HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Run For The Rock
June 10, 2007 - 5K
Bridgeport, CT

Timing & Results by:
MS Running Productions


Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1           Francisco Garcia                            18:05    5:49
    2    1  M19 Eric Zukauskas                              18:22    5:55
    3    1  M30 Don Gustavson                               18:23    5:55
    4    1  M14 Patrick Hubbel                              18:28    5:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

5    1  M40 Matthew Cross                               18:38    6:00
    6    2  M30 Fernando Rincon                             19:03    6:08
    7    3  M30 Dave Nulf                                   19:07    6:09
    8    2  M40 Martin Espino                               19:17    6:12
    1           Amy Fredericks*                             19:17    6:12
    9    2  M14 John Puskar                                 19:27    6:15
   10    3  M40 Ian Parmiter                                19:29    6:16
    2    1  W19 Christina Senft*                            19:57    6:25
   11    4  M30 A. Tencat                                   20:05    6:28
   12    5  M30 Scott Capozza                               20:10    6:29
   13    2  M19 Christopher Panza                           20:18    6:32
   14    4  M40 Paul Skrtich                                20:25    6:34
   15    1  M50 Paul Moriber                                20:37    6:38
   16    5  M40 Kurt DeGuzman                               20:41    6:39
   17    3  M19 Victor Garcia                               20:48    6:42
   18    6  M30 Joe McGuigan                                21:02    6:46
   19    4  M19 A. Vivero                                   21:05    6:47
   20    2  M50 Kevin Lloyd                                 21:06    6:47
   21    7  M30 Taylor Moore                                21:11    6:49
    3    1  W40 Emmy Stocker*                               21:14    6:50
   22    3  M14 Austin Baldour                              21:23    6:53
   23    1  M10 Chris D'Antona                              21:24    6:53
   24    5  M19 Vincent Massey                              21:28    6:55
   25    8  M30 Chris Boland                                21:33    6:56
   26    9  M30 Matthew Kane                                21:34    6:56
   27    6  M40 Michael Costello                            21:35    6:57
   28    7  M40 Tim Schmidt                                 21:39    6:58
    4    1  W10 Alysa Christo*                              21:41    6:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

29   10  M30 James Yevich                                21:44    7:00
   30    3  M50 Rich Kurtzman                               21:54    7:03
   31    6  M19 John Sakowich                               21:56    7:03
    5    2  W19 Sara Fucci*                                 21:59    7:04
   32    8  M40 Jeff Falberg                                22:01    7:05
   33    2  M10 Nathan Schmidt                              22:02    7:05
   34    4  M50 Steve Sylvestro                             22:06    7:07
   35    7  M19 Brian England                               22:13    7:09
   36    5  M50 Bob Sabre                                   22:16    7:10
   37    9  M40 Mike Piquette                               22:19    7:11
   38    6  M50 Kevin Ruane                                 22:30    7:14
    6    2  W40 Michele C Dioso*                            22:30    7:14
   39   10  M40 Chris Ahlberg                               22:32    7:15
    7    3  W19 Jessica Surina*                             22:33    7:15
   40   11  M30 Franklyn Green                              22:34    7:16
   41   11  M40 David Stevens                               22:38    7:17
   42    8  M19 Josh Andrejcyh                              22:42    7:18
   43   12  M30 Mark Fisher                                 22:46    7:19
   44    9  M19 John Williams                               22:47    7:20
   45    4  M14 Mitchell Morilaer                           22:48    7:20
   46   13  M30 Mike Bajda                                  22:49    7:21
   47   12  M40 Joe Morrisey                                22:58    7:23
   48    5  M14 Colin Konkel                                23:02    7:25
   49   14  M30 Wayne Mazzoni                               23:04    7:25
   50    6  M14 Bob Andrew                                  23:13    7:28
   51   10  M19 Tom Daly                                    23:15    7:29
    8    4  W19 Kristina Weihing*                           23:18    7:30
   52   13  M40 Patrick Casey                               23:21    7:31
   53    1  M60 Robert Orgovan                              23:23    7:32
    9    5  W19 Melissa Koval*                              23:29    7:33
   10    1  W30 Katie Bajda*                                23:34    7:35
   11    2  W30 Sandra Santiago*                            23:36    7:36
   54    7  M50 Brian Kleps                                 23:39    7:36
   12    3  W30 Cynthia Christo*                            23:56    7:42
   13    1  W14 Mairead Keating*                            23:59    7:43
   55   15  M30 Chris Wargins                               24:00    7:43
   56    2  M60 Gerald Hyde                                 24:01    7:44
   57    8  M50 Douglas Fay                                 24:03    7:44
   14    4  W30 Racheal Inconiglios*                        24:08    7:46
   58   11  M19 Henry Palemino                              24:09    7:46
   59    3  M60 Kaz Oda                                     24:12    7:47
   15    1  W50 Janet Volepert*                             24:12    7:47
   16    3  W40 Cathleen Simpson*                           24:14    7:48
   60    4  M60 Miggs Burroughs                             24:16    7:48
   17    2  W50 Deb Sylvestro*                              24:28    7:52
   61   12  M19 John Zinter                                 24:29    7:53
   62    3  M10 Patrick Batista                             24:32    7:54
   18    6  W19 Kathryn Cole*                               24:33    7:54
   63   14  M40 Mark Ellis                                  24:35    7:55
   64   16  M30 Tony Pagano                                 24:50    7:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

