HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Weston Memorial Day 5K
Weston, CT - 5K

May 27, 2006

west052701.jpg (56676 bytes)  west052702.jpg (54497 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
Super Race Systems

RACE PHOTOS AVAILABLE AT www.printroom.com/pro/jackmccoy


                     WESTON MEMORIAL DAY 5K ROAD RACE
                    WESTON, CT  Saturday, MAY 27, 2006
        ChampionChip timing by:  superracesystems.com             
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age Sex City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/18   M2029 Brian Mcgovern       24 M   Bonita Springs     FL   15:53  5:07 
    2   1/36   M3039 Bryce Lindamood      34 M   Hamden             CT   16:14  5:14 
    3   2/18   M2029 Bryan Kovalsky       27 M   Peekskill          NY   16:40  5:22 
    4   2/36   M3039 Francisco Garcia     30 M   Bridgeport         CT   17:10  5:32 
    5   3/18   M2029 Jeff Watson          24 M   Stamford           CT   17:32  5:39 
    6   1/96   M4049 Doug Scarth          48 M   Redding            CT   17:44  5:43 
    7   4/18   M2029 Terrnece Mcgovern    28 M   Cambridge          MA   17:56  5:47 
    8   3/36   M3039 Richard Piccirillo   39 M   New York           NY   18:17  5:53 
    9   4/36   M3039 Ednaldo Oliveria     37 M   Danbury            CT   18:20  5:54 
   10   1/37   M5059 Keith Brown          53 M   Wilton             CT   18:39  6:00 
   11   2/96   M4049 Tim Ledwick          48 M   Weston             CT   18:48  6:03 
   12   3/96   M4049 Wilson Rivas         40 M   Bethel             CT   18:50  6:04 
   13   4/96   M4049 Matthew Cross        42 M   Stamford           CT   18:52  6:05 
   14   1/55   F4049 Amy Fredericks       40 F   Stamford           CT   18:55  6:06 
   15   1/28   M1519 Scott Stcyr          15 M   Easton             CT   19:09  6:10 
   16   5/96   M4049 Dave Levett          44 M   Allegan            MI   19:20  6:14 
   17   6/96   M4049 Christopher Roach    41 M   Larchmont          NY   19:24  6:15 
   18   5/36   M3039 Bradford Rhine       34 M   Wilton             CT   19:26  6:16 
   19   7/96   M4049 Martin Espino        46 M   Bridgeport         CT   19:31  6:17 
   20   8/96   M4049 Bill Hunter          44 M   Fairfield          CT   19:32  6:18 
   21   9/96   M4049 Michael Regan        45 M   Wilton             CT   19:35  6:19 
   22   6/36   M3039 Roger Baxley         37 M   Weston             CT   19:41  6:20 
   23   1/34   F3039 Amelia Audette       32 F   Trumbull           CT   19:47  6:22 
   24  10/96   M4049 Steve Landowne       43 M   Westport           CT   19:53  6:24 
   25  11/96   M4049 John Taylor          42 M   Wilton             CT   20:03  6:27 
   26   1/20   F2029 Robin Hudak          20 F   Monroe             CT   20:05  6:28 
   27   2/37   M5059 Joseph Vonehr        53 M   Southport          CT   20:07  6:29 
   28   1/27   M0114 Runner Unknown        0 ?                      CT   20:09  6:29 
   29   2/20   F2029 Michele Shawah       27 F   Milford            CT   20:12  6:31 
   30   3/20   F2029 Katlyn Regan         21 F   Wilton             CT   20:31  6:37 
   31  12/96   M4049 Chris Sykes          46 M   Weston             CT   20:34  6:38 
   32   7/36   M3039 Daniel Gross         38 M   Westport           CT   20:36  6:38 
   33   2/28   M1519 Sam Shapiro          15 M   Weston             CT   20:41  6:40 
   34   5/18   M2029 Bart Mcdonough       29 M   Weston             CT   20:42  6:40 
   35  13/96   M4049 Gary Sheffer         46 M   Shelton            CT   20:45  6:41 
   36   6/18   M2029 Victor Garcia        28 M   Bridgeport         CT   20:50  6:43 
   37  14/96   M4049 Ray Vogt             43 M   Fairfield          CT   20:55  6:44 
   38   2/34   F3039 Rachel Wagle         39 F   Wilton             CT   20:56  6:45 
   39  15/96   M4049 Michael Cornish      45 M   Ridgefield         CT   21:04  6:47 
   40   3/34   F3039 Christine Tunick     30 F   Ridgefield         CT   21:08  6:48 
   41  16/96   M4049 Charles Pietrafeso   46 M   Wilton             CT   21:12  6:50 
   42   4/34   F3039 Carrie Schultz       38 F   Weston             CT   21:15  6:51 
   43   8/36   M3039 Chris Dayger         38 M   Poughkeepsie       NY   21:25  6:54 
   44   9/36   M3039 Steven Charles       33 M   Somers             NY   21:29  6:55 
   45  10/36   M3039 Joe Berrafati        38 M   Wilton             CT   21:36  6:57 
   46  17/96   M4049 Ken Kadezabek        46 M   Weston             CT   21:36  6:57 
   47   4/20   F2029 Dawn Hudak           20 F   Monroe             CT   21:46  7:01 
   48   1/14   F5059 Susan Gold           51 F   Westport           CT   21:48  7:01 
   49  18/96   M4049 Alan Bates           47 M   Ridgefield         CT   21:52  7:03 
   50  19/96   M4049 David Ames           45 M   Weston             CT   21:53  7:03 
   51  11/36   M3039 Marty Ogden          37 M   Danbury            CT   21:54  7:03 
   52   3/37   M5059 Jeffrey Dingwell     51 M   Bethlehem          CT   21:55  7:03 
   53   4/37   M5059 Ramsey Merriss       57 M   Weston             CT   21:56  7:04 
   54  20/96   M4049 Steven Coppock       41 M   Redding            CT   21:57  7:04 
   55   2/27   M0114 James Crennan        13 M   Weston             CT   21:57  7:04 
   56  21/96   M4049 Wayne Zimmerman      42 M   Weston             CT   22:09  7:08 
   57  12/36   M3039 Anthony Anderson     34 M   Bridgeport         CT   22:10  7:08 
   58   5/20   F2029 Cheryl Eckardt       25 F   Medford            NY   22:10  7:08 
   59   7/18   M2029 Brian Pinter         28 M   Bridgeport         CT   22:11  7:09 
   60  22/96   M4049 Steven Russo         49 M   Weston             CT   22:13  7:10 
   61   2/55   F4049 Gail Jaques Jarvis   46 F   Rowayton           CT   22:14  7:10 
   62   3/27   M0114 Sean Ledwick         14 M   Weston             CT   22:14  7:10 
   63  13/36   M3039 Peter Sydney         39 M   Weston             CT   22:16  7:10 
   64   8/18   M2029 Matt Astarita        24 M   Farmindah          NY   22:18  7:11 
   65   5/34   F3039 Lynn Garbee          38 F   Weston             CT   22:20  7:12 
