HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

WTAC Clamdigger 5 Mile
Westerly, RI - 5 Miles

April 23, 2006

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


This is the only race that needs a surf report .  The rain stopped but the surf raged, Brian McNicee and Claire Gadrow needed no boards to hang 10 in front of their respective divisions.

WTAC Clamdigger 5 Miles
Overall Finish List
April 23, 06
Results By SNERRO, LLC

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Brian McNicee           Narragansett  RI    33     1 M 30-39      29:10.0    5:50/M
       2    Michael Tammaro         Narragansett  RI    37     2 M 30-39      29:40.0    5:56/M
       3    Dave Schaad             East Greenwich  RI  44     1 M 40-49      30:05.0    6:01/M
       4    Timothy Coffey                              46     2 M 40-49      30:34.0    6:07/M
       5    Tim Smith                                   58     1 M 50-59      31:10.0    6:14/M
       6    Martin Legg                                 40     3 M 40-49      31:10.0    6:14/M
       7    Kevin Gallerani                             51     2 M 50-59      31:18.0    6:16/M
       8    Chris Poulos                                35     3 M 30-39      31:21.0    6:16/M
       9    Wayno Jolley                                55     3 M 50-59      31:26.0    6:17/M
      10    Earl Thomas                                 42     4 M 40-49      31:28.0    6:18/M
      11    John Trahan                                 50     4 M 50-59      31:30.0    6:18/M
      12    Jeffrey Vuono                               43     5 M 40-49      31:32.0    6:18/M
      13    Jason Dolbeck                          Clyd 36     4 M 30-39      31:35.0    6:19/M
      14    Jeff Walker                                 41     6 M 40-49      31:47.0    6:21/M
      15    Claire Gadrow                               36     1 F 30-39      32:20.0    6:28/M
      16    John Ward                                   45     7 M 40-49      33:24.0    6:41/M
      17    Kevin McCarthy                              58     5 M 50-59      33:40.0    6:44/M
      18    Dave Jacobs                                 60     1 M 60-99      33:46.0    6:45/M
      19    Hank Ward                                   49     8 M 40-49      34:00.0    6:48/M
      20    Alison Dupont                               38     2 F 30-39      34:06.0    6:49/M
      21    Justen McAloon                              35     5 M 30-39      34:07.0    6:49/M
      22    Terrence Stansfield                         44     9 M 40-49      35:26.0    7:05/M
      23    Erik Fargo                                  35     6 M 30-39      35:27.0    7:05/M
      24    Mike Balmer                                 44    10 M 40-49      35:43.0    7:09/M
      25    John Sacrey                                 54     6 M 50-59      35:52.0    7:10/M
      26    Mark Ruffo                                  47    11 M 40-49      35:54.0    7:11/M
      27    Kenny Bafen                                 36     7 M 30-39      35:55.0    7:11/M
      28    Joe Lemieux                                 53     7 M 50-59      36:23.0    7:17/M
      29    John Bigouette                              15     1 M  1-19      36:45.0    7:21/M
      30    Scot Mente                                  34     8 M 30-39      36:46.0    7:21/M
      31    Steve Schadtle                              39     9 M 30-39      36:50.0    7:22/M
      32    Joseph Haskedt                              35    10 M 30-39      36:56.0    7:23/M
      33    David Besstte                               52     8 M 50-59      37:15.0    7:27/M
      34    Dean Berardi            Clyde               45    12 M 40-49      37:26.0    7:29/M
      35    David Downs                                 45    13 M 40-49      37:34.0    7:31/M
      36    Joseph Behl                                 61     2 M 60-99      37:59.0    7:36/M
      37    Rick Nicastro                               44    14 M 40-49      38:18.0    7:40/M
      38    Paul Gray               Pawcatuck  CT       39    11 M 30-39      38:28.0    7:42/M
      39    Ted Phillips                                64     3 M 60-99      38:43.0    7:45/M
      40    Jim Monahan                                 45    15 M 40-49      38:51.0    7:46/M
      41    Toby Roberts            Narragansett  RI    56     9 M 50-59      39:18.0    7:52/M
      42    Brian Andstrom                              50    10 M 50-59      39:30.0    7:54/M
      43    Tom Paolino                                 39    12 M 30-39      39:32.0    7:54/M
      44    Charles Underhill                           49    16 M 40-49      39:47.0    7:57/M
      45    John Zilch                                  26     1 M 20-29      39:51.0    7:58/M
      46    Eric Holmstedt                   Clyde      44    17 M 40-49      39:56.0    7:59/M
      47    Stephen Lupo                                45    18 M 40-49      39:56.0    7:59/M
      48    Fred Zuleger                                67     4 M 60-99      40:27.0    8:05/M
      49    Jenn Paterson           North Scituate  RI  33     3 F 30-39      40:34.0    8:07/M
      50    Conor Clendennin                            13     2 M  1-19      40:35.0    8:07/M
      51    Aimee Brodeur                               27     1 F 20-29      40:40.0    8:08/M
      52    Mark Steele                                 38    13 M 30-39      40:55.0    8:11/M