65   15  M40 R Meyor                                     24:51    8:00
   66    9  M50 Pual Riknicky                               24:54    8:01
   67    5  M60 Arthur Oefinger                             25:01    8:03
   68    4  M10 Matt Roach                                  25:04    8:04
   69   10  M50 Pete Rzasa                                  25:06    8:04
   19    3  W50 J. Pisani*                                  25:10    8:06
   20    7  W19 Carrie MacMillan*                           25:11    8:06
   70   13  M19 Trevor Kurtzman                             25:11    8:06
   21    4  W40 Julie Smith*                                25:12    8:07
   22    5  W30 Margaret Piasechi*                          25:13    8:07
   71    3  F50 LuAnne Roy                                  25:14    8:07
   72   14  M19 Mike Yagid                                  25:18    8:09
   73   16  M40 Paul Ganim                                  25:22    8:10
   74   15  M19 Rob Yagid                                   25:24    8:10
   23    5  W40 Martin Mahoney*                             25:25    8:11
   75   17  M30 Gregory Furlong                             25:33    8:13
   24    2  W14 Fay MacKenzie*                              25:34    8:14
   25    6  W30 Kirsten Mawdsley*                           25:35    8:14
   76   17  M40 Edward Stand                                25:38    8:15
   77   18  M40 Charles Rich                                25:39    8:15
   78   16  M19 Robert Daley                                25:40    8:16
   79   12  M50 Rich Ingram                                 25:41    8:16
   80   19  M40 Marc Delmonico                              25:44    8:17
   26    6  W40 Dawn Bolling*                               25:47    8:18
   81   18  M30 Robert Sorentino                            25:52    8:19
   27    7  W40 Kelly Travers*                              25:56    8:21
   82   13  M50 David Armstrong                             26:05    8:23
   28    8  W40 Maureen Dillon*                             26:06    8:24
   29    9  W40 Liz Stafford*                               26:11    8:25
   83    5  M10 Ryan Bukovsky                               26:14    8:27
   30    4  W50 Mary Jo Felis-Davies*                       26:15    8:27
   84   19  M30 Robert Pace                                 26:19    8:28
   31   10  W40 Kathryn Stoker*                             26:36    8:34
   32   11  W40 Luza Brady*                                 26:45    8:37
   85    1  JrM Chris Joyce                                 26:46    8:37
   86    6  M60 Richard Zbrozer                             26:47    8:37
   33    8  W19 Tina Hebert*                                26:50    8:38
   87   17  M19 Adam Hall                                   26:51    8:38
   88   20  M30 Scott Lindwall                              26:52    8:39
   34    2  W10 Sage Esposito*                              26:53    8:39
   89   14  M50 Madani Sallen                               26:54    8:39
   35    7  W30 Laura Hurwitz*                              26:56    8:40
   90   21  M30 Herbert Johnson III                         26:57    8:40
   36    9  W19 Holly Reichard*                             26:59    8:41
   37   10  W19 Jess Kurek*                                 27:01    8:41
   38    5  W50 Judi Hom*                                   27:02    8:42
   91   15  M50 David Hom                                   27:03    8:42
   92    7  M60 Lou Voros                                   27:03    8:42
   93   16  M50 Joe Krajci                                  27:04    8:43
   94   20  M40 Patrick Bosse                               27:05    8:43
   95   17  M50 Karl Salvati                                27:06    8:43
   39    8  W30 Caitlin Bosse*                              27:07    8:44
   96   21  M40 Steve Eifert                                27:12    8:45
   40    6  W50 Diane Vulcano*                              27:15    8:46
   97   18  M50 Kim Renetta                                 27:20    8:48
   98    8  M60 Robert Salerno                              27:24    8:49
   41   11  W19 Laura Faller*                               27:28    8:50
   42    7  W50 Karen Jones*                                27:31    8:51
   99   22  M30 Dan Sacco                                   27:32    8:52
  100    9  M60 Al Metro                                    27:40    8:54
   43    1  W60 Monica Roche*                               27:42    8:55
   44    9  W30 Lori Fischer*                               27:45    8:56
  101   22  M40 William Pal Ko                              27:47    8:56
  102   23  M40 Dave Andrews                                27:51    8:58
  103    6  M10 Timothy Kleps                               27:55    8:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

