HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Ride And Run For Rick
September 30, 2006 - 5K*
Woodbury, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Bill Hoadley, Brookfield, CT - 26:18
Alysa Christo, Monroe, CT - 29:34

(*Course Note: Course as marked not 5K - Long. Some runners did not run course as marked.) 

wood093001.jpg (74494 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Mitchell Elementary School
WEATHER
42 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Bill Hoadley            Brookfield  CT        999   44 ***** M 40-49        26:18    8:29/M
       2    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT              977   54     1 M 50-59        28:09    9:05/M
       3    Joe Jokubaitis                               1008   43     1 M 40-49        28:25    9:10/M
       4    Daniel Bouchard         Waterbury  CT         905   23     1 M 20-29        28:43    9:16/M
       5    Adam Brutley                                  995   33     1 M 30-39        28:52    9:19/M
       6    Michael Mayer           Bethlehem  CT         935   44     2 M 40-49        29:11    9:25/M
       7    Alysa Christo           Monroe  CT            907   12 ***** F  1-12        29:34    9:32/M
       8    Dan Fazzino                                  1004   13     1 M 13-19        30:09    9:44/M
       9    Abby Jones              Woodbury  CT          930   11     1 F  1-12        30:12    9:45/M
      10    Elise Uberti            Woodbury  CT          957   13     1 F 13-19        30:13    9:45/M
      11    Mary Cliford                                  910   40     1 F 40-49        30:44    9:55/M
      12    Andie Greene                                 1010   38     1 F 30-39        30:45    9:55/M
      13    Frank Valleca           Woodbury  CT          959   45     3 M 40-49        30:51    9:57/M
      14    Tim Caroe                                    1014   0      1 M  0- 0        30:53    9:58/M
      15    Participant  1013                            1013    0     1 M  0- 0        31:09   10:03/M
      16    Paul Kelly              Newtown  CT          1001   49     4 M 40-49        31:11   10:04/M
      17    Alexander Paparazzo     Woodbury  CT          943   13     2 M 13-19        31:11   10:04/M
      18    Kevin Sumrell                                1017   43     5 M 40-49        31:12   10:04/M
      19    Sarah Kaelin            Woodbury  CT          931   12     2 F  1-12        31:15   10:05/M
      20    Andre Beresin           Woodbury  CT          903   13     3 M 13-19        31:33   10:11/M
      21    Peter Gati                                    984   0      2 M  0- 0        31:33   10:11/M
      22    David Obarowski         Woodbury  CT          942   53     2 M 50-59        31:34   10:11/M
      23    Lauren Valla            Woodbury  CT          958   24     1 F 20-29        31:37   10:12/M
      24    Ann Uberti                                   1024   43     2 F 40-49        31:38   10:12/M
      25    Diane Baker                                   978   38     2 F 30-39        31:40   10:13/M
      26    Stacy Ciarleglio        Naugatuck  CT         909   26     2 F 20-29        31:41   10:13/M
      27    Sean Dinallo            Woodbury  CT          914   13     4 M 13-19        31:43   10:14/M
      28    Garrett Lawlor          Woodbury  CT          933   13     5 M 13-19        31:44   10:14/M
      29    Justin Lewis                                 1009   11     1 M  1-12        31:45   10:15/M
      30    Tyler Hoadley           Brookfield  CT       1000   10     2 M  1-12        31:46   10:15/M
      31    Brian Dickinson         Bethlehem  CT         913   13     6 M 13-19        31:46   10:15/M
      32    Collin Schneider        Woodbury  CT          947   13     7 M 13-19        31:48   10:15/M
      33    Missy Cornelis          Woodbury  CT          911   43     3 F 40-49        31:48   10:15/M
      34    Kristen Shaker          Woodbury  CT          949   12     3 F  1-12        31:52   10:17/M
      35    Cynthia Christo         Monroe  CT            908   37     3 F 30-39        31:53   10:17/M
      36    Edward Moore                                 1020   11     3 M  1-12        31:54   10:17/M
      37    Tom Ecsedy                                   1029   44     6 M 40-49        32:07   10:22/M
      38    Suzi Greene                                  1011   36     4 F 30-39        32:22   10:26/M
      39    Daniel Peters                                 976   36     2 M 30-39        32:37   10:31/M
      40    Linda Pancrazio                               981   40     4 F 40-49        32:37   10:31/M
      41    Jennifer Carnes                              1005   41     5 F 40-49        32:40   10:32/M
      42    Michael Duffy           Middlebury  CT        918   36     3 M 30-39        33:00   10:39/M
      43    Suzy Duffy              Middlebury  CT        919   34     5 F 30-39        33:00   10:39/M
      44    Sinead Blevio                                1002   34     6 F 30-39        33:13   10:43/M
      45    Gil Rubin               Roxbury  CT          1007   58     3 M 50-59        33:30   10:48/M
      46    Donna Bak               Woodbury  CT          902   44     6 F 40-49        33:31   10:49/M
      47    Amelia Williams-Frey                          998   32     7 F 30-39        33:42   10:52/M
      48    Steve Carleton          Woodbury  CT          993   36     4 M 30-39        33:42   10:52/M
      49    Amanda Silk                                   983   10     4 F  1-12        38:23   12:23/M
      50    Sarai Wilds                                  1006   37     8 F 30-39        38:33   12:26/M
      51    Maureen Carleton        Woodbury  CT          992   37     9 F 30-39        38:33   12:26/M
      52    Maureen McCarthy        Woodbury  CT          937    8     5 F  1-12        39:12   12:39/M
      53    David McCarthy          Woodbury  CT          936   41     7 M 40-49        39:12   12:39/M
      54    Tyler Smith             Woodbury  CT          951   11     4 M  1-12        41:41   13:27/M
      55    Maggie O' Neal                                986   11     6 F  1-12        42:46   13:48/M
      56    Caitlin Drakeley        Woodbury  CT          915   12     7 F  1-12        42:47   13:48/M
      57    Michelle Frank          Southbury  CT         924   34    10 F 30-39        47:24   15:17/M
      58    Ellen Silk              Southbury  CT         950   40     7 F 40-49        47:24   15:17/M
      59    Isa Goldberg                                  990   11     8 F  1-12        47:59   15:29/M
      60    Eve Goldberg                                  991   44     8 F 40-49        47:59   15:29/M
      61    Meghan Dubois           Southbury  CT         916    0     1 F  0- 0        49:09   15:51/M
      62    Pam Dubois              Southbury  CT         917   40     9 F 40-49        49:10   15:52/M
      63    Cardine Kuzma                                 982   13     2 F 13-19        51:29   16:36/M
      64    Stephanie Mancini                             994   12     9 F  1-12        51:29   16:36/M
      65    Sarah Konops            Woodbury  CT          932   14     3 F 13-19        51:29   16:36/M
      66    Danielle Shaker                               997   0      2 F  0- 0        51:54   16:45/M
      67    Lisa Morgan                                  1018   8     10 F  1-12        58:04   18:44/M
      68    Samantha Russo                               1012   12    11 F  1-12        58:04   18:44/M
      69    Brian Stephens                               1026    0     2 M  0- 0        58:04   18:44/M
      70    Becca Lorusso                                 989   12    12 F  1-12        59:40   19:15/M
      71    Lauren Villanova                             1019   13     4 F 13-19        59:41   19:15/M
      72    Justine Nelletti                              996   13     5 F 13-19        59:42   19:15/M
      73    Cornelia Field                                979   37    11 F 30-39      1:00:22   19:28/M
      74    Elias Field                                   980   6      5 M  1-12      1:00:23   19:29/M
      75    Carrie Zabarsky         Southbury  CT         987   9     13 F  1-12      1:01:12   19:45/M
      76    Bobby Zabarsky                                985   6      6 M  1-12      1:01:43   19:55/M
      77    Natalie Bruce                                 988   14     6 F 13-19      1:12:49   23:29/M
      78    Samantha Drakeley                            1003   14     7 F 13-19      1:12:50   23:30/M
      79    Participant  1023                            1023    0     3 F  0- 0      1:12:51   23:30/M
      80    Participant  1022                            1022    0     4 F  0- 0      1:12:52   23:30/M
      81    Participant   101                             101    0     5 M  0- 0      1:15:30   24:21/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

