HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Glastonbury River Run
Glastonbury, CT - 5K

April 29, 2007

OVERALL WINNERS

Mark Coogan, Exeter, NH - 16:08
Kristine Kemp, Cranston, RI - 20:39

Timing & Results by:
CLUB CT


Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1           Mark Coogan, 40, Exeter, NH                 16:08    5:12
    2           Tom Stuart, 28, Wethersfield, CT            17:46    5:43
    3           Brian Coe, 44, Trumbull, CT                 18:24    5:55

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

4    1  M40 Brad Overturf, 40, Norwich, CT              18:44    6:02
    5    1  M20 Greg Polumbo, 26, East Hartford, CT         19:32    6:17
    6    1  M30 Joe Christopher, 33, Wethersfield, CT       19:36    6:18
    7    2  M20 John Moyher, 27, Rocky Hill, CT             19:37    6:19
    8    1  M16 Surge Davis, 17, Manchester, CT             19:40    6:20
    9    2  M40 Jeffrey Molson, 45, Avon, CT                19:51    6:23
   10    3  M40 Paul Vella, 45, Glastonbury, CT             19:53    6:24
   11    4  M40 Garry Straker, 46, Glastonbury, CT          19:54    6:24
   12    2  M30 Scott Turco, 34, South Windsor, CT          20:01    6:27
   13    1  M13 Nathaniel Barshay, 15, West Hartford, CT    20:22    6:33
   14    3  M20 Robert Silliman, 23, Portland, CT           20:22    6:33
   15    3  M30 Greg Gorowski, 34, Simsbury, CT             20:25    6:34
   16    2  M13 Kyle Jones, 15, Newington, CT               20:35    6:37
   17    1  M50 Jon Reik, 54, Glastonbury, CT               20:36    6:38
    1           Kristen Kemp, 39*, Cranston, RI             20:39    6:39
   18    5  M40 Ed Viani, 46, West Hartford, CT             20:53    6:43
   19    2  M50 Donald Nuhn, 54, Westbrook, CT              21:01    6:46
   20    3  M50 Bob Heslin, 51, Plainville, CT              21:11    6:49
   21    4  M30 Greg Biancardi, 36, Glastonbury, CT         21:16    6:51
   22    6  M40 Ken Ferner, 43, Glastonbury, CT             21:18    6:51
   23    2  M16 Peter Zaidel, 16, Higganum, CT              21:28    6:55
   24    5  M30 Tom Pizzo, 38, Glastonbury, CT              21:35    6:57
    2           Roxanne Stepnowski, 33*, Glastonbury, CT    21:36    6:57
   25    6  M30 Jay Hamilton, 35, Mansfield Center, CT      21:43    6:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