      53    Kristen Longo                               28     2 F 20-29      40:56.0    8:11/M
      54    Bob Fargo                                   60     5 M 60-99      41:14.0    8:15/M
      55    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT        50     1 F 50-59      41:53.0    8:23/M
      56    Karen Santacroce        Clyde               37     4 F 30-39      42:06.0    8:25/M
      57    Terri Lopoli                                34     5 F 30-39      42:17.0    8:27/M
      58    Sean Love                                   26     2 M 20-29      42:24.0    8:29/M
      59    Neal Bobruff                                47    19 M 40-49      43:16.0    8:39/M
      60    Jim Cotter                                  55    11 M 50-59      43:30.0    8:42/M
      61    Andrea Davis                                50     2 F 50-59      43:43.0    8:45/M
      62    Mark Chortier                               35    14 M 30-39      43:44.0    8:45/M
      63    Mark Zullo                                  53    12 M 50-59      44:08.0    8:50/M
      64    Peggy Sawyer                                39     6 F 30-39      44:09.0    8:50/M
      65    Jerry Brown                                 64     6 M 60-99      44:22.0    8:52/M
      66    Jennifer Bradley                            43     1 F 40-49      44:43.0    8:57/M
      67    Jamie Wolfradt          Pawcatuck  CT       28     3 F 20-29      44:52.0    8:58/M
      68    Peter Coloris                               65     7 M 60-99      45:18.0    9:04/M
      69    Way Hedding                    Clyde        56    13 M 50-59      45:53.0    9:11/M
      70    Jennell Stevens                             26     4 F 20-29      46:13.0    9:15/M
      71    Michael Aiello                              35    15 M 30-39      46:33.0    9:19/M
      72    Michele Aiello                              24     5 F 20-29      46:34.0    9:19/M
      73    Jeri Menard                                 51     3 F 50-59      46:53.0    9:23/M
      74    Eugene Aiello                               57    14 M 50-59      47:13.0    9:27/M
      75    Elizabeth Andstrom                          51     4 F 50-59      47:21.0    9:28/M
      76    Holley Schmidt                              28     6 F 20-29      47:37.0    9:31/M
      77    Joel Schmidt                                30    16 M 30-39      47:38.0    9:32/M
      78    Patricia Phillips                           58     5 F 50-59      47:47.0    9:33/M
      79    Jessica D'Abrosca                           29     7 F 20-29      48:08.0    9:38/M
      80    Robert Lohmann                              62     8 M 60-99      48:30.0    9:42/M
      81    Wesley Barrett                              60     9 M 60-99      48:32.0    9:42/M
      82    Tricia Wilkey                               32     7 F 30-39      48:36.0    9:43/M
      83    Alita Miller                                40     2 F 40-49      48:51.0    9:46/M
      84    Sharon Ripp                                 39     8 F 30-39      48:52.0    9:46/M
      85    Michael Paglia                              38    17 M 30-39      48:55.0    9:47/M
      86    Sharon Fargo                                31     9 F 30-39      49:04.0    9:49/M
      87    Chuck Griffith          Clyde               52    15 M 50-59      49:26.0    9:53/M
      88    Maryann Barboza         Clyde               43     3 F 40-49      49:40.0    9:56/M
      89    Andrew Neuhauser                            54    16 M 50-59      50:29.0   10:06/M
      90    Carol Choches-Obrien                        51     6 F 50-59      51:22.0   10:16/M
      91    Megan Mitchell                              26     8 F 20-29      51:38.0   10:20/M
      92    Jedd Steinglass                             29     3 M 20-29      51:39.0   10:20/M
      93    Tim Aillon                                  32    18 M 30-39      51:53.0   10:23/M
      94    Phyllis Neilsen         Clyde               39    10 F 30-39      52:12.0   10:26/M
      95    John Neilsen                                41    20 M 40-49      52:13.0   10:27/M
      96    Carol Balmer                                42     4 F 40-49      52:31.0   10:30/M
      97    Sandra Curran                               40     5 F 40-49      52:44.0   10:33/M
      98    Bert Peltier                                63    10 M 60-99      53:33.0   10:43/M
      99    Lori Andrzeicik                             42     6 F 40-49      55:04.0   11:01/M
     100    Ranchi Foster                               40     7 F 40-49      56:13.0   11:15/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Tom Richard                                 57    17 M 50-59      56:19.0   11:16/M
     102    Gail White              Uncasville  CT      42     8 F 40-49      56:35.0   11:19/M
     103    Patty Fitzgerald                            24     9 F 20-29      57:19.0   11:28/M
     104    Lauren Faucher                              26    10 F 20-29      57:20.0   11:28/M
     105    Melissa Cartagenan                          27    11 F 20-29      57:34.0   11:31/M
     106    Colburn Graves                              72    11 M 60-99      57:59.0   11:36/M
     107    Laurie Lamb                                 52     7 F 50-59      58:17.0   11:39/M
     108    Jennifer Poplawski                          24    12 F 20-29      58:50.0   11:46/M

