HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Ridgefield Boys & Girls Club
Turkey Trot
Ridgefield, CT - 5K

November 23, 2006

Timing & Results by:
Wolfpit Running Club


Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

1

Geoff Nelson New Fairfield CT

21

1 M 0-99

16:04.0

2

Jonathan Kolodziej Ridgefield CT

21

2 M 0-99

16:36.0

3

Tucker Schaefer Danbury CT

15

1 M 0-99

16:51.0

4

Parker Boudreau Danbury CT

16

1 M 0-99

16:53.0

5

Peter Brady New York NY

34

3 M 0-99

17:15.0

6

Nick Fraticelli Danbury CT

23

4 M 0-99

17:33.0

7

Brian Rettger Ridgefield CT

17

2 M 0-99

18:04.0

8

Matthew Oakes Ridgefield CT

16

5 M 0-99

18:35.0

9

Coach Dunkin Brookfield CT

32

6 M 0-99

18:39.0

10

Fernando Caetano Ridgefield CT

48

1 M 0-99

18:51.0

11

Tim O'Connell Ridgefield CT

44

2 M 0-99

18:56.0

12

Wes Byerly Ridgefield CT

54

1 M 0-99

19:06.0

13

Joe Brady New York NY

36

7 M 0-99

19:08.0

14

Marty Gennusa Ridgefield CT

19

8 M 0-99

19:15.0

15

Tommy Weeks Ridgefield CT

16

3 M 0-99

19:26.0

16

Colin Thomson Ridgefield CT

15

2 M 0-99

19:38.0

17

Chris Benedetto Ridgefield CT

46

3 M 0-99

19:59.0

18

Steve Mortinger Ridgefield CT

42

4 M 0-99

20:04.0

19

Bruce Hoelzl Wilton CT

46

5 M 0-99

20:10.0

20

Nick Tunick Ridgefield CT

30

9 M 0-99

20:11.0

21

Philippa Wellborn Ridgefield CT

43

1 F 0-99

20:15.0

22

Andy Wells Ridgefield CT

15

3 M 0-99

20:21.0

23

Steve Boreen Wilton CT

17

4 M 0-99

20:29.0

24

Joe Florio Wildwood IL

15

4 M 0-99

20:53.0

25

Jim Donegan New York NY

50

2 M 0-99

20:56.0

26

Mike Biehl Ridgefield CT

46

6 M 0-99

20:56.0

27

Lonny Quorford Milford CT

14

5 M 0-99

20:56.0

28

Dana Jones Ridgefield CT

41

7 M 0-99

20:57.0

29

Christine Tunick Ridgefield CT

30

1 F 0-99

20:58.0

30

John Bucci Glastonbury CT

31

10 M 0-99

20:58.0

31

Paula Lovallo Ridgefield CT

45

2 F 0-99

21:03.0

32

Alex Fossi Ridgefield CT

14

6 M 0-99

21:14.0

33

Souza Wagner Bridgeport CT

26

11 M 0-99

21:16.0

34

Teren Allison Ridgefield CT

41

1 F 0-99

21:17.0

35

Cameron Tepher Ridgefield CT

18

5 M 0-99

21:21.0

36

Gregg Deboben Ridgefield CT

43

8 M 0-99

21:22.0

37

Amy May Brooklyn NY

37

2 F 0-99

21:27.0

38

Ian Mcleran Danbury CT

32

12 M 0-99

21:54.0

39

William Rush NewYork NY

33

13 M 0-99

21:55.0

40

Zach Marcus Ridgefield CT

16

6 M 0-99

22:01.0

41

Tim Debany Ridgefield CT

44

9 M 0-99

22:06.0

42

Kim Nolan Redding CT

57

3 M 0-99

22:14.0

43

Claire Adami Ridgefield CT

33

3 F 0-99

22:23.0

44

Tom Hoban Ridgefield CT

37

14 M 0-99

22:24.0

45

George Karaffa Ridgefield CT

27

15 M 0-99

22:29.0

46

Anthony Allison Ridgefield CT

47

10 M 0-99

22:36.0

47

David Liederbach Ridgefield CT

44

11 M 0-99

22:38.0

48

Mike Gogger Norwalk CT

47

12 M 0-99

22:43.0

49

Peter Jacullo Ridgefield CT