3           Devon Hart, 28*, West Hartford, CT          21:46    7:00
   26    7  M40 David Kindt, 41, Glastonbury, CT            21:47    7:01
   27    8  M40 Joseph Jaconetta, 46, Glastonbury, CT       21:49    7:01
   28    9  M40 Will Wilkin, 41, Seymour, CT                21:53    7:02
   29    7  M30 Jack Lavalette, 37, South Glastonbury, CT   21:54    7:03
   30    4  M50 Dean Bolt, 53, West Hartford, CT            21:57    7:04
   31   10  M40 Ted Metzger, 45, Glastonbury, CT            21:59    7:04
   32    8  M30 Bruce Giguere, 39, Tolland, CT              22:03    7:06
    4    1  W20 Alexis Lamb, 26*, New York, NY              22:09    7:08
   33    9  M30 Kirk Paluska, 39, Glastonbury, CT           22:12    7:09
    5    2  W20 Sandra Rodrigue, 29*, Glastonbury, CT       22:17    7:10
   34   11  M40 Dennis Lazor, 47, West Hartford, CT         22:17    7:10
   35   10  M30 Robert Scanlon, 39, West Hartford, CT       22:18    7:10
   36    5  M50 Richard Barber, 57, Glastonbury, CT         22:20    7:11
   37    3  M13 Michael Rodino, 15, Glastonbury, CT         22:22    7:12
   38   12  M40 Michael Presti, 47, Manchester, CT          22:26    7:13
    6    1  W40 Christine Vecchio, 43*, Baldwinsville, NY   22:28    7:14
   39   13  M40 John Patrick, Jr., 48, Glastonbury, CT      22:31    7:15
   40   11  M30 Steinar Ryen, 38, Glastonbury, CT           22:32    7:15
   41    3  M16 Scott Peters, 16, Glastonbury, CT           22:38    7:17
   42   14  M40 Robert Wright, 43, Rocky Hill, CT           22:42    7:18
   43    1  JrM Kaelan Hayes, 12, Meriden, CT               22:46    7:20
   44    4  M16 Dane Lemeris, 19, Cromwell, CT              22:49    7:20
    7    1  W13 Kaleigh Flock, 15*, South Glastonbury, CT   22:49    7:21
   45    4  M13 Andrew Cunningham, 15, Glastonbury, CT      22:52    7:22
   46   15  M40 Larry Cunningham, 48, Glastonbury, CT       22:53    7:22
    8    1  W30 Amanda Cummings, 31*, Glastonbury, CT       22:54    7:22
   47   16  M40 Richard Korby, 47, Hamden, CT               23:03    7:25
    9    2  W40 J E S. Ryeck, 45*, South Glastonbury, CT    23:09    7:27
   48    5  M13 Patrick Sullion, 14, Glastonbury, CT        23:10    7:27
   49    6  M13 Aidan Callan, 13, South Glastonbury, CT     23:13    7:28
   50   17  M40 Joseph Brophy, 47, Meriden, CT              23:14    7:28
   10    2  W30 Carrie Ann Laspada, 33*, West Hartford, CT  23:20    7:30
   51   18  M40 Matthew Goetz, 41, West Hartford, CT        23:20    7:31
   52   19  M40 Bob Bowmar, 42, Windsor, CT                 23:21    7:31
   53   12  M30 Matt Wilansky, 32, Glastonbury, CT          23:22    7:31
   54    6  M50 Dennis Blondin, 53, Newington, CT           23:22    7:31
   55    7  M50 Rick Held, 50, Cheshire, CT                 23:24    7:32
   11    3  W20 Christina Williams, 28*, Middletown, CT     23:24    7:32
   56   20  M40 Doug Kruse, 40, Glastonbury, CT             23:30    7:34
   57   13  M30 Steve Essex, 37, West Simsbury, CT          23:32    7:34
   58   14  M30 Paul Gallagher, 36, Ellington, CT           23:33    7:35
   59   21  M40 Thomas Cella, 49, Manchester, CT            23:36    7:36
   60    7  M13 Justin Paradis, 13, Bristol, CT             23:37    7:36
   61   15  M30 Matthew Pulse, 39, Colchester, CT           23:41    7:37
   12    3  W40 Annette Hamilton, 42*, Mansfield, CT        23:43    7:38
   13    4  W40 Nancy Loughlin, 40*, Glastonbury, CT        23:50    7:40
   62    5  M16 Ryan Watras, 16, Glastonbury, CT            23:51    7:40
   63    8  M13 Wade Packer, 15, Manchester, CT             23:53    7:41
   64    4  M20 David Sheppard, 27, Marlborough, CT         23:57    7:42
   65    1  M70 Tom Butterfield, 70, Windsor, CT            23:58    7:43
   66    8  M50 Jeffrey Laut, 53, South Glastonbury, CT     24:01    7:44
   67    6  M16 Andrew Alcorta, 17, Glastonbury, CT         24:01    7:44
   68    5  M20 Alexus McLeod, 28, Vernon, CT               24:02    7:44
   14    2  W13 Laura Mills, 15*, Glastonbury, CT           24:04    7:45
   15    5  W40 Janine Wilcox, 43*, Glastonbury, CT         24:05    7:45
   69   22  M40 Don Hunt, 46, Portland, CT                  24:07    7:46
   16    6  W40 Laura Shipley, 46*, Glastonbury, CT         24:10    7:47
   70   16  M30 Tao Jin, 34, Glastonbury, CT                24:13    7:48
   71    6  M20 Joshua Schroeder, 24, Manchester, CT        24:20    7:50
   17    3  W30 Tracey Scraba, 33*, Tolland, CT             24:22    7:50
   72    9  M13 Eric Duverger, 13, Bristol, CT              24:24    7:51
   73    7  M16 Jeff Morgan, 17, South Glastonbury, CT      24:26    7:52
   18    1  W16 Emma Rusnak, 16*, South Glastonbury, CT     24:27    7:52
   19    2  W16 Bridget Love, 16*, South Glastonbury, CT    24:27    7:52
   74   17  M30 Jeff Macdonald, 34, South Glastonbury, CT   24:31    7:53
   75    9  M50 Tony Walsh, 52, Wethersfield, CT            24:32    7:54
   20    4  W30 Joanna Plage, 33*, Glastonbury, CT          24:41    7:57
   76   23  M40 Bernie Vogel, 48, Glastonbury, CT           24:42    7:57
   77   18  M30 Biff Bouse, 33, Hartford, CT                24:43    7:57
   78   24  M40 Paul Senofonte, 41, Portland, CT            24:46    7:58
   79   25  M40 Richard Wingard, 48, Glastonbury, CT        24:48    7:59
   80   26  M40 Peter Hickey, 49, Manchester, CT            24:50    7:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

