HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Sweetheart Run
February 11, 2006 - 4 Miles
Stratford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Dave Hennessey, Bridgeport, CT - 21:41
Amy Bevilacqua, Wilton, CT - 24:24

OVERALL TEAM WINNERS

     Raffaele Bevilacqua    &  Amy Bevilacqua   - 52:27

sweet021101.jpg (67216 bytes) sweet021102.jpg (53029 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg (15452 bytes)


LOCATION
Boothe Memorial

Park
WEATHER
32 Degrees
Clouds

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Dave Hennessey          Bridgeport  CT      24 ***** M 20-29        21:41    5:25/M
       2    Travis Gale             Ellington  CT       22     1 M 20-29        22:48    5:42/M
       3    Eric Hodska             Monroe  CT          38     1 M 30-39        23:33    5:53/M
       4    Stephen Marsalese       Litchfield  CT      40     1 M 40-49        23:48    5:57/M
       5    Kevin Tiernan           Milford  CT         15     1 M 13-19        24:04    6:01/M
       6    Ian Frankel             Madison  CT         48     2 M 40-49        24:05    6:01/M
       7    Amy Bevilacqua          Wilton  CT          32 ***** F 30-39        24:24    6:06/M
       8    Scott Griswold          Bethlhem  CT        26     2 M 20-29        25:12    6:18/M
       9    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT       41     3 M 40-49        25:39    6:25/M
      10    Frank Colella           Brooklyn  NY        43     4 M 40-49        25:42    6:26/M
      11    Ken Osborn              Prospect  CT        35     2 M 30-39        25:52    6:28/M
      12    Ed Drew                 Middletown  CT      50     1 M 50-59        26:00    6:30/M
      13    Thomas Hiten            Cheshire  CT        55     2 M 50-59        26:19    6:35/M
      14    Jesse Festa-Cardamone   Seymour  CT         17     2 M 13-19        26:21    6:35/M
      15    Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob  CT         47     1 F 40-49        26:51    6:43/M
      16    Kelly Sarabyn           New Haven  CT       25     1 F 20-29        26:56    6:44/M
      17    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         60     1 M 60-69        26:59    6:45/M
      18    Mike Panzarella         South Plainfield  N 24     3 M 20-29        27:13    6:48/M
      19    Peter Newman            Old Greenwich  CT   43     5 M 40-49        27:23    6:51/M
      20    Casey Martin            East Haddam  CT     16     3 M 13-19        27:29    6:52/M
      21    Alison Hiten            Cheshire  CT        43     2 F 40-49        27:47    6:57/M
      22    Robert Trumbley         Beacon Falls  CT    45     6 M 40-49        27:49    6:57/M
      23    Karen Newman            Old Greenwich  CT   44     3 F 40-49        27:56    6:59/M
      24    Martin Espino           Bridgeport  CT      46     7 M 40-49        28:01    7:00/M
      25    Raffaele Bevilacqua     Wilton  CT          39     3 M 30-39        28:02    7:01/M
      26    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          15     4 M 13-19        28:19    7:05/M
      27    Robert Blake            Stratford  CT       24     4 M 20-29        28:30    7:08/M
      28    Mindy Struwas           West Haven  CT      53     1 F 50-59        28:38    7:10/M
      29    Tim Craft               Beacon Falls  CT    49     8 M 40-49        28:39    7:10/M
      30    Steven Wittrock         East Lyme  CT       35     4 M 30-39        28:46    7:12/M
      31    Nancy Katz-Johnson      Trumbull  CT        47     4 F 40-49        28:49    7:12/M
      32    Peter Lee               Milford  CT         47     9 M 40-49        29:22    7:21/M
      33    Donald Cottrill         Hamden  CT          31     5 M 30-39        29:31    7:23/M
      34    Robert G Davis          Naugatuck  CT       54     3 M 50-59        29:35    7:24/M
      35    Megan Dunham            Berlin  CT          16     1 F 13-19        29:40    7:25/M
      36    Mario Guevara           Woodbridge  CT      46    10 M 40-49        29:47    7:27/M
      37    Erin Fitzpatrick        Norwalk  CT         26     2 F 20-29        29:52    7:28/M
      38    Jerry Rotante           Newtown  CT         40    11 M 40-49        30:29    7:37/M
      39    Darcy Hughes            Old Greenwich  CT   43     5 F 40-49        30:35    7:39/M
      40    Paul Wai                Hartford  CT        33     6 M 30-39        30:39    7:40/M
      41    Bill Trumbley           Prospect  CT        46    12 M 40-49        30:42    7:41/M
      42    Andrew Lopson           Milford  CT         39     7 M 30-39        30:45    7:41/M
      43    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT          49    13 M 40-49        30:52    7:43/M
      44    Eileen Kardis           Stratford  CT       27     3 F 20-29        31:10    7:48/M
      45    Dennis Mennillo Jr.     Naugatuck  CT       37     8 M 30-39        31:15    7:49/M
      46    Robert Hein             Mt. Vernon  NY      58     4 M 50-59        31:24    7:51/M