14

7 M 0-99

22:49.0

50

Lawrence Fossi Houston TX

49

13 M 0-99

22:51.0

51

Kelly Crowe Boston MA

27

4 F 0-99

23:01.0

52

Jim McElroy Ridgefield CT

36

16 M 0-99

23:10.0

53

Michelle Natlino Ridgefield CT

39

5 F 0-99

23:14.0

54

Ralph Mcintosh Newton CT

55

4 M 0-99

23:15.0

55

Brandyn Dougan Greenwich CT

14

8 M 0-99

23:17.0

56

Brady Dougan Greenwich CT

47

14 M 0-99

23:18.0

57

Noah Taylor Ridgefield CT

34

17 M 0-99

23:21.0

58

ED Hickey Ridgefield CT

43

15 M 0-99

23:24.0

59

Drew Gasparrini Ridgefield CT

14

9 M 0-99

23:26.0

60

Robert Galvin Ridgefield CT

47

16 M 0-99

23:27.0

61

Bobby Wendel Ridgefield CT

13

10 M 0-99

23:28.0

62

Damien Adams Ridgefield CT

13

11 M 0-99

23:29.0

63

Jeffery Maclay Ashburn VA

42

17 M 0-99

23:31.0

64

Edwin Tossosho Danbury CT

35

6 F 0-99

23:31.0

65

CJ Donohue Ridgefield CT

13

12 M 0-99

23:33.0

66

Elly Teitsworth Ridgefield CT

18

1 F 0-99

23:35.0

67

Tom Teitsworth Ridgefield CT

53

5 M 0-99

23:38.0

68

Eddie Fitzgerald Norwalk CT

16

7 M 0-99

23:38.0

69

Warren Murray Danbury CT

54

6 M 0-99

23:45.0

70

Celeste Hoelzl Wilton CT

14

1 F 0-99

23:46.0

71

Kelly Baker Ridgefield CT

14

2 F 0-99

23:53.0

72

Tim Pastore Katonah NY

35

18 M 0-99

23:54.0

73

Ward Carpenter Ridgefield CT

54

7 M 0-99

23:56.0

74

Ken Silliman Ridgefield CT

33

19 M 0-99

23:57.0

75

Shane Lovallo Ridgefield CT

14

13 M 0-99

24:06.0

76

Tony Rummans Ridgefield CT

50

8 M 0-99

24:07.0

77

David Oakes Ridgefield CT

46

18 M 0-99

24:11.0

78

Doug Housman Ridgefield CT

44

19 M 0-99

24:13.0

79

Olivia Gennusa Ridgefield CT

16

2 F 0-99

24:20.0

80

Chris Hartigar Poundridge NY

35

20 M 0-99

24:21.0

81

Joesph Pastere Ridgefield CT

40

20 M 0-99

24:23.0

82

Daniel Sorrentino Sandy Hook CT

38

21 M 0-99

24:28.0

83

Michael Cuniberti New York NY

28

22 M 0-99

24:38.0

84

Frank Rothwell Ridgefield CT

42

23 M 0-99

24:42.0

85

Dan Arkins Ridgefield CT

48

21 M 0-99

24:45.0

86

Ann Carlson Ridgefield CT

40

3 F 0-99

24:53.0

87

Eileen Hartigan PoundRidge NY

23

1 F 0-99

25:02.0

88

Joe Clouse Ridgefield CT

45

22 M 0-99

25:07.0

89

Martin Kenney Ridgefield CT

45

23 M 0-99

25:11.0

90

Jim Hussey Ridgefield CT

45

24 M 0-99

25:14.0

91

Greg Heaslip Ridgefield CT

49

25 M 0-99

25:24.0

92

Bill Donohue Ridgefield CT

47

26 M 0-99

25:33.0

93

Jennifer Kaplan South Salem NY

37

7 F 0-99

25:35.0

94

Chris Jarboe Norwalk CT

42

27 M 0-99

25:38.0

95

Tyler Carr Ridgefield CT

42

28 M 0-99

25:41.0

96

Doug Potenza Ridgefield CT

33

24 M 0-99

25:46.0

97

Walter Williams Danbury CT

43

29 M 0-99

25:58.0

98

Susan David Ridgefield CT

41

30 M 0-99

26:02.0

99

Karra Carpenter Ridgefield CT

14

3 F 0-99

26:04.0

100

Peter Greer Pleasantville NY

38

25 M 0-99

26:06.0

 