81   19  M30 Mark Russell, 37, Newington, CT             24:58    8:02
   82   20  M30 Jeff Seaman, 36, Glastonbury, CT            25:02    8:03
   83   10  M13 Scott Scheirey, 13, Glastonbury, CT         25:03    8:04
   84   27  M40 Drew Vaughn, 41, Glastonbury, CT            25:08    8:05
   85   10  M50 Alan Cementina, 53, Coventry, CT            25:12    8:07
   86   11  M13 Frankie Martineau, 13, Meriden, CT          25:14    8:07
   21    4  W20 Megan Wert, 29*, Glastonbury, CT            25:16    8:08
   87   28  M40 Robert Powers, 40, Ashford, CT              25:17    8:08
   22    5  W30 Jennifer Preli, 38*, Lebanon, CT            25:25    8:11
   88    8  M16 Mike Wellington, 16, South Glastonbury, CT  25:27    8:11
   89    1  M60 Larry Haberman, 61, Glastonbury, CT         25:28    8:12
   90   29  M40 Michael Stewart, 48, Windsor, CT            25:30    8:12
   91    7  M20 Cristian Petre, 26, Newtown, CT             25:31    8:13
   92    2  JrM Jacob Avitable, 2, Glastonbury, CT          25:33    8:13
   93    2  M60 Charles Lamb, 62, Glastonbury, CT           25:33    8:13
   23    5  W20 Katherine Jacob, 24*, Simsbury, CT          25:35    8:14
   94   30  M40 Henning Kerger, 47, South Glastonbury, CT   25:37    8:15
   95    8  M20 Katie Edwards, 25, South Glastonbury, CT    25:38    8:15
   96   21  M30 Davey Edwards, 35, South Glastonbury, CT    25:41    8:16
   97    9  M20 Benjamin Pratt, 22, Glastonbury, CT         25:46    8:17
   98   31  M40 Peter Lovell, 47, Glastonbury, CT           25:49    8:18
   24    6  W30 Amy Twombly, 35*, Glastonbury, CT           25:52    8:20
   25    3  W16 Wendy Williams, 16*, Glastonbury, CT        26:00    8:22
   26    7  W30 Kirsten Hazard, 38*, Glastonbury, CT        26:01    8:22
   99   10  M20 Vlad Fatu, 27, New Haven, cT                26:02    8:23
  100   12  M13 Zachary Cosgrove, 15, Madison, CT           26:06    8:24
   27    7  W40 Cathy Peoples, 40*, Glastonbury, CT         26:12    8:26
  101   22  M30 Eric Bronson, 33, Meriden, CT               26:16    8:27
  102   23  M30 Richard Wong, 33, Newington, CT             26:17    8:28
  103   13  M13 Matt Michard, 14, Glastonbury, CT           26:24    8:30
   28    8  W30 Erin McNiff, 37*, Glastonbury, CT           26:25    8:30
   29    4  W16 Mary-Kate James, 16*, South Glastonbury, CT 26:26    8:30
   30    9  W30 Angela Ahern, 38*, Cheshire, CT             26:26    8:30
   31   10  W30 Amy Keith, 36*, East Hartford, CT           26:29    8:31
  104    3  JrM Alec Graham, 10, Glastonbury, CT            26:33    8:33
  105   24  M30 Christian Reilly, 30, Glastonbury, CT       26:34    8:33
   32    6  W20 Heather Peterson, 23*, Middletown, CT       26:35    8:33
   33    8  W40 Janet Farrell-Villarr, 44*, Simsbury, CT    26:35    8:33
  106   32  M40 Peter Callan, 40, South Glastonbury, CT     26:38    8:34
  107   11  M20 Jon Schlidt, 28, East Hartford, CT          26:39    8:34
  108   25  M30 Steven Ryan, 32, Glastonbury, CT            26:40    8:35
  109   26  M30 Glenn Hansen, 39, Glastonbury, CT           26:41    8:35
   34    3  W13 Brittany Virgulto, 13*, Meriden, CT         26:42    8:36
   35   11  W30 Beth Bonaiuto, 35*, South Glastonbury, CT   26:44    8:36
  110   12  M20 Michael Jordan, 28, Glastonbury, CT         26:46    8:37
   36    7  W20 Nancy Melocowsky, 27*, South Glastonbury, CT
                                                              26:47    8:37
   37    9  W40 Lori Goldenberg, 49*, Wethersfield, CT      26:48    8:37
  111   33  M40 Frederick Raudat, 41, Killingworth, CT      26:51    8:39
   38   12  W30 Renee Ghent, 35*, Portland, CT              26:56    8:40
  112   14  M13 Kyler Armando, 15, South Glastonbury, CT    27:01    8:42
  113   15  M13 Vince Ruffino, 15, Middletown, CT           27:02    8:42
  114   34  M40 John Parker, 49, Middletown, CT             27:04    8:43
   39    5  W16 Mary Hesler, 16*, Glastonbury, CT           27:05    8:43
   40    4  W13 Jessica Molson, 15*, Avon, CT               27:08    8:44
  115   35  M40 Ed Castro, 41, Tolland, CT                  27:15    8:46
   41    5  W13 Allison Smith, 15*, Glastonbury, CT         27:16    8:46
  116   27  M30 Michael Downes, 35, East Haven, CT          27:16    8:46
  117   36  M40 Thomas Starzyk, 49, Colchester, CT          27:18    8:47
   42   13  W30 Kathleen McGrail, 37*, South Glastonbury, CT
                                                              27:20    8:48
   43    8  W20 Amanda Buckley, 20*, Glastonbury, CT        27:21    8:48
  118    4  JrM Timothy Carrier, 9, Bristol, CT             27:22    8:48
  119   28  M30 William Peluso, 39, Suffield, CT            27:24    8:49
   44   14  W30 Kathleen Bannon, 35*, West Hartford, CT     27:25    8:49
   45   15  W30 Lisa Dency, 36*, Glastonbury, CT            27:27    8:50
   46   16  W30 Lisa Hansen, 39*, Glastonbury, CT           27:29    8:51
  120   37  M40 Andrew Carrier, 42, Bristol, CT             27:30    8:51
   47    6  W16 Geneviere Flock, 17*, South Glastonbury, CT 27:32    8:52
  121   38  M40 Michael Kane, 46, Shelton, CT               27:34    8:52
  122    3  M60 Tom Shannahan, 60, Southington, CT          27:36    8:53
  123   29  M30 Daniel Jones, 30, Newington, CT             27:38    8:53
  124   16  M13 William Brodersen, 15, Glastonbury, CT      27:39    8:54
  125   39  M40 William Greco, 43, Cromwell, CT             27:40    8:54
   48    1  JrW Sara Wilcox, 9*, Glastonbury, CT            27:43    8:55
  126   30  M30 Ray Long, 39, Glastonbury, CT               27:47    8:56
   49    1  W50 Eleanor Clark, 57*, Farmington, CT          27:49    8:57
  127   40  M40 David Startup, 48, Vernon, CT               27:51    8:58
  128   13  M20 Brendan Kingston, 25, Wethersfield, CT      27:52    8:58
   50   10  W40 Sarah Bruns, 42*, South Glastonbury, CT     27:53    8:58
  129   41  M40 Ed Philopena, 43, Tolland, CT               27:54    8:59
  130   31  M30 Jp Wainscott, 30, Norwich, CT               27:54    8:59
   51    2  JrW Kaitlyn Hebert, 9*, South Glastonbury, CT   27:55    8:59
  131   42  M40 Mike Hebert, 41, South Glastonbury, CT      27:56    8:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

