HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

29th Lightfoot Summer Series
Sam Elpern Half Marathon
Norwalk, CT - 13.1 Miles

September 9, 2006

nor090901.jpg (57150 bytes) nor090902.jpg (60920 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


Fox Run School, Norwalk, CT
Sunny, Warm (75), Dry

********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Ken Bohan 43 Sound Beach NY 1:18:56

********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Megan Holden 37 Sound Beach NY 1:21:03

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.   
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/36   Ken Bohan            43 M Sound Beach     NY 1:18:56  6:02   419 
    2   2/36   George Buchanan      48 M Stamford        CT 1:20:27  6:09   201 
    3   1/22   Megan Holden         37 F Sound Beach     NY 1:21:03  6:12   424 
    4   1/23   Derrick Dumoulin     35 M Norwalk         CT 1:21:22  6:13    17 
    5   2/23   Jim Gilmore          38 M                 CT 1:24:11  6:26   488 
    6   1/12   Kevin Kelly          25 M Weehawken       NJ 1:26:53  6:38   425 
    7   3/23   Brian Foley          39 M Norwalk         CT 1:28:46  6:47   105 
    8   3/36   Mike Rouspo          42 M Stratford       CT 1:29:45  6:52   405 
    9   1/23   Jenny Meyer          24 F Norwalk         CT 1:32:19  7:03   440 
   10   1/15   Joseph Vonehr        53 M Southport       CT 1:33:03  7:07   101 
   11   4/36   Frank Colella        43 M Scarsdale       NY 1:33:10  7:07     9 
   12   4/23   Sidhartha Kaul       39 M Stamford        CT 1:33:42  7:10   120 
   13   2/15   Eddie Arbieter       54 M                 CT 1:34:36  7:14   459 
   14   5/23   Gavasker Manayath    35 M Stamford        CT 1:35:36  7:18    42 
   15   2/22   Hui Wang             35 F                 CT 1:36:03  7:20   169 
   16   6/23   Chad Herzog          30 M Stamford        CT 1:36:45  7:24   430 
   17   2/12   Thomas Dyer          28 M Norwalk         CT 1:37:16  7:26   413 
   18   5/36   Evan Lister          43 M Norwalk         CT 1:37:19  7:26    40 
   19   7/23   Bryan Knust          30 M New York        NY 1:37:30  7:27   415 
   20   8/23   Vincent Pittignano   36 M Stamford        CT 1:38:04  7:30   342 
   21   9/23   Marc Ferland         31 M Greenwich       CT 1:38:45  7:33    20 
   22   6/36   Sean McCue           46 M Briarcliff Mano NY 1:39:21  7:36    43 
   23   1/17   Jeannie Ballentine   40 F Darien          CT 1:39:50  7:38   362 
   24   3/12   Jason Freitag        26 M Norwalk         CT 1:40:18  7:40   135 
   25   4/12   Gabriel Demott       29 M Norwalk         CT 1:40:53  7:43   442 
   26  10/23   James Grabarz        35 M Trumbull        CT 1:41:15  7:44    27 
   27   7/36   Sean O'Conner        47 M Fairfield       CT 1:41:22  7:45   357 
   28   8/36   Michael Costello     47 M Fairfield       CT 1:41:37  7:46   453 
   29   3/15   Marty Schaivone      52 M Bridgeport      CT 1:41:38  7:46   236 
   30   2/17   Emmy Stocker         48 F Cos Cob         CT 1:41:46  7:47   128 
   31  11/23   Robert Leder         35 M Stamford        CT 1:41:46  7:47   486 
   32   5/12   Doug Goodalle        28 M Morristown      NJ 1:41:50  7:47   454 
   33  12/23   Brian Fidler         35 M West Haven      CT 1:42:20  7:49    21 
   34   9/36   Bill Flynn           45 M New Canaan      CT 1:42:21  7:49   490 
   35   6/12   Jonathon Meyer       23 M New Haven       CT 1:42:52  7:52   439 
   36  10/36   Matthew Spiegel      46 M Westport        CT 1:43:01  7:52   435 
   37   2/23   Christina Ardito     27 F Troy            NY 1:43:07  7:53   352 
