HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Glastonbury
Scenic Racing Series #3
August 4, 2007 - 10 Miles
Glastonbury, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Stephen Swift, Cromwell, CT - 59:48
Amanda Hill, Wethersfield, CT - 1:10:28

glas0804.jpg (32228 bytes) glas0804a.jpg (48507 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Hopewell

Elementary School
WEATHER
75 Degrees
Humid

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Stephen Swift           Cromwell  CT          182   36     1 M 30-39        59:48    5:59/M
       2    Kevin Turko             Marlborough  CT       184   21     1 M 19-29      1:01:46    6:11/M
       3    Mark Green              Canton  CT             15   40     1 M 40-49      1:02:02    6:12/M
       4    Russ Blatt              Glastonbury  CT       191   50     1 M 50-59      1:05:47    6:35/M
       5    Bart Allen              South Glastonbury     129   35     2 M 30-39      1:09:13    6:55/M
       6    Joseph Zavalismin                             187   33     3 M 30-39      1:10:14    7:01/M
       7    Brian Gandreau          Wethersfield  CT      145   27     2 M 19-29      1:10:27    7:03/M
       8    Bruce Bussiere          Canton  CT             17   53     2 M 50-59      1:10:28    7:03/M
       9    Amanda Hill             Wethersfield  CT      148   36     1 F 30-39      1:10:28    7:03/M
      10    Lindsay Holmes          Branford  CT          149   27     1 F 19-29      1:10:45    7:05/M
      11    Steve Virgadaula        Portland  CT           23   47     2 M 40-49      1:11:27    7:09/M
      12    Marc Andryuk            Windsor Locks  CT     192   31     4 M 30-39      1:11:47    7:11/M
      13    Tom Newman              Hebron  CT            169   49     3 M 40-49      1:14:22    7:26/M
      14    Marc Gaudet             Glastonbury  CT        61   33     5 M 30-39      1:14:40    7:28/M
      15    Christopher Dowd        West Hartford  CT     142   40     4 M 40-49      1:16:38    7:40/M
      16    Todd Lemire             Moodus  CT            159   42     5 M 40-49      1:17:31    7:45/M
      17    Bill Landers            South Glastonbury     190   42     6 M 40-49      1:18:03    7:48/M
      18    Mitch Bielenda                                132   50     3 M 50-59      1:18:43    7:52/M
      19    Rich Baber              Glastonbury  CT       131   57     4 M 50-59      1:21:28    8:09/M
      20    Michael Canavan         Stratford  CT         195   27     3 M 19-29      1:21:33    8:09/M
      21    Scott Jezek             East Haddam  CT       152   55     5 M 50-59      1:21:52    8:11/M
      22    Bill Blair              Cheshire  CT           12   56     6 M 50-59      1:22:49    8:17/M
      23    Ann Mulcahy             Glastonbury  CT       166   33     2 F 30-39      1:23:00    8:18/M
      24    Renee Shiller                                 177   32     3 F 30-39      1:24:00    8:24/M
      25    Shawna Kohl             West Hartford  CT     157   35     4 F 30-39      1:24:06    8:25/M
      26    Janine Wilcox           Glastonbury  CT       189   43     1 F 40-49      1:25:20    8:32/M
      27    David Hovey             Hebron  CT              4   44     7 M 40-49      1:25:24    8:32/M
      28    Dick Edmonds            E. Hampton  CT         20   60     1 M 60-99      1:27:07    8:43/M
      29    Tina Beckwith           Glastonbury  CT       193   35     5 F 30-39      1:28:15    8:50/M
      30    Douglas Cole            Glastonbury  CT        36   38     6 M 30-39      1:28:33    8:51/M
      31    Peter De Groot          Middletown  CT        139   50     7 M 50-59      1:29:04    8:54/M
      32    Brendan Fraher          Glastonbury  CT       144   63     2 M 60-99      1:29:17    8:56/M
      33    Maryanne Rhodes         Glastonbury  CT       174   33     6 F 30-39      1:29:33    8:57/M
      34    Tao Jin                 Marlborough  CT       153   34     7 M 30-39      1:29:45    8:59/M
      35    Dani Kennedy            Bolton  CT            154   48     2 F 40-49      1:30:04    9:00/M
      36    Hilary Kreitner         Colchester  CT        158   39     7 F 30-39      1:30:42    9:04/M
      37    Joan Munroe             Newington  CT         168   52     1 F 50-59      1:30:45    9:05/M
      38    Sherri Condon           Middletown  CT        136   42     3 F 40-49      1:33:07    9:19/M
      39    Jeffrey York             W. Hartford  CT       41   36     8 M 30-39      1:34:45    9:29/M
      40    Jessica Doyle           Manchester  CT        143   40     4 F 40-49      1:34:57    9:30/M
      41    Paul Dolan              Glastonbury  CT       141   42     8 M 40-49      1:35:00    9:30/M
      42    Susan Jefferson         Glastonbury  CT         6   49     5 F 40-49      1:35:00    9:30/M
      43    Peter Briggeman                               133   49     9 M 40-49      1:37:47    9:47/M
      44    Stephanie Croswell      Glastonbury  CT       137   50     2 F 50-59      1:38:54    9:53/M
      45    Stacey Sullivan         Madison  CT           181   43     6 F 40-49      1:39:14    9:55/M
      46    Tim Curtis              Colchester  CT        138   65     3 M 60-99      1:39:44    9:58/M
      47    George Aronstamm        Glastonbury  CT       130   62     4 M 60-99      1:40:25   10:03/M
      48    Jeffrey Lovin           E. Hampton  CT         58   31     9 M 30-39      1:41:20   10:08/M
      49    Steven Laschever        West Hartford  CT     196   50     8 M 50-59      1:42:01   10:12/M
      50    Daniel Salazar          Hartford  CT          176   50     9 M 50-59      1:42:56   10:18/M
      51    Eric Vieweg             Wethersfield  CT      185   43    10 M 40-49      1:43:37   10:22/M
      52    Tom Pilch               Glastonbury  CT       171   54    10 M 50-59      1:46:41   10:40/M
      53    Melissa Lovin           Glastonbury  CT        50   30     8 F 30-39      1:49:42   10:58/M
      54    Milt Jensen             Glastonbury  CT        29   54    11 M 50-59      1:50:33   11:03/M
      55    Abigail Jensen                                151   20     2 F 19-29      1:50:33   11:03/M
      56    Steven Pole             Hartford  CT          173   28     4 M 19-29      1:51:39   11:10/M
      57    Mary Shehan             Manchester  CT        194   51     3 F 50-59      1:57:37   11:46/M
      58    Lynn Gillane            Windsor  CT           146   44     7 F 40-49      1:57:40   11:46/M
      59    Jennifer Malloy         Amston  CT            161   43     8 F 40-49      2:13:15   13:20/M
      60    Susan Pellegatto        Rocky Hill  CT        170   50     4 F 50-59      2:26:06   14:37/M