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

101

Allison Baker Ridgefield CT

16

3 F 0-99

26:13.0

102

Kelvin Hawkins Durham NC

37

26 M 0-99

26:14.0

103

Larry LaPorta Ridgefield CT

43

31 M 0-99

26:14.0

104

LJ LaPorta Ridgefield CT

13

14 M 0-99

26:15.0

105

Kori Krichko Ridgefield CT

15

4 F 0-99

26:17.0

106

Marc Maleh New York NY

28

27 M 0-99

26:18.0

107

Brett Baker Ridgefield CT

11

1 F 0-99

26:19.0

108

Sean Fitzegerald Ridgefield CT

15

15 M 0-99

26:19.0

109

Megan Keane Ridgefield CT

13

5 F 0-99

26:20.0

110

Jeff Keane Ridgefield CT

49

32 M 0-99

26:21.0

111

Martha Keane Ridgefield CT

50

1 F 0-99

26:22.0

112

Emily Heaslip Ridgefield CT

18

4 F 0-99

26:23.0

113

Tom Bene Ridgefield CT

44

33 M 0-99

26:24.0

114

Pat Venus Ridgefield CT

38

28 M 0-99

26:33.0

115

Mike Berardino Katonah NY

54

9 M 0-99

26:34.0

116

Jennifer Jasminski Ridgefield CT

37

8 F 0-99

26:35.0

117

Claire Thomson Ridgefield CT

14

6 F 0-99

26:36.0

118

Kevin Auwarter Danbury CT

33

29 M 0-99

26:37.0

119

Mike Johnston Ridgefield CT

40

34 M 0-99

26:39.0

120

Stephen Fry San Diego CA

28

30 M 0-99

26:41.0

121

Steve Knortz Ridgefield CT

50

10 M 0-99

26:42.0

122

Jim Ninivaggi Ridgefield CT

43

35 M 0-99

26:44.0

123

Jake Navarro Ridgefield CT

21

31 M 0-99

26:46.0

124

Emily Navarro Ridgefield CT

19

9 F 0-99

26:48.0

125

Shannon Crowe Bethal CT

29

10 F 0-99

26:49.0

126

Denis Kearney Ridgefield CT

53

11 M 0-99

26:51.0

127

Peter McCaffrey Ridgefield CT

21

11 F 0-99

26:55.0

128

Ryan Martin Ridgefield CT

15

16 M 0-99

26:59.0

129

Tara Filaski Ridgefield CT

37

12 F 0-99

27:04.0

130

Kim Crowe Danbury CT

24

13 F 0-99

27:07.0

131

Tom Bradbury Ridgefield CT

59

12 M 0-99

27:13.0

132

Melissa Quorford Milford CT

24

14 F 0-99

27:14.0

133

Mike Pucci Ridgefield CT

36

32 M 0-99

27:15.0

134

Catherine Scatterday Ridgefield CT

29

15 F 0-99

27:19.0

135

Vincent Masotta Ridgefield CT

37

33 M 0-99

27:20.0

136

Trent Hyland Ridgefield CT

10

1 M 0-99

27:27.0

137

Amy Whyko Danbury CT

36

34 M 0-99

27:32.0

138

Kim Pucci Ridgefield CT

36

16 F 0-99

27:34.0

139

Amy Williams New Milford CT

25

17 F 0-99

27:37.0

140

Jonathan Brooks Danbury CT

24

35 M 0-99

27:40.0

141

Beth Dolye-Bean  

45

4 F 0-99

27:52.0

142

Brenna Meagher Ridgefield CT

16

7 F 0-99

27:52.0

143

Anna Marcus Ridgefield CT

12

2 F 0-99

27:53.0

144

Jeffery Marcus Ridgefield CT

46

36 M 0-99

27:54.0

145

Annie Wendel Ridgefield CT

15

8 F 0-99

27:55.0

146

Bob Wendel Ridgefield CT

44

37 M 0-99

27:55.0

147

Jack O'Connell Ridgefield CT

11

2 M 0-99

27:56.0

148

Keely Lockwood Ridgefield CT

10

3 F 0-99

27:58.0

149

Anne Lockwood Ridgefield CT

46

5 F 0-99

27:58.0

150

Stephanie Collins Ridgefield CT