132   11  M50 Ken Reed, 53, Glastonbury, CT               27:58    9:00
   52    3  JrW Margo Rybreck, 9*, South Glastonbury, CT    27:59    9:00
  133   32  M30 Steinar Ryen, 38, Glastonbury, CT           28:00    9:01
   53   17  W30 Laura Button, 38*, Glastonbury, CT          28:06    9:03
   54   18  W30 Aparna Abburi, 33*, Glastonbury, CT         28:13    9:05
   55   19  W30 Krisztina Ruiz, 30*, Rocky Hill, CT         28:19    9:07
   56    6  W13 Kate Greco, 15*, Glastonbury, CT            28:20    9:07
  134   33  M30 Jeff Bodmer, 39, Bloomfield, CT             28:23    9:08
   57    7  W13 Clara Hyland, 14*, Glastonbury, CT          28:24    9:08
  135   17  M13 Joshua Farr, 14, Glastonbury, CT            28:24    9:08
  136   43  M40 James Lemeris, 49, Cromwell, CT             28:25    9:09
   58   20  W30 Alane Wilansky, 30*, Glastonbury, CT        28:26    9:09
   59   21  W30 Nicole Cournoyer, 35*, East Hartford, CT    28:27    9:09
  137   44  M40 Frank Beecher, 48, Bristol, CT              28:31    9:10
  138   18  M13 Eric Abo, 15, South Glastonbury, CT         28:32    9:11
   60   22  W30 Danielle Lambert, 30*, West Hartford, CT    28:37    9:13
  139    9  M16 Dillon Wingard, 16, Glastonbury, CT         28:45    9:15
   61   23  W30 Meghan Frucce, 30*, Cromwell, CT            28:49    9:16
   62    9  W20 Elena Pedroncelli, 27*, Middletown, CT      28:56    9:19
  140    2  M70 Marvin Howard, 70, Agawam, MA               28:57    9:19
  141   45  M40 Michael DeBlieux, 40, West Hartford, CT     28:58    9:19
  142   12  M50 Derick Pratt, 52, Glastonbury, CT           28:59    9:20
   63   24  W30 Ashleigh Stepnowski, 35*, Glastonbury, CT   29:08    9:22
  143   10  M16 Darren Mahoney, 17, Glastonbury, CT         29:09    9:23
  144   11  M16 Michael Willen, 17, Glastonbury, CT         29:09    9:23
   64   11  W40 Donna Giuffrida, 45*, Glastonbury, CT       29:10    9:23
  145   46  M40 Tom Castelli, 45, Portland, CT              29:13    9:24
  146   47  M40 Mark Morneault, 47, Glastonbury, CT         29:20    9:26
  147    5  JrM Drew Bouley, 9, Glastonbury, CT             29:21    9:27
   65   10  W20 Jody Eick, 25*, Middletown, CT              29:25    9:28
  148   12  M16 Ryan McCann, 16, South Glastonbury, CT      29:26    9:28
  149   13  M50 Clinton Driscoll, 54, South Windsor, CT     29:27    9:29
  150   48  M40 Mike Civitello, 46, Cromwell, CT            29:28    9:29
   66   11  W20 Kimberly Boughton, 26*, Branford, CT        29:29    9:29
   67    8  W13 Sarah Patrick, 14*, Glastonbury, CT         29:30    9:30
   68    9  W13 Alexa Swan, 15*, Glastonbury, CT            29:32    9:30
   69   12  W40 Valerie Swan, 48*, Glastonbury, CT          29:38    9:32
  151    3  M70 Thomas McIntosh, 70, Coventry, CT           29:47    9:35
   70   25  W30 Lori Smith, 31*, Holyoke, MA                29:48    9:35
   71   13  W40 Donna Rowe, 44*, Chicopee, MA               29:48    9:35
  152   19  M13 Tyler Burleson, 15, Glastonbury, CT         29:49    9:36
   72   10  W13 Emma Russell, 15*, South Glastonbury, CT    29:51    9:36
  153   34  M30 Scott Sutton-Hall, 38, Hartford, CT         29:53    9:37
   73   26  W30 Delanea Bronson, 31*, Meriden, CT           29:55    9:37
   74   27  W30 Nita Baumann, 39*, Glastonbury, CT          30:00    9:39
   75   12  W20 Andrea Napp, 29*, Portland, CT              30:03    9:40
   76   28  W30 Tara Stapleton, 30*, East Haven, CT         30:09    9:42
   77   14  W40 Karin Pitt, 41*, Sherman, CT                30:10    9:42
   78   15  W40 Mary Beth Norman, 42*, South Glastonbury, CT
                                                              30:15    9:44
   79   16  W40 Stephanie Zoltewicz, 41*, Glastonbury, CT   30:15    9:44
   80   17  W40 Andrea King, 47*, Glastonbury, CT           30:17    9:45
  154   35  M30 Bryan Reynolds, 32, Wallingford, CT         30:21    9:46
   81   11  W13 Chelsea Curreri, 15*, Glastonbury, CT       30:22    9:46
  155   14  M50 Jorge Alcorta, 57, Glastonbury, CT          30:25    9:47
  156   20  M13 John Gallagher, 14, Meriden, CT             30:26    9:47
  157   15  M50 Edwin Niezgorski, 50, Glastonbury, CT       30:27    9:48
  158   49  M40 Ken Horten, 49, South Glastonbury, CT       30:30    9:49
   82   13  W20 Catherine Sanchez, 24*, East Hartford, CT   30:33    9:50
  159   16  M50 Roy Zagieboylo, 50, Glastonbury, CT         30:33    9:50
  160    4  M70 Richard Tomlinson, 71, Glastonbury, CT      30:33    9:50
  161    6  JrM Liam Straker, 10, Glastonbury, CT           30:38    9:51
   83   29  W30 Suzanne Schultz, 35*, Portland, CT          30:48    9:55
   84   30  W30 Michelle Philopena, 36*, Tolland, CT        30:52    9:56
   85   31  W30 Ande-Lin Furst, 34*, Burlington, CT         30:52    9:56
   86    2  W50 Nancy Wheeler, 52*, Warwick, RI             30:55    9:57
   87    4  JrW Chloe Tompkins, 12*, Meriden, CT            30:59    9:58
   88   18  W40 Katie Graves, 40*, Portland, CT             31:00    9:59
   89   19  W40 Jodi Murray, 45*, Newtown, CT               31:01    9:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

