HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Westport Minuteman
Westport, CT - 5K/10K

April 30, 2006

Timing & Results by:
Super Race Systems


10K OVERALL

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/43   Bryce Lindamood        34 M   Hamden          CT   32:21  5:13 
    2   1/61   Tom Harding            40 M   Westport        CT   34:29  5:34 
    3   2/43   Chris Thomas           34 M   Easton          CT   36:46  5:56 
    4   3/43   David Mosse            32 M   Weston          CT   37:07  6:00 
    5   2/61   Anthony Ryba           40 M   Westport        CT   37:32  6:04 
    6   4/43   Showky Kaldawy         33 M   New York        NY   37:51  6:07 
    7   3/61   Ian Ray                42 M   Easton          CT   39:16  6:20 
    8   5/43   Richard Piccirillo     39 M   New York        NY   39:30  6:23 
    9   1/28   Bob Hermesch           56 M   Croton-On-Hudso NY   39:46  6:25 
   10   4/61   Yves Mcgale            44 M   New Canaan      CT   39:53  6:26 
   11   5/61   Mortin Espino          46 M   Bridgeport      CT   40:30  6:32 
   12   6/43   Jean Paul Desrosiers   31 M   Ridgefield      CT   40:54  6:36 
   13   7/43   Bruce Geller           36 M   Westport        CT   41:13  6:39 
   14   6/61   Mike Ruospo            41 M   Stratford       CT   41:22  6:41 
   15   1/15   Eric Zukauskas         26 M   Bridgeport      CT   41:47  6:45 
   16   2/28   John Szantyr           56 M   Stratford       CT   42:35  6:53 
   17   8/43   Daniel Gross           38 M   Westport        CT   42:40  6:53 
   18   1/54   Amy Orenstein          34 F   Westport        CT   42:41  6:53 
   19   7/61   Robert Smith           41 M   Fairfield       CT   42:53  6:55 
   20          Mike Barz                 M                        42:57  6:56 
   21   2/15   Thomas Dyer            28 M   New Milford     CT   42:59  6:56 
   22   1/1    Casey August           16 M   Westport        CT   43:04  6:57 
   23   2/54   Meg Capodanno          38 F   Fairfield       CT   43:21  7:00 
   24   9/43   Matthew Finkle         36 M   Westport        CT   43:28  7:01 
   25   3/15   Joshua Baker           25 M   Fairfield       CT   43:28  7:01 
   26   3/28   Charles Lucas          54 M   Westport        CT   43:40  7:03 
   27  10/43   John Huntley           32 M   Wilton          CT   43:42  7:03 
   28   8/61   Doug Cohen             42 M   Westport        CT   43:43  7:04 
   29   9/61   Sean O'connor          46 M   Fairfield       CT   43:49  7:04 
   30   1/2    Max Sloan              14 M   Weston          CT   43:55  7:05 
   31   1/6    Susan Gold             51 F   Westport        CT   43:59  7:06 
   32   4/28   Jeffrey Dingwell       51 M   Bethlehem       CT   44:00  7:06 
   33   3/54   Joan Nevin             39 F   Westport        CT   44:03  7:07 
   34  11/43   Matthew Dembski        35 M   Westport        CT   44:08  7:08 
   35   5/28   Rob Eterno             50 M   Easton          CT   44:12  7:08 
   36   4/54   Carrie Schultz         38 F   Weston          CT   44:17  7:09 
   37   1/24   Anne Boberski          28 F   Westport        CT   44:20  7:09 
   38   2/2    Max Hoberman           12 M   Westport        CT   44:21  7:10 
   39  10/61   Brian Foster           40 M   Westport        CT   44:40  7:13 
   40  12/43   Jay Bower              37 M   Weston          CT   44:44  7:13 
   41   4/15   Robert Bailey          29 M   Williston       VT   44:49  7:14 
   42  11/61   Richard Ullmann        42 M   Westport        CT   44:53  7:15 
   43  13/43   Jack Macdowell         32 M   Norwalk         CT   44:59  7:16 
   44  12/61   Michael Costello       47 M   Fairfield       CT   45:01  7:16 
   45  14/43   Jeff Owens             35 M   Fairfield       CT   45:10  7:18 
   46   6/28   Ramsay Merriss         57 M   Weston          CT   45:11  7:18 
   47  15/43   Robert Moore           39 M   Westport        CT   45:18  7:19 
   48  13/61   Jonathan Jodka         45 M   New Canaan      CT   45:22  7:19 
   49  16/43   Brad Berggren          39 M   Westport        CT   45:22  7:20 
   50   5/15   Rich Signowski         24 M   Stamford        CT   45:31  7:21 
   51  14/61   Ron Carter             41 M   Westport        CT   45:39  7:22 
   52  15/61   Jan Van Arsdale        40 M   Westport        CT   45:39  7:22 
   53          Unknown Runner          0 ?                        45:40  7:22 
   54   7/28   Barry Himmel           53 M   Westport        CT   45:45  7:23 
   55   1/35   Ronnie Behringer       48 F   Norwalk         CT   45:48  7:24 
   56  16/61   Kevin M Mason          40 M   Southport       CT   45:59  7:25 
   57  17/43   Chris Jennings         39 M   Southport       CT   46:05  7:26 
   58   8/28   Bob Stewart            50 M   Trumbull        CT   46:05  7:26 
   59  17/61   David Arzi             43 M   Weston          CT   46:13  7:28 
   60  18/43   Livy Howard            33 M   Westport        CT   46:14  7:28 
   61  19/43   James Ryscik           37 M   Mamaroneck      NY   46:14  7:28 
   62   6/15   Nardy Chung            29 M   Hamden          CT   46:19  7:29 
   63  20/43   Timothy Lukens         37 M   Westport        CT   46:25  7:30 
   64   2/35   Karen Englash          46 F                   CT   46:34  7:31 
   65   2/24   Kristin Conca          25 F   Fairfield       CT   46:34  7:31 
   66   5/54   Jennifer Barnes        34 F   Westport        CT   46:36  7:31 
   67   6/54   Nancy Wilson           38 F   Westport        CT   46:41  7:32 
   68  18/61   Brendan Monahan        40 M   Ridgefield      CT   46:41  7:32 
   69  21/43   Thomas Henske          34 M   Westport        CT   46:44  7:33 
   70  19/61   John Schulter          45 M   New York        NY   46:44  7:33 
   71   7/54   Traci Barnum           36 F   Westport        CT   46:45  7:33 
   72   8/54   Melanie Desrosiers     31 F   Ridgefield      CT   46:46  7:33 
   73  20/61   John D'elisa           42 M   Wilton          CT   46:52  7:34 
   74  21/61   Bud Mcdonald           46 M   Westport        CT   46:59  7:35 
   75   9/28   Bruce August           51 M   Westport        CT   46:59  7:35 
   76   9/54   Megan Alnwick          32 F   New York        NY   47:10  7:37 
   77  10/54   Dina Treacy            35 F   White Plains    NY   47:10  7:37 
   78   1/3    Elliot Talbut          16 M   Westport        CT   47:12  7:37 
   79   3/24   Abigail Matthias       25 F   New York        NY   47:17  7:38 
   80  22/61   Filo Sedillo           45 M   Westport        CT   47:23  7:39 
   81   3/35   Tricia Curry           40 F   Monroe          CT   47:28  7:40 
   82  22/43   Sam Leaf               39 M   Westport        CT   47:46  7:43 
   83  23/61   Marc Landy             45 M   Westport        CT   47:57  7:44 
   84  23/43   Michael Nicoletta      33 M   Larchmont       NY   47:59  7:45 
   85  24/43   Mark Cardoto           36 M   Weston          CT   48:07  7:46 
   86  11/54   Cristina Hermes        32 F   Norwalk         CT   48:13  7:47 
   87  24/61   Ziyu Yab               47 M   Westport        CT   48:19  7:48 
   88  10/28   Jim Clerkin            51 M   Westport        CT   48:20  7:48 
   89  25/61   Philip Currie          41 M   Norwalk         CT   48:24  7:49 
   90  26/61   Terry Hogan            44 M   Westport        CT   48:24  7:49 
   91  25/43   Justin Cahill          35 M   Ridgefield      CT   48:35  7:51 