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Aimee Brodeur                               27       51      40:40.0    8:08/M
       2    Kristen Longo                               28       53      40:56.0    8:11/M
       3    Jamie Wolfradt          Pawcatuck  CT       28       67      44:52.0    8:58/M
       4    Jennell Stevens                             26       70      46:13.0    9:15/M
       5    Michele Aiello                              24       72      46:34.0    9:19/M
       6    Holley Schmidt                              28       76      47:37.0    9:31/M
       7    Jessica D'Abrosca                           29       79      48:08.0    9:38/M
       8    Megan Mitchell                              26       91      51:38.0   10:20/M
       9    Patty Fitzgerald                            24      103      57:19.0   11:28/M
      10    Lauren Faucher                              26      104      57:20.0   11:28/M
      11    Melissa Cartagenan                          27      105      57:34.0   11:31/M
      12    Jennifer Poplawski                          24      107      58:50.0   11:46/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Claire Gadrow                               36       15      32:20.0    6:28/M
       2    Alison Dupont                               38       20      34:06.0    6:49/M
       3    Jenn Paterson           North Scituate  RI  33       49      40:34.0    8:07/M
       4    Karen Santacroce        Clyde               37       56      42:06.0    8:25/M
       5    Terri Lopoli                                34       57      42:17.0    8:27/M
       6    Peggy Sawyer                                39       64      44:09.0    8:50/M
       7    Tricia Wilkey                               32       82      48:36.0    9:43/M
       8    Sharon Ripp                                 39       84      48:52.0    9:46/M
       9    Sharon Fargo                                31       86      49:04.0    9:49/M
      10    Phyllis Neilsen         Clyde               39       94      52:12.0   10:26/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jennifer Bradley                            43       66      44:43.0    8:57/M
       2    Alita Miller                                40       83      48:51.0    9:46/M
       3    Maryann Barboza         Clyde               43       88      49:40.0    9:56/M
       4    Carol Balmer                                42       96      52:31.0   10:30/M
       5    Sandra Curran                               40       97      52:44.0   10:33/M
       6    Lori Andrzeicik                             42       99      55:04.0   11:01/M
       7    Ranchi Foster                               40      100      56:13.0   11:15/M
       8    Gail White              Uncasville  CT      42      102      56:35.0   11:19/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT        50       55      41:53.0    8:23/M
       2    Andrea Davis                                50       61      43:43.0    8:45/M
       3    Jeri Menard                                 51       73      46:53.0    9:23/M
       4    Elizabeth Andstrom                          51       75      47:21.0    9:28/M
       5    Patricia Phillips                           58       78      47:47.0    9:33/M
       6    Carol Choches-Obrien                        51       90      51:22.0   10:16/M
       7    Laurie Lamb                                 52      108      58:17.0   11:39/M
Top