   66   3/28   M1519 Tyler Loechner       15 M   Weston             CT   22:29  7:14 
   67  23/96   M4049 Stephen Russo        45 M   Norwalk            CT   22:30  7:15 
   68   3/55   F4049 Ronnie Behringer     48 F   Norwalk            CT   22:31  7:15 
   69   4/27   M0114 Zachary Lvine        13 M   Weston             CT   22:34  7:16 
   70   4/28   M1519 Justin Dorazio       19 M   Rocky Hill         CT   22:35  7:16 
   71  24/96   M4049 Jeff Eglash          45 M   Weston             CT   22:36  7:17 
   72  25/96   M4049 Michael Baber        40 M   Weston             CT   22:36  7:17 
   73   5/27   M0114 Kenneth Brooks       13 M   Weston             CT   22:38  7:18 
   74   4/55   F4049 Terry Bernard        45 F   Westport           CT   22:39  7:18 
   75   6/27   M0114 Stephen Vento        13 M   Weston             CT   22:41  7:18 
   76  26/96   M4049 Troy Heath           41 M   Wash               NY   22:49  7:21 
   77   5/37   M5059 Gary Stcyz           52 M   Weston             CT   22:51  7:22 
   78  27/96   M4049 Billy Flynn          42 M   Newtown            CT   22:53  7:22 
   79  28/96   M4049 Al Mihok             49 M   Concord            OH   22:55  7:23 
   80  29/96   M4049 William Kolbert      43 M   Weston             CT   23:06  7:26 
   81  30/96   M4049 Ralph Lehmann        40 M   Weston             CT   23:08  7:27 
   82  31/96   M4049 Jeff Silverman       44 M   Weston             CT   23:11  7:28 
   83   6/20   F2029 Joanna Hallac        27 F   Norwalk            CT   23:11  7:28 
   84   6/37   M5059 Mark Barber          52 M   Weston             CT   23:16  7:30 
   85   5/55   F4049 Tricia Curry         40 F   Weston             CT   23:18  7:30 
   86   5/28   M1519 Anderw Horvath       15 M   Redding            CT   23:22  7:32 
   87  14/36   M3039 Louis Kolek          34 M   Westport           CT   23:23  7:32 
   88   6/34   F3039 Jennifer Goetz       38 F   Weston             CT   23:25  7:32 
   89   6/28   M1519 Cody Katz            16 M   Weston             CT   23:28  7:34 
   90   1/11   F0114 Reilly Beitasi       14 F   Weston             CT   23:28  7:34 
   91   7/27   M0114 Zane Randell         13 M   Weston             CT   23:34  7:36 
   92   1/18   M1112 Alex Peyreigne       12 M   Weston             CT   23:35  7:36 
   93  32/96   M4049 Raymond Palmer       43 M   Monroe             CT   23:38  7:37 
   94   7/37   M5059 Neil Mandel          52 M   Shelton            CT   23:39  7:37 
   95  33/96   M4049 Jeff Loechner        49 M   Weston             CT   23:45  7:39 
   96   6/55   F4049 Alison Watkins       42 F   Darrish            FL   23:45  7:39 
   97   8/27   M0114 Jason Ottomano       13 M   Weston             CT   23:46  7:39 
   98  34/96   M4049 Jeffrey Dugan        47 M   Newtown            CT   23:47  7:40 
   99   2/18   M1112 Cameron Hagen        12 M   Weston             CT   23:49  7:40 
  100  35/96   M4049 John Weyrauch        47 M   Weston             CT   23:49  7:40 
  101  36/96   M4049 Dave Burns           45 M   Weston             CT   23:50  7:41 
  102   7/34   F3039 Michelle Murphy      35 F   Weston             CT   23:54  7:42 
  103   1/8    M6069 Miggs Burroughs      60 M   Westport           CT   23:55  7:42 
  104   8/37   M5059 Craig Drimal         50 M   Weston             CT   23:57  7:43 
  105  37/96   M4049 Christopher Purcell  43 M   Weston             CT   24:04  7:45 
  106   2/11   F0114 Julia Roth           13 F   Weston             CT   24:09  7:47 
  107  15/36   M3039 Justin Cahill        36 M   Ridgefield         CT   24:10  7:47 
  108   3/11   F0114 Margy Bertasi        13 F   Weston             CT   24:12  7:48 
  109   9/27   M0114 Zach Ellis           14 M   Weston             CT   24:18  7:50 
  110   7/55   F4049 Janet Woodruff       40 F   Newyork            NY   24:19  7:50 
  111   9/37   M5059 Joltn Danaiten       54 M   Wilton             CT   24:21  7:51 
  112   1/26   M0910 Nicholas Lehman       9 M   Weston             CT   24:24  7:52 
  113   8/55   F4049 Anne Fitzgerald      43 F   Wilton             CT   24:26  7:52 
  114  16/36   M3039 Mike Mcgovern        35 M   Norwalk            CT   24:26  7:52 
  115   9/55   F4049 Deborah Eddy         46 F   Weston             CT   24:29  7:53 
  116  38/96   M4049 Mark Glasberg        46 M   Weston             CT   24:33  7:55 
  117  10/55   F4049 Olga Kunevsky        48 F   Weston             CT   24:39  7:56 
  118   2/8    M6069 Gerald Hyde          63 M   Fairfield          CT   24:40  7:57 
  119   9/18   M2029 Leigh Dipace         23 M   Norwalk            CT   24:42  7:57 
  120  39/96   M4049 Ned Dane             40 M   Westport           CT   24:42  7:57 
  121  11/55   F4049 Karen Murano         40 F   Brookfield         CT   24:46  7:59 
  122   1/18   F1519 Natalie Bates        16 F   Ridgefield         CT   24:47  7:59 
  123  10/27   M0114 Andrew Nakas         14 M   Weston             CT   24:47  7:59 
  124  40/96   M4049 Doug Navins          41 M   Weston             CT   24:48  7:59 
  125   3/18   M1112 Timmy Levene         11 M   Weston             CT   24:49  8:00 
  126  10/37   M5059 George Weber         55 M   West Haven         CT   24:49  8:00 
  127   7/28   M1519 Peter Mchugh         15 M   Westport           CT   24:51  8:00 
  128  11/37   M5059 Pat Maratiote        51 M   Weston             CT   24:51  8:00 
  129   2/26   M0910 James Murphy          9 M   Weston             CT   24:52  8:01 
  130  17/36   M3039 Michael Taylor       30 M   New York           NY   24:53  8:01 
  131  41/96   M4049 Kevin Korsh          45 M   Weston             CT   24:54  8:01 
  132  11/27   M0114 Sam Tolkin           14 M   Weston             CT   24:56  8:02 
  133  42/96   M4049 Paul Mchugh          42 M   Westport           CT   24:57  8:02 
  134   7/20   F2029 Melanie Oberman      25 F   Weston             CT   24:58  8:03 
  135  12/37   M5059 Hale Sargent         52 M   Weston             CT   25:00  8:03 
  136   8/20   F2029 Catherine Danaher    21 F   Wilton             CT   25:01  8:03 
  137  18/36   M3039 Kevin Cammarata      32 M   Weston             CT   25:01  8:03 