   92  26/43   Ray Mcghee             35 M   Bridgeport      CT   48:40  7:51 
   93  27/61   Ed Ricks               46 M   Norwalk         CT   48:49  7:53 
   94  11/28   Neil Mandel            52 M   Shelton         CT   48:51  7:53 
   95  12/28   Kenneth Ritt           54 M   Rowayton        CT   48:57  7:54 
   96   7/15   Nikita Shpilberg       20 M   Westport        CT   48:59  7:54 
   97  27/43   Jeff Dyment            39 M   Westport        CT   49:02  7:55 
   98  28/61   Bruce Haynes           42 M   Westport        CT   49:04  7:55 
   99          Miggs Burroughs           M   Westport        CT   49:05  7:55 
  100  28/43   Mark Gutzwiller        39 M   Westport        CT   49:14  7:57 
  101  29/43   Tom Carlson            35 M   Westport        CT   49:16  7:57 
  102  29/61   Bruce Revman           48 M   Fairfield       CT   49:18  7:58 
  103  30/61   Oliver Lawrence        44 M   Norwalk         CT   49:28  7:59 
  104   2/6    Karen Febbraio         53 F   Guilford        CT   49:29  7:59 
  105  30/43   Michael Veltri         39 M   Norwalk         CT   49:31  8:00 
  106  12/54   Catherine Mccarthy     33 F   Norwalk         CT   49:39  8:01 
  107  31/43   Peter Shiue            36 M   Wilton          CT   49:40  8:01 
  108  13/28   Kenneth Ghilardi       50 M   West Haven      CT   49:40  8:01 
  109   8/15   Nick Emren             25 M   New Haven       CT   49:50  8:03 
  110  32/43   Chris Maher            35 M   Westport        CT   49:50  8:03 
  111  14/28   Anthony Berndt         52 M   Peekskill       NY   50:02  8:05 
  112  31/61   Donald Turner          42 M   Westport        CT   50:04  8:05 
  113  32/61   John Kennedy           41 M   Westport        CT   50:06  8:05 
  114   4/24   Jamie Spadafora        25 F   New York        NY   50:08  8:06 
  115   2/3    Brett Doonan           15 M   Westport        CT   50:10  8:06 
  116  33/61   David Lebow            44 M   Westport        CT   50:15  8:07 
  117  34/61   Paul Daversa           42 M   Wilton          CT   50:15  8:07 
  118  13/54   Michelle Dimaio        37 F   Westport        CT   50:22  8:08 
  119  14/54   Robin Hermans          38 F   Norwalk         CT   50:36  8:10 
  120  33/43   Daniel Mocarski        32 M   Stamford        CT   50:36  8:10 
  121   4/35   Camelia Herndon        42 F   Stamford        CT   50:39  8:11 
  122   5/35   Lisa Haupt             43 F   Clinton         CT   50:41  8:11 
  123  34/43   Kevin Rampe            39 M   Tarrytown       NY   50:43  8:11 
  124  15/28   John Cutrone           51 M   Westport        CT   50:44  8:11 
  125  35/61   Jeff Loechner          49 M   Weston          CT   50:56  8:13 
  126  36/61   Scott Gimpel           44 M   Stamford        CT   51:07  8:15 
  127  16/28   Jonathan Seymour       52 M   New Canaan      CT   51:08  8:15 
  128  37/61   Stephen Shelton        45 M   Westport        CT   51:10  8:16 
  129   3/3    Tyler Loechner         15 M   Weston          CT   51:34  8:19 
  130   5/24   Courtney Campbell      24 F   New Canaan      CT   51:37  8:20 
  131  38/61   Mark Spence            47 M   Norwalk         CT   51:44  8:21 
  132  15/54   Liz Grace              39 F   Danbury         CT   51:46  8:21 
  133  16/54   Alison Heisler         39 F   Westport        CT   51:57  8:23 
  134   1/3    Philip Maniscalco      62 M   Mystic          CT   51:58  8:23 
  135  17/54   Beth Dexter            30 F   Bronxville      CT   52:04  8:24 
  136   6/24   Ania Glodek            24 F   Stratford       CT   52:19  8:27 
  137   6/35   Mj Hogan               41 F   Westport        CT   52:20  8:27 
  138  18/54   Kim Dewitt             33 F   Westport        CT   52:32  8:29 
  139  35/43   Jeffrey Rosenkranz     34 M   Westport        CT   52:44  8:31 
  140   7/35   Allison Narins         40 F   Weston          CT   52:44  8:31 
  141  39/61   Ted Chase              41 M   Trumbull        CT   52:46  8:31 
  142   9/15   Joseph Race            28 M   Hamden          CT   52:52  8:32 
  143  19/54   Heather Litton         37 F   Westport        CT   52:57  8:33 
  144   8/35   Sharon Simon           42 F   Darien          CT   53:02  8:34 
  145  10/15   Shaun Parkin           29 M   Stamford        CT   53:10  8:35 
  146  40/61   Bo Manning             47 M   Westport        CT   53:25  8:37 
  147  41/61   David Bennett          42 M   Weston          CT   53:27  8:38 
  148  17/28   Joe Damassa            50 M   Westport        CT   53:27  8:38 
  149   9/35   Eileen Boyd            42 F   New Canaan      CT   53:30  8:38 
  150  10/35   Suzanne Beitel         41 F   Westport        CT   53:34  8:39 
  151  20/54   Annie Haskel           36 F   Westport        CT   53:37  8:39 
  152  21/54   Julia Hensel           38 F   Norwalk         CT   53:38  8:39 
  153  18/28   Raul Ortega            50 M   Westport        CT   53:39  8:40 
  154  42/61   Patrick Bosse          45 M   Fairfield       CT   53:58  8:43 
  155   7/24   Lisa Reindl            24 F   Stamford        CT   54:03  8:43 
  156   8/24   Aly Croffy             22 F   Stamford        CT   54:03  8:43 
  157  36/43   Jeffrey Cuff           39 M   Westport        CT   54:17  8:46 
  158  11/15   Tom Simon              28 M   Norwalk         CT   54:20  8:46 
  159  11/35   Eileen Barreca         40 F   Westport        CT   54:25  8:47 
  160  37/43   Paul Jacob             39 M   Fairfield       CT   54:26  8:47 
  161  12/35   Dawn Bolling           42 F   Norwalk         CT   54:36  8:49 
  162  22/54   Joyce Samarin          31 F   Greenwich       CT   54:41  8:50 
  163  43/61   Sanjiv Nathwani        41 M   Westport        CT   54:43  8:50 
  164  44/61   Wolf Kursten           48 M   Westport        CT   54:44  8:50 
  165  23/54   Keryn Geller           36 F   Westport        CT   54:46  8:50 
  166  24/54   Buffy Strober          38 F   Westport        CT   54:54  8:52 
  167  19/28   Bill Nystrom           57 M   Shelton         CT   54:56  8:52 
  168   9/24   Sarah Littlefield      23 F   New Haven       CT   55:07  8:54 
  169  20/28   Andy Yemma             56 M   Westport        CT   55:08  8:54 
  170  10/24   Rebecca Manning        28 F   Stamford        CT   55:20  8:56 
  171  13/35   Christine Riniti       45 F   Westport        CT   55:21  8:56 
  172  25/54   Cari Kaplan            37 F   Westport        CT   55:22  8:56 
  173  26/54   Nicole Bonn            35 F   Westport        CT   55:27  8:57 
  174  27/54   Danna Rogers           33 F   Westport        CT   55:32  8:58 
  175  45/61   Phil Galaske           45 M   Westport        CT   55:33  8:58 
  176  46/61   Mark Dimaio            41 M   Westport        CT   55:38  8:59 
  177  14/35   Carol Asprelli         45 F   Woodbridge      CT   55:40  8:59 
  178  47/61   Mike Tamborrino        48 M   Stamford        CT   55:42  8:59 
  179  38/43   Thomas Wasserman       31 M   Scarsdale       NY   55:48  9:00 
  180  28/54   Melani Lust            37 F   Westport        CT   55:49  9:01 
  181  11/24   Krisztina Banyai       27 F   Fairfield       CT   55:50  9:01 
  182  29/54   Mia Schipani           39 F   Stamford        CT   55:53  9:01 
  183  21/28   Don Mcnees             56 M   Westport        CT   55:55  9:02 
  184  39/43   Mark Ciochetto         33 M   Norwalk         CT   55:56  9:02 
  185  40/43   Alex Horton            33 M   Westport        CT   56:01  9:02 
  186  12/24   Dawn Clark             26 F   Hamden          CT   56:02  9:03 