90   12  W13 Lila Daly, 15*, South Glastonbury, CT       31:05   10:00
   91   32  W30 Suzanne Lips, 36*, Glastonbury, CT          31:13   10:03
  162   13  M16 Jason Talbot, 16, Glastonbury, CT           31:15   10:03
   92    3  W50 Maria Lamb, 59*, Glastonbury, CT            31:17   10:04
   93   14  W20 Stephanie Soranno, 26*, Cromwell, CT        31:18   10:04
  163   14  M16 Aditi Nails, 16, Glastonbury, CT            31:21   10:05
   94   15  W20 Kate Stuart, 26*, Wethersfield, CT          31:22   10:06
   95   33  W30 Karen Buske, 35*, Coventry, CT              31:23   10:06
  164   36  M30 Matt Burns, 33, Marlborough, CT             31:28   10:08
  165   37  M30 Qur-An Webb, 32, New Britain, CT            31:32   10:09
   96   16  W20 Roseann McManus, 25*, Berlin, CT            31:37   10:11
   97   34  W30 Kim Hopkins, 36*, Coventry, CT              31:39   10:11
   98   35  W30 Laura Zebrowski, 39*, Rocky Hill, CT        31:40   10:11
   99    7  W16 Kathleen Kane, 16*, Newington, CT           31:40   10:12
  166   50  M40 Paul Pita, 42, Rocky Hill, CT               31:43   10:12
  100   36  W30 Kim Johnson, 36*, Glastonbury, CT           31:45   10:13
  167   51  M40 Frank McAleer, 40, Coventry, CT             31:46   10:13
  101   37  W30 Amy Feldman, 30*, South Glastonbury, CT     31:49   10:14
  102   20  W40 Kelley Martin, 46*, Derry, NH               31:54   10:16
  168    7  JrM Gregory Smith, 12, Glastonbury, CT          31:57   10:17
  169   52  M40 Burt Smith, 40, Glastonbury, CT             31:57   10:17
  170    5  M70 Barrett True, 70, Windsor, CT               32:10   10:21
  171    8  JrM Conor McCaffrety, 9, Glastonbury, CT        32:12   10:22
  103    4  W50 Barb Corrigan, 55*, Glastonbury, CT         32:14   10:22
  104   38  W30 Kelly Moyher, 30*, Rocky Hill, CT           32:15   10:23
  105   21  W40 Therese Nuzzolo, 46*, Glastonbury, CT       32:16   10:23
  106   13  W13 Nora Holland, 14*, Glastonbury, CT          32:19   10:24
  107    8  W16 Raissa Levsky, 16*, Glastonbury, CT         32:19   10:24
  108   39  W30 Jennifer Pulse, 39*, Colchester, CT         32:21   10:24
  109   40  W30 Rebecca Vaga, 33*, Glastonbury, CT          32:21   10:25
  110    5  W50 Colette Bolduc, 51*, New Britain, CT        32:24   10:26
  111    5  JrW Madeline Carroll, 10*, South Glastonbury, CT
                                                              32:29   10:27
  172   38  M30 Scott Fuoco, 36, Norwood, MA                32:30   10:27
  112   41  W30 Jennifer Carroll, 37*, South Glastonbury, CT
                                                              32:30   10:28
  173   17  M50 R Neil Howett, 59, Hartford, CT             32:32   10:28
  174   18  M50 Keith Monahan, 56, Avon, CT                 32:35   10:29
  113   17  W20 Robin Jahne, 26*, Higganum, CT              32:47   10:33
  114   18  W20 Gretchen Uryase, 26*, Wethersfield, CT      32:54   10:35
  115   42  W30 Sarah Herbert, 38*, Glastonbury, CT         32:58   10:37
  116    6  W50 Patricia Gagne, 50*, Colchester, CT         33:00   10:37
  117   43  W30 Maria Maloney, 33*, East Hartford, CT       33:06   10:39
  118   44  W30 Jill Kehl, 35*, Glastonbury, CT             33:09   10:40
  175   14  M20 Angela Martin-Moushon, 26, Tariffville, CT  33:10   10:40
  176   19  M50 Jay Babcock, 52, South Glastonbury, CT      33:17   10:43
  119    6  JrW Julia Wilcox, 6*, Glastonbury, CT           33:20   10:43
  120   19  W20 Katharine Hawkins, 29*, Manchester, CT      33:21   10:44
  121   45  W30 Rachel Zarrilli, 38*, Glastonbury, CT       33:22   10:44
  177   53  M40 Clay Wilcox, 42, Glastonbury, CT            33:23   10:44
  178    9  JrM Will Peters, 11, Glastonbury, CT            33:23   10:45
  122    9  W16 Vanessa Korns, 17*, Glastonbury, CT         33:24   10:45
  123   10  W16 Kristine Abo, 17*, South Glastonbury, CT    33:27   10:46
  124   14  W13 Amanda Civitello, 13*, Cromwell, CT         33:32   10:48
  125   20  W20 Kayla Wehnes, 26*, West Simsbury, CT        33:34   10:48
  126   11  W16 Amanda Carey, 16*, South Glastonbury, CT    33:35   10:48
  179   54  M40 John Carey, 43, South Glastonbury, CT       33:38   10:49
  127    7  W50 Donna Moore, 50*, Higganum, CT              33:42   10:51
  128    8  W50 Jill Korns, 52*, Glastonbury, CT            33:47   10:52
  180   39  M30 Kevin Frankl, 36, Farmington, CT            33:55   10:55
  181   55  M40 Mike Brady, 47, South Glastonbury, CT       34:02   10:57
  129   22  W40 Kimberly Guy, 40*, East Hampton, CT         34:07   10:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

