HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Salem Road Race
Salem, CT - 5K

March 18, 2006

OVERALL WINNERS
Stephen Herrera - 16:27
Katherine Fitton -  22:59

Results Courtesy:
Salem Road Race


OVERALL                                 AGE        DIV  
 PLACE   LAST          FIRST            SEX  DIV  PLC/TOT   TIME     PACE  BIB
 
   1 HERRERA        STEPHEN          CT 35 M3039   1/  5   16:27     5:18   303 
   2 MARTIN         KEVIN            CT 18 M1319   1/ 11   17:52     5:45   289 
   3 SCHILKE        ERIK             CT 15 M1319   2/ 11   18:15     5:53   323 
   4 QUATROCHE      JOHN             CT 16 M1319   3/ 11   18:36     6:00   300 
   5 THARP          JIM              CT 45 M4049   1/ 20   19:02     6:08   202 
   6 HENRY          STEVEN           CT 25 M2029   1/ 10   19:11     6:11   322 
   7 GALLAGHER      KEVIN            CT 26 M2029   2/ 10   19:16     6:12   292 
   8 RIDLEY         MAT              CT 15 M1319   4/ 11   19:39     6:20   304 
   9 HANDFIELD      BOB              CT 45 M4049   2/ 20   20:27     6:35   276 
  10 JEZEK          SCOTT            CT 53 M5059   1/ 20   20:46     6:41   251 
  11 LAROSE         NATHAN           MA 17 M1319   5/ 11   20:48     6:42   294 
  12 CORNELL        CARL             CT 16 M1319   6/ 11   21:01     6:46   296 
  13 JACOBS         DAVE             CT 60 M6069   1/  6   21:03     6:47   239 
  14 BALAVENDER     JOSEPH           CT 52 M5059   2/ 20   21:16     6:51   221 
  15 PARULIS        MIKE             CT 47 M4049   3/ 20   21:38     6:58   321 
  16 RICE           RICHARD          CT 46 M4049   4/ 20   21:50     7:02   284 
  17 DEAL           GARY             CT 48 M4049   5/ 20   21:55     7:04   274 
  18 OATY           FRYE             CT 15 M1319   7/ 11   22:00     7:05   261 
  19 APPLEBEE       ZAC              CT 23 M2029   3/ 10   22:18     7:11   255 
  20 MARAN          GENE             CT 53 M5059   3/ 20   22:24     7:13   317 
  21 HILL           ROGER            CT 46 M4049   6/ 20   22:34     7:16   286 
  22 FITTON         MARK             CT 49 M4049   7/ 20   22:41     7:18   327 
  23 QUATROCHE      ANTHONY          CT 49 M4049   8/ 20   22:42     7:19   299 
  24 BULEWICH       ADAM             CT 29 M2029   4/ 10   22:46     7:20   272 
  25 BIGALBAL       RAY              CT 42 M4049   9/ 20   22:48     7:20   268 
  26 MARTIN         CHUCK            CT 51 M5059   4/ 20   22:55     7:23   291 
  27 FITTON         KATHERINE        CT 14 F1319   1/ 10   22:59     7:24   328 
  28 COLE CHU       LEE              CT 57 M5059   5/ 20   23:09     7:27   330 
  29 ROTH           ADAM             IL 23 M2029   5/ 10   23:18     7:30   254 
  30 WELLER         DON              CT 52 M5059   6/ 20   23:33     7:35   273 
  31 RYAN           BILL             CT 48 M4049  10/ 20   23:43     7:39   263 
  32 PHILLIPS       TED              CT 64 M6069   2/  6   23:54     7:42   278 
  33 JOHNSON        STEPHEN          CT 50 M5059   7/ 20   23:55     7:42   306 
  34 BASSETT        JULI             CT 14 F1319   2/ 10   23:57     7:43   316 
  35 DIPALLINA      RUSS             CT 43 M4049  11/ 20   23:57     7:43   305 
  36 ROSENDALE      TAYLOR           CT 15 F1319   3/ 10   23:58     7:43   325 
  37 GRISAFE III    BRUCE            CT 12 M0512   1/  8   24:00     7:44   226 
  38 WLODARCZYK     RICH             MA 23 M2029   6/ 10   24:09     7:47   334 
  39 RANKOWITZ      BRETT            CT 12 M0512   2/  8   24:09     7:47   244 
  40 DOMBROWSKI     RONALD           CT 62 M6069   3/  6   24:12     7:48   293 
  41 CLARK          THOMAS           CT 53 M5059   8/ 20   24:15     7:49   234 
  42 COLE           SPRING           CT 40 F4049   1/ 16   24:24     7:52   295 
