HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

New Jersey Marathon & Half Marathon
Connecticut Finishers

April 29, 2007 - Long Branch, NJ


MARATHON

   17  2179 MAR   Philip Crosby             M  44 PLAINVILLE       CT 1:27:39  6:42 1:28:58  6:48 2:56:36  6:45 2:56:42    4 M40-44    17 M 
   29  1101 MAR   Henryk Gudelski           M  39 NEW BRITAIN      CT 1:24:25  6:27 1:37:34  7:27 3:01:58  6:57 3:02:00    7 M35-39    29 M 
   40  1658 MAR   Steven M. Kirsch          M  37 RIDGEFIELD       CT 1:31:25  6:59 1:32:52  7:06 3:04:16  7:02 3:05:37    8 M35-39    40 M 
   56  1534 MAR   Ray Fairchild             M  34 WEST HARTFORD    CT 1:34:41  7:14 1:35:03  7:16 3:09:44  7:15 3:09:56   10 M30-34    56 M 
   65  1927 MAR   Brooke Garden             F  39 GREENWICH        CT 1:33:39  7:09 1:37:14  7:26 3:10:53  7:17 3:11:03    1 F35-39     2 F 
   71   214 MAR   Trevor T. Sanford         M  36 COLCHESTER       CT 1:34:40  7:14 1:37:20  7:26 3:11:59  7:20 3:12:13   10 M35-39    68 M 
   74  1077 MAR   Scott Gac                 M  34 GLASTONBURY      CT 1:36:09  7:21 1:36:49  7:24 3:12:57  7:22 3:13:10   13 M30-34    71 M 
   85  2135 MAR   Annette Barbay            F  36 UNCASVILLE       CT 1:35:54  7:20 1:38:49  7:33 3:14:43  7:26 3:15:12    2 F35-39     5 F 
   98  2002 MAR   Kelly Sarabyn             F  26 NEW HAVEN        CT 1:31:53  7:01 1:44:49  8:01 3:16:42  7:31 3:18:54    2 F25-29     9 F 
  143  1692 MAR   Matthew J. Hanson         M  18 MANCHESTER       CT 1:44:06  7:57 1:41:00  7:43 3:25:05  7:50 3:25:55    3 M19&UND  131 M 
  145  1257 MAR   Paul J. Misur             M  47 SHELTON          CT 1:41:00  7:43 1:44:11  7:58 3:25:11  7:50 3:25:57   17 M45-49   132 M 
  146  1365 MAR   Paul T. Smith             M  41 STORRS           CT 1:44:06  7:57 1:41:03  7:43 3:25:08  7:50 3:25:58   32 M40-44   133 M 
  154   811 MAR   Emily V. Williams         F  21 WILTON           CT 1:41:39  7:46 1:44:12  7:58 3:25:51  7:52 3:26:38    1 F20-24    15 F 
  180   846 MAR   Matthew Spiegel           M  47 WESTPORT         CT 1:44:03  7:57 1:44:15  7:58 3:28:18  7:57 3:29:01   23 M45-49   161 M 
  184   705 MAR   Geoffrey E. Howe          M  45 HARWINTON        CT 1:41:56  7:47 1:46:53  8:10 3:28:49  7:58 3:29:12   25 M45-49   165 M 
  223  1919 MAR   Eric More                 M  37 DANBURY          CT 1:39:46  7:37 1:53:27  8:40 3:33:12  8:09 3:33:42   38 M35-39   194 M 
  263  1980 MAR   Rob Dahner                M  40 OAKDALE          CT 1:48:15  8:16 1:49:42  8:23 3:37:56  8:19 3:38:43   48 M40-44   223 M 
  272  1715 MAR   James C. Wickwire         M  49 AVON             CT 1:44:26  7:59 1:54:14  8:44 3:38:39  8:21 3:39:24   36 M45-49   230 M 
  275   472 MAR   Gavasker Manayath         M  35 STAMFORD         CT 1:48:31  8:18 1:50:19  8:26 3:38:50  8:21 3:39:35   47 M35-39   232 M 
  278  1235 MAR   Jennifer L. Ross          F  37 STRATFORD        CT 1:48:30  8:17 1:50:59  8:29 3:39:29  8:23 3:39:53   14 F35-39    45 F 
  353  1802 MAR   Kevin Tranberg            M  38 WETHERSFIELD     CT 1:48:05  8:16 1:55:50  8:51 3:43:55  8:33 3:45:04   65 M35-39   291 M 