 

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alysa Christo Monroe CT

12

7

29:34

9:32/M

 
Top

Female No Age Reported

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Meghan Dubois Southbury CT

0

61

49:09

15:51/M

2

Danielle Shaker  

0

66

51:54

16:45/M

 
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Abby Jones Woodbury CT

11

9

30:12

9:45/M

2

Sarah Kaelin Woodbury CT

12

19

31:15

10:05/M

3

Kristen Shaker Woodbury CT

12

34

31:52

10:17/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elise Uberti Woodbury CT

13

10

30:13

9:45/M

2

Cardine Kuzma  

13

63

51:29

16:36/M

3

Sarah Konops Woodbury CT

14

65

51:29

16:36/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lauren Valla Woodbury CT

24

23

31:37

10:12/M

2

Stacy Ciarleglio Naugatuck CT

26

26

31:41

10:13/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andie Greene  

38

12

30:45

9:55/M

2

Diane Baker  

38

25

31:40

10:13/M

3

Cynthia Christo Monroe CT

37

35

31:53

10:17/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Cliford  

40

11

30:44

9:55/M

2

Ann Uberti  

43

24

31:38

10:12/M

3

Missy Cornelis Woodbury CT

43

33

31:48

10:15/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Hoadley Brookfield CT

44

1

26:18

8:29/M

 
Top

Male No Age Reported

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Caroe  

0

14

30:53

9:58/M

2

Peter Gati  

0

21

31:33

10:11/M

 
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Justin Lewis  

11

29

31:45

10:15/M

2

Tyler Hoadley Brookfield CT

10

30

31:46

10:15/M

3

Edward Moore  

11

36

31:54

10:17/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dan Fazzino  

13

8

30:09

9:44/M

2

Alexander Paparazzo Woodbury CT

13

17

31:11

10:04/M

3

Andre Beresin Woodbury CT

13

20

31:33

10:11/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Bouchard Waterbury CT

23

4

28:43

9:16/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Adam Brutley  

33

5

28:52

9:19/M

2

Daniel Peters  

36

39

32:37

10:31/M

3

Michael Duffy Middlebury CT

36

42

33:00

10:39/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Jokubaitis  

43

3

28:25

9:10/M

2

Michael Mayer Bethlehem CT

44

6

29:11

9:25/M

3

Frank Valleca Woodbury CT

45

13

30:51

9:57/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Rabenold Avon CT

54

2

28:09

9:05/M

2

David Obarowski Woodbury CT

53

22

31:34

10:11/M

3

Gil Rubin Roxbury CT

58

45

33:30

10:48/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com