HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods Cross Country
Race #8 & Final Standings
Litchfield, CT

August 16, 2007

Timing & Results by:
SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEMS
Marathon Bob & 5K Dave


(conditions: 78 degrees, cloudy, humid) 

3k Results

1. Bill Ward, 43, Torrington                                     11:14

2. Megan Bobinski, 12, Torrington                          12:52

3. Sean Labbe, 8, Riverton                                      13:16

4. Calvagh McKenna, 8, Litchfield                          14:19

5. Emily Normandin, 13, Thomaston                       14:47

6. Eibhilin McKenna, 12, Litchfield                         15:20

7. Sinead McKenna, 10, Litchfield                          15:41

8. Brent Hawkins, 54, Torrington                            15:49

9. Cat Ward, 11, Torrington                                     16:22

10. Katie Bobinski, 13, Torrington                          16:31

11. William Ward, 12, Torrington                             16:43

12. Jim Bobinski, 53, Torrington                              17:23

13. Alanna McKenna, 7, Litchfield                           18:29

14. Ericka Brayton, 35, Bethlehem                          19:02

15. Galvin Brayton, 5, Bethlehem                            19:05

16. Luke Bobinski, 8, Barkhamsted                         19:09.13

17. Maura Bobinski, 45, Torrington                          19:09.40

18. Reid Turtoro, 6, Litchfield                                  20:26

19. Dawn Bobinski, 41, Barkhamsted                      20:31

20. Julia Turtoro, 28, Litchfield                                20:52

21. Michael Therrien , 14, Oakville                           21:08

22. Tom Szarkowicz, 13, Watertown                        21:09

23. Katya Winsser, 9, West Cornwall                       23:44

24. Charlie Mahieu, 4, Torrington                             24:36

25. Sheldon Breen, 8, Barkhamsted                         27:09

26. Fred Hudak, 62, Torrington                                 27:26

27. Lindsay Mahieu, 8, Torrington                            27:50

28. Shea Reynolds, 10, Torrington                           27:51

 

 

 

4k Results

1. Tristan Kishonis, 12, Watertown                              17:23

2. Andrea Szarkowicz, 16, Watertown                          17:58

3. Sabrina Olsen, 10, Thomaston                                  18:08

4. Chloe Bourne, 18, Litchfield                                      22:14

5. Liah Spilove, 18, Litchfield                                        22:22

6. Sara Iannone, 12, Northfield                                     22:57

7. Colleen Iannone, Northfield                                       23:37

8. Rob McKenna, 56, Litchfield                                      25:56

9. Jack Ward, 7, Torrington                                            27:47

10. Margaret Ward, 37, Torrington                                 27:50

 

5k Results

1. Roger Mahieu, 43, Litchfield                                      17:38

2. Colby Costa, 17, Litchfield                                         17:58

3. Ben Read, 20, Barkhamsted                                       18:04

4. Jeromie Schumacher, 33, Morris                                18:11

5. Michael Main, 43, Litchfield                                        19:42

6. Joe Stanley, 54, Prospect                                            19:55

7. Jeffrey Dingewll, 52, Bethlehem                                  20:55

8. Jack Hoey, 46, Watertown                                           21:09

9. Johan Winsser, 59, West Cornwall                              21:14

10. Elaine Romano, 50, Middlebury                                  21:15 

11. Jen D’Angelo, 16, Watertown                                     21:37

12. Rosemary Lane, 51, Goshen                                       23:36

13. Thomas Brayton, 9, Bethlehem                                  25:28

14. Tom Brayton, 45, Bethlehem                                      25:47

15. John Lane, 15, Goshen                                               26:20

16. Taylor Chenail, 15, New Hartford                               26:21

17. Brian Malarkey, 44, Litchfield                                     27:31

18. Mitch Mohagel, 48, Harwinton                                    27:45

19. Bob Bickley, 10, Middlebury                                        28:28

20. Madeline Rinaldi, 52, Torrington                                 28:50

21. Lorinda Bickley, 45, Middlebury                                  28:52   

 