  43 ANDSTROM       BRIAN            CT 50 M5059   9/ 20   24:24     7:52   318 
  44 ROTH           ERIC             CT 23 M2029   7/ 10   24:27     7:52   253 
  45 WALTER         GARY             CT 46 M4049  12/ 20   24:34     7:55   214 
  46 COLLINS        SANDY            CT 50 F5059   1/ 11   24:42     7:57   315 
  47 MUNROE         JOAN             CT 51 F5059   2/ 11   24:44     7:58   275 
  48 STEVE          SMALLIDGE        CT 39 M3039   2/  5   24:47     7:59   262 
  49 BENNINE        MARA             CT 16 F1319   4/ 10   24:53     8:01   324 
  50 PARULIS        EMILY            CT 17 F1319   5/ 10   24:53     8:01   320 
  51 SANTACROCE     KAREN            CT 37 F3039   1/  8   24:55     8:02   203 
  52 MASSAD         JOE              CT 14 M1319   8/ 11   25:00     8:03   332 
  53 CASSIDY        JOHN             CT 53 M5059  10/ 20   25:01     8:03   337 
  54 MCHUGH         CINDY            CT 43 F4049   2/ 16   25:03     8:04   233 
  55 CARTA          MIKE             CT 47 M4049  13/ 20   25:05     8:05   326 
  56 BRUNETTI       DEB              CT 47 F4049   3/ 16   25:07     8:06   259 
  57 JENKS          DONNA            CT 48 F4049   4/ 16   25:11     8:07   312 
  58 PATTERSON      TERRI            CT 41 F4049   5/ 16   25:11     8:07   212 
  59 KONON          AUSTIN           CT 13 M1319   9/ 11   25:12     8:07   250 
  60 SQUIRE         WALLY            CT 51 M5059  11/ 20   25:13     8:08   210 
  61 DOOLEY         PATRICK          CT 13 M1319  10/ 11   25:23     8:11   280 
  62 LYNCH          PAUL             CT 13 M1319  11/ 11   25:27     8:12   308 
  63 LYNCH          JAMES            CT 48 M4049  14/ 20   25:31     8:13   307 
  64 JENKINS        ARTHUR           CT 36 M3039   3/  5   25:40     8:16   310 
  65 WLODARCZYK     MIKE             CT 26 M2029   8/ 10   25:42     8:17   333 
  66 LYNCH          ROBIN            CT 43 F4049   6/ 16   25:43     8:17   309 
  67 POZZETTA       MIKE             CT 58 M5059  12/ 20   25:50     8:20   271 
  68 AHERN          COLLEEN          CT 13 F1319   6/ 10   25:57     8:22   209 
  69 MULLIKEN       ALISSA           CT 34 F3039   2/  8   26:01     8:23   313 
  70 PINTO          DAVID            CT  8 M0512   3/  8   26:07     8:25   267 
  71 AHERN          DEIRDRE          CT 39 F3039   3/  8   26:09     8:25   211 
  72 VOLBERG        WALTER           CT 43 M4049  15/ 20   26:10     8:26   207 
  73 GRISAFE SR.    BRUCE            CT 52 M5059  13/ 20   26:17     8:28   227 
  74 PINTO          LYNNE            CT 43 F4049   7/ 16   26:18     8:29   215 
  75 MULDOON        BECKY            CT 32 F3039   4/  8   26:30     8:32   329 
  76 TOCHENY        CLAIRE           CT 12 F0512   1/  3   26:31     8:32   257 
  77 BAKER          TOM              CT 63 M6069   4/  6   26:39     8:35   297 
  78 STURGEON       MARY             CT 48 F4049   8/ 16   26:45     8:37   201 
  79 MACAURELE      DEVON            CT 10 M0512   4/  8   26:46     8:38   269 
  80 CRANSTON       JAMES            CT 58 M5059  14/ 20   27:03     8:43   228 
  81 GALE           RONALD           CT 70 M70++   1/  2   27:16     8:47   217 
  82 SMITH          KAITLIN          CT 21 F2029   1/  3   27:25     8:50   246 
  83 BALAVENDER     GALE             CT 52 F5059   3/ 11   27:38     8:54   222 
  84 YANEZ          KATHLEEN         CT 30 F3039   5/  8   27:38     8:54   245 
  85 FILLORAMO      KERRY            CT 23 F2029   2/  3   27:40     8:55   247 
  86 KONON          GINA             CT 47 F4049   9/ 16   27:42     8:55   331 
  87 DOMBROWIK      CARL             CT 44 M4049  16/ 20   27:47     8:57   301 
  88 CRANSTON       J. WALKER        CT 12 M0512   5/  8   27:54     9:00   229 
  89 COOK           DAVID            CT 63 M6069   5/  6   28:01     9:02   311 