45    3  W10 Caitlin Nevins*                             27:57    9:00
   46   12  W19 Julie LaFarrera*                            27:58    9:00
  104   18  M19 Ethan Hebert                                28:03    9:01
  105   24  M40 Tom Freer                                   28:07    9:03
  106   10  M60 John Vibbert                                28:07    9:03
   47   10  W30 Kathleen Roach*                             28:12    9:04
   48    4  W10 Paige Ramsey*                               28:14    9:05
   49   11  W30 Shellie Carr*                               28:17    9:06
   50   12  W30 Jenn Lelto*                                 28:18    9:06
  107   23  M30 Dan Lelto                                   28:19    9:07
  108   11  M60 Jeff Iannucci                               28:27    9:09
   51   12  W40 Suzette Andrews*                            28:36    9:12
   52   13  W40 Man Durkin*                                 28:36    9:12
   53   13  W30 Holly Geremia*                              28:50    9:17
   54   14  W40 Kimberly Pierwola*                          28:59    9:19
   55   15  W40 Diedre Brown*                               29:00    9:20
   56   16  W40 Michele Vibbert*                            29:04    9:21
   57    3  W14 Emma Doyle*                                 29:06    9:22
  109   24  M30 Don Miller                                  29:10    9:23
  110   12  M60 Jack Doyle                                  29:16    9:25
   58   13  W19 Denise Farina*                              29:33    9:31
   59   17  W40 Mariya Shkylar*                             29:35    9:31
  111   25  M30 Ryan Morgan                                 29:39    9:33
   60   14  W30 Melinda Irwin*                              29:45    9:34
  112   19  M50 Michael Maccarone                           29:56    9:38
  113   13  M60 Rich King                                   29:59    9:39
  114   19  M19 Bob King                                    30:05    9:41
   61   15  W30 Linda Torzsa*                               30:06    9:41
  115   25  M40 Rich Kordas                                 30:09    9:42
  116   20  M19 David Wuchek                                30:10    9:43
   62   14  W19 Erin Peck*                                  30:21    9:46
  117    1  M70 Carl Sylvester                              30:24    9:47
  118   26  M30 Mark Taylor                                 30:34    9:50
  119   20  M50 Hank Lehrer                                 30:39    9:52
  120    2  M70 Jim “flash” Stevens                         30:56    9:57
   63    4  W14 Helen Villagomez*                           31:02    9:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

64   16  W30 Alex Holway-Behrend*                        31:06   10:00
  121   27  M30 David Behrends                              31:08   10:01
   65   15  W19 Melissa Thomas*                             31:09   10:01
   66   16  W19 Elizabeth St. Andre*                        31:17   10:04
   67   17  W30 Debbie Johnson*                             31:20   10:05
   68    2  W60 Suzanne Pyle*                               31:22   10:06
   69   17  W19 Annie Paltauf*                              31:37   10:10
   70   18  W19 Deborah Jones*                              32:16   10:23
   71   18  W40 Karen Casey*                                32:17   10:23
  122   26  M40 Bill Bennet                                 32:18   10:24
   72   19  W40 Tammy Link*                                 32:28   10:27
  123   28  M30 John Sorel                                  32:33   10:28
   73   20  W40 Cheryl Fogg*                                32:50   10:34
  124    2  JrM Liam Seperack                               33:03   10:38
  125   21  M19 Joe D'Urso                                  33:09   10:40
   74    1  W70 Naomi Fixman*                               33:10   10:40
   75   21  W40 Lisa Ellor*                                 33:27   10:46
   76   18  W30 Marlene Carter*                             33:29   10:46
   77    5  W14 Alexandra LaBonte*                          33:36   10:49
   78   19  W30 Amy Pagano*                                 33:37   10:49
  126    3  JrM Corey Lambo                                 33:41   10:50
  127    4  JrM James Logan                                 33:50   10:53
  128   27  M40 Marlin Jennes                               33:50   10:53
  129    7  M10 Timothy Pelletier                           33:51   10:54
   79   22  W40 Sue Ellen Powell*                           33:52   10:54
  130   28  M40 Michael Clark                               33:52   10:54
   80    5  W10 Amanda Quiles*                              33:53   10:54
  131   22  M19 Colin McCarthy                              33:53   10:54

