grabarz        35 M Trumbull        CT 1:21:45  7:26    27 
   22   3/4    Jason Freitag        26 M Norwalk         CT 1:21:52  7:27   135 
   23   1/15   Hui Wang             35 F                 CT 1:21:56  7:27   169 
   24   8/27   Pierre Aubert        47 M Sorgier         FR 1:22:15  7:29   369 
   25  11/22   Charles Haskes       39 M Hamden          CT 1:22:21  7:30   375 
   26  12/22   Marc Ferland         31 M Greenwich       CT 1:22:28  7:30    20 
   27   2/17   Kimberly Snow        24 F Sandy Hook      CT 1:24:13  7:40   250 
   28   2/15   Jennifer Angus       36 F Stamford        CT 1:24:35  7:42   382 
   29   1/12   David Ulmer          58 M Ridgefield      CT 1:24:36  7:42   370 
   30   9/27   Sean O'Conner        47 M Fairfield       CT 1:25:08  7:45   357 
   31   3/17   Katie Tellier        21 F Hoboken         NJ 1:25:22  7:46   344 
   32   3/15   Eileen Rice          32 F Norwalk         CT 1:25:38  7:48   351 
   33  13/22   Joe Holland          33 M Fairfield       CT 1:26:45  7:54   350 
   34   2/12   Art Nager            57 M Norwalk         CT 1:26:59  7:55   377 
   35   4/17   Kristin Conca        25 F Fairfield       CT 1:27:02  7:55   332 
   36   3/12   Eddie Gorecki        52 M Farmington      CT 1:27:08  7:56   371 
   37   1/4    Linda Wolfgruber     55 F New Canaan      CT 1:27:11  7:56   366 
   38  10/27   Richard Joslin       44 M Southport       CT 1:27:20  7:57   317 
   39   2/6    Gail Jaques-Jarvis   46 F Rowayton        CT 1:27:29  7:58    32 
   40   4/12   Tom Elliott          59 M Ridgefield      CT 1:27:51  8:00   373 
   41   1/8    Anton Deiters        65 M Ridgefield      CT 1:27:54  8:00   374 
   42  14/22   Matt Howe            35 M Avon            CT 1:28:00  8:00   288 
   43   3/6    Laura O'Conner       46 F Fairfield       CT 1:28:08  8:01   295 
   44  11/27   Michael Carpenter    49 M Redding         CT 1:30:07  8:12   376 
   45   2/8    Paul Couzelis        63 M Norwalk         CT 1:30:15  8:13   131 
   46   5/12   Geoff Steadman       55 M Norwalk         CT 1:30:23  8:13   172 
   47  15/22   Michael Guilford     30 M Manchester      CT 1:31:02  8:17   368 
   48   4/15   Emily Locher         30 F Greenwich       CT 1:31:16  8:18    41 
   49  12/27   Vin Dipalma          46 M Bridgeport      CT 1:31:20  8:19    16 
   50  13/27   John Florio          47 M Norwalk         CT 1:31:23  8:19    22 
   51  14/27   Michael D'Angelo     46 M Monroe          CT 1:31:26  8:19    12 
   52   5/17   Alison Ramsey        23 F Stamford        CT 1:31:31  8:20   282 
   53   6/17   Sue-Jean Chun        21 F Wilton          CT 1:31:40  8:20   380 
   54   7/17   Jessica Baez         29 F Weston          CT 1:31:49  8:21     5 
   55   4/4    Tom McLaughlin       22 M                 CT 1:31:58  8:22   148 
   56   8/17   Sarah Bardin         27 F Greenwich       CT 1:33:23  8:30   281 
   57   3/8    Kaz Oda              63 M Darien          CT 1:33:44  8:32    48 
   58   1/2    Hope Krause          18 F New Canaan      CT 1:33:50  8:32   355 
   59  16/22   Brian Monk           32 M Atlanta         GA 1:33:52  8:32   340 
   60   4/6    Meg Krause           49 F New Canaan      CT 1:33:53  8:33   353 
   61  15/27   David Hoffman        43 M Rowayton        CT 1:33:55  8:33   324 
   62   5/15   Maria Quinonez       38 F Monroe          CT 1:33:59  8:33    54 
   63   2/2    Kate Krause          18 F New Canaan      CT 1:34:07  8:34   354 
   64   6/12   John Widomski        56 M Shelton         CT 1:34:09  8:34    67 
   65   9/17   Alexa Wilensky       27 F Stamford        CT 1:35:10  8:40   381 
   66  17/22   Anthony Anderson     35 M Bridgeport      CT 1:35:25  8:41   372 
   67  16/27   Eric Goulet          43 M Milford         CT 1:35:51  8:43   200 
   68   2/4    Luanne Roy           51 F Fairfield       CT 1:35:59  8:44    57 
   69   7/12   Steve Delisi         51 M Wilton          CT 1:36:06  8:45    13 
   70  10/17   Cheryl Eckardt       25 F Medford         NY 1:36:35  8:47   360 
   71  17/27   Nicholas Mongiardo   48 M Norwalk         CT 1:36:53  8:49    45 