  90 TOCHENY        NORA             CT 12 F0512   2/  3   28:06     9:03   237 
  91 WEISS          ARNOLD           CT 57 M5059  15/ 20   28:09     9:04   235 
  92 ROBYN          MCKENNEY         CT 41 F4049  10/ 16   28:18     9:07   290 
  93 SELLERS        CHERYL           IL 21 F2029   3/  3   28:20     9:08   252 
  94 HAGAN          PADRAIG          CT 26 M2029   9/ 10   28:25     9:09   282 
  95 WEINSCHENKER   BILL             CT 53 M5059  16/ 20   28:30     9:11   288 
  96 LAMBERT        JASON            CT 35 M3039   4/  5   28:36     9:13   248 
  97 GOLEC          KATHLEEM         CT 46 F4049  11/ 16   28:45     9:16   270 
  98 HAYNES         ROGER            CT 65 M6069   6/  6   28:46     9:16   266 
  99 TEICHOLZ       MATT             CT 25 M2029  10/ 10   28:47     9:17   279 
 100 PHILLIPS       PATRICIA         CT 58 F5059   4/ 11   28:48     9:17   277 
 101 DECHAINE       MICHELLE         CT 35 F3039   6/  8   28:50     9:18   249 
 102 BRADY          JOHN             CT 50 M5059  17/ 20   29:01     9:21   287 
 103 ROACH-DECKER   JAMIE            CT 47 F4049  12/ 16   29:14     9:25   238 
 104 BARNOWSKI      JOHN             CT 56 M5059  18/ 20   29:15     9:26   256 
 105 LAROSE         CHRISTOPHER      CT 42 M4049  17/ 20   29:35     9:32   264 
 106 PINTO          ALICIA           CT 17 F1319   7/ 10   29:59     9:39   216 
 107 GAGE           DANIEL           CT 11 M0512   6/  8   30:10     9:43   231 
 108 TEDFORD        PATTY            CT 39 F3039   7/  8   30:31     9:50   219 
 109 TEDFORD        ABBEY            CT 11 F0512   3/  3   30:32     9:50   220 
 110 ANDSTOM        LIZ              CT 51 F5059   5/ 11   30:42     9:53   319 
 111 MASON          KATHLEEN         CT 54 F5059   6/ 11   30:49     9:56   241 
 112 CALLAGHAN      EDWINA           CT 56 F5059   7/ 11   31:00     9:59   208 
 113 O LEARY        DAN              CT 48 M4049  18/ 20   31:04    10:01   302 
 114 ENO            PENNY            CT 57 F5059   8/ 11   31:09    10:02   243 
 115 GAGE           DONALD           CT 45 M4049  19/ 20   31:14    10:04   232 
 116 MENARD         BOB              CT 47 M4049  20/ 20   31:17    10:05   204 
 117 SPIVACK        SHARON           MA 47 F4049  13/ 16   31:50    10:16   230 
 118 ANDRZEICIK     LORI             CT 41 F4049  14/ 16   33:05    10:39   218 
 119 LAROSE         ELIZABETH        CT 13 F1319   8/ 10   34:31    11:07   265 
 120 BREECE         DEBORAH          CT 49 F4049  15/ 16   34:38    11:09   314 
 121 GEORGIAN       KRISTINA         CT 13 F1319   9/ 10   35:13    11:21   281 
 122 GRAVES         COLBURN          CT 72 M70++   2/  2   35:38    11:29   206 
 123 CANDLER        JUSTINE          CT 13 F1319  10/ 10   36:28    11:45   224 
 124 HAWKINS        SUSIE            CT 55 F5059   9/ 11   36:30    11:46   240 
 125 JONES          RICHARD          CT 55 M5059  19/ 20   38:31    12:25   242 
 126 OLIVERIA       CHRISTOPHER      CT 35 M3039   5/  5   39:28    12:43   338 
 127 GRISAFE        CECELIA          CT 50 F5059  10/ 11   40:42    13:07   225 
 128 LAMB           LAURIE           CT 52 F5059  11/ 11   42:12    13:36   205 
 129 BAKER          PATRICIA         CT 61 F6069   1/  1   43:08    13:54   298 
 130 VANS HEEST     KAREN            CT 44 F4049  16/ 16   43:21    13:59   283 
 131 GRISAFE        JASON            CT  8 M0512   7/  8   46:06    14:52   335 
 132 STEVENS        JONATHAN         CT  9 M0512   8/  8   46:51    15:06   336 
 133 CANDLER        REGINA           CT 31 F3039   8/  8   46:57    15:08   223 
 134 BALAVENDER     JOSEPH           CT 52 M5059  20/ 20   51:16    16:31   221 
 135 WEISS          OLIVE            CT 72 F70++   1/  1   55:44    17:58   236 