39

18 F 0-99

28:02.0

151

Michael Martin Ridgefield CT

49

38 M 0-99

28:04.0

152

Frank Rocco Bedford NY

35

36 M 0-99

28:06.0

153

Terri Sacco Danbury CT

31

19 F 0-99

28:12.0

154

John Marra Ridgefield CT

43

39 M 0-99

28:13.0

155

Michael Schneider Ridgefield CT

36

20 F 0-99

28:13.0

156

Carol killian Ridgefield CT

37

21 F 0-99

28:14.0

157

Kyle Hyland Ridgefield CT

9

3 M 0-99

28:21.0

158

Tim Hyland Ridgefield CT

42

40 M 0-99

28:21.0

159

Janet Caiola Ridgefield CT

34

22 F 0-99

28:23.0

160

Paul Magill Ridgefield CT

44

41 M 0-99

28:31.0

161

Kara Whelan South Salem NY

30

23 F 0-99

28:32.0

162

Jeannie Jacullo Ridgefield CT

11

4 F 0-99

28:33.0

163

Kenneth Meagher Ridgefield CT

52

13 M 0-99

28:37.0

164

Andrew Cartwright Ridgefield CT

42

42 M 0-99

28:39.0

165

Shari Mosowski Ridgefield CT  

24 F 0-99

28:40.0

166

Ken Side Ridgefield CT

45

43 M 0-99

28:40.0

167

Jane Masi Danbury CT

36

25 F 0-99

28:45.0

168

Drew Rudena Ridgefield CT

46

1 M 0-99

28:50.0

169

Gary Wagner Croton NY

50

14 M 0-99

28:52.0

170

Louise Edward Ridgefield CT

36

26 F 0-99

28:58.0

171

Toni Veteri Whitman MA

22

27 F 0-99

28:58.0

172

Sarah Drwry  

40

6 F 0-99

29:01.0

173

Ann Glaser Newton CT

50

2 F 0-99

29:02.0

174

Andrew Carlson Ridgefield CT

13

17 M 0-99

29:07.0

175

Chris Scatterday Ridgefield CT

29

37 M 0-99

29:12.0

176

Susan Rogers Norwalk CT

26

28 F 0-99

29:12.0

177

David Gropper  

46

44 M 0-99

29:14.0

178

Robert Frullf Ridgefield CT

47

45 M 0-99

29:15.0

179

Tonya Hingosa Ridgefield CT

35

29 F 0-99

29:15.0

180

Barbara Nevire Ridgefield CT

53

3 F 0-99

29:15.0

181

Dennis O'Connell Ridgefield CT

48

46 M 0-99

29:25.0

182

Brendan Carney Ridgefield CT

30

38 M 0-99

29:27.0

183

Kahe Florio Wildwood IL

34

30 F 0-99

29:39.0

184

Rachida Hassaine South Salem NY

32

31 F 0-99

29:41.0

185

Claire Gladstone Ridgefield CT

39

32 F 0-99

29:42.0

186

Elise Murray Ridgefield CT

17

5 F 0-99

29:43.0

187

Mike Murray Ridgefield CT

43

47 M 0-99

29:44.0

188

Laura Kilbridl New Canaan CT

19

33 F 0-99

29:46.0

189

Kathleen Kilbride New Canaan CT

49

48 M 0-99

29:47.0

190

Wright Lindgren Ridgefield CT

9

4 M 0-99

29:48.0

191

Julie Maclay Honolulu HI

29

34 F 0-99

29:57.0

192

Andrea Mindell Ridgefield CT

41

7 F 0-99

29:58.0

193

Matt Murchison Ridgefield CT

21

39 M 0-99

30:01.0

194

Lizzie Wilson Ridgefield CT

22

35 F 0-99

30:01.0

195

John Wilson Ridgefield CT

52

15 M 0-99

30:02.0

196

Lisa Schofield  

39

36 F 0-99

30:02.0

197

Kimberly Cognato Danbury CT

38

37 F 0-99

30:02.0

198

Stephanie Bennett Danbury CT

36

38 F 0-99

30:03.0

199

Alex Amill Ridgefield CT

43

49 M 0-99

30:05.0

200

Kathy Tarkey Ridgefield CT

37

39 F 0-99

30:14.0

 