      47    Phil Lafleur            Milford  CT         43    14 M 40-49        31:27    7:52/M
      48    David Schafer           Trumbull  CT        36     9 M 30-39        31:32    7:53/M
      49    Stephen Tolman          Vernon  CT          60     2 M 60-69        31:48    7:57/M
      50    Anthony Anderson        Stratford  CT       34    10 M 30-39        32:11    8:03/M
      51    Thomas Fatone           Derby  CT           37    11 M 30-39        32:21    8:05/M
      52    Timothy Beach           Prospect  CT        45    15 M 40-49        32:24    8:06/M
      53    Nardy Chung             Hamden  CT          28     5 M 20-29        32:26    8:07/M
      54    Rich Hersch             Monroe  CT          39    12 M 30-39        32:31    8:08/M
      55    David Byron-Brown       Brooklyn  NY        48    16 M 40-49        32:35    8:09/M
      56    Gerry Werner            Norwalk  CT         51     5 M 50-59        32:35    8:09/M
      57    Tom Nichols             Fairfield  CT       36    13 M 30-39        32:38    8:10/M
      58    Dean Morgan             Orange  CT          44    17 M 40-49        32:44    8:11/M
      59    Ed Nichols              Stratford  CT       38    14 M 30-39        32:47    8:12/M
      60    Kathryn Henderson       Guilford  CT        36     1 F 30-39        33:08    8:17/M
      61    Adam Spivack            Guilford  CT        34    15 M 30-39        33:08    8:17/M
      62    Jane Zoufaly            Bethany  CT         47     6 F 40-49        33:12    8:18/M
      63    Irina Esterlis Cottri   Hamden  CT          29     4 F 20-29        33:15    8:19/M
      64    Al Cirne                Oxford  CT          37    16 M 30-39        33:18    8:20/M
      65    Mary Jane Brigantic     Hamden  CT          43     7 F 40-49        33:27    8:22/M
      66    Arthur Oefinger         Shelton  CT         60     3 M 60-69        33:32    8:23/M
      67    Russell Neely           Milford  CT         32    17 M 30-39        33:35    8:24/M
      68    Bill Odendahl           Trumbull  CT        40    18 M 40-49        33:50    8:28/M
      69    Becca Graves            Niantic  CT         25     5 F 20-29        33:53    8:28/M
      70    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       52     6 M 50-59        33:56    8:29/M
      71    Sally Stearns           Oxford  CT          51     2 F 50-59        34:02    8:31/M
      72    Peter Erodici           Milford  CT         34    18 M 30-39        34:14    8:34/M
      73    Lynne Remillard         Glastonbury  CT     24     6 F 20-29        34:21    8:35/M
      74    Jasmine Yuris           Moodus  CT          15     2 F 13-19        34:24    8:36/M
      75    Rich Zuvich             Somers  CT          51     7 M 50-59        34:33    8:38/M
      76    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       15     3 F 13-19        34:34    8:39/M
      77    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     52     8 M 50-59        35:03    8:46/M
      78    Laurie Cocotas          Fairfield  CT       25     7 F 20-29        35:19    8:50/M
      79    Jonathan Groth          Shelton  CT         13     5 M 13-19        35:41    8:55/M
      80    Adam Trumbley           Prospect  CT        12     1 M  1-12        35:47    8:57/M
      81    Janele Murac            Newington  CT       16     4 F 13-19        35:59    9:00/M
      82    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT       44    19 M 40-49        36:07    9:02/M
      83    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       46    20 M 40-49        36:11    9:03/M
      84    Gerrit Blauvelt         Milford  CT         46    21 M 40-49        36:21    9:05/M
      85    Keith Price             Westport  CT        33    19 M 30-39        36:29    9:07/M
      86    Ken Jeannin             Prospect  CT        13     6 M 13-19        36:34    9:09/M
      87    Holly Blauvelt          Milford  CT         47     8 F 40-49        36:40    9:10/M
      88    George Huffman          Shelton  CT         48    22 M 40-49        36:45    9:11/M
      89    Bill Smith              Hamden  CT          31    20 M 30-39        36:46    9:12/M
      90    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          59     9 M 50-59        36:55    9:14/M
      91    John Hardy              Manchester  CT      45    23 M 40-49        36:59    9:15/M
      92    Michael Regan           West Haven  CT      26     6 M 20-29        37:03    9:16/M
      93    Sabina Webb             Sandy Hook  CT      37     2 F 30-39        37:05    9:16/M
      94    Hannah Chang            New Haven  CT       24     8 F 20-29        37:07    9:17/M
      95    Richard Morgan          New Haven  CT       26     7 M 20-29        37:08    9:17/M
      96    Kathleen Halligan       Seymour  CT         25     9 F 20-29        37:09    9:17/M
      97    Hugh Davis              Westport  CT        33    21 M 30-39        37:10    9:18/M
      98    Kristen Mancini         Narragansett  RI    20    10 F 20-29        37:12    9:18/M