  138   8/28   M1519 Jared Shaner         16 M   Weston             CT   25:04  8:04 
  139  43/96   M4049 Jonathan Brostoff    41 M   Weston             CT   25:04  8:04 
  140  12/27   M0114 Sebastian Buffa      14 M   Weston             CT   25:06  8:05 
  141   9/20   F2029 Christine Coady      25 F   Stamford           CT   25:10  8:06 
  142   1/2    M7079 John Braden          71 M   Weston             CT   25:13  8:07 
  143  44/96   M4049 Mike Breuening       42 M   Trumbull           CT   25:17  8:09 
  144   9/28   M1519 Allan Stolarski      15 M   Weston             CT   25:17  8:09 
  145   4/11   F0114 Olivia Lewis         13 F   Weston             CT   25:22  8:10 
  146  13/37   M5059 Bruny Germain        56 M   Weston             CT   25:26  8:11 
  147  12/55   F4049 Mary Harman          48 F   Easton             CT   25:29  8:13 
  148  13/27   M0114 Dennis Levene        14 M   Weston             CT   25:30  8:13 
  149  10/28   M1519 Drew Shaeffer        15 M   Weston             CT   25:31  8:13 
  150   3/8    M6069 Frank Lang           66 M   Seymour            CT   25:32  8:13 
  151  13/55   F4049 Elizabeth Scarborou  45 F   Weston             CT   25:33  8:14 
  152  14/37   M5059 Kim Remetta          51 M   Milford            CT   25:35  8:14 
  153  45/96   M4049 Michael Pianin       47 M   Weston             CT   25:39  8:16 
  154  10/18   M2029 Bill Young           20 M   Weston             CT   25:42  8:17 
  155   8/34   F3039 Sarah Margulies      38 F   Weston             CT   25:42  8:17 
  156   4/18   M1112 Tim Fitzgerald       11 M   Wilton             CT   25:46  8:18 
  157  46/96   M4049 Eric Tolkin          45 M   Weston             CT   25:48  8:18 
  158  14/27   M0114 Paul Philpott        13 M   Weston             CT   25:49  8:19 
  159  19/36   M3039 Jeff Swartz          39 M   Weston             CT   25:52  8:20 
  160  14/55   F4049 Sarah Bertasi        42 F   Weston             CT   25:53  8:20 
  161  20/36   M3039 Kevin Auwarter       32 M   Danbury            CT   25:54  8:21 
  162  10/20   F2029 Megan Regan          21 F   Wilton             CT   25:54  8:21 
  163  15/37   M5059 Stuart Blinder       55 M   Wilton             CT   25:55  8:21 
  164   3/26   M0910 David Litner         10 M   Weston             CT   25:57  8:22 
  165  47/96   M4049 James Wall           48 M   Weston             CT   25:58  8:22 
  166  15/55   F4049 Sally Cadoux         41 F   Weston             CT   25:58  8:22 
  167  48/96   M4049 Stuart Taylor        41 M   Redding            CT   25:58  8:22 
  168  49/96   M4049 Patrick Bell         49 M   Stamford           CT   26:00  8:22 
  169  50/96   M4049 Robert Ley           42 M   Hamden             CT   26:02  8:23 
  170  15/27   M0114 David Wall           13 M   Weston             CT   26:03  8:23 
  171  16/55   F4049 Allison Paesho       41 F   Weston             CT   26:03  8:23 
  172   2/18   F1519 Lily Philpott        16 F   Weston             CT   26:06  8:24 
  173  16/37   M5059 Tyler Philpott       53 M   Weston             CT   26:06  8:24 
  174  17/55   F4049 Margaret Buddenhage  47 F   Westport           CT   26:07  8:25 
  175  21/36   M3039 Gokhan Ozgen         36 M   Weston             CT   26:09  8:25 
  176   9/34   F3039 Sarah Bower          38 F   Weston             CT   26:10  8:26 
  177  18/55   F4049 Marita Wein          44 F   Weston             CT   26:12  8:26 
  178  51/96   M4049 Mike Steinharter     46 M   Weston             CT   26:12  8:26 
  179  11/18   M2029 Marc Cohen           27 M   Ny                 NY   26:13  8:27 
  180  19/55   F4049 Karen Hagen          42 F   Weston             CT   26:13  8:27 
  181  52/96   M4049 Chris Aronson        42 M   Weston             CT   26:14  8:27 
  182  12/18   M2029 Scott Horvath        24 M   West Redding       CT   26:15  8:27 
  183  11/28   M1519 Stephen Barber       16 M   Weston             CT   26:19  8:29 
  184   3/18   F1519 Emily Lewis          15 F   Weston             CT   26:19  8:29 
  185  53/96   M4049 Mike Zegers          40 M   Weston             CT   26:22  8:30 
  186   4/26   M0910 Steven Gorkin        10 M   Weston             CT   26:23  8:30 
  187  54/96   M4049 Mike Rifflard        41 M   Trumbull           CT   26:25  8:30 
  188  22/36   M3039 Jian Williams        35 M   Norwalk            CT   26:26  8:31 
  189  55/96   M4049 Patrick Bosse        45 M   Fairfield          CT   26:26  8:31 
  190  17/37   M5059 Matt Mclaughlin      55 M   Weston             CT   26:27  8:31 
  191  56/96   M4049 George Huffman       49 M   Shelton            CT   26:27  8:31 
  192  20/55   F4049 Susan Catalano       42 F   Weston             CT   26:27  8:31 
  193   5/26   M0910 Bryan Lonergen       10 M   Weston             CT   26:29  8:32 
  194  21/55   F4049 Barbara Babcock      46 F   Weston             CT   26:31  8:32 
  195  22/55   F4049 Ginny O'brien        40 F   Fairfield          CT   26:33  8:33 
  196   4/18   F1519 Sasha Kunevsky       16 F   Weston             CT   26:36  8:34 
  197   5/18   M1112 Alec Nimkoff         12 M   Weston             CT   26:38  8:35 
  198  12/28   M1519 Jeff Ledwick         16 M   Weston             CT   26:40  8:35 
  199  57/96   M4049 Jonathan Rogers      46 M   Weston             CT   26:45  8:37 
  200   6/26   M0910 Connor Gorkin        10 M   Weston             CT   26:45  8:37 
  201  58/96   M4049 Bill Dwinells        42 M   Trumbull           CT   26:47  8:38 
  202   6/18   M1112 Matthew Bolin        11 M   Weston             CT   26:48  8:38 
  203  59/96   M4049 Kurt Bolin           47 M   Weston             CT   26:48  8:38 
  204  60/96   M4049 Eric Vacca           43 M   Weston             CT   26:50  8:38 
  205  61/96   M4049 Robert Mcrus         44 M   Weston             CT   26:52  8:39 
  206   1/13   F1112 Cara Fleming         12 F   Weston             CT   26:55  8:40 
  207  13/28   M1519 Dale Dorenbusch      15 M   Redding            CT   26:55  8:40 
  208   5/11   F0114 Sara Nilsson         14 F   Weston             CT   26:56  8:40 
  209  62/96   M4049 Philip Grabfield     47 M   Weston             CT   26:59  8:42 