  187  13/24   Mary Lovett            29 F   Stamford        CT   56:06  9:03 
  188  14/24   Lu Lu                  24 F   Stamford        CT   56:06  9:03 
  189  30/54   Jennifer Vallerie      33 F   Ridgefield      CT   56:11  9:04 
  190  31/54   Stephanie Cahill       34 F   Ridgefield      CT   56:17  9:05 
  191  48/61   Andre Pesaresi         41 M   Riverside       CT   56:24  9:06 
  192  15/35   Kathy Muro             42 F   Westport        CT   56:33  9:08 
  193  16/35   Heather Cejovic        43 F   Scotch Plains   NJ   56:37  9:08 
  194  22/28   Jeff Johnston          51 M   Westport        CT   56:38  9:09 
  195  49/61   Chris Capelle          43 M   Wilton          CT   56:45  9:10 
  196  41/43   Larry Greenblatt       37 M   Westport        CT   56:47  9:10 
  197  50/61   Richard Hoberman       47 M   Westport        CT   56:48  9:10 
  198  17/35   Gisella Rossi          44 F   Greenwich       CT   56:52  9:11 
  199  18/35   Laura Riguzzi          43 F   Westport        CT   57:02  9:12 
  200  32/54   Sue Jean Mills         35 F   Danbury         CT   57:07  9:13 
  201  19/35   Judi Horn              48 F   Fairfield       CT   57:08  9:13 
  202  23/28   David Horn             53 M   Fairfield       CT   57:08  9:13 
  203  15/24   Maire Soosaar          28 F   New Haven       CT   57:12  9:14 
  204  24/28   Kim Remetta            50 M   Milford         CT   57:19  9:15 
  205  33/54   Francesca Morrissey    36 F   New Milford     CT   57:24  9:16 
  206          Raquel Meehan             F   Fairfield       CT   57:28  9:16 
  207  34/54   Nicola De Jounge       36 F   Fairfield       CT   57:28  9:17 
  208          Unknown Runner          0 ?                        57:37  9:18 
  209  35/54   Lynn Foodman           39 F   Redding         CT   57:37  9:18 
  210  20/35   Donna Thompson         48 F   Norwalk         CT   57:39  9:18 
  211  21/35   Suzanne Kibort         48 F   Darien          IL   57:41  9:19 
  212  36/54   Giancarla Truitt       38 F   Westport        CT   57:47  9:20 
  213  51/61   Owen Bregman           47 M   Westport        CT   57:51  9:20 
  214  22/35   Renee Sivinski         41 F   Westport        CT   57:55  9:21 
  215   3/6    Maj-Britt Hagsted      50 F   Westport        CT   57:59  9:22 
  216  52/61   Mark Greene            44 M   Milford         CT   58:01  9:22 
  217  53/61   Robert Jenkins         42 M   Westport        CT   58:21  9:25 
  218  23/35   Hannah Munroe          40 F   West Redding    CT   58:22  9:25 
  219  16/24   Lisa Racanello         25 F   Stamford        CT   58:27  9:26 
  220  12/15   Justin Bergner         29 M   Stamford        CT   58:28  9:26 
  221  54/61   Craig Leopold          40 M   Westport        CT   58:35  9:27 
  222  37/54   Alexandra Clough       33 F   Weston          CT   58:36  9:28 
  223  38/54   Rebecca Sausner        33 F   Brooklyn        NY   58:36  9:28 
  224  25/28   David Nee              59 M   Fairfield       CT   58:38  9:28 
  225  39/54   Ruth Hurwitz           39 F   Norwalk         CT   58:40  9:28 
  226  24/35   Jill Jones             44 F   Westport        CT   58:47  9:29 
  227  13/15   Alex Cuda              27 M   Fairfield       CT   58:49  9:30 
  228  42/43   Craig Adams            32 M   Stratford       CT   58:50  9:30 
  229  40/54   Shannon Cardona        31 F   Fairfield       CT   58:50  9:30 
  230  55/61   Gregory Us             40 M   Fairfield       CT   58:51  9:30 
  231  25/35   Mara Arzi              43 F   Weston          CT   58:58  9:31 
  232  26/28   Jonathan Muro          52 M   Westport        CT   59:00  9:31 
  233  56/61   Howard Lipper          45 M   Westport        CT   59:01  9:31 
  234  14/15   Andre Van Honschooten  27 M   Bridgeport      CT   59:01  9:32 
  235   2/3    Dan Ramaty             69 M   Rowayton        CT   59:13  9:34 
  236          Sally Siegel            0 F   Westport        CT   59:13  9:34 
  237  43/43   Jim Williams           35 M   Norwalk         CT   59:13  9:34 
  238  41/54   Sue Shanahan           38 F   Fairfield       CT   59:23  9:35 
  239  42/54   Leslie Casey           39 F   Westport        CT   59:34  9:37 
  240  26/35   Dena Wallerson         45 F   New Haven       CT 1:00:01  9:41 
  241  17/24   Lindsay Allain         27 F   Stampford       CT 1:00:05  9:42 
  242  43/54   Vivian Lee-Shiue       32 F   Wilton          CT 1:00:07  9:42 
  243  44/54   Lisa Cohen Vacca       36 F   Weston          CT 1:00:38  9:47 
  244  45/54   Colette Rabals         38 F   Westport        CT 1:00:39  9:47 
  245  46/54   Randi Olin             37 F   Weston          CT 1:00:40  9:48 
  246  47/54   Jill Saluck            35 F   Westport        CT 1:00:42  9:48 
  247  48/54   Rita Jagodzinski       37 F   Stampford       CT 1:00:46  9:49 
  248  27/28   Karl Eilers            53 M   Danbury         CT 1:00:58  9:50 
  249  57/61   Italil Cejovic         45 M   Scotch Plains   NJ 1:01:28  9:55 
  250  28/28   George Moreo           51 M   Westport        CT 1:01:37  9:57 
  251  58/61   Alberto Milani         44 M   Greenwich       CT 1:01:39  9:57 
  252  49/54   Elisabeth Fraas        34 F   Westport        CT 1:01:41  9:57 
  253  15/15   Morgan Thompson        25 M   Norwalk         CT 1:01:49  9:59 
  254  18/24   Abigail Sisterhenm     25 F   Norwalk         CT 1:01:50  9:59 
  255  19/24   Jana Griesbach         26 F   Riverside       CT 1:02:05 10:01 
  256          Charles Kaywood         0 M   Woodbridge      CT 1:02:07 10:02 
  257   4/6    Donna Cramond          56 F   Monroe          CT 1:02:23 10:04 
  258  20/24   Amanda Gelfusa         28 F   Hyde Park       MA 1:02:35 10:06 
  259  21/24   Kara Plikaitis         28 F   Ridgefield      CT 1:02:40 10:07 
  260  50/54   Erin Riley             34 F   Norwalk         CT 1:02:57 10:10 
  261          John Garvey               M                   CT 1:03:05 10:11 
  262  51/54   Kelley Swift           36 F   Fairfield       CT 1:03:06 10:11 
  263  52/54   Carrie Bernier         36 F   Danbury         CT 1:03:06 10:11 
  264  27/35   Keelin Weiss           40 F   New Canaan      CT 1:03:14 10:12 
  265  28/35   Laura Duffy            44 F   Wilton          CT 1:03:52 10:19 
  266  29/35   Veronica Tucker        44 F   Wilton          CT 1:03:52 10:19 
  267  30/35   Judy Samuels           42 F   Westport        CT 1:04:16 10:22 
  268  59/61   Roger Machlis          45 M   Westport        CT 1:04:17 10:23 
  269  31/35   Hilary Machlis         44 F   Westport        CT 1:04:17 10:23 
  270  60/61   Ken Moy                41 M   Westport        CT 1:04:18 10:23 
  271  22/24   Melinda Guppy          27 F   Bridgeport      CT 1:04:23 10:24 
  272  32/35   Ann Marie Smith        46 F   Darien          CT 1:04:25 10:24 
  273   1/1    Sandy Maniscalco       63 F   Mystic          CT 1:04:26 10:24 
  274  53/54   Kathryn Genovese       33 F   Madison         CT 1:04:29 10:24 
  275   5/6    Gail Kelly             53 F   Westport        CT 1:04:55 10:29 
  276  33/35   Sheila Stolarkski      44 F   Weston          CT 1:05:02 10:30 
  277  23/24   Jacqueline Imbrogno    23 F   Stamford        CT 1:05:07 10:31 
  278  61/61   Marc Woolfolk          43 M   Redding         CT 1:05:19 10:32 
  279  34/35   Barbara Apuzzo         49 F   Wilton          CT 1:05:19 10:32 
  280  35/35   Merrill Spector        42 F   Westport        CT 1:05:19 10:32 