   38   3/23   Kimberly Snow        24 F Sandy Hook      CT 1:44:10  7:58   250 
   39   3/17   Kathleen Kilbride    48 F New Canaan      CT 1:45:19  8:03   202 
   40   1/6    Nancy Bailenson      52 F Yorktown Height NY 1:45:34  8:04   386 
   41   4/23   Naoemi Raimondi      29 F Southington     CT 1:45:51  8:05   404 
   42   2/6    Linda Wolfgruber     55 F New Canaan      CT 1:46:16  8:07   366 
   43  13/23   Nathan Cropper       32 M Stamford        CT 1:46:34  8:09   487 
   44   7/12   Tom McLaughlin       22 M                 CT 1:46:35  8:09   148 
   45   5/23   Sarah Parker         20 F Trumbull        CT 1:46:51  8:10   400 
   46   4/17   Cindy Fox            47 F Easton          CT 1:46:56  8:10   484 
   47   4/15   Steven Sonkin        54 M Weston          CT 1:46:57  8:10   456 
   48   8/12   John-Paul Menez      28 M New Haven       CT 1:47:16  8:12   441 
   49   1/8    Paul Couzelis        63 M Norwalk         CT 1:47:42  8:14   131 
   50   5/17   Maureen Carpenter    49 F Prospect        CT 1:47:56  8:15   492 
   51   6/17   Laura O'Conner       46 F Fairfield       CT 1:48:10  8:16   295 
   52   3/22   Donna Difronzo       37 F Norwalk         CT 1:48:25  8:17   420 
   53   6/23   Julie Miller         27 F South Salem     NY 1:49:41  8:23   395 
   54  11/36   Jonathon Jodka       45 M New Canaan      CT 1:50:04  8:25   474 
   55   4/22   Emily Locher         30 F Greenwich       CT 1:50:11  8:25    41 
   56   7/17   Lisa Bruno           41 F Ridgefield      CT 1:50:31  8:27   471 
   57   7/23   Tanja Knust          29 F New York        NY 1:50:39  8:27   416 
   58   9/12   Strait Tenney        27 M New York        NY 1:50:42  8:28   451 
   59  14/23   Frederic Kieffer     36 M Fairfield       CT 1:50:58  8:29   426 
   60  12/36   John Florio          47 M Norwalk         CT 1:51:15  8:30    22 
   61   5/22   Aimee Roden          37 F Stamford        CT 1:51:44  8:32   427 
   62   8/23   Eleanor Jackson      26 F New York        NY 1:51:44  8:32   452 
   63  13/36   Mike Ambrosecchio    48 M Stamford        CT 1:51:59  8:33   468 
   64   5/15   Jim Gerweck          51 M Norwalk         CT 1:51:59  8:33   889 
   65   6/15   Geoff Steadman       55 M                 CT 1:52:00  8:33   172 
   66  15/23   Philip Pham          35 M Fairfield       CT 1:52:21  8:35   402 
   67   3/6    Luanne Roy           51 F Fairfield       CT 1:52:34  8:36    57 
   68  14/36   Brian Parker         49 M Trumbull        CT 1:53:16  8:39   399 
   69   6/22   Maria Quinonez       38 F Monroe          CT 1:53:23  8:40    54 
   70   2/8    Kaz Oda              63 M Darien          CT 1:53:24  8:40    48 
   71   7/22   Christine Klimek     38 F Roslyn          NY 1:53:41  8:41    35 
   72  15/36   Vin Dipalma          46 M Bridgeport      CT 1:54:02  8:43    16 
   73  16/36   Mike Regan           45 M Wilton          CT 1:54:11  8:43   447 
   74  16/23   Chris Kory           38 M Stamford        CT 1:54:17  8:44    37 
   75   7/15   Bruce Kimmel         58 M Norwalk         CT 1:54:56  8:47   480 
   76   8/17   Gail Jaques-Jarvis   46 F Rowayton        CT 1:55:09  8:48    32 
   77   8/15   Ken Dolan            56 M Stamford        CT 1:55:20  8:49    95 
   78  17/23   Matthew Greene       39 M                 CT 1:55:26  8:49   479 
   79  17/36   Craig Meadows        42 M Monroe          CT 1:55:26  8:49   473 
   80  18/36   Nicholas Mongiardo   48 M Norwalk         CT 1:55:29  8:49    45 
   81   9/23   Kalyn Henry          21 F Barrington      RI 1:55:34  8:50   423 
   82  19/36   Ray Palmer           43 M Monroe          CT 1:55:38  8:50   443 