  210   1/14   F0910 Jane Wall            10 F   Weston             CT   26:59  8:42 
  211  23/36   M3039 Jed Selkowitz        31 M   Atlanta            GA   27:00  8:42 
  212  14/28   M1519 David Grace          16 M   Weston             CT   27:02  8:42 
  213  24/36   M3039 Andrew Philips       31 M   Boston             CT   27:04  8:43 
  214   2/14   F5059 Susan Kowalsky       56 F   Westport           CT   27:05  8:43 
  215  18/37   M5059 Lawrence Gorkin      51 M   Weston             CT   27:05  8:43 
  216  19/37   M5059 Richard Zbrozek      59 M   Berlin             CT   27:05  8:43 
  217  23/55   F4049 Kitty Butt           41 F   Weston             CT   27:07  8:44 
  218   7/26   M0910 Erik Nilsson         10 M   Weston             CT   27:07  8:44 
  219   7/18   M1112 James Weitzman       12 M   Weston             CT   27:08  8:44 
  220  25/36   M3039 Patrick Venus        37 M   Ridgefield         CT   27:11  8:45 
  221  63/96   M4049 Mark Grenne          44 M   Milford            CT   27:12  8:45 
  222   2/13   F1112 Erika Wollman        12 F   Weston             CT   27:12  8:45 
  223   3/13   F1112 Stefanie Buffa       11 F   Weston             CT   27:12  8:46 
  224   8/18   M1112 Taylor Clark         12 M   Farmington         CT   27:12  8:46 
  225  64/96   M4049 Alan Masarek         45 M   Weston             CT   27:13  8:46 
  226  16/27   M0114 Jared Masarek        13 M   Weston             CT   27:13  8:46 
  227  65/96   M4049 Brian Hommel         42 M   Fairfield          CT   27:15  8:47 
  228  66/96   M4049 Jon Pressman         44 M   Weston             CT   27:21  8:48 
  229  67/96   M4049 Jim Nantz            47 M   Westport           CT   27:22  8:49 
  230   9/18   M1112 Axel Nilsson         12 M   Weston             CT   27:24  8:49 
  231  20/37   M5059 Jeffrey Oberman      55 M   Weston             CT   27:28  8:51 
  232  13/18   M2029 Andy Vongsouvanh     24 M   Bridgeport         CT   27:31  8:52 
  233  10/34   F3039 Lynn Foodman         39 F   Redding            CT   27:34  8:53 
  234   2/2    M7079 Robert Ledwick       79 M   Edison             NJ   27:36  8:53 
  235  14/18   M2029 Sean Meade           24 M   Stamford           CT   27:37  8:54 
  236  24/55   F4049 Sandra Kapell        41 F   Westport           CT   27:40  8:54 
  237  21/37   M5059 Aage Rasmussen       51 M   Weston             CT   27:40  8:55 
  238   6/11   F0114 Susu Grace           13 F   Weston             CT   27:42  8:55 
  239   8/26   M0910 David Freeman        10 M   Weston             CT   27:44  8:56 
  240   5/18   F1519 Anna Pendry          18 F   Westport           CT   27:44  8:56 
  241  68/96   M4049 John Lepore          43 M   Weston             CT   27:44  8:56 
  242   2/14   F0910 Elizabeth Lepore     10 F   Weston             CT   27:44  8:56 
  243  69/96   M4049 Lincoln Briggs       45 M   Weston             CT   27:45  8:56 
  244  25/55   F4049 Beth Chepolis        44 F   Weston             CT   27:46  8:57 
  245  70/96   M4049 Bill Chepolis        45 M   Weston             CT   27:47  8:57 
  246  15/28   M1519 Alexander Keeping    16 M   Weston             CT   27:48  8:57 
  247  11/34   F3039 Kathryn Stoker       38 F   Norwalk            CT   27:50  8:58 
  248  12/34   F3039 Ellen Gilmore        38 F   Fairfield          CT   27:51  8:58 
  249   7/11   F0114 Nikki Pressman       13 F   Weston             CT   27:52  8:58 
  250  71/96   M4049 Timothy Snyder       47 M   Fairfield          CT   27:56  9:00 
  251  22/37   M5059 Edwin Sroka          55 M   Columbia           CT   28:00  9:01 
  252  23/37   M5059 Allan Sherwood       56 M   Wilford            CT   28:06  9:03 
  253   6/18   F1519 Stephanie Cooperman  17 F   Weston             CT   28:09  9:04 
  254  16/28   M1519 Scott Nilsen         15 M   Weston             CT   28:10  9:04 
  255  26/55   F4049 Mara Arzi            43 F   Weston             CT   28:11  9:05 
  256  17/28   M1519 Drew Jamner          16 M   Weston             CT   28:14  9:06 
  257  11/20   F2029 Amanda Telford       28 F   Bethel             CO   28:14  9:06 
  258   7/18   F1519 Natalie King         15 F   Weston             CT   28:14  9:06 
  259  27/55   F4049 Maylee Pampel        40 F   Redding            CT   28:15  9:06 
  260   4/13   F1112 Meredith Bertasi     11 F   Weston             CT   28:18  9:07 
  261  15/18   M2029 Robert Murena        28 M   Norwalk            CT   28:19  9:07 
  262   4/8    M6069 Ray Rauth            65 M   Weston             CT   28:27  9:10 
  263  10/18   M1112 Matthew Silverman    11 M   Weston             CT   28:28  9:10 
  264  11/18   M1112 Matt Brooks          11 M   Weston             CT   28:31  9:11 
  265  13/34   F3039 Lisa Vacca           37 F   Weston             CT   28:32  9:11 
  266  26/36   M3039 Lawrence Racioppo    33 M   Trumbull           CT   28:34  9:12 
  267  18/28   M1519 Darli Kovac          18 M   Rocky Hill         CT   28:35  9:12 
  268  12/18   M1112 Andrew Katz          11 M   Weston             CT   28:36  9:13 
  269  28/55   F4049 Diane Lynch          43 F   Weston             CT   28:37  9:13 
  270   9/26   M0910 Karl Rasmussen        9 M   Weston             CT   28:37  9:13 
  271  24/37   M5059 Richard Kurtzman     54 M   Norwalk            CT   28:38  9:13 
  272  12/20   F2029 Natalya Farsun       21 F   Weston             CT   28:38  9:13 
  273  29/55   F4049 Sue Dorenbusch       47 F   Redding            CT   28:39  9:13 
  274   1/8    M0108 Mikey Levene          7 M   Weston             CT   28:39  9:14 
  275   5/13   F1112 Tess Maggio          12 F   Weston             CT   28:41  9:14 
  276  72/96   M4049 John Corporon        47 M   Stamford           CT   28:44  9:15 
  277  25/37   M5059 Bill Oakes           50 M   Weston             CT   28:46  9:16 
  278  14/34   F3039 Beth Sash            36 F   Weston             CT   28:46  9:16 
  279  30/55   F4049 Pam Lafontaine       45 F   Weston             CT   28:49  9:17 
  280  15/34   F3039 Melissa Horicka      36 F   Redding            CT   28:50  9:17 
  281  16/34   F3039 Lisa Singer          39 F   Weston             CT   28:56  9:19 