  368  1716 MAR   Salvatore J. Rapacciuolo  M  59 NEW HAVEN        CT 1:52:05  8:34 1:53:31  8:40 3:45:35  8:37 3:46:29    4 M55-59   299 M 
  401   640 MAR   Kurt E. Bolin             M  48 WESTON           CT 1:44:21  7:58 2:03:52  9:28 3:48:12  8:43 3:49:01   54 M45-49   321 M 
  410   598 MAR   Sherry D. Duff            F  39 STRATFORD        CT 1:53:02  8:38 1:56:25  8:54 3:49:26  8:46 3:49:50   23 F35-39    84 F 
  417   457 MAR   Tony Torsiello            M  48 WEST HARTFORD    CT 1:51:49  8:33 1:57:11  8:57 3:48:59  8:45 3:50:13   56 M45-49   333 M 
  475  1377 MAR   Chris Lacher              M  34 MANCHESTER       CT 1:51:34  8:31 1:59:04  9:06 3:50:38  8:48 3:53:29   49 M30-34   374 M 
  476  1116 MAR   Bob Fucci                 M  47 GUILFORD         CT 1:52:13  8:34 1:57:50  9:00 3:50:02  8:47 3:53:40   64 M45-49   375 M 
  491  1690 MAR   Michael A. Lohr           M  31 WALLINGFORD      CT 1:48:24  8:17 2:05:12  9:34 3:53:36  8:55 3:54:36   52 M30-34   387 M 
  496   929 MAR   Geralyn M. Tagatac        F  44 HAMDEN           CT 1:54:46  8:46 1:59:37  9:08 3:54:23  8:57 3:54:56   17 F40-44   108 F 
  506   815 MAR   John C. Steele            M  49 NEW HAVEN        CT 1:51:48  8:32 2:00:58  9:15 3:52:45  8:53 3:55:33   67 M45-49   395 M 
  522   927 MAR   Marily A. Cain            F  30 WEST HARTFORD    CT 1:54:57  8:47 1:58:47  9:04 3:53:43  8:56 3:56:34   16 F30-34   115 F 
  547  1059 MAR   Ben Mattheis              M  53 CHESHIRE         CT 1:49:54  8:24 2:05:51  9:37 3:55:44  9:00 3:57:41   33 M50-54   421 M 
  548   688 MAR   Tom Doran                 M  42 SIMSBURY         CT 1:49:50  8:24 2:07:18  9:43 3:57:07  9:03 3:57:47   86 M40-44   422 M 
  562  1856 MAR   Claus A. Friis            M  48 SOUTHPORT        CT 1:47:22  8:12 2:10:46  9:59 3:58:08  9:06 3:58:46   78 M45-49   434 M 
  563   726 MAR   Vincent Dipalma           M  47 BRIDGEPORT       CT 1:52:27  8:36 2:05:22  9:35 3:57:49  9:05 3:58:48   79 M45-49   435 M 
  614  2021 MAR   Charene D. Clark          F  43 OLD LYME         CT 1:53:01  8:38 2:08:03  9:47 4:01:04  9:12 4:02:07   23 F40-44   150 F 
  637  2154 MAR   Austin Hill               M  26 NE WHAVEN        CT 1:54:29  8:45 2:08:04  9:47 4:02:32  9:16 4:04:29   43 M25-29   479 M 
  640  2163 MAR   Karen Raps                F  45 BROOKFIELD       CT 1:54:52  8:47 2:06:06  9:38 4:00:57  9:12 4:04:39   10 F45-49   159 F 
  649  1203 MAR   Allie Miller              F  25 NEW HAVEN        CT 1:44:37  8:00 2:19:55 10:41 4:04:32  9:20 4:05:17   35 F25-29   163 F 
  654   742 MAR   Sarah M. Vaughan          F  51 HAMDEN           CT 2:00:34  9:13 2:03:18  9:25 4:03:52  9:19 4:05:26    4 F50-54   168 F 
  660  1966 MAR   Lori B. Graham            F  50 STAMFORD         CT 1:56:58  8:56 2:07:31  9:45 4:04:29  9:20 4:05:58    5 F50-54   171 F 
  728   869 MAR   Tricia L. King            F  46 GLASTONBURY      CT 1:58:07  9:01 2:10:10  9:57 4:08:16  9:29 4:11:33   13 F45-49   196 F 
  778   178 MAR   Carolyn D. Telker         F  21 MILFORD          CT 2:00:57  9:14 2:12:36 10:08 4:13:32  9:41 4:14:49   29 F20-24   216 F 
  781   357 MAR   Alan Wein                 M  46 WEST HARTFORD    CT 2:04:23  9:30 2:09:23  9:53 4:13:45  9:41 4:15:01   95 M45-49   564 M 