   83  20/36   Peter Hargreaves     49 M Sunnyvale       CA 1:56:11  8:53   485 
   84  21/36   Nathan Tinker        40 M Norwalk         CT 1:56:17  8:53    60 
   85   9/15   John Widomski        56 M Shelton         CT 1:56:40  8:55    67 
   86   9/17   Alicia O'Neil        47 F                 CT 1:56:57  8:56   475 
   87  22/36   Erick Krosky         40 M Monroe          CT 1:57:00  8:56   392 
   88   3/8    Sean Fogarty         64 M Stamford        CT 1:57:10  8:57    23 
   89   4/6    Sue Holden           52 F Stamford        CT 1:57:11  8:57    78 
   90  23/36   Faustino Cortina     40 M New Canaan      CT 1:57:19  8:58   466 
   91  10/23   Anna Kretsch         27 F Richmond        VA 1:57:56  9:01   417 
   92  10/15   Steve Delisi         51 M Wilton          CT 1:58:37  9:04    13 
   93   8/22   Maria Gonzalez       36 F Norwalk         CT 1:59:13  9:07   129 
   94  11/23   Chrysta Goto         24 F Stamford        CT 1:59:22  9:07    77 
   95   9/22   Shan Nemeth          33 F Norwalk         CT 1:59:58  9:10   307 
   96  18/23   John Nemeth          36 M Norwalk         CT 1:59:58  9:10   306 
   97  19/23   Kevin Condon         36 M Wilton          CT 2:00:11  9:11   491 
   98  11/15   Matt McLaughlin      55 M Wilton          CT 2:00:16  9:11   150 
   99  12/23   Carrie MacMillan     28 F Stamford        CT 2:00:59  9:15   265 
  100  13/23   Melissa Jaklitch     29 F Danbury         CT 2:01:25  9:17   449 
  101  12/15   Raul Ortega          50 M                 CT 2:02:24  9:21   477 
  102  14/23   Ailene Janeczek      23 F Norwalk         CT 2:02:36  9:22    94 
  103  13/15   Richard Huntley      53 M Westport        CT 2:02:49  9:23   391 
  104  24/36   Carlos Baldoz        45 M Stamford        CT 2:03:00  9:24   448 
  105  15/23   Christine Willey     23 F Stamford        CT 2:03:27  9:26   444 
  106  10/22   Bernie Wells         31 F                 CT 2:04:06  9:29   464 
  107  10/17   Renee Powell         41 F Fairfield       CT 2:04:19  9:30   483 
  108  25/36   Frank Dellapace      48 M Cooper City     FL 2:04:22  9:30   385 
  109  11/17   Dawn Bolling         42 F Norwalk         CT 2:04:26  9:30     7 
  110  14/15   John Bailey          52 M Riverside       CT 2:04:34  9:31   463 
  111  11/22   Catherine Gawronski  36 F Stamford        CT 2:04:38  9:31   429 
  112  26/36   Mike Peterson        41 M Norwalk         CT 2:05:12  9:34    51 
  113  16/23   Allison Parker       29 F Norwalk         CT 2:05:19  9:34   398 
  114  27/36   Rovano Martinez      43 M                 CT 2:05:25  9:35   482 
  115  20/23   Paul Weber           39 M New Windsor     CT 2:05:29  9:35   458 
  116  21/23   Ray McGhee           36 M Bridgeport      CT 2:05:47  9:37   457 
  117  17/23   Emily Smith          27 F Cambridge       MA 2:05:50  9:37   408 
  118  12/22   Anne Fidje           30 F St. James       NY 2:05:50  9:37   389 
  119  28/36   Eric Goulet          43 M Milford         CT 2:06:00  9:38   200 
  120  13/22   Jill Farruggio       38 F Trumbull        CT 2:06:07  9:38   211 
  121  29/36   Mike Tamborrino      48 M Stamford        CT 2:06:17  9:39   467 
  122  14/22   Jennifer Ramberg     35 F New York        NY 2:06:30  9:40   434 
  123  30/36   Martin Folan         48 M Danbury         CT 2:06:35  9:40   438 
  124  22/23   Michael Welz         36 M Fairfield       CT 2:06:44  9:41   410 
  125  10/12   Andrew Knapp         25 M State College   PA 2:07:24  9:44    80 
  126  15/22   Jung Soo Kim         36 F Wilton          CT 2:07:41  9:45    34 