  282  73/96   M4049 Chris Lee            45 M   Fairfield          CT   28:57  9:19 
  283                Runner Unknown        0 ?                           28:59  9:20 
  284  74/96   M4049 Michael Otworth      45 M   Weston             CT   29:01  9:21 
  285  17/27   M0114 Kyle Daly            14 M   Weston             CT   29:03  9:21 
  286   2/8    M0108 Spefan Garbee         7 M   Weston             CT   29:04  9:22 
  287  17/34   F3039 Randi Olin           37 F   Weston             CT   29:04  9:22 
  288   1/1    F6069 Frances Goulart      68 F   Ridgefield         CT   29:05  9:22 
  289   3/8    M0108 David Silverman       7 M   Weston             CT   29:11  9:24 
  290  31/55   F4049 Carolyn Pianin       42 F   Weston             CT   29:13  9:25 
  291  13/20   F2029 Deniece Bell         28 F   Stamford           CT   29:14  9:25 
  292  10/26   M0910 Adam Winikoff        10 M   Weston             CT   29:19  9:26 
  293  18/34   F3039 Andrea Lake          30 F   West Haven         CT   29:21  9:27 
  294  16/18   M2029 Brian Moks           21 M   Weston             CT   29:23  9:28 
  295  14/20   F2029 Patricia Moks        28 F   Weston             CT   29:23  9:28 
  296  17/18   M2029 Christopher Moks     25 M   Weston             CT   29:23  9:28 
  297  26/37   M5059 Bernie Weitzman      51 M   Weston             CT   29:24  9:28 
  298  75/96   M4049 Kevin Bidgood        47 M   Weston             CT   29:24  9:28 
  299  27/36   M3039 Timothy Kwong        39 M   Westport           CT   29:32  9:31 
  300  32/55   F4049 Diane Sather         45 F   Weston             CT   29:33  9:31 
  301  33/55   F4049 Anne Santa-Maria     42 F   Weston             CT   29:38  9:33 
  302  15/20   F2029 Meredith Mickel      28 F   Fairfield          CT   29:45  9:35 
  303   3/14   F5059 Susan Nakas          52 F   Weston             CT   29:45  9:35 
  304   8/18   F1519 Elizabeth Regan      19 F   Wilton             CT   29:47  9:36 
  305  27/37   M5059 Paul Stehr           54 M   Higganum           CT   29:51  9:37 
  306  19/28   M1519 Alex Liggett         15 M   Weston             CT   29:52  9:37 
  307  16/20   F2029 Jessica Baez         29 F   Weston             CT   29:53  9:37 
  308  28/36   M3039 Brendan Delaney      37 M   Weston             CT   29:54  9:38 
  309  19/34   F3039 Diane Cenci          39 F   Westport           CT   29:55  9:38 
  310   9/18   F1519 Britny Alvarado      15 F   Weston             CT   29:56  9:39 
  311   4/14   F5059 Yvette Rodriguez     52 F   Weston             CT   30:02  9:40 
  312   3/14   F0910 Zoe Zegers           10 F   Weston             CT   30:05  9:41 
  313   4/14   F0910 Emiily Robbins       10 F   Weston             CT   30:16  9:45 
  314  76/96   M4049 Tom Robbins          40 M   Weston             CT   30:16  9:45 
  315  11/26   M0910 Simeon Okoro          9 M   Weston             CT   30:20  9:46 
  316   5/8    M6069 Phil Gaynes          68 M   Weston             CT   30:21  9:47 
  317  18/27   M0114 Drew Grabfield       14 M   Weston             CT   30:22  9:47 
  318  77/96   M4049 John Marrocco        47 M   Brooklyn           NY   30:24  9:47 
  319   4/8    M0108 Edward Stolarski      8 M   Weston             CT   30:25  9:48 
  320  12/26   M0910 Ethan Connelly       10 M   Weston             CT   30:30  9:49 
  321  13/26   M0910 Sam Rueben           10 M   Weston             CT   30:30  9:49 
  322  34/55   F4049 Meg Langan           43 F   Weston             CT   30:33  9:50 
  323   5/14   F0910 Sarah Ladouceur      10 F   Weston             CT   30:33  9:50 
  324  35/55   F4049 Monica Johnson       42 F   Weston             CT   30:35  9:51 
  325  14/26   M0910 Grant Johnson         9 M   Weston             CT   30:35  9:51 
  326  36/55   F4049 Sheila Stolarski     44 F   Weston             CT   30:37  9:52 
  327  78/96   M4049 Philip Platek        43 M   Weston             CT   30:41  9:53 
  328  15/26   M0910 Ian Finn             10 M   Weston             CT   30:46  9:54 
  329  20/28   M1519 Nick Sherman         16 M   Weston             CT   30:48  9:55 
  330  79/96   M4049 Mike Gaffney         46 M   Westport           CT   30:53  9:57 
  331  19/27   M0114 Shane Gaffney        14 M   Westport           CT   30:54  9:57 
  332  37/55   F4049 Monica Rogers        41 F   Weston             CT   30:55  9:57 
  333   6/14   F0910 Julia Rogers          9 F   Weston             CT   30:55  9:57 
  334  38/55   F4049 Mary Kelleher        46 F   Stamford           CT   31:03 10:00 
  335   5/14   F5059 Linda Padell         53 F   Weston             CT   31:03 10:00 
  336  28/37   M5059 Scott Hornstein      55 M   Redding            CT   31:03 10:00 
  337  20/34   F3039 Jackie Kaek          34 F   Westport           CT   31:04 10:00 
  338  39/55   F4049 Melanie Champion     47 F   Meriden            CT   31:07 10:01 
  339   6/8    M6069 Edward Soderberg     69 M   Easton             CT   31:13 10:03 
  340  80/96   M4049 Jeff Glascott        48 M   Weston             CT   31:16 10:04 
  341  29/36   M3039 Paul Thomas Landry   31 M   Fairfield          CT   31:24 10:07 
  342  29/37   M5059 Joseph Kunevsky      54 M   Weston             CT   31:25 10:07 
  343  30/36   M3039 Terrence Purcell     37 M   Westport           CT   31:27 10:08 
  344   6/13   F1112 Meredith Marcus      11 F   Weston             CT   31:27 10:08 
  345   7/13   F1112 Katie Santa-Maria    11 F   Weston             CT   31:28 10:08 
  346  81/96   M4049 Chuck Palsho         43 M   Weston             CT   31:28 10:08 
  347  21/34   F3039 Dina Manes           31 F   North Salem        NY   31:31 10:09 
  348  20/27   M0114 Patrick Burns        14 M   Weston             CT   31:38 10:11 
  349  30/37   M5059 Michael Walz         50 M   Redding            CT   31:38 10:11 
  350  82/96   M4049 Robert Whitmore      44 M   Weston             CT   31:39 10:11 
  351  13/18   M1112 Travis Whitmore      11 M   Weston             CT   31:39 10:11 
  352  21/27   M0114 Dan Mello            14 M   Weston             CT   31:49 10:15 