182   40  M30 Santiago Noriega, 37, Windsor Locks, CT     34:15   11:01
  130   23  W40 Page Peters, 43*, Yardley, PA               34:17   11:02
  131   46  W30 Christen Saunders, 36*, South Glastonbury, CT
                                                              34:27   11:05
  132   24  W40 Lori Wood, 46*, Derry, NH                   34:29   11:06
  183   20  M50 Dan Jylkka, 52, Wethersfield, CT            34:34   11:08
  133   15  W13 Erika Vogel, 14*, Glastonbury, CT           34:45   11:11
  134   25  W40 Leslie Burleson, 44*, Glastonbury, CT       34:58   11:15
  135   12  W16 Lynne Ciccaglione, 17*, Glastonbury, CT     35:01   11:16
  136   13  W16 Emily McNab, 18*, Glastonbury, CT           35:16   11:21
  137   21  W20 Jamie Casillo, 23*, Portland, CT            35:21   11:22
  138   26  W40 Helen Sullivan, 41*, Cromwell, CT           35:21   11:23
  184   41  M30 Patrick Heneghan, 36, Wallingford, CT       35:22   11:23
  185   10  JrM Mason Grande, 11, Glastonbury, CT           35:32   11:26
  139    9  W50 Leslie Dallas, 51*, Glastonbury, CT         35:32   11:26
  186   21  M50 Ronald Curry, 54, Glastonbury, CT           35:47   11:31
  140   47  W30 Alisa Hiller, 37*, Hartford, CT             35:47   11:31
  141   16  W13 Kristen Stenger, 14*, South Glastonbury, CT 35:50   11:32
  142   27  W40 Lucy Nolan, 49*, West Hartford, CT          35:58   11:35
  143   48  W30 Jennifer Martin, 39*, Hartford, CT          36:03   11:36
  144   28  W40 Anne Talbot, 40*, Glastonbury, CT           36:03   11:36
  145   14  W16 Jessica Prior, 16*, Glastonbury, CT         36:22   11:42
  146   15  W16 Kaitlin Gillard, 17*, South Glastonbury, CT 36:23   11:43
  147   17  W13 Kelly Horten, 14*, South Glastonbury, CT    36:24   11:43
  187   56  M40 Wilson Vaga, 43, Glastonbury, CT            36:24   11:43
  188    4  M60 James Gadarowski, 64, Newington, CT         36:35   11:46
  148   49  W30 Margie Gallagher, 35*, Ellington, CT        37:16   11:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

189   42  M30 Keith Zetoff, 37, West Hartford, CT         37:51   12:11
  149   50  W30 Beth Drazak, 37*, Cromwell, CT              38:00   12:14
  190    5  M60 Wayne Sloper, 65, Glastonbury, CT           38:01   12:14
  150   51  W30 Teresa Benner, 39*, Glastonbury, CT         38:15   12:19
  191   57  M40 Scott Talbot, 40, Glastonbury, CT           38:21   12:20
  192   15  M16 Nick Kane, 18, Newington, CT                38:24   12:21
  151   18  W13 Brianna Koshnmerl, 14*, Glastonbury, CT     38:25   12:22
  152   10  W50 Patricia Lenz, 54*, Plantsville, CT         38:26   12:22
  193   22  M50 Nick Korns, 54, Glastonbury, CT             38:35   12:25
  153   16  W16 Tally Maye, 16*, Glastonbury, CT            38:43   12:27
  154   19  W13 Julia Cavedon, 15*, Glastonbury, CT         38:44   12:28
  155   22  W20 Betsy Hawkins, 28*, Charlestown, MA         38:49   12:29
  156    7  JrW Hannah Waldo, 12*, Glastonbury, CT          39:16   12:38
  157   29  W40 Jennifer Waldo, 45*, Glastonbury, CT        39:29   12:43
  158    8  JrW Abbey Campbell, 11*, Glastonbury, CT        39:30   12:43
  159   20  W13 Julie Trusz, 15*, Glastonbury, CT           39:31   12:43
  160   21  W13 Julie Sylvester, 14*, Glastonbury, CT       39:34   12:44
  161   52  W30 Marnie Serksnas, 37*, Glastonbury, CT       39:41   12:46
  194   43  M30 Anthony Serksnas, 37, Glastonbury, CT       39:42   12:46
  195   11  JrM Thomas Holland, 12, Glastonbury, CT         39:51   12:49
  162   22  W13 Kerry Robertston, 15*, South Glastonbury, CT
                                                              39:56   12:51
  163   17  W16 Faith Meixell, 16*, Glastonbury, CT         39:58   12:52