  281  24/24   Cath Curley            25 F   Westport        CT 1:05:41 10:36 
  282   3/3    Thomas Trebat          60 M   Westport        CT 1:05:51 10:38 
  283   6/6    Linda Krilivksy        58 F   Trumbull        CT 1:06:28 10:44 
  284  54/54   Linda Versea           33 F   Southport       CT 1:09:54 11:17 

 

******** female   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                               MINUTEMAN 10K
                       WESTPORT, CT   April 30, 2006
                      Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time    
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Amy Orenstein           801  34 Westport        CT   42:41 
    2 Meg Capodanno           621  38 Fairfield       CT   43:21 
    3 Susan Gold              660  51 Westport        CT   43:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   612 Anne Boberski          28 Westport           CT   44:20 
    2   854 Kristin Conca          25 Fairfield          CT   46:34 
    3   709 Abigail Matthias       25 New York           NY   47:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   852 Joan Nevin             39 Westport           CT   44:03 
    2   747 Carrie Schultz         38 Weston             CT   44:17 
    3   606 Jennifer Barnes        34 Westport           CT   46:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   873 Ronnie Behringer       48 Norwalk            CT   45:48 
    2   903 Karen Englash          46                    CT   46:34 
    3   636 Tricia Curry           40 Monroe             CT   47:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   834 Karen Febbraio         53 Guilford           CT   49:29 
    2   667 Maj-Britt Hagsted      50 Westport           CT   57:59 
    3   632 Donna Cramond          56 Monroe             CT 1:02:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   705 Sandy Maniscalco       63 Mystic             CT 1:04:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 

 

******** male   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                               MINUTEMAN 10K
                       WESTPORT, CT   April 30, 2006
                      Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time    
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Bryce Lindamood         829  34 Hamden          CT   32:21 
    2 Tom Harding             669  40 Westport        CT   34:29 
    3 Chris Thomas            841  34 Easton          CT   36:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   824 Casey August           16 Westport           CT   43:04 
    2   758 Max Sloan              14 Weston             CT   43:55 
    3   809 Max Hoberman           12 Westport           CT   44:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   781 Eric Zukauskas         26 Bridgeport         CT   41:47 
    2   645 Thomas Dyer            28 New Milford        CT   42:59 
    3   604 Joshua Baker           25 Fairfield          CT   43:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   717 David Mosse            32 Weston             CT   37:07 
    2   842 Showky Kaldawy         33 New York           NY   37:51 
    3   899 Richard Piccirillo     39 New York           NY   39:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   898 Anthony Ryba           40 Westport           CT   37:32 
    2   840 Ian Ray                42 Easton             CT   39:16 
    3   825 Yves Mcgale            44 New Canaan         CT   39:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   675 Bob Hermesch           56 Croton-On-Hudson   NY   39:46 
    2   872 John Szantyr           56 Stratford          CT   42:35 
    3   698 Charles Lucas          54 Westport           CT   43:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   704 Philip Maniscalco      62 Mystic             CT   51:58 
    2   732 Dan Ramaty             69 Rowayton           CT   59:13 
    3   884 Thomas Trebat          60 Westport           CT 1:05:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 

5K OVERALLL
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/50   Francisco Garcia       30 M   Bridgeport      CT   16:56  5:28 
    2   1/69   Hank Berkowitz         44 M   Norwalk         CT   17:06  5:31 
    3   2/50   Adam Mulia             30 M   Brooklyn        NY   17:18  5:35 
    4   1/15   Jeremey Howard         25 M   Bridgeport      CT   17:24  5:37 
    5   3/50   Paul Dolynchuk         37 M   Fairfield       CT   18:07  5:51 
    6   1/22   Roland Lochoff         50 M   Westport        CT   18:44  6:03 
    7   1/9    Jay Gould              17 M   Westport        CT   18:47  6:04 
    8   1/47   Heather Crosby         32 F   Danbury         CT   18:57  6:07 
    9   2/47   Amelia Audette         32 F   Trumbull        CT   18:59  6:08 
   10   2/22   H. Elliott Rogers, Jr  55 M   Southport       CT   19:16  6:13 
   11   3/22   Joseph Vonehr          53 M   Southport       CT   19:35  6:19 
   12   2/15   Scott Capozza          29 M   Bridgeport      CT   19:38  6:20 
   13   2/9    Thomas Sargent         17 M   Westport        CT   19:45  6:23 
   14   2/69   Joe Carusone           40 M   Norwalk         CT   19:52  6:25 
   15   3/15   Victor Garcia          28 M   Bridgeport      CT   19:59  6:27 
   16   3/69   Tony Menchaca          49 M   Westport        CT   20:16  6:33 
   17   4/15   Matt Rorick            28 M   Norwalk         CT   20:48  6:43 
   18   4/69   Jeff Falberg           41 M   Bridgeport      CT   20:51  6:44 
   19   5/69   Bruce Hoelzl           46 M   Wilton          CT   20:53  6:44 
   20   4/50   Eric Ross              36 M   Westport        CT   20:53  6:45 
   21   4/22   Jeffrey Wieser         53 M   Westport        CT   21:12  6:51 
   22   6/69   John Menz              47 M   Westport        CT   21:23  6:54 
   23   3/9    Alex Hoberman          15 M   Westport        CT   21:28  6:56 
   24   7/69   Billy Flynn            42 M   Newton          CT   21:32  6:57 
   25   8/69   Andrew Mcconnell       40 M   Westport        CT   21:32  6:57 
   26   3/47   Christine Rampe        33 F   Tarrytown       NY   21:37  6:59 
   27   1/39   Dabney Mahoney         45 F   Westport        CT   21:41  7:00 
   28   5/50   Anthony Anderson       34 M   Stratford       CT   21:42  7:00 
   29   1/31   Patrick Baber           9 M   Weston          CT   21:46  7:01 
   30   9/69   Dan Walker             46 M   Greenwich       CT   21:53  7:04 
   31          Oliver Kaufman                Stamford        CT   21:59  7:06 
   32   6/50   Wayne Plaveck          36 M   Milford         CT   22:02  7:07 
   33  10/69   Mike Gaffney           46 M   Westport        CT   22:09  7:09 
   34   5/15   Jeffrey Hannigan       24 M   Cos Cob         CT   22:14  7:11 
   35  11/69   William Lloyd          46 M   Westport        CT   22:14  7:11 
   36  12/69   Matt Ruffing           46 M   Redding         CT   22:19  7:12 
   37   7/50   Steve Charles          33 M   Somers          NJ   22:23  7:14 
   38   4/47   Dorian Kail            38 F   Westport        CT   22:26  7:15 
   39  13/69   Ed Mally               45 M   Westport        CT   22:30  7:16 
   40   8/50   David Marseli          36 M   Stamford        CT   22:31  7:16 
   41  14/69   Scott Hopper           41 M   Westport        CT   22:32  7:16 
   42   9/50   Ted Orenstein          34 M   Westport        CT   22:33  7:17 