  127  12/17   Rosemary Ganser      43 F Danbury         CT 2:07:49  9:46   421 
  128  16/22   Kathryn Stoker       39 F Norwalk         CT 2:09:17  9:53    59 
  129  31/36   Thomas Hawk          48 M Ridgefield      CT 2:09:19  9:53   461 
  130   5/6    Paula Hawk           50 F Ridgefield      CT 2:09:49  9:55   460 
  131  18/23   Katie Scialabba      20 F                 CT 2:11:38 10:03   437 
  132  17/22   Christie Tully       31 F Norwalk         CT 2:12:13 10:06    61 
  133  18/22   Cathy Drumm          34 F Scarsdale       NY 2:12:22 10:07   412 
  134  19/22   Jennifer Corsano     35 F Stamford        CT 2:12:27 10:07   472 
  135  15/15   Joel Strachman       55 M Norwalk         CT 2:12:38 10:08   320 
  136  19/23   Haesun Back          26 F Rochelle Park   NJ 2:13:26 10:12   356 
  137  13/17   Angela Swift         43 F Riverside       CT 2:15:27 10:21   428 
  138   4/8    Robert McKean        62 M Ridgefield      CT 2:16:15 10:25   489 
  139  20/22   Linnea Conley        38 F Stamford        CT 2:16:18 10:25   384 
  140   5/8    Arthur Wernicke      63 M Norwalk         CT 2:17:37 10:31    66 
  141  14/17   Liz Hopper           46 F Cos Cob         CT 2:17:47 10:32   431 
  142  15/17   Lisa Haid            47 F Cos Cob         CT 2:17:49 10:32   422 
  143  32/36   David Urban          49 M Stratford       CT 2:18:30 10:35    63 
  144  16/17   Barbara Reniger      45 F                 CT 2:18:37 10:35   465 
  145   6/8    Tom Hartch           64 M Greenwich       CT 2:18:50 10:36    29 
  146   7/8    Laurence Nordvall    69 M Trumbull        CT 2:20:33 10:44   432 
  147  20/23   Joelle Constantino   26 F Milford         CT 2:21:02 10:46    10 
  148  21/22   Sara Hilliard        36 F                 CT 2:21:18 10:48   478 
  149  33/36   Michael Gordon       46 M Westport        CT 2:22:08 10:51   470 
  150  21/23   Elizabeth Locher     22 F                 CT 2:24:51 11:04   156 
  151  34/36   Michael Duggan       48 M                 CT 2:24:52 11:04   469 
  152  22/23   Jessica Baez         29 F Weston          CT 2:25:01 11:05     5 
  153   1/2    Arturo Montero       71 M Stamford        CT 2:25:08 11:05   455 
  154   1/2    Kay Anderson         62 F Norwalk         CT 2:27:53 11:18   481 
  155  22/22   Robin Banks          36 F Leonia          NJ 2:29:06 11:23   383 
  156  23/23   Joshua Zitomer       36 M Leonia          NJ 2:29:06 11:23   411 
  157  11/12   Tam Ngo              27 M Branchburg      NJ 2:31:01 11:32   396 
  158  12/12   Lev Krutz            25 M South Windsor   CT 2:31:24 11:34   393 
  159  17/17   Stacey Schott        40 F Greenwich       CT 2:34:04 11:46   406 
  160  35/36   Eric Soloman         40 M New York        NY 2:34:05 11:46   445 
  161   6/6    Yvette Rodriguez     52 F Weston          CT 2:34:06 11:46   122 
  162   2/2    Natalie Schaffer     63 F Greenwich       CT 2:39:46 12:12   476 
  163  23/23   Esther Ra            27 F Denville        NJ 2:40:14 12:14   403 
  164  36/36   Chris Quinn          47 M Stamford        CT 2:40:57 12:18    53 
  165   2/2    Joe Handelman        76 M Katonah         NY 2:59:56 13:45    28 
  166   8/8    Ray Oliver           69 M Trumbull        CT 3:24:00 15:35   433 
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Ken Bohan            43 Sound Beach     NY 1:18:56 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Megan Holden         37 Sound Beach     NY 1:21:03 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     6 Kevin Kelly          25 Weehawken          NJ 1:26:53 
    2    17 Thomas Dyer          28 Norwalk            CT 1:37:16 