  784  2107 MAR   Paul Wai                  M  34 HARTFORD         CT 1:52:07  8:34 2:21:38 10:49 4:13:44  9:41 4:15:11   76 M30-34   567 M 
  791  2143 MAR   Garrett Cooper            M  27 STAMFORD         CT 2:04:35  9:31 2:10:16  9:57 4:14:51  9:44 4:15:43   58 M25-29   572 M 
  813   678 MAR   Richard Sansoucy          M  52 WALLINGFORD      CT 1:59:52  9:09 2:14:58 10:19 4:14:49  9:44 4:16:53   57 M50-54   588 M 
  901   928 MAR   Steve J. Mele             M  52 HAMDEN           CT 2:07:28  9:44 2:13:30 10:12 4:20:57  9:58 4:22:56   66 M50-54   641 M 
  918  2035 MAR   Agnieszka A. Rec          F  21 NEW HAVEN        CT 2:04:07  9:29 2:15:29 10:21 4:19:36  9:55 4:24:18   37 F20-24   265 F 
  919  2024 MAR   Benjamin A. Jorns         M  21 NEW HAVEN        CT 2:04:07  9:29 2:15:29 10:21 4:19:36  9:55 4:24:19   50 M20-24   654 M 
  927   370 MAR   Timothy Devlin            M  43 STAMFORD         CT 2:04:47  9:32 2:18:16 10:34 4:23:03 10:03 4:25:15  126 M40-44   660 M 
  947   843 MAR   Karen R. Howard           F  48 WALLINGFORD      CT 2:06:22  9:39 2:15:56 10:23 4:22:17 10:01 4:26:53   25 F45-49   271 F 
  948   924 MAR   Susan M. Sacco            F  48 GLASTONBURY      CT 2:06:22  9:39 2:15:57 10:23 4:22:19 10:01 4:26:54   26 F45-49   272 F 
  977   761 MAR   Bruce Grisafe             M  53 SALEM            CT 2:05:38  9:36 2:21:39 10:49 4:27:17 10:12 4:29:43   74 M50-54   694 M 
  990   672 MAR   Lisa G. Singer            F  43 STAMFORD         CT 2:07:34  9:45 2:21:46 10:50 4:29:19 10:17 4:31:19   42 F40-44   291 F 
  994  1563 MAR   Carrie E. Foster          F  22 NEW LONDON       CT 2:20:11 10:42 2:08:44  9:50 4:28:54 10:16 4:31:53   41 F20-24   294 F 
 1011   687 MAR   Kevin O'Rourke            M  52 WALLINGFORD      CT 2:03:32  9:26 2:27:47 11:17 4:31:18 10:22 4:33:23   79 M50-54   710 M 
 1015  1967 MAR   Josef A. Graham           M  52 STAMFORD         CT 2:05:24  9:35 2:24:43 11:03 4:30:07 10:19 4:33:50   81 M50-54   713 M 
 1076  1457 MAR   Kristi Ryan               F  20 SOUTHINGTON      CT 2:15:48 10:22 2:20:07 10:42 4:35:55 10:32 4:39:15   46 F20-24   322 F 
 1090   420 MAR   Christopher Lanzano       M  49 FAIRFIELD        CT 2:13:31 10:12 2:22:43 10:54 4:36:14 10:33 4:40:08  120 M45-49   761 M 
 1092  1046 MAR   Peggy C. Sattler          F  38 GLASTONBURY      CT 2:06:22  9:39 2:29:35 11:26 4:35:57 10:32 4:40:33   67 F35-39   331 F 
 1093  1934 MAR   Hannah Chang              F  25 NEW HAVEN        CT 2:10:38  9:59 2:28:09 11:19 4:38:47 10:39 4:40:35   68 F25-29   332 F 
 1100  1250 MAR   John T. Schmiedel         M  49 STAMFORD         CT 2:13:54 10:14 2:24:54 11:04 4:38:48 10:39 4:41:32  121 M45-49   764 M 
 1128   541 MAR   William S. Morrissey      M  52 WATERBURY        CT 2:09:36  9:54 2:31:52 11:36 4:41:28 10:45 4:43:31   93 M50-54   774 M 
 1187  1775 MAR   Kristina R. Cimini        F  50 WEST HARTFORD    CT 2:04:25  9:30 2:43:25 12:29 4:47:49 10:59 4:49:04   14 F50-54   377 F 
 1188  1249 MAR   Cathy Schmiedel           F  40 STAMFORD         CT 2:21:23 10:48 2:25:00 11:05 4:46:23 10:56 4:49:17   57 F40-44   378 F 