   43  10/50   Tim Fazio              32 M   Stamford        CT   22:42  7:20 
   44  11/50   Dennis Mennilla Jr.    37 M   Naugatuck       CT   22:56  7:24 
   45   2/39   Kathryn Knapp          45 F   Westport        CT   23:07  7:28 
   46          Warren Murray           0 M                   CT   23:09  7:28 
   47   3/39   Gloria Nussbaum        45 F   Westport        CT   23:12  7:29 
   48  12/50   Adam Green             38 M   Westport        CT   23:16  7:31 
   49   1/26   Portia Schultz         12 F   New Canaan      CT   23:17  7:31 
   50   6/15   Chris Steiner          23 M   Norwalk         CT   23:19  7:32 
   51  15/69   Peter Weinbach         40 M   Southport       CT   23:26  7:34 
   52  16/69   Matt Haynes            43 M   Westport        CT   23:29  7:35 
   53  13/50   Seth Neckritz          36 M   Westport        CT   23:30  7:35 
   54   5/22   Robert Hein            59 M   Mount Vernon    NY   23:32  7:36 
   55   1/5    Tom Kretsch            61 M   Westport        CT   23:36  7:37 
   56  14/50   Michael Petschek       39 M   Norwalk         CT   23:37  7:37 
   57   4/9    Nicky Hoberman         16 M   Westport        CT   23:37  7:38 
   58   2/31   Kyle Hoberman          12 M   Westport        CT   23:38  7:38 
   59   2/5    Arthur Oefinger        60 M   Shelton         CT   23:40  7:38 
   60   3/31   Timmy Levene           11 M   Weston          CT   23:40  7:38 
   61   4/39   Lauri Maclean          49 F   Westport        CT   23:41  7:39 
   62  17/69   John Weyrauch          47 M   Weston          CT   23:42  7:39 
   63  15/50   Douglas Bross          33 M   Fairfield       CT   23:43  7:40 
   64   5/47   Ronnie Sue Stanford    38 F   Westport        CT   23:44  7:40 
   65   4/31   Joseph April           13 M   Westport        CT   23:46  7:40 
   66  19/69   Ned Dane               40 M   Westport        CT   23:46  7:40 
   67  16/50   Simon Dynamite         34 M   Rowayton        CT   23:47  7:41 
   68  20/69   Steven April           43 M   Westport        CT   23:48  7:41 
   69   6/47   Holly Crouch           37 F   Westport        CT   23:49  7:41 
   70   6/22   Michael King           50 M   Westport        CT   23:49  7:41 
   71   7/47   Ellie Smith            37 F   Rowayton        CT   23:50  7:42 
   72  21/69   Zenny Tzidlis          46 M   Westport        CT   23:53  7:43 
   73   7/22   Kevin Doyle            50 M   Westport        CT   24:01  7:45 
   74   7/15   Timothy Chiodo         27 M   Norwalk         CT   24:09  7:48 
   75  17/50   Christiaan Rizy        37 M   Westport        CT   24:10  7:48 
   76  22/69   John Wargo             42 M   Milford         CT   24:13  7:49 
   77   8/15   Dan Urciuoli           25 M   Fairfield       CT   24:21  7:52 
   78   5/39   Natasha Sankovitch     46 F   New York        NY   24:26  7:53 
   79  23/69   Kevin Harmon           41 M   Westport        CT   24:27  7:54 
   80  18/50   Craig Carnahan         37 M   Westport        CT   24:29  7:54 
   81   2/26   Erin Begs              11 F   Newtown         CT   24:30  7:54 
   82   9/15   Ryan Chavoustie        22 M   Norwalk         CT   24:30  7:55 
   83  24/69   Michael Gordon         46 M   Westport        CT   24:30  7:55 
   84   8/22   Hale Sargent           52 M   Weston          CT   24:33  7:55 
   85  25/69   Paul Mchugh            42 M   Westport        CT   24:33  7:56 
   86  19/50   Michael Mcgovern       34 M   Norwalk              24:36  7:56 
   87  26/69   Ted Sullivan           49 M   Westport        CT   24:39  7:57 
   88   6/39   Sandra Mcclare         43 F   Westport        CT   24:42  7:59 
   89  20/50   Angus Rogers           39 M   Westport        CT   24:44  7:59 
   90   8/47   Heather Tookes         32 F   New Haven       CT   24:45  7:59 
   91   5/9    Jordan Byrne           15 M   Westport        CT   24:47  8:00 
   92   3/26   Celeste Hoelzl         14 F   Wilton          CT   24:49  8:01 
   93   1/4    John Howell            70 M   Easton          CT   24:50  8:01 
   94  27/69   Bill Garrity           46 M   Westport        CT   24:54  8:02 
   95  28/69   Rick Chernok           42 M   Westport        CT   24:56  8:03 
   96   5/31   Jeremy Mcgale          10 M   New Canaan      CT   24:57  8:03 
   97  21/50   Hugh Davis             33 M   Westport        CT   25:02  8:05 
   98   6/31   Geoff Aders            12 M   Westport        CT   25:02  8:05 
   99   9/22   Baron Art              54 M   Westport        CT   25:02  8:05 
  100  29/69   Rick Hogan             43 M   Westport        CT   25:04  8:05 
  101  30/69   David Tetenbaum        49 M   Westport        CT   25:04  8:06 
  102   1/17   Wendy Walker           29 F   Stratford       CT   25:07  8:06 
  103  10/22   Paul Smolen            55 M   Westport        CT   25:07  8:06 
  104   2/17   Karli Robyn            26 F   Greenwich       CT   25:07  8:07 
  105   3/5    Mike Pisani            63 M   Stratford       CT   25:13  8:08 
  106  31/69   Thomas Richardson      47 M   Westport        CT   25:15  8:09 
  107   7/39   Shannon Evans          41 F   Norwalk         CT   25:16  8:09 
  108   6/9    Peter Johannessen      15 M   Westport        CT   25:18  8:10 
  109   4/26   Riki Smolen            14 F   Westport        CT   25:23  8:12 
  110          Kim Bird                  F                   CT   25:23  8:12 
  111  32/69   Bruce Hoppel           47 M   Norwalk         CT   25:25  8:12 
  112   5/26   Kimberly Sakamoto      13 F   Wilton          CT   25:25  8:12 
  113          Roger Liechti             M   Westport        CT   25:29  8:14 
  114   3/17   Kristy Pacelli         25 F   Norwalk         CT   25:30  8:14 
  115   4/17   Deborah Horton         24 F   Bridgeport      CT   25:34  8:15 
  116   9/47   Pamela Binder          33 F   Westport        CT   25:38  8:16 
  117   7/31   J.b. Breig             12 M   Westport        CT   25:39  8:17 
  118          George Huffman            M   Shelton         CT   25:39  8:17 
  119   1/3    Katherine Doyle        15 F   Westport        CT   25:43  8:18 
  120  22/50   Ron Offir              36 M   Westport        CT   25:44  8:18 
  121   8/31   David Wall             12 M                   CT   25:45  8:19 
  122  33/69   Andy Tsilfides         48 M   Westport        CT   25:48  8:20 
  123  34/69   Alan Puklin            47 M   Westport        CT   25:50  8:20 
  124  11/22   Salvatore Mulia        58 M   Westport        CT   25:55  8:22 
  125  35/69   Bruce Cross            47 M   Rowayton        CT   25:56  8:22 
  126  36/69   Gregory Petroff        42 M   Westport        CT   26:00  8:24 
  127  10/47   Debbie Mcginley        37 F   Westport        CT   26:05  8:25 
  128   5/17   Allison Tauman         29 F   New Haven       CT   26:05  8:25 
  129  23/50   Howard Stupar          33 M   New Haven       CT   26:05  8:25 
  130  24/50   Keith Lombardo         33 M   Westport        CT   26:07  8:26 
  131   6/26   Haley Mccalpin         11 F   Wilton          CT   26:09  8:26 
  132  11/47   Monica Davis           32 F   Norwalk         CT   26:10  8:27 
  133  25/50   Matthew Klemets        33 M   Norwalk         CT   26:12  8:27 
  134   8/39   Jill Mullen            46 F   Westport        CT   26:13  8:28 
  135  37/69   Larry Berman           41 M   Westport        CT   26:19  8:30 
  136  10/15   Robert Mureni          28 M   Norwalk         CT   26:19  8:30 