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

201

Andre Dornelas Danbury CT

29

1 M 0-99

30:21.0

202

Shirley Hughes Ridgefield CT

43

8 F 0-99

30:23.0

203

Caroline Heiser Ridgefield CT

45

9 F 0-99

30:23.0

204

Marty Heiser Ridgefield CT

45

50 M 0-99

30:25.0

205

Jesstyne Amill Ridgefield CT

43

10 F 0-99

30:27.0

206

Karen Johnson Ridgefield CT

47

11 F 0-99

30:28.0

207

John Mctigue LaGrange IL

39

40 F 0-99

30:37.0

208

Diane Cummins Ridgefield CT

23

41 F 0-99

30:44.0

209

Megan Hoban Ridgefield CT

8

5 F 0-99

30:56.0

210

Dorothy Brank Ridgefield CT

42

12 F 0-99

30:57.0

211

Roland Wavthier Easton CT

55

16 M 0-99

31:00.0

212

Daniel Obrien Ridgefield CT

60

1 M 0-99

31:09.0

213

Kara Gasparrini Ridgefield CT

12

6 F 0-99

31:13.0

214

Micky Carbone Ridgefield CT

10

5 M 0-99

31:18.0

215

Martin Carbone Ridgefield CT

42

51 M 0-99

31:19.0

216

Annabel Hess Wilton CT

12

7 F 0-99

31:19.0

217

Marianne Mosowki Ridgefield CT

38

42 F 0-99

31:21.0

218

Brian Stevenson Ridgefield CT

55

17 M 0-99

31:24.0

219

Katie Vitucci Norwalk CT

32

43 F 0-99

31:29.0

220

Wayne Cafran South Salem NY

45

52 M 0-99

31:30.0

221

James Cafran South Salem NY

11

6 M 0-99

31:31.0

222

Participant 999  

1

1 M 0-99

31:58.0

223

Andree Fitzgerald Ridgefield CT

47

13 F 0-99

31:59.0

224

Joseph Rocco Armonk NY

38

44 F 0-99

32:16.0

225

Roy Kocicer SC

65

2 M 0-99

32:18.0

226

Kip Krichko Ridgefield CT

47

53 M 0-99

32:29.0

227

Alexandra Carlson Stamford CT

26

45 F 0-99

32:31.0

228

Terri Gasparrini Ridgefield CT

42

14 F 0-99

32:36.0

229

Peyton Maclay  

11

7 M 0-99

32:41.0

230

Denise Froehlich Thetford Ctr VT

43

15 F 0-99

32:41.0

231

Greg Froehlich Thetford Ctr VT

46

54 M 0-99

32:43.0

232

Anna McCabe Danbury CT

29

46 F 0-99

32:45.0

233

Kate Jacullo Ridgefield CT

48

16 F 0-99

32:47.0

234

Robert Cummings South Salem NY

39

40 M 0-99

32:51.0

235

Olivia Lindgren Ridgefield CT

11

8 F 0-99

33:09.0

236

Meghan Linekin Ridgefield CT

11

9 F 0-99

33:10.0

237

Deborah Goldstein South Salem NY

34

47 F 0-99

33:25.0

238

Joann Bravi Yonkers NY

43

2 F 0-99

33:31.0

239

Jessica Handley Stamford CT

32

48 F 0-99

33:31.0

240

Sandy Linekin Ridgefield CT

43

17 F 0-99