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

132   23  M19 Jouwad Syed                                 34:10   11:00
  133   29  M30 Christopher Cain                            34:14   11:01
   81   19  W19 Liz Voytek*                                 34:19   11:03
   82   20  W19 Erica Daniels*                              34:20   11:03
  134   21  M50 Ed Perkowski                                34:21   11:03
  135   30  M30 Esteban Sequera                             34:32   11:07
   83   21  W19 Maria Stenefjord*                           34:33   11:07
  136   24  M19 Alexander Britell                           34:34   11:07
  137   14  M60 Ed Snyder                                   34:55   11:14
  138   15  M60 Peter Britell                               35:18   11:22
  139   31  M30 Robert Koekkoek                             35:58   11:35
  140   32  M30 Gregory Imler                               36:15   11:40
  141   22  M50 Ulf Martensson                              36:17   11:40
  142    8  M10 Christopher Martensson                      36:20   11:42
  143   29  M40 Peter Delfranco                             36:56   11:53
   84    8  W50 Mary Mannion*                               37:13   11:58
   85    6  W10 Furino Jennifer*                            37:13   11:59
  144    9  M10 Jon Gallo                                   37:14   11:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

145   10  M10 Patrick Barthelemy                          37:27   12:03
   86    7  W10 Samantha Haba*                              37:34   12:05
   87    8  W10 Shrice Reid*                                38:46   12:28
   88    9  W10 Michaela Pelletier*                         38:47   12:29
  146   11  M10 Robby Fredericks                            39:00   12:33
  147   12  M10 Jacob Lambo                                 39:11   12:37
   89    9  W50 Mak Tere*                                   39:19   12:39
  148    5  JrM Brian Lambo                                 39:22   12:40
   90   10  W10 Simone Ferrantello*                         39:26   12:41
  149    3  M70 Doc George Whitney                          39:49   12:49
  150   23  M50 Annthony Gerrantello                        39:54   12:50
   91   20  W30 Alison Ariti*                               39:56   12:51
   92   23  W40 Francine Gallo*                             39:58   12:52
   93    1  JrW Gabriella Torres*                           40:09   12:55
   94   11  W10 Katie Dericks*                              40:22   12:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

95   24  W40 Val Bogner*                                 40:27   13:01
   96    3  W60 Amy Smith*                                  42:14   13:36
   97   22  W19 Rene Ragan*                                 42:38   13:43
   98   12  W10 Alisa Knight*                               42:39   13:44

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

99   13  W10 Priscilla Mahar*                            44:46   14:24

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

100   23  W19 Bonnie Coach*                               48:40   15:40
  101   21  W30 Zuni Furino*                                48:50   15:43
  151    6  JrM Antonio Ciarnella                                :00
  102   24  W19 Shannon Maloney*                                 :00
  103   22  W30 Lisa Ciarnella*                                  :00
  104   23  W30 RoseMarie Johnson*                               :00
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 9 & Under
12 finishers among Men 10 - 13
6 finishers among Men 14 - 18
24 finishers among Men 19 - 29
32 finishers among Men 30 - 39
29 finishers among Men 40 - 49
23 finishers among Men 50 - 59
15 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 9 & Under
13 finishers among Women 10 - 13
5 finishers among Women 14 - 18
24 finishers among Women 19 - 29
23 finishers among Women 30 - 39
24 finishers among Women 40 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
151 male finishers
104 female finishers
255 total finishers

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  M30 Francisco Garcia                            18:05    5:49

Open Women
    1    1  W40 Amy Fredericks                              19:17    6:12

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 9 & Under
   85    1      Chris Joyce                                 26:46    8:37
  124    2      Liam Seperack                               33:03   10:38
  126    3      Corey Lambo                                 33:41   10:50
  127    4      James Logan                                 33:50   10:53
  148    5      Brian Lambo                                 39:22   12:40