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

164   23  W13 Niehole Passinese, 13*, Durham, CT          41:17   13:17
  165   11  W50 Nancy Sheehan, 55*, Manchester, CT          41:17   13:17
  166   12  W50 Glenda Rose, 54*, Glastonbury, CT           43:04   13:52

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

167    1  W60 Florence Filosa, 65*, Glastonbury, CT       43:34   14:01
  168   30  W40 Elizabeth Butler, 49*, Warren, CT           43:51   14:07
  169   31  W40 Terri Civitello, 45*, Cromwell, CT          43:52   14:07
  170   18  W16 Christine Babcock, 17*, South Glastonbury, CT
                                                              43:52   14:07
  171   19  W16 Katie Harkins, 17*, South Glastonbury, CT   43:52   14:07
  172   20  W16 Julia Kamis, 17*, South Glastonbury, CT     43:54   14:08
  173   21  W16 Kayla Armando, 18*, South Glastonbury, CT   43:55   14:08
  174   24  W13 Latesha Loosemore, 13*, Middletown, CT      43:57   14:09
  175    9  JrW Sydney Melocowski, 7*, South Glastonbury, CT
                                                              44:13   14:14
  196   58  M40 Kevin Oles, 46, Glastonbury, CT             44:36   14:21
  176   53  W30 Lisa Muller, 38*, Glastonbury, CT           44:40   14:22
  197   12  JrM Jack Dimauro, 12, Cromwell, CT              45:04   14:30
  177   32  W40 Donna Dimauro, 48*, Cromwell, CT            45:05   14:30

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

198   59  M40 Roy Campbell, 46, Glastonbury, CT           46:54   15:06
  178   23  W20 Priscilla Talbot, 21*, Glastonbury, CT      46:55   15:06
  199   60  M40 Dan Blinn, 45, Glastonbury, CT              47:29   15:17
  179   25  W13 Emily Campbell, 15*, Glastonbury, CT        47:33   15:18
  200   61  M40 Craig Peters, 49, Yardley, PA               47:36   15:19
  201   16  M16 Christopher Peters, 19, Glastonbury, CT     47:36   15:19
  202   62  M40 Bradley Peters, 47, Glastonbury, CT         49:04   15:48

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

180    1  W70 Ytha Bolduc, 81*, West Hartford, CT         52:24   16:52
  181   13  W50 Susan McNamara, 52*, Middlefield, CT        52:44   16:58
  182   33  W40 Kim Brownell, 42*, Glastonbury, CT          52:45   16:59
"*" indicates females
12 finishers among Men 12 & Under
20 finishers among Men 13 - 15
16 finishers among Men 16 - 19
14 finishers among Men 20 - 29
43 finishers among Men 30 - 39
62 finishers among Men 40 - 49
22 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 & Up
9 finishers among Women 12 & Under
25 finishers among Women 13 - 15
21 finishers among Women 16 - 19
23 finishers among Women 20 - 29
53 finishers among Women 30 - 39
33 finishers among Women 40 - 49
13 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
202 male finishers
182 female finishers
384 total finishers

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  M40 Mark Coogan, 40, Exeter, NH                 16:08    5:12
    2    2  M20 Tom Stuart, 28, Wethersfield, CT            17:46    5:43
    3    3  M40 Brian Coe, 44, Trumbull, CT                 18:24    5:55

Open Women
    1    1  W30 Kristen Kemp, 39, Cranston, RI              20:39    6:39
    2    2  W30 Roxanne Stepnowski, 33, Glastonbury, CT     21:36    6:57
    3    3  W20 Devon Hart, 28, West Hartford, CT           21:46    7:00

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 12 & Under
   43    1      Kaelan Hayes, 12, Meriden, CT               22:46    7:20
   92    2      Jacob Avitable, 2, Glastonbury, CT          25:33    8:13
  104    3      Alec Graham, 10, Glastonbury, CT            26:33    8:33
  118    4      Timothy Carrier, 9, Bristol, CT             27:22    8:48
  147    5      Drew Bouley, 9, Glastonbury, CT             29:21    9:27

Men 13 - 15
   13    1      Nathaniel Barshay, 15, West Hartford, CT    20:22    6:33
   16    2      Kyle Jones, 15, Newington, CT               20:35    6:37
   37    3      Michael Rodino, 15, Glastonbury, CT         22:22    7:12
   45    4      Andrew Cunningham, 15, Glastonbury, CT      22:52    7:22
   48    5      Patrick Sullion, 14, Glastonbury, CT        23:10    7:27

Men 16 - 19
    8    1      Surge Davis, 17, Manchester, CT             19:40    6:20
   23    2      Peter Zaidel, 16, Higganum, CT              21:28    6:55
   41    3      Scott Peters, 16, Glastonbury, CT           22:38    7:17
   44    4      Dane Lemeris, 19, Cromwell, CT              22:49    7:20
   62    5      Ryan Watras, 16, Glastonbury, CT            23:51    7:40

Men 20 - 29
    5    1      Greg Polumbo, 26, East Hartford, CT         19:32    6:17
    7    2      John Moyher, 27, Rocky Hill, CT             19:37    6:19
   14    3      Robert Silliman, 23, Portland, CT           20:22    6:33
   64    4      David Sheppard, 27, Marlborough, CT         23:57    7:42
   68    5      Alexus McLeod, 28, Vernon, CT               24:02    7:44