 1204  1793 MAR   Dean Teitelbaum           M  29 HARTFORD         CT 2:07:30  9:44 2:42:45 12:26 4:50:14 11:05 4:51:37   79 M25-29   819 M 
 1248  1245 MAR   Hugo H. Mujica            M  50 GREENWICH        CT   27:20  2:06 4:28:59 20:32 4:56:19 11:19 4:56:19  102 M50-54   843 M 
 1341   960 MAR   Shaun C. O'Rourke         M  47 GLASTONBURY      CT 2:16:46 10:27 2:50:57 13:03 5:07:43 11:45 5:12:18  134 M45-49   893 M 
 1389   497 MAR   Linda M. Brady            F  46 STAMFORD         CT 2:26:36 11:12 2:52:42 13:11 5:19:18 12:11 5:22:34   45 F45-49   471 F 
 1473  1143 MAR   Susan L. Griffin          F  52 VERNON           CT 2:37:13 12:01 3:05:08 14:08 5:42:20 13:04 5:47:55   24 F50-54   520 F 
 1513   748 MAR   William Loomis            M  51 HAMDEN           CT 2:29:45 11:26 3:33:35 16:19 6:03:19 13:52 6:05:17  115 M50-54   977 M 
 1537    43 MAR   Gia K. Dam                M  23 DANBURY          CT 2:23:46 10:59 3:59:41 18:18 6:23:26 14:38 6:27:55   71 M20-24   985 M 
 1541   355 MAR   Jimmy Ong                 M  22 DANBURY          CT 2:23:45 10:59 4:03:12 18:34 6:26:57 14:46 6:31:26   72 M20-24   987 M 
 1573   892 MAR   Robert Murphy             M  50 BROOKFIELD       CT 3:14:42 14:52 3:48:57 17:29 7:03:38 16:10 7:10:38  118 M50-54   994 M 
 1574   891 MAR   Raymond J. Keough         M  52 BROOKFIELD       CT 3:14:33 14:52 4:00:34 18:22 7:15:06 16:37 7:22:07  119 M50-54   995 M 
HALF MARATHON
   21  5760 HALF  Sean M. McCormick         M    27 Stamford     CT 1:22:51  6:20 1:22:55    5/135  M25-29    21/1135 M 
   63  5437 HALF  Bruce A. MacLeod          M    56 Middletown   CT 1:32:19  7:03 1:32:30    1/48   M55-59    58/1135 M 
  186  5915 HALF  Natacha Jamar             F    19 Princeton    CT 1:41:26  7:45 1:42:39    1/44   F19&UND   35/1611 F 
  194  5657 HALF  Petar Hinic               M    28 Hamden       CT 1:42:09  7:48 1:42:54   30/135  M25-29   157/1135 M 
  242  5552 HALF  Frank R. Bria             M    29 Stamford     CT 1:42:11  7:48 1:44:33   37/135  M25-29   188/1135 M 
  267  4771 HALF  James M. Citrin           M    47 New Canaan   CT 1:43:23  7:54 1:45:29   19/111  M45-49   209/1135 M 
  425  5812 HALF  Christopher Giordano      M    40 Cos Cob      CT 1:44:50  8:01 1:50:41   55/183  M40-44   309/1135 M 
  611  4509 HALF  Cheryl L. Coyle           F    37 East Haven   CT 1:51:26  8:31 1:55:17   28/278  F35-39   191/1611 F 
  675  5184 HALF  Renee Shiller             F    32 Glastonbury  CT 1:56:06  8:52 1:56:39   41/253  F30-34   219/1611 F 
  686  4264 HALF  Peter E. Stagon           M    54 Broad Brook  CT 1:55:56  8:51 1:56:54   30/121  M50-54   461/1135 M 
 1139  6480 HALF  Michael Flaim             M    26 Stanford     CT 2:02:51  9:23 2:06:09   90/135  M25-29   664/1135 M 
 1171  3097 HALF  David J. Ahern Iii        M    38 West Hartfor CT 2:05:12  9:34 2:06:48  138/219  M35-39   678/1135 M 
 1180  6434 HALF  Julieann Weber            F    38 Newtown      CT 2:03:19  9:25 2:07:02   84/278  F35-39   500/1611 F 
 1302  5377 HALF  Dennis M. Desjardins      M    46 Newington    CT 2:05:07  9:33 2:09:14   65/111  M45-49   740/1135 M 
 1336  4537 HALF  Mark J. Ondash            M    50 New Canaan   CT 2:03:41  9:27 2:09:58   76/121  M50-54   756/1135 M 