  137   9/31   Dennis Levene          14 M   Weston          CT   26:24  8:31 
  138  26/50   Keith Price            33 M   Westport        CT   26:32  8:34 
  139  12/47   Sacha Murman           35 F   Westport        CT   26:32  8:34 
  140  27/50   John Kaufman           38 M   Westport        CT   26:34  8:35 
  141  28/50   Brian Joyce            31 M   Norwalk         CT   26:38  8:36 
  142  12/22   Tim Farrell            58 M   Redding         CT   26:39  8:36 
  143  38/69   Bill Pecoriello        40 M   Westport        CT   26:44  8:38 
  144   7/26   Jillian Pecoriello     12 F   Westport        CT   26:44  8:38 
  145  11/15   Steven Oliver          28 M   Stamford        CT   26:44  8:38 
  146  10/31   Sam Morris             13 M   Westport        CT   26:45  8:38 
  147   9/39   Karen Strauss          42 F   Norwalk         CT   26:45  8:38 
  148  39/69   Mike Benson            45 M   Norwalk         CT   26:46  8:38 
  149  10/39   Laura Agostini         47 F   Westport        CT   26:48  8:39 
  150  40/69   Michael Wendroff       47 M   Westport        CT   26:48  8:39 
  151  29/50   Matthew Greene         39 M   Weston          CT   26:50  8:40 
  152  12/15   Ryo Takano             24 M   Stamford        CT   26:52  8:40 
  153  30/50   Evan Seidman           38 M   Westport        CT   26:55  8:41 
  154  13/47   Dawn Shmaruk           39 F   Westport        CT   27:00  8:43 
  155   8/26   Katya Strage           14 F   Westport        CT   27:02  8:44 
  156  31/50   Sean Joyce             32 M   Norwalk         CT   27:04  8:44 
  157  41/69   Stuart Taylor          41 M   Redding         CT   27:10  8:46 
  158  14/47   Collette Winn          30 F   Brooklyn        NY   27:11  8:47 
  159   9/26   Jane Wall              10 F                   CT   27:13  8:47 
  160  32/50   Jeffrey Looby          34 M   Westport        CT   27:17  8:48 
  161  33/50   Eric Malizia           31 M   Norwalk         CT   27:21  8:50 
  162  15/47   Deb Owens              37 F   Fairfield       CT   27:25  8:51 
  163  42/69   Michael Daly           44 M   Fairfield       CT   27:26  8:51 
  164  16/47   Roma Tretiak           35 F   Westport        CT   27:27  8:52 
  165  43/69   Bill Laros             41 M   Redding         CT   27:30  8:53 
  166  11/39   Debbie Montaya         40 F   Danbury         CT   27:32  8:53 
  167  44/69   Chris Gough            43 M   Westport        CT   27:33  8:53 
  168  34/50   Peter Tubbs            36 M   Milford         CT   27:33  8:54 
  169  17/47   Kelly Buck             31 F   Bridgeport      CT   27:34  8:54 
  170  35/50   David Buck             33 M   Bridgeport      CT   27:34  8:54 
  171  11/31   Matthew Bolin          10 M   Weston          CT   27:36  8:54 
  172  45/69   Kurt Bolin             47 M   Weston          CT   27:36  8:54 
  173  12/39   Susan Kowalsky         46 F   Westport        CT   27:37  8:55 
  174  36/50   Lisa Singer            39 M   Weston          CT   27:38  8:55 
  175   4/5    Ray Rauth              65 M   Weston          CT   27:39  8:55 
  176  37/50   Craig Peterson         33 M   Stratford       CT   27:40  8:56 
  177  46/69   Bill Motherway         41 M   Boston          MA   27:41  8:56 
  178   2/3    Maya Fitzgerald        15 F   Westport        CT   27:44  8:57 
  179  12/31   Mikey Levene            7 M   Weston          CT   27:48  8:58 
  180  10/26   Kylie Gould            14 F   Westport        CT   27:51  8:59 
  181  13/39   Karen Jacobs           41 F   Westport        CT   27:52  9:00 
  182  13/22   David Steinmetz        50 M   Westport        CT   27:55  9:01 
  183   1/2    Monica Roche           67 F   Fairfield       CT   27:56  9:01 
  184  11/26   Marie Mchugh           10 F   Westport        CT   27:56  9:01 
  185  38/50   James Coplit           37 M   Westport        CT   27:58  9:02 
  186  18/47   Catalina Salas         39 F   Westport        CT   28:00  9:02 
  187  19/47   Caroline Saleeby       32 F   Stamford        CT   28:00  9:02 
  188  47/69   George Morris          47 M   Westport        CT   28:05  9:04 
  189   6/17   Patricia Moreira       24 F   Brooklyn        NY   28:06  9:04 
  190  14/39   Debra Kowalsky         41 F   Westport        CT   28:11  9:06 
  191  20/47   Maria Walsh            39 F   Fairfield       CT   28:18  9:08 
  192  21/47   Cara Fazio             32 F   Stamford        CT   28:19  9:09 
  193  14/22   Alan Comer             50 M   Stratford       CT   28:22  9:09 
  194  12/26   Sydney Olshan          10 F   Stamford        CT   28:24  9:10 
  195  39/50   Marc Krof              36 M   New York        NY   28:24  9:10 
  196   5/5    Andrew Murphy          61 M   Westport        CT   28:24  9:10 
  197  22/47   Anne Olshan            38 F   Stamford        CT   28:26  9:11 
  198   1/8    Regina Masterson       54 F   Westport        CT   28:27  9:11 
  199  23/47   Debbie Connors         34 F   Westport        CT   28:28  9:11 
  200  24/47   Marla Joyce            33 F   Norwalk         CT   28:28  9:11 
  201  13/31   Griffin Stein          10 M   Westport        CT   28:30  9:12 
  202  14/31   Baxter Stein           10 M   Westport        CT   28:31  9:12 
  203  48/69   Keith Stein            43 M   Westport        CT   28:32  9:12 
  204  40/50   Ted Logan              36 M   Rowayton        CT   28:32  9:13 
  205  25/47   Shannon Mccarthy       31 F   Milford         CT   28:34  9:13 
  206  26/47   Liana Petruso          35 F   Stamford        CT   28:37  9:14 
  207  15/39   Susanne Armstrong      40 F   Westport        CT   28:37  9:14 
  208  49/69   Fereidoon Javaheri     45 M   New Haven       CT   28:38  9:14 
  209  41/50   Adam Epstein           35 M   Westport        CT   28:41  9:15 
  210  16/39   Denise Hotch           41 F   Westport        CT   28:42  9:16 
  211  42/50   Greg Malizia           34 M   Stratford       CT   28:44  9:16 
  212   2/8    Ginny Bachman          52 F   Westport        CT   28:44  9:16 
  213   7/17   Laurie Longi           22 F   Cos Cob         CT   28:44  9:17 
  214   8/17   Janine Valentine       26 F   Stratford       CT   28:45  9:17 
  215   9/17   Jennifer Dixon         28 F   Norwalk         CT   28:45  9:17 
  216  15/22   Robert Dixon           55 M   Norwalk         CT   28:46  9:17 
  217          Paul Zajkowski            M   Darien          CT   28:51  9:19 
  218  10/17   Yanni Feder            28 F   Westport        CT   29:01  9:22 
  219  27/47   Menna Feder            33 F   Westport        CT   29:01  9:22 
  220  15/31   Mikey Fitzgerald       13 M   Westport        CT   29:01  9:22 
  221  50/69   Douglas Weber          47 M   Westport        CT   29:02  9:22 
  222  11/17   Garabedian Christina   27 F   Stamford        CT   29:02  9:22 
  223  51/69   Rick Paschal           46 M   Westport        CT   29:02  9:22 
  224  13/26   Ilana Elias            14 F   Westport        CT   29:02  9:22 
  225  28/47   Aimee Kuehndorf        32 F   Westport        CT   29:04  9:23 
  226  29/47   Melissa Carnahan       37 F   Westport        CT   29:06  9:23 
  227  16/22   Art Martin             53 M   Westport        CT   29:21  9:28 
  228  52/69   Paul Rossi             48 M   Westport        CT   29:23  9:29 
  229  30/47   Krishna Patel          36 F   Westport        CT   29:23  9:29 
  230  31/47   Stephanie Katz         30 F   Westport        CT   29:29  9:31 