Age Group Results

Men: 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lindsay Holmes Branford CT

27

10

1:10:45

7:05/M

2

Abigail Jensen  

20

55

1:50:33

11:03/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amanda Hill Wethersfield CT

36

9

1:10:28

7:03/M

2

Ann Mulcahy Glastonbury CT

33

23

1:23:00

8:18/M

3

Renee Shiller  

32

24

1:24:00

8:24/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janine Wilcox Glastonbury CT

43

26

1:25:20

8:32/M

2

Dani Kennedy Bolton CT

48

35

1:30:04

9:00/M

3

Sherri Condon Middletown CT

42

38

1:33:07

9:19/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Munroe Newington CT

52

37

1:30:45

9:05/M

2

Stephanie Croswell Glastonbury CT

50

44

1:38:54

9:53/M

3

Mary Shehan Manchester CT

51

57

1:57:37

11:46/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Turko Marlborough CT

21

2

1:01:46

6:11/M

2

Brian Gandreau Wethersfield CT

27

7

1:10:27

7:03/M

3

Michael Canavan Stratford CT

27

20

1:21:33

8:09/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Swift Cromwell CT

36

1

59:48

5:59/M

2

Bart Allen South Glastonbury CT

35

5

1:09:13

6:55/M

3

Joseph Zavalismin  

33

6

1:10:14

7:01/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Green Canton CT

40

3

1:02:02

6:12/M

2

Steve Virgadaula Portland CT

47

11

1:11:27

7:09/M

3

Tom Newman Hebron CT

49

13

1:14:22

7:26/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Russ Blatt Glastonbury CT