 1413  5916 HALF  Kathleen A. Hoeing        F    24 Hamden       CT 2:07:46  9:46 2:11:48  103/183  F20-24   629/1611 F 
 1502  4249 HALF  Joseph Cappetta           M    54 North Branfo CT 2:07:29  9:44 2:14:04   86/121  M50-54   820/1135 M 
 1616  6385 HALF  Jim Smola                 M    57 Newington    CT 2:12:31 10:07 2:17:05   26/48   M55-59   859/1135 M 
 1661  6084 HALF  Tom O. Syrstad            M    55 Stamford     CT 2:12:48 10:09 2:18:28   29/48   M55-59   875/1135 M 
 1670  4583 HALF  Allison M. Dooley         F    23 Middletown   CT 2:15:25 10:21 2:18:36  124/183  F20-24   794/1611 F 
 1771  6433 HALF  Tracie Coyle              F    46 Brookfield   CT 2:18:14 10:34 2:21:56   65/139  F45-49   859/1611 F 
 1832  6396 HALF  Steven Bartolotta         M    52 Old Lynne    CT 2:21:45 10:50 2:23:51   94/121  M50-54   930/1135 M 
 1857  4397 HALF  Elliott S. Mayer          M    50 Stamford     CT 2:20:34 10:44 2:24:42   95/121  M50-54   940/1135 M 
 1911  6013 HALF  Lois Gazzola              F    55 New Milford  CT 2:20:56 10:46 2:26:06    7/51   F55-59   956/1611 F 
 1947  3604 HALF  Timothy J. Harkin         M    38 New Milford  CT 2:24:55 11:04 2:27:41  194/219  M35-39   970/1135 M 
 2015  6419 HALF  Jane J. Jarrow            F    56 Bloomfield   CT 2:25:57 11:09 2:29:32   11/51   F55-59  1025/1611 F 
 2049  3656 HALF  Debbie Nalley             F    51 Avon         CT 2:27:57 11:18 2:30:57   36/90   F50-54  1051/1611 F 
 2111  5491 HALF  Carol Hassett             F    60 Andover      CT 2:28:25 11:20 2:34:24    8/31   F60-64  1095/1611 F 
 2113  5592 HALF  Amy S. Worrell            F    42 Marlborough  CT 2:28:25 11:20 2:34:25  141/204  F40-44  1097/1611 F 
 2114  4491 HALF  Roxanne D. Smith          F    57 Marlborough  CT 2:28:26 11:20 2:34:26   15/51   F55-59  1098/1611 F 
 2165  3593 HALF  Erica L. Wardle           F    28 Branford     CT 2:30:42 11:31 2:36:38  266/330  F25-29  1137/1611 F 
 2169  5338 HALF  Kyounghwa Kim             F    49 Stamford     CT 2:35:17 11:52 2:37:00   84/139  F45-49  1140/1611 F 
 2368  3657 HALF  Joe Nalley                M    66 Avon         CT 2:49:36 12:57 2:52:36    9/11   M65-69  1078/1135 M 
 2388  4204 HALF  Mary T. Fawcett           F    54 Norwalk      CT 2:47:37 12:48 2:54:15   48/90   F50-54  1308/1611 F 
 2431  3775 HALF  Cecelia M. Grisafe        F    51 Salem        CT 2:54:39 13:20 2:59:13   51/90   F50-54  1344/1611 F 
 2437  6393 HALF  Sharon Koonze             F    53 Ellington    CT 2:54:19 13:19 2:59:54   52/90   F50-54  1348/1611 F 
 2469  4248 HALF  Melinda Cappetta          F    53 North Branfo CT 2:57:54 13:35 3:04:30   56/90   F50-54  1375/1611 F 
 2565  7969 HALF  Lynn Rival                F    53 Enfield      CT 3:12:54 14:44 3:19:48   63/90   F50-54  1458/1611 F 
 2573  7968 HALF  Lynda Burke               F    51 Enfield      CT 3:14:11 14:50 3:21:05   64/90   F50-54  1464/1611 F 
 2641  4205 HALF  Blair R. Fawcett          M    54 Norwalk      CT 3:30:11 16:03 3:36:50  119/121  M50-54  1119/1135 M 

Back to Results Index

Back to HI-TEK Homepage

 

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"