  231  17/39   Mary Collins           41 F   Westport        CT   29:29  9:31 
  232   7/9    Dj Cejovic             15 M   Scotch Plains   NJ   29:34  9:33 
  233   3/3    Amanda Kesselman       18 F   Westport        CT   29:35  9:33 
  234  53/69   Tom Robson             48 M   Westport        CT   29:36  9:33 
  235  54/69   Tony Sivinski          40 M   Westport        CT   29:39  9:34 
  236  43/50   Michael Baber          39 M   Weston          CT   29:42  9:35 
  237  17/22   Tom Fitzgerald         56 M   Westport        CT   29:46  9:36 
  238   8/9    Michael Cejovic        17 M   Scotch Plains   NJ   29:47  9:37 
  239  18/39   Betsey Lebow           44 F   Westport        CT   29:49  9:38 
  240  44/50   Alan Offenberg         38 M   Westport        CT   29:56  9:40 
  241  19/39   Cornelia Parchment-Ho  43 F   Westport        CT   29:59  9:41 
  242  55/69   John Glenn             42 M   Shelton         CT   30:00  9:41 
  243   3/8    Doreen Kelly Blieberg  51 F   Westport        CT   30:01  9:41 
  244  14/26   Charlotte Weber        11 F   Westport        CT   30:05  9:43 
  245  20/39   June Green             42 F   Stamford        CT   30:07  9:43 
  246  56/69   Bill Mccalpin          49 M   Wilton          CT   30:07  9:43 
  247  21/39   Melanie Champion       47 F   Menden          CT   30:21  9:48 
  248  32/47   Diane Cenci            39 F   Westport        CT   30:24  9:49 
  249  22/39   Kelly Taylor           41 F   Redding         CT   30:24  9:49 
  250  33/47   Jana Ohradan           34 F   Easton          CT   30:24  9:49 
  251  12/17   Myles Seymour          23 F   Fairfield       CT   30:24  9:49 
  252  23/39   Lisa Mezoff            41 F   Westport        CT   30:29  9:50 
  253  34/47   Meghan Wright          34 F   Norwalk         CT   30:31  9:51 
  254  24/39   Geralyn Breig          44 F   Westport        CT   30:31  9:51 
  255   2/4    Jim Stevens            73 M   Trumball        CT   30:31  9:51 
  256  13/17   Jennifer Goldberg      26 F   Westport        CT   30:40  9:54 
  257  16/31   Billy Begs             10 M   Newtown         CT   30:46  9:56 
  258  13/15   Angelo Mendez          27 M   Greenwich       CT   30:51  9:58 
  259  14/17   Lauren Sclansky        24 F   Stamford        CT   30:55  9:59 
  260  18/22   Fred Herpel            59 M   Brookfield      CT   30:58 10:00 
  261  19/22   Scott Hornstein        55 M   Redding         CT   31:04 10:02 
  262   4/8    Alison Lerch           54 F   Westport        CT   31:05 10:02 
  263  57/69   Robert Gargiulo        44 M   Stamford        CT   31:12 10:04 
  264  35/47   Barbie Schwaeber       39 F   Westport        CT   31:22 10:07 
  265  25/39   Barbara Greenspan      42 F   Westport        CT   31:23 10:08 
  266  58/69   Susan Boland           42 M   Westport        CT   31:26 10:09 
  267  36/47   Defne Nayman           39 F   Westport        CT   31:27 10:09 
  268  17/31   Quinn Sheridan          8 M   Weston          CT   31:28 10:09 
  269  59/69   Barry Sheridan         41 M   Weston          CT   31:28 10:09 
  270  20/22   Peter Maloney          57 M   Westport        CT   31:30 10:10 
  271  45/50   Michael Kelly          34 M   Fairfield       CT   31:31 10:10 
  272  46/50   Chris Alnwick          34 M   New York        NY   31:31 10:10 
  273   5/8    Rosemary Mulia         55 F   Westport        CT   31:33 10:11 
  274  26/39   Melissa Gough          41 F   Westport        CT   31:35 10:11 
  275  60/69   Anthony Siconolfi      43 M   Fairfield       CT   31:41 10:14 
  276  27/39   Paula Rebucci          47 F   Fairfield       CT   31:42 10:14 
  277  28/39   Heather Frank          43 F   Fairfield       CT   31:42 10:14 
  278   2/2    Barbara Donnell        60 F   Southport       CT   31:50 10:16 
  279  15/26   Sarah Silverman        14 F   Weston          CT   32:03 10:21 
  280  18/31   James Rubin            10 M                   CT   32:14 10:24 
  281  29/39   Laurie Wright          42 F   Westport        CT   32:14 10:24 
  282  19/31   Timothy Shea            9 M   Westport        CT   32:56 10:38 
  283  30/39   Theresa Ohradan        41 F   Easton          CT   32:59 10:39 
  284  36/47   Vivian Mccullen        36 F   Fairfield       CT   33:00 10:39 
  285  38/47   Myrna Sitrin           35 F   Weston          CT   33:01 10:39 
  286  39/47   Moira Snover           39 F   Stamford        CT   33:05 10:41 
  287  14/15   David Stubbart         28 M   Watertown       MA   33:06 10:41 
  288  15/17   Laura Opdenbrouw       26 F   Watertown       MA   33:06 10:41 
  289  16/26   Emma Snover             9 F   Stamford        CT   33:09 10:42 
  290  40/47   Dayna Larson           35 F   Southport       CT   33:09 10:42 
  291  61/69   Angelo Toglia          40 M   Westport        CT   33:14 10:43 
  292  31/39   Lana Howard            41 F   Wilton          CT   33:20 10:45 
  293  41/47   Marina Azizova         37 F   Rowayton        CT   33:27 10:48 
  294  20/31   Matthew Silverman      11 M   Weston          CT   33:40 10:52 
  295  32/39   Susan Birk             46 F   Westport        CT   33:47 10:54 
  296  21/31   Dan Silverman           7 M   Weston          CT   33:52 10:56 
  297  62/69   Jeff Silverman         44 M   Weston          CT   33:53 10:56 
  298  47/50   Pamela Boss            34 M   Westport        CT   33:58 10:58 
  299  17/26   Kristin Manley         10 F   Westport        CT   34:09 11:01 
  300   3/4    Frank Manfredi         72 M   Stamford        CT   34:13 11:03 
  301  21/22   Richard Flowers        55 M   Norwalk         CT   34:22 11:05 
  302  18/26   Kathleen Kranzlin      11 F   New Canaan      CT   34:24 11:06 
  303  22/22   Edward Snyder          59 M                   CT   34:25 11:07 
  304   6/8    Janice Baxter          55 F   Huntington      NY   34:50 11:15 
  305  22/31   Ben Shmaruk             7 M   Westport        CT   34:50 11:15 
  306  42/47   Tammaka Linic          39 F   Ansonia         CT   34:55 11:16 
  307  19/26   Molly Begs              7 F   Newtown         CT   34:56 11:16 
  308  43/47   Leah Begs              36 F   Newtown         CT   34:56 11:17 
  309  63/69   Brian Flood            47 M   Westport        CT   35:14 11:22 
  310  23/31   Dylan Flood             9 M   Westport        CT   35:14 11:22 
  311  20/26   Elizabeth Coogan       10 F   Westport        CT   35:23 11:25 
  312  33/39   Maureen Coogan         40 F   Westport        CT   35:23 11:25 
  313  24/31   William Ritter         11 M   Westport        CT   35:25 11:26 
  314  15/15   Raymond Chung          27 M   Monsfield Cente CT   35:36 11:29 
  315  21/26   Georgina Talbut        10 F   Westport        CT   36:00 11:37 
  316  48/50   Steven Sikora          31 M   Westport        CT   36:19 11:43 
  317  44/47   Kim Armor              37 F   Westport        CT   36:31 11:47 
  318  45/47   Kristine Hinck         30 F   Norwalk         CT   36:31 11:47 
  319  25/31   Andrw Allison-Godfrey  12 M   Westport        CT   36:45 11:52 
  320  34/39   Gretchen Smith         44 F   Fairfield       CT   36:53 11:54 
  321  16/17   Rachel Meli            21 F   Cos Cob         CT   36:53 11:54 
  322  22/26   Rhiannon Lloyd         13 F   Westport        CT   36:53 11:54 
  323  64/69   Stephen Lloyd          41 M   Westport        CT   36:53 11:54 
  324  26/31   Ryan Shea              10 M   Westport        CT   37:01 11:57 