  353  22/34   F3039 Jami Deianny         33 F   Weston             CT   31:51 10:16 
  354  10/18   F1519 Liz Young            15 F   Weston             CT   32:00 10:18 
  355  40/55   F4049 Denise Kolbert       40 F   Weston             CT   32:01 10:19 
  356   7/14   F0910 Isabela Litvak       10 F   Weston             CT   32:04 10:20 
  357  23/34   F3039 Stacey Walker        31 F   Weston             CT   32:16 10:24 
  358  41/55   F4049 Megan Brooks         44 F   Weston             CT   32:22 10:26 
  359  31/36   M3039 Alec Sash            37 M   Weston             CT   32:25 10:26 
  360  42/55   F4049 Jeanette Clark       40 F   Farmington         CT   32:28 10:27 
  361   6/14   F5059 Michele Cohen        53 F   Weston             CT   32:28 10:27 
  362  16/26   M0910 Malcolm Merlinlock    9 M   Weston             CT   32:28 10:27 
  363  43/55   F4049 Carole Mcclintol     41 F   Weston             CT   32:29 10:28 
  364  83/96   M4049 Tim Daly             44 M   Weston             CT   32:35 10:30 
  365  21/28   M1519 Austin Daigh         15 M   Weston             CT   32:36 10:30 
  366  44/55   F4049 Carol Castello       44 F   Fairfield          CT   32:40 10:31 
  367  24/34   F3039 Philips Mrerner      32 F   Boston             CT   32:47 10:33 
  368  17/20   F2029 Amy Neussl           21 F   Bridgeport         CT   32:48 10:34 
  369   7/8    M6069 Peter Britell        65 M   Weston             CT   32:53 10:35 
  370  22/27   M0114 Seth Love            14 M   Weston             CT   32:54 10:36 
  371   7/14   F5059 Brenda Maggio        52 F   Weston             CT   32:55 10:36 
  372                Runner Unknown        0 ?                           32:56 10:36 
  373  22/28   M1519 Doug Curtis          16 M   Weston             CT   33:12 10:42 
  374  31/37   M5059 Richard Fiorella     50 M   Redding            CT   33:14 10:42 
  375  32/36   M3039 John Jones           35 M   Weston             CT   33:15 10:42 
  376  17/26   M0910 Patrick Baber         9 M   Weston             CT   33:16 10:43 
  377  25/34   F3039 Susy Jones           35 F   Weston             CT   33:19 10:44 
  378  18/26   M0910 Jackson Catalano      9 M   Weston             CT   33:23 10:45 
  379   5/8    M0108 Bill White            6 M   Glastonbury        CT   33:24 10:45 
  380  45/55   F4049 Katy White           42 F   Glastonbury        CT   33:27 10:46 
  381   8/14   F5059 Abbie Kanner         54 F   Weston             CT   33:32 10:48 
  382   1/5    F0108 Jenna Litner          7 F   Weston             CT   33:34 10:49 
  383  84/96   M4049 Scott Winikoff       46 M   Weston             CT   33:41 10:51 
  384  26/34   F3039 Polly Litner         37 F   Weston             CT   33:41 10:51 
  385  85/96   M4049 David Fleming        41 M   Weston             CT   33:43 10:51 
  386  46/55   F4049 Maria Dempsey        42 F   Weston             CT   33:47 10:53 
  387  27/34   F3039 Deborah Messulam     38 F   Weston             CT   33:47 10:53 
  388  28/34   F3039 Allison Peyton       37 F   Weston             CT   33:47 10:53 
  389  14/18   M1112 Anders Rasmussen     11 M   Weston             CT   33:52 10:54 
  390   8/11   F0114 Dylann Katz          13 F   Weston             CT   33:54 10:55 
  391  23/28   M1519 Erik Kuranko         16 M   Weston             CT   33:54 10:55 
  392   8/14   F0910 Kate Goldeburg       10 F   Weston             CT   33:57 10:56 
  393  15/18   M1112 Jack Curran          12 M   Weston             CT   34:05 10:58 
  394  18/20   F2029 Beth Danaher         24 F   Boston             MA   34:07 10:59 
  395  19/20   F2029 Laura Moran          24 F   Wilton             CT   34:08 11:00 
  396  16/18   M1112 J.d. Simons          12 M   Weston             CT   34:10 11:00 
  397  29/34   F3039 Jessica Altieri      31 F   Bridgeport         CT   34:10 11:00 
  398   9/11   F0114 Sarah Cohen          13 F   Weston             CT   34:17 11:03 
  399  47/55   F4049 Therese Marrocco     43 F   Brooklyn           NY   34:24 11:05 
  400  32/37   M5059 Edward Cohen         53 M   Weston             CT   34:35 11:08 
  401  30/34   F3039 Amy Lafond           31 F   Seymour            CT   34:37 11:09 
  402  18/18   M2029 Justin Yanowicz      23 M   Weston             CT   34:37 11:09 
  403  33/36   M3039 Conor Sheridan       36 M   New York           NY   34:41 11:10 
  404  17/18   M1112 Ben Mcloughlin       11 M   Weston             CT   34:45 11:11 
  405  48/55   F4049 Karen Lajoie         46 F   Bethel             CT   34:46 11:12 
  406  23/27   M0114 Joey Fitzpatrick     13 M   Weston             CT   34:47 11:12 
  407  24/27   M0114 Damon Mcloughlin     13 M   Weston             CT   34:49 11:13 
  408  25/27   M0114 Dylan Babcock        13 M   Weston Road        CT   34:51 11:13 
  409   2/5    F0108 Kathleen Murphy       6 F   Weston             CT   34:53 11:14 
  410  24/28   M1519 Ryan Mcloughlin      15 M   Weston             CT   35:03 11:17 
  411  33/37   M5059 Edward Synder        59 M   Wallingford        CT   35:13 11:21 
  412   9/14   F0910 Caitlyn Rogers       10 F   Weston             CT   35:15 11:21 
  413   8/13   F1112 Alison Kolbert       12 F   Weston             CT   35:18 11:22 
  414  31/34   F3039 Paula Farrell        39 F   Weston             CT   35:19 11:22 
  415  10/14   F0910 Danielle Navins      10 F   Weston             CT   35:19 11:23 
  416  34/37   M5059 Tom Battillo         51 M   Weston             CT   35:20 11:23 
  417  34/36   M3039 Bill Watters         36 M   Weston             CT   35:20 11:23 
  418  11/14   F0910 Kelly Babcock        10 F   Weston             CT   35:23 11:24 
  419  86/96   M4049 William Sather       44 M   Weston             CT   35:33 11:27 
  420  19/26   M0910 Austin Brandt        10 M   Weston             CT   35:44 11:30 
  421  20/26   M0910 Ron Bertasi          10 M   Weston             CT   35:49 11:32 
  422  49/55   F4049 Bridget Mcloughlin   40 F   Weston             CT   35:50 11:32 
  423  50/55   F4049 Filomena Mackler     44 F   Weston             CT   35:51 11:33 
  424  21/26   M0910 Dashiell Robilotto   10 M   Weston             CT   35:52 11:33 