Men 10 - 13
   23    1      Chris D'Antona                              21:24    6:53
   33    2      Nathan Schmidt                              22:02    7:05
   62    3      Patrick Batista                             24:32    7:54
   68    4      Matt Roach                                  25:04    8:04
   83    5      Ryan Bukovsky                               26:14    8:27

Men 14 - 18
    4    1      Patrick Hubbel                              18:28    5:56
    9    2      John Puskar                                 19:27    6:15
   22    3      Austin Baldour                              21:23    6:53
   45    4      Mitchell Morilaer                           22:48    7:20
   48    5      Colin Konkel                                23:02    7:25

Men 19 - 29
    2    1      Eric Zukauskas                              18:22    5:55
   13    2      Christopher Panza                           20:18    6:32
   17    3      Victor Garcia                               20:48    6:42
   19    4      A. Vivero                                   21:05    6:47
   24    5      Vincent Massey                              21:28    6:55

Men 30 - 39
    3    1      Don Gustavson                               18:23    5:55
    6    2      Fernando Rincon                             19:03    6:08
    7    3      Dave Nulf                                   19:07    6:09
   11    4      A. Tencat                                   20:05    6:28
   12    5      Scott Capozza                               20:10    6:29

Men 40 - 49
    5    1      Matthew Cross                               18:38    6:00
    8    2      Martin Espino                               19:17    6:12
   10    3      Ian Parmiter                                19:29    6:16
   14    4      Paul Skrtich                                20:25    6:34
   16    5      Kurt DeGuzman                               20:41    6:39

Men 50 - 59
   15    1      Paul Moriber                                20:37    6:38
   20    2      Kevin Lloyd                                 21:06    6:47
   30    3      Rich Kurtzman                               21:54    7:03
   34    4      Steve Sylvestro                             22:06    7:07
   36    5      Bob Sabre                                   22:16    7:10

Men 60 - 69
   53    1      Robert Orgovan                              23:23    7:32
   56    2      Gerald Hyde                                 24:01    7:44
   59    3      Kaz Oda                                     24:12    7:47
   60    4      Miggs Burroughs                             24:16    7:48
   67    5      Arthur Oefinger                             25:01    8:03

Men 70 & Up
  117    1      Carl Sylvester                              30:24    9:47
  120    2      Jim “flash” Stevens                         30:56    9:57
  149    3      Doc George Whitney                          39:49   12:49

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Women 9 & Under
   93    1      Gabriella Torres                            40:09   12:55

Women 10 - 13
    4    1      Alysa Christo                               21:41    6:58
   34    2      Sage Esposito                               26:53    8:39
   45    3      Caitlin Nevins                              27:57    9:00
   48    4      Paige Ramsey                                28:14    9:05
   80    5      Amanda Quiles                               33:53   10:54

Women 14 - 18
   13    1      Mairead Keating                             23:59    7:43
   24    2      Fay MacKenzie                               25:34    8:14
   57    3      Emma Doyle                                  29:06    9:22
   63    4      Helen Villagomez                            31:02    9:59
   77    5      Alexandra LaBonte                           33:36   10:49

Women 19 - 29
    2    1      Christina Senft                             19:57    6:25
    5    2      Sara Fucci                                  21:59    7:04
    7    3      Jessica Surina                              22:33    7:15
    8    4      Kristina Weihing                            23:18    7:30
    9    5      Melissa Koval                               23:29    7:33

Women 30 - 39
   10    1      Katie Bajda                                 23:34    7:35
   11    2      Sandra Santiago                             23:36    7:36
   12    3      Cynthia Christo                             23:56    7:42
   14    4      Racheal Inconiglios                         24:08    7:46
   22    5      Margaret Piasechi                           25:13    8:07

Women 40 - 49
    3    1      Emmy Stocker                                21:14    6:50
    6    2      Michele C Dioso                             22:30    7:14
   16    3      Cathleen Simpson                            24:14    7:48
   21    4      Julie Smith                                 25:12    8:07
   23    5      Martin Mahoney                              25:25    8:11

Women 50 - 59
   15    1      Janet Volepert                              24:12    7:47
   17    2      Deb Sylvestro                               24:28    7:52
   18    3      LuAnne Roy                                  25:14    8:07
   30    4      Mary Jo Felis-Davies                        26:15    8:27
   38    5      Judi Hom                                    27:02    8:42

Women 60 - 69
   43    1      Monica Roche                                27:42    8:55
   68    2      Suzanne Pyle                                31:22   10:06
   96    3      Amy Smith                                   42:14   13:36

Women 70 & Up
   74    1      Naomi Fixman                                33:10   10:40

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com