  325  65/69   Jerry Shea             47 M   Westport        CT   37:01 11:57 
  326   4/4    George Whitney         87 M   Orange          CT   37:20 12:03 
  327  23/26   Abbi Leighton          11 F   Weston          CT   37:25 12:05 
  328  49/50   Richard Leighton       39 M   Weston          CT   37:26 12:05 
  329   9/9    Alex Nitkin            15 M   Westport        CT   38:41 12:29 
  330  35/39   Jo Rassmussen          46 F   Westport        CT   38:42 12:29 
  331  46/47   Melissa Carlson        34 F   Westport        CT   39:15 12:40 
  332  27/31   Ethan Goff             11 M   Westport        CT   39:25 12:43 
  333  28/31   Daniel Nussbaum        11 M   Westport        CT   40:04 12:56 
  334   7/8    April Tome             50 F   Westport        CT   40:31 13:04 
  335  36/39   Rita Mccaffrey         44 F   Mamaroneck      NY   40:33 13:05 
  336  47/47   Elizabeth Formidoni    31 F   New York        NY   40:33 13:05 
  337  24/26   Jenn Gray              13 F   Westport        CT   41:28 13:23 
  338          Stacey Sloan              F   Weston          CT   42:43 13:47 
  339  29/31   Teddy Coogan            8 M   Westport        CT   43:22 14:00 
  340  66/69   Joseph Coogan          42 M   Westport        CT   43:23 14:00 
  341  17/17   Maureen Murphy         26 F   Norwalk         CT   49:03 15:50 
  342  37/39   Elizabeth Shelton      42 F   Westport        CT   52:06 16:49 
  343  25/26   Ashley Shelton         10 F   Westport        CT   52:06 16:49 
  344  50/50   Tom Dippel             35 M   Weston          CT   52:33 16:57 
  345  38/39   Nancy Lewis            45 F   Westport        CT   53:06 17:08 
  346  30/31   Benjamin Wolfe          5 M   Westport        CT   53:06 17:08 
  347  26/26   Emily Wolfe             8 F   Westport        CT   53:14 17:11 
  348  67/69   Greg Wolfe             40 M   Westport        CT   53:16 17:11 
  349          Kathryne Colatrella       F   Stamford        CT   54:02 17:26 
  350   8/8    Ruth Miner             58 F   Stamford        CT   54:02 17:26 
  351  31/31   Lucas Kesselman        10 M   Westport        CT   56:02 18:05 
  352  68/69   Neil Kesselman         49 M   Westport        CT   56:03 18:05 
  353  69/69   Jeffrey Englash        45 M   Weston          CT   59:45 19:17 
  354  48/48   Melani Lust            37 F   Westport        CT 1:09:24 22:24 
  355  39/39   Ginny Stanco           40 F   Fairfield       CT 1:10:36 22:47 
  356          Unknown Runner          0 ?                                    
******** female   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                               MINUTEMAN 5K
                       WESTPORT, CT   April 30, 2006
                      Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time    
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Heather Crosby          560  32 Danbury         CT   18:57 
    2 Amelia Audette          357  32 Trumbull        CT   18:59 
    3 Christine Rampe         128  33 Tarrytown       NY   21:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place No.   Name                  Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   464 Portia Schultz        12 New Canaan         CT   23:17 
    2   494 Erin Begs             11 Newtown            CT   24:30 
    3   200 Celeste Hoelzl        14 Wilton             CT   24:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   197 Katherine Doyle       15 Westport           CT   25:43 
    2    43 Maya Fitzgerald       15 Westport           CT   27:44 
    3   367 Amanda Kesselman      18 Westport           CT   29:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   474 Wendy Walker          29 Stratford          CT   25:07 
    2   199 Karli Robyn           26 Greenwich          CT   25:07 
    3   121 Kristy Pacelli        25 Norwalk            CT   25:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   299 Dorian Kail           38 Westport           CT   22:26 
    2   163 Ronnie Sue Stanford   38 Westport           CT   23:44
    3    31 Holly Crouch          37 Westport           CT   23:49  
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   303 Dabney Mahoney        45 Westport           CT   21:41 
    2    75 Kathryn Knapp         45 Westport           CT   23:07 
    3   265 Gloria Nussbaum       45 Westport           CT   23:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1    94 Regina Masterson      54 Westport           CT   28:27 
    2     5 Ginny Bachman         52 Westport           CT   28:44 
    3   308 Doreen Kelly Blieberg 51 Westport           CT   30:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   358 Monica Roche          67 Fairfield          CT   27:56 
    2   202 Barbara Donnell       60 Southport          CT   31:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 

 

******** male   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                               MINUTEMAN 5K
                       WESTPORT, CT   April 30, 2006
                      Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time    
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Francisco Garcia        465  30 Bridgeport      CT   16:56 
    2 Hank Berkowitz            7  44 Norwalk         CT   17:06 
    3 Adam Mulia              105  30 Brooklyn        NY   17:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place No.   Name                  Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   572 Patrick Baber          9 Weston             CT   21:46 
    2   227 Kyle Hoberman         12 Westport           CT   23:38 
    3   461 Timmy Levene          11 Weston             CT   23:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   475 Jay Gould             17 Westport           CT   18:47 
    2   455 Thomas Sargent        17 Westport           CT   19:45 
    3   228 Alex Hoberman         15 Westport           CT   21:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   554 Jeremey Howard        25 Bridgeport         CT   17:24 
    2   263 Scott Capozza         29 Bridgeport         CT   19:38 
    3   404 Victor Garcia         28 Bridgeport         CT   19:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1    39 Paul Dolynchuk        37 Fairfield          CT   18:07 
    2   559 Eric Ross             36 Westport           CT   20:53 
    3   463 Anthony Anderson      34 Stratford          CT   21:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1    14 Joe Carusone          40 Norwalk            CT   19:52 
    2    99 Tony Menchaca         49 Westport           CT   20:16 
    3   407 Jeff Falberg          41 Bridgeport         CT   20:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   403 Roland Lochoff        50 Westport           CT   18:44 
    2   136 H. Elliott Rogers, Jr 55 Southport          CT   19:16 
    3   229 Joseph Vonehr         53 Southport          CT   19:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   558 Tom Kretsch           61 Westport           CT   23:36 
    2   264 Arthur Oefinger       60 Shelton            CT   23:40 
    3   126 Mike Pisani           63 Stratford          CT   25:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   289 John Howell           70 Easton             CT   24:50 
    2   164 Jim Stevens           73 Trumball           CT   30:31 
    3   361 Frank Manfredi        72 Stamford           CT   34:13 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com