  425  22/26   M0910 Zack Month           10 M   Scarsdale          NY   35:52 11:33 
  426  87/96   M4049 Joseph Catalano      46 M   Weston             CT   35:53 11:33 
  427  88/96   M4049 Stephen Month        47 M   Scarsdale          NY   35:53 11:33 
  428  10/11   F0114 Jordana Koffsky      13 F   Weston             CT   35:54 11:34 
  429  89/96   M4049 Bruce Koffsky        46 M   Weston             CT   35:54 11:34 
  430  23/26   M0910 Brian Cass            9 M   Weston             CT   35:55 11:34 
  431  90/96   M4049 Larry Cass           41 M   Weston             CT   35:56 11:34 
  432  24/26   M0910 Toby Gerroll          9 M   Weston             CT   36:04 11:37 
  433  11/11   F0114 Danielle Fontaine    14 F   Weston             CT   36:10 11:39 
  434   9/13   F1112 Kara Alvarado        12 F   Weston             CT   36:10 11:39 
  435  25/26   M0910 Michael Santa-Maria   9 M   Weston             CT   36:30 11:45 
  436  12/14   F0910 Annie Simons         10 F   Weston             CT   36:37 11:48 
  437  51/55   F4049 Allison Conroy       41 F   Weston             CT   36:57 11:54 
  438   6/8    M0108 Gabriel Eliasson      7 M   Weston             CT   37:14 11:59 
  439  35/36   M3039 Caragh Landry        30 M   Fairfield          CT   37:19 12:01 
  440  52/55   F4049 Jane Eliasson        42 F   Weston             CT   37:24 12:03 
  441  26/27   M0114 Tobias Britton       14 M   Weston             CT   37:24 12:03 
  442  20/20   F2029 Ama Mccabe           29 F   Danbury            CT   37:32 12:05 
  443   1/1    M8098 George Whitney       87 M   Orange             CT   37:35 12:06 
  444  91/96   M4049 Chris Kwong          47 M   Southport          CT   37:37 12:07 
  445  13/14   F0910 Betsy Simons         10 F   Weston             CT   37:45 12:09 
  446  32/34   F3039 Stephanie Cahill     34 F   Ridgefield         CT   37:54 12:12 
  447   7/8    M0108 Quentin Catalano      7 M   Weston             CT   38:05 12:16 
  448  92/96   M4049 Steven Levine        49 M   Weston             CT   38:10 12:17 
  449  10/13   F1112 Jenna Levine         11 F   Weston             CT   38:10 12:17 
  450  11/13   F1112 Alexa Levine         11 F   Weston             CT   38:11 12:18 
  451  14/14   F0910 Emily Goldberg       10 F   Weston             CT   38:11 12:18 
  452  53/55   F4049 Jamie Levine         46 F   Weston             CT   38:12 12:18 
  453   8/8    M0108 Cameron Okoro         7 M   Weston             CT   38:22 12:21 
  454  35/37   M5059 Noel O'connell       51 M   Pearl River        NY   38:35 12:25 
  455   3/5    F0108 Bridget Murphy        8 F   Weston             CT   38:42 12:28 
  456  93/96   M4049 Greg Murphy          46 M   Weston             CT   38:44 12:28 
  457   4/5    F0108 Julia Garbee          5 F   Weston             CT   38:50 12:30 
  458  36/36   M3039 Stanley Okoro        37 M   Weston             CT   39:08 12:36 
  459  54/55   F4049 Patricia Gerroll     49 F   Weston             CT   40:21 13:00 
  460  55/55   F4049 Deborah Brandt       46 F   Weston             CT   40:21 13:00 
  461   9/14   F5059 Mary Galasinsk       50 F   Weston             CT   42:56 13:49 
  462  12/13   F1112 Kaidy Wollman        12 F   Weston             CT   42:59 13:50 
  463  94/96   M4049 Skip Goldberg        41 M   Weston             CT   42:59 13:50 
  464   1/1    F7099 Dina Grigorieva      70 F   Weston             CT   43:40 14:04 
  465  10/14   F5059 Jamie Hill           50 F   Weston             CT   44:14 14:14 
  466  11/14   F5059 Ellen St. Denis      53 F   Weston             CT   44:14 14:14 
  467  25/28   M1519 Zarhary Galasinski   15 M   Weston             CT   44:25 14:18 
  468  11/18   F1519 Erin Richroath       19 F   Brooklyn           NY   45:45 14:44 
  469  12/18   F1519 Jessica Marrocco     19 F   Brooklyn           NY   45:46 14:44 
  470  33/34   F3039 Jennifer Platek      39 F   Weston             CT   45:58 14:48 
  471   5/5    F0108 Anna Platek           7 F   Weston             CT   45:58 14:48 
  472  12/14   F5059 Louise Sullivan      50 F   Weston             CT   47:16 15:13 
  473  13/14   F5059 Mary-Jo Mccann       51 F   Weston             CT   47:41 15:21 
  474  34/34   F3039 Toyin Okoro          39 F   Weston             CT   47:55 15:26 
  475  26/28   M1519 Evan Rapp            16 M   Weston             CT   47:57 15:26 
  476  27/28   M1519 Jamey Horning        16 M   Weston             CT   47:59 15:27 
  477  13/18   F1519 Morgan Reda          16 F   Weston             CT   47:59 15:27 
  478  14/18   F1519 Marlee Najamy Winni  16 F   Weston             CT   48:00 15:27 
  479  15/18   F1519 Sarah Wall           16 F   Weston             CT   48:00 15:27 
  480  14/14   F5059 Eva Chu              50 F   Weston             CT   48:00 15:27 
  481  16/18   F1519 Kristin Oakes        17 F   Weston             CT   48:01 15:28 
  482  17/18   F1519 Molly St. Denis      15 F   Weston             CT   48:05 15:29 
  483  95/96   M4049 Hans Nilsson         45 M   Weston             CT   48:33 15:38 
  484  18/18   F1519 Jeanette Marrocco    15 F   Brooklyn           NY   48:42 15:41 
  485  13/13   F1112 Renata Russo         12 F   Brooklyn           NY   48:47 15:43 
  486  96/96   M4049 Cecilia Nilsson      43 M   Weston             CT   50:52 16:23 
  487  26/26   M0910 Luca Kupper          10 M   Weston             CT   50:54 16:23 
  488  28/28   M1519 Chris Varvoglis      15 M   Weston             CT   51:17 16:31 
  489                Runner Unknown        0 ?                           51:36 16:37 
  490                Runner Unknown        0 ?                           51:39 16:38 
  491  36/37   M5059 Steven Banks         53 M   Fairfield          CT   51:43 16:39 
  492  37/37   M5059 Robert Kueppers      53 M   Weston             CT   51:43 16:39 
  493   8/8    M6069 Robert Brandt        60 M   Weston             CO   52:41 16:58 
  494  27/27   M0114 Ricky Camhi          13 M   Weston             CT   55:46 17:57 
  495  18/18   M1112 Josh Simon           12 M   Weston             CT   55:47 17:58 

 

************** MALE **** OVERALL WINNER FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUPS **************************
                     WESTON MEMORIAL DAY 5K ROAD RACE