50

4

1:05:47

6:35/M

2

Bruce Bussiere Canton CT

53

8

1:10:28

7:03/M

3

Mitch Bielenda  

50

18

1:18:43

7:52/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dick Edmonds E. Hampton CT

60

28

1:27:07

8:43/M

2

Brendan Fraher Glastonbury CT

63

32

1:29:17

8:56/M

3

Tim Curtis Colchester CT

65

46

1:39:44

9:58/M


FINAL OVERALL POINT STANDINGS

FEMALE:
"Overall"
First Name Last Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
Amanda Hill 10 7 10 27 **Race 3 Tiebreaker
Lindsay Holmes 9 9 9 27
Shawna Kohl 4 1 6 11
Cindy Pomeroy 10 10
Ann Mulcahy 1 8 9
Jeanne Lucey 8 8
Alesandra Roger 8 8
Sarah Ports 7 7
Christine Hurley 6 6
Kelly Sorrell 6 6
MALE:
"Overall"
First Name Last Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
Stephen Swift 9 8 10 27
Kevin Turko 8 3 9 20 **Race 3 Tiebraker
Donn Cabral 10 10 20
David McKay 9 9
Duncan Gerity 7 7
Peder Johnson 7 7
Anthony Ryba 6 6
James Llamas 6 6
Cristiano Carvacho Gloria 5 5
Brian Coe 4 1 5

FINAL AGE GROUP POINT STANDINGS

 