      99    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT         41     9 F 40-49        37:20    9:20/M
     100    William Loomis          Branford  CT        50    10 M 50-59        37:38    9:25/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Sandra Rodriguez        Stratford  CT       33     3 F 30-39        37:40    9:25/M
     102    Ryan Zenga              Newtown  CT         32    22 M 30-39        37:53    9:28/M
     103    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         51    11 M 50-59        38:03    9:31/M
     104    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT       53    12 M 50-59        38:11    9:33/M
     105    Cara Lacolla            Newtown  CT         29    11 F 20-29        38:15    9:34/M
     106    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT         11     1 F  1-12        38:15    9:34/M
     107    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT         42    24 M 40-49        38:16    9:34/M
     108    Rosemarie Caiazzo       Stamford  CT        32     4 F 30-39        38:20    9:35/M
     109    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT       74     1 M 70-79        38:20    9:35/M
     110    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        38:23    9:36/M
     111    Luanne Roy              Fairfield  CT       50     3 F 50-59        38:27    9:37/M
     112    Edward Groth            Shelton  CT         10     2 M  1-12        38:41    9:40/M
     113    Mark Delieto            Shelton  CT         51    13 M 50-59        38:48    9:42/M
     114    Alienne Morrione        Bridgeport  CT      29    12 F 20-29        38:50    9:43/M
     115    Michael McLaughlin      Bridgeport  CT      37    23 M 30-39        38:51    9:43/M
     116    Elaine Gratrix          Stratford  CT       36     5 F 30-39        38:55    9:44/M
     117    Heather Burns           Monroe  CT          35     6 F 30-39        39:24    9:51/M
     118    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         47    10 F 40-49        39:25    9:51/M
     119    Mary Colleen Jesielowsk Fairfield  CT       43    11 F 40-49        39:30    9:53/M
     120    Rick Locicero           Milford  CT         36    24 M 30-39        39:31    9:53/M
     121    Maria Brancaccio        Norwalk  CT         45    12 F 40-49        39:53    9:58/M
     122    Monica Mahoney          Ansonia  CT         39     7 F 30-39        40:07   10:02/M
     123    Don Platko              Shelton  CT         64     4 M 60-69        40:10   10:03/M
     124    Craig Baker             Stamford  CT        29     8 M 20-29        41:04   10:16/M
     125    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          56     4 F 50-59        41:12   10:18/M
     126    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         72     2 M 70-79        41:19   10:20/M
     127    Patrick Parrella        Milford  CT         56    14 M 50-59        41:33   10:23/M
     128    Rachel Pineda           Plainville  CT      27    13 F 20-29        41:38   10:25/M
     129    Jessica Dizenzo         Stratford  CT       32     8 F 30-39        41:42   10:26/M
     130    Mark Monte              Stamford  CT        39    25 M 30-39        41:44   10:26/M
     131    Virginia Hill           Milford  CT         48    13 F 40-49        42:06   10:32/M
     132    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY       10     3 M  1-12        42:49   10:42/M
     133    Sherry Boyd             Trumbull  CT        43    14 F 40-49        43:12   10:48/M
     134    Jeffrey Groth           Shelton  CT         12     4 M  1-12        43:48   10:57/M
     135    Charles Brigantic       Hamden  CT          45    25 M 40-49        45:38   11:25/M
     136    Erin Molina             Bristol  CT         26    14 F 20-29        45:39   11:25/M
     137    Rachel Jacobs           Woodbridge  CT      17     5 F 13-19        45:52   11:28/M
     138    Janet Courville         Milford  CT         45    15 F 40-49        45:54   11:29/M
     139    Harris Jacobs           Woodbridge  CT      54    15 M 50-59        45:54   11:29/M
     140    Sara Nichols            Stratford  CT       33     9 F 30-39        46:12   11:33/M
     141    Anne Dickinson          Fairfield  CT       32    10 F 30-39        46:12   11:33/M
     142    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          80     1 M 80-99        48:28   12:07/M
     143    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT     59    16 M 50-59        48:43   12:11/M
     144    Sally Murac             Newington  CT       41    16 F 40-49        49:33   12:23/M
     145    Stephanie Stockwell     Hamden  CT          23    15 F 20-29        49:53   12:28/M
     146    Dr George Whitney       Orange  CT          87     2 M 80-99        50:12   12:33/M
     147    Participant    80                            0     2 M  0- 0        54:38   13:40/M
     148    Ann Onton               Fairfield  CT       62     1 F 60-69        58:44   14:41/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amy Bevilacqua Wilton CT