    3    24 Jason Freitag        26 Norwalk            CT 1:40:18 
    4    25 Gabriel Demott       29 Norwalk            CT 1:40:53 
    5    32 Doug Goodalle        28 Morristown         NJ 1:41:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     9 Jenny Meyer          24 NORWALK            CT 1:32:19 
    2    37 Christina Ardito     27 Troy               NY 1:43:07 
    3    38 Kimberly Snow        24 Sandy Hook         CT 1:44:10 
    4    41 Naoemi Raimondi      29 Southington        CT 1:45:51 
    5    45 Sarah Parker         20 Trumbull           CT 1:46:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 Derrick Dumoulin     35 Norwalk            CT 1:21:22 
    2     5 Jim Gilmore          38                    CT 1:24:11 
    3     7 Brian Foley          39 Norwalk            CT 1:28:46 
    4    12 Sidhartha Kaul       39 Stamford           CT 1:33:42 
    5    14 Gavasker Manayath    35 STAMFORD           CT 1:35:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    15 Hui Wang             35                    CT 1:36:03 
    2    52 Donna Difronzo       37 Norwalk            CT 1:48:25 
    3    55 Emily Locher         30 Greenwich          CT 1:50:11 
    4    61 Aimee Roden          37 Stamford           CT 1:51:44 
    5    69 Maria Quinonez       38 monroe             CT 1:53:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 George Buchanan      48 Stamford           CT 1:20:27 
    2     8 Mike Rouspo          42 Stratford          CT 1:29:45 
    3    11 Frank Colella        43 Scarsdale          NY 1:33:10 
    4    18 Evan Lister          43 NORWALK            CT 1:37:19 
    5    22 Sean McCue           46 Briarcliff Manor   NY 1:39:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    23 Jeannie Ballentine   40 Darien             CT 1:39:50 
    2    30 Emmy Stocker         48 Cos Cob            CT 1:41:46 
    3    39 Kathleen Kilbride    48 NEW CANAAN         CT 1:45:19 
    4    46 Cindy Fox            47 Easton             CT 1:46:56 
    5    50 Maureen Carpenter    49 PROSPECT           CT 1:47:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    10 Joseph Vonehr        53 Southport          CT 1:33:03 
    2    13 Eddie Arbieter       54                    CT 1:34:36 
    3    29 Marty Schaivone      52 Bridgeport         CT 1:41:38 
    4    47 Steven Sonkin        54 Weston             CT 1:46:57 
    5    64 Jim Gerweck          51 Norwalk            CT 1:51:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    40 Nancy Bailenson      52 Yorktown Heights   NY 1:45:34 
    2    42 Linda Wolfgruber     55 NEW CANAAN         CT 1:46:16 
    3    67 Luanne Roy           51 FAIRFIELD          CT 1:52:34 
    4    89 Sue Holden           52 Stamford           CT 1:57:11 
    5   130 Paula Hawk           50 Ridgefield         CT 2:09:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    49 Paul Couzelis        63 NORWALK            CT 1:47:42 
    2    70 Kaz Oda              63 Darien             CT 1:53:24 
    3    88 Sean Fogarty         64 Stamford           CT 1:57:10 
    4   138 Robert McKean        62 Ridgefield         CT 2:16:15 
    5   140 Arthur Wernicke      63 Norwalk            CT 2:17:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   154 Kay Anderson         62 NORWALK            CT 2:27:53 
    2   162 Natalie Schaffer     63 GREENWICH          CT 2:39:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   153 Arturo Montero       71 Stamford           CT 2:25:08 
    2   165 Joe Handelman        76 Katonah            NY 2:59:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com