TOP TEN TIMES: 3K Summer Series

Male     Course Record:  9:21, Mike Hall, New Milford ‘07

     1.   Mike Hall, New Milford (9:21) ‘07

  1. Bob Davenport, Litchfield (9:42) ‘04
  2. Mike Owens, Goshen, (9:44) ‘04
  3. Steve Pretak, Torrington (9:49) ‘04
  4. Peter  Kanieg, Medford, Mass. (9:53) ‘06
  5. Dan Berry, Sheffield, Mass. (9:59) ‘04
  6. Spencer Sass, Litchfield (10:03) ‘05
  7. Roger Mahieu, Colebrook (10:24) ‘05
  8. Trevor Doyon, Bantam (10:28) ‘04
  9. Dan Lane, Goshen (10:29) ‘05

  

Female    Course Record: 11:01, Kelly Wallace, South Windsor, ‘03

     1.      Madeline Marecki, Morris (11:11) ‘04

2.       Emily Mallick, Torrington (11:18) ‘05

3.       Andrea Szarkowicz, Watertown (11:38) ‘05

4.       Jill Snopkowski, Torrington (12:00) ‘04

5.       Hannah Bourne, Litchfield (12:15) ‘05

6.       Katie Pratt, Bantam (12:20) ‘05

7.       Emmy Sass, Litchfield (12:48) ‘04

8.       Megan Bobinski, Torrington (12:52) ‘07

9.       Sabrina Olsen, Thomaston (12:57) ‘06

10.  Eibhlin McKenna, Litchfield (13:10) ‘06

 

TOP 10 TIMES: 4K Summer Series

Male   Course Record: 14:08, Rich Klauber, Thomaston, ‘06

 1.      Rich Klauber, Thomaston (14:08) ‘06

2.       Josh Olsen, Thomaston (14:20) ‘06

3.       Tim Olsen, Thomaston (15:04) ‘06

4.       Kyle Courtney, Litchfield (15:11) ‘06

5.       Eric Normandin, Thomaston (15:41) ‘06

6.       Roy Lapointe, Thomaston, (15:47) ‘06

7.       Jeromie Schumacher, Morris (15:52) ‘07

8.       Dan Lane, Goshen (15:59) ‘06

9.       Greg Lush, Thomaston (16:06) ‘07

10.  Rob Breakell, Goshen (16:16) ‘06

 

Female   Course Record: 15:36, Heather Burns, Woodbury, ‘01

1.       Anna Shields, Harwinton (16:35) ‘06

2.       Andrea Szarkowicz,Watertown (17:58) ‘07

3.       Sabrina Olsen, Thomaston  (18:08) ‘07

4.       Katie Pratt, Bantam (18:48) ‘06

5.       Carol Morenz, Thomaston (19:37) ‘06

6.       Melanie Marecki, Morris (19:22) ‘06

7.       Hannah Bourne, Litchfield (20:46) ‘06

8.       Lucy Aziz, Litchfield (21:12) ‘06

9.       Madeline Funk, Litchfield (21:13) ‘06

10.  Emily Normandin, Thomaston (21:30) ‘07

   

TOP 10 TIMES: 5K Summer Series

Male      Course Record: 15:24, Michael Berkowicz, Putnam ‘05

1.       Josh Olsen,Thomaston (16:23) ‘07

2.       Bob Davenport, Litchfield (16:43) ‘07

3.       Kyle Courtney,Litchfield (16:57) ‘07

4.       Eric Normandin,Thomaston (17:07) ‘07

5.       Colby Costa,Litchfield (17:34) ‘07

6.       Dan Lane, Goshen  (17:35) ’07

7.       Roger Mahieu, Litchfield (17:38) ‘07     

8.       Gabe Olsen,Thomaston (17:53) ‘07

9.       Ben Read, Barkhamsted (18:04) ‘07

10.  Jonathan Duncan, Thomaston (18:06) ‘07

Female   Course Record: 18:05, Smita Gypta, Wallingford ‘03

  1. Katie Pratt, Bantam (20:53)’07
  2. Sabrina Olsen, Thomaston (21:00)’-7
  3. Chloe Bourne,Litchfield (21:16.85) ‘07
  4. Paige Davenport, Litchfield (21:39) ‘07
  5. Carol Morenz, Thomaston (21:49) ‘06
  6. Eunice Bussom, Southbury (21:54) ‘07
  7. Ashley Langer,Bantam (21:55) ‘07
  8. Elizabeth Buttrick, Torrington (23:20) ‘07
  9. Jodi Russo, Thomaston (23:56) ‘07
  10. Rosemary Lane, Goshen (23:59)

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com