                         DIVISIONAL REPORT - 2006 SALEM  ROAD RACE              
OVERALL                                                AGE
 PLACE    LAST           FIRST           ST  TEAM BIB  SEX    TIME
 
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  05  to  12
  
  76 TOCHENY          CLAIRE             CT       257   12F 0:26:31
  90 TOCHENY          NORA               CT       237   12F 0:28:06
 109 TEDFORD          ABBEY              CT       220   11F 0:30:32
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  13  to  19
  
  27 FITTON           KATHERINE          CT       328   14F 0:22:59
  34 BASSETT          JULI               CT       316   14F 0:23:57
  36 ROSENDALE        TAYLOR             CT NARW  325   15F 0:23:58
  49 BENNINE          MARA               CT NARW  324   16F 0:24:53
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  20  to  29
  
  82 SMITH            KAITLIN            CT SMIT  246   21F 0:27:25
  85 FILLORAMO        KERRY              CT SMIT  247   23F 0:27:40
  93 SELLERS          CHERYL             IL       252   21F 0:28:20
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  30  to  39
  
  51 SANTACROCE       KAREN              CT       203   37F 0:24:55
  69 MULLIKEN         ALISSA             CT       313   34F 0:26:01
  71 AHERN            DEIRDRE            CT       211   39F 0:26:09
  75 MULDOON          BECKY              CT       329   32F 0:26:30
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  40  to  49
  
  42 COLE             SPRING             CT       295   40F 0:24:24
  54 MCHUGH           CINDY              CT       233   43F 0:25:03
  56 BRUNETTI         DEB                CT       259   47F 0:25:07
  57 JENKS            DONNA              CT       312   48F 0:25:11
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  50  to  59
  
  46 COLLINS          SANDY              CT       315   50F 0:24:42
  47 MUNROE           JOAN               CT       275   51F 0:24:44
  83 BALAVENDER       GALE               CT       222   52F 0:27:38
 100 PHILLIPS         PATRICIA           CT       277   58F 0:28:48
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  60  to  69
  
 129 BAKER            PATRICIA           CT       298   61F 0:43:08
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  70  to  ++
  
 135 WEISS            OLIVE              CT       236   72F 0:55:44
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  05  to  12
  
  37 GRISAFE III      BRUCE              CT       226   12M 0:24.00
  39 RANKOWITZ        BRETT              CT       244   12M 0:24:09
  70 PINTO            DAVID              CT       267    8M 0:26:07
  79 MACAURELE        DEVON              CT       269   10M 0:26:46
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  13  to  19
  
   2 MARTIN           KEVIN              CT       289   18M 0:17:52
   3 SCHILKE          ERIK               CT       323   15M 0:18:15
   4 QUATROCHE        JOHN               CT       300   16M 0:18:36
   8 RIDLEY           MAT                CT       304   15M 0:19:39
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  20  to  29
  
   6 HENRY            STEVEN             CT       322   25M 0:19:11
   7 GALLAGHER        KEVIN              CT       292   26M 0:19:16
  19 APPLEBEE         ZAC                CT       255   23M 0:22:18
  24 BULEWICH         ADAM               CT       272   29M 0:22:46
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  30  to  39
  
   1 HERRERA          STEPHEN            CT       303   35M 0:16:27
  48 STEVE            SMALLIDGE          CT       262   39M 0:24:47
  64 JENKINS          ARTHUR             CT       310   36M 0:25:40
  96 LAMBERT          JASON              CT       248   35M 0:28:36
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  40  to  49
  
   5 THARP            JIM                CT       202   45M 0:19:02
   9 HANDFIELD        BOB                CT       276   45M 0:20:27
  15 PARULIS          MIKE               CT       321   47M 0:21:38
  16 RICE             RICHARD            CT       284   46M 0:21:50
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  50  to  59
  
  10 JEZEK            SCOTT              CT       251   53M 0:20:46
  14 BALAVENDER       JOSEPH             CT       221   52M 0:21:16
  20 MARAN            GENE               CT       317   53M 0:22:24
  26 MARTIN           CHUCK              CT       291   51M 0:22:55
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  60  to  69
  
  13 JACOBS           DAVE               CT GEEZ  239   60M 0:21:03
  32 PHILLIPS         TED                CT GEEZ  278   64M 0:23:54
  40 DOMBROWSKI       RONALD             CT GEEZ  293   62M 0:24:12
  77 BAKER            TOM                CT       297   63M 0:26:39
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  70  to  ++
  
  81 GALE             RONALD             CT       217   70M 0:27:16
 122 GRAVES           COLBURN            CT       206   72M 0:35:38

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com