HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods Cross Country
Race #7
Litchfield, CT

August 9, 2007

Timing & Results by:
SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEMS
Marathon Bob & 5K Dave


In the 3k race, 32 out of the record 41 runners were 14 or younger. But age ruled as Roger Mahieu and Bill Ward, both 43, ran 1-2 in 10:37 and 11:27 respectively. Tristan Kishonis ruled the 12-14 division in 11:45, and Sean Labbe led the 8& under division with a swift 12:59. Josh Olsen led a field of 25 in the 5k with a 16:43. Little sister, Sabrina, 10, led the female field in 21:00. Jeromie Schumacher took the 4k in 15:52 on a perfect running evening.

(conditions: 68 degrees, cloudy, cool, wandering deer)

3k Results

1. Roger Mahieu, 43, Litchfield                                10:37

2. Bill Ward, 43, Torrington                                      11:27

3. Tristan Kishonis, 12, Watertown                         11:45

4. Eric Sandrib, 13, Litchfield                                  12:30

5. John Hula, 46, Litchfield                                     12:35

6. Calvin Swomley, 13, Litchfield                            12:45

7. Sean Labbe, 8, Riverton                                      12:59

8. Nicholas Hula, 13, Litchfield                               13:28

9. Andrew Gavvain, 13                                             13:29

10. Cal McKenna, 8, Litchfield                                 13:49

11. Kyle Murphy, 13, Litchfield                                13:56

12. Brian Vidal, 14, Northfield                                 14:10

13. David Randazzo, 13, Litchfield                          15:39

14. Sara Iannone, 12, Northfield                              15:42

15. Ben Jepson, 12, Morris                                      15:46

16. Trevor Keller, 13, Bantam                                  15:48

17. Kayla Kishonis, 10, Watertown                          16:19

18. Colleen Iannone, 10, Northfield                          16:22

19. Jackie Bickley, 11, Middlebury                           16:36

20. William Ward, 12, Torrington                               16:38

21. Cat Ward, 11, Torrington                                     16:45

22. Jim Bobinski, 53, Torrington                               16:46

23. Maggie Swomley, 9, Litchfield                            17:43

24. Emily Swomley, 43, Litchfield                             17:44

25. Jack Ward, 7, Torrington                                     17:49

26.Margaret Ward, 37, Torrington                             17:51

27. Maria Hill, 50, Bethlehem                                    18:48

28. Alanna Mckena, 6, Litchfield                               19:46

29. Sam Jepson, 11, Morris                                       19:59

30. Alec Fabbri, 13, Litchfield                                   20:05

31. Reid Turtoro, 6, Litchfield                                   20:10

32. Rob McKenna, 56, Litchfield                              20:12

33. Scott Pizzo, 13, Morris                                       20:20

34. Nelson Werber, 7, Morris                                    20:22

35. Louis Werber, 5, Morris                                      20:25

36. Drew Butturini, 14, Morris                                  20:31

37. Katya Winsser, 9, West Cornwall                       22:18

38. Christina Sordi, 8, Bethlehem                            22:59

39. Marisa Valente, 9, Bethlehem                            23:09

40. Michala Main, 8, Litchfield                                 23:15

41. Michael Main, 43, Litchfield                               23:21

 

4k Results

1. Jeromie Schumacher, 33, Morris                        15:52

2. Brian Sandrib, 16, Litchfield                               17:22

3. Robert Bickley, 10, Middlebury                           21:24

 

5k Results

1. Joshua Olsen, 17, Thomaston                            16:43

2. Eric Normandin, 17, Thomaston                         17:12

3. Gabe Olsen, 14, Thomaston                                17:53

4. Colby Costa, 17, Litchfield                                  17:54

5. Jonathan Duncan, 15, Thomaston                      18:06

6. John McKenna, 43, Litchfield                             19:52

7. Sloan Madoff, 11, Morris                                     20:14

8. Sean Corning, 16, Bantam                                  20:58

9. Sabrina Olsen, 10, Thomaston                            21:00

10. Katie Pratt, 19, Bantam                                    21:04

11. Johan Winsser, 59, West Cornwall                   21:42

12. Blair Bertaccini, 57, Waterbury                        21:50

13. Cameron Pilarski, 11,  Wolcott                         23:23

14. Will Riberio, 11, Morris                                      23:50

15. Jodi Russo, 15, Thomaston                              23:56

16. Rosemary lane, 51, Goshen                             23:59

17. Pam Sordi, 40, Bethlehem                                24:25

18. Fred Bourne, 49, Litchfield                              24:27

19. Ken Lane, 46, Litchfield                                  24:38

20. Hannah Bourne, 18, Litchfield                         25:00

21. Chloe Bourne, 18, Litchfield                            27:48

22. Melissa Pratt, 16, Bantam                                      27:50

23. John Lane, 15, Goshen                                           29:20

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com