Men 30 - 39
    6    1      Joe Christopher, 33, Wethersfield, CT       19:36    6:18
   12    2      Scott Turco, 34, South Windsor, CT          20:01    6:27
   15    3      Greg Gorowski, 34, Simsbury, CT             20:25    6:34
   21    4      Greg Biancardi, 36, Glastonbury, CT         21:16    6:51
   24    5      Tom Pizzo, 38, Glastonbury, CT              21:35    6:57

Men 40 - 49
    4    1      Brad Overturf, 40, Norwich, CT              18:44    6:02
    9    2      Jeffrey Molson, 45, Avon, CT                19:51    6:23
   10    3      Paul Vella, 45, Glastonbury, CT             19:53    6:24
   11    4      Garry Straker, 46, Glastonbury, CT          19:54    6:24
   18    5      Ed Viani, 46, West Hartford, CT             20:53    6:43

Men 50 - 59
   17    1      Jon Reik, 54, Glastonbury, CT               20:36    6:38
   19    2      Donald Nuhn, 54, Westbrook, CT              21:01    6:46
   20    3      Bob Heslin, 51, Plainville, CT              21:11    6:49
   30    4      Dean Bolt, 53, West Hartford, CT            21:57    7:04
   36    5      Richard Barber, 57, Glastonbury, CT         22:20    7:11

Men 60 - 69
   89    1      Larry Haberman, 61, Glastonbury, CT         25:28    8:12
   93    2      Charles Lamb, 62, Glastonbury, CT           25:33    8:13
  122    3      Tom Shannahan, 60, Southington, CT          27:36    8:53
  188    4      James Gadarowski, 64, Newington, CT         36:35   11:46
  190    5      Wayne Sloper, 65, Glastonbury, CT           38:01   12:14

Men 70 & Up
   65    1      Tom Butterfield, 70, Windsor, CT            23:58    7:43
  140    2      Marvin Howard, 70, Agawam, MA               28:57    9:19
  151    3      Thomas McIntosh, 70, Coventry, CT           29:47    9:35
  160    4      Richard Tomlinson, 71, Glastonbury, CT      30:33    9:50
  170    5      Barrett True, 70, Windsor, CT               32:10   10:21

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Women 12 & Under
   48    1      Sara Wilcox, 9, Glastonbury, CT             27:43    8:55
   51    2      Kaitlyn Hebert, 9, South Glastonbury, CT    27:55    8:59
   52    3      Margo Rybreck, 9, South Glastonbury, CT     27:59    9:00
   87    4      Chloe Tompkins, 12, Meriden, CT             30:59    9:58
  111    5      Madeline Carroll, 10, South Glastonbury, CT 32:29   10:27

Women 13 - 15
    7    1      Kaleigh Flock, 15, South Glastonbury, CT    22:49    7:21
   14    2      Laura Mills, 15, Glastonbury, CT            24:04    7:45
   34    3      Brittany Virgulto, 13, Meriden, CT          26:42    8:36
   40    4      Jessica Molson, 15, Avon, CT                27:08    8:44
   41    5      Allison Smith, 15, Glastonbury, CT          27:16    8:46

Women 16 - 19
   18    1      Emma Rusnak, 16, South Glastonbury, CT      24:27    7:52
   19    2      Bridget Love, 16, South Glastonbury, CT     24:27    7:52
   25    3      Wendy Williams, 16, Glastonbury, CT         26:00    8:22
   29    4      Mary-Kate James, 16, South Glastonbury, CT  26:26    8:30
   39    5      Mary Hesler, 16, Glastonbury, CT            27:05    8:43

Women 20 - 29
    4    1      Alexis Lamb, 26, New York, NY               22:09    7:08
    5    2      Sandra Rodrigue, 29, Glastonbury, CT        22:17    7:10
   11    3      Christina Williams, 28, Middletown, CT      23:24    7:32
   21    4      Megan Wert, 29, Glastonbury, CT             25:16    8:08
   23    5      Katherine Jacob, 24, Simsbury, CT           25:35    8:14

Women 30 - 39
    8    1      Amanda Cummings, 31, Glastonbury, CT        22:54    7:22
   10    2      Carrie Ann Laspada, 33, West Hartford, CT   23:20    7:30
   17    3      Tracey Scraba, 33, Tolland, CT              24:22    7:50
   20    4      Joanna Plage, 33, Glastonbury, CT           24:41    7:57
   22    5      Jennifer Preli, 38, Lebanon, CT             25:25    8:11

Women 40 - 49
    6    1      Christine Vecchio, 43, Baldwinsville, NY    22:28    7:14
    9    2      J E S. Ryeck, 45, South Glastonbury, CT     23:09    7:27
   12    3      Annette Hamilton, 42, Mansfield, CT         23:43    7:38
   13    4      Nancy Loughlin, 40, Glastonbury, CT         23:50    7:40
   15    5      Janine Wilcox, 43, Glastonbury, CT          24:05    7:45

Women 50 - 59
   49    1      Eleanor Clark, 57, Farmington, CT           27:49    8:57
   86    2      Nancy Wheeler, 52, Warwick, RI              30:55    9:57
   92    3      Maria Lamb, 59, Glastonbury, CT             31:17   10:04
  103    4      Barb Corrigan, 55, Glastonbury, CT          32:14   10:22
  110    5      Colette Bolduc, 51, New Britain, CT         32:24   10:26

Women 60 - 69
  167    1      Florence Filosa, 65, Glastonbury, CT        43:34   14:01

Women 70 & Up
  180    1      Ytha Bolduc, 81, West Hartford, CT          52:24   16:52

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com