32

7

24:24

6:06/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Begg Newtown CT

11

106

38:15

9:34/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Megan Dunham Berlin CT

16

35

29:40

7:25/M

2

Jasmine Yuris Moodus CT

15

74

34:24

8:36/M

3

Kara Steele New Haven CT

15

76

34:34

8:39/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelly Sarabyn New Haven CT

25

16

26:56

6:44/M

2

Erin Fitzpatrick Norwalk CT

26

37

29:52

7:28/M

3

Eileen Kardis Stratford CT

27

44

31:10

7:48/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathryn Henderson Guilford CT

36

60

33:08

8:17/M

2

Sabina Webb Sandy Hook CT

37

93

37:05

9:16/M

3

Sandra Rodriguez Stratford CT

33

101

37:40

9:25/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emmy Stocker Cos Cob CT

47

15

26:51

6:43/M

2

Alison Hiten Cheshire CT

43

21

27:47

6:57/M

3

Karen Newman Old Greenwich CT

44

23

27:56

6:59/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mindy Struwas West Haven CT

53

28

28:38

7:10/M

2

Sally Stearns Oxford CT

51

71

34:02

8:31/M

3

Luanne Roy Fairfield CT

50

111

38:27

9:37/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ann Onton Fairfield CT

62

148

58:44

14:41/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Hennessey Bridgeport CT

24

1

21:41

5:25/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Adam Trumbley Prospect CT