                    WESTON, CT  Saturday, MAY 27, 2006
        ChampionChip timing by:  superracesystems.com             
Place Name                No.   Age City            St Time    
===== =================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Brian Mcgovern        294  24 Bonita Springs  FL   15:53 

male AGE GROUP:  1 - 8
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Mikey Levene          7 Weston             CT   28:39 
    2 Spefan Garbee         7 Weston             CT   29:04 
    3 David Silverman       7 Weston             CT   29:11 
male AGE GROUP:  9 - 10
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Nicholas Lehman       9 Weston             CT   24:24 
    2 James Murphy          9 Weston             CT   24:52 
    3 David Litner         10 Weston             CT   25:57 
male AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Alex Peyreigne       12 Weston             CT   23:35 
    2 Cameron Hagen        12 Weston             CT   23:49 
    3 Timmy Levene         11 Weston             CT   24:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 James Crennan        13 Weston             CT   21:57 
    2 Sean Ledwick         14 Weston             CT   22:14 
    3 Zachary Lvine        13 Weston             CT   22:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Scott Stcyr          15 Easton             CT   19:09 
    2 Sam Shapiro          15 Weston             CT   20:41 
    3 Tyler Loechner       15 Weston             CT   22:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Bryan Kovalsky       27 Peekskill          NY   16:40 
    2 Jeff Watson          24 Stamford           CT   17:32 
    3 Terrnece Mcgovern    28 Cambridge          MA   17:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Bryce Lindamood      34 Hamden             CT   16:14 
    2 Francisco Garcia     30 Bridgeport         CT   17:10 
    3 Richard Piccirillo   39 New York           NY   18:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Doug Scarth          48 Redding            CT   17:44 
    2 Tim Ledwick          48 Weston             CT   18:48 
    3 Wilson Rivas         40 Bethel             CT   18:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Keith Brown          53 Wilton             CT   18:39 
    2 Joseph Vonehr        53 Southport          CT   20:07 
    3 Jeffrey Dingwell     51 Bethlehem          CT   21:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Miggs Burroughs      60 Westport           CT   23:55 
    2 Gerald Hyde          63 Fairfield          CT   24:40 
    3 Frank Lang           66 Seymour            CT   25:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 John Braden          71 Weston             CT   25:13 
    2 Robert Ledwick       79 Edison             NJ   27:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 George Whitney       87 Orange             CT   37:35 

 

************** FEMALE **** OVERALL WINNER FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUPS **************************
                     WESTON MEMORIAL DAY 5K ROAD RACE
                    WESTON, CT  Saturday, MAY 27, 2006
        ChampionChip timing by:  superracesystems.com             
Place Name                No.   Age City            St Time    
===== =================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
    1 Amy Fredericks        392  40 Stamford        CT   18:55 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                     WESTON MEMORIAL DAY 5K ROAD RACE
                    WESTON, CT  Saturday, MAY 27, 2006
        ChampionChip timing by:  superracesystems.com             
female AGE GROUP:  1 - 8
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jenna Litner          7 Weston             CT   33:34 
    2 Kathleen Murphy       6 Weston             CT   34:53 
    3 Bridget Murphy        8 Weston             CT   38:42 
female AGE GROUP:  9 - 10
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jane Wall            10 Weston             CT   26:59 
    2 Elizabeth Lepore     10 Weston             CT   27:44 
    3 Zoe Zegers           10 Weston             CT   30:05 
female AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Cara Fleming         12 Weston             CT   26:55 
    2 Erika Wollman        12 Weston             CT   27:12 
    3 Stefanie Buffa       11 Weston             CT   27:12 
feMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Reilly Beitasi       14 Weston             CT   23:28 
    2 Julia Roth           13 Weston             CT   24:09 
    3 Margy Bertasi        13 Weston             CT   24:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Natalie Bates        16 Ridgefield         CT   24:47 
    2 Lily Philpott        16 Weston             CT   26:06 
    3 Emily Lewis          15 Weston             CT   26:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Robin Hudak          20 Monroe             CT   20:05 
    2 Michele Shawah       27 Milford            CT   20:12 
    3 Katlyn Regan         21 Wilton             CT   20:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Amelia Audette       32 Trumbull           CT   19:47 
    2 Rachel Wagle         39 Wilton             CT   20:56 
    3 Christine Tunick     30 Ridgefield         CT   21:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Gail Jaques Jarvis   46 Rowayton           CT   22:14 
    2 Ronnie Behringer     48 Norwalk            CT   22:31 
    3 Terry Bernard        45 Westport           CT   22:39 
    4 Tricia Curry         40 Weston             CT   23:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Susan Gold           51 Westport           CT   21:48 
    2 Susan Kowalsky       56 Westport           CT   27:05 
    3 Susan Nakas          52 Weston             CT   29:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Frances Goulart      68 Ridgefield         CT   29:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Dina Grigorieva      70 Weston             CT   43:40 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com