"Age Group"
First Name Last Name Gender Age Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
18 AND UNDER
Sarah Ports F 18 10 10
Alesandra Roger F 17 10 10
Nicole Lorenzo F 14 9 9
Kelly Sorrell F 17 9 9
Kristen Mitchell F 16 8 8
Emily Harris F 16 7 7
Christine Vogel F 17 6 6
Ellen Schneider F 16 5 5
Siobhan Wilcox F 16 4 4
19-29:
Abigail Jensen F 20 5 7 9 21
Siobhan Mc Cormick F 25 9 9 18
Cristina Fioramonti F 19 7 6 13
Rosemary Ostfeld F 19 8 8
Chelsea Black F 19 8 8
Monica Mills F 19 6 6
Diana Johnstone F 25 5 5
Eryn Cusson F 23 4 4
Charie Mills F 20 3 3
Megan Scott F 21 2 2
30-39:
Ann Mulcahy F 33 6 6 9 21
Maryanne Rhodes F 33 7 5 5 17
Tina Beckwith F 35 7 6 13 **Race 3 Tiebreaker
Hilary Kreitner F 39 5 4 4 13
Christine Hurley F 38 9 9
Michelle Gore F 30 9 9
Renee Shiller F 32 8 8
Brenda Bryant F 32 4 4
Melissa Lovin F 30 1 3 4
Stacey Stone F 35 3 3
Catherine Kulak F 35 3 3
Hillary Keller F 39 2 2
Ruth Cohen F 39 2 2
Lisa Muller F 38 1 1
40-49
Dani Kennedy F 48 8 9 9 26
Sherri Condon F 42 6 8 8 22
Stacey Sullivan F 43 7 7 5 19
Jessica Doyle F 40 5 6 7 18
Jeanne Lucey F 43 10 10
Cindy Pomeroy F 46 10 10
Janine Wilcox F 43 10 10
Cheryl Ryba F 41 9 9
Lynn Gillane F 44 3 4 7
Susan Jefferson F 49 6 6
Kathy Viola F 46 5 5
Lisa Zalaski F 43 4 4
Catherine Peoples F 40 4 4
Sarah Bruns F 42 3 3
Jennifer Malloy F 43 3 3
Kat Simone F 41 2 2
Linda Maher F 49 2 2
Marie Lorenzo F 43 1 1
50-59
Joan Munroe F 52 10 10 10 30
Stephanie Croswell F 50 9 9 18
Mary Sheehan F 51 8 8 16 **Race 3 Tiebreaker
Catherine Graffy F 53 9 7 16
Susan Pellegatto F 50 7 7 14
Mary Newell F 57 8 8
"Age Group"
First Name Last Name Gender Age Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
18 AND UNDER
Carl Cornell M 17 9 6 15
Nick Podgorski M 18 8 3 11
James Llamas M 17 9 9
Chris Klobedanz M 18 8 8
Drew Zagieboylo M 15 7 7
Cody Otto M 16 7 7
Kyle Wucherpfennig M 12 6 6
Aidan Callan M 14 5 5
Kevin Dolan M 16 5 5
Patrick Scullion M 14 4 4
Brian Robertson M 16 4 4
Michael Gieras M 16 3 3
19-29
Brian Gaudreau M 27 6 9 15
Michael Canavan M 27 4 8 12
David McKay M 22 10 10
Duncan Gerity M 21 9 9
Peder Johnson M 21 9 9
Cristiano Carvacho Gloria M 29 8 8
Kevin Sorrell M 19 8 8
David Lamoureux M 19 7 7
John Klimasewiski M 21 5 2 7
Steven Pole M 28 7 7
Kevin Beals M 22 6 6
Mitchell Stephenson M 29 5 5
Benjamin Hallas M 19 4 4
Chris Donnelly M 28 3 3
Mark Mishirky M 22 3 3
Tiger Robison M 24 2 2
Brian Nardi M 28 1 1
Jeremy Kushin M 26 1 1
30-39
Joseph Zavalishin M 33 9 9 8 26
Marc Gaudet M 33 7 7 6 20
Jay Hamilton M 35 6 6 12
Bart Allen M 35 9 9
Kevin Tranberg M 39 8 8
Larry Gore M 38 8 8
Douglas Cole M 38 2 5 7
Marc Andryuk M 31 7 7
Chris Bryant M 33 5 5
Michael Igoe M 31 5 5
Peter Babins M 31 4 4
Matthew Pachocha M 36 4 4
Tao Jin M 34 4 4
Jeff McLaughlin M 37 3 3
Joseph Reale M 37 3 3
J P Wainsott M 30 2 2
James Jackson M 35 1 1
40-49
Steve Virgadaula M 47 7 7 9 23
Brian Coe M 44 9 10 19
Christopher Dowd M 40 6 3 7 16
Tom Newman M 49 3 4 8 15
Todd Lemire M 42 5 2 6 13
Anthony Ryba M 42 10 10
Mark Green M 40 10 10
John Paggioli M 41 9 9
Kurt De Guzman M 47 8 8
Kevin Fagan M 40 8 8
Geoff Michaud M 44 6 6
Michael Munroe M 48 5 5
Craig Larsen M 44 4 4
Cliff Collins M 47 2 2
Joe Jaconetta M 46 1 1
Ed Scannell M 48 1 1
50-59
Mitch Bielenda M 50 10 10 8 28
Rich Baber M 57 8 9 7 24
Scott Jezek M 55 9 8 6 23
Peter De Groot M 50 2 7 4 13
Russell Blatt M 50 10 10
Steven Laschever M 50 6 3 9
Bruce Bussiere M 53 9 9
Michael Enright M 50 7 7
Roy Zagieboylo M 50 6 6
Daniel Salazar M 50 4 2 6
Tom Walsh M 52 5 5
Bennett Croswell M 50 5 5
Tom Pilch M 54 3 2 5
Phil Zywocinski M 50 4 4
John Boyle M 54 3 3
Mike Scricca M 56 1 1
60-69
Brendan Fraher M 63 8 8 9 25
Tim Curtis M 65 9 6 8 23
George Aronstamm M 62 6 5 7 18
Russ Tew M 64 7 7 14
Richard Bellisle M 60 10 10
Ray Prest M 68 10 10
Dick Edmunds M 60 10 10
Stephen Tolman M 61 9 9
Boris Lurye M 69 4 4 8
Donn Friedman M 60 5 5
Richard Tomlinson M 71 3 3
Gerold Muller M 68 2 2

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com