12

80

35:47

8:57/M

2

Edward Groth Shelton CT

10

112

38:41

9:40/M

3

Travis Wooten Riverhead NY

10

132

42:49

10:42/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Tiernan Milford CT

15

5

24:04

6:01/M

2

Jesse Festa-Cardamone Seymour CT

17

14

26:21

6:35/M

3

Casey Martin East Haddam CT

16

20

27:29

6:52/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Travis Gale Ellington CT

22

2

22:48

5:42/M

2

Scott Griswold Bethlhem CT

26

8

25:12

6:18/M

3

Mike Panzarella South Plainfield NJ

24

18

27:13

6:48/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eric Hodska Monroe CT

38

3

23:33

5:53/M

2

Ken Osborn Prospect CT

35

11

25:52

6:28/M

3

Raffaele Bevilacqua Wilton CT

39

25

28:02

7:01/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Marsalese Litchfield CT

40

4

23:48

5:57/M

2

Ian Frankel Madison CT

48

6

24:05

6:01/M

3

Michael Ruospo Stratford CT

41

9

25:39

6:25/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Drew Middletown CT

50

12

26:00

6:30/M

2

Thomas Hiten Cheshire CT

55

13

26:19

6:35/M

3

Robert G Davis Naugatuck CT

54

34

29:35

7:24/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Jacobs Niantic CT

60

17

26:59

6:45/M

2

Stephen Tolman Vernon CT

60

49

31:48

7:57/M

3

Arthur Oefinger Shelton CT

60

66

33:32

8:23/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Remo Pagliarella Stratford CT

74

109

38:20

9:35/M

2

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

72

126

41:19

10:20/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

80

142

48:28

12:07/M

2

Dr George Whitney Orange CT

87

146

50:12

12:33/M


TEAM DIVISIONAL RESULTS

     1    Raffaele Bevilacqua   & Amy Bevilacqua    52:27

                                              20 - 29
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Travis Wooten               10   Megan Dunham               16    26       1:12:30



                                              30 - 39
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Casey Martin                16   Jasmine Yuris              15    31       1:01:53
     2   Anthony Cramond             15   Kara Steele                15    30       1:02:54
     3   Adam Trumbley               12   Kristen Mancini            20    32       1:12:59

                                              40 - 49
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Mike Panzarella             24   Kelly Sarabyn              25    49         54:09


                                              50 - 59
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Nardy Chung                 28   Erin Fitzpatrick           26    54       1:02:18
     2   Michael Regan               26   Kathleen Halligan          25    51       1:14:12
     3   Bill Begg                   42   Erin Begg                  11    53       1:16:31


                                              60 - 69
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Michael Ruospo              41   Eileen Kardis              27    68         56:49
     2   Donald Cottrill             31   Irina Esterlis Cottri      29    60       1:02:46
     3   Ryan Zenga                  32   Cara Lacolla               29    61       1:16:09


                                              70 - 79
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Russell Neely               32   Darcy Hughes               43    75       1:04:10
     2   Steven Wittrock             35   Sabina Webb                37    72       1:05:52
     3   Adam Spivack                34   Kathryn Henderson          36    70       1:06:17


                                              80 - 89
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Peter Newman                43   Karen Newman               44    87         55:20
     2   Dave Jacobs                 60   Becca Graves               25    85       1:00:52
     3   Bill Odendahl               40   Nancy Katz-Johnson         47    87       1:02:39



                                              90 - 99
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Frank Colella               43   Emmy Stocker               47    90         52:34
     2   Thomas Hiten                55   Alison Hiten               43    98         54:06
     3   Timothy Beach               45   Sally Stearns              51    96       1:06:26



                                             100 - 109
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Edward Snyder               59   Melanie Champion           47   106       1:28:08
     2   Michael Kupson              54   June Kupson                52   106       1:30:00
     3   Chris Lee                   44   Ann Onton                  62   106       1:34:51



                                             110 - 119
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Robert G Davis              54   Donna Cramond              56   110       1:10:47
     2   Don Platko                  64   Luanne Roy                 50   114       1:18:37
     3   Carl Sylvester              72   Pam Petro                  41   113       1:18:39

                                             130 - OVER
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Dr George Whitney           87   Mindy Struwas              53   140       1:18:50

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com