HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods Cross Country
Race #5
Litchfield, CT

July 26, 2007

Timing & Results by:
SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEMS
Marathon Bob & 5K Dave


Ten out of the 25 runners in the 3k were 10 or under, led by Sean Labbe, 8, of Riverton in 13:20. On the girls side it was Sinead McKenna, 10, of Litchfield in 16:15. Thomaston Teens Greg Lush and Eric Normandin won the 4k and 5k runs respectively in 16:32 and 17:07. Tops in the 3k was Trustan Kishonis, 12, of Watertown in 12:25.

 

(conditions: 81 degrees, p cloudy, thick air) 

3k Results

1. Tristan  Kishonis, 12, Watertown                   12:25

2. Megan Bobinski, 12, Torrington                      13:08

3. Sean Labbe, 8, Riverton                                  13:20

4. Brian Vidal, 14, Northfield                               14:24

5. Cal McKenna, 8, Litchfield                              14:43

6. Eibhlin McKenna, 12, Litchfield                      14:49

7. Thomas Brayton, 9, Bethlehem                       14:52

8. Tanner Grabowski, 9, Litchfield                      15:08

9. Margaret Ward, 37, Torrington                        15:37

10. Ericka Brayton, 35, Bethlehem                     15:57

11. Nathan Hoey, 14, Watertown                        16:11

12. Sinead McKenna, 10, Litchfield                    16:15

13. Jamie Zoldy, 12, Watertown                         16:21

14. Jim Zoldy, 45, Watertown                             16:22

15. Cat Ward, 10, Torrington                               16:28

16. Alanna McKenna, 6, Litchfield                      17:21

17. Mary Szarkowicz, 9, Watertown                    18:09

18. Jim Bobinski, 53, Torrington                         18:17

19. Jack Ward, 6, Torrington                               19:34

20. Katie Bobinski, 13, Torrington                      19:35

21. Maura Bobinski, 44, Torrington                     20:07

22. Katya Winsser, 9, West Cornwall                  21:55

23. Diane Butrick, 41, Torrington                        22:29

24. Rick Butrick, 45, Torrington                          28:20

25. Nicholas Winsser, 11, West Cornwall           31:20

 

 

 

4k Results

1. Greg Lush, 17, Thomaston                              16:32    

2. Eric Sandrib, 13, Litchfield                              18:07

3. Emily Normandin, 13, Thomaston                    21:30

4. Rob McKenna, 56, Litchfield                            26:27

 

5k Results

1. Eric Normandin, 17, Thomaston                       17:07

2. Colby Costa, 17, Litchfield                               17:34

3. Dan Lane, 17, Goshen                                       17:35

4. Roger Mahieu, 45, Litchfield                             17:42

5. Raymond LaPointe, 16, Thomaston                  18:30

6. Connor Hackert, 15, Thomaston                       18:34

7. Geoff Krukar, 31, Torrington                             19:18

8. Dave Redline, 41, Prospect                               19:26

9. Bill Borla, 67. Torrington                                   19:37

10. Dan Batton, 25, New Hartford                         20:34

11. Mike Main, 43, Litchfield                                 20:48

12. Katie Pratt, 19, Bantam                                  20:53

13. Paige Davenport, 37, Litchfield                      21:39

14. Blair Bertaccini, 54, Waterbury                      21:42

15. Quinton Hoey, 11, Watertown                        22:11

16. Jack Hoey, 46, Watertown                             22:18

17. Elizabeth Butrick, 15, Torrington                   23:20

18. Johan Winsser, 59, West Cornwall                23:24

19. Laurie Filippini, 45, Torrington                       24:41

20. Rosemary Lane, 51, Goshen                           24:46

21. Toni Draper, 45, Oakville                                24:54

22. BJ Draper, 40, Oakville                                  25:13

23. John Clock, 58, Bantam                                 25:37

24. Walt Schuttler, 56, Seymour                          25:38

25. Tom Brayton, 45, Bethlehem                         28:01

26. Chris Smith, 13, Waterbury                            28:22

27. Paul Rebelo, 37, Torrington                           28:47

28. John Lane, 15, Goshen                                  31:17               

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com