   72  18/27   Christopher Petruce  40 M Stratford       CT 1:37:15  8:51   341 
   73  18/22   Karsten Berlage      38 M Stamford        CT 1:37:26  8:52   246 
   74   8/12   Gerald Werner        52 M Norwalk         CT 1:37:58  8:55    65 
   75  19/27   John Levin           47 M Norwalk         CT 1:38:00  8:55    39 
   76  11/17   Chrysta Goto         24 F Stamford        CT 1:38:27  8:57    77 
   77   6/15   Jennifer Fennell     35 F Fairfield       CT 1:38:54  9:00   345 
   78  20/27   Nathan Tinker        40 M Norwalk         CT 1:39:08  9:01    60 
   79  21/27   Mike Murray          41 M Darien          CT 1:39:15  9:02   359 
   80   7/15   Cheryl Leighton      33 F Southington     CT 1:39:18  9:02   358 
   81   4/8    Sean Fogarty         64 M Stamford        CT 1:39:27  9:03    23 
   82   9/12   Matt McLaughlin      55 M Wilton          CT 1:39:38  9:04   150 
   83  22/27   John Kennard         48 M Wilton          CT 1:40:43  9:10   347 
   84  19/22   Sameh Hassan         36 M Danbury         CT 1:40:52  9:11   363 
   85  23/27   Mike Morris          45 M                 CT 1:41:14  9:13   154 
   86  10/12   Jim Gerweck          51 M Norwalk         CT 1:41:16  9:13   889 
   87  12/17   Carrie MacMillan     28 F Stamford        CT 1:41:17  9:13   265 
   88  11/12   Ken Dolan            56 M Stamford        CT 1:41:18  9:13    95 
   89   8/15   Christine Klimek     38 F Roslyn          NY 1:41:34  9:14    35 
   90  13/17   Ailene Janeczek      23 F Norwalk         CT 1:41:47  9:16    94 
   91  24/27   John Eng             43 M New York        NT 1:42:42  9:21   336 
   92   1/1    Marilyn Richardson   64 F Bridgeport      CT 1:43:00  9:22   197 
   93   9/15   Beth MacInnes        38 F Rowayton        CT 1:43:31  9:25   338 
   94  20/22   Ray McGhee           36 M Bridgeport      CT 1:43:49  9:27   364 
   95  10/15   Tara Mouzon          33 F Stamford        CT 1:43:53  9:27   378 
   96  11/15   Maria Gonzalez       36 F Norwalk         CT 1:44:24  9:30   129 
   97  25/27   Mike Peterson        41 M Norwalk         CT 1:44:38  9:31    51 
   98   5/8    Mike Holland         62 M New Canaan      CT 1:44:43  9:32   367 
   99  12/12   Ken Ritt             54 M Rowayton        CT 1:44:59  9:33   298 
  100  14/17   Mollie Maclary       22 F New York        NY 1:45:00  9:33   339 
  101   5/6    Dawn Bolling         42 F Norwalk         CT 1:46:20  9:40     7 
  102   6/8    James Linden         62 M                 CT 1:46:42  9:42   289 
  103  12/15   Jennifer Corsano     35 F Stamford        CT 1:47:35  9:47   379 
  104   7/8    Tom Hartch           64 M Greenwich       CT 1:47:49  9:49    29 
  105   8/8    Robert McKean        62 M Ridgefield      CT 1:48:36  9:53   132 
  106  13/15   Karen West           36 F Wilton          CT 1:49:13  9:56   219 
  107  14/15   Petra Brito          37 F Norwalk         CT 1:52:23 10:13   127 
  108          Bandit                  M                 CT 1:52:49 10:16   999 
  109  26/27   David Urban          49 M Stratford       CT 1:53:35 10:20    63 
  110  15/15   Christie Tully       31 F Norwalk         CT 1:53:44 10:21    61 
  111  21/22   Mark Tully           30 M Norwalk         CT 1:54:16 10:24    62 
  112   3/4    Marilyn Biedrycki    50 F Milford         CT 1:54:33 10:25     6 
  113  15/17   Joelle Constantino   26 F Milford         CT 1:57:54 10:44    10 
  114  16/17   Elizabeth Locher     22 F                 CT 1:57:55 10:44   156 
  115   6/6    Elizabeth Meurer     46 F Danbury         CT 1:59:46 10:54   348 
  116  17/17   Susan Arbeit         29 F Brooklyn        NY 2:07:20 11:35   325 
  117  22/22   Bill Kapr            30 M Stamford        CT 2:08:15 11:40   225 
  118   4/4    Yvette Rodriguez     52 F Weston          CT 2:13:31 12:09   122 
  119  27/27   Chris Quinn          47 M Stamford        CT 2:16:46 12:26    53 
  120   1/2    Joe Handelman        76 M Katonah         NY 2:33:33 13:58    28 
  121   2/2    Richard Gillespie    76 M Wilton          CT 2:50:30 15:30    24 

********** AWARDS LIST **************

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