33:46.0

241

Jonathan O'Connell Ridgefield CT

13

18 M 0-99

33:50.0

242

Lisa Garrett Ridgefield CT

41

18 F 0-99

33:55.0

243

Kim Cuniberti Ridgefield CT

60

1 M 0-99

33:58.0

244

Maude Brady Ridgefield CT

68

1 F 0-99

34:10.0

245

Billy Arnold  

12

8 M 0-99

34:14.0

246

Spencer Casolo  

12

9 M 0-99

34:36.0

247

Traci Potenza Ridgefield CT

31

49 F 0-99

34:39.0

248

Glen Gernert Ridgefield CT

37

41 M 0-99

34:47.0

249

Meredith Rogos  

9

10 F 0-99

34:48.0

250

LeAnn rogos Ridgefield CT

40

19 F 0-99

34:49.0

251

Danielle Lecher Ridgefield CT

10

11 F 0-99

34:55.0

252

Jeff Wells Ridgefield CT

50

3 M 0-99

35:01.0

253

Emily Schneider Wilton CT

14

9 F 0-99

35:15.0

254

Patricia Steinhart Ridgefield CT

49

20 F 0-99

35:28.0

255

Participant 998  

1

10 M 0-99

35:28.0

256

Mary Hicks Ridgefield CT

45

3 F 0-99

35:50.0

257

Tracy Scatterday Allston MA

32

50 F 0-99

35:50.0

258

Adam DelMolino Allston MA

32

42 M 0-99

35:51.0

259

Jenna Casolo Ridgefield CT

14

10 F 0-99

35:51.0

260

Lesley Cotter Ridgefield CT

44

21 F 0-99

35:51.0

261

Lauren Linekin Ridgefield CT

8

12 F 0-99

35:56.0

262

Ed Linekin Ridgefield CT

43

55 M 0-99

36:01.0

263

Participant 997  

1

11 M 0-99

36:01.0

264

Alex Drery  

11

12 M 0-99

36:54.0

265

Participant 996  

1

13 M 0-99

36:55.0

266

Kelly Venus Danbury CT

24

51 F 0-99

36:55.0

267

Mary Staudt Springfield IL

57

4 F 0-99

37:38.0

268

Holly Brennan Ridgefield CT

13

11 F 0-99

38:03.0

269

ED Brennan Ridgefield CT

44

56 M 0-99

38:03.0

270

Ashley Sutherland Evergreen CO

19

52 F 0-99

38:09.0

271

Keri Dreyer Brewster NY

34

53 F 0-99

38:15.0

272

Tese Ziminsky Morrisville VT

40

22 F 0-99

38:15.0

273

Anne Hartigan Poundridge NY

65

2 F 0-99

38:59.0

274

Michael Kaufman Ridgefield CT

43

57 M 0-99

39:11.0

275

Stephanie Burns Ridgefield CT

59

5 F 0-99

39:29.0

276

Charles Rogers Ridgefield CT

40

58 M 0-99

40:04.0

277

Margaret Rogos  

7

13 F 0-99

40:05.0

278

Barbara Dougan Greenwich CT

75

3 F 0-99

45:31.0

279

Acacia Dougan Greenwich CT

9

14 F 0-99

45:31.0

280

Jessica Greenblatt Brighton MA

24

54 F 0-99

49:35.0

281

Colleen Glaser Newton CT

25

55 F 0-99

49:35.0


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com