Men 1 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Bigouette                              15       29      36:45.0    7:21/M
       2    Conor Clendennin                            13       50      40:35.0    8:07/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Zilch                                  26       45      39:51.0    7:58/M
       2    Sean Love                                   26       58      42:24.0    8:29/M
       3    Jedd Steinglass                             29       92      51:39.0   10:20/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brian McNicee           Narragansett  RI    33        1      29:10.0    5:50/M
       2    Michael Tammaro         Narragansett  RI    37        2      29:40.0    5:56/M
       3    Chris Poulos                                35        8      31:21.0    6:16/M
       4    Jason Dolbeck                          Clyd 36       13      31:35.0    6:19/M
       5    Justen McAloon                              35       21      34:07.0    6:49/M
       6    Erik Fargo                                  35       23      35:27.0    7:05/M
       7    Kenny Bafen                                 36       27      35:55.0    7:11/M
       8    Scot Mente                                  34       30      36:46.0    7:21/M
       9    Steve Schadtle                              39       31      36:50.0    7:22/M
      10    Joseph Haskedt                              35       32      36:56.0    7:23/M
      11    Paul Gray               Pawcatuck  CT       39       38      38:28.0    7:42/M
      12    Tom Paolino                                 39       43      39:32.0    7:54/M
      13    Mark Steele                                 38       52      40:55.0    8:11/M
      14    Mark Chortier                               35       62      43:44.0    8:45/M
      15    Michael Aiello                              35       71      46:33.0    9:19/M
      16    Joel Schmidt                                30       77      47:38.0    9:32/M
      17    Michael Paglia                              38       85      48:55.0    9:47/M
      18    Tim Aillon                                  32       93      51:53.0   10:23/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Schaad             East Greenwich  RI  44        3      30:05.0    6:01/M
       2    Timothy Coffey                              46        4      30:34.0    6:07/M
       3    Martin Legg                                 40        6      31:10.0    6:14/M
       4    Earl Thomas                                 42       10      31:28.0    6:18/M
       5    Jeffrey Vuono                               43       12      31:32.0    6:18/M
       6    Jeff Walker                                 41       14      31:47.0    6:21/M
       7    John Ward                                   45       16      33:24.0    6:41/M
       8    Hank Ward                                   49       19      34:00.0    6:48/M
       9    Terrence Stansfield                         44       22      35:26.0    7:05/M
      10    Mike Balmer                                 44       24      35:43.0    7:09/M
      11    Mark Ruffo                                  47       26      35:54.0    7:11/M
      12    Dean Berardi            Clyde               45       34      37:26.0    7:29/M
      13    David Downs                                 45       35      37:34.0    7:31/M
      14    Rick Nicastro                               44       37      38:18.0    7:40/M
      15    Jim Monahan                                 45       40      38:51.0    7:46/M
      16    Charles Underhill                           49       44      39:47.0    7:57/M
      17    Eric Holmstedt                   Clyde      44       46      39:56.0    7:59/M
      18    Stephen Lupo                                45       47      39:56.0    7:59/M
      19    Neal Bobruff                                47       59      43:16.0    8:39/M
      20    John Neilsen                                41       95      52:13.0   10:27/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tim Smith                                   58        5      31:10.0    6:14/M
       2    Kevin Gallerani                             51        7      31:18.0    6:16/M
       3    Wayno Jolley                                55        9      31:26.0    6:17/M
       4    John Trahan                                 50       11      31:30.0    6:18/M
       5    Kevin McCarthy                              58       17      33:40.0    6:44/M
       6    John Sacrey                                 54       25      35:52.0    7:10/M
       7    Joe Lemieux                                 53       28      36:23.0    7:17/M
       8    David Besstte                               52       33      37:15.0    7:27/M
       9    Toby Roberts            Narragansett  RI    56       41      39:18.0    7:52/M
      10    Brian Andstrom                              50       42      39:30.0    7:54/M
      11    Jim Cotter                                  55       60      43:30.0    8:42/M
      12    Mark Zullo                                  53       63      44:08.0    8:50/M
      13    Way Hedding                    Clyde        56       69      45:53.0    9:11/M
      14    Eugene Aiello                               57       74      47:13.0    9:27/M
      15    Chuck Griffith          Clyde               52       87      49:26.0    9:53/M
      16    Andrew Neuhauser                            54       89      50:29.0   10:06/M
      17    Tom Richard                                 57      101      56:19.0   11:16/M
Top

Men 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Jacobs                                 60       18      33:46.0    6:45/M
       2    Joseph Behl                                 61       36      37:59.0    7:36/M
       3    Ted Phillips                                64       39      38:43.0    7:45/M
       4    Fred Zuleger                                67       48      40:27.0    8:05/M
       5    Bob Fargo                                   60       54      41:14.0    8:15/M
       6    Jerry Brown                                 64       65      44:22.0    8:52/M
       7    Peter Coloris                               65       68      45:18.0    9:04/M
       8    Robert Lohmann                              62       80      48:30.0    9:42/M
       9    Wesley Barrett                              60       81      48:32.0    9:42/M
      10    Bert Peltier                                63       98      53:33.0   10:43/M
      11    Colburn Graves                              72      106      57:59.0   11:36/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com