      1    58 Hope Krause          18 New Canaan         CT 1:33:50 
      2    63 Kate Krause          18 New Canaan         CT 1:34:07 
                           MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
      1     4 Timothy Milenkerich  24 Ansonia            CT 1:07:45 
      2    22 Jason Freitag        26 Norwalk            CT 1:21:52 
      3    55 Tom McLaughlin       22                    CT 1:31:58 
                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
      1    20 Nicole Dillon        27 MILFORD            CT 1:21:32 
      2    27 Kimberly Snow        24 Sandy Hook         CT 1:24:13 
      3    31 Katie Tellier        21 Hoboken            NJ 1:25:22 
      4    35 Kristin Conca        25 Fairfield          CT 1:27:02 
      5    52 Alison Ramsey        23 Stamford           CT 1:31:31 
                           MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
      1     3 Derrick Dumoulin     35 Norwalk            CT 1:06:50 
      2     5 Mark Depalma         38 Southbury          CT 1:10:07 
      3     6 Brian Foley          39 Norwalk            CT 1:15:08 
      4     9 Steven Kirsch        36 Ridgefield         CT 1:17:31 
      5    10 Gavasker Manayath    35 STAMFORD           CT 1:17:34 
                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
      1    23 Hui Wang             35                    CT 1:21:56 
      2    28 Jennifer Angus       36 Stamford           CT 1:24:35 
      3    32 Eileen Rice          32 Norwalk            CT 1:25:38 
      4    48 Emily Locher         30 Greenwich          CT 1:31:16 
      5    62 Maria Quinonez       38 monroe             CT 1:33:59 
                           MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
      1     2 George Buchanan      48 Stamford           CT 1:06:15 
      2     7 Keith Blackwell      44 West Redding       CT 1:17:15 
      3    13 Andrew Pisanelli     44 Ridgefield         CT 1:17:44 
      4    14 Evan Lister          43 NORWALK            CT 1:18:54 
      5    15 Frank Colella        43 Scarsdale          NY 1:19:01 
                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
      1    39 Gail Jaques-Jarvis   46 Rowayton           CT 1:27:29 
      2    43 Laura O'Conner       46 Fairfield          CT 1:28:08 
      3    60 Meg Krause           49 New Canaan         CT 1:33:53 
      4   101 Dawn Bolling         42 norwalk            CT 1:46:20 
      5   115 Elizabeth Meurer     46 Danbury            CT 1:59:46 
                           MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
      1    29 David Ulmer          58 RIDGEFIELD         CT 1:24:36 
      2    34 Art Nager            57 NORWALK            CT 1:26:59 
      3    36 Eddie Gorecki        52 Farmington         CT 1:27:08 
      4    40 Tom Elliott          59 Ridgefield         CT 1:27:51 
      5    46 Geoff Steadman       55 Norwalk            CT 1:30:23 
                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
      1    37 Linda Wolfgruber     55 NEW CANAAN         CT 1:27:11 
      2    68 Luanne Roy           51 FAIRFIELD          CT 1:35:59 
      3   112 Marilyn Biedrycki    50 Milford            CT 1:54:33 
      4   118 Yvette Rodriguez     52 Weston             CT 2:13:31 
                           MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
      1    41 Anton Deiters        65 Ridgefield         CT 1:27:54 
      2    45 Paul Couzelis        63 NORWALK            CT 1:30:15 
      3    57 Kaz Oda              63 Darien             CT 1:33:44 
      4    81 Sean Fogarty         64 Stamford           CT 1:39:27 
      5    98 Mike Holland         62 New Canaan         CT 1:44:43 
                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
      1    92 Marilyn Richardson   64 BRIDGEPORT         CT 1:43:00 
                           MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
      1   120 Joe Handelman 76 Katonah            NY 2:33:33 
      2   121 Richard Gillespie    76 WILTON